Denver Dragons

47-16, 3rd in West Conference

Division: Southwest (Conference: West)
Location: Denver, CO
General Manager: Ken Walden (Since: 2021)
Head Coach: Lucas Winter (Since: 2021, 71-123)
Assistants: Rowland Hayden, Trey Evans
Arena: Peak Arena (Capacity: 19812)
Championships: 0

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
1 Odell Bracey SG6'41876'7213#6, Dragons, 2021UCLAPhoenix, Arizona$3,800,0001Driven
37 Ryan CollinsonPF6'112627'2266#7, Lightning, 2018StanfordMitchell, South Dakota$1,500,0001Quiet
22 Peja DjordjevicSG/PG6'41916'7254#27, Cyclones, 2020Missouri-Kansas CityPozega, Croatia$1,000,0001Balanced
13 Reggie FortierSF/PF6'72347'23111#9, Skyhawks, 2013St. Joseph'sKansas City, Missouri$28,000,0001Workhorse
4 Antoine HallC6'112547'42912#4, Cyclones, 2012Johnston HighAtlanta, Georgia$24,000,0001Relaxed
45 Darius HammondSG6'72086'11256#40, Rockets, 2018Texas A&MVentura, California$1,500,0001Egotistical
9 Tarvis McWilliamsSF6'102447'33516#4, Scorpions, 2008LSUSanta Clara, California$5,500,0001Impulsive
55 Emmanuel MejiaSF6'42076'9224#15, Rockets, 2020KansasGalicia, Spain$1,000,0001Quiet
2 Jevon NovakPG6'32016'6309#1, Scorpions, 2015UCLAAkron, Ohio$19,500,0001Egotistical
7 Thomas PricePG5'111556'2232Undrafted (2022)ClemsonPaterson, New Jersey$1,000,0001Quiet
45 Chris RaineyPF6'102367'3220#52, Dragons, 2024TexasDunwoody, Georgia$1,000,0002+1tRelaxed
52 Wesley ShermanPF6'82907'1276#8, Mustangs, 2018UtahKansas City, Missouri$10,000,0001Introverted
22 KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF6'82416'11243Undrafted (2021)Western IllinoisPorterville, California$1,000,0001Balanced
21 Isaac WebbSF6'72006'7231Undrafted (2022)WisconsinJacksonville, Florida$2,000,0001Confident
14 players6-6222.16-1025.95.9Avg Draft Position: 12.4Total: $100,800,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2024 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Calvin Astroth PG 2 0 3.0 1.5 2.0 .750 0.0 0.0 .000 1.5 2.0 .750 .750 0.5 1.0 .500 0.0 0.5 0.5 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.5 0.5 3.5
Odell Bracey SG 63 63 33.9 6.5 14.9 .439 1.2 3.9 .304 5.3 11.0 .488 .479 2.3 3.3 .701 1.1 1.5 2.6 5.1 1.67 1.25 2.2 2.2 16.6
Ryan Collinson PF 39 37 28.0 4.4 8.3 .531 0.1 0.5 .111 4.4 7.8 .556 .534 1.7 2.1 .793 2.4 5.5 7.9 0.6 0.23 2.31 0.4 2.8 10.5
Will Delph C/PF 3 0 9.7 0.3 3.7 .091 0.0 0.7 .000 0.3 3.0 .111 .091 0.0 0.3 .000 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 0.00 0.67 0.3 0.7 0.7
Peja Djordjevic SG/PG 16 0 9.6 1.4 4.4 .310 0.3 1.6 .200 1.1 2.9 .370 .345 0.3 0.5 .625 0.2 1.7 1.9 1.7 0.19 0.19 0.8 0.8 3.4
Cedric Durrant C 22 22 33.6 5.7 11.5 .496 0.0 0.2 .250 5.7 11.4 .500 .498 2.7 4.2 .645 2.5 8.6 11.1 2.7 0.64 2.50 1.8 3.0 14.2
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 63 61 33.4 6.0 13.3 .452 0.7 2.2 .305 5.3 11.1 .481 .477 2.8 3.1 .903 2.9 7.0 9.9 3.1 1.98 2.75 1.0 2.8 15.5
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 20 0 13.6 2.6 4.2 .619 0.0 0.3 .000 2.6 3.9 .667 .619 0.7 1.3 .500 1.5 2.9 4.4 1.2 0.50 0.95 0.2 1.4 5.9
Antoine Hall C 41 41 35.9 7.3 13.2 .551 0.1 0.1 .750 7.2 13.1 .549 .554 2.1 3.1 .675 3.0 7.7 10.7 3.4 0.59 2.34 1.5 3.1 16.7
Darius Hammond SG 10 0 12.7 2.3 4.9 .469 0.3 0.9 .333 2.0 4.0 .500 .500 0.2 0.5 .400 0.1 0.7 0.8 1.3 0.30 0.30 0.9 1.0 5.1
Dejuan Jefferies SG 5 0 8.4 2.0 4.8 .417 0.4 1.4 .286 1.6 3.4 .471 .458 0.2 0.6 .333 0.2 0.6 0.8 0.4 0.40 0.00 1.0 0.6 4.6
Tarvis McWilliams SF 63 2 21.0 2.4 5.4 .440 0.8 2.3 .359 1.6 3.2 .498 .515 0.6 0.8 .731 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.9 0.89 1.40 0.7 2.5 6.2
Emmanuel Mejia SF 35 0 14.5 2.3 6.5 .363 0.9 2.7 .347 1.4 3.7 .374 .436 0.9 1.1 .789 1.2 1.6 2.9 1.5 0.49 0.83 1.0 1.1 6.5
Jevon Novak PG 63 63 34.8 10.8 21.1 .510 2.1 6.1 .350 8.6 15.0 .576 .561 4.3 5.0 .851 0.8 2.5 3.3 6.9 1.70 0.56 3.3 3.3 28.0
Thomas Price PG 36 0 10.7 1.4 4.1 .356 0.1 0.5 .211 1.3 3.5 .378 .370 0.4 0.5 .684 0.2 0.8 1.1 2.7 0.50 0.08 0.6 0.9 3.4
Chris Rainey PF 30 2 9.9 2.1 3.9 .543 0.0 0.5 .071 2.1 3.4 .608 .547 0.7 1.3 .550 0.7 2.3 3.1 0.9 0.07 0.73 0.9 1.3 5.0
Wesley Sherman PF 19 17 29.6 4.1 8.3 .490 0.0 0.1 .000 4.1 8.2 .494 .490 1.1 1.8 .571 3.3 7.5 10.8 1.8 0.84 2.21 1.0 3.4 9.2
