Phoenix Vultures

33-24, 7th in West Conference

Division: Southwest (Conference: West)
Location: Phoenix, AZ
General Manager: Aaron Liang (Since: 1997)
Head Coach: Adam Harrington (Since: 2005, 804-382)
Assistants: Terrence Foster, Larry Major
Arena: Vultures Arena (Capacity: 21090)
Championships: 6

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
44 Drayton BanksPF6'102497'22910#2, Knights, 2015SyracusePhiladelphia, Pennsylvania$28,000,0002+1pDriven
22 Deon BellSF/SG6'82256'11190#24, Vultures, 2025DukeMountain Top, Pennsylvania$2,000,0003+1tConfident
27 Dedrick Clayton C6'112477'23212#11, Rockets, 2013DavidsonBoston, Massachusetts$1,500,0001Introverted
12 Garrett CueSF6'92207'2224#25, Fireballs, 2021MemphisHomestead, Pennsylvania$1,000,0001Unassuming
40 Jahmal DiggsPF6'82466'11243#66, Drones, 2021IndianaHoboken, New Jersey$1,000,0001Argumentative
5 Rasheem Fisher PG6'01916'5267#1, Vultures, 2018Michigan StateOklahoma City, Oklahoma$20,000,0001+1pRelaxed
49 Derrick Posey SG6'61956'10293Undrafted (2017)Idaho StatePittsburgh, Pennsylvania$1,000,0001Dedicated
33 Jamaya SprinkleC7'02527'5224#7, Vultures, 2021ArizonaNewark, New Jersey$20,000,0002Jovial
11 Demetrius StithSG/SF6'72266'11201#14, Vultures, 2024CincinnatiTalladega, Alabama$3,000,0002+1tJovial
45 Rahmond ThompsonC/PF6'112386'9234#13, Knights, 2021Western KentuckyGrand Ledge, Michigan$6,000,0002Jovial
23 Sasha VidmarSF6'62116'9235#3, Vultures, 2020DukeSyracuse, New York$20,000,0001Eccentric
21 Jeremy WynnPG6'11846'1327Undrafted (2015)DartmouthSydney, Australia$1,500,0001+1tUnstable
12 players6-7223.76-1025.15.0Avg Draft Position: 13.8Total: $105,000,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
Derrick Posey SG thigh contusion 4-5 days

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Drayton Banks PF 55 55 37.5 10.4 18.1 .574 0.0 0.0 .000 10.4 18.1 .575 .574 6.1 8.0 .768 3.5 9.3 12.7 1.5 0.15 1.75 1.4 3.3 26.9
Deon Bell SF/SG 57 0 19.0 2.8 7.2 .395 0.8 2.8 .283 2.0 4.4 .466 .450 1.0 1.4 .714 1.5 2.1 3.5 2.2 0.75 0.46 1.3 0.9 7.4
Dedrick Clayton C 52 0 6.6 1.3 2.4 .552 0.0 0.0 .000 1.3 2.4 .556 .552 0.9 1.2 .730 0.3 1.4 1.7 0.3 0.00 0.31 0.4 0.4 3.5
Garrett Cue SF 51 0 5.0 0.7 2.1 .340 0.5 1.4 .315 0.3 0.6 .394 .448 0.6 0.8 .750 0.3 0.8 1.1 0.6 0.25 0.14 0.3 0.4 2.5
Jahmal Diggs PF 1 0 3.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 13.0 33.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0 0.0
Rasheem Fisher PG 55 55 38.5 7.6 16.4 .462 2.3 5.4 .425 5.3 10.9 .480 .532 1.2 1.6 .782 1.0 1.4 2.4 9.9 2.25 0.27 2.2 2.6 18.7
Derrick Posey SG 49 0 11.2 1.2 3.3 .375 0.7 1.6 .416 0.6 1.7 .337 .475 0.5 0.6 .852 0.3 1.0 1.3 2.0 0.31 0.14 0.8 1.0 3.6
Jamaya Sprinkle C 57 57 33.6 5.9 10.7 .551 0.7 2.1 .320 5.2 8.6 .608 .583 2.1 3.2 .643 2.8 6.3 9.0 1.8 0.75 1.63 0.7 2.9 14.6
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 57 57 33.8 6.6 14.7 .450 1.4 4.5 .319 5.2 10.2 .508 .499 0.9 1.2 .806 2.1 3.8 5.9 2.3 1.18 0.61 1.4 2.0 15.6
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 57 2 19.0 2.6 5.0 .523 0.0 0.2 .077 2.6 4.8 .544 .525 1.6 2.1 .762 1.7 4.0 5.7 1.9 0.44 0.58 0.7 1.4 6.9
Sasha Vidmar SF 57 57 32.8 5.2 12.7 .410 1.5 3.9 .392 3.7 8.8 .419 .470 1.9 2.7 .679 2.5 4.1 6.6 5.5 1.63 0.86 1.9 2.5 13.8
Jeremy Wynn PG 38 2 8.1 1.3 3.1 .419 0.6 1.4 .444 0.7 1.7 .397 .521 0.5 0.6 .783 0.1 0.4 0.5 1.8 0.26 0.03 0.4 0.5 3.7

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Drayton Banks PF 5555206510.017.30.5740.00.00.00010.017.30.5750.5745.97.70.7683.38.912.21.40.141.671.383.225.8
Deon Bell SF/SG 57010815.413.60.3951.55.30.2833.98.30.4660.4501.82.60.7142.83.96.74.21.430.872.501.714.1
Dedrick Clayton C 5203447.213.10.5520.00.10.0007.213.00.5560.5524.86.60.7301.57.69.11.50.001.671.992.419.3
Garrett Cue SF 5102545.115.00.3403.310.30.3151.84.70.3940.4484.35.70.7501.86.17.94.51.840.992.132.617.7
Jahmal Diggs PF 1030.00.000.00.000.00.000.0000.00.0012.012.024.024.00.000.000.0012.00.0
Rasheem Fisher PG 555521157.115.30.4622.25.10.4254.910.20.4800.5321.21.50.7820.91.32.39.22.110.262.092.417.5
Derrick Posey SG 4905483.910.50.3752.15.10.4161.85.50.3370.4751.51.80.8521.13.14.26.40.990.462.433.211.5
Jamaya Sprinkle C 575719176.311.50.5510.72.30.3205.69.20.6080.5832.23.40.6433.06.79.72.00.811.750.793.215.6
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 575719287.115.70.4501.54.80.3195.510.90.5080.4991.01.30.8062.24.16.22.41.250.651.442.216.7
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 57210844.99.50.5230.00.40.0774.99.00.5440.5253.14.10.7623.27.610.83.60.831.101.262.613.0
Sasha Vidmar SF 575718715.714.00.4101.74.30.3924.19.70.4190.4702.03.00.6792.84.57.36.01.790.942.122.715.2
Jeremy Wynn PG 3823065.813.80.4192.86.40.4442.97.40.3970.5212.12.70.7830.51.62.18.01.180.121.652.116.5

