Las Vegas Scorpions

2023 Record: (28-15)
Division: Pacific (Conference: West)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
General Manager: Michael Miller (Since: 2021)
Head Coach: Rowan Jamison (Since: 2021, 114-50)
Assistants: Kendall Houston, Cliff Lofton
Arena: Sand Palace (Capacity: 21162)

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
9Christian BondPG6'01616'3220Undrafted (2023)VillanovaCarlsbad, California$1,000,0001Relaxed
1Mehdy BrownPG6'01956'3211#5, Scorpions, 2022KentuckyBrooklyn, New York$3,900,0002+1tDriven
18Isaiah ClarksonC/PF7'02327'4276#4, Lightning, 2017SyracuseChicago, Illinois$19,500,0003Balanced
0JJ CooperPF6'102187'2190#21, Scorpions, 2023VillanovaMerion Station, Pennsylvania$2,300,0003+1tEgotistical
6Lamar FrancisSG6'52086'9265#2, Scorpions, 2018VillanovaFresno, California$20,000,0001Confident
14Jared GraceSF6'82337'13312#10, Vultures, 2011Georgia TechFort Wayne, Indiana$1,500,0001Professional
40Omar GrantC/PF7'02517'52911#2, Jaguars, 2012KentuckyAustin, Texas$23,400,0003Introverted
24Derrick GriffinSF6'72097'1265#3, Thunder, 2018CincinnatiKansas City, Missouri$20,000,0002+1pImpulsive
15Jadon McConnellPG/SG6'31846'6220Undrafted (2023)San DiegoSavannah, Georgia$1,000,0001Driven
21Damon Murray SF6'91947'3221#29, Jaguars, 2022North Dakota StateMcKeesport, Pennsylvania$1,100,0002+1tLeader
20Shadrach RobinsonPG/SG6'41896'73312Undrafted (2011)MaineCleveland, Ohio$5,500,0002Quiet
30Ivan Vacendak C6'102877'1275#31, Stars, 2018CSKASombor, Serbia$1,500,0001Dedicated
22Juwan VossSF6'101967'1223#40, Mustangs, 2020Youngstown StateSaint Louis, Missouri$1,000,0001Relaxed
13 players6-6212.16-1025.34.7Avg Draft Position: 11.3Total: $101,700,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2023 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Christian Bond PG 5 0 6.4 1.8 3.2 .563 1.2 2.0 .600 0.6 1.2 .500 .750 1.4 1.4 1.000 0.6 0.6 1.2 1.6 0.00 0.40 0.4 1.0 6.2
Mehdy Brown PG 40 40 33.9 4.1 10.4 .391 1.3 4.6 .284 2.8 5.8 .476 .454 0.6 0.9 .706 1.2 2.1 3.3 8.8 1.48 0.75 1.7 3.2 10.0
Isaiah Clarkson C/PF 42 42 34.5 6.5 13.3 .491 0.9 2.7 .319 5.7 10.6 .535 .523 2.5 3.6 .709 3.4 8.1 11.5 5.2 0.52 2.93 2.4 3.2 16.5
JJ Cooper PF 39 1 21.6 2.6 6.4 .412 0.2 0.9 .235 2.4 5.5 .440 .428 1.2 1.9 .600 1.6 4.0 5.6 2.3 0.95 1.26 0.8 2.2 6.6
Lamar Francis SG 43 43 37.8 10.5 22.8 .461 1.5 4.3 .348 9.0 18.6 .487 .494 4.0 5.4 .747 1.8 3.5 5.3 4.0 1.47 0.86 3.2 3.2 26.6
Jared Grace SF 7 0 3.1 0.7 1.6 .455 0.1 0.4 .333 0.6 1.1 .500 .500 0.1 0.6 .250 0.3 0.7 1.0 0.1 0.29 0.14 0.4 0.1 1.7
Omar Grant C/PF 43 43 34.9 7.6 15.6 .487 0.6 2.4 .262 7.0 13.2 .527 .507 4.0 5.5 .717 3.8 8.5 12.3 2.5 1.28 2.79 2.3 3.1 19.8
Derrick Griffin SF 38 38 35.2 6.2 13.0 .481 0.9 2.4 .355 5.4 10.5 .510 .514 1.2 1.7 .667 2.3 4.6 6.9 4.0 1.66 1.66 1.1 3.1 14.5
Jadon McConnell PG/SG 34 1 5.9 0.8 1.6 .509 0.1 0.3 .500 0.7 1.3 .511 .555 0.2 0.3 .889 0.2 0.4 0.6 1.4 0.50 0.12 0.1 0.4 2.0
Damon Murray SF 43 4 15.7 2.2 6.2 .350 0.9 3.0 .315 1.2 3.2 .381 .425 0.6 0.9 .641 1.1 2.5 3.6 2.5 0.81 0.23 0.9 1.5 5.8
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 41 2 17.6 3.3 7.0 .477 2.0 4.6 .447 1.3 2.4 .536 .625 0.8 0.9 .895 0.8 1.2 2.0 2.7 0.78 0.37 1.0 1.8 9.5
Ivan Vacendak C 36 0 7.3 0.7 1.4 .462 0.0 0.1 .000 0.7 1.4 .490 .462 0.6 0.7 .833 0.8 2.4 3.2 0.8 0.00 0.47 0.4 0.9 1.9
Juwan Voss SF 14 0 7.1 1.3 2.6 .500 0.4 0.9 .385 0.9 1.6 .565 .569 0.1 0.1 .500 0.5 0.4 0.9 0.6 0.43 0.07 0.2 0.6 3.0

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Christian Bond PG 503210.118.00.5636.811.30.6003.46.80.5000.7507.97.91.0003.43.46.89.00.002.252.255.634.9
Mehdy Brown PG 404013564.311.00.3911.44.90.2842.96.10.4760.4540.60.90.7061.32.23.59.41.570.801.753.310.6
Isaiah Clarkson C/PF 424214516.813.80.4910.92.80.3195.911.00.5350.5232.73.70.7093.58.512.05.40.553.052.463.417.1
JJ Cooper PF 3918424.410.70.4120.31.50.2354.19.20.4400.4281.93.20.6002.76.69.43.91.582.101.333.611.1
Lamar Francis SG 4343162410.021.80.4611.44.10.3488.617.70.4870.4943.95.20.7471.73.45.13.91.400.823.083.125.4
Jared Grace SF 70228.218.00.4551.64.90.3336.513.10.5000.5001.66.50.2503.38.211.51.63.271.644.911.619.6
Omar Grant C/PF 434315017.816.10.4870.62.50.2627.213.60.5270.5074.15.70.7173.98.812.72.61.322.882.353.220.4
Derrick Griffin SF 383813376.413.30.4810.92.50.3555.510.80.5100.5141.21.80.6672.44.77.14.11.701.701.133.114.8
Jadon McConnell PG/SG 3412005.09.90.5090.91.80.5004.18.10.5110.5551.41.60.8891.32.74.08.63.060.720.542.312.4
Damon Murray SF 4346765.014.20.3502.16.80.3152.87.40.3810.4251.32.10.6412.45.88.25.61.860.532.083.413.4
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 4127236.814.20.4774.29.40.4472.64.80.5360.6251.71.90.8951.62.44.15.41.590.751.993.719.4
Ivan Vacendak C 3602633.37.10.4620.00.40.0003.36.70.4900.4622.73.30.8334.111.815.93.80.002.331.924.29.3
Juwan Voss SF 140996.513.10.5001.84.70.3854.78.40.5650.5690.40.70.5002.51.84.43.32.180.361.093.315.3