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 41 0 14.3 2.4 4.3 .566 0.2 0.7 .333 2.2 3.5 .614 .594 1.0 1.5 .683 0.8 3.5 4.3 1.1 0.34 1.20 0.5 1.3 6.1
Mitchell van Bree SF 22 7 30.8 3.8 10.6 .356 0.7 3.0 .227 3.1 7.6 .407 .388 3.9 5.1 .752 2.1 3.5 5.6 3.9 1.64 1.27 2.2 3.1 12.1
Isaac Webb SF 19 0 10.1 1.1 3.2 .328 0.4 1.0 .368 0.7 2.2 .310 .385 0.7 1.1 .650 0.7 1.1 1.8 1.2 0.58 0.32 0.6 1.0 3.2

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Calvin Astroth PG 20618.024.00.7500.00.0018.024.00.7500.7506.012.00.5000.06.06.012.00.000.006.006.042.0
Odell Bracey SG 636321347.015.80.4391.34.20.3045.711.70.4880.4792.53.60.7011.21.62.75.51.771.332.292.317.7
Ryan Collinson PF 393710925.710.70.5310.10.60.1115.610.10.5560.5342.12.70.7933.17.110.20.80.302.970.463.613.5
Will Delph C/PF 30291.213.70.0910.02.50.0001.211.20.1110.0910.01.20.0007.47.414.93.70.002.481.242.52.5
Peja Djordjevic SG/PG 1601545.116.60.3101.25.80.2004.010.80.3700.3451.21.90.6250.76.37.06.30.700.702.812.812.6
Cedric Durrant C 22227396.112.40.4960.00.20.2506.112.20.5000.4982.94.50.6452.79.211.92.90.682.681.953.215.2
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 636121046.514.40.4520.72.40.3055.711.90.4810.4773.03.40.9033.17.510.63.32.142.961.113.016.7
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 2002726.911.10.6190.00.80.0006.910.30.6670.6191.73.40.5004.07.511.53.01.322.510.533.715.5
Antoine Hall C 414114737.313.20.5510.10.10.7507.213.10.5490.5542.13.10.6753.07.710.83.40.592.351.523.116.7
Darius Hammond SG 1001276.513.90.4690.92.60.3335.711.30.5000.5000.61.40.4000.32.02.33.70.850.852.552.814.5
Dejuan Jefferies SG 50428.620.60.4171.76.00.2866.914.60.4710.4580.92.60.3330.92.63.41.71.710.004.292.619.7
Tarvis McWilliams SF 63213224.19.30.4401.43.90.3592.75.50.4980.5151.01.40.7313.45.18.55.01.522.401.204.310.6
Emmanuel Mejia SF 3505095.816.00.3632.36.70.3473.59.30.3740.4362.12.70.7893.04.07.13.81.202.052.482.816.1
Jevon Novak PG 6363219011.221.90.5102.26.30.3508.915.50.5760.5614.45.20.8510.82.63.47.21.760.583.453.528.9
Thomas Price PG 3603854.913.70.3560.41.80.2114.511.90.3780.3701.21.80.6840.72.83.69.01.680.281.872.911.3
Chris Rainey PF 3022967.714.10.5430.11.70.0717.512.40.6080.5472.74.90.5502.78.511.23.20.242.683.164.718.1
Wesley Sherman PF 19175634.910.00.4900.00.10.0004.910.00.4940.4901.32.20.5714.09.113.12.21.022.691.214.111.1
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 4105886.110.70.5660.61.80.3335.48.90.6140.5942.63.90.6832.18.810.82.80.863.001.163.415.4
Mitchell van Bree SF 2276774.412.40.3560.83.50.2273.68.90.4070.3884.56.00.7522.54.16.64.61.911.492.553.614.1
Isaac Webb SF 1901923.811.40.3281.33.60.3682.47.90.3100.3852.43.80.6502.63.96.64.32.061.132.253.611.3

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Calvin Astroth PG 2 0 3.0 1.5 2.1 .750 0.0 0.0 .000 6.7 21.5 .750 .750 0.5 1.0 .500 0.0 0.5 0.5 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.5 0.5 3.6
Odell Bracey SG 63 63 33.9 6.7 15.3 .439 1.2 4.0 .304 0.0 0.1 .488 .479 2.4 3.4 .701 1.1 1.5 2.7 5.3 1.71 1.29 2.2 2.2 17.1
Ryan Collinson PF 39 37 28.0 4.5 8.5 .531 0.1 0.5 .111 8.9 18.2 .556 .534 1.7 2.2 .793 2.5 5.6 8.1 0.6 0.24 2.37 0.4 2.8 10.8
Will Delph C/PF 3 0 9.7 0.3 3.8 .091 0.0 0.7 .000 58.1 104.7 .111 .091 0.0 0.3 .000 2.1 2.1 4.1 1.0 0.00 0.68 0.3 0.7 0.7
Peja Djordjevic SG/PG 16 0 9.6 1.4 4.6 .310 0.3 1.6 .200 0.1 0.6 .370 .345 0.3 0.5 .625 0.2 1.7 1.9 1.7 0.19 0.19 0.8 0.8 3.5
Cedric Durrant C 22 22 33.6 5.9 11.8 .496 0.0 0.2 .250 0.8 2.1 .500 .498 2.8 4.3 .645 2.6 8.8 11.4 2.8 0.65 2.57 1.9 3.1 14.6
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 63 61 33.4 6.2 13.7 .452 0.7 2.3 .305 2.0 4.1 .481 .477 2.9 3.2 .903 2.9 7.2 10.1 3.1 2.04 2.82 1.1 2.9 15.9
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 20 0 13.6 2.7 4.3 .619 0.0 0.3 .000 17.2 35.8 .667 .619 0.7 1.3 .500 1.5 2.9 4.5 1.2 0.51 0.97 0.2 1.4 6.0
Antoine Hall C 41 41 35.9 7.5 13.5 .551 0.1 0.1 .750 1.3 2.0 .549 .554 2.1 3.2 .675 3.1 7.9 11.0 3.5 0.60 2.40 1.6 3.2 17.1
Darius Hammond SG 10 0 12.7 2.4 5.0 .469 0.3 0.9 .333 30.3 55.1 .500 .500 0.2 0.5 .400 0.1 0.7 0.8 1.3 0.31 0.31 0.9 1.0 5.2