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Drayton Banks PF 55 55 37.5 11.0 19.2 .574 0.0 0.0 .000 0.5 1.2 .575 .574 6.5 8.5 .768 3.7 9.8 13.5 1.6 0.15 1.85 1.5 3.5 28.6
Deon Bell SF/SG 57 0 19.0 3.0 7.6 .395 0.8 3.0 .283 10.6 18.5 .466 .450 1.0 1.4 .714 1.5 2.2 3.7 2.3 0.80 0.48 1.4 1.0 7.9
Dedrick Clayton C 52 0 6.6 1.4 2.6 .552 0.0 0.0 .000 2.4 5.1 .556 .552 0.9 1.3 .730 0.3 1.5 1.8 0.3 0.00 0.33 0.4 0.5 3.8
Garrett Cue SF 51 0 5.0 0.7 2.2 .340 0.5 1.5 .315 1.4 2.6 .394 .448 0.6 0.8 .750 0.3 0.9 1.2 0.7 0.27 0.15 0.3 0.4 2.6
Jahmal Diggs PF 1 0 3.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 13.8 35.1 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 1.1 1.1 2.1 2.1 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.1 0.0
Rasheem Fisher PG 55 55 38.5 8.0 17.4 .462 2.5 5.8 .425 0.3 0.6 .480 .532 1.3 1.7 .782 1.0 1.5 2.6 10.5 2.39 0.29 2.4 2.8 19.8
Derrick Posey SG 49 0 11.2 1.3 3.5 .375 0.7 1.7 .416 6.3 13.0 .337 .475 0.5 0.6 .852 0.4 1.0 1.4 2.1 0.33 0.15 0.8 1.0 3.8
Jamaya Sprinkle C 57 57 33.6 6.3 11.4 .551 0.7 2.3 .320 0.5 1.5 .608 .583 2.2 3.4 .643 2.9 6.7 9.6 2.0 0.80 1.73 0.8 3.1 15.5
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 57 57 33.8 7.0 15.7 .450 1.5 4.8 .319 5.6 9.1 .508 .499 1.0 1.2 .806 2.2 4.0 6.2 2.4 1.25 0.65 1.4 2.2 16.6
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 57 2 19.0 2.8 5.3 .523 0.0 0.2 .077 5.5 10.9 .544 .525 1.7 2.3 .762 1.8 4.3 6.0 2.0 0.47 0.61 0.7 1.5 7.3
Sasha Vidmar SF 57 57 32.8 5.6 13.5 .410 1.6 4.1 .392 2.8 5.1 .419 .470 2.0 2.9 .679 2.7 4.4 7.1 5.8 1.73 0.91 2.0 2.6 14.7
Jeremy Wynn PG 38 2 8.1 1.4 3.3 .419 0.7 1.5 .444 5.9 14.1 .397 .521 0.5 0.6 .783 0.1 0.4 0.5 1.9 0.28 0.03 0.4 0.5 3.9

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Drayton Banks PF 55 55 2065 14.1 24.6 .574 0.0 0.0 .000 14.1 24.5 .575 .574 8.3 8.3 .768 4.7 12.6 17.3 2.0 0.2 2.4 2.0 4.5 36.5
Deon Bell SF/SG 57 0 1081 7.6 19.2 .395 2.1 7.5 .283 5.5 11.7 .466 .450 2.6 2.6 .714 3.9 5.5 9.4 5.9 2.0 1.2 3.5 2.5 19.9
Dedrick Clayton C 52 0 344 10.2 18.5 .552 0.0 0.1 .000 10.2 18.4 .556 .552 6.8 6.8 .730 2.1 10.8 12.9 2.1 0.0 2.4 2.8 3.4 27.3
Garrett Cue SF 51 0 254 7.2 21.3 .340 4.6 14.7 .315 2.6 6.6 .394 .448 6.0 6.0 .750 2.6 8.6 11.2 6.4 2.6 1.4 3.0 3.6 25.1
Jahmal Diggs PF 1 0 3 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 220.9 560.8 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 17.0 0.0
Rasheem Fisher PG 55 55 2115 10.0 21.7 .462 3.1 7.2 .425 7.0 14.5 .480 .532 1.6 1.6 .782 1.3 1.9 3.2 13.1 3.0 0.4 3.0 3.4 24.8
Derrick Posey SG 49 0 548 5.6 14.9 .375 3.0 7.2 .416 2.6 7.7 .337 .475 2.1 2.1 .852 1.6 4.4 6.0 9.0 1.4 0.7 3.4 4.5 16.3
Jamaya Sprinkle C 57 57 1917 9.0 16.3 .551 1.0 3.2 .320 7.9 13.0 .608 .583 3.1 3.1 .643 4.2 9.5 13.7 2.8 1.1 2.5 1.1 4.5 22.1
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 57 57 1928 10.0 22.2 .450 2.2 6.8 .319 7.8 15.4 .508 .499 1.4 1.4 .806 3.1 5.7 8.8 3.5 1.8 0.9 2.0 3.1 23.6
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 57 2 1084 7.0 13.4 .523 0.0 0.6 .077 7.0 12.8 .544 .525 4.4 4.4 .762 4.5 10.8 15.2 5.1 1.2 1.6 1.8 3.7 18.4
Sasha Vidmar SF 57 57 1871 8.1 19.8 .410 2.4 6.0 .392 5.7 13.7 .419 .470 2.9 2.9 .679 3.9 6.4 10.3 8.5 2.5 1.3 3.0 3.8 21.5
Jeremy Wynn PG 38 2 306 8.2 19.5 .419 4.0 9.0 .444 4.2 10.5 .397 .521 3.0 3.0 .783 0.7 2.3 3.0 11.3 1.7 0.2 2.3 3.0 23.3

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Drayton Banks PF 55 55 2065 10.6 18.4 .574 0.0 0.0 .000 10.6 18.4 .575 .574 6.3 6.3 .768 3.5 9.4 13.0 1.5 0.1 1.8 1.5 3.4 27.4
Deon Bell SF/SG 57 0 1081 5.7 14.4 .395 1.6 5.6 .283 4.1 8.8 .466 .450 1.9 1.9 .714 2.9 4.1 7.1 4.5 1.5 0.9 2.7 1.8 14.9
Dedrick Clayton C 52 0 344 7.7 13.9 .552 0.0 0.1 .000 7.7 13.8 .556 .552 5.1 5.1 .730 1.6 8.1 9.7 1.6 0.0 1.8 2.1 2.6 20.5
Garrett Cue SF 51 0 254 5.4 16.0 .340 3.5 11.0 .315 2.0 5.0 .394 .448 4.5 4.5 .750 2.0 6.5 8.4 4.8 2.0 1.1 2.3 2.7 18.8
Jahmal Diggs PF 1 0 3 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 165.7 420.6 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 12.7 12.7 25.5 25.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.7 0.0
Rasheem Fisher PG 55 55 2115 7.5 16.3 .462 2.3 5.4 .425 5.2 10.9 .480 .532 1.2 1.2 .782 1.0 1.4 2.4 9.8 2.2 0.3 2.2 2.6 18.6
Derrick Posey SG 49 0 548 4.2 11.2 .375 2.2 5.4 .416 2.0 5.8 .337 .475 1.6 1.6 .852 1.2 3.3 4.5 6.8 1.0 0.5 2.6 3.3 12.2
Jamaya Sprinkle C 57 57 1917 6.7 12.2 .551 0.8 2.4 .320 5.9 9.8 .608 .583 2.3 2.3 .643 3.2 7.1 10.3 2.1 0.9 1.9 0.8 3.4 16.6
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 57 57 1928 7.5 16.7 .450 1.6 5.1 .319 5.9 11.6 .508 .499 1.1 1.1 .806 2.3 4.3 6.6 2.6 1.3 0.7 1.5 2.3 17.7
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 57 2 1084 5.3 10.1 .523 0.0 0.5 .077 5.2 9.6 .544 .525 3.3 3.3 .762 3.4 8.1 11.4 3.8 0.9 1.2 1.3 2.8 13.8
Sasha Vidmar SF 57 57 1871 6.1 14.8 .410 1.8 4.5 .392 4.3 10.3 .419 .470 2.2 2.2 .679 2.9 4.8 7.7 6.4 1.9 1.0 2.2 2.9 16.1
Jeremy Wynn PG 38 2 306 6.1 14.6 .419 3.0 6.7 .444 3.1 7.9 .397 .521 2.2 2.2 .783 0.5 1.7 2.2 8.5 1.2 0.1 1.7 2.2 17.5

