Oakland Tritons

2023 Record: (24-17)
Division: Pacific (Conference: West)
Location: Oakland, CA
General Manager: Reggie Cross (Since: 2022)
Head Coach: Derrick Carter (Since: 2014, 336-220)
Assistants: Jay Castle, A.D. Daniels
Arena: Triton Stadium (Capacity: 20412)

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
13Danny AlexanderPG6'01856'0329#16, Stars, 2012MarquetteDetroit, Michigan$1,500,0001Charismatic
33Zeke BoreczkyPF/SF6'92307'13313Undrafted (2010)TempleTacoma, Washington$10,500,0002+1pWorkhorse
20Evan Coleman PG6'41906'9202#28, Tritons, 2021LouisvillePowder Springs, Georgia$1,200,0001+1tEccentric
44Tanor DembeleC/PF7'22397'5213#35, Rockets, 2020UC-IrvineVillepinte, France$5,500,0002Balanced
0Jack DonlonPG6'51906'8222#29, Colonels, 2021Mississippi StateMilwaukee, Wisconsin$1,100,0001+1tRelaxed
34Marcus IvoryPF/C6'92457'4309#1, Tritons, 2014DukeKansas City, Missouri$27,300,0001Professional
12Nikica JankovicPG/SG5'101806'1221#48, Tritons, 2022XavierSanta Maria, California$1,000,0001+1tDedicated
9Kai Navigato SF6'72196'10223#9, Lightning, 2020North CarolinaMilan, Italy$3,000,0001Charismatic
8Antoine Peeler SG6'72097'0277#3, Fireballs, 2016Michigan StateTrenton, New Jersey$24,000,0004+1pCharismatic
55Keon PerkinsC/PF7'02317'4190#32, Tritons, 2023Kansas StateWest Memphis, Arkansas$1,000,0002+1tEgotistical
10Devin RobertsC7'22647'53110#14, Huskies, 2013LSUMemphis, Tennessee$2,200,0001+1tCharismatic
23Lorenzen TownesSF6'82297'0190#23, Tritons, 2023TexasLynn, Massachusetts$2,100,0003+1tDedicated
11Alonzo TraylorC/PF7'02537'43514#12, Jaguars, 2009CaliforniaLas Cruces, New Mexico$8,000,0001Emotional
50Juan VazquezC/PF6'92367'1211#46, Tritons, 2022LouisvilleAlmagra, Argentina$1,000,0001+1tProfessional
22Shaun WilliamsPF/SF6'62386'10210#51, Tritons, 2023Texas TechAtlanta, Texas$1,000,0002+1tAmbitious
15 players6-7222.56-1125.04.9Avg Draft Position: 23.1Total: $90,400,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2023 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Danny Alexander PG 1 0 2.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0 0.0
Zeke Boreczky PF/SF 21 1 18.0 2.4 6.6 .362 0.7 2.5 .264 1.7 4.0 .424 .413 1.0 1.4 .700 1.5 3.0 4.4 3.1 0.38 1.14 1.0 1.6 6.4
Evan Coleman PG 36 30 23.1 3.0 6.5 .459 1.5 3.5 .425 1.5 2.9 .500 .575 0.9 1.3 .739 0.5 0.9 1.4 4.4 0.56 0.08 0.6 2.2 8.4
Tanor Dembele C/PF 40 36 25.3 4.7 7.9 .592 0.1 0.4 .250 4.6 7.5 .611 .599 2.0 2.9 .681 1.7 4.5 6.2 1.7 0.98 1.28 1.2 2.3 11.4
Jack Donlon PG 40 11 22.8 3.2 6.9 .460 1.5 3.6 .403 1.7 3.3 .523 .566 1.3 1.9 .658 0.6 2.6 3.2 6.9 0.95 0.65 0.8 2.4 9.0
Marcus Ivory PF/C 37 37 33.4 10.3 20.1 .510 1.8 5.3 .330 8.5 14.8 .575 .554 5.1 6.9 .736 2.4 5.8 8.2 4.2 0.92 2.05 3.4 2.1 27.4
Nikica Jankovic PG/SG 40 0 14.5 2.3 5.3 .432 1.4 3.2 .452 0.9 2.2 .402 .566 0.2 0.4 .400 0.3 1.4 1.7 3.9 0.73 0.30 0.7 1.5 6.2
Kai Navigato SF 39 39 28.9 5.1 10.6 .484 1.1 3.3 .344 4.0 7.3 .547 .538 1.8 2.3 .767 2.3 4.9 7.3 5.9 1.18 0.79 1.5 2.7 13.2
Antoine Peeler SG 41 41 34.6 8.1 17.9 .455 1.7 5.4 .306 6.5 12.4 .520 .501 2.4 2.9 .833 1.3 2.8 4.1 4.7 1.59 0.80 1.2 2.9 20.3
Keon Perkins C/PF 15 0 7.9 0.9 3.3 .260 0.2 1.1 .176 0.7 2.2 .303 .290 0.8 1.1 .706 1.1 1.1 2.3 1.5 0.07 0.47 0.4 0.9 2.7
Devin Roberts C 25 0 6.5 0.6 1.1 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 0.6 1.1 .500 .500 0.6 1.1 .536 0.7 1.5 2.2 0.0 0.08 0.28 0.2 0.7 1.7
Lorenzen Townes SF 36 0 12.5 1.7 4.9 .347 0.7 2.2 .300 1.0 2.7 .385 .415 0.3 0.4 .800 0.6 1.6 2.2 1.6 0.50 0.11 0.6 1.6 4.4
Alonzo Traylor C/PF 41 10 22.8 3.8 6.1 .625 0.0 0.0 .000 3.8 6.1 .628 .625 1.4 1.8 .778 1.9 4.7 6.6 1.3 0.51 1.63 0.8 2.3 9.0
Juan Vazquez C/PF 11 0 14.4 2.2 4.6 .471 0.1 0.1 1.000 2.1 4.5 .460 .480 0.9 1.5 .588 0.7 2.5 3.2 0.5 0.27 0.82 0.3 0.9 5.4
Shaun Williams PF/SF 29 0 11.7 1.8 4.6 .402 0.5 1.4 .341 1.3 3.1 .429 .455 0.7 1.1 .576 0.7 1.8 2.5 1.6 0.66 0.76 0.4 1.6 4.8

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Danny Alexander PG 1020.00.000.00.000.00.000.0000.00.000.00.00.018.00.000.000.0018.00.0
Zeke Boreczky PF/SF 2113784.813.10.3621.35.00.2643.48.10.4240.4132.02.90.7003.05.98.96.20.762.291.903.112.9
Evan Coleman PG 36308334.610.10.4592.35.50.4252.34.60.5000.5751.52.00.7390.81.42.26.80.860.130.953.413.1
Tanor Dembele C/PF 403610116.611.20.5920.10.60.2506.510.60.6110.5992.84.10.6812.56.38.82.41.391.821.643.316.2
Jack Donlon PG 40119125.010.80.4602.35.70.4032.75.10.5230.5662.03.00.6580.94.15.010.91.501.031.183.714.2
Marcus Ivory PF/C 3737123711.121.70.5101.95.70.3309.215.90.5750.5545.47.40.7362.66.28.84.50.992.213.612.229.5
Nikica Jankovic PG/SG 4005815.713.20.4323.57.80.4522.25.40.4020.5660.40.90.4000.73.54.39.71.800.741.803.615.3
Kai Navigato SF 393911276.413.20.4841.44.10.3445.09.10.5470.5382.22.90.7672.96.29.17.41.470.991.883.416.4
Antoine Peeler SG 414114188.518.60.4551.75.60.3066.712.90.5200.5012.53.00.8331.42.94.34.91.650.841.293.021.2
Keon Perkins C/PF 1501193.915.10.2600.95.10.1763.010.00.3030.2903.65.10.7065.15.110.36.70.302.121.823.912.4
Devin Roberts C 2501633.16.20.5000.00.003.16.20.5000.5003.36.20.5363.88.211.90.20.441.550.883.89.5
Lorenzen Townes SF 3604494.914.10.3471.96.40.3003.07.70.3850.4151.01.20.8001.84.56.34.71.440.321.604.712.7
Alonzo Traylor C/PF 41109336.19.70.6250.00.00.0006.19.60.6280.6252.22.80.7783.07.410.42.10.812.591.233.614.3