Dejuan Jefferies SG 5 0 8.4 2.1 4.9 .417 0.4 1.4 .286 4.1 8.2 .471 .458 0.2 0.6 .333 0.2 0.6 0.8 0.4 0.41 0.00 1.0 0.6 4.7
Tarvis McWilliams SF 63 2 21.0 2.5 5.6 .440 0.8 2.3 .359 0.1 0.3 .498 .515 0.6 0.8 .731 2.0 3.1 5.1 3.0 0.91 1.43 0.7 2.6 6.4
Emmanuel Mejia SF 35 0 14.5 2.4 6.6 .363 1.0 2.8 .347 2.9 5.9 .374 .436 0.9 1.1 .789 1.3 1.7 2.9 1.6 0.50 0.85 1.0 1.1 6.7
Jevon Novak PG 63 63 34.8 11.1 21.7 .510 2.2 6.3 .350 0.8 2.1 .576 .561 4.4 5.1 .851 0.8 2.6 3.4 7.1 1.74 0.57 3.4 3.4 28.7
Thomas Price PG 36 0 10.7 1.5 4.2 .356 0.1 0.5 .211 15.5 26.9 .378 .370 0.4 0.5 .684 0.2 0.9 1.1 2.7 0.51 0.09 0.6 0.9 3.4
Chris Rainey PF 30 2 9.9 2.2 4.0 .543 0.0 0.5 .071 1.6 4.3 .608 .547 0.8 1.4 .550 0.8 2.4 3.1 0.9 0.07 0.75 0.9 1.3 5.1
Wesley Sherman PF 19 17 29.6 4.2 8.5 .490 0.0 0.1 .000 3.3 5.5 .494 .490 1.1 1.9 .571 3.4 7.7 11.1 1.9 0.86 2.27 1.0 3.5 9.4
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 41 0 14.3 2.5 4.4 .566 0.3 0.8 .333 1.9 3.9 .614 .594 1.1 1.6 .683 0.9 3.6 4.4 1.1 0.35 1.23 0.5 1.4 6.3
Mitchell van Bree SF 22 7 30.8 3.9 10.9 .356 0.7 3.1 .227 4.2 6.8 .407 .388 4.0 5.3 .752 2.2 3.6 5.8 4.0 1.68 1.31 2.2 3.2 12.4
Isaac Webb SF 19 0 10.1 1.1 3.3 .328 0.4 1.0 .368 3.7 9.0 .310 .385 0.7 1.1 .650 0.8 1.1 1.9 1.2 0.59 0.32 0.6 1.0 3.2

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Calvin Astroth PG 2 0 6 24.6 32.8 .750 0.0 0.0 .000 24.6 32.8 .750 .750 8.2 8.2 .500 0.0 8.2 8.2 16.4 0.0 0.0 8.2 8.2 57.5
Odell Bracey SG 63 63 2134 9.5 21.6 .439 1.7 5.7 .304 7.8 15.9 .488 .479 3.4 3.4 .701 1.6 2.2 3.8 7.5 2.4 1.8 3.1 3.2 24.2
Ryan Collinson PF 39 37 1092 7.8 14.6 .531 0.1 0.8 .111 7.7 13.8 .556 .534 2.9 2.9 .793 4.2 9.7 13.9 1.1 0.4 4.1 0.6 4.9 18.5
Will Delph C/PF 3 0 29 1.7 18.7 .091 0.0 3.4 .000 1.7 15.3 .111 .091 0.0 0.0 .000 10.2 10.2 20.4 5.1 0.0 3.4 1.7 3.4 3.4
Peja Djordjevic SG/PG 16 0 154 7.0 22.7 .310 1.6 8.0 .200 5.4 14.7 .370 .345 1.6 1.6 .625 1.0 8.6 9.6 8.6 1.0 1.0 3.8 3.8 17.3
Cedric Durrant C 22 22 739 8.4 16.9 .496 0.1 0.3 .250 8.3 16.7 .500 .498 4.0 4.0 .645 3.7 12.6 16.3 4.0 0.9 3.7 2.7 4.4 20.9
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 63 61 2104 8.9 19.6 .452 1.0 3.3 .305 7.9 16.3 .481 .477 4.1 4.1 .903 4.2 10.3 14.6 4.5 2.9 4.0 1.5 4.1 22.9
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 20 0 272 9.4 15.2 .619 0.0 1.1 .000 9.4 14.1 .667 .619 2.4 2.4 .500 5.4 10.3 15.8 4.2 1.8 3.4 0.7 5.1 21.2
Antoine Hall C 41 41 1473 10.0 18.1 .551 0.1 0.1 .750 9.9 18.0 .549 .554 2.8 2.8 .675 4.1 10.6 14.7 4.7 0.8 3.2 2.1 4.2 22.9
Darius Hammond SG 10 0 127 8.9 19.0 .469 1.2 3.5 .333 7.8 15.5 .500 .500 0.8 0.8 .400 0.4 2.7 3.1 5.0 1.2 1.2 3.5 3.9 19.8
Dejuan Jefferies SG 5 0 42 11.7 28.1 .417 2.3 8.2 .286 9.4 19.9 .471 .458 1.2 1.2 .333 1.2 3.5 4.7 2.3 2.3 0.0 5.9 3.5 27.0
Tarvis McWilliams SF 63 2 1322 5.6 12.8 .440 1.9 5.3 .359 3.7 7.5 .498 .515 1.4 1.4 .731 4.6 7.0 11.7 6.9 2.1 3.3 1.6 5.8 14.6
Emmanuel Mejia SF 35 0 509 7.9 21.9 .363 3.2 9.2 .347 4.7 12.7 .374 .436 2.9 2.9 .789 4.2 5.5 9.7 5.2 1.6 2.8 3.4 3.8 22.0
Jevon Novak PG 63 63 2190 15.3 29.9 .510 3.0 8.7 .350 12.2 21.3 .576 .561 6.0 6.0 .851 1.1 3.6 4.7 9.8 2.4 0.8 4.7 4.7 39.6
Thomas Price PG 36 0 385 6.7 18.7 .356 0.5 2.4 .211 6.1 16.2 .378 .370 1.7 1.7 .684 1.0 3.8 4.9 12.3 2.3 0.4 2.6 4.0 15.5
Chris Rainey PF 30 2 296 10.5 19.3 .543 0.2 2.3 .071 10.3 17.0 .608 .547 3.7 3.7 .550 3.7 11.6 15.3 4.3 0.3 3.7 4.3 6.5 24.8
Wesley Sherman PF 19 17 563 6.7 13.7 .490 0.0 0.1 .000 6.7 13.6 .494 .490 1.7 1.7 .571 5.5 12.4 17.9 3.1 1.4 3.7 1.7 5.6 15.2
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 41 0 588 8.3 14.7 .566 0.8 2.5 .333 7.5 12.1 .614 .594 3.6 3.6 .683 2.8 12.0 14.8 3.8 1.2 4.1 1.6 4.6 21.0
Mitchell van Bree SF 22 7 677 6.0 17.0 .356 1.1 4.8 .227 4.9 12.1 .407 .388 6.2 6.2 .752 3.4 5.6 9.0 6.3 2.6 2.0 3.5 4.9 19.4
Isaac Webb SF 19 0 192 5.1 15.6 .328 1.8 4.9 .368 3.3 10.8 .310 .385 3.3 3.3 .650 3.6 5.4 9.0 5.9 2.8 1.5 3.1 4.9 15.4

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Calvin Astroth PG 2 0 6 3 4 .750 0 0 .000 3 4 .750 .750 1 2 .500 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 7
