Denver Dragons

39-18, 3rd in West Conference

Division: Southwest (Conference: West)
Location: Denver, CO
General Manager: Ken Walden (Since: 2021)
Head Coach: Lucas Winter (Since: 2021, 221-159)
Assistants: Rowland Hayden, Trey Evans
Arena: Peak Arena (Capacity: 19812)
Championships: 0

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
37 Ryan Collinson PF6'112547'2277#7, Lightning, 2018StanfordMitchell, South Dakota$1,500,0001Quiet
14 Derek CousinsPG6'31926'3287#11, Kings, 2018Kansas StateSydney, Australia$1,500,0001Professional
13 Reggie FortierSF/PF6'72337'23212#9, Skyhawks, 2013St. Joseph'sKansas City, Missouri$28,000,0002Workhorse
70 Isaac Foster PF6'72197'0265#18, Warriors, 2020ArkansasNewark, New Jersey$1,500,0001Flamboyant
4 Antoine HallC6'112547'43013#4, Cyclones, 2012Johnston HighAtlanta, Georgia$23,000,0003Relaxed
46 Darius HammondSG6'72086'11267#40, Rockets, 2018Texas A&MVentura, California$1,500,0001Egotistical
5 Aaron HoneycuttSF/SG6'82097'2298#2, Knights, 2017KentuckyHamilton, Massachusetts$20,000,0001Charismatic
44 Sean LawrencePG6'31896'3347#9, Tritons, 2012ConnecticutMiddletown, Ohio$1,500,0001Arrogant
11 Dorian McClearySG6'21926'5253#30, Jailbirds, 2021VirginiaWashington, North Carolina$1,000,0001Dedicated
9 Tarvis McWilliamsSF6'102367'33617#4, Scorpions, 2008LSUSanta Clara, California$1,500,0001Impulsive
2 Jevon NovakPG6'32006'63110#1, Scorpions, 2015UCLAAkron, Ohio$26,000,0002Egotistical
45 Chris RaineyPF6'102367'3231#52, Dragons, 2024TexasDunwoody, Georgia$1,000,0001+1tRelaxed
52 Wesley ShermanPF6'82907'1287#8, Mustangs, 2018UtahKansas City, Missouri$15,000,0003Introverted
22 KaVaughn SlaughterC/PF6'82416'11254Undrafted (2021)Western IllinoisPorterville, California$1,000,0001Balanced
21 Isaac WebbSF6'72006'7242Undrafted (2022)WisconsinJacksonville, Florida$1,000,0001Confident
15 players6-7223.56-1028.37.3Avg Draft Position: 13.0Total: $125,000,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ryan Collinson PF 54 0 12.3 2.2 5.1 .429 0.1 0.4 .286 2.1 4.7 .440 .440 0.9 1.2 .762 1.2 3.0 4.3 0.2 0.13 0.43 0.4 1.1 5.3
Derek Cousins PG 38 14 21.2 3.0 7.6 .392 1.3 4.1 .312 1.7 3.4 .489 .477 0.7 1.0 .684 0.6 0.8 1.3 5.5 1.00 0.18 0.9 1.7 7.9
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 57 57 34.1 5.8 12.2 .477 0.8 2.1 .397 5.0 10.1 .494 .511 2.0 2.3 .876 2.7 5.8 8.5 3.8 1.68 1.93 0.9 2.2 14.5
Isaac Foster PF 57 14 20.1 4.5 7.7 .584 0.0 0.1 .250 4.5 7.5 .591 .587 1.3 2.5 .543 1.2 3.7 4.9 2.1 0.58 1.28 0.7 1.5 10.4
Antoine Hall C 57 57 34.5 7.0 12.8 .544 0.0 0.1 .000 7.0 12.7 .548 .544 2.7 3.8 .716 2.7 6.4 9.0 3.7 0.35 1.96 1.6 2.9 16.7
Darius Hammond SG 28 0 10.3 2.0 4.1 .474 0.8 1.5 .537 1.2 2.7 .440 .569 0.4 0.5 .800 0.4 1.1 1.5 1.1 0.29 0.14 0.2 0.6 5.1
Aaron Honeycutt SF/SG 52 52 33.3 6.7 14.2 .470 1.8 4.4 .412 4.8 9.8 .496 .534 2.3 3.0 .766 1.6 3.9 5.4 4.5 1.25 1.08 2.3 2.9 17.4
Sean Lawrence PG 30 0 12.0 1.0 2.6 .380 0.6 1.6 .362 0.4 1.1 .406 .487 0.5 0.6 .824 0.1 0.3 0.5 3.0 0.70 0.13 0.4 0.7 3.0
Dorian McCleary SG 36 5 16.9 2.8 6.3 .449 1.7 4.2 .408 1.1 2.0 .534 .587 1.3 1.9 .696 1.1 1.3 2.4 2.1 0.81 0.64 1.2 1.3 8.7
Tarvis McWilliams SF 57 0 13.5 1.9 4.0 .478 0.4 1.4 .304 1.5 2.6 .570 .530 0.3 0.4 .625 0.9 1.8 2.8 2.1 0.72 0.60 0.4 1.0 4.5
Jevon Novak PG 43 43 34.0 10.3 21.3 .481 2.1 6.1 .348 8.1 15.2 .535 .532 5.4 6.4 .840 0.8 2.1 2.9 7.2 1.23 0.23 3.3 2.6 28.1
Wesley Sherman PF 45 43 30.1 5.3 8.8 .602 0.1 0.1 .500 5.2 8.6 .603 .605 1.5 2.3 .650 2.8 6.8 9.6 2.0 1.02 1.56 0.6 3.1 12.1
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 25 0 8.9 1.4 3.6 .382 0.1 0.6 .125 1.3 2.9 .438 .393 0.7 1.1 .667 0.7 1.9 2.6 0.6 0.12 0.88 0.2 0.4 3.5
Isaac Webb SF 5 0 14.0 1.6 5.0 .320 1.4 2.8 .500 0.2 2.2 .091 .460 0.6 1.4 .429 0.6 1.0 1.6 1.6 0.40 0.80 0.4 1.4 5.2