Juan Vazquez C/PF 1101585.511.60.4710.20.21.0005.211.40.4600.4802.33.90.5881.86.28.01.40.682.050.682.313.4
Shaun Williams PF/SF 2903405.614.00.4021.54.30.3414.19.60.4290.4552.03.50.5762.25.57.74.92.012.331.384.914.7

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Danny Alexander PG 1 0 2.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 40.4 94.2 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0 0.0
Zeke Boreczky PF/SF 21 1 18.0 2.5 6.8 .362 0.7 2.6 .264 1.9 4.5 .424 .413 1.0 1.5 .700 1.5 3.1 4.6 3.2 0.39 1.18 1.0 1.6 6.7
Evan Coleman PG 36 30 23.1 3.1 6.7 .459 1.6 3.7 .425 1.0 2.4 .500 .575 1.0 1.3 .739 0.5 0.9 1.4 4.5 0.57 0.09 0.6 2.3 8.7
Tanor Dembele C/PF 40 36 25.3 4.8 8.1 .592 0.1 0.4 .250 1.4 2.7 .611 .599 2.0 3.0 .681 1.8 4.6 6.4 1.7 1.01 1.32 1.2 2.4 11.8
Jack Donlon PG 40 11 22.8 3.3 7.1 .460 1.5 3.7 .403 4.7 7.7 .523 .566 1.3 2.0 .658 0.6 2.7 3.3 7.1 0.98 0.67 0.8 2.4 9.3
Marcus Ivory PF/C 37 37 33.4 10.6 20.8 .510 1.8 5.5 .330 1.9 3.6 .575 .554 5.2 7.1 .736 2.5 6.0 8.5 4.4 0.95 2.13 3.5 2.1 28.3
Nikica Jankovic PG/SG 40 0 14.5 2.4 5.5 .432 1.5 3.3 .452 8.1 14.2 .402 .566 0.2 0.4 .400 0.3 1.5 1.8 4.0 0.75 0.31 0.8 1.5 6.4
Kai Navigato SF 39 39 28.9 5.3 11.0 .484 1.2 3.4 .344 0.9 2.3 .547 .538 1.8 2.4 .767 2.4 5.1 7.5 6.1 1.22 0.82 1.6 2.8 13.6
Antoine Peeler SG 41 41 34.6 8.4 18.5 .455 1.7 5.6 .306 3.9 7.2 .520 .501 2.5 3.0 .833 1.4 2.9 4.2 4.9 1.64 0.83 1.3 3.0 21.0
Keon Perkins C/PF 15 0 7.9 0.9 3.4 .260 0.2 1.2 .176 18.3 35.2 .303 .290 0.8 1.2 .706 1.2 1.2 2.3 1.5 0.07 0.48 0.4 0.9 2.8
Devin Roberts C 25 0 6.5 0.6 1.2 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 0.4 1.4 .500 .500 0.6 1.2 .536 0.7 1.5 2.2 0.0 0.08 0.29 0.2 0.7 1.8
Lorenzen Townes SF 36 0 12.5 1.8 5.1 .347 0.7 2.3 .300 0.4 0.8 .385 .415 0.3 0.4 .800 0.7 1.6 2.3 1.7 0.52 0.11 0.6 1.7 4.5
Alonzo Traylor C/PF 41 10 22.8 4.0 6.3 .625 0.0 0.0 .000 0.9 2.4 .628 .625 1.4 1.8 .778 1.9 4.9 6.8 1.4 0.53 1.69 0.8 2.3 9.3
Juan Vazquez C/PF 11 0 14.4 2.3 4.8 .471 0.1 0.1 1.000 14.8 23.5 .460 .480 0.9 1.6 .588 0.8 2.5 3.3 0.6 0.28 0.85 0.3 0.9 5.5
Shaun Williams PF/SF 29 0 11.7 1.9 4.7 .402 0.5 1.5 .341 0.8 1.8 .429 .455 0.7 1.2 .576 0.7 1.9 2.6 1.6 0.68 0.78 0.5 1.6 5.0

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Danny Alexander PG 1 0 2 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 968.5 2,259.9 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 24.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 24.8 0.0
Zeke Boreczky PF/SF 21 1 378 6.6 18.1 .362 1.8 7.0 .264 4.7 11.2 .424 .413 2.8 2.8 .700 4.1 8.1 12.2 8.5 1.1 3.2 2.6 4.3 17.7
Evan Coleman PG 36 30 833 6.4 13.9 .459 3.2 7.6 .425 3.2 6.3 .500 .575 2.0 2.0 .739 1.1 1.9 3.0 9.4 1.2 0.2 1.3 4.7 18.0
Tanor Dembele C/PF 40 36 1011 9.1 15.4 .592 0.2 0.8 .250 8.9 14.6 .611 .599 3.9 3.9 .681 3.4 8.7 12.1 3.2 1.9 2.5 2.3 4.6 22.4
Jack Donlon PG 40 11 912 6.9 14.9 .460 3.2 7.8 .403 3.7 7.1 .523 .566 2.7 2.7 .658 1.3 5.6 6.9 15.0 2.1 1.4 1.6 5.1 19.6
Marcus Ivory PF/C 37 37 1237 15.3 29.9 .510 2.6 7.9 .330 12.6 22.0 .575 .554 7.5 7.5 .736 3.6 8.6 12.2 6.3 1.4 3.1 5.0 3.1 40.6
Nikica Jankovic PG/SG 40 0 581 7.9 18.2 .432 4.9 10.8 .452 3.0 7.4 .402 .566 0.5 0.5 .400 1.0 4.9 5.9 13.3 2.5 1.0 2.5 5.0 21.1
Kai Navigato SF 39 39 1127 8.8 18.2 .484 1.9 5.6 .344 6.9 12.6 .547 .538 3.0 3.0 .767 4.0 8.5 12.5 10.2 2.0 1.4 2.6 4.6 22.6
Antoine Peeler SG 41 41 1418 11.7 25.6 .455 2.4 7.8 .306 9.3 17.9 .520 .501 3.5 3.5 .833 1.9 4.0 5.9 6.8 2.3 1.2 1.8 4.1 29.2
Keon Perkins C/PF 15 0 119 5.4 20.9 .260 1.3 7.1 .176 4.2 13.8 .303 .290 5.0 5.0 .706 7.1 7.1 14.2 9.2 0.4 2.9 2.5 5.4 17.1
Devin Roberts C 25 0 163 4.3 8.5 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 4.3 8.5 .500 .500 4.6 4.6 .536 5.2 11.3 16.5 0.3 0.6 2.1 1.2 5.2 13.1
Lorenzen Townes SF 36 0 449 6.7 19.5 .347 2.7 8.8 .300 4.1 10.6 .385 .415 1.3 1.3 .800 2.5 6.2 8.7 6.5 2.0 0.4 2.2 6.4 17.5
Alonzo Traylor C/PF 41 10 933 8.4 13.4 .625 0.0 0.1 .000 8.4 13.3 .628 .625 3.0 3.0 .778 4.1 10.3 14.4 2.9 1.1 3.6 1.7 5.0 19.7
Juan Vazquez C/PF 11 0 158 7.5 16.0 .471 0.3 0.3 1.000 7.2 15.7 .460 .480 3.1 3.1 .588 2.5 8.5 11.0 1.9 0.9 2.8 0.9 3.1 18.5
Shaun Williams PF/SF 29 0 340 7.7 19.3 .402 2.0 6.0 .341 5.7 13.3 .429 .455 2.8 2.8 .576 3.1 7.6 10.7 6.7 2.8 3.2 1.9 6.7 20.3

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Danny Alexander PG 1 0 2 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 39 91 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Zeke Boreczky PF/SF 21 1 378 50 138 .362 14 53 .264 36 85 .424 .413 21 30 .700 31 62 93 65 8 24 20 33 135
Evan Coleman PG 36 30 833 107 233 .459 54 127 .425 53 106 .500 .575 34 46 .739 18 32 50 158 20 3 22 79 302
Tanor Dembele C/PF 40 36 1011 186 314 .592 4 16 .250 182 298 .611 .599 79 116 .681 69 178 247 66 39 51 46 93 455
Jack Donlon PG 40 11 912 126 274 .460 58 144 .403 68 130 .523 .566 50 76 .658 24 103 127 276 38 26 30 94 360
Marcus Ivory PF/C 37 37 1237 380 745 .510 65 197 .330 315 548 .575 .554 187 254 .736 90 214 304 156 34 76 124 76 1012
Nikica Jankovic PG/SG 40 0 581 92 213 .432 57 126 .452 35 87 .402 .566 6 15 .400 12 57 69 156 29 12 29 58 247
Kai Navigato SF 39 39 1127 200 413 .484 44 128 .344 156 285 .547 .538 69 90 .767 91 193 284 231 46 31 59 105 513
Antoine Peeler SG 41 41 1418 333 732 .455 68 222 .306 265 510 .520 .501 100 120 .833 54 114 168 193 65 33 51 117 834
Keon Perkins C/PF 15 0 119 13 50 .260 3 17 .176 10 33 .303 .290 12 17 .706 17 17 34 22 1 7 6 13 41