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Christian Bond PG 5 0 6.4 1.8 3.2 .563 1.2 2.0 .600 2.6 4.6 .500 .750 1.4 1.4 1.000 0.6 0.6 1.2 1.6 0.00 0.40 0.4 1.0 6.3
Mehdy Brown PG 40 40 33.9 4.1 10.5 .391 1.3 4.6 .284 0.1 0.2 .476 .454 0.6 0.9 .706 1.2 2.1 3.3 8.9 1.49 0.76 1.7 3.2 10.1
Isaiah Clarkson C/PF 42 42 34.5 6.6 13.4 .491 0.9 2.7 .319 2.6 5.6 .535 .523 2.6 3.6 .709 3.4 8.2 11.6 5.2 0.53 2.96 2.4 3.3 16.6
JJ Cooper PF 39 1 21.6 2.7 6.5 .412 0.2 0.9 .235 6.2 11.5 .440 .428 1.2 1.9 .600 1.7 4.0 5.7 2.4 0.96 1.27 0.8 2.2 6.7
Lamar Francis SG 43 43 37.8 10.6 23.1 .461 1.5 4.3 .348 2.2 5.1 .487 .494 4.1 5.5 .747 1.8 3.6 5.4 4.1 1.48 0.87 3.3 3.3 26.9
Jared Grace SF 7 0 3.1 0.7 1.6 .455 0.1 0.4 .333 56.1 115.2 .500 .500 0.1 0.6 .250 0.3 0.7 1.0 0.1 0.29 0.14 0.4 0.1 1.7
Omar Grant C/PF 43 43 34.9 7.7 15.8 .487 0.6 2.4 .262 0.1 0.2 .527 .507 4.0 5.6 .717 3.9 8.6 12.5 2.6 1.29 2.82 2.3 3.2 20.0
Derrick Griffin SF 38 38 35.2 6.3 13.1 .481 0.9 2.5 .355 8.0 15.1 .510 .514 1.2 1.8 .667 2.4 4.6 7.0 4.1 1.67 1.67 1.1 3.1 14.6
Jadon McConnell PG/SG 34 1 5.9 0.8 1.6 .509 0.1 0.3 .500 6.1 11.9 .511 .555 0.2 0.3 .889 0.2 0.4 0.7 1.4 0.51 0.12 0.1 0.4 2.1
Damon Murray SF 43 4 15.7 2.2 6.2 .350 0.9 3.0 .315 0.5 1.1 .381 .425 0.6 0.9 .641 1.1 2.5 3.6 2.5 0.82 0.23 0.9 1.5 5.9
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 41 2 17.6 3.4 7.0 .477 2.1 4.6 .447 1.3 3.4 .536 .625 0.8 0.9 .895 0.8 1.2 2.0 2.7 0.79 0.37 1.0 1.8 9.6
Ivan Vacendak C 36 0 7.3 0.7 1.5 .462 0.0 0.1 .000 1.5 2.7 .490 .462 0.6 0.7 .833 0.8 2.4 3.3 0.8 0.00 0.48 0.4 0.9 1.9
Juwan Voss SF 14 0 7.1 1.3 2.6 .500 0.4 0.9 .385 1.7 3.5 .565 .569 0.1 0.1 .500 0.5 0.4 0.9 0.6 0.43 0.07 0.2 0.6 3.0

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Christian Bond PG 5 0 32 13.6 24.2 .563 9.1 15.2 .600 4.5 9.1 .500 .750 10.6 10.6 1.000 4.5 4.5 9.1 12.1 0.0 3.0 3.0 7.6 47.0
Mehdy Brown PG 40 40 1356 5.8 14.8 .391 1.9 6.5 .284 3.9 8.3 .476 .454 0.9 0.9 .706 1.7 2.9 4.6 12.6 2.1 1.1 2.4 4.5 14.3
Isaiah Clarkson C/PF 42 42 1451 9.2 18.6 .491 1.2 3.8 .319 8.0 14.9 .535 .523 3.6 3.6 .709 4.7 11.4 16.1 7.3 0.7 4.1 3.3 4.5 23.1
JJ Cooper PF 39 1 842 5.9 14.4 .412 0.5 2.0 .235 5.5 12.4 .440 .428 2.6 2.6 .600 3.7 8.9 12.6 5.2 2.1 2.8 1.8 4.8 14.9
Lamar Francis SG 43 43 1624 13.5 29.3 .461 1.9 5.5 .348 11.6 23.8 .487 .494 5.2 5.2 .747 2.3 4.5 6.9 5.2 1.9 1.1 4.2 4.2 34.2
Jared Grace SF 7 0 22 11.0 24.2 .455 2.2 6.6 .333 8.8 17.6 .500 .500 2.2 2.2 .250 4.4 11.0 15.4 2.2 4.4 2.2 6.6 2.2 26.4
Omar Grant C/PF 43 43 1501 10.6 21.7 .487 0.9 3.3 .262 9.7 18.4 .527 .507 5.5 5.5 .717 5.3 11.9 17.2 3.5 1.8 3.9 3.2 4.4 27.5
Derrick Griffin SF 38 38 1337 8.6 17.9 .481 1.2 3.4 .355 7.4 14.5 .510 .514 1.6 1.6 .667 3.2 6.3 9.5 5.5 2.3 2.3 1.5 4.2 20.0
Jadon McConnell PG/SG 34 1 200 6.8 13.3 .509 1.2 2.4 .500 5.6 10.9 .511 .555 1.9 1.9 .889 1.7 3.6 5.3 11.6 4.1 1.0 0.7 3.2 16.7
Damon Murray SF 43 4 676 6.7 19.1 .350 2.9 9.1 .315 3.8 10.0 .381 .425 1.8 1.8 .641 3.3 7.7 11.0 7.6 2.5 0.7 2.8 4.5 18.0
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 41 2 723 9.1 19.1 .477 5.6 12.6 .447 3.5 6.5 .536 .625 2.3 2.3 .895 2.2 3.3 5.5 7.3 2.1 1.0 2.7 5.0 26.2
Ivan Vacendak C 36 0 263 4.4 9.6 .462 0.0 0.6 .000 4.4 9.0 .490 .462 3.7 3.7 .833 5.5 15.9 21.4 5.2 0.0 3.1 2.6 5.7 12.5
Juwan Voss SF 14 0 99 8.8 17.6 .500 2.4 6.4 .385 6.4 11.3 .565 .569 0.5 0.5 .500 3.4 2.4 5.9 4.4 2.9 0.5 1.5 4.4 20.6