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Drayton Banks PF 55 55 2065 571 995 .574 0 2 .000 571 993 .575 .574 338 440 .768 191 509 700 81 8 96 79 181 1480
Deon Bell SF/SG 57 0 1081 161 408 .395 45 159 .283 116 249 .466 .450 55 77 .714 83 117 200 126 43 26 75 52 422
Dedrick Clayton C 52 0 344 69 125 .552 0 1 .000 69 124 .556 .552 46 63 .730 14 73 87 14 0 16 19 23 184
Garrett Cue SF 51 0 254 36 106 .340 23 73 .315 13 33 .394 .448 30 40 .750 13 43 56 32 13 7 15 18 125
Jahmal Diggs PF 1 0 3 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 13 33 .000 .000 0 0 .000 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 1 0
Rasheem Fisher PG 55 55 2115 416 901 .462 127 299 .425 289 602 .480 .532 68 87 .782 54 79 133 542 124 15 123 143 1027
Derrick Posey SG 49 0 548 60 160 .375 32 77 .416 28 83 .337 .475 23 27 .852 17 47 64 97 15 7 37 48 175
Jamaya Sprinkle C 57 57 1917 337 612 .551 39 122 .320 298 490 .608 .583 117 182 .643 158 357 515 105 43 93 42 168 830
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 57 57 1928 378 840 .450 82 257 .319 296 583 .508 .499 54 67 .806 117 217 334 131 67 35 77 116 892
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 57 2 1084 149 285 .523 1 13 .077 148 272 .544 .525 93 122 .762 95 229 324 108 25 33 38 78 392
Sasha Vidmar SF 57 57 1871 298 726 .410 87 222 .392 211 504 .419 .470 106 156 .679 144 235 379 313 93 49 110 141 789
Jeremy Wynn PG 38 2 306 49 117 .419 24 54 .444 25 63 .397 .521 18 23 .783 4 14 18 68 10 1 14 18 140

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Drayton Banks PF 5555206524.18.96.42.68.90.208-0.40.9129.4114.10.6230.0020.4429.524.917.34.20.23.56.225.82153.9226-390.00.00.098.81.2
Deon Bell SF/SG 570108112.4-1.1-0.51.10.60.028-0.30.5102.8115.90.4780.3900.1897.910.99.412.51.91.814.520.1-36-0.6-462330.050.549.50.00.0
Dedrick Clayton C 52034416.30.30.40.40.70.102-4.1-0.2116.3115.70.6020.0080.5044.221.512.94.40.03.611.121.0-4-0.1-142010.00.00.057.642.4
Garrett Cue SF 51025415.70.10.10.40.50.0931.80.3110.8112.40.5060.6890.3775.317.111.213.52.52.110.822.9591.2631240.00.0100.00.00.0
Jahmal Diggs PF 10329.00.00.00.00.00.45210.70.6217.0113.60.2661.0000.00037.733.335.466.00.00.00.00.0-5-5.0-81950.00.00.0100.00.0
Rasheem Fisher PG 5555211518.03.13.62.05.60.1281.41.9120.5117.00.5470.3320.0972.63.83.227.52.90.511.621.11783.217710100.00.00.00.00.0
Derrick Posey SG 49054810.3-1.20.10.40.50.044-1.90.0108.3118.60.5090.4810.1693.29.16.119.31.40.917.716.3300.63115647.652.40.00.00.0
Jamaya Sprinkle C 5757191717.22.53.82.56.30.1582.82.3129.4113.90.6000.1990.2978.518.813.75.91.13.75.716.12043.6191-40.00.00.00.0100.0
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 5757192813.6-0.80.61.92.50.062-0.40.8109.9116.70.5130.3060.0806.211.48.87.31.71.48.120.62223.9224-370.097.22.80.00.0
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 572108416.20.61.91.43.30.1461.81.0127.0114.10.5790.0460.4289.021.415.210.71.12.310.114.6-23-0.4-212080.00.00.042.857.2
Sasha Vidmar SF 5757187115.71.11.12.43.50.0892.92.3111.8114.00.4960.3060.2157.912.710.318.02.42.012.220.31843.218701.20.098.80.00.0
Jeremy Wynn PG 38230615.40.10.60.20.70.117-1.70.0123.1119.90.5510.4620.1971.34.63.023.91.60.39.919.4-61-1.6-75262100.00.00.00.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Drayton Banks PF 555520658.512.3.6891.43.9.3490.30.8.4050.21.1.2070.00.0.000
Deon Bell SF/SG 57010811.42.4.6030.20.5.3210.10.4.3000.31.1.2920.82.8.283
Dedrick Clayton C 5203441.11.9.5960.20.4.4760.00.0.0000.00.1.0000.00.0.000
Garrett Cue SF 5102540.10.2.7500.00.1.3330.00.1.1430.10.3.3330.51.4.315
Jahmal Diggs PF 1030.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Rasheem Fisher PG 555521153.05.4.5611.02.3.4370.10.2.5831.13.1.3632.35.4.425
Derrick Posey SG 4905480.20.4.5710.10.3.2940.10.2.3330.20.7.2220.71.6.416
Jamaya Sprinkle C 575719174.36.2.6880.81.5.5420.20.7.2380.00.2.0000.72.1.320
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 575719283.04.9.6160.61.7.3330.20.5.5191.43.2.4311.44.5.319
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 57210841.93.1.6160.51.1.4060.20.4.3910.10.1.5000.00.2.077
Sasha Vidmar SF 575718712.13.7.5760.31.3.2190.51.2.3880.82.7.3121.53.9.392
Jeremy Wynn PG 3823060.50.9.5280.10.3.2310.00.0.0000.10.4.2140.61.4.444