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ryan Collinson PF 5406646.314.80.4290.31.10.2866.013.70.4400.4402.63.40.7623.68.812.50.70.381.251.143.315.6
Derek Cousins PG 38148045.112.90.3922.27.00.3122.95.90.4890.4771.21.70.6840.91.32.39.31.700.311.572.813.5
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 575719466.212.90.4770.92.20.3975.310.70.4940.5112.12.40.8762.96.19.04.01.782.030.922.315.3
Isaac Foster PF 571411478.013.70.5840.10.30.2508.013.50.5910.5872.44.40.5432.26.68.83.71.042.291.192.618.5
Antoine Hall C 575719657.313.40.5440.00.10.0007.313.30.5480.5442.94.00.7162.86.69.43.90.372.051.693.017.4
Darius Hammond SG 2802876.914.60.4742.85.10.5374.19.40.4400.5691.51.90.8001.34.05.34.01.000.500.752.018.1
Aaron Honeycutt SF/SG 525217317.215.30.4702.04.70.4125.210.60.4960.5342.53.30.7661.74.25.94.81.351.162.433.118.9
Sean Lawrence PG 3003613.07.90.3801.74.70.3621.33.20.4060.4871.41.70.8240.41.01.49.12.090.401.202.09.1
Dorian McCleary SG 3656076.013.30.4493.79.00.4082.34.30.5340.5872.84.10.6962.42.85.24.41.721.362.612.718.5
Tarvis McWilliams SF 5707715.110.70.4781.13.70.3044.07.10.5700.5300.71.10.6252.54.87.35.51.911.590.932.712.1
Jevon Novak PG 4343146310.922.60.4812.36.50.3488.616.10.5350.5325.76.80.8400.82.23.07.61.300.253.542.829.7
Wesley Sherman PF 454313566.310.50.6020.10.20.5006.210.30.6030.6051.82.70.6503.38.211.52.41.221.860.773.714.4
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 2502235.514.40.3820.32.60.1255.211.80.4380.3932.94.40.6672.97.710.72.60.483.550.971.814.2
Isaac Webb SF 50704.112.90.3203.67.20.5000.55.70.0910.4601.53.60.4291.52.64.14.11.032.061.033.613.4

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ryan Collinson PF 54 0 12.3 2.3 5.3 .429 0.1 0.4 .286 0.0 0.2 .440 .440 0.9 1.2 .762 1.3 3.2 4.5 0.3 0.14 0.45 0.4 1.2 5.6
Derek Cousins PG 38 14 21.2 3.1 8.0 .392 1.4 4.3 .312 3.1 7.0 .489 .477 0.7 1.0 .684 0.6 0.8 1.4 5.7 1.05 0.19 1.0 1.7 8.3
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 57 57 34.1 6.1 12.9 .477 0.9 2.2 .397 1.2 2.4 .494 .511 2.1 2.4 .876 2.9 6.1 9.0 4.0 1.77 2.03 0.9 2.3 15.2
Isaac Foster PF 57 14 20.1 4.7 8.1 .584 0.0 0.1 .250 5.2 10.6 .591 .587 1.4 2.6 .543 1.3 3.9 5.2 2.2 0.61 1.34 0.7 1.5 10.9
Antoine Hall C 57 57 34.5 7.3 13.4 .544 0.0 0.1 .000 4.7 7.9 .548 .544 2.9 4.0 .716 2.8 6.7 9.5 3.9 0.37 2.06 1.7 3.0 17.5
Darius Hammond SG 28 0 10.3 2.1 4.3 .474 0.8 1.5 .537 14.9 27.1 .440 .569 0.4 0.6 .800 0.4 1.2 1.6 1.2 0.30 0.15 0.2 0.6 5.4
Aaron Honeycutt SF/SG 52 52 33.3 7.0 14.9 .470 1.9 4.6 .412 0.7 1.5 .496 .534 2.4 3.2 .766 1.7 4.1 5.7 4.7 1.31 1.13 2.4 3.0 18.3
Sean Lawrence PG 30 0 12.0 1.0 2.8 .380 0.6 1.6 .362 8.8 17.8 .406 .487 0.5 0.6 .824 0.1 0.3 0.5 3.2 0.73 0.14 0.4 0.7 3.2
Dorian McCleary SG 36 5 16.9 2.9 6.6 .449 1.8 4.4 .408 0.4 0.9 .534 .587 1.4 2.0 .696 1.2 1.4 2.6 2.2 0.85 0.67 1.3 1.3 9.1
Tarvis McWilliams SF 57 0 13.5 2.0 4.2 .478 0.4 1.5 .304 0.7 1.3 .570 .530 0.3 0.4 .625 1.0 1.9 2.9 2.2 0.76 0.63 0.4 1.0 4.8
Jevon Novak PG 43 43 34.0 10.8 22.4 .481 2.2 6.4 .348 2.1 3.7 .535 .532 5.6 6.7 .840 0.8 2.2 3.0 7.6 1.29 0.24 3.5 2.8 29.5
Wesley Sherman PF 45 43 30.1 5.5 9.2 .602 0.1 0.1 .500 8.2 15.3 .603 .605 1.6 2.4 .650 2.9 7.2 10.1 2.1 1.07 1.63 0.7 3.3 12.7
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 25 0 8.9 1.4 3.7 .382 0.1 0.7 .125 9.8 16.3 .438 .393 0.8 1.1 .667 0.8 2.0 2.8 0.7 0.13 0.92 0.3 0.5 3.7
Isaac Webb SF 5 0 14.0 1.7 5.2 .320 1.5 2.9 .500 6.7 15.3 .091 .460 0.6 1.5 .429 0.6 1.0 1.7 1.7 0.42 0.84 0.4 1.5 5.5

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ryan Collinson PF 54 0 664 8.9 20.7 .429 0.5 1.6 .286 8.4 19.1 .440 .440 3.6 3.6 .762 5.1 12.4 17.5 1.0 0.5 1.7 1.6 4.6 21.9
Derek Cousins PG 38 14 804 7.1 18.1 .392 3.1 9.8 .312 4.0 8.2 .489 .477 1.6 1.6 .684 1.3 1.9 3.2 13.0 2.4 0.4 2.2 3.9 18.9
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 57 57 1946 8.6 18.1 .477 1.2 3.1 .397 7.4 14.9 .494 .511 2.9 2.9 .876 4.0 8.5 12.6 5.6 2.5 2.8 1.3 3.2 21.4
Isaac Foster PF 57 14 1147 11.2 19.2 .584 0.1 0.4 .250 11.2 18.9 .591 .587 3.3 3.3 .543 3.1 9.3 12.3 5.2 1.4 3.2 1.7 3.6 25.9
Antoine Hall C 57 57 1965 10.2 18.7 .544 0.0 0.2 .000 10.2 18.6 .548 .544 4.0 4.0 .716 3.9 9.3 13.2 5.4 0.5 2.9 2.4 4.2 24.4
Darius Hammond SG 28 0 287 9.7 20.4 .474 3.9 7.2 .537 5.8 13.2 .440 .569 2.1 2.1 .800 1.8 5.6 7.4 5.6 1.4 0.7 1.1 2.8 25.3
Aaron Honeycutt SF/SG 52 52 1731 10.1 21.4 .470 2.7 6.6 .412 7.3 14.8 .496 .534 3.5 3.5 .766 2.4 5.9 8.2 6.8 1.9 1.6 3.4 4.3 26.4
Sean Lawrence PG 30 0 361 4.2 11.0 .380 2.4 6.6 .362 1.8 4.5 .406 .487 2.0 2.0 .824 0.6 1.4 2.0 12.7 2.9 0.6 1.7 2.8 12.7
Dorian McCleary SG 36 5 607 8.4 18.7 .449 5.1 12.6 .408 3.2 6.1 .534 .587 4.0 4.0 .696 3.3 4.0 7.3 6.2 2.4 1.9 3.7 3.7 25.9
Tarvis McWilliams SF 57 0 771 7.2 15.0 .478 1.6 5.2 .304 5.6 9.9 .570 .530 1.0 1.0 .625 3.5 6.7 10.3 7.6 2.7 2.2 1.3 3.7 16.9
Jevon Novak PG 43 43 1463 15.2 31.6 .481 3.2 9.1 .348 12.1 22.5 .535 .532 8.0 8.0 .840 1.1 3.1 4.2 10.7 1.8 0.3 5.0 3.9 41.6
Wesley Sherman PF 45 43 1356 8.8 14.6 .602 0.1 0.2 .500 8.7 14.4 .603 .605 2.5 2.5 .650 4.6 11.4 16.1 3.4 1.7 2.6 1.1 5.2 20.2
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 25 0 223 7.7 20.1 .382 0.5 3.6 .125 7.2 16.5 .438 .393 4.1 4.1 .667 4.1 10.8 14.9 3.6 0.7 5.0 1.4 2.5 19.9
Isaac Webb SF 5 0 70 5.8 18.0 .320 5.0 10.1 .500 0.7 7.9 .091 .460 2.2 2.2 .429 2.2 3.6 5.8 5.8 1.4 2.9 1.4 5.0 18.7