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Christian Bond PG 5 0 32 9 16 .563 6 10 .600 3 6 .500 .750 7 7 1.000 3 3 6 8 0 2 2 5 31
Mehdy Brown PG 40 40 1356 162 414 .391 52 183 .284 110 231 .476 .454 24 34 .706 48 82 130 353 59 30 66 126 400
Isaiah Clarkson C/PF 42 42 1451 274 558 .491 36 113 .319 238 445 .535 .523 107 151 .709 142 341 483 218 22 123 99 136 691
JJ Cooper PF 39 1 842 103 250 .412 8 34 .235 95 216 .440 .428 45 75 .600 64 155 219 91 37 49 31 84 259
Lamar Francis SG 43 43 1624 453 982 .461 64 184 .348 389 798 .487 .494 174 233 .747 78 152 230 174 63 37 139 139 1144
Jared Grace SF 7 0 22 5 11 .455 1 3 .333 4 8 .500 .500 1 4 .250 2 5 7 1 2 1 3 1 12
Omar Grant C/PF 43 43 1501 327 672 .487 27 103 .262 300 569 .527 .507 170 237 .717 164 367 531 109 55 120 98 135 851
Derrick Griffin SF 38 38 1337 237 493 .481 33 93 .355 204 400 .510 .514 44 66 .667 89 174 263 153 63 63 42 116 551
Jadon McConnell PG/SG 34 1 200 28 55 .509 5 10 .500 23 45 .511 .555 8 9 .889 7 15 22 48 17 4 3 13 69
Damon Murray SF 43 4 676 93 266 .350 40 127 .315 53 139 .381 .425 25 39 .641 46 108 154 106 35 10 39 63 251
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 41 2 723 136 285 .477 84 188 .447 52 97 .536 .625 34 38 .895 33 49 82 109 32 15 40 75 390
Ivan Vacendak C 36 0 263 24 52 .462 0 3 .000 24 49 .490 .462 20 24 .833 30 86 116 28 0 17 14 31 68
Juwan Voss SF 14 0 99 18 36 .500 5 13 .385 13 23 .565 .569 1 2 .500 7 5 12 9 6 1 3 9 42

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Christian Bond PG 503236.10.30.30.00.30.46814.91.2159.3112.50.8120.6250.4389.09.39.127.70.04.49.526.9163.215154100.00.00.00.00.0
Mehdy Brown PG 4040135612.60.61.31.62.80.100-0.30.6113.1111.30.4660.4420.0823.86.15.029.62.21.513.316.11162.99079100.00.00.00.00.0
Isaiah Clarkson C/PF 4242145119.06.52.02.74.70.1554.22.3114.7105.30.5530.2030.27110.623.817.417.10.85.813.721.9641.571980.00.00.015.284.8
JJ Cooper PF 39184212.90.30.21.51.80.1021.60.9106.4105.30.4580.1360.3008.218.713.612.32.24.09.916.4120.3-171860.00.00.099.01.0
Lamar Francis SG 4343162416.95.60.42.02.40.070-2.1-0.0104.7110.70.5270.1870.2375.29.57.412.22.01.611.433.2661.5381310.0100.00.00.00.0
Jared Grace SF 702213.9-0.0-0.10.1-0.0-0.054-3.6-0.181.099.80.4700.2730.3648.722.515.55.04.43.219.029.3-17-2.4-111800.00.090.99.10.0
Omar Grant C/PF 4343150120.27.81.73.24.90.1562.11.5111.9103.00.5480.1530.35311.824.818.58.31.95.511.225.62135.0239-700.00.00.063.136.9
Derrick Griffin SF 3838133715.73.61.72.13.80.1383.32.0116.3107.30.5280.1890.1347.213.210.313.02.43.27.418.61754.616720.00.0100.00.00.0
Jadon McConnell PG/SG 34120019.00.90.60.31.00.2294.70.4141.4106.60.5850.1820.1643.87.65.827.34.31.44.813.6391.15011985.714.30.00.00.0
Damon Murray SF 43467612.10.3-0.11.10.90.0660.90.5101.4107.60.4430.4770.1477.416.211.917.82.61.012.121.0190.4281410.014.785.30.00.0
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 41272317.92.81.80.92.60.1754.71.3126.2111.00.6460.6600.1334.96.95.917.12.21.411.720.8751.81244563.636.40.00.00.0
Ivan Vacendak C 36026313.90.40.30.50.80.1430.80.2117.2104.90.5430.0580.46212.333.223.112.10.04.518.312.8361.0421270.00.00.010.989.1
Juwan Voss SF 1409914.60.00.10.10.30.1312.80.4119.7110.40.5690.3610.0567.45.16.210.53.00.77.517.0161.191600.015.384.70.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Christian Bond PG 50320.40.6.6670.00.2.0000.00.0.0000.20.4.5001.22.0.600
Mehdy Brown PG 404013561.42.9.4870.81.6.5240.00.0.0000.51.3.4001.34.6.284
Isaiah Clarkson C/PF 424214513.86.0.6290.61.4.4240.50.8.5940.92.5.3500.92.7.319
JJ Cooper PF 3918421.22.0.5950.40.8.4550.41.7.2150.51.0.4870.20.9.235
Lamar Francis SG 434316245.89.4.6172.04.9.4210.31.6.2090.92.7.3161.54.3.348
Jared Grace SF 70220.30.6.5000.30.31.0000.00.0.0000.00.3.0000.10.4.333
Omar Grant C/PF 434315015.08.1.6161.33.0.4200.20.3.5330.51.7.2970.62.4.262
Derrick Griffin SF 383813373.04.9.6060.61.2.4570.20.7.3331.63.7.4320.92.4.355
Jadon McConnell PG/SG 3412000.40.7.5650.10.1.7500.00.0.0000.20.5.4120.10.3.500
Damon Murray SF 4346760.61.2.4900.41.2.3330.20.6.3750.00.3.1540.93.0.315
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 4127230.50.8.6670.30.6.4800.20.3.6360.30.7.3932.04.6.447
Ivan Vacendak C 3602630.40.7.6000.10.3.4000.10.2.6250.00.2.0000.00.1.000
Juwan Voss SF 140990.40.7.5000.10.11.0000.20.4.6000.30.5.5710.40.9.385