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-
VulturesNo Data Available

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 1222:26 2896 2701 195 122.6 113.2 9.4 0.4860.3770.718
2 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 107:06 267 261 6 131.5 127.9 3.6 0.5020.3750.800
3 Jamaya SprinkleRahmond ThompsonSasha VidmarDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 93:24 191 206 -15 109.8 119.1 -9.3 0.4720.2630.727
4 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDeon BellRasheem Fisher 89:22 171 186 -15 101.2 112.0 -10.9 0.4440.2900.739
5 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksDeon BellDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 84:52 188 164 24 110.6 102.5 8.1 0.4570.2380.667
6 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksDeon BellDerrick PoseyRasheem Fisher 72:46 178 176 2 115.6 113.5 2.0 0.5040.4290.707
7 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDemetrius StithDerrick Posey 54:44 145 121 24 131.8 110.0 21.8 0.4830.2400.806
8 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDemetrius StithJeremy Wynn 50:32 112 111 1 113.1 106.7 6.4 0.4690.3460.765
9 Jamaya SprinkleRahmond ThompsonDeon BellDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 43:53 99 92 7 116.5 108.2 8.2 0.4840.3040.500
10 Jamaya SprinkleRahmond ThompsonGarrett CueDeon BellDerrick Posey 34:22 86 81 5 126.5 124.6 1.9 0.4770.4580.765
11 Rahmond ThompsonDedrick ClaytonDeon BellDerrick PoseyRasheem Fisher 32:23 76 90 -14 120.6 150.0 -29.4 0.4190.5290.750
12 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksDeon BellDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 28:24 65 74 -9 112.1 127.6 -15.5 0.5000.3640.455
13 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDeon BellRasheem Fisher 27:01 44 69 -25 84.6 140.8 -56.2 0.2780.2500.643
14 Jamaya SprinkleRahmond ThompsonSasha VidmarDeon BellJeremy Wynn 25:40 74 74 0 139.6 142.3 -2.7 0.5170.5290.833
15 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksDeon BellDerrick PoseyJeremy Wynn 25:27 51 68 -17 106.3 133.3 -27.1 0.4650.1430.667
16 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksGarrett CueDeon BellRasheem Fisher 24:57 60 66 -6 122.4 137.5 -15.1 0.4440.5000.944
17 Rahmond ThompsonDedrick ClaytonGarrett CueDeon BellDerrick Posey 24:47 58 56 2 113.7 105.7 8.1 0.4090.2350.783
18 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksDeon BellDemetrius StithJeremy Wynn 24:39 61 64 -3 122.0 128.0 -6.0 0.4890.3640.846
19 Jamaya SprinkleRahmond ThompsonSasha VidmarDeon BellRasheem Fisher 21:16 60 38 22 157.9 105.6 52.3 0.5610.6001.000
20 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksDeon BellDerrick PoseyRasheem Fisher 20:23 42 60 -18 97.7 139.5 -41.9 0.3860.4000.571
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 1222:26 2896 2701 195 122.6 113.2 9.4 0.4860.3770.718
2 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 107:06 267 261 6 131.5 127.9 3.6 0.5020.3750.800
3 Jamaya SprinkleRahmond ThompsonSasha VidmarDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 93:24 191 206 -15 109.8 119.1 -9.3 0.4720.2630.727
4 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDeon BellRasheem Fisher 89:22 171 186 -15 101.2 112.0 -10.9 0.4440.2900.739
5 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksDeon BellDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 84:52 188 164 24 110.6 102.5 8.1 0.4570.2380.667
6 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksDeon BellDerrick PoseyRasheem Fisher 72:46 178 176 2 115.6 113.5 2.0 0.5040.4290.707
7 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDemetrius StithDerrick Posey 54:44 145 121 24 131.8 110.0 21.8 0.4830.2400.806
8 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDemetrius StithJeremy Wynn 50:32 112 111 1 113.1 106.7 6.4 0.4690.3460.765
9 Jamaya SprinkleRahmond ThompsonDeon BellDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 43:53 99 92 7 116.5 108.2 8.2 0.4840.3040.500
10 Jamaya SprinkleRahmond ThompsonGarrett CueDeon BellDerrick Posey 34:22 86 81 5 126.5 124.6 1.9 0.4770.4580.765
11 Rahmond ThompsonDedrick ClaytonDeon BellDerrick PoseyRasheem Fisher 32:23 76 90 -14 120.6 150.0 -29.4 0.4190.5290.750
12 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksDeon BellDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 28:24 65 74 -9 112.1 127.6 -15.5 0.5000.3640.455
13 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDeon BellRasheem Fisher 27:01 44 69 -25 84.6 140.8 -56.2 0.2780.2500.643
14 Jamaya SprinkleRahmond ThompsonSasha VidmarDeon BellJeremy Wynn 25:40 74 74 0 139.6 142.3 -2.7 0.5170.5290.833
15 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksDeon BellDerrick PoseyJeremy Wynn 25:27 51 68 -17 106.3 133.3 -27.1 0.4650.1430.667
16 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksGarrett CueDeon BellRasheem Fisher 24:57 60 66 -6 122.4 137.5 -15.1 0.4440.5000.944
17 Rahmond ThompsonDedrick ClaytonGarrett CueDeon BellDerrick Posey 24:47 58 56 2 113.7 105.7 8.1 0.4090.2350.783
18 Rahmond ThompsonDrayton BanksDeon BellDemetrius StithJeremy Wynn 24:39 61 64 -3 122.0 128.0 -6.0 0.4890.3640.846
19 Jamaya SprinkleRahmond ThompsonSasha VidmarDeon BellRasheem Fisher 21:16 60 38 22 157.9 105.6 52.3 0.5610.6001.000
20 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksDeon BellDerrick PoseyRasheem Fisher 20:23 42 60 -18 97.7 139.5 -41.9 0.3860.4000.571