Odell Bracey SG 63 63 2134 412 938 .439 75 247 .304 337 691 .488 .479 148 211 .701 69 94 163 324 105 79 136 138 1047
Ryan Collinson PF 39 37 1092 172 324 .531 2 18 .111 170 306 .556 .534 65 82 .793 94 214 308 24 9 90 14 108 411
Will Delph C/PF 3 0 29 1 11 .091 0 2 .000 1 9 .111 .091 0 1 .000 6 6 12 3 0 2 1 2 2
Peja Djordjevic SG/PG 16 0 154 22 71 .310 5 25 .200 17 46 .370 .345 5 8 .625 3 27 30 27 3 3 12 12 54
Cedric Durrant C 22 22 739 126 254 .496 1 4 .250 125 250 .500 .498 60 93 .645 55 189 244 60 14 55 40 66 313
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 63 61 2104 379 839 .452 43 141 .305 336 698 .481 .477 177 196 .903 181 441 622 193 125 173 65 175 978
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 20 0 272 52 84 .619 0 6 .000 52 78 .667 .619 13 26 .500 30 57 87 23 10 19 4 28 117
Antoine Hall C 41 41 1473 298 541 .551 3 4 .750 295 537 .549 .554 85 126 .675 124 316 440 141 24 96 62 126 684
Darius Hammond SG 10 0 127 23 49 .469 3 9 .333 20 40 .500 .500 2 5 .400 1 7 8 13 3 3 9 10 51
Dejuan Jefferies SG 5 0 42 10 24 .417 2 7 .286 8 17 .471 .458 1 3 .333 1 3 4 2 2 0 5 3 23
Tarvis McWilliams SF 63 2 1322 151 343 .440 51 142 .359 100 201 .498 .515 38 52 .731 124 189 313 185 56 88 44 157 391
Emmanuel Mejia SF 35 0 509 82 226 .363 33 95 .347 49 131 .374 .436 30 38 .789 43 57 100 54 17 29 35 39 227
Jevon Novak PG 63 63 2190 679 1331 .510 135 386 .350 544 945 .576 .561 268 315 .851 49 159 208 437 107 35 210 210 1761
Thomas Price PG 36 0 385 52 146 .356 4 19 .211 48 127 .378 .370 13 19 .684 8 30 38 96 18 3 20 31 121
Chris Rainey PF 30 2 296 63 116 .543 1 14 .071 62 102 .608 .547 22 40 .550 22 70 92 26 2 22 26 39 149
Wesley Sherman PF 19 17 563 77 157 .490 0 1 .000 77 156 .494 .490 20 35 .571 63 142 205 35 16 42 19 64 174
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 41 0 588 99 175 .566 10 30 .333 89 145 .614 .594 43 63 .683 34 143 177 45 14 49 19 55 251
Mitchell van Bree SF 22 7 677 83 233 .356 15 66 .227 68 167 .407 .388 85 113 .752 47 77 124 86 36 28 48 68 266
Isaac Webb SF 19 0 192 20 61 .328 7 19 .368 13 42 .310 .385 13 20 .650 14 21 35 23 11 6 12 19 60

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Calvin Astroth PG 20634.11.10.00.00.00.0009.80.00.00.00.7170.0000.5000.016.88.135.80.00.017.038.4-5-2.5-2353100.00.00.00.00.0
Odell Bracey SG 6363213414.43.90.13.03.10.0700.11.1106.6112.20.5080.2630.2253.34.63.916.92.52.511.723.53255.23213011.388.70.00.00.0
Ryan Collinson PF 3937109215.00.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.5710.0560.2538.720.314.42.40.45.63.714.71914.91931580.00.00.099.70.3
Will Delph C/PF 30292.5-0.20.00.00.00.0005.10.00.00.00.0870.1820.09119.619.619.610.90.05.08.017.0-14-4.7-123630.00.00.025.474.6
Peja Djordjevic SG/PG 1601546.6-0.6-0.50.2-0.2-0.071-5.3-0.583.2111.20.3620.3520.1132.017.59.818.91.01.313.923.6-25-1.6-11362100.00.00.00.00.0
Cedric Durrant C 222273915.74.90.00.00.00.000-11.80.00.00.00.5310.0160.3667.525.516.68.80.95.011.919.0683.1582930.00.00.00.0100.0
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 6361210419.610.13.05.28.20.1865.64.0119.1102.70.5290.1680.2348.721.715.110.23.05.66.620.23415.4326250.00.056.843.20.0
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 20027220.34.60.00.00.00.0003.00.00.00.00.6130.0710.31011.220.916.19.11.84.74.015.3241.2363150.00.00.030.569.5
Antoine Hall C 4141147317.90.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.5730.0070.2338.522.315.310.70.84.49.419.22736.72341170.00.00.00.0100.0
Darius Hammond SG 1001278.5-0.4-0.20.10.0-0.007-4.3-0.594.7115.10.4980.1840.1020.85.63.211.31.21.615.020.2101.053460.0100.00.00.00.0
Dejuan Jefferies SG 50426.8-0.50.00.00.00.0005.60.00.00.00.4540.2920.1252.36.64.55.62.20.016.528.7-11-2.2-163670.054.245.80.00.0
Tarvis McWilliams SF 632132215.02.91.82.54.40.1595.82.6123.4107.60.5340.4140.1529.414.812.115.62.24.510.713.3771.2463050.00.0100.00.00.0
Emmanuel Mejia SF 35050912.80.4-0.30.80.50.0460.90.7101.0110.30.4680.4200.1688.511.610.011.81.73.912.623.5702.0572940.093.66.40.00.0
Jevon Novak PG 6363219022.815.04.33.17.40.1613.33.0117.3112.00.5990.2900.2372.37.54.922.22.51.112.533.03375.330150100.00.00.00.00.0