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# Unit Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Isaiah Clarkson-Omar Grant-Derrick Griffin-Lamar Francis-Mehdy Brown 533:46 1156 1114 42 106.3 103.3 3.0 0.4520.3360.741
2 Isaiah Clarkson-JJ Cooper-Derrick Griffin-Lamar Francis-Mehdy Brown 184:09 416 446 -30 111.2 119.3 -8.0 0.4640.3770.705
3 Isaiah Clarkson-Omar Grant-Damon Murray-Lamar Francis-Mehdy Brown 100:43 212 250 -38 105.5 121.4 -15.9 0.4430.2110.667
4 Omar Grant-JJ Cooper-Derrick Griffin-Lamar Francis-Mehdy Brown 87:43 210 175 35 122.1 100.6 21.5 0.4660.3330.838
5 Omar Grant-JJ Cooper-Derrick Griffin-Lamar Francis-Shadrach Robinson 81:21 175 178 -3 100.6 104.7 -4.1 0.4660.3240.650
6 Isaiah Clarkson-Omar Grant-Derrick Griffin-Lamar Francis-Shadrach Robinson 66:24 169 129 40 126.1 95.6 30.6 0.5260.2960.808
7 Isaiah Clarkson-JJ Cooper-Damon Murray-Lamar Francis-Mehdy Brown 59:52 119 130 -11 92.2 103.2 -10.9 0.4130.3230.529
8 Isaiah Clarkson-JJ Cooper-Derrick Griffin-Lamar Francis-Shadrach Robinson 49:41 97 104 -7 104.3 108.3 -4.0 0.4590.4550.600
9 Omar Grant-Isaiah Clarkson-Derrick Griffin-Lamar Francis-Mehdy Brown 42:06 108 81 27 121.3 91.0 30.3 0.4500.1670.750
10 Omar Grant-JJ Cooper-Damon Murray-Lamar Francis-Mehdy Brown 40:37 81 110 -29 98.8 132.5 -33.7 0.3970.2860.773
11 Omar Grant-JJ Cooper-Damon Murray-Shadrach Robinson-Mehdy Brown 40:18 79 69 10 98.8 84.1 14.6 0.3880.2070.611
12 Ivan Vacendak-JJ Cooper-Derrick Griffin-Lamar Francis-Mehdy Brown 32:57 65 75 -10 98.5 117.2 -18.7 0.4240.1180.867
13 Isaiah Clarkson-Omar Grant-Damon Murray-Shadrach Robinson-Mehdy Brown 32:02 75 73 2 105.6 105.8 -0.2 0.3940.2960.917
14 Omar Grant-Isaiah Clarkson-Damon Murray-Shadrach Robinson-Jadon McConnell 28:28 78 54 24 139.3 94.7 44.5 0.5450.4620.706
15 Ivan Vacendak-Omar Grant-Derrick Griffin-Lamar Francis-Shadrach Robinson 28:17 76 62 14 138.2 110.7 27.5 0.4370.5000.625
16 Isaiah Clarkson-Omar Grant-Derrick Griffin-Shadrach Robinson-Mehdy Brown 27:29 66 52 14 117.9 91.2 26.6 0.4900.3080.778
17 Omar Grant-JJ Cooper-Damon Murray-Lamar Francis-Shadrach Robinson 27:21 61 61 0 117.3 115.1 2.2 0.4150.4620.917
18 Omar Grant-JJ Cooper-Damon Murray-Shadrach Robinson-Jadon McConnell 23:09 83 62 21 145.6 112.7 32.9 0.5640.5000.769
19 Omar Grant-Isaiah Clarkson-Damon Murray-Lamar Francis-Shadrach Robinson 22:57 58 44 14 131.8 102.3 29.5 0.5110.4670.625
20 Omar Grant-Isaiah Clarkson-Damon Murray-Lamar Francis-Mehdy Brown 22:52 66 57 9 150.0 121.3 28.7 0.5750.4550.714

2023 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks109Las Vegas Scorpions12011W10W 134 - Mark Hunter15 - Omar Grant8 - Rubin Wingfield
25 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions104Denver Dragons1051L11L 133 - Lamar Francis16 - Orien Young12 - Mehdy Brown
37 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions105Oakland Tritons1083L12L 224 - Antoine Peeler14 - Kai Navigato13 - Mehdy Brown
49 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs123Las Vegas Scorpions1307W22W 133 - Chris LaCruz8 - Derrick Griffin10 - Shadrach Robinson
512 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions100Oklahoma City Barons11919L23L 128 - Idris Berkley12 - Omar Grant13 - Jamar Strickland
613 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions108Mexico City Jaguars9810W33W 131 - Omar Grant10 - Kahlil Hooker9 - Jamaal Adams
716 (Box)Kansas City Knights99Las Vegas Scorpions1001W43W 232 - Kelvin Hawes16 - Kelvin Hawes9 - Jaylen Barker
818 (Box)Toronto Huskies102Las Vegas Scorpions1042W53W 340 - Darius Barry20 - Quavius Williamson7 - Isaiah Clarkson
920 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons117Las Vegas Scorpions1089L54L 130 - Jamar Strickland17 - Isaiah Clarkson13 - Mehdy Brown
1022 (Box)Baltimore Bullets112Las Vegas Scorpions1175W64W 126 - Lamar Francis17 - Isaiah Clarkson14 - Mehdy Brown
1124 (Box)Boston Crusaders102Las Vegas Scorpions1031W74W 229 - Omar Grant17 - Isaiah Clarkson14 - Mehdy Brown
1226 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions107Minneapolis Blizzards12518L75L 129 - Donnell Wallace15 - Omar Grant12 - Deleon Slay
1328 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions116Mexico City Jaguars1215L76L 232 - Juwan Hughes13 - Omar Grant17 - Jamaal Adams
1430 (Box)Kansas City Knights96Las Vegas Scorpions906L77L 329 - Lamar Francis22 - Isaiah Clarkson10 - Jaylen Barker
1533 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars111Las Vegas Scorpions12312W87W 134 - Omar Grant18 - Omar Grant10 - Lamar Francis
1635 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions102Philadelphia Warriors12119L88L 145 - Alonzo Weaver13 - Omar Grant11 - Dainan Wideman
1737 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions111Chicago Jailbirds9615W98W 127 - Isaiah Clarkson19 - Marcus Wright8 - DeAngelo Tarver
1838 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions114Louisville Colonels1095W108W 235 - Isaiah Clarkson12 - Omar Grant12 - Uman Akele
1940 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions119Detroit Mustangs9920W118W 336 - Omar Grant14 - Omar Grant10 - Mehdy Brown
2042 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers105Las Vegas Scorpions12722W128W 430 - Omar Grant15 - Tyree Chappell10 - Mehdy Brown
2143 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions99Portland Lumberjacks981W138W 529 - Lamar Francis15 - Akieem Martin8 - Mehdy Brown
2245 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes110Las Vegas Scorpions1064L139L 124 - Lamar Francis19 - Ryan Pierce10 - Mehdy Brown
2347 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions106Los Angeles Fireballs997W149W 143 - Chris LaCruz16 - Omar Grant7 - Chris LaCruz
2449 (Box)Seattle Thunder108Las Vegas Scorpions1091W159W 234 - Lamar Francis18 - Omar Grant11 - Mehdy Brown
2551 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions119Dallas Predators10019W169W 329 - Lamar Francis16 - Isaiah Clarkson9 - Keyon Barber
2652 (Box)Miami Cyclones109Las Vegas Scorpions13223W179W 438 - Lamar Francis17 - Omar Grant16 - Mehdy Brown
2755 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks123Las Vegas Scorpions130 (OT)7W189W 539 - Lamar Francis13 - Isaiah Clarkson13 - Mehdy Brown
2856 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions111Kansas City Knights1154L1810L 137 - Lamar Francis17 - Omar Grant13 - Jaylen Barker
2958 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks83Las Vegas Scorpions9916W1910W 123 - Omar Grant14 - Omar Grant7 - Lamar Francis
3060 (Box)Austin Rockets95Las Vegas Scorpions11621W2010W 226 - Lamar Francis14 - JJ Cooper11 - JJ Cooper
3162 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions117New York Renegades1192L2011L 136 - Lamar Francis13 - Rashaad Haslem10 - Mehdy Brown
3264 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions113Boston Crusaders10112W2111W 139 - Devon Harrell18 - Dimitri Ilic12 - Devon Harrell
3367 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions101Nashville Stars8714W2211W 230 - Omar Grant15 - Omar Grant8 - Shadrach Robinson
3468 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions96Baltimore Bullets11115L2212L 136 - Isiah Evans16 - Randall Dozier8 - Aaron Honeycutt
3570 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions112New Orleans Hurricanes12816L2213L 225 - Deron Bentley11 - Ryan Pierce12 - Sergio Loyola
3672 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars98Las Vegas Scorpions12123W2313W 126 - Kahlil Hooker15 - Omar Grant9 - Ashley Winters
3773 (Box)Denver Dragons93Las Vegas Scorpions10613W2413W 241 - Jevon Novak12 - Omar Grant14 - Odell Bracey
3875 (Box)Oakland Tritons125Las Vegas Scorpions1338W2513W 341 - Lamar Francis14 - Omar Grant14 - Mehdy Brown
3977 (Box)Philadelphia Warriors94Las Vegas Scorpions10713W2613W 425 - Omar Grant12 - Omar Grant8 - Mehdy Brown
4079 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks114Las Vegas Scorpions1122L2614L 129 - Lamar Francis17 - Omar Grant8 - Keith Humphries
4181 (Box)Charlotte Drones106Las Vegas Scorpions1071W2714W 134 - Lamar Francis13 - Isaiah Clarkson11 - Isaiah Leonard
4283 (Box)Seattle Thunder93Las Vegas Scorpions963W2814W 224 - Andre Phifer18 - Omar Grant11 - Mehdy Brown
4384 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions107St Louis Skyhawks1092L2815L 124 - Lamar Francis16 - Malik Phillips11 - Rubin Wingfield
4487Denver DragonsLas Vegas Scorpions
4590Las Vegas ScorpionsPittsburgh Vipers
4692Las Vegas ScorpionsToronto Huskies
4794Las Vegas ScorpionsCharlotte Drones
4895Las Vegas ScorpionsAustin Rockets
4997Austin RocketsLas Vegas Scorpions
5099Dallas PredatorsLas Vegas Scorpions
51100Las Vegas ScorpionsDenver Dragons
52102Las Vegas ScorpionsLos Angeles Fireballs
53104Las Vegas ScorpionsKansas City Knights
54108Atlanta DevilsLas Vegas Scorpions
55110Houston LightningLas Vegas Scorpions
56112Las Vegas ScorpionsPhoenix Vultures
57114Oakland TritonsLas Vegas Scorpions
58116Las Vegas ScorpionsSeattle Thunder
59119Las Vegas ScorpionsPortland Lumberjacks
60121Las Vegas ScorpionsCincinnati Kings
61123Las Vegas ScorpionsAtlanta Devils
62125Las Vegas ScorpionsMiami Cyclones
63129Minneapolis BlizzardsLas Vegas Scorpions
64130Los Angeles FireballsLas Vegas Scorpions
65132Louisville ColonelsLas Vegas Scorpions
66134New York RenegadesLas Vegas Scorpions
67137Las Vegas ScorpionsDallas Predators
68138Las Vegas ScorpionsOakland Tritons
69141Phoenix VulturesLas Vegas Scorpions
70143Las Vegas ScorpionsHouston Lightning
71144Las Vegas ScorpionsMinneapolis Blizzards
72146Chicago JailbirdsLas Vegas Scorpions
73149Detroit MustangsLas Vegas Scorpions
74151Las Vegas ScorpionsSeattle Thunder
75153Las Vegas ScorpionsPhoenix Vultures
76155Nashville StarsLas Vegas Scorpions
77158Oklahoma City BaronsLas Vegas Scorpions
78160Cincinnati KingsLas Vegas Scorpions
79162Phoenix VulturesLas Vegas Scorpions
80164Minneapolis BlizzardsLas Vegas Scorpions
81166Las Vegas ScorpionsHouston Lightning
82167Las Vegas ScorpionsSt Louis Skyhawks