Devin Roberts C 25 0 163 14 28 .500 0 0 .000 14 28 .500 .500 15 28 .536 17 37 54 1 2 7 4 17 43
Lorenzen Townes SF 36 0 449 61 176 .347 24 80 .300 37 96 .385 .415 12 15 .800 23 56 79 59 18 4 20 58 158
Alonzo Traylor C/PF 41 10 933 157 251 .625 0 1 .000 157 250 .628 .625 56 72 .778 77 193 270 55 21 67 32 93 370
Juan Vazquez C/PF 11 0 158 24 51 .471 1 1 1.000 23 50 .460 .480 10 17 .588 8 27 35 6 3 9 3 10 59
Shaun Williams PF/SF 29 0 340 53 132 .402 14 41 .341 39 91 .429 .455 19 33 .576 21 52 73 46 19 22 13 46 139

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Danny Alexander PG 1027.1-0.00.0-0.00.00.190-21.1-0.4222.6123.20.6430.0000.0000.00.00.055.50.00.06.90.022.04153100.00.00.00.00.0
Zeke Boreczky PF/SF 21137813.90.40.10.40.40.0551.70.7105.1113.10.4460.3840.2178.517.112.818.91.14.811.719.4894.287700.00.031.668.40.0
Evan Coleman PG 363083313.3-0.71.90.12.00.113-0.60.3129.6120.20.5960.5450.1972.23.62.921.31.20.38.013.8-23-0.6-4720496.33.70.00.00.0
Tanor Dembele C/PF 4036101117.43.31.61.12.70.1302.21.1119.8111.50.6230.0510.3697.018.312.77.21.93.811.217.4421.1571000.00.00.019.480.6
Jack Donlon PG 401191219.34.02.90.73.60.1914.01.4134.1114.40.5850.5260.2772.711.87.233.32.12.28.915.8270.7589959.840.20.00.00.0
Marcus Ivory PF/C 3737123724.99.71.71.33.00.1173.21.8110.8112.30.5910.2640.3417.518.012.713.91.44.712.633.9541.5281290.00.01.498.60.0
Nikica Jankovic PG/SG 40058117.31.91.10.51.60.1312.40.7120.6114.50.5620.5920.0702.110.26.229.62.51.611.718.31343.41302799.30.70.00.00.0
Kai Navigato SF 3939112719.45.32.61.13.70.1575.22.2122.2112.60.5670.3100.2188.317.813.122.62.02.111.519.41834.7180-230.011.388.70.00.0
Antoine Peeler SG 4141141817.95.31.90.92.90.0971.41.2113.2115.40.5310.3030.1643.98.46.115.02.31.86.125.21142.8109480.0100.00.00.00.0
Keon Perkins C/PF 15011911.9-0.2-0.10.10.00.002-0.70.198.9115.40.3570.3400.34014.414.214.320.90.44.39.522.7241.6361210.00.00.087.412.6
Devin Roberts C 25016311.0-0.10.10.20.30.088-4.8-0.2115.7112.90.5330.0001.00010.823.717.20.70.63.39.011.6-5-0.2-91660.00.00.00.0100.0
Lorenzen Townes SF 3604499.6-0.6-0.20.30.10.007-1.90.098.3115.10.4330.4550.0855.313.09.114.52.00.79.919.3-46-1.3-191760.00.0100.00.00.0
Alonzo Traylor C/PF 411093317.63.11.91.13.00.1562.91.2128.7111.00.6540.0040.2878.521.615.06.51.15.510.214.41363.315430.00.00.00.199.9
Juan Vazquez C/PF 11015812.7-0.20.10.10.20.061-2.5-0.1107.6113.50.5040.0200.3335.117.111.14.30.94.14.916.5-35-3.2-311880.00.00.0100.00.0
Shaun Williams PF/SF 29034015.20.60.10.50.60.0832.70.6106.6109.60.4740.3110.2506.415.911.114.92.84.98.120.1511.8481090.00.099.50.50.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Danny Alexander PG 1020.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Zeke Boreczky PF/SF 2113781.22.0.5810.11.0.0950.00.0.0000.41.0.4290.72.5.264
Evan Coleman PG 36308330.91.7.5250.20.3.6670.10.2.6670.30.8.3671.53.5.425
Tanor Dembele C/PF 403610114.26.7.6220.40.7.5170.00.01.0000.00.0.0000.10.4.250
Jack Donlon PG 40119121.42.4.5940.20.5.3680.00.0.0000.10.4.2861.53.6.403
Marcus Ivory PF/C 373712376.29.8.6381.02.4.4250.10.2.5561.12.4.4671.85.3.330
Nikica Jankovic PG/SG 4005810.40.7.5170.10.4.2350.00.1.2500.40.9.4051.43.2.452
Kai Navigato SF 393911272.33.5.6620.61.4.4290.00.2.1431.12.2.4771.13.3.344
Antoine Peeler SG 414114183.96.1.6320.40.8.4850.92.0.4581.33.5.3681.75.4.306
Keon Perkins C/PF 1501190.30.9.3570.10.3.2500.10.6.2220.10.4.3330.21.1.176
Devin Roberts C 2501630.61.1.5000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Lorenzen Townes SF 3604490.61.3.4380.00.2.1670.20.6.3180.20.6.4000.72.2.300
Alonzo Traylor C/PF 41109333.86.0.6300.00.0.5000.00.0.0000.00.01.0000.00.0.000
Juan Vazquez C/PF 1101581.53.4.4590.50.9.6000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.10.11.000
Shaun Williams PF/SF 2903401.01.8.5380.10.5.2140.20.5.3330.10.3.3000.51.4.341

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# Unit Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Tanor Dembele-Marcus Ivory-Kai Navigato-Antoine Peeler-Evan Coleman 300:33 715 704 11 116.3 115.0 1.2 0.4940.3560.683
2 Tanor Dembele-Marcus Ivory-Kai Navigato-Antoine Peeler-Jack Donlon 122:43 311 251 60 127.5 101.6 25.8 0.5420.4480.729
3 Alonzo Traylor-Marcus Ivory-Kai Navigato-Antoine Peeler-Evan Coleman 118:02 240 259 -19 102.6 106.6 -4.0 0.3930.2890.804
4 Alonzo Traylor-Marcus Ivory-Kai Navigato-Antoine Peeler-Nikica Jankovic 55:59 138 107 31 124.3 98.2 26.2 0.4950.4640.833
5 Alonzo Traylor-Marcus Ivory-Kai Navigato-Antoine Peeler-Jack Donlon 42:33 76 91 -15 105.6 128.2 -22.6 0.3590.3330.885
6 Tanor Dembele-Marcus Ivory-Lorenzen Townes-Antoine Peeler-Jack Donlon 41:14 91 124 -33 104.6 149.4 -44.8 0.4340.2000.870
7 Alonzo Traylor-Tanor Dembele-Kai Navigato-Antoine Peeler-Evan Coleman 37:42 73 64 9 105.8 87.7 18.1 0.4140.1430.842
8 Alonzo Traylor-Marcus Ivory-Lorenzen Townes-Antoine Peeler-Nikica Jankovic 35:26 89 69 20 130.9 104.5 26.3 0.4670.2500.923
9 Alonzo Traylor-Marcus Ivory-Shaun Williams-Antoine Peeler-Jack Donlon 34:25 77 65 12 106.9 92.9 14.1 0.4600.3040.750
10 Tanor Dembele-Marcus Ivory-Kai Navigato-Antoine Peeler-Nikica Jankovic 34:24 92 71 21 137.3 98.6 38.7 0.5590.3480.571
11 Alonzo Traylor-Zeke Boreczky-Lorenzen Townes-Jack Donlon-Nikica Jankovic 34:20 98 82 16 142.0 118.8 23.2 0.5350.5450.400