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ryan Collinson PF 54 0 664 6.7 15.5 .429 0.3 1.2 .286 6.3 14.3 .440 .440 2.7 2.7 .762 3.8 9.3 13.1 0.7 0.4 1.3 1.2 3.5 16.4
Derek Cousins PG 38 14 804 5.3 13.5 .392 2.3 7.4 .312 3.0 6.2 .489 .477 1.2 1.2 .684 1.0 1.4 2.4 9.8 1.8 0.3 1.6 3.0 14.2
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 57 57 1946 6.5 13.6 .477 0.9 2.4 .397 5.5 11.2 .494 .511 2.2 2.2 .876 3.0 6.4 9.4 4.2 1.9 2.1 1.0 2.4 16.1
Isaac Foster PF 57 14 1147 8.4 14.4 .584 0.1 0.3 .250 8.4 14.2 .591 .587 2.5 2.5 .543 2.3 7.0 9.3 3.9 1.1 2.4 1.3 2.7 19.4
Antoine Hall C 57 57 1965 7.6 14.0 .544 0.0 0.1 .000 7.6 13.9 .548 .544 3.0 3.0 .716 2.9 7.0 9.9 4.1 0.4 2.2 1.8 3.1 18.3
Darius Hammond SG 28 0 287 7.2 15.3 .474 2.9 5.4 .537 4.3 9.9 .440 .569 1.6 1.6 .800 1.3 4.2 5.5 4.2 1.1 0.5 0.8 2.1 19.0
Aaron Honeycutt SF/SG 52 52 1731 7.6 16.1 .470 2.1 5.0 .412 5.5 11.1 .496 .534 2.6 2.6 .766 1.8 4.4 6.2 5.1 1.4 1.2 2.6 3.3 19.8
Sean Lawrence PG 30 0 361 3.1 8.3 .380 1.8 4.9 .362 1.4 3.4 .406 .487 1.5 1.5 .824 0.4 1.0 1.5 9.5 2.2 0.4 1.3 2.1 9.5
Dorian McCleary SG 36 5 607 6.3 14.0 .449 3.9 9.5 .408 2.4 4.5 .534 .587 3.0 3.0 .696 2.5 3.0 5.5 4.7 1.8 1.4 2.7 2.8 19.4
Tarvis McWilliams SF 57 0 771 5.4 11.3 .478 1.2 3.9 .304 4.2 7.4 .570 .530 0.7 0.7 .625 2.6 5.0 7.7 5.7 2.0 1.7 1.0 2.8 12.7
Jevon Novak PG 43 43 1463 11.4 23.7 .481 2.4 6.8 .348 9.0 16.9 .535 .532 6.0 6.0 .840 0.9 2.3 3.2 8.0 1.4 0.3 3.7 2.9 31.2
Wesley Sherman PF 45 43 1356 6.6 11.0 .602 0.1 0.2 .500 6.5 10.8 .603 .605 1.9 1.9 .650 3.5 8.6 12.1 2.6 1.3 2.0 0.8 3.9 15.2
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 25 0 223 5.8 15.1 .382 0.3 2.7 .125 5.4 12.4 .438 .393 3.1 3.1 .667 3.1 8.1 11.2 2.7 0.5 3.7 1.0 1.9 14.9
Isaac Webb SF 5 0 70 4.3 13.5 .320 3.8 7.6 .500 0.5 5.9 .091 .460 1.6 1.6 .429 1.6 2.7 4.3 4.3 1.1 2.2 1.1 3.8 14.0

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ryan Collinson PF 54 0 664 117 273 .429 6 21 .286 111 252 .440 .440 48 63 .762 67 163 230 13 7 23 21 61 288
Derek Cousins PG 38 14 804 113 288 .392 49 157 .312 64 131 .489 .477 26 38 .684 21 30 51 208 38 7 35 63 301
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 57 57 1946 333 698 .477 48 121 .397 285 577 .494 .511 113 129 .876 156 330 486 216 96 110 50 124 827
Isaac Foster PF 57 14 1147 256 438 .584 2 8 .250 254 430 .591 .587 76 140 .543 70 211 281 119 33 73 38 83 590
Antoine Hall C 57 57 1965 397 730 .544 0 6 .000 397 724 .548 .544 156 218 .716 153 362 515 212 20 112 92 163 950
Darius Hammond SG 28 0 287 55 116 .474 22 41 .537 33 75 .440 .569 12 15 .800 10 32 42 32 8 4 6 16 144
Aaron Honeycutt SF/SG 52 52 1731 346 736 .470 94 228 .412 252 508 .496 .534 121 158 .766 82 201 283 232 65 56 117 149 907
Sean Lawrence PG 30 0 361 30 79 .380 17 47 .362 13 32 .406 .487 14 17 .824 4 10 14 91 21 4 12 20 91
Dorian McCleary SG 36 5 607 101 225 .449 62 152 .408 39 73 .534 .587 48 69 .696 40 48 88 75 29 23 44 45 312
Tarvis McWilliams SF 57 0 771 110 230 .478 24 79 .304 86 151 .570 .530 15 24 .625 54 103 157 117 41 34 20 57 259
Jevon Novak PG 43 43 1463 442 918 .481 92 264 .348 350 654 .535 .532 231 275 .840 33 90 123 310 53 10 144 113 1207
Wesley Sherman PF 45 43 1356 237 394 .602 3 6 .500 234 388 .603 .605 67 103 .650 125 308 433 92 46 70 29 141 544
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 25 0 223 34 89 .382 2 16 .125 32 73 .438 .393 18 27 .667 18 48 66 16 3 22 6 11 88
Isaac Webb SF 5 0 70 8 25 .320 7 14 .500 1 11 .091 .460 3 7 .429 3 5 8 8 2 4 2 7 26