Thomas Price PG 36038510.4-0.4-0.30.50.20.025-3.3-0.298.6112.50.3920.1300.1302.18.15.027.72.40.511.519.5310.932319100.00.00.00.00.0
Chris Rainey PF 30229615.40.0-0.10.60.50.080-0.50.2104.1107.50.5580.1210.3457.422.315.19.50.34.816.322.3-29-1.0-293800.00.00.096.23.8
Wesley Sherman PF 191756314.50.80.31.31.60.1363.32.5113.1104.60.5050.0060.22311.326.218.66.91.55.19.914.6914.8992520.00.00.0100.00.0
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 41058818.02.21.01.32.30.1913.91.4126.7105.10.6190.1710.3605.825.215.48.51.25.78.616.2781.91072440.00.00.022.877.2
Mitchell van Bree SF 22767712.50.30.00.00.00.000-8.20.00.00.00.4700.2830.4857.011.49.213.72.62.814.520.5120.5233280.027.272.80.00.0
Isaac Webb SF 19019210.1-0.4-0.20.30.20.0400.50.497.3109.00.4300.3110.3287.110.18.613.22.82.014.717.3-24-1.3-133640.065.134.90.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Calvin Astroth PG 2061.01.01.0000.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.50.51.0000.00.0.000
Odell Bracey SG 636321342.33.9.5970.31.0.3550.61.2.4942.04.8.4241.23.9.304
Ryan Collinson PF 393710923.14.4.6990.51.6.3170.10.4.2140.71.4.4640.10.5.111
Will Delph C/PF 30290.32.7.1250.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.7.000
Peja Djordjevic SG/PG 1601540.61.1.5000.10.5.2500.20.4.5000.20.9.2140.31.6.200
Cedric Durrant C 22227393.96.2.6320.82.0.4000.00.6.0770.92.5.3570.00.2.250
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 636121043.55.5.6340.82.2.3690.10.4.3080.93.0.3100.72.2.305
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 2002722.33.3.6820.30.5.6670.10.11.0000.00.1.0000.00.3.000
Antoine Hall C 414114735.88.5.6790.51.3.3770.51.7.2900.41.6.2730.10.1.750
Darius Hammond SG 1001271.01.5.6670.10.4.2500.00.2.0000.91.9.4740.30.9.333
Dejuan Jefferies SG 50420.21.2.1670.60.8.7500.20.4.5000.61.0.6000.41.4.286
Tarvis McWilliams SF 63213221.01.6.6120.30.7.4780.10.4.3750.10.5.2730.82.3.359
Emmanuel Mejia SF 3505090.91.4.6530.10.4.1540.10.4.2860.31.6.2000.92.7.347
Jevon Novak PG 636321906.29.1.6770.51.1.4260.30.9.3791.63.9.4242.16.1.350
Thomas Price PG 3603850.61.3.4680.10.4.1540.10.3.3640.61.6.3570.10.5.211
Chris Rainey PF 3022961.52.2.6720.10.4.3640.10.3.4440.30.5.6000.00.5.071
Wesley Sherman PF 19175633.56.8.5190.30.8.4000.10.2.5000.10.4.2500.00.1.000
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 4105881.21.6.7420.50.8.5940.10.4.3530.40.7.5000.20.7.333
Mitchell van Bree SF 2276770.81.6.5140.20.6.3570.81.8.4251.33.5.3590.73.0.227
Isaac Webb SF 1901920.40.8.5330.00.1.0000.10.2.5000.21.1.1430.41.0.368

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonReggie FortierOdell BraceyJevon Novak 579:04 1350 1196 154 121.2 107.8 13.3 0.5030.3230.776
2 Cedric DurrantWesley ShermanReggie FortierOdell BraceyJevon Novak 179:32 429 395 34 119.5 110.0 9.5 0.4800.3570.831
3 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonTarvis McWilliamsOdell BraceyJevon Novak 170:12 398 363 35 119.9 109.3 10.5 0.5190.3870.656
4 Antoine HallReggie FortierTarvis McWilliamsOdell BraceyJevon Novak 141:47 342 345 -3 115.5 119.8 -4.3 0.5180.3550.750
5 Cedric DurrantReggie FortierMitchell van BreeOdell BraceyJevon Novak 133:25 314 304 10 105.0 99.0 6.0 0.4390.4000.796
6 KaVaughn SlaughterReggie FortierTarvis McWilliamsEmmanuel MejiaThomas Price 94:39 206 198 8 107.9 103.7 4.2 0.4200.2830.750
7 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonTarvis McWilliamsEmmanuel MejiaJevon Novak 72:02 165 176 -11 119.6 119.7 -0.2 0.5310.3330.783
8 Cedric DurrantWesley ShermanReggie FortierMitchell van BreeJevon Novak 60:11 150 126 24 119.0 100.0 19.0 0.5210.3810.714
9 KaVaughn SlaughterReggie FortierTarvis McWilliamsEmmanuel MejiaOdell Bracey 54:08 122 107 15 116.2 101.9 14.3 0.3910.1610.756
10 Cedric DurrantReggie FortierTarvis McWilliamsOdell BraceyJevon Novak 53:49 142 99 43 126.8 90.8 36.0 0.5340.5240.700
11 Antoine HallKaVaughn SlaughterTarvis McWilliamsOdell BraceyJevon Novak 46:07 120 112 8 126.3 115.5 10.9 0.5210.3530.667
12 Antoine HallChris RaineyReggie FortierOdell BraceyJevon Novak 45:21 76 76 0 95.0 97.4 -2.4 0.3700.1670.737
13 KaVaughn SlaughterChris RaineyTarvis McWilliamsDarius HammondThomas Price 45:15 109 92 17 125.3 103.4 21.9 0.5000.3130.700
14 Antoine HallKaVaughn SlaughterReggie FortierOdell BraceyJevon Novak 40:52 99 71 28 130.3 97.3 33.0 0.5540.3750.647
15 Antoine HallWesley ShermanReggie FortierOdell BraceyJevon Novak 35:06 102 69 33 141.7 97.2 44.5 0.5620.4210.700
16 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonReggie FortierEmmanuel MejiaJevon Novak 33:05 72 66 6 116.1 110.0 6.1 0.4530.5000.636
17 KaVaughn SlaughterRyan CollinsonTarvis McWilliamsEmmanuel MejiaJevon Novak 31:31 76 66 10 131.0 110.0 21.0 0.4930.3331.000
18 Antoine HallChris RaineyTarvis McWilliamsOdell BraceyJevon Novak 31:21 72 72 0 122.0 118.0 4.0 0.5280.4551.000
19 KaVaughn SlaughterRyan CollinsonReggie FortierOdell BraceyJevon Novak 30:03 75 65 10 119.0 110.2 8.9 0.4920.2000.727
20 Antoine HallReggie FortierTarvis McWilliamsEmmanuel MejiaJevon Novak 30:01 74 71 3 123.3 114.5 8.8 0.3820.4380.750
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonReggie FortierOdell BraceyJevon Novak 579:04 1350 1196 154 121.2 107.8 13.3 0.5030.3230.776
2 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonTarvis McWilliamsOdell BraceyJevon Novak 170:12 398 363 35 119.9 109.3 10.5 0.5190.3870.656
3 Antoine HallReggie FortierTarvis McWilliamsOdell BraceyJevon Novak 141:47 342 345 -3 115.5 119.8 -4.3 0.5180.3550.750
4 KaVaughn SlaughterReggie FortierTarvis McWilliamsEmmanuel MejiaThomas Price 94:39 206 198 8 107.9 103.7 4.2 0.4200.2830.750
5 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonTarvis McWilliamsEmmanuel MejiaJevon Novak 72:02 165 176 -11 119.6 119.7 -0.2 0.5310.3330.783
6 KaVaughn SlaughterReggie FortierTarvis McWilliamsEmmanuel MejiaOdell Bracey 54:08 122 107 15 116.2 101.9 14.3 0.3910.1610.756
7 Antoine HallKaVaughn SlaughterTarvis McWilliamsOdell BraceyJevon Novak 46:07 120 112 8 126.3 115.5 10.9 0.5210.3530.667
8 Antoine HallChris RaineyReggie FortierOdell BraceyJevon Novak 45:21 76 76 0 95.0 97.4 -2.4 0.3700.1670.737
9 KaVaughn SlaughterChris RaineyTarvis McWilliamsDarius HammondThomas Price 45:15 109 92 17 125.3 103.4 21.9 0.5000.3130.700
10 Antoine HallKaVaughn SlaughterReggie FortierOdell BraceyJevon Novak 40:52 99 71 28 130.3 97.3 33.0 0.5540.3750.647
11 Antoine HallWesley ShermanReggie FortierOdell BraceyJevon Novak 35:06 102 69 33 141.7 97.2 44.5 0.5620.4210.700
12 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonReggie FortierEmmanuel MejiaJevon Novak 33:05 72 66 6 116.1 110.0 6.1 0.4530.5000.636
13 KaVaughn SlaughterRyan CollinsonTarvis McWilliamsEmmanuel MejiaJevon Novak 31:31 76 66 10 131.0 110.0 21.0 0.4930.3331.000
14 Antoine HallChris RaineyTarvis McWilliamsOdell BraceyJevon Novak 31:21 72 72 0 122.0 118.0 4.0 0.5280.4551.000
15 KaVaughn SlaughterRyan CollinsonReggie FortierOdell BraceyJevon Novak 30:03 75 65 10 119.0 110.2 8.9 0.4920.2000.727
16 Antoine HallReggie FortierTarvis McWilliamsEmmanuel MejiaJevon Novak 30:01 74 71 3 123.3 114.5 8.8 0.3820.4380.750
17 KaVaughn SlaughterRyan CollinsonTarvis McWilliamsOdell BraceyJevon Novak 25:52 55 71 -16 110.0 131.5 -21.5 0.4080.3331.000
18 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonReggie FortierOdell BraceyThomas Price 24:42 63 74 -11 106.8 132.1 -25.4 0.5400.2500.700
19 Antoine HallRyan CollinsonTarvis McWilliamsDarius HammondJevon Novak 23:31 37 44 -7 86.0 97.8 -11.7 0.3620.1670.500
20 Antoine HallReggie FortierTarvis McWilliamsOdell BraceyThomas Price 21:28 41 51 -10 89.1 115.9 -26.8 0.3720.0910.889

2024 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Denver Dragons91Portland Lumberjacks10110L01L 1102.2113.526 - Jevon Novak13 - Akieem Martin7 - Jarvis McSwine
25 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions108Denver Dragons12719W11W 1124.5103.833 - Dameon Clarke20 - Cedric Durrant10 - Jevon Novak
36 (Box)Oakland Tritons111Denver Dragons12615W21W 2122.3107.852 - Jevon Novak16 - Wesley Sherman9 - Jack Donlon
48 (Box)Seattle Thunder117Denver Dragons1181W31W 3115.7118.231 - Andre Phifer13 - Cedric Durrant9 - Zach Lynch
510 (Box)Denver Dragons127Los Angeles Fireballs1216W41W 4114.4106.141 - Chris LaCruz12 - Cedric Durrant10 - Chris LaCruz
614 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards103Denver Dragons11714W51W 5112.5102.029 - Jevon Novak17 - Cedric Durrant8 - Reggie Fortier