12 Alonzo Traylor-Tanor Dembele-Kai Navigato-Antoine Peeler-Jack Donlon 32:14 70 66 4 111.1 106.5 4.7 0.4410.3501.000
13 Alonzo Traylor-Marcus Ivory-Shaun Williams-Antoine Peeler-Nikica Jankovic 28:20 69 54 15 123.2 96.4 26.8 0.4510.4290.810
14 Tanor Dembele-Marcus Ivory-Shaun Williams-Antoine Peeler-Jack Donlon 26:12 61 57 4 115.1 103.6 11.5 0.4470.4290.619
15 Tanor Dembele-Marcus Ivory-Kai Navigato-Jack Donlon-Evan Coleman 25:12 56 62 -6 107.7 131.9 -24.2 0.4380.3330.727
16 Alonzo Traylor-Marcus Ivory-Zeke Boreczky-Antoine Peeler-Jack Donlon 25:09 52 45 7 104.0 84.9 19.1 0.3820.1430.727
17 Tanor Dembele-Marcus Ivory-Zeke Boreczky-Antoine Peeler-Jack Donlon 23:53 53 56 -3 112.8 127.3 -14.5 0.4680.3850.571
18 Alonzo Traylor-Zeke Boreczky-Shaun Williams-Jack Donlon-Nikica Jankovic 22:38 47 45 2 120.5 115.4 5.1 0.3910.3330.714
19 Alonzo Traylor-Zeke Boreczky-Shaun Williams-Antoine Peeler-Nikica Jankovic 20:32 32 36 -4 80.0 92.3 -12.3 0.3260.1110.750
20 Alonzo Traylor-Tanor Dembele-Kai Navigato-Jack Donlon-Evan Coleman 20:10 68 47 21 158.1 111.9 46.2 0.7060.5830.813

2023 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
11 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars125Oakland Tritons1261W10W 146 - Kahlil Hooker13 - Marcus Ivory12 - Evan Coleman
24 (Box)Oakland Tritons111Phoenix Vultures13019L11L 123 - Antoine Peeler14 - Jamaya Sprinkle11 - Jeremy Wynn
36 (Box)Oakland Tritons114Denver Dragons1195L12L 236 - Jevon Novak13 - Marcus Ivory9 - Jack Donlon
47 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions105Oakland Tritons1083W22W 124 - Antoine Peeler14 - Kai Navigato13 - Mehdy Brown
59 (Box)Nashville Stars117Oakland Tritons13316W32W 224 - Kai Navigato7 - Kai Navigato9 - Kai Navigato
611 (Box)Oakland Tritons121New York Renegades1156W42W 327 - Antoine Peeler21 - Kai Navigato11 - Darius Whiteside
713 (Box)Oakland Tritons100Baltimore Bullets11010L43L 124 - Aaron Honeycutt9 - Alonzo Traylor8 - Jack Donlon
814 (Box)Oakland Tritons101Chicago Jailbirds1043L44L 240 - Jason Cheaney16 - Marcus Wright9 - DeAngelo Tarver
916 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards105Oakland Tritons11712W54W 124 - Kai Navigato12 - Alonzo Traylor10 - Deleon Slay
1018 (Box)Austin Rockets82Oakland Tritons9412W64W 222 - Quinton Rice17 - Zion Jefferies10 - Jack Donlon
1121 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons112Oakland Tritons1219W74W 333 - Antoine Peeler7 - Marcus Ivory9 - Antoine Peeler
1224 (Box)Louisville Colonels134Oakland Tritons11915L75L 124 - Jared Monroe9 - Garrett Cue16 - Jack Donlon
1326 (Box)Baltimore Bullets108Oakland Tritons1102W85W 127 - Aaron Honeycutt13 - Alonzo Traylor8 - Jack Donlon
1428 (Box)Oakland Tritons101Portland Lumberjacks1054L86L 127 - Akieem Martin9 - Jarvis McSwine13 - Keith Humphries
1529 (Box)Atlanta Devils120Oakland Tritons10416L87L 234 - Antoine Peeler14 - Taquan Slattery9 - Marques Thomas
1631 (Box)Oakland Tritons92Houston Lightning10210L88L 333 - Antoine Hall13 - Wesley Sherman14 - Kai Navigato
1733 (Box)Oakland Tritons124St Louis Skyhawks10717W98W 124 - Mark Hunter16 - Mark Hunter13 - Rubin Wingfield
1834 (Box)Oakland Tritons114Kansas City Knights1131W108W 232 - Kelvin Hawes15 - Kelvin Hawes10 - Kai Navigato
1937 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars108Oakland Tritons9018L109L 124 - Kahlil Hooker12 - Kahlil Hooker6 - Kai Navigato
2038 (Box)Dallas Predators145Oakland Tritons149 (2OT)4W119W 140 - Marcus Ivory14 - Marcus Ivory16 - Kai Navigato
2139 (Box)Seattle Thunder102Oakland Tritons11715W129W 245 - Marcus Ivory11 - Marcus Ivory12 - Dontay Sowder
2241 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes121Oakland Tritons10714L1210L 136 - Marcus Ivory10 - Tanor Dembele7 - Antoine Peeler
2344 (Box)Oakland Tritons105Toronto Huskies1061L1211L 234 - Marcus Ivory15 - Quavius Williamson10 - Kai Navigato
2446 (Box)Oakland Tritons111Detroit Mustangs1132L1212L 343 - Marcus Ivory16 - Dameon Clarke12 - Tex Ireland
2548 (Box)Oakland Tritons125Atlanta Devils10025W1312W 138 - Marcus Ivory12 - Taquan Slattery9 - Evan Coleman
2650 (Box)Oakland Tritons114Cincinnati Kings12410L1313L 136 - Marcus Ivory15 - Latrell Mason15 - Jack Donlon
2752 (Box)Oakland Tritons123Louisville Colonels11211W1413W 127 - Marcus Ivory10 - Simon Hartford11 - Uman Akele
2855 (Box)Austin Rockets103Oakland Tritons12926W1513W 234 - Antoine Peeler13 - Qwan Songaila10 - Marcus Ivory
2957 (Box)Toronto Huskies119Oakland Tritons13819W1613W 330 - Kai Navigato17 - Kai Navigato9 - Marcus Ivory
3059 (Box)Oakland Tritons103Seattle Thunder12522L1614L 133 - Ainsley Tucker11 - Marcus Ivory12 - Zach Lynch
3162 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons108Oakland Tritons12921W1714W 133 - Marcus Ivory11 - Marcus Ivory12 - Jamar Strickland
3264 (Box)Oakland Tritons110Phoenix Vultures12212L1715L 135 - Drayton Banks15 - Drayton Banks8 - Sasha Vidmar
3367 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks83Oakland Tritons9916W1815W 126 - Marcus Ivory10 - DeAnthony Hunter7 - Marcus Ivory
3468 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks104Oakland Tritons12117W1915W 242 - Marcus Ivory8 - Tahric Kimbrough10 - Keith Humphries
3569 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs90Oakland Tritons10818W2015W 328 - Marcus Ivory10 - Derrick Aririguzoh7 - Jack Donlon
3671 (Box)Dallas Predators85Oakland Tritons10217W2115W 434 - Marcus Ivory14 - Deandre Stackhouse7 - Kai Navigato