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Ryan Collinson PF 54066416.2-0.80.00.90.90.063-5.5-0.6106.5112.90.4790.0770.23110.724.417.72.10.52.46.520.780.18250.00.00.05.694.4
Derek Cousins PG 381480414.3-0.30.90.71.70.1000.30.7117.9117.60.4940.5450.1322.53.73.130.22.40.710.317.9922.40330.00.00.00.00.0
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 5757194623.13.43.43.26.50.1615.83.6125.7110.20.5480.1730.1858.516.912.811.82.53.86.217.63436.040-70.00.0100.00.00.0
Isaac Foster PF 5714114724.72.62.01.73.70.1573.81.6124.0111.40.5900.0180.3206.518.312.511.01.54.37.120.02714.815180.00.00.0100.00.0
Antoine Hall C 5757196522.13.53.22.55.70.1382.82.3122.5113.90.5750.0080.2998.218.313.411.40.53.910.019.93456.12760.00.00.00.0100.0
Darius Hammond SG 28028720.70.30.60.20.80.1382.20.6129.3117.20.5870.3530.1293.711.17.511.81.40.94.719.1100.43300.0100.00.00.00.0
Aaron Honeycutt SF/SG 5252173120.41.61.32.03.30.0922.82.2113.5114.60.5630.3100.2155.011.58.414.21.92.212.722.73256.33030.0100.00.00.00.0
Sean Lawrence PG 30036116.3-0.20.60.30.90.117-0.40.3129.9116.80.5260.5950.2151.22.82.026.72.90.812.211.6893.01320100.00.00.00.00.0
Dorian McCleary SG 36560717.40.90.80.81.60.1265.41.7118.7114.50.6110.6760.3077.07.97.513.12.42.614.721.1621.70330.00.00.00.00.0
Tarvis McWilliams SF 57077120.30.61.11.12.30.1415.01.3124.6112.00.5380.3430.1047.413.310.416.12.73.07.714.4591.0-7400.00.0100.00.00.0
Jevon Novak PG 4343146328.05.02.11.23.30.1091.41.6115.5118.00.5810.2880.3002.46.14.322.41.80.512.234.52094.92013100.00.00.00.00.0
Wesley Sherman PF 4543135622.61.72.72.35.00.1785.23.0133.7109.70.6190.0150.2619.722.616.47.21.73.56.214.71623.616170.00.00.0100.00.0
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 25022314.6-0.1-0.10.40.30.068-0.60.2104.3110.30.4360.1800.3038.020.814.47.60.76.95.620.0120.50330.00.00.00.00.0
Isaac Webb SF 507011.0-0.10.00.10.10.0581.20.6108.2115.90.4630.5600.2804.67.05.912.61.54.06.719.191.80330.00.00.00.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Ryan Collinson PF 5406641.42.5.5790.20.9.2400.10.3.1760.41.0.3650.10.4.286
Derek Cousins PG 38148041.01.9.5490.30.7.4230.00.1.2000.30.8.4481.34.1.312
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 575719463.35.1.6451.02.5.3820.10.3.3330.72.2.2970.82.1.397
Isaac Foster PF 571411473.75.6.6640.71.5.4320.10.2.2310.00.1.0000.00.1.250
Antoine Hall C 575719655.68.6.6510.91.9.4720.31.1.2670.21.2.1760.00.1.000
Darius Hammond SG 2802870.40.8.4780.30.4.5830.00.1.2500.51.3.3890.81.5.537
Aaron Honeycutt SF/SG 525217312.63.9.6600.61.3.4560.71.8.3651.02.7.3691.84.4.412
Sean Lawrence PG 3003610.20.3.7000.10.2.5000.00.0.0000.10.5.1880.61.6.362
Dorian McCleary SG 3656070.60.9.7420.00.1.0000.10.1.4000.41.0.4001.74.2.408
Tarvis McWilliams SF 5707710.91.2.7180.30.6.5280.10.2.4290.20.5.3330.41.4.304
Jevon Novak PG 434314636.610.3.6380.30.8.3820.30.7.4001.03.4.2832.16.1.348
Wesley Sherman PF 454313564.67.4.6160.61.0.5560.00.1.6670.00.2.2860.10.1.500
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 2502230.91.4.6110.20.5.4170.00.3.1250.20.7.2350.10.6.125
Isaac Webb SF 50700.21.0.2000.00.6.0000.00.0.0000.00.6.0001.42.8.500

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Antoine HallWesley ShermanReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 70:21 164 149 15 117.1 104.9 12.2 0.4880.3080.732
2 Antoine HallIsaac FosterReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 14:58 44 40 4 137.5 129.0 8.5 0.5810.6001.000
3 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsDarius HammondSean Lawrence 13:03 29 29 0 103.6 107.4 -3.8 0.4290.3751.000
4 Antoine HallIsaac FosterReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttSean Lawrence 12:22 34 29 5 121.4 107.4 14.0 0.5200.4000.750
5 Antoine HallWesley ShermanTarvis McWilliamsDarius HammondJevon Novak 05:24 15 15 0 136.4 125.0 11.4 0.5830.500
6 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttSean Lawrence 04:14 16 6 10 177.8 54.5 123.2 0.5561.0000.625
7 Antoine HallWesley ShermanReggie FortierDarius HammondSean Lawrence 03:56 10 9 1 125.0 100.0 25.0 0.625
8 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsDarius HammondJevon Novak 03:32 11 9 2 137.5 128.6 8.9 0.6670.3330.667
9 Antoine HallWesley ShermanReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttSean Lawrence 03:03 8 8 0 114.3 100.0 14.3 0.400
10 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 02:58 4 6 -2 57.1 85.7 -28.6 0.2001.000
11 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 02:57 6 7 -1 120.0 116.7 3.3 0.5000.000
12 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 01:43 2 0 2 50.0 0.0 50.0 0.2500.000
13 Antoine HallIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 01:10 2 2 0 100.0 66.7 33.3 0.500
14 Antoine HallIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsDarius HammondSean Lawrence 01:07 0 4 -4 0.0 400.0 -400.0 0.000
15 Antoine HallIsaac FosterReggie FortierDarius HammondSean Lawrence 00:51 5 1 4 250.0 33.3 216.7 0.6671.000
16 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterReggie FortierDarius HammondSean Lawrence 00:51 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000
17 Ryan CollinsonWesley ShermanReggie FortierDarius HammondJevon Novak 00:50 2 2 0 200.0 200.0 0.0 0.500
18 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsAaron HoneycuttSean Lawrence 00:40 0 3 -3 0.0 300.0 -300.0 0.000
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Antoine HallWesley ShermanReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 70:21 164 149 15 117.1 104.9 12.2 0.4880.3080.732
2 Antoine HallIsaac FosterReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 14:58 44 40 4 137.5 129.0 8.5 0.5810.6001.000
3 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsDarius HammondSean Lawrence 13:03 29 29 0 103.6 107.4 -3.8 0.4290.3751.000
4 Antoine HallIsaac FosterReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttSean Lawrence 12:22 34 29 5 121.4 107.4 14.0 0.5200.4000.750
5 Antoine HallWesley ShermanTarvis McWilliamsDarius HammondJevon Novak 05:24 15 15 0 136.4 125.0 11.4 0.5830.500
6 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttSean Lawrence 04:14 16 6 10 177.8 54.5 123.2 0.5561.0000.625
7 Antoine HallWesley ShermanReggie FortierDarius HammondSean Lawrence 03:56 10 9 1 125.0 100.0 25.0 0.625
8 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsDarius HammondJevon Novak 03:32 11 9 2 137.5 128.6 8.9 0.6670.3330.667
9 Antoine HallWesley ShermanReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttSean Lawrence 03:03 8 8 0 114.3 100.0 14.3 0.400
10 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 02:58 4 6 -2 57.1 85.7 -28.6 0.2001.000
11 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 02:57 6 7 -1 120.0 116.7 3.3 0.5000.000
12 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonReggie FortierAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 01:43 2 0 2 50.0 0.0 50.0 0.2500.000
13 Antoine HallIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsAaron HoneycuttJevon Novak 01:10 2 2 0 100.0 66.7 33.3 0.500
14 Antoine HallIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsDarius HammondSean Lawrence 01:07 0 4 -4 0.0 400.0 -400.0 0.000
15 Antoine HallIsaac FosterReggie FortierDarius HammondSean Lawrence 00:51 5 1 4 250.0 33.3 216.7 0.6671.000
16 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterReggie FortierDarius HammondSean Lawrence 00:51 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000
17 Ryan CollinsonWesley ShermanReggie FortierDarius HammondJevon Novak 00:50 2 2 0 200.0 200.0 0.0 0.500
18 Ryan CollinsonIsaac FosterTarvis McWilliamsAaron HoneycuttSean Lawrence 00:40 0 3 -3 0.0 300.0 -300.0 0.000