716 (Box)Denver Dragons130Chicago Jailbirds134 (OT)4L52L 1122.6124.139 - Jevon Novak13 - Wesley Sherman8 - DeAngelo Tarver
817 (Box)Denver Dragons97Cincinnati Kings11417L53L 298.0116.327 - Jevon Novak16 - Wesley Sherman9 - Marcus Richardson
919 (Box)Phoenix Vultures111Denver Dragons1132W63W 1122.8118.137 - Jevon Novak14 - Drayton Banks8 - Rasheem Fisher
1021 (Box)Boston Crusaders118Denver Dragons1246W73W 2119.2115.735 - Devon Harrell13 - Dimitri Ilic9 - Devon Harrell
1123 (Box)Denver Dragons117Oklahoma City Barons1134W83W 3112.5106.626 - Idris Berkley13 - Wesley Sherman11 - Jamar Strickland
1225 (Box)Baltimore Bullets110Denver Dragons12616W93W 4117.8103.830 - Isaiah Clarkson12 - Reggie Fortier7 - Odell Bracey
1327 (Box)Louisville Colonels99Denver Dragons1056W103W 5111.7101.031 - Jevon Novak23 - Wesley Sherman10 - Jevon Novak
1429 (Box)Houston Lightning83Denver Dragons10522W113W 6105.081.432 - Cedric Durrant18 - Cedric Durrant11 - Darryl Caldbeck
1531 (Box)Atlanta Devils78Denver Dragons824W123W 784.581.321 - Cedric Durrant19 - Cedric Durrant4 - Kendrick Hill
1633 (Box)Denver Dragons100Minneapolis Blizzards12424L124L 199.0118.132 - Donnell Wallace10 - Tarvis McWilliams8 - Ben Batts
1735 (Box)Denver Dragons112Louisville Colonels12412L125L 2109.8119.227 - Tyson Kuberka12 - Reggie Fortier9 - Jevon Novak
1837 (Box)Denver Dragons108Austin Rockets1017W135W 1100.992.726 - Zion Jefferies18 - Reggie Fortier9 - Cassius Tyson
1938 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes87Denver Dragons10013W145W 2102.089.723 - Jevon Novak13 - Reggie Fortier8 - Jevon Novak
2039 (Box)Denver Dragons99Mexico City Jaguars11617L146L 184.6100.937 - Jamaal Adams14 - Kahlil Hooker7 - Ashley Winters
2142 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs110Denver Dragons12313W156W 1117.1105.843 - Jevon Novak21 - James Spencer8 - Chris LaCruz
2245 (Box)Denver Dragons110Dallas Predators9614W166W 2104.891.436 - Jevon Novak14 - Reggie Fortier11 - Jevon Novak
2348 (Box)Denver Dragons113Toronto Huskies1141L167L 1109.7112.931 - Odell Bracey14 - Vionte Houston8 - Jevon Novak
2450 (Box)Denver Dragons95New Orleans Hurricanes1005L168L 2104.4108.730 - Jevon Novak13 - Antoine Hall10 - Sergio Loyola
2552 (Box)Denver Dragons117Charlotte Drones1247L169L 3120.6129.232 - Jevon Novak10 - Devan Carroll14 - Isaiah Leonard
2653 (Box)Denver Dragons105Atlanta Devils1032W179W 1109.4110.844 - Taquan Slattery13 - Taquan Slattery10 - Odell Bracey
2755 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons114Denver Dragons13218W189W 2128.2109.631 - Reggie Fortier14 - Antoine Hall13 - Odell Bracey
2859 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars102Denver Dragons13533W199W 3131.199.023 - Jamaal Adams12 - Reggie Fortier10 - Jamaal Adams
2961 (Box)Toronto Huskies116Denver Dragons1097L1910L 1113.5120.831 - Darius Barry17 - Antoine Hall9 - Brandon Terry
3063 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks92Denver Dragons10210W2010W 1108.598.932 - Odell Bracey14 - Tarvis McWilliams6 - Antoine Hall
3167 (Box)Denver Dragons90Portland Lumberjacks10414L2011L 195.7110.628 - Antoine Peeler18 - Akieem Martin9 - Deonte Christian
3270 (Box)Denver Dragons98Kansas City Knights935W2111W 1103.2102.224 - Dejuan Brooks15 - Antoine Hall12 - Matt Mueller
3372 (Box)Kansas City Knights112Denver Dragons1219W2211W 2131.5127.333 - Antoine Hall11 - Ryan Collinson10 - Jevon Novak
3473 (Box)Denver Dragons128Las Vegas Scorpions1291L2212L 1129.3129.043 - Lamar Francis19 - Omar Grant10 - Mehdy Brown
3576 (Box)New York Renegades108Denver Dragons12113W2312W 1128.7111.338 - Jevon Novak10 - Ryan Collinson11 - Darius Whiteside
3678 (Box)Denver Dragons94Seattle Thunder10814L2313L 1101.1114.931 - Ainsley Tucker19 - Ainsley Tucker10 - Jevon Novak
3780 (Box)Charlotte Drones102Denver Dragons1086W2413W 1120.0110.929 - Raefael Williams II12 - Antoine Hall9 - Jevon Novak
3882 (Box)Denver Dragons130Houston Lightning11416W2513W 2126.2111.845 - Jevon Novak11 - Ryan Collinson14 - Darryl Caldbeck
3983 (Box)Denver Dragons112Miami Cyclones1084W2613W 3116.7113.729 - Jevon Novak15 - Reggie Fortier14 - Tywan Liggins
4085 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks105Denver Dragons11813W2713W 4128.3116.738 - Jevon Novak14 - Antoine Hall11 - Keith Humphries
4187 (Box)Denver Dragons106Las Vegas Scorpions9511W2813W 5115.2103.331 - Lamar Francis16 - Omar Grant6 - Derrick Griffin
4288 (Box)Dallas Predators99Denver Dragons11415W2913W 6116.3103.127 - Jevon Novak16 - Reggie Fortier12 - Keyon Barber
4390 (Box)Oakland Tritons117Denver Dragons1192W3013W 7122.7119.423 - Reggie Fortier12 - Reggie Fortier11 - Odell Bracey
4492 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds108Denver Dragons1026L3014L 1117.2122.734 - Jason Cheaney11 - Rasheed Stone7 - Jevon Novak
4594 (Box)Cincinnati Kings82Denver Dragons10119W3114W 1108.689.130 - Jevon Novak15 - Ryan Collinson7 - Jevon Novak
4698 (Box)Denver Dragons107Phoenix Vultures1025W3214W 2123.0115.929 - Jevon Novak15 - Drayton Banks12 - Jevon Novak
47100 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions113Denver Dragons1141W3314W 3108.6107.632 - Derrick Griffin15 - Omar Grant12 - Mehdy Brown
48101 (Box)Philadelphia Warriors109Denver Dragons1156W3414W 4123.7122.540 - Alonzo Weaver11 - Alonzo Weaver11 - Jevon Novak
49103 (Box)Denver Dragons106Oklahoma City Barons1082L3415L 1111.6113.731 - Jevon Novak13 - Antoine Hall8 - Jevon Novak
50105 (Box)Denver Dragons119Minneapolis Blizzards8831W3515W 1125.390.727 - Donnell Wallace14 - Ryan Collinson8 - Deleon Slay
51107 (Box)Houston Lightning89Denver Dragons11223W3615W 2125.898.930 - Jevon Novak14 - Antoine Hall7 - Calvin Astroth
52108 (Box)Denver Dragons122Austin Rockets119 (OT)3W3715W 3108.9106.333 - Jevon Novak14 - Antoine Hall13 - Jaleen Rifkind
53110 (Box)Denver Dragons115Detroit Mustangs1078W3815W 4117.3110.341 - Jevon Novak12 - Ryan Collinson12 - Jevon Novak
54112 (Box)Denver Dragons92Baltimore Bullets10311L3816L 1107.0117.030 - Jevon Novak15 - Antoine Hall7 - Jevon Novak
55114 (Box)Denver Dragons133Philadelphia Warriors127 (OT)6W3916W 1124.3123.346 - Jevon Novak19 - Ivan Obradovic10 - Jevon Novak
56117 (Box)Miami Cyclones105Denver Dragons1116W4016W 2115.6108.223 - Antoine Hall13 - Kelvin Black11 - Josh Gamble
57119 (Box)Seattle Thunder103Denver Dragons11815W4116W 3122.9104.032 - Andre Phifer12 - Antoine Hall8 - Reggie Fortier
58122 (Box)Denver Dragons104St Louis Skyhawks9311W4216W 4109.597.940 - Jevon Novak12 - Reggie Fortier10 - Odell Bracey
59124 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks90Denver Dragons10010W4316W 5112.498.925 - Jevon Novak14 - Akieem Martin8 - Keith Humphries
60126 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars108Denver Dragons12517W4416W 6130.2112.527 - Jevon Novak13 - Vlado Dvoracek10 - Jamaal Adams
61128 (Box)Phoenix Vultures107Denver Dragons1147W4516W 7125.3116.334 - Jevon Novak18 - Antoine Hall9 - Jevon Novak
62130 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards120Denver Dragons13717W4616W 8133.0116.535 - Jevon Novak10 - Wesley Sherman11 - Deleon Slay
63132 (Box)Denver Dragons116Kansas City Knights10412W4716W 9130.3116.930 - Kelvin Hawes15 - Kelvin Black12 - Matt Mueller
64134Denver DragonsLos Angeles Fireballs
65136Denver DragonsOakland Tritons
66140Austin RocketsDenver Dragons
67142St Louis SkyhawksDenver Dragons
68144Pittsburgh VipersDenver Dragons
69146Denver DragonsBoston Crusaders
70149Denver DragonsNashville Stars
71150Denver DragonsNew York Renegades
72152Denver DragonsPittsburgh Vipers
73154Detroit MustangsDenver Dragons
74156Denver DragonsHouston Lightning
75157Denver DragonsMexico City Jaguars
76159Nashville StarsDenver Dragons
77161Denver DragonsOakland Tritons
78162Kansas City KnightsDenver Dragons
79164Dallas PredatorsDenver Dragons
80166Denver DragonsDallas Predators
81167Denver DragonsPhoenix Vultures
82168Austin RocketsDenver Dragons

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored 7087 20th 17th
Points Allowed 6723 1st 4th
Field Goals Made 2804 21st 16th
Field Goals Attempted 5927 22nd 26th
Three Points Made 390 30th 23rd
Three Points Attempted 1235 29th 23rd
Free Throws Made 1089 10th 7th
Free Throws Attempted 1448 11th 8th
Offensive Rebounds 968 7th 28th
Defensive Rebounds 2243 6th 9th
Total Rebounds