Totals

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored 4763 3rd
Points Allowed 4595 21st
Field Goals Made 1871 2nd
Field Goals Attempted 4092 1st
Three Points Made 361 21st
Three Points Attempted 1064 20th
Free Throws Made 660 15th
Free Throws Attempted 919 13th
Offensive Rebounds 714 1st
Defensive Rebounds 1542 2nd
Total Rebounds 2256 1st
Assists 1408 9th
Steals 392 3rd
Blocks 472 2nd
Turnovers 579 3rd

Per Game

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored Per Game 110.8 13th
Points Allowed Per Game 106.9 5th
Field Goals Made Per Game 43.5 6th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 95.2 5th
Field Goal Percentage 0.457 18th
Three Points Made Per Game 8.4 24th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 24.7 23rd
Three Point Percentage 0.339 21st
Free Throws Made Per Game 15.3 17th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 21.4 15th
Free Throw Percentage 0.718 21st
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 16.6 2nd
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 35.9 4th
Total Rebounds Per Game 52.5 2nd
Assists Per Game 32.7 16th
Steals Per Game 9.1 4th
Blocks Per Game 11.0 3rd
Turnovers Per Game 13.5 23rd

Advanced

Statistic # Rank
Offensive Rating 111.6 18th
Defensive Rating 107.7 2nd
Net Rating 3.8 8th
Pace 99.0 5th
Free Throw Rate 0.225 16th
Three Point Rate 0.260 25th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.501 22nd
Turnover Percentage 0.136 24th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.316 4th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.161 18th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.542 7th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.505 11th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $101,700,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-21,700,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $21,700,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028
Christian Bond PG 6'0 161 22 0 10$1,000,000
Mehdy Brown PG 6'0 195 21 1 21$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000 (t)
Isaiah Clarkson C/PF 7'0 232 27 6 36$19,500,000$19,500,000$19,500,000
JJ Cooper PF 6'10 218 19 0 30$2,300,000$2,300,000$2,300,000$2,300,000 (t)
Lamar Francis SG 6'5 208 26 5 15$20,000,000
Jared Grace SF 6'8 233 33 12 10$1,500,000
Omar Grant C/PF 7'0 251 29 11 311$23,400,000$23,400,000$23,400,000
Derrick Griffin SF 6'7 209 26 5 24$20,000,000$20,000,000$20,000,000 (p)
Jadon McConnell PG/SG 6'3 184 22 0 10$1,000,000
Damon Murray SF 6'9 194 22 1 21$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000 (t)
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 6'4 189 33 12 20$5,500,000$5,500,000
Ivan Vacendak C 6'10 287 27 5 10$1,500,000
Juwan Voss SF 6'10 196 22 3 10$1,000,000
13 players $101,700,000 $75,700,000 $70,200,000 $2,300,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2024 1st Scorpions Jailbirds
2024 2nd Scorpions -
2025 1st Scorpions Jailbirds
2025 2nd Jailbirds Scorpions
2025 2nd Scorpions Rockets
2026 1st Scorpions Lightning
2026 2nd Scorpions Vultures
2027 1st Scorpions Scorpions
2027 2nd Scorpions Stars