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Portland LumberjacksDenver Dragons117Portland Lumberjacks1098W10W 1130.0119.822 - Jarvis McSwine12 - Jarvis McSwine10 - Jevon Novak
25 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions118Denver Dragons1144L11L 1118.8120.435 - Lamar Francis14 - Ryan Pierce6 - Mehdy Brown
36 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons105Denver Dragons12015W21W 1127.7116.726 - Grant Hayes12 - Antoine Hall9 - Jevon Novak
48 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder107Denver Dragons1007L22L 1105.3111.521 - Akua Frazier17 - Wesley Sherman9 - Jevon Novak
510 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsDenver Dragons127Los Angeles Fireballs1243W32W 1128.3121.633 - James Spencer8 - James Spencer10 - Chris LaCruz
614 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsMinneapolis Blizzards108Denver Dragons1044L33L 1106.1112.530 - Jevon Novak15 - Reggie Fortier11 - Jevon Novak
716 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsDenver Dragons106Chicago Jailbirds1033W43W 1112.8109.632 - Jason Cheaney11 - Reggie Fortier10 - Jason Cheaney
817 (Box)Cincinnati KingsDenver Dragons103Cincinnati Kings976W53W 2113.2105.425 - Latrell Mason15 - Antoine Hall8 - Aaron Honeycutt
919 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPhoenix Vultures118Denver Dragons1171L54L 1119.4119.239 - Drayton Banks12 - Drayton Banks10 - Derek Cousins
1021 (Box)Boston CrusadersBoston Crusaders88Denver Dragons11325W64W 1125.695.729 - Dorian McCleary19 - Wesley Sherman7 - Zayveon West
1123 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsDenver Dragons132Oklahoma City Barons10725W74W 2132.0107.033 - Aaron Honeycutt10 - Reggie Fortier8 - DeVonte Hale
1225 (Box)Baltimore BulletsBaltimore Bullets101Denver Dragons8714L75L 189.7103.125 - Dontay Sowder17 - Wesley Sherman8 - Isaiah Clarkson
1327 (Box)Louisville ColonelsLouisville Colonels94Denver Dragons12430W85W 1137.8105.628 - Antoine Hall14 - Antoine Hall12 - Derek Cousins
1429 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning82Denver Dragons9311W95W 2103.389.123 - Antoine Hall18 - Reggie Fortier10 - Austin McConnell
1531 (Box)Atlanta DevilsAtlanta Devils98Denver Dragons11416W105W 3135.7112.631 - Derek Cousins12 - Taquan Slattery9 - Derek Cousins
1633 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsDenver Dragons126Minneapolis Blizzards1315L106L 1126.0128.438 - Donnell Wallace15 - Wesley Sherman14 - Deleon Slay
1735 (Box)Louisville ColonelsDenver Dragons119Louisville Colonels1256L107L 2116.7121.434 - Trendon Knox13 - Wesley Sherman13 - Derek Cousins
1837 (Box)Austin RocketsDenver Dragons135Austin Rockets12114W117W 1135.0121.032 - Aaron Honeycutt17 - Zion Jefferies11 - Derek Cousins
1938 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNew Orleans Hurricanes106Denver Dragons1148W127W 2126.7116.534 - Leon Bowen12 - Dzaflo Taybron10 - Sergio Loyola
2039 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsDenver Dragons115Mexico City Jaguars9916W137W 3121.1105.328 - Vlado Dvoracek13 - Reggie Fortier8 - Derek Cousins
2142 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsLos Angeles Fireballs117Denver Dragons1152L138L 1125.0124.536 - Antoine Hall11 - Wesley Sherman13 - Derek Cousins
2245 (Box)Dallas PredatorsDenver Dragons135Dallas Predators12213W148W 1143.6125.835 - Reggie Fortier9 - Reggie Fortier7 - Sean Lawrence
2348 (Box)Toronto HuskiesDenver Dragons116Toronto Huskies12610L149L 1117.2124.832 - Darius Barry10 - Darius Barry10 - Brandon Terry
2450 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesDenver Dragons123New Orleans Hurricanes1176W159W 1125.5120.639 - Jevon Novak18 - Antoine Hall9 - Sergio Loyola
2552 (Box)Charlotte DronesDenver Dragons119Charlotte Drones9920W169W 2126.6108.830 - Aaron Honeycutt10 - Wesley Sherman12 - DeAngelo Tarver
2653 (Box)Atlanta DevilsDenver Dragons102Atlanta Devils11412L1610L 1105.2115.228 - Derrick Aririguzoh15 - Reggie Fortier10 - Kendrick Hill
2755 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons112Denver Dragons14533W1710W 1148.0114.339 - Jevon Novak8 - Cedric Durrant8 - DeVonte Hale
2859 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars93Denver Dragons1018W1810W 2108.698.928 - Antoine Hall18 - Antoine Hall12 - Jamaal Adams
2961 (Box)Toronto HuskiesToronto Huskies108Denver Dragons12315W1910W 3124.2109.134 - Vionte Houston16 - Quavius Williamson8 - Jevon Novak
3063 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksSt Louis Skyhawks117Denver Dragons10215L1911L 1108.5121.927 - Jevon Novak15 - Wesley Sherman13 - Jamal Johnson
3167 (Box)Portland LumberjacksDenver Dragons104Portland Lumberjacks12016L1912L 2114.3130.427 - Dorian McCleary18 - Akieem Martin7 - Antoine Peeler
3270 (Box)Kansas City KnightsDenver Dragons117Kansas City Knights9522W2012W 1137.6111.837 - Jevon Novak13 - Kelvin Hawes10 - Matt Mueller
3372 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights89Denver Dragons934W2112W 2104.597.821 - Ari Ajayi12 - Wesley Sherman6 - Jevon Novak
3473 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsDenver Dragons111Las Vegas Scorpions12514L2113L 1105.7119.036 - Lamar Francis17 - Ryan Pierce11 - Jevon Novak
3576 (Box)New York RenegadesNew York Renegades111Denver Dragons12211W2213W 1134.1122.030 - Jevon Novak11 - Reggie Fortier9 - Jevon Novak
3678 (Box)Seattle ThunderDenver Dragons120Seattle Thunder10218W2313W 2130.4107.437 - Jevon Novak14 - Jamar Walcutt9 - Jevon Novak
3780 (Box)Charlotte DronesCharlotte Drones115Denver Dragons1238W2413W 3128.1116.239 - Jevon Novak15 - Antoine Hall8 - Aaron Honeycutt
3882 (Box)Houston LightningDenver Dragons116Houston Lightning1259L2414L 1117.2122.534 - Jevon Novak14 - Antoine Hall9 - Austin McConnell
3983 (Box)Miami CyclonesDenver Dragons109Miami Cyclones9712W2514W 1118.5103.227 - Antoine Hall14 - Deshawn Hawkins11 - Isaac Foster
4085 (Box)Portland LumberjacksPortland Lumberjacks90Denver Dragons7911L2515L 196.3113.918 - Antoine Peeler14 - Dorian Sylvester8 - Keith Humphries
4187 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsDenver Dragons127Las Vegas Scorpions11512W2615W 1125.7116.246 - Lamar Francis14 - Isaac Foster10 - Ronshad Fox
4288 (Box)Dallas PredatorsDallas Predators108Denver Dragons12416W2715W 2133.3116.147 - Jevon Novak9 - Deandre Stackhouse8 - Terrell Sanford
4390 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons91Denver Dragons10716W2815W 3117.6102.241 - Jevon Novak16 - Antoine Hall8 - Grant Hayes
4492 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsChicago Jailbirds89Denver Dragons10415W2915W 4107.295.740 - Jevon Novak11 - Reggie Fortier9 - Jevon Novak
4594 (Box)Cincinnati KingsCincinnati Kings122Denver Dragons1275W3015W 5123.3119.636 - Detrez Owens13 - JaMarcus Thybulle9 - Jevon Novak
4698 (Box)Phoenix VulturesDenver Dragons126Phoenix Vultures10719W3115W 6126.0105.930 - Jevon Novak14 - Reggie Fortier8 - Reggie Fortier
47100 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions87Denver Dragons12033W3215W 7125.091.639 - Jevon Novak11 - Reggie Fortier7 - Jaylen Barker
48101 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsPhiladelphia Warriors95Denver Dragons11318W3315W 8129.9106.740 - Jevon Novak9 - Alonzo Weaver7 - Jevon Novak
49103 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsDenver Dragons123Oklahoma City Barons1149W3415W 9121.8112.931 - Roy Ellington12 - Antoine Hall10 - Jevon Novak
50105 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsDenver Dragons107Minneapolis Blizzards1081L3416L 1111.5112.525 - Jevon Novak13 - Omari Woodley9 - Jevon Novak
51107 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning89Denver Dragons10920W3516W 1119.896.720 - Antoine Hall11 - Aaron Honeycutt11 - Jevon Novak
52108 (Box)Austin RocketsDenver Dragons121Austin Rockets11011W3616W 2126.0114.631 - Jevon Novak12 - Antoine Hall9 - Isiah Evans
53110 (Box)Detroit MustangsDenver Dragons103Detroit Mustangs11815L3617L 1112.0129.728 - Josiah Robinson12 - Nate Duncan10 - Tyler Davis
54112 (Box)Baltimore BulletsDenver Dragons116Baltimore Bullets12812L3618L 2114.9129.331 - Jevon Novak13 - Isaiah Clarkson10 - DeAndre Morgan
55114 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsDenver Dragons125Philadelphia Warriors11015W3718W 1123.8108.931 - Lamar Claxton11 - Wesley Sherman13 - Alonzo Weaver
56117 (Box)Miami CyclonesMiami Cyclones107Denver Dragons11811W3818W 2115.7103.935 - Josh Gamble14 - Antoine Hall8 - Josh Gamble
57119 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder102Denver Dragons1097W3918W 3116.0104.140 - Andre Phifer13 - Wesley Sherman11 - Zach Lynch
58122Denver DragonsSt Louis Skyhawks
59124Portland LumberjacksDenver Dragons
60126Mexico City JaguarsDenver Dragons
61128Phoenix VulturesDenver Dragons
62130Minneapolis BlizzardsDenver Dragons
63132Denver DragonsKansas City Knights
64134Denver DragonsLos Angeles Fireballs
65136Denver DragonsOakland Tritons
66140Austin RocketsDenver Dragons
67142St Louis SkyhawksDenver Dragons
68144Pittsburgh VipersDenver Dragons
69146Denver DragonsBoston Crusaders
70149Denver DragonsNashville Stars
71150Denver DragonsNew York Renegades
72152Denver DragonsPittsburgh Vipers
73154Detroit MustangsDenver Dragons
74156Denver DragonsHouston Lightning
75157Denver DragonsMexico City Jaguars
76159Nashville StarsDenver Dragons
77161Denver DragonsOakland Tritons
78162Kansas City KnightsDenver Dragons
79164Dallas PredatorsDenver Dragons
80166Denver DragonsDallas Predators
81167Denver DragonsPhoenix Vultures
82168Austin RocketsDenver Dragons