3773 (Box)Oakland Tritons124Dallas Predators9133W2215W 528 - Marcus Ivory12 - Marcus Ivory9 - Kai Navigato
3875 (Box)Oakland Tritons125Las Vegas Scorpions1338L2216L 141 - Lamar Francis14 - Omar Grant14 - Mehdy Brown
3978 (Box)Houston Lightning105Oakland Tritons1138W2316W 152 - Marcus Ivory12 - Jarell Harrison7 - Stephan Hood
4080 (Box)Oakland Tritons102Seattle Thunder1097L2317L 123 - Marcus Ivory15 - Omar Croyle11 - Kai Navigato
4183 (Box)New York Renegades100Oakland Tritons11818W2417W 131 - Jerome Bradley11 - Rashaad Haslem12 - Jack Donlon
4286Chicago JailbirdsOakland Tritons
4388Oakland TritonsSt Louis Skyhawks
4490Oakland TritonsDenver Dragons
4591Minneapolis BlizzardsOakland Tritons
4693Oakland TritonsPortland Lumberjacks
4796Oakland TritonsLos Angeles Fireballs
4899Oakland TritonsNashville Stars
49101Oakland TritonsBoston Crusaders
50103Oakland TritonsPittsburgh Vipers
51106Philadelphia WarriorsOakland Tritons
52108Los Angeles FireballsOakland Tritons
53112Kansas City KnightsOakland Tritons
54114Oakland TritonsLas Vegas Scorpions
55116Miami CyclonesOakland Tritons
56118Phoenix VulturesOakland Tritons
57119Oakland TritonsDallas Predators
58121Seattle ThunderOakland Tritons
59123Houston LightningOakland Tritons
60125Oakland TritonsCharlotte Drones
61127Oakland TritonsMiami Cyclones
62128Oakland TritonsNew Orleans Hurricanes
63130Oakland TritonsPhiladelphia Warriors
64133Boston CrusadersOakland Tritons
65136Denver DragonsOakland Tritons
66138Las Vegas ScorpionsOakland Tritons
67141Oakland TritonsHouston Lightning
68144Oakland TritonsMexico City Jaguars
69146Oakland TritonsKansas City Knights
70147Oakland TritonsAustin Rockets
71149Pittsburgh VipersOakland Tritons
72151St Louis SkyhawksOakland Tritons
73152Detroit MustangsOakland Tritons
74155Oakland TritonsOklahoma City Barons
75157Oakland TritonsAustin Rockets
76159Charlotte DronesOakland Tritons
77161Denver DragonsOakland Tritons
78163Oakland TritonsLos Angeles Fireballs
79164Cincinnati KingsOakland Tritons
80166Portland LumberjacksOakland Tritons
81167Oakland TritonsMinneapolis Blizzards
82168Oakland TritonsOklahoma City Barons

Totals

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored 4672 8th
Points Allowed 4521 15th
Field Goals Made 1797 4th
Field Goals Attempted 3752 20th
Three Points Made 406 15th
Three Points Attempted 1153 11th
Free Throws Made 672 12th
Free Throws Attempted 931 11th
Offensive Rebounds 552 21st
Defensive Rebounds 1337 25th
Total Rebounds 1889 22nd
Assists 1491 3rd
Steals 343 16th
Blocks 372 15th
Turnovers 459 26th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored Per Game 114.0 3rd
Points Allowed Per Game 110.3 16th
Field Goals Made Per Game 43.8 3rd
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 91.5 19th
Field Goal Percentage 0.479 2nd
Three Points Made Per Game 9.9 15th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 28.1 12th
Three Point Percentage 0.352 18th
Free Throws Made Per Game 16.4 10th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 22.7 12th
Free Throw Percentage 0.722 19th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 13.5 21st
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 32.6 29th
Total Rebounds Per Game 46.1 26th
Assists Per Game 36.4 2nd
Steals Per Game 8.4 18th
Blocks Per Game 9.1 13th
Turnovers Per Game 11.2 5th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank
Offensive Rating 117.4 1st
Defensive Rating 113.5 21st
Net Rating 3.9 6th
Pace 96.6 22nd
Free Throw Rate 0.248 11th
Three Point Rate 0.307 11th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.533 4th
Turnover Percentage 0.115 5th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.292 15th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.179 9th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.527 9th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.508 8th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $92,300,000
Dead Cap Holds: $1,900,000
Cap Space: $-12,300,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $12,300,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028
Danny Alexander PG 6'0 185 32 9 11$1,500,000
Zeke Boreczky PF/SF 6'9 230 33 13 29$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000 (p)
Evan Coleman PG 6'4 190 20 2 12$1,200,000$1,200,000 (t)
Tanor Dembele C/PF 7'2 239 21 3 20$5,500,000$5,500,000
Jack Donlon PG 6'5 190 22 2 12$1,100,000$1,100,000 (t)
Marcus Ivory PF/C 6'9 245 30 9 19$27,300,000
Nikica Jankovic PG/SG 5'10 180 22 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Kai Navigato SF 6'7 219 22 3 13$3,000,000
Antoine Peeler SG 6'7 209 27 7 47$24,000,000$24,000,000$24,000,000$24,000,000$24,000,000 (p)
Keon Perkins C/PF 7'0 231 19 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Devin Roberts C 7'2 264 31 10 12$2,200,000$2,200,000 (t)
Lorenzen Townes SF 6'8 229 19 0 30$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000 (t)
Alonzo Traylor C/PF 7'0 253 35 14 11$8,000,000
Juan Vazquez C/PF 6'9 236 21 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Shaun Williams PF/SF 6'6 238 21 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Mitchell Epps (Cap Hold) $1,900,000
16 players $92,300,000 $50,600,000 $38,600,000 $26,100,000 $24,000,000 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2024 1st Tritons Vultures
2024 2nd Renegades Tritons