Team History

Record Since 1999: 639-610 (0.512)
Playoff Appearances: 8
Conference Finals Appearances: 4
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2023 Scorpions 28 15 0.651 0th - 99.0 111.6 107.7 Omar Grant (20.2 PER)
2022 Scorpions 60 22 0.732 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (1-4) 99.1 109.3 103.8 Rowan Jamison (Head Coach)
Omar Grant (20.5 PER)
2021 Scorpions 54 28 0.659 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 100.4 110.9 104.8 Rowan Jamison (Head Coach)
Omar Grant (23.4 PER)
2020 Scorpions 39 17 0.696 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 95.8 116.7 107.3 Dontay Sowder (28.8 PER)
2019 Scorpions 45 11 0.804 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 92.8 113.3 103.9 Andrew Taylor
Rowland McLain (Head Coach)
Dontay Sowder (27.7 PER)
2018 Scorpions 39 17 0.696 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 98.3 110.3 98.5 Andrew Taylor
Rowland McLain (Head Coach)
Rowan Jamison (26.7 PER)
2017 Scorpions 12 44 0.214 5th 10th - 101.5 93.9 103.7 Andrew Taylor (from Day 15)
RLilley (until Day 15)
Rowland McLain (Head Coach) (from Day 71)
Jim Pittman (Head Coach) (from Day 27)
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach) (until Day 27)
Jevon Novak (16.5 PER)
2016 Scorpions 26 30 0.464 2nd 6th - 105.5 100.0 98.0 Jason Warnke
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Cyris Watson (24.6 PER)
2015 Scorpions 30 26 0.536 3rd 6th - 101.3 102.5 100.4 Jason Warnke (from Day 15)
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Linton Hughes (24.6 PER)
2014 Scorpions 17 39 0.304 5th 10th - 101.9 97.3 99.9 Eytangst
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Linton Hughes (26.1 PER)
2013 Scorpions 31 25 0.554 3rd 6th - 107.7 111.7 105.8 Bucky Robinson
John Miernicki
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Demetric Vaughn (22.2 PER)
2012 Scorpions 22 34 0.393 3rd 7th - 105.6 101.2 106.3 John Miernicki
Jim Pittman (Head Coach)
Preye Crooks (18.3 PER)
2011 Scorpions 14 30 0.318 4th 8th - 107.5 98.3 106.3 Chris Valius
Jim Pittman (Head Coach)
Malik Benjamin (19.9 PER)
2010 Scorpions 18 26 0.409 4th 8th - 111.1 106.1 109.0 Chris Valius (from Day 45)
Adam Jackson (Head Coach) (until Day 56)
Jim Pittman (Head Coach) (from Day 56)
Malik Benjamin (26.6 PER)
2009 Scorpions 15 26 0.366 2nd 6th - 108.6 100.2 103.7 Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Jimmy Robinson (23.2 PER)
2008 Scorpions 15 29 0.341 2nd 6th - 108.0 97.9 105.0 Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Tarvis McWilliams (21.7 PER)
2007 Scorpions 12 22 0.353 3rd 6th - 108.3 95.3 98.9 Derek Lam
Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Bucky Robinson (29.7 PER)
2006 Scorpions 14 30 0.318 3rd 6th - 109.6 91.9 102.9 Derek Lam
Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Scott Ford (21.3 PER)
2005 Scorpions 34 10 0.773 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 110.2 103.4 93.7 Derek Lam
Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Jimmy Cougar (33.0 PER)
2004 Scorpions 17 28 0.378 4th 7th - 108.0 89.9 94.7 Jimmy Cougar (until Day 68)
Derek Lam (from Day 68)
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Miles Johnson (Head Coach) (from Day 26)
Antony Cook (20.8 PER)
2003 Scorpions 23 23 0.500 3rd 7th - 105.8 86.5 90.5 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Antonio Tiago (20.0 PER)
2002 Scorpions 23 15 0.605 3rd 4th 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (2-4) 107.7 93.4 87.9 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dale Hunter (39.3 PER)
2001 Scorpions 20 18 0.526 3rd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 110.0 91.6 92.0 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dale Hunter (26.5 PER)
2000 Scorpions 18 20 0.474 1st 6th 2nd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 111.2 93.6 93.5 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dale Hunter (33.6 PER)
1999 Scorpions 13 25 0.342 3rd 8th - 106.9 87.3 95.1 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Thomas Knight (20.5 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2023 13 Jarell Harrison C/PF 6'11 234 19 Lightning 19 0 391223.89.76.42.40.921.441.1320.42
2023 21 JJ Cooper PF 6'10 218 19 Scorpions 19 0 39121.66.65.62.30.951.260.7916.33
2023 53 DeAndre Buie PG/SG 6'1 186 21 Lightning 21 0 40218.07.12.03.00.650.651.0513.60
2022 5 Mehdy Brown PG 6'0 195 20 Scorpions 21 1 10710732.410.22.69.21.390.871.6916.96
2022 42 Asa Alkins C/PF 6'9 223 21 Fireballs 22 1 208.03.53.01.50.000.500.5010.41
2019 3 Antonio Vega SF/SG 6'9 228 20 Jaguars 24 4 26322828.113.05.03.21.371.031.8418.48
2018 2 Lamar Francis SG 6'5 208 21 Scorpions 26 5 32732636.023.74.83.31.550.853.6518.92
2018 21 Reggie Hodges SG/SF 6'6 203 20 Crusaders 25 5 2286716.56.12.61.60.900.291.0013.06
2017 12 Mirko Blazevic C 7'6 242 19 Vipers 25 6 34311419.56.64.81.90.631.300.9416.23
2016 4 Damien Dukes SF/SG 6'5 198 19 Bullets 26 7 37312320.07.43.42.10.680.831.3413.40
2016 12 Reggie Goodwin SG 6'8 212 17 Bullets 24 7 40930329.515.54.93.41.501.391.9520.90
2016 14 Griffin Walls PF/SF 6'10 230 18 Skyhawks 25 7 3783413.24.83.71.20.410.730.6416.01
2015 1 Jevon Novak PG 6'3 201 21 Dragons 29 8 49549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
2014 18 Jaquan Garrett C 6'10 242 20 Free Agent 29 8 3981111.32.64.10.40.160.730.4413.61
2013 7 Rubin Wingfield PG 5'11 188 20 Skyhawks 30 10 59559037.717.12.112.11.730.432.2422.51
2012 3 Frashon Lewis SG/SF 6'7 221 21 Vipers 32 11 64454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
2012 17 Myree Billings PG 5'11 184 19 Jailbirds 30 11 62219021.89.41.54.51.010.401.4116.20
2011 2 Preye Crooks C 6'11 249 20 Barons 32 12 69844025.49.57.52.20.791.280.8819.98