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 6534 9th 14th
Points Allowed 6135 4th 1st
Field Goals Made 2579 4th 9th
Field Goals Attempted 5241 21st 18th
Three Points Made 428 28th 30th
Three Points Attempted 1161 29th 28th
Free Throws Made 948 11th 9th
Free Throws Attempted 1283 12th 8th
Offensive Rebounds 836 13th 6th
Defensive Rebounds 1941 9th 4th
Total Rebounds 2777 12th 5th
Assists 1741 17th 21st
Steals 462 19th 1st
Blocks 552 6th 2nd
Turnovers 616 26th 16th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 114.6 8th 14th
Points Allowed Per Game 107.6 4th 1st
Field Goals Made Per Game 45.2 3rd 9th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 91.9 17th 18th
Field Goal Percentage 0.492 3rd 9th
Three Points Made Per Game 7.5 26th 30th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 20.4 29th 28th
Three Point Percentage 0.369 12th 28th
Free Throws Made Per Game 16.6 11th 9th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 22.5 11th 8th
Free Throw Percentage 0.739 10th 9th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 14.7 10th 6th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 34.1 6th 4th
Total Rebounds Per Game 48.7 10th 5th
Assists Per Game 30.5 18th 21st
Steals Per Game 8.1 17th 1st
Blocks Per Game 9.7 6th 2nd
Turnovers Per Game 10.8 5th 15th
Transition Points Per Game 12.1 14th 7th
Bench Scoring Per Game 29.5 21st 24th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 11.4 9th 3rd
Points In Paint Per Game 64.6 1st 5th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 120.7 2nd 15th
Defensive Rating 112.7 4th 1st
Net Rating 8.0 3rd 2nd
Pace 95.2 17th 16th
Free Throw Rate 0.245 10th 10th
Three Point Rate 0.222 30th 28th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.533 10th 22nd
Turnover Percentage 0.114 6th 15th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.301 15th 11th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.181 10th 8th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.548 5th 4th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.509 7th 29th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 4,294.0 10th 4th
Screen Assists 519.0 11th 10th
Deflections 751.0 8th 3rd
Loose Balls Recovered 200.0 11th 4th
Charges Drawn 84.0 11th 7th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $125,000,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-45,000,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $17,900,000 (6 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $45,000,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030
Ryan Collinson PF 6'11 254 27 7 10$1,500,000
Derek Cousins PG 6'3 192 28 7 10$1,500,000
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 6'7 233 32 12 24$28,000,000$28,000,000
Isaac Foster PF 6'7 219 26 5 10$1,500,000
Antoine Hall C 6'11 254 30 13 313$23,000,000$23,000,000$23,000,000
Darius Hammond SG 6'7 208 26 7 10$1,500,000
Aaron Honeycutt SF/SG 6'8 209 29 8 18$20,000,000
Sean Lawrence PG 6'3 189 34 7 10$1,500,000
Dorian McCleary SG 6'2 192 25 3 10$1,000,000
Tarvis McWilliams SF 6'10 236 36 17 12$1,500,000
Jevon Novak PG 6'3 200 31 10 210$26,000,000$26,000,000
Chris Rainey PF 6'10 236 23 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Wesley Sherman PF 6'8 290 28 7 33$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 6'8 241 25 4 10$1,000,000
Isaac Webb SF 6'7 200 24 2 12$1,000,000
15 players $125,000,000 $93,000,000 $38,000,000 $0 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2026 1st Rockets Dragons
2026 1st Dragons Lightning
2026 2nd Jailbirds Dragons
2026 2nd Dragons Dragons
2026 2nd Vipers Dragons
2026 2nd Skyhawks Dragons
2027 1st Dragons Dragons
2027 2nd Barons Dragons
2027 2nd Dragons Dragons
2028 1st Dragons Dragons
2028 2nd Dragons Dragons
2029 1st Dragons Dragons
2029 2nd Dragons Dragons