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Seattle ThunderPhoenix Vultures132Seattle Thunder10923W10W 1137.5113.534 - Andre Phifer13 - Jamaya Sprinkle15 - Rasheem Fisher
24 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons120Phoenix Vultures10020L11L 1106.4129.038 - Rasheem Fisher15 - Rahmond Thompson12 - Sasha Vidmar
37 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons108Phoenix Vultures1062L12L 2119.1120.039 - Roy Ellington11 - Roy Ellington10 - Rasheem Fisher
49 (Box)Houston LightningPhoenix Vultures98Houston Lightning11315L13L 3110.1124.223 - Rasheem Fisher13 - Marcus Price11 - Austin McConnell
512 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsPhoenix Vultures101Minneapolis Blizzards12726L14L 4107.4136.627 - Donovan Galloway12 - Drayton Banks12 - Deleon Slay
613 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksPhoenix Vultures92St Louis Skyhawks10917L15L 5108.2134.630 - Jamal Johnson11 - Demetrius Stith9 - Rasheem Fisher
716 (Box)Austin RocketsPhoenix Vultures131Austin Rockets12110W25W 1126.0121.043 - Drayton Banks18 - Drayton Banks10 - Rasheem Fisher
818 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons101Phoenix Vultures12221W35W 2125.8104.131 - Demetrius Stith11 - Devearl Stoudamire12 - Jared Monroe
919 (Box)Denver DragonsPhoenix Vultures118Denver Dragons1171W45W 3119.2119.439 - Drayton Banks12 - Drayton Banks10 - Derek Cousins
1021 (Box)Toronto HuskiesToronto Huskies127Phoenix Vultures1314W55W 4132.3132.337 - Vionte Houston13 - Drayton Banks9 - Rasheem Fisher
1123 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksSt Louis Skyhawks114Phoenix Vultures10014L56L 1117.6137.329 - Drayton Banks11 - Drayton Banks9 - Tezale Craig
1225 (Box)Boston CrusadersBoston Crusaders98Phoenix Vultures10911W66W 1114.7107.734 - Drayton Banks15 - Kenyon Fuller12 - Rasheem Fisher
1328 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsPhoenix Vultures104Oklahoma City Barons968W76W 2115.6105.538 - Drayton Banks19 - Cedric Durrant12 - DeVonte Hale
1430 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksPhoenix Vultures114St Louis Skyhawks12713L77L 1123.9138.043 - Tezale Craig14 - Tezale Craig14 - Rasheem Fisher
1532 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsPhoenix Vultures119Philadelphia Warriors1234L78L 2132.2135.237 - Drayton Banks9 - Demetrius Stith11 - Rasheem Fisher
1633 (Box)Boston CrusadersPhoenix Vultures131Boston Crusaders12011W88W 1119.1109.130 - Demetrius Stith13 - Demetrius Stith13 - Devon Harrell
1735 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersPhoenix Vultures95Pittsburgh Vipers878W98W 2105.695.626 - Drayton Banks18 - Robert Weekes8 - Tyler Davis
1837 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder118Phoenix Vultures12810W108W 3133.3120.438 - Drayton Banks17 - Drayton Banks12 - Rasheem Fisher
1938 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsPhoenix Vultures108Los Angeles Fireballs12517L109L 1118.7140.434 - Chris LaCruz13 - James Spencer9 - Chris LaCruz
2040 (Box)Seattle ThunderPhoenix Vultures99Seattle Thunder8316W119W 1107.691.228 - Demetrius Stith11 - Drayton Banks7 - Jeremy Wynn
2141 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersPittsburgh Vipers97Phoenix Vultures12629W129W 2137.0106.630 - Drayton Banks14 - Treyvon Miller12 - Jeremy Wynn
2243 (Box)Baltimore BulletsPhoenix Vultures122Baltimore Bullets13210L1210L 1118.4123.430 - Reggie Goodwin17 - Drayton Banks8 - Derrick Posey
2345 (Box)Charlotte DronesPhoenix Vultures105Charlotte Drones12116L1211L 2112.9131.526 - Raefael Williams II12 - Drayton Banks15 - Rasheem Fisher
2447 (Box)Miami CyclonesPhoenix Vultures117Miami Cyclones10314W1311W 1125.8113.228 - Rasheem Fisher17 - Drayton Banks18 - Rasheem Fisher
2549 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights99Phoenix Vultures11920W1411W 2135.2112.528 - Drayton Banks15 - Drayton Banks17 - Rasheem Fisher
2651 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning103Phoenix Vultures12219W1511W 3129.8108.438 - Drayton Banks14 - Drayton Banks10 - Rasheem Fisher
2754 (Box)Kansas City KnightsPhoenix Vultures103Kansas City Knights100 (OT)3W1611W 499.097.132 - Rasheem Fisher18 - Drayton Banks9 - Rasheem Fisher
2855 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsPhoenix Vultures113Mexico City Jaguars1185L1612L 1116.5120.432 - Sasha Vidmar19 - Drayton Banks10 - Rasheem Fisher
2957 (Box)Miami CyclonesMiami Cyclones122Phoenix Vultures1253W1712W 1121.4117.332 - Drayton Banks17 - Drayton Banks11 - Rasheem Fisher
3060 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesPhoenix Vultures105New Orleans Hurricanes8520W1812W 2116.795.529 - Drayton Banks17 - Drayton Banks11 - Rasheem Fisher
3162 (Box)Houston LightningPhoenix Vultures98Houston Lightning953W1912W 3108.9104.434 - Drayton Banks16 - Drayton Banks6 - Rasheem Fisher
3264 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons99Phoenix Vultures11516W2012W 4119.8104.226 - Rasheem Fisher12 - Drayton Banks11 - Rasheem Fisher
3366 (Box)Dallas PredatorsPhoenix Vultures111Dallas Predators118 (OT)7L2013L 1109.9118.037 - Drayton Banks11 - Drayton Banks9 - Rasheem Fisher
3467 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars103Phoenix Vultures13229W2113W 1129.4101.034 - Rasheem Fisher13 - Drayton Banks13 - Rasheem Fisher
3569 (Box)Dallas PredatorsDallas Predators85Phoenix Vultures872W2213W 2102.497.717 - Demetrius Stith13 - Terrell Sanford9 - Rasheem Fisher
3671 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsPhiladelphia Warriors107Phoenix Vultures1136W2313W 3121.5115.136 - Alonzo Weaver13 - Jamaya Sprinkle12 - Rasheem Fisher
3773 (Box)New York RenegadesNew York Renegades129Phoenix Vultures120 (2OT)9L2314L 1109.1119.433 - Jerome Bradley13 - Drayton Banks15 - Darius Whiteside
3876 (Box)Toronto HuskiesPhoenix Vultures115Toronto Huskies120 (OT)5L2315L 2109.5113.239 - Darius Barry17 - Drayton Banks13 - Brandon Terry
3979 (Box)Cincinnati KingsPhoenix Vultures109Cincinnati Kings1178L2316L 3113.5121.932 - Richmond Benson11 - Rahmond Thompson12 - Rasheem Fisher
4080 (Box)Detroit MustangsPhoenix Vultures102Detroit Mustangs1064L2317L 4104.1109.328 - Josiah Robinson17 - Drayton Banks9 - Rasheem Fisher
4182 (Box)Louisville ColonelsPhoenix Vultures128Louisville Colonels1253W2417W 1130.6130.228 - Dexter Brown15 - Jamaya Sprinkle8 - Jax LaRose
4284 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNew Orleans Hurricanes104Phoenix Vultures12622W2517W 2138.5114.343 - Drayton Banks11 - Drayton Banks12 - Rasheem Fisher
4386 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsLos Angeles Fireballs132Phoenix Vultures1293L2518L 1131.6133.331 - Chris LaCruz12 - Drayton Banks13 - Rasheem Fisher
4487 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsChicago Jailbirds110Phoenix Vultures12111W2618W 1130.1117.030 - Drayton Banks12 - Jamaya Sprinkle9 - Rasheem Fisher
4589 (Box)Detroit MustangsDetroit Mustangs108Phoenix Vultures12921W2718W 2143.3120.033 - Rasheem Fisher12 - Markese Walton10 - Rasheem Fisher
4691 (Box)Portland LumberjacksPhoenix Vultures112Portland Lumberjacks1186L2719L 1117.9124.234 - Antoine Peeler10 - Dorian Sylvester12 - Rasheem Fisher
4793 (Box)Cincinnati KingsCincinnati Kings110Phoenix Vultures1064L2720L 2109.3113.429 - Detrez Owens13 - Latrell Mason11 - Rasheem Fisher
4896 (Box)Dallas PredatorsDallas Predators88Phoenix Vultures10921W2820W 1122.595.723 - Drayton Banks11 - Drayton Banks7 - Sasha Vidmar
4998 (Box)Denver DragonsDenver Dragons126Phoenix Vultures10719L2821L 1105.9126.030 - Jevon Novak14 - Reggie Fortier8 - Reggie Fortier
50100 (Box)Austin RocketsAustin Rockets101Phoenix Vultures12322W2921W 1135.2111.037 - Drayton Banks18 - Drayton Banks12 - Rasheem Fisher
51102 (Box)Austin RocketsPhoenix Vultures125Austin Rockets11114W3021W 2131.6114.427 - Kellen Chambers10 - Drayton Banks8 - Sasha Vidmar
52105 (Box)Dallas PredatorsPhoenix Vultures88Dallas Predators913L3022L 194.695.832 - Deandre Stackhouse15 - Deandre Stackhouse9 - Rasheem Fisher
53107 (Box)Atlanta DevilsAtlanta Devils109Phoenix Vultures1045L3023L 2108.3111.231 - Taquan Slattery14 - Drayton Banks8 - Rasheem Fisher
54108 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning105Phoenix Vultures1138W3123W 1117.7112.944 - Drayton Banks10 - Drayton Banks13 - Rasheem Fisher
55112 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions118Phoenix Vultures1257W3223W 2128.9122.935 - Drayton Banks12 - Sasha Vidmar13 - Sasha Vidmar
56115 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights104Phoenix Vultures1004L3224L 1106.4111.835 - Kelvin Hawes13 - Derrick Griffin10 - Matt Mueller
57118 (Box)Oakland TritonsPhoenix Vultures117Oakland Tritons10512W3324W 1121.9106.141 - Drayton Banks19 - Drayton Banks19 - Rasheem Fisher
58122Phoenix VulturesMexico City Jaguars
59123St Louis SkyhawksPhoenix Vultures
60127Portland LumberjacksPhoenix Vultures
61128Phoenix VulturesDenver Dragons
62130Louisville ColonelsPhoenix Vultures
63132Minneapolis BlizzardsPhoenix Vultures
64134Phoenix VulturesMinneapolis Blizzards
65136Phoenix VulturesOklahoma City Barons
66139Mexico City JaguarsPhoenix Vultures
67141Phoenix VulturesLas Vegas Scorpions
68142Austin RocketsPhoenix Vultures
69144Baltimore BulletsPhoenix Vultures
70146Phoenix VulturesNashville Stars
71148Phoenix VulturesNew York Renegades
72149Phoenix VulturesAtlanta Devils
73151Phoenix VulturesChicago Jailbirds
74153Las Vegas ScorpionsPhoenix Vultures
75155Los Angeles FireballsPhoenix Vultures
76157Nashville StarsPhoenix Vultures
77160Charlotte DronesPhoenix Vultures
78162Phoenix VulturesLas Vegas Scorpions
79164Seattle ThunderPhoenix Vultures
80166Phoenix VulturesLos Angeles Fireballs
81167Denver DragonsPhoenix Vultures
82168Phoenix VulturesPortland Lumberjacks

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 6459 16th 8th
Points Allowed 6267 10th 9th
Field Goals Made 2525 13th 2nd
Field Goals Attempted 5276 17th 15th
Three Points Made 461 23rd 28th
Three Points Attempted 1280 25th 29th
Free Throws Made 948 11th 14th
Free Throws Attempted 1284 11th 13th
Offensive Rebounds 891 5th 16th
Defensive Rebounds 1921 15th 18th
Total Rebounds 2812 7th 17th
Assists 1619 30th 17th
Steals 441 26th 22nd
Blocks 378 28th 15th
Turnovers 629 24th 29th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 113.3 9th 8th
Points Allowed Per Game 109.9 9th 9th
Field Goals Made Per Game 44.3 8th 2nd
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 92.6 13th 15th
Field Goal Percentage 0.479 11th 1st
Three Points Made Per Game 8.1 23rd 28th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 22.5 23rd 29th
Three Point Percentage 0.360 19th 20th
Free Throws Made Per Game 16.6 11th 14th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 22.5 10th 13th
Free Throw Percentage 0.738 11th 15th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 15.6 3rd 16th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 33.7 10th 18th
Total Rebounds Per Game 49.3 5th 17th
Assists Per Game 28.4 28th 17th
Steals Per Game 7.7 24th 22nd
Blocks Per Game 6.6 27th 15th
Turnovers Per Game 11.0 7th 2nd
Transition Points Per Game 10.2 23rd 17th
Bench Scoring Per Game 24.5 28th 12th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 10.1 24th 15th
Points In Paint Per Game 60.8 5th 1st

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 119.2 7th 2nd
Defensive Rating 115.8 17th 9th
Net Rating 3.4 8th 3rd
Pace 94.1 25th 22nd
Free Throw Rate 0.243 12th 13th
Three Point Rate 0.243 23rd 30th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.522 20th 6th
Turnover Percentage 0.116 8th 2nd
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.317 3rd 15th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.180 11th 14th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.518 11th 6th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.497 21st 23rd

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 3,297.0 30th 27th
Screen Assists 438.0 27th 17th
Deflections 518.0 26th 28th
Loose Balls Recovered 151.0 23rd 17th
Charges Drawn 64.0 26th 17th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $105,000,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-25,000,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $25,000,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030
Drayton Banks PF 6'10 249 29 10 210$28,000,000$28,000,000$28,000,000 (p)
Deon Bell SF/SG 6'8 225 19 0 30$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000 (t)
Dedrick Clayton C 6'11 247 32 12 15$1,500,000
Garrett Cue SF 6'9 220 22 4 10$1,000,000
Jahmal Diggs PF 6'8 246 24 3 10$1,000,000
Rasheem Fisher PG 6'0 191 26 7 17$20,000,000$20,000,000 (p)
Derrick Posey SG 6'6 195 29 3 10$1,000,000
Jamaya Sprinkle C 7'0 252 22 4 20$20,000,000$20,000,000
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 6'7 226 20 1 21$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000 (t)
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 6'11 238 23 4 24$6,000,000$6,000,000
Sasha Vidmar SF 6'6 211 23 5 11$20,000,000
Jeremy Wynn PG 6'1 184 32 7 14$1,500,000$1,500,000 (t)
12 players $105,000,000 $80,500,000 $33,000,000 $2,000,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2026 1st Jaguars Vultures
2026 1st Vultures Vultures
2026 2nd Scorpions Vultures
2026 2nd Vultures Blizzards
2027 1st Vultures Vultures
2027 2nd Vultures Vultures
2027 2nd Jailbirds Vultures
2028 1st Vultures Vultures
2028 2nd Warriors Vultures
2028 2nd Vultures Warriors
2028 2nd Vipers Vultures
2029 1st Vultures Vultures
2029 2nd Warriors Vultures
2029 2nd Vultures Vultures

Team History

Record Since 1999: 1012-416 (0.709)
Playoff Appearances: 19
Conference Finals Appearances: 14
Finals Appearances: 9
Championships: 6

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Vultures 33 24 0.579 - 94.1 119.2 115.8 Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Drayton Banks (24.1 PER)
2024 Vultures 60 22 0.732 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (3-4) 95.8 121.9 114.9 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Drayton Banks (24.1 PER)
2023 Vultures 63 19 0.768 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 97.7 114.6 108.4 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Drayton Banks (22.1 PER)
2022 Vultures 55 27 0.671 1st 5th 5th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (2-4) 96.3 116.3 111.1 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Drayton Banks (21.3 PER)
2021 Vultures 52 30 0.634 1st 4th 5th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (3-4) 97.5 108.9 105.9 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Drayton Banks (21.4 PER)
2020 Vultures 23 33 0.411 3rd 7th - 97.2 107.0 110.1 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Colin Stafford (25.0 PER)
2019 Vultures 17 39 0.304 4th 8th - 96.6 106.7 110.4 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (18.7 PER)
2018 Vultures 37 19 0.661 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 97.3 107.0 99.4 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (24.5 PER)
2017 Vultures 32 24 0.571 4th 4th - 97.2 101.9 100.7 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (24.8 PER)
2016 Vultures 32 24 0.571 3rd 4th 4th Seed: Lost Conf Finals (1-4) 103.3 99.6 97.9 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (21.9 PER)
2015 Vultures 33 23 0.589 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 102.7 103.1 101.9 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (23.1 PER)
2014 Vultures 36 20 0.643 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 106.7 108.2 102.5 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (27.5 PER)
2013 Vultures 42 14 0.750 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Finals (3-4) 107.9 113.5 101.8 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (24.8 PER)
2012 Vultures 47 9 0.839 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 108.2 118.1 92.4 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Linton Hughes (29.7 PER)
2011 Vultures 37 7 0.841 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-0) 106.2 115.4 98.2 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (32.6 PER)
2010 Vultures 35 9 0.795 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Finals (2-4) 109.2 116.0 100.2 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (29.5 PER)
2009 Vultures 33 6 0.846 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (2-4) 109.8 116.4 98.9 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (31.6 PER)
2008 Vultures 36 8 0.818 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Finals (1-4) 109.0 116.4 100.2 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (31.5 PER)
2007 Vultures 25 13 0.658 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 107.2 106.1 99.3 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (25.6 PER)
2006 Vultures 41 3 0.932 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-2) 107.5 114.5 93.5 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (29.6 PER)
2005 Vultures 35 9 0.795 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 108.2 108.0 88.5 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (26.7 PER)
2004 Vultures 39 5 0.886 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 109.8 107.0 85.5 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (31.8 PER)
2003 Vultures 39 7 0.848 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (2-4) 109.0 110.0 85.2 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (34.5 PER)
2002 Vultures 36 2 0.947 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-2) 106.8 109.3 82.0 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (33.6 PER)
2001 Vultures 31 7 0.816 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-1) 106.6 101.9 83.5 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (28.3 PER)
2000 Vultures 32 6 0.842 1st 2nd 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 105.6 105.1 86.2 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (29.1 PER)
1999 Vultures 31 7 0.816 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (2-4) 107.4 103.0 89.2 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (30.9 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 24 Deon Bell SF/SG 6'8 225 19 Vultures 19 0 57019.07.43.52.20.750.461.3215.13
2024 14 Demetrius Stith SG/SF 6'7 226 19 Vultures 20 1 1365726.112.14.62.00.960.661.1017.03
2022 23 Aquille Glover SF 6'10 214 20 Free Agent 23 3 227411.84.92.01.50.550.430.9114.56
2021 7 Jamaya Sprinkle C 7'0 252 18 Vultures 22 4 36536531.912.49.12.51.252.141.0720.94
2021 47 Willie Jenkins PF/SF 6'7 209 21 Free Agent 25 3 83719.57.34.71.10.611.520.8817.58
2020 3 Sasha Vidmar SF 6'6 211 18 Vultures 23 5 42041931.513.96.64.71.471.152.0518.62
2020 24 Ashanti Brooks PG 6'0 180 18 Knights 23 5 200614.75.42.03.20.770.560.6018.76
2019 34 Rich Thompson PF 6'10 256 21 Free Agent 27 5 100410.41.73.11.30.380.840.3016.01
2018 1 Rasheem Fisher PG 6'0 191 19 Vultures 26 7 32732733.615.02.29.51.860.351.8921.22
2018 34 Kendrick Minor SF 6'8 230 21 Free Agent 28 5 2208813.96.12.01.70.380.251.0513.93
2017 13 Ortay Defoe PG/SG 6'2 195 20 Renegades 28 7 3387117.46.30.73.20.800.120.9413.38
2016 15 Lucas White PF 6'9 245 20 Free Agent 29 6 253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
2016 16 Lorenzo Charles SG/SF 6'7 207 19 Jaguars 28 9 3862714.96.01.41.60.800.330.7714.17
2015 17 Khalid Wilson C/PF 6'11 255 19 Huskies 29 10 48513617.45.55.10.90.251.020.8714.34
2013 19 Jackson Glass PG 6'4 192 20 Colonels 32 10 334299.93.31.11.80.450.130.3816.37
2011 10 Jared Grace SF 6'8 233 21 Retired 35 13 61811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
2010 9 Sidney Cavenell SF 6'9 214 21 Retired 36 15 67951129.213.16.63.31.030.741.6319.22
2010 14 Quan LeVoir PF/C 6'11 248 20 Retired 35 14 64341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
2009 15 Theandre Solverson PF 6'9 244 20 Retired 36 10 18006.92.12.20.70.060.690.3016.49
2008 13 Kareen Gordon PF 6'10 258 19 Retired 36 7 9317.21.71.90.30.060.410.350.00
2006 16 Kevin Payne PF 6'10 246 21 Retired 40 14 59232526.713.48.32.00.401.411.4820.46
2005 2 Ben Winder SG 6'5 197 20 Retired 40 16 78077139.627.06.35.21.930.772.8825.82
2005 5 Amir Tahid SF 6'8 210 21 Retired 41 15 65028622.79.83.92.30.850.561.2516.11
2000 1 Louis Merton PF/C 6'10 263 21 Retired 46 17 74463032.014.410.91.90.491.771.400.00
1999 2 Flye Garnett PF 7'1 241 20 Retired 46 18 79179039.926.211.93.30.602.212.430.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Flye Garnett PF 18 1999-2016 79179079179039.926.211.93.30.602.212.430.00
Ben Winder SG 16 2005-2020 77977078077139.627.06.35.21.930.772.8825.82
Alex Mannion C 16 1999-2014 69717969717918.26.26.01.40.481.780.880.00
Rasheem Fisher PG 8 2018-2025 54554532732733.615.02.29.51.860.351.8921.22
Sasha Vidmar SF 6 2020-2025 42041942041931.513.96.64.71.471.152.0518.62
Jared Grace SF 8 2011-2022 39710861811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
Drayton Banks PF 6 2020-2025 39739750148334.217.611.81.30.252.311.8621.14
Dedrick Clayton C 6 2020-2025 37654626010.53.93.10.50.050.720.5815.25
Jamaya Sprinkle C 5 2021-2025 36536536536531.912.49.12.51.252.141.0720.94
Jarni Cavo SF 9 1999-2007 326434504312.74.73.01.40.380.740.610.00
Kendall Nash SG 4 2021-2024 31816637625328.212.72.93.31.290.501.5915.91
Nick Van Exel PG 8 1999-2006 31029331029336.618.34.09.93.170.312.160.00
Derrick Carter PF 8 1999-2006 30630631331340.024.014.92.91.582.051.780.00
Derrick Posey SG 4 2021-2025 269112691111.94.51.71.60.400.220.7115.19
Ed Brooks C 7 1999-2012 25223757949930.07.511.71.90.653.201.430.00
Jeremy Wynn PG 5 2021-2025 244213108.94.20.61.90.440.080.8016.99
Khalid Wilson C/PF 4 2015-2018 21611048513617.45.55.10.90.251.020.8714.34
Derek Richardson PG 5 2007-2011 20816353849338.215.33.411.32.610.352.240.00
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 4 2014-2017 18318379879537.724.76.55.11.961.192.8125.21
Louis Merton PF/C 5 2000-2010 17617574463032.014.410.91.90.491.771.400.00
Tahric Kimbrough C 3 2020-2022 1741776147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
Rashif Green C/PF 3 2021-2023 17004497813.23.83.80.80.130.640.6312.86
Rowland Hayden PG 4 2008-2011 164384039721.77.22.45.40.750.291.2216.24
Orpheus Swayda SF 2 2023-2024 16116174974940.229.79.14.01.682.013.0128.43
Johan Arden C 3 2018-2020 1599491660727.112.28.22.00.501.691.5118.49
Travis Moncrief SG 5 2001-2005 158182375615.04.92.01.90.670.100.820.00
Linton Hughes SF 4 2010-2013 15715795280234.021.37.34.11.031.152.1723.55
Ty Kohler PG 3 2011-2013 15615667858934.513.73.78.61.750.272.150.00
Aquille Glover SF 2 2022-2023 1554227411.84.92.01.50.550.430.9114.56
Azumah McDaniel PF 4 2014-2017 15493961213.03.03.31.10.520.640.4813.45
Brett Strohm PG 3 2012-2014 154114212713.73.51.33.60.400.090.6713.76
Dwayne Bailey PF 4 2004-2007 1501244410918.35.15.91.20.190.640.710.00
Matt Fox SG 3 2012-2014 149856826423.78.94.02.31.161.121.0917.54
Lawrence Martin SG 4 2001-2004 14611431221728.614.53.74.21.840.291.820.00
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 2 2024-2025 136571365726.112.14.62.00.960.661.1017.03
Ashanti Brooks PG 3 2020-2022 1256200614.75.42.03.20.770.560.6018.76
Jason Barrett PG 3 2018-2020 12405041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Stephan Koulibaly PG 3 2015-2017 1204354034729.68.72.58.70.700.281.980.00
Kevin Payne PF 3 2006-2009 1153959232526.713.48.32.00.401.411.4820.46
Alvan Moore C 2 2012-2013 1125684862331.113.810.62.10.451.561.7018.54
Detrick Brown PG 3 2016-2024 112114666416.56.50.93.20.800.241.0615.20
Dimitri Ilic C 2 2019-2020 1123732117725.08.67.32.60.261.431.3515.82
Reggie Dawkins PF/C 2 2016-2017 11111165665635.217.511.53.80.761.982.4721.74
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 5 2004-2008 10902611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Jackson Glass PG 3 2013-2015 1091334299.93.31.11.80.450.130.3816.37
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 2 2014-2015 1084264725919.34.84.81.20.131.100.8811.67
Luke Williams SG/SF 2 2019-2020 1074563729025.79.85.42.70.990.581.2716.10
Lorenzo Charles SG 2 2016-2017 9623862714.96.01.41.60.800.330.7714.17
Laron Cephas C 3 2000-2002 9402384614.12.84.01.00.130.970.570.00
Rich Thompson PF 2 2019-2020 924100410.41.73.11.30.380.840.3016.01
Chris Van Horn SG/SF 3 2003-2009 901874934323.210.64.83.31.281.031.330.00
James Fleming PG 4 1999-2002 90031711120.27.62.15.01.240.171.270.00
Sidney Cavenell SF 2 2010-2011 882967951129.213.16.63.31.030.741.6319.22
Kendrick Minor SF 3 2018-2020 8862208813.96.12.01.70.380.251.0513.93
Eddie Jones SG 3 2004-2006 864026321435.020.06.13.92.710.372.070.00
Lucas White PF 2 2016-2017 830253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
Ortay Defoe PG/SG 2 2017-2018 8303387117.46.30.73.20.800.120.9413.38
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 2 2024-2025 82235211820.98.16.12.10.471.350.8621.40
Isaiah McCarty SF 2 2017-2018 808069869837.223.29.03.71.461.322.7723.47
Jerome Jacobson PG 2 2006-2007 79065327121.36.81.55.30.700.171.340.00
Amani Thrash SF 1 2021-2021 787167711.33.71.51.20.560.310.4113.15
Myron Williams SF 4 2007-2010 7809306.42.00.70.60.200.060.330.00
Colin Stafford SF/PF 2 2019-2020 777784484037.422.011.33.72.092.872.5726.45
Dondrell Blake C 2 2018-2019 68265495913.83.93.30.70.270.620.4712.61
Chrishan Swift SF 2 2010-2015 655075266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
Amir Tahid SF 3 2005-2010 651065028622.79.83.92.30.850.561.2516.11
Derrick Clifford SF 2 2018-2019 6402892313.03.12.71.30.400.440.5112.23
Raefael Williams SG 2 2000-2001 57292798823.38.73.83.00.680.241.490.00
Deon Bell SF/SG 1 2025-2025 57057019.07.43.52.20.750.461.3215.13
Jonah Kettle SG 1 2014-2014 561162931522.49.63.43.11.740.801.0621.70
Cyris Watson PF 1 2018-2018 565681029722.09.67.31.60.620.701.250.00
Marcus Enright C 1 2024-2024 56061126225.39.57.12.00.681.581.1417.64
Karsten Barry SG 1 2020-2020 55167233622.89.72.23.00.970.381.3214.95
Kareen Gordon PF 3 2008-2010 5509317.21.71.90.30.060.410.350.00
Devin Roberts C 1 2017-2017 541942911016.13.44.50.40.121.170.6210.24
Derek Snow SG 1 2018-2018 51059818317.56.21.72.20.860.270.7714.36
Garrett Cue SF 1 2025-2025 5103284618.68.04.42.20.840.190.8218.47
Kenyon Hammick PG 2 2017-2023 492266131221.29.01.44.21.190.251.3517.53
Clarence Thomas PG 2 2005-2006 48110718.22.10.52.00.360.040.460.00
George DeVone PF/C 1 2008-2008 444463660036.218.312.32.90.622.281.780.00
Yamar Anthony PF 1 2015-2015 44431878.72.42.20.50.140.670.2814.32
Anfernee Miller PG 1 2004-2004 44027713326.99.53.56.91.720.201.590.00
Eric Crawford PF 1 2014-2014 432876724122.16.37.71.30.381.771.050.00
Tim Keller C 1 2013-2013 3905384212.03.63.40.60.130.610.460.00
Devante Parker PG 1 2012-2012 39067334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Adam Harrington SG 1 1999-1999 3838383837.320.56.75.31.370.292.210.00
Sam Hawkins SG 1 2007-2007 37043724326.613.34.23.51.790.371.800.00
Onye Jegede PF 1 2016-2016 37016306.51.81.40.40.140.310.340.00
Jeffrey Haynes SG 2 1999-2000 3606709.12.70.91.20.430.030.610.00
Kostas Vougiokas PF 1 2023-2023 360404.80.51.30.30.250.000.009.83
Damon Anderson PG 2 2000-2001 282834933337.714.63.611.63.010.342.210.00
Mel Gray C 1 1999-1999 2802487417.93.26.41.80.211.600.720.00
Tony West PG 1 2003-2003 2701573816.14.52.02.10.680.130.890.00
Savonte Rowe SG/SF 2 2021-2022 2704817.02.31.30.80.460.100.2317.91
Theandre Solverson PF 3 2009-2022 26018006.92.12.20.70.060.690.3016.49
Xavier Russell SF 2 2019-2020 26837110115.95.72.91.60.850.521.1313.69
Trenton Williams SG 2 2010-2021 2503382312.74.11.51.80.830.120.6014.76
Lee Brandt C 1 2003-2003 2508709.71.82.70.60.080.360.330.00
Cliff Robinson PF/C 1 2003-2003 20026419327.710.58.11.70.522.031.270.00
Quan LeVoir PF/C 2 2010-2024 19064341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
Kuwan Raiford PG 1 2005-2005 180137310.62.80.82.00.300.110.690.00
Chuck Wiseman SF 1 2018-2018 1407647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
Dennis Townes PF 1 2010-2010 13010509.41.62.60.60.090.560.310.00
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 1 2014-2014 13079333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Joe Sandler SF 1 2009-2009 12544541738.119.98.42.71.441.942.130.00
Kevin Abrams PF/C 1 2002-2002 11063110416.25.73.61.20.410.880.670.00
Reggie Marshall PG 1 2003-2003 10023812724.18.22.95.80.920.221.570.00
Jarod Shaw SG 1 2002-2002 100121011.92.61.72.40.120.020.910.00
Corey O'Bannon PF 1 2001-2001 90101713.02.84.00.80.230.560.560.00
Paul Simmons PF/C 1 1999-1999 772847017.95.55.21.20.361.040.850.00
Lewis McCray SF 1 1999-1999 7719612531.614.66.04.92.080.902.330.00
Haywood Morris SG/SF 1 2000-2000 60491415.95.82.42.70.180.200.880.00
Justin Helgeland C 1 1999-1999 52131214.12.63.80.70.120.720.540.00
Todd Gill PF 1 1999-1999 30308.01.32.00.30.000.330.000.00
Curtis Westley SG/SF 1 2024-2024 2065149930.412.45.63.81.350.561.9216.74
Elton Wheeler C 1 2007-2007 1074638125.511.67.02.00.321.621.100.00
Chris Edwards C 1 2003-2003 101936717.13.44.92.20.181.860.980.00
Jahmal Diggs PF 1 2025-2025 102097920.77.26.62.10.630.950.8816.60

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionSouthwest
ArenaVultures Arena (Capacity: 21090)
Market SizeMedium
Fan LoyaltyHigh

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 791 Flye Garnett
Points 21010 Ben Winder
Field Goals Made 8423 Ben Winder
Field Goals Attempted 16357 Ben Winder
Three Points Made 1231 Ben Winder
Three Points Attempted 3260 Ben Winder
Free Throws Made 3816 Flye Garnett
Free Throws Attempted 4236 Flye Garnett
Assists 5492 Rasheem Fisher
Total Rebounds 9408 Flye Garnett
Offensive Rebounds 2379 Flye Garnett
Defensive Rebounds 7029 Flye Garnett
Steals 1503 Ben Winder
Blocks 1748 Flye Garnett
Turnovers 2243 Ben Winder
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 27.0 779 Ben Winder
Field Goals Made 10.8 779 Ben Winder
Field Goals Attempted 21.0 779 Ben Winder
Three Points Made 2.1 545 Rasheem Fisher
Three Points Attempted 5.5 545 Rasheem Fisher
Free Throws Made 8.3 306 Derrick Carter
Free Throws Attempted 9.6 306 Derrick Carter
Assists 11.5 208 Derek Richardson
Total Rebounds 15.0 306 Derrick Carter
Offensive Rebounds 4.0 306 Derrick Carter
Defensive Rebounds 11.0 176 Louis Merton
Steals 3.17 310 Nick Van Exel
Blocks 3.29 252 Ed Brooks
Turnovers 2.88 779 Ben Winder
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 83 2009 083 v Kings Ben Winder
Field Goals Made 41 2009 083 v Kings Ben Winder
Field Goals Attempted 52 2014 048 v Fireballs Flye Garnett
Three Points Made 13 2010 036 v Lightning Derek Richardson
Three Points Attempted 20 2017 069 v Warriors Isaiah McCarty
Free Throws Made 27 2003 043 v Mustangs Alex Mannion
Free Throws Attempted 38 2003 043 v Mustangs Alex Mannion
Assists 31 2011 086 v Fireballs Ty Kohler
Total Rebounds 38 2013 016 v Lightning Flye Garnett
Offensive Rebounds 15 2020 40 v Devils Colin Stafford
Defensive Rebounds 27 2001 030 v Enchanters Ed Brooks
Steals 12 2002 029 v Scorpions Nick Van Exel
Blocks 12 2006 083 v Kings Alex Mannion
Turnovers 13 2001 026 v Lumberjacks Lawrence Martin
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 37.0 44 2008 Ben Winder
Field Goals Made 16.0 44 2010 Flye Garnett
Field Goals Attempted 28.7 46 2003 Flye Garnett
Three Points Made 3.0 76 2021 Rasheem Fisher
Three Points Attempted 7.9 56 2020 Rasheem Fisher
Free Throws Made 9.6 46 2003 Derrick Carter
Free Throws Attempted 11.2 46 2003 Derrick Carter
Assists 14.7 44 2010 Derek Richardson
Total Rebounds 16.0 46 2003 Derrick Carter
Offensive Rebounds 4.7 44 2006 Flye Garnett
Defensive Rebounds 12.4 46 2003 Derrick Carter
Steals 3.66 44 2005 Nick Van Exel
Blocks 3.82 44 2011 Ed Brooks
Turnovers 4.11 56 2019 Ben Winder