2008 4 Tarvis McWilliams SF 6'10 244 19 Dragons 34 15 79869231.713.06.54.31.751.341.8118.48
2006 15 Arsenio Noble C 7'1 264 20 Retired 37 6 191014.22.93.70.70.190.800.830.00
2003 4 Antonio Tiago SF/PF 6'9 240 21 Retired 41 17 76135824.310.46.91.70.411.491.1016.42
2003 18 Clayton Willis C 7'0 259 21 Retired 41 7 1572917.43.26.21.10.121.340.620.00
2002 11 Natan Brewer C 7'3 248 22 Retired 43 0 16412426.06.79.32.30.201.640.790.00
2001 11 Lowes Parker PF 6'11 249 21 Retired 43 8 1764718.15.35.40.90.210.590.700.00
2000 4 AJ Miner SF 6'7 215 20 Retired 43 16 56020019.47.83.32.61.440.140.820.00
1999 3 Thomas Knight PG 6'1 196 21 Retired 45 10 37332433.511.93.09.31.900.342.180.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Omar Grant PF 5 2019-2023 30830864664636.319.312.42.91.422.912.1325.25
Alvan Moore C 8 2004-2016 30430084862331.113.810.62.10.451.561.7018.54
AJ Miner SF 7 2000-2006 26620056020019.47.83.32.61.440.140.820.00
Valentino Marley PF 5 2010-2020 25113372947428.313.17.12.00.501.011.5116.72
Ryan Powell PG/SG 6 2010-2015 24314947715419.15.52.33.81.020.191.050.00
Thomas Knight PG 7 1999-2005 23923537332433.511.93.09.31.900.342.180.00
Derek Ellis SF 6 2004-2018 2318781360232.417.24.44.01.240.392.030.00
Louis Merton PF/C 4 2013-2016 22411274463032.014.410.91.90.491.771.400.00
James Austin SG 6 1999-2004 216663128520.67.62.22.51.120.371.280.00
Danny Alexander PG 5 2013-2017 2068944512617.35.50.84.30.590.141.0413.08
Lamar Francis SG 3 2021-2023 20620532732636.023.74.83.31.550.853.6518.92
Derrick Griffin SF 4 2019-2023 20218828525530.812.86.53.22.171.621.5519.97
Zeke Boreczky PF 4 2010-2013 196574647927.412.47.72.71.021.511.7119.99
Malik Benjamin SG 4 2010-2020 17413385274935.220.34.74.61.220.392.6819.23
Anthony Ryan PG 5 2004-2010 17413465633825.39.42.17.41.130.201.540.00
Hilton Phillips SG 4 2018-2021 17316570767034.718.36.25.31.950.822.1822.80
Jimmy Cougar SF/SG 5 1999-2005 17214728218732.017.65.33.61.270.962.110.00
Jevon Novak PG 3 2015-2017 16816849549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 4 2017-2020 1624342314617.16.65.20.60.261.190.6318.56
Lowes Parker PF 4 2001-2004 157471764718.15.35.40.90.210.590.700.00
Clayton Willis C 4 2003-2006 157291572917.43.26.21.10.121.340.620.00
Cyris Watson PF 4 2014-2017 15212181029722.09.67.31.60.620.701.250.00
Tex Ireland PG 5 2015-2022 151282972912.54.51.03.20.720.100.6516.23
Shane McMaster SG 5 2009-2018 15005307217.56.61.92.31.060.390.910.00
Ryan Maddox PF 4 1999-2002 1410150310.84.73.00.70.150.090.730.00
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 4 2012-2018 14013764454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Dale Hunter C 4 2000-2003 13813817617640.926.215.54.21.273.941.840.00
Arsenio Noble C 4 2006-2009 1350191014.22.93.70.70.190.800.830.00
Dwight Stewart C 4 1999-2002 135381353816.23.94.21.00.171.040.570.00
Art King SG 5 2004-2009 1349174549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
Dontay Sowder SF 3 2018-2020 13313371370338.426.79.66.52.041.932.7730.68
Jayson Weatherspoon PF 4 1999-2002 132571517625.87.87.31.70.750.771.160.00
Tyrone Cole PF 3 2010-2012 12704665916.33.75.11.10.181.280.800.00
Jabari Warren SG 3 2015-2017 1248759622921.710.32.73.11.180.361.4218.09
Isaac Person PF/C 4 2005-2008 12312366446530.913.79.62.60.802.691.090.00
Kelland McLean SF 4 2010-2013 123012307.33.61.31.00.160.050.290.00
Aaron Dumic SF 3 2005-2007 1183759030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
Linton Hughes SF 3 2014-2016 11811895280234.021.37.34.11.031.152.1723.55
Adam Traore SG 4 2005-2008 11804183511.83.51.31.20.310.150.520.00
Daniel Seaborn PG 3 2019-2021 11732431513.34.70.83.20.400.070.5515.65
Slaven Weems SF/PF 3 2015-2017 116575951431.315.47.02.00.640.471.970.00
Damon Murray SF 2 2022-2023 1164116411.54.82.52.00.590.170.6516.14
Scott Ford PG/SG 3 2004-2006 11411467456736.016.16.97.82.321.041.850.00
Jamaal Tyler PG 3 2007-2009 11102241311.83.40.72.60.580.060.710.00
Myree Billings PG 2 2012-2013 109062219021.89.41.54.51.010.401.4116.20
Jason Smith SG/SF 4 2002-2005 107382167020.67.02.71.10.500.161.170.00
Mehdy Brown PG 2 2022-2023 10710710710732.410.22.69.21.390.871.6916.96
Mirko Blazevic C 2 2017-2018 101834311419.56.64.81.90.631.300.9416.23
Preye Crooks C 2 2011-2012 10010069844025.49.57.52.20.791.280.8819.98
Quan LeVoir PF/C 3 2015-2017 986064341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
LeRoy Duncan SF 3 2009-2011 971270043829.313.16.43.20.420.362.050.00
Jimmy Robinson SG 3 2008-2010 975575756331.617.13.84.41.320.322.030.00
Ivan Cage C/PF 2 2018-2019 95072059632.016.710.62.90.592.231.8324.22
Orien Young PF 2 2019-2020 909085677133.116.810.12.80.541.961.6821.26
Lorenzo Charles SG/SF 3 2018-2020 9013862714.96.01.41.60.800.330.7714.17
Kevan Bailey C/PF 3 2019-2021 8729027.92.12.30.30.110.480.3213.55
Edem Kesper C/PF 2 2009-2010 858460632625.59.48.91.50.340.781.040.00
Byron Dixon SF/SG 2 2014-2015 843178433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Derek Richardson PG 2 2005-2006 848453849338.215.33.411.32.610.352.240.00
Tarvis McWilliams SF 2 2008-2009 818179869231.713.06.54.31.751.341.8118.48
Damien Dukes SF/SG 2 2016-2017 80337312320.07.43.42.10.680.831.3413.40
Reggie Burke SF/PF 1 2021-2021 80182042220.96.44.92.21.060.641.0517.60
Lucious Barclay PG 3 2017-2020 7924515916.26.60.64.01.010.070.9416.89
Tomas Bullard C 1 2022-2022 79018309.31.73.40.70.140.570.1914.38
Karsten Barry SG 2 2021-2022 78167233622.89.72.23.00.970.381.3214.95
Charles Mason C/PF 3 2008-2010 786948847939.321.512.52.81.001.762.040.00
Lorenzen Eyles SG/SF 2 2019-2020 767589064729.216.04.03.71.540.561.9819.78
Kai Navigato SF 1 2022-2022 76424912123.810.35.73.71.250.601.4620.77
Jason Sutton C/PF 1 2022-2022 75152476418.74.14.71.30.181.040.4413.44