Team History

Record Since 2003: 234-197 (0.543)
Playoff Appearances: 3
Conference Finals Appearances: 1
Finals Appearances: 0
Championships: 0

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Dragons 39 18 0.684 - 95.2 120.7 112.7 Lucas Winter (Head Coach)
Jevon Novak (28.0 PER)
2024 Dragons 62 20 0.756 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 97.2 116.6 109.5 Ken Walden
Lucas Winter (Head Coach)
Jevon Novak (23.3 PER)
2023 Dragons 52 30 0.634 3rd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 1st Round (3-4) 96.7 113.7 109.1 Ken Walden
Lucas Winter (Head Coach)
Jevon Novak (25.7 PER)
2022 Dragons 43 39 0.524 3rd 8th 8th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-4) 100.0 109.2 109.8 Ken Walden
Lucas Winter (Head Coach)
Jevon Novak (21.7 PER)
2021 Dragons 28 54 0.341 4th 12th - 99.2 102.1 106.0 Ken Walden
Lucas Winter (Head Coach)
Clay Stanback (16.4 PER)
2003 Dragons 10 36 0.217 6th 12th - 102.8 83.7 105.2 Charles Bradley (Head Coach)
Elliot Brennan (19.6 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2024 52 Chris Rainey PF 6'10 236 22 Dragons 23 1 3129.64.93.00.80.060.710.8419.64
2023 46 Eddie Clemons SG 6'6 185 20 Free Agent 22 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2022 32 Calvin Astroth PG 6'3 188 18 Free Agent 21 3 1911212.25.61.93.00.540.250.6019.49
2021 6 Odell Bracey SG 6'4 189 18 Rockets 22 4 37837833.418.22.76.21.720.932.4519.69
2021 21 Mitchell van Bree SF 6'6 206 18 Jailbirds 22 4 37729131.413.55.13.81.640.772.2316.48
2021 39 Rodrick Guinn C/PF 7'0 251 21 Blizzards 25 4 2965217.35.15.21.80.651.320.5120.46
2021 62 Clifton Hamer PG 6'1 179 21 Free Agent 25 3 91211.85.91.91.90.430.510.4819.70
2003 7 Austin Williams PG/SG 6'4 198 19 Retired 41 18 87682336.520.53.88.41.690.442.5022.83

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Odell Bracey SG 4 2021-2024 32432437837833.418.22.76.21.720.932.4519.69
Jevon Novak PG 4 2022-2025 28128149549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
Cedric Durrant C 4 2021-2024 26220926215017.97.65.91.80.441.141.1320.18
Mitchell van Bree SF 4 2021-2024 25920137729131.413.55.13.81.640.772.2316.48
Dejuan Jefferies SG 4 2021-2024 2398156616318.88.01.51.60.710.251.3211.78
Clay Stanback C/PF 3 2021-2023 22411023211022.05.77.02.20.841.220.7517.83
Tarvis McWilliams SF 3 2023-2025 2131679869231.713.06.54.31.751.341.8118.48
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 4 2021-2024 209482965217.35.15.21.80.651.320.5120.46
Cliff McCaffrey PF 3 2021-2023 201645346312.83.74.31.10.440.530.5716.50
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 3 2023-2025 16416257942230.412.67.73.01.561.931.5120.17
Calvin Astroth PG 3 2022-2024 13761911212.25.61.93.00.540.250.6019.49
Antoine Hall C 2 2024-2025 11711763852728.414.47.92.60.511.581.8720.67
Wesley Sherman PF 3 2023-2025 10710031424326.87.29.62.30.941.581.0017.66
Ryan Collinson PF 2 2024-2025 1024130814824.97.37.90.60.281.780.9714.69
Clifton Hamer PG 2 2021-2023 91291211.85.91.91.90.430.510.4819.70
Dwight Simmons PF 2 2021-2022 85813488.51.92.70.50.020.420.2211.88
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 2 2024-2025 85090211.23.73.41.00.520.880.4319.45
Detrick Brown PG 2 2021-2022 8114666416.56.50.93.20.800.241.0615.20
Craig Leonard PG 1 2021-2021 66518358.43.50.21.60.540.040.8213.40
Darius Hammond SG 2 2024-2025 5701821710.03.51.01.40.480.180.3514.69
Isaac Foster PF 1 2025-2025 571437315224.39.26.42.10.811.590.8619.41
Orien Young PF 1 2023-2023 565185677133.116.810.12.80.541.961.6821.26
Marcus Enright C 1 2022-2022 56061126225.39.57.12.00.681.581.1417.64
Thomas Price PG 1 2024-2024 55027917.26.31.24.61.150.190.9618.20
Lucio Lopez SG/SF 1 2022-2022 5307408.74.71.10.70.350.030.5716.72
Aaron Honeycutt SF/SG 1 2025-2025 525237935634.519.26.24.51.511.262.6720.94
Mirko Blazevic C 1 2021-2021 471134311419.56.64.81.90.631.300.9416.23
Clayton Tisdale PF/C 1 2003-2003 45431604317.13.55.91.80.252.040.640.00
Austin Williams PG/SG 1 2003-2003 444487682336.520.53.88.41.690.442.5022.83
Adam Traore SG 1 2003-2003 44164183511.83.51.31.20.310.150.520.00
Elliot Brennan SG 1 2003-2003 444428120833.117.35.33.91.840.632.320.00
Matt Turner SG 1 2003-2003 43262102614.86.21.72.51.100.121.090.00
Khalid Rollins PF 1 2003-2003 43087013.02.03.30.60.230.310.710.00
Joel McKey SF 1 2003-2003 3845948.72.41.00.80.200.200.540.00
Dee O'Neil SG/SF 1 2003-2003 385109512.05.31.61.90.300.100.750.00
Derek Cousins PG 1 2025-2025 381432612521.38.21.84.81.240.161.1117.89
Emmanuel Mejia SF 1 2024-2024 3603312317.77.13.72.50.850.791.0917.20
Dorian McCleary SG 1 2025-2025 3651984618.36.42.92.50.800.580.7817.10
NaQuan Thames C/PF 1 2023-2023 3508716.21.41.70.80.080.340.2016.31
Eric Crawford PF 1 2003-2003 343476724122.16.37.71.30.381.771.050.00
Isaac Webb SF 3 2023-2025 32032011.44.02.11.10.560.340.5913.52
Chris Rainey PF 1 2024-2024 3123129.64.93.00.80.060.710.8419.64
Sean Lawrence PG 1 2025-2025 300314129.52.30.72.20.470.100.4413.13
Marcus Lang PF 1 2003-2003 2501443820.06.13.91.70.470.740.920.00
Peja Djordjevic SG/PG 1 2024-2024 1606805.32.10.80.90.210.070.4115.63
Mohammed Abdul-Hamid C 1 2003-2003 1141692717.34.94.80.70.080.680.910.00
Chris Edwards C 1 2003-2003 1051936717.13.44.92.20.181.860.980.00
Ryan Maddox PF 1 2003-2003 93150310.84.73.00.70.150.090.730.00
Rich Thompson PF 2 2021-2022 70100410.41.73.11.30.380.840.3016.01
Chuck Wiseman SF 1 2021-2021 607647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
Jerome Jacobson PG 1 2003-2003 3065327121.36.81.55.30.700.171.340.00
Will Delph C/PF 1 2024-2024 3041314.92.85.00.90.290.900.3412.64
Dennis Maxwell SF/SG 1 2003-2003 20124013.62.71.61.40.850.190.740.00
Aaron Williams PG 1 2003-2003 222118219.36.31.94.31.300.181.190.00

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionSouthwest
ArenaPeak Arena (Capacity: 19812)
Market SizeMedium
Fan LoyaltyAbysmal

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 324 Odell Bracey
Points 7604 Jevon Novak
Field Goals Made 2791 Jevon Novak
Field Goals Attempted 5569 Jevon Novak
Three Points Made 634 Jevon Novak
Three Points Attempted 1722 Jevon Novak
Free Throws Made 1388 Jevon Novak
Free Throws Attempted 1648 Jevon Novak
Assists 2162 Jevon Novak
Total Rebounds 2023 Cedric Durrant
Offensive Rebounds 479 Cedric Durrant
Defensive Rebounds 1544 Cedric Durrant
Steals 548 Odell Bracey
Blocks 406 Cedric Durrant
Turnovers 844 Jevon Novak
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 27.1 281 Jevon Novak
Field Goals Made 9.9 281 Jevon Novak
Field Goals Attempted 19.8 281 Jevon Novak
Three Points Made 2.3 281 Jevon Novak
Three Points Attempted 6.1 281 Jevon Novak
Free Throws Made 4.9 281 Jevon Novak
Free Throws Attempted 5.9 281 Jevon Novak
Assists 7.7 281 Jevon Novak
Total Rebounds 10.2 107 Wesley Sherman
Offensive Rebounds 2.9 117 Antoine Hall
Defensive Rebounds 7.4 107 Wesley Sherman
Steals 1.80 259 Mitchell van Bree
Blocks 2.26 164 Reggie Fortier
Turnovers 3.00 281 Jevon Novak
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 52 2024 6 v Tritons Jevon Novak
Field Goals Made 21 2024 82 v Lightning Jevon Novak
Field Goals Attempted 37 2023 167 v Vultures Odell Bracey
Three Points Made 8 2025 31 v Devils Derek Cousins
Three Points Attempted 16 2021 157 v Jaguars Mitchell van Bree
Free Throws Made 14 2024 8 v Thunder Mitchell van Bree
Free Throws Attempted 16 2024 8 v Thunder Mitchell van Bree
Assists 19 2022 144 v Barons Jevon Novak
Total Rebounds 23 2024 27 v Colonels Wesley Sherman
Offensive Rebounds 9 2022 73 v Warriors Cliff McCaffrey
Defensive Rebounds 19 2021 150 v Stars Cliff McCaffrey
Steals 8 2021 150 v Stars Mitchell van Bree
Blocks 9 2023 136 v Tritons Rodrick Guinn
Turnovers 12 2024 33 v Blizzards Jevon Novak
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 28.1 43 2025 Jevon Novak
Field Goals Made 10.7 82 2024 Jevon Novak
Field Goals Attempted 23.3 44 2003 Austin Williams
Three Points Made 2.9 82 2021 Mitchell van Bree
Three Points Attempted 7.9 82 2021 Mitchell van Bree
Free Throws Made 5.4 43 2025 Jevon Novak
Free Throws Attempted 6.4 43 2025 Jevon Novak
Assists 8.1 74 2023 Jevon Novak
Total Rebounds 11.1 45 2003 Clayton Tisdale
Offensive Rebounds 3.1 60 2024 Antoine Hall
Defensive Rebounds 9.2 45 2003 Clayton Tisdale
Steals 2.48 44 2003 Elliot Brennan
Blocks 3.69 45 2003 Clayton Tisdale
Turnovers 4.11 44 2003 Austin Williams