2024 2nd Tritons Fireballs
2025 1st Tritons Colonels
2025 2nd Colonels Tritons
2025 2nd Tritons Rockets
2026 1st Tritons Tritons
2026 2nd Tritons Tritons
2027 1st Tritons Tritons
2027 2nd Tritons Tritons

Team History

Record Since 1999: 632-612 (0.508)
Playoff Appearances: 12
Conference Finals Appearances: 4
Finals Appearances: 2
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2023 Tritons 24 17 0.585 0th - 96.6 117.4 113.5 Marcus Ivory (24.9 PER)
2022 Tritons 52 30 0.634 3rd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (3-4) 95.8 118.5 113.4 Derrick Carter (Head Coach)
Antoine Peeler (23.6 PER)
2021 Tritons 45 37 0.549 4th 9th - 96.8 116.0 112.6 Derrick Carter (Head Coach)
Marcus Ivory (26.9 PER)
2020 Tritons 38 18 0.679 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (3-4) 97.0 116.1 109.1 Derrick Carter (Head Coach)
Marcus Ivory (26.4 PER)
2019 Tritons 42 14 0.750 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 96.5 114.8 108.0 Tim Wallis
Derrick Carter (Head Coach)
Marcus Ivory (29.3 PER)
2018 Tritons 47 9 0.839 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 98.7 113.4 98.6 Tim Wallis
Derrick Carter (Head Coach)
Marcus Ivory (28.3 PER)
2017 Tritons 44 12 0.786 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 104.2 104.4 99.0 Tim Wallis
Derrick Carter (Head Coach)
Marcus Ivory (24.1 PER)
2016 Tritons 29 27 0.518 3rd 5th - 103.3 97.8 99.8 Tim Wallis
Derrick Carter (Head Coach)
Marcus Ivory (21.0 PER)
2015 Tritons 15 41 0.268 5th 9th - 100.0 96.4 104.2 Tim Wallis
Derrick Carter (Head Coach)
Marcus Ivory (22.2 PER)
2014 Tritons 24 32 0.429 4th 7th - 104.8 102.6 101.3 Tim Wallis
Derrick Carter (Head Coach)
Simon Hartford (24.0 PER)
2013 Tritons 9 47 0.161 5th 10th - 106.5 98.2 115.8 Andrew Taylor (until Day 56)
Tim Wallis (from Day 56)
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Austin Williams (18.3 PER)
2012 Tritons 20 36 0.357 4th 7th - 109.5 106.2 110.3 Andrew Taylor
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Austin Williams (21.9 PER)
2011 Tritons 26 18 0.591 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 108.3 108.4 103.2 Andrew Taylor
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Quan LeVoir (23.1 PER)
2010 Tritons 22 22 0.500 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 108.3 108.1 111.2 Andrew Taylor
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Austin Williams (27.1 PER)
2009 Tritons 16 23 0.410 4th 5th - 110.2 97.6 103.9 Andrew Taylor
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Austin Williams (25.4 PER)
2008 Tritons 14 30 0.318 3rd 6th - 107.1 96.7 107.1 Andrew Taylor
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Austin Williams (26.2 PER)
2007 Tritons 19 15 0.559 1st 3rd 2nd Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 111.9 100.1 101.1 Andrew Taylor
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Austin Williams (26.1 PER)
2006 Tritons 23 21 0.523 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 112.3 101.0 98.7 Andrew Taylor
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Austin Williams (25.5 PER)
2005 Tritons 33 11 0.750 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Finals (2-4) 110.9 96.6 88.6 Andrew Taylor
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Vince Baker (28.3 PER)
2004 Tritons 8 36 0.182 3rd 7th - 108.4 86.3 98.1 Andrew Taylor
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Vince Baker (21.6 PER)
2003 Tritons 12 34 0.261 5th 11th - 108.2 85.9 98.9 Andrew Taylor
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Vince Baker (25.8 PER)
2002 Tritons 7 31 0.184 5th 9th - 107.2 85.2 96.9 Andrew Taylor
Shane Jackson (Head Coach)
Geoffrey King (Head Coach) (until Day 7)
Deron Rice (16.2 PER)
2001 Tritons 12 26 0.316 3rd 7th - 106.5 86.0 88.1 Andrew Taylor
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Byron Dixon (19.1 PER)
2000 Tritons 24 14 0.632 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 107.3 90.6 84.5 Andrew Taylor
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
David McNalley (18.8 PER)
1999 Tritons 27 11 0.711 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 106.7 93.5 85.2 Andrew Taylor
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Isaac Person (22.8 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2023 23 Lorenzen Townes SF 6'8 229 19 Tritons 19 0 36012.54.42.21.60.500.110.5611.81
2023 32 Keon Perkins C/PF 7'0 231 19 Tritons 19 0 1507.92.72.31.50.070.470.4014.66
2023 51 Shaun Williams PF/SF 6'6 238 21 Tritons 21 0 5011.82.23.22.00.800.200.4010.67
2022 46 Juan Vazquez C/PF 6'9 236 20 Tritons 21 1 15011.13.74.30.50.600.201.0014.29
2022 48 Nikica Jankovic PG/SG 5'10 180 21 Tritons 22 1 34013.25.31.53.40.620.350.5021.77
2022 52 Alan Browning PF/C 6'8 227 21 Free Agent 22 1 271012.45.13.11.70.440.520.3322.50
2021 28 Evan Coleman PG 6'4 190 18 Tritons 20 2 19516328.38.72.24.70.770.240.7714.58
2020 39 Seth Knar PG 6'2 176 21 Predators 24 3 165011.44.11.22.50.560.320.6016.55
2019 20 Chris Giles PG 6'1 182 20 Free Agent 24 3 9458.42.00.51.00.370.120.2211.03
2018 19 Mitchell Epps SF 6'9 223 18 Free Agent 23 5 2012516.66.73.10.60.590.211.0213.92
2018 39 Eddie Jelcic C 7'2 251 20 Free Agent 25 4 8906.81.42.30.20.040.350.2512.43
2017 10 Paul Rhodes SG 6'6 198 21 Free Agent 27 6 2362914.65.92.11.80.610.190.7014.82
2016 5 Keith Humphries PG 6'0 193 18 Lumberjacks 25 7 44122226.311.81.46.41.410.231.3418.16
2015 8 Lucious Barclay PG 5'9 165 21 Cyclones 29 8 4515916.26.60.64.01.010.070.9416.89
2014 1 Marcus Ivory PF/C 6'9 245 21 Tritons 30 9 52852837.325.810.03.21.462.493.2327.02
2013 1 Akieem Martin C 7'0 253 19 Lumberjacks 29 10 59557430.614.111.41.00.572.141.7019.82
2012 9 Sean Lawrence PG 6'3 194 21 Free Agent 32 7 314129.52.30.72.20.470.100.4413.13
2012 15 Darome Ervin PF/SF 6'9 253 21 Vipers 32 10 4261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
2011 9 Luke Williams SG/SF 6'4 229 20 Rockets 32 12 63729025.79.85.42.70.990.581.2716.10
2010 8 Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 6'11 255 18 Blizzards 31 13 64725919.34.84.81.20.131.100.8811.67
2009 5 Karsten Barry SG 6'5 196 20 Huskies 34 14 67233622.89.72.23.00.970.381.3214.95
2008 11 Lasean Hickman PG 6'0 181 21 Retired 36 13 60513217.15.50.93.50.660.181.0311.83
2007 10 Dennis Townes PF 6'10 252 21 Retired 37 5 10509.41.62.60.60.090.560.310.00
2006 14 Matt Fox SG 6'7 238 20 Retired 37 13 56826423.78.94.02.31.161.121.0917.54
2003 17 Clinton Lyons PF 6'9 255 23 Retired 43 0 3809.61.61.70.70.180.920.610.00
2002 20 Marcus Jennings SF 6'7 217 20 Retired 41 0 1507.31.30.90.80.330.070.130.00
2001 5 Byron Dixon SF/SG 6'7 218 21 Retired 43 17 78433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
2001 14 Khalid Rollins PF 6'11 270 21 Retired 43 0 87013.02.03.30.60.230.310.710.00
2001 18 Waymond Patterson C/PF 6'10 250 22 Retired 44 0 104115.72.34.80.80.120.270.830.00
2000 17 Jason Rose SG 6'4 232 20 Retired 43 0 5507.92.10.60.70.090.050.620.00
1999 13 LeRoy Duncan SF 6'9 236 21 Retired 45 15 70043829.313.16.43.20.420.362.050.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Austin Williams PG/SG 17 2004-2020 82777887682336.520.53.88.41.690.442.5022.83
Marcus Ivory PF/SF 10 2014-2023 56356352852837.325.810.03.21.462.493.2327.02
Zeke Boreczky PF 8 2016-2023 45938374647927.412.47.72.71.021.511.7119.99
Akieem Martin C 8 2013-2020 40338859557430.614.111.41.00.572.141.7019.82
Andrew Stacey SG 8 2003-2010 33111144111419.57.41.93.40.460.171.070.00
Darome Ervin PF 7 2012-2018 288114261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
Keith Humphries PG 5 2016-2020 2765844122226.311.81.46.41.410.231.3418.16
Vince Baker PF 7 2002-2008 27527564745532.217.310.12.90.501.261.270.00
Isaac Person PF/C 7 1999-2014 26914966446530.913.79.62.60.802.691.090.00
Cameron Nix SG 5 2017-2021 26624843132927.112.82.73.11.400.391.7117.00
Jarrett Bryson SF 4 2015-2018 215526067214.45.62.61.50.670.480.9015.46
Rahsaan Hayes C 4 2010-2022 20411575030522.69.76.41.60.501.201.1418.53
Mitchell Epps SF 5 2018-2022 200252012516.66.73.10.60.590.211.0213.92
Evan Coleman PG 3 2021-2023 19416219516328.38.72.24.70.770.240.7714.58
Trenton Williams SG 6 2010-2017 19353382312.74.11.51.80.830.120.6014.76
Tarvis McWilliams SF 4 2010-2013 18917079869231.713.06.54.31.751.341.8118.48
Damon Anderson PG 7 1999-2007 18717134933337.714.63.611.63.010.342.210.00
Quan LeVoir PF/C 4 2010-2013 18417064341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
Karsten Barry SG 4 2009-2012 18313067233622.89.72.23.00.970.381.3214.95
Valentino Marley PF 5 2005-2009 17217272947428.313.17.12.00.501.011.5116.72
Davor Woolridge C/PF 4 2017-2020 1684263412.33.93.60.70.060.790.5614.77
Elton Wheeler C 4 2008-2011 1651774638125.511.67.02.00.321.621.100.00
Antoine Peeler SG 3 2021-2023 15815843838033.719.14.84.21.841.042.3021.88
Joe Sandler SF 4 2002-2005 15315344541738.119.98.42.71.441.942.130.00
Luke Williams SG 3 2011-2013 1539563729025.79.85.42.70.990.581.2716.10
Dondrell Blake C 4 2014-2017 14955495913.83.93.30.70.270.620.4712.61
Scott Perkins SF/PF 5 2005-2009 13502001512.23.23.00.70.130.090.750.00
Sean Lawrence PG 4 2012-2015 1350314129.52.30.72.20.470.100.4413.13
Tomas Sandstrom PF 3 2004-2006 1324433017028.612.08.82.10.601.811.530.00
Paul Rhodes SG 4 2017-2020 12782362914.65.92.11.80.610.190.7014.82
Matt Fox SG 3 2006-2008 12212256826423.78.94.02.31.161.121.0917.54
J.J. Harris C 2 2021-2022 120111311114.85.33.01.30.560.790.7416.74
Malik Benjamin SG 2 2015-2016 1129385274935.220.34.74.61.220.392.6819.23
Amir Tahid SF 2 2014-2015 1122465028622.79.83.92.30.850.561.2516.11
Deron Rice SG 4 2002-2005 1123426813124.29.22.73.11.570.191.460.00
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 2 2019-2020 1098757942230.412.67.73.01.561.931.5120.17
Alonzo Traylor C/PF 3 2009-2023 1087372838525.09.67.91.30.621.491.2218.38
Ricky Jackson SF 3 1999-2001 107662407222.07.95.12.40.871.151.520.00
Kevin Abrams PF/C 4 2004-2007 103063110416.25.73.61.20.410.880.670.00
Simon Hartford PF 3 2014-2022 999974574537.022.314.12.20.771.972.4925.51
Jabari Warren SG 2 2017-2018 98059622921.710.32.73.11.180.361.4218.09
Jack Donlon PG 2 2022-2023 983719911128.811.03.86.71.150.751.1420.28
Tommy Anderson PF/SF 3 2002-2004 9702116119.66.15.42.20.200.620.910.00
David McNalley PF 3 1999-2001 958932712523.29.27.72.40.271.370.990.00
Chris Collins PG 3 2002-2004 935422815826.78.71.87.21.130.211.700.00
Chris Giles PG 3 2019-2021 9359458.42.00.51.00.370.120.2211.03
Dennis Townes PF 4 2007-2010 92010509.41.62.60.60.090.560.310.00
Aaron Williams PG 4 1999-2002 92172118219.36.31.94.31.300.181.190.00
Fraser McMahon C/PF 2 2010-2011 86073243225.910.87.11.70.271.191.340.00
Lucious Barclay PG 3 2015-2017 8544515916.26.60.64.01.010.070.9416.89
Seth Knar PG 3 2020-2022 850165011.44.11.22.50.560.320.6016.55
Shane Jackson SG 3 1999-2001 8347834732.318.95.72.31.080.612.190.00
Mikael Ibister SF 1 2021-2021 82024608.72.82.20.80.260.420.3315.49
Ben Elwood SG 1 2021-2021 8202301214.04.41.61.50.650.200.7211.00
Eddie Jelcic C 3 2018-2020 8008906.81.42.30.20.040.350.2512.43
Dimitri Karacic SF/PF 1 2022-2022 79341633517.15.44.12.30.580.610.9416.06
Michael Irvin PF 2 1999-2000 756571155133.116.710.03.10.762.031.510.00
Nikica Jankovic PG/SG 2 2022-2023 74034013.25.31.53.40.620.350.5021.77
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 2 2020-2021 707079977434.919.412.62.10.652.182.0823.69
Sam Kennedy SF 3 1999-2001 6991522913.55.61.92.30.490.100.720.00
Aaron Dumic SF 2 2009-2010 66059030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
Mayce Webber C/PF 2 2002-2003 666534724328.59.88.31.90.301.461.700.00
Anthony Ryan PG 2 2002-2014 642865633825.39.42.17.41.130.201.540.00
Melvin Grant PF 2 2003-2004 623428625839.219.413.04.02.482.952.160.00
Marcus Floyd C 3 2002-2017 58181346926.911.07.71.40.371.171.2314.60
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 2 2010-2011 57864725919.34.84.81.20.131.100.8811.67
Clarence Thomas PG 2 2007-2008 57010718.22.10.52.00.360.040.460.00
Aaron Gayle SG 1 2022-2022 572170412.95.01.52.20.650.160.7216.31
Shane McMaster SG 1 2014-2014 56225307217.56.61.92.31.060.390.910.00
Roshown Simpson PF/SF 1 2018-2018 55089748425.710.75.94.31.360.931.480.00
Chrishan Swift SF 2 2009-2010 554775266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
Damond Perry PG 2 2014-2015 550354010.93.50.92.40.640.090.4913.73
Jonah Kettle SG 1 2015-2015 511962931522.49.63.43.11.740.801.0621.70
Devin Roberts C 2 2022-2023 49042911016.13.44.50.40.121.170.6210.24
Joe Goldwire SG 1 2021-2021 47016006.62.10.80.90.170.050.369.36
Lasean Hickman PG 1 2008-2008 444460513217.15.50.93.50.660.181.0311.83
Ryan Powell PG/SG 2 2005-2006 40047715419.15.52.33.81.020.191.050.00
Tanor Dembele C/PF 1 2023-2023 40362559519.58.65.61.10.770.950.9921.01
Martyn Hamilton PF 1 2005-2005 39036911518.56.05.30.90.231.250.780.00
Kai Navigato SF 1 2023-2023 393924912123.810.35.73.71.250.601.4620.77
Byron Dixon SF/SG 1 2001-2001 383878433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Tony Bennet PG 2 2001-2003 38141141412.92.70.82.90.430.120.660.00
Waymond Patterson C/PF 1 2001-2001 380104115.72.34.80.80.120.270.830.00
Marques Bowen SF 1 2022-2022 381212269.63.01.41.30.370.260.3715.49
James Fleming PG 2 2000-2001 372131711120.27.62.15.01.240.171.270.00
Lorenzen Townes SF 1 2023-2023 36036012.54.42.21.60.500.110.5611.81
Khalid Rollins PF 1 2001-2001 35087013.02.03.30.60.230.310.710.00
Pete Marquis PF 1 2015-2015 34072546030.113.29.01.90.701.561.500.00
Deon Thompson SF/SG 1 2002-2002 3301821514.45.12.11.30.920.130.950.00
Jason Rose SG 2 2000-2001 3205507.92.10.60.70.090.050.620.00
Shaun Williams PF/SF 1 2023-2023 2905011.82.23.22.00.800.200.4010.67
Henry Marks SG 1 2003-2003 2801934421.56.32.62.60.630.211.240.00
Clinton Lyons PF 2 2003-2004 2803809.61.61.70.70.180.920.610.00
Danny Alexander PG 2 2022-2023 25144512617.35.50.84.30.590.141.0413.08
Eddie Woods SF/SG 1 2002-2002 2574115425.612.75.24.40.580.471.560.00
Juan Vazquez C/PF 2 2022-2023 25015011.13.74.30.50.600.201.0014.29
Charles Mason C/PF 1 2001-2001 191948847939.321.512.52.81.001.762.040.00
Cliff Robinson PF/C 1 2002-2002 191926419327.710.58.11.70.522.031.270.00
Grant Webber PF/C 1 1999-1999 191932927933.511.812.93.01.672.581.540.00
Reggie Marshall PG 1 2000-2000 191023812724.18.22.95.80.920.221.570.00
Earl Spencer PG 1 1999-1999 191928525134.312.52.48.91.560.292.310.00
Jon Walsh PF/C 1 1999-1999 1903708.31.02.50.20.030.240.270.00
Steve Marsh SF 1 2002-2002 181862640929.715.86.43.40.620.271.620.00
Corey O'Bannon PF 1 2001-2001 180101713.02.84.00.80.230.560.560.00
Reggie Thomas SF 1 2003-2003 1609508.52.31.81.20.060.040.670.00
Jaymes Shannon PG 1 2002-2002 15074843327.110.41.67.70.940.231.600.00
Myron Williams SF 1 2010-2010 1509306.42.00.70.60.200.060.330.00
Marcus Jennings SF 1 2002-2002 1501507.31.30.90.80.330.070.130.00
Keon Perkins C/PF 1 2023-2023 1501507.92.72.31.50.070.470.4014.66
Vadrej Kaliljenko SF 1 2013-2013 141456013816.25.92.71.70.500.490.9612.82
Curtis Price PG 1 2013-2013 141462145428.113.92.26.21.350.241.7519.47
Chris Van Horn SG/SF 1 2005-2005 14074934323.210.64.83.31.281.031.330.00
Eric Armstrong SG 1 2003-2003 14027011.82.71.12.00.220.150.740.00
Keith Cross PF/C 1 2002-2002 13027812523.68.58.11.40.380.991.180.00
Alvin Jones PF 1 2013-2013 8043314618.86.27.41.00.201.641.050.00
Kebrell Booker SG 2 2016-2017 703117916.25.51.91.70.830.150.8912.58
Scotty Thurman SG 1 2005-2005 6031414225.712.81.53.31.580.211.550.00
Sarunas Jasikevicius SG 1 2002-2002 6024812325.18.82.63.31.150.251.640.00
Tex Ireland PG 1 2017-2017 602972912.54.51.03.20.720.100.6516.23
Matt Turner SG 1 2002-2002 302102614.86.21.72.51.100.121.090.00
Brett Strohm PG 2 2018-2019 204212713.73.51.33.60.400.090.6713.76
Alan Browning PF/C 1 2022-2022 20271012.45.13.11.70.440.520.3322.50
Lewis McCray SF 1 2002-2002 1119612531.614.66.04.92.080.902.330.00
Jarod Shaw SG 1 2002-2002 10121011.92.61.72.40.120.020.910.00

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionPacific
ArenaTriton Stadium (Capacity: 20412)
Market SizeVery Large
Fan LoyaltyBelow Average