Darius Scott SF 3 2013-2015 7311731110.23.20.91.90.190.080.510.00
Leon Bowen C/PF 2 2018-2019 727253550134.420.010.01.70.232.091.9623.70
Quadree Ratliff PF 1 2021-2021 712670937723.49.17.31.30.341.561.1117.48
Wesley Sherman PF 1 2022-2022 717031424326.87.29.62.30.941.581.0017.66
Rashif Green C/PF 2 2014-2015 6704497813.23.83.80.80.130.640.6312.86
Ashley Winters PG 2 2018-2019 65040113324.07.91.46.41.230.131.0816.38
Ty Kohler PG 2 2014-2015 631167858934.513.73.78.61.750.272.150.00
Antonio Tiago SF/PF 2 2003-2004 595976135824.310.46.91.70.411.491.1016.42
Bucky Robinson SG/SF 2 2006-2007 595940736036.321.26.44.62.391.742.180.00
Shandon James SF 2 2016-2017 595955053934.618.84.53.11.810.962.5717.43
Vlado Dvoracek C 1 2021-2021 595148623621.18.16.62.60.941.271.1920.52
Reggie Goodwin SG 2 2016-2017 57440930329.515.54.93.41.501.391.9520.90
Garrett Cue SF 1 2021-2021 5761923222.29.35.32.61.060.190.9918.15
Simon Hartford PF 1 2013-2013 565674574537.022.314.12.20.771.972.4925.51
Christian Vickery PG 1 2018-2018 565580578235.515.92.810.41.420.542.0821.71
Drayton Banks PF 1 2018-2018 565050148334.217.611.81.30.252.311.8621.14
Julian Slater SF 1 2014-2014 5302872013.43.81.91.50.290.240.790.00
Aaron Williams PG 2 2005-2006 5202118219.36.31.94.31.300.181.190.00
Lucas Rush SF 1 2017-2017 474753731626.712.16.53.11.461.042.0317.60
Rowan Jamison SF 1 2018-2018 453378577340.625.711.18.71.892.172.580.00
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 1 2013-2013 454579879537.724.76.55.11.961.192.8125.21
Isaiah Clarkson C/PF 1 2023-2023 424238333631.615.410.73.90.462.912.1822.71
Devante Parker PG 1 2021-2021 414167334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Jason Barrett PG 1 2022-2022 4105041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 1 2023-2023 41268022323.610.52.63.11.160.271.5015.63
Tyler Davis PG 1 2021-2021 393959459435.115.52.48.82.140.382.3020.05
Natan Brewer C 2 2002-2004 393516412426.06.79.32.30.201.640.790.00
JJ Cooper PF 1 2023-2023 39139121.66.65.62.30.951.260.7916.33
Jarrett Bryson SF 1 2021-2021 3816067214.45.62.61.50.670.480.9015.46
Mark Robertson PG 1 2020-2020 38479173536.415.74.210.31.940.482.4320.97
Zach Bryant SG 1 2002-2002 38083015.64.12.11.80.290.160.770.00
Trevor Simmons SF 1 1999-1999 3802111914.94.53.41.70.420.400.690.00
Devan Carroll PF/SF 1 2017-2017 383839219029.911.36.43.11.411.571.8517.08
Cassius Tyson PG 1 2021-2021 3712402316.18.00.63.30.830.050.7517.78
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2017-2017 363675054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Antony Cook PF 1 2004-2004 363366662835.717.910.54.21.122.251.580.00
Ivan Vacendak C 1 2023-2023 3601201915.73.46.01.30.011.240.5815.49
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 1 1999-1999 35192611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Jadon McConnell PG/SG 1 2023-2023 3413415.92.00.61.40.500.120.0924.04
Ishmael Keeling SG 1 2020-2020 3314912312.63.91.12.40.440.090.6512.81
Vince Baker PF 1 2010-2010 31064745532.217.310.12.90.501.261.270.00
Stoyanov Vitas PF/SF 1 2017-2017 312045418423.18.45.42.60.811.091.4416.37
Ray Campbell SG 1 1999-1999 292949449439.121.76.05.13.070.682.700.00
Waymond Patterson C/PF 1 2003-2003 290104115.72.34.80.80.120.270.830.00
Elliot Brennan SG 1 2006-2006 251028120833.117.35.33.91.840.632.320.00
Jaquan Garrett C 1 2014-2014 2503981111.32.64.10.40.160.730.4413.61
Dionsio Emery SG 2 2004-2005 211385110.02.11.41.30.950.310.420.00
Vadrej Kaliljenko SF 1 2020-2020 21056013816.25.92.71.70.500.490.9612.82
Rickey Douglas SG/PG 1 2022-2022 20184634923.210.42.43.40.820.271.3118.61
Tyus Edney PG 2 1999-2004 202045335432.412.04.47.90.410.262.310.00
Tony Hayden SG 1 1999-1999 19069012.13.81.62.00.380.091.200.00
Kendall Nash SG 1 2019-2019 191937625328.212.72.93.31.290.501.5915.91
Michael Johnson PF 1 1999-1999 18024010.54.41.02.00.790.170.670.00
Michael Taylor PF 1 1999-1999 1801809.71.62.80.30.000.500.720.00
Antonio Vega SG/SF 1 2019-2019 161626322828.113.05.03.21.371.031.8418.48
Juwan Voss SF 1 2023-2023 140218812.44.62.31.10.790.280.6115.21
Jay Jones SG 1 2021-2021 1406306.72.11.30.60.490.320.2915.83
Nate Clemens SF/SG 1 2015-2015 1301504.61.60.00.10.000.000.200.00
Eric Armstrong SG 1 1999-1999 13027011.82.71.12.00.220.150.740.00
Clifton Spencer C 1 2019-2019 1102341011.33.13.20.80.070.650.4114.03
Kyle Northwood PF 1 2019-2019 8137811920.97.26.01.90.191.121.2313.69
Jared Grace SF 1 2023-2023 7061811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
James Cougar SG 1 2019-2019 601321812.94.81.51.30.260.110.5410.42
Theron Cox SF 1 2019-2019 50174010.62.71.60.90.180.180.448.85
Griffin Walls PF/SF 1 2016-2016 503783413.24.83.71.20.410.730.6416.01
Christian Bond PG 1 2023-2023 50506.46.21.21.60.000.400.4045.66
Austin Williams PG/SG 2 2005-2006 4087682336.520.53.88.41.690.442.5022.83
Kebrell Booker SG 1 2017-2017 403117916.25.51.91.70.830.150.8912.58
Reggie Hodges SG/SF 1 2018-2018 202286716.56.12.61.60.900.291.0013.06
Garrick Chapman SG 1 2004-2004 1175040129.316.83.53.51.010.371.880.00
Eric Crawford PF 1 2004-2004 1076724122.16.37.71.30.381.771.050.00
Roshown Simpson PF/SF 1 2004-2004 1189748425.710.75.94.31.360.931.480.00
Grant Webber PF/C 1 2004-2004 1032927933.511.812.93.01.672.581.540.00
Trajan McLeod C 1 2004-2004 102408418.85.17.01.20.221.920.940.00
Kuwan Raiford PG 1 2004-2004 10137310.62.80.82.00.300.110.690.00
Tyrone Macklin PG 1 2020-2020 10108614.93.90.62.30.540.160.6410.72
Lukas Saxon PF/C 1 2004-2004 008708.41.62.20.30.110.640.480.00
Kevin Stapleton C 1 2022-2022 005608.41.62.70.90.070.630.1616.10

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionPacific
ArenaSand Palace (Capacity: 21162)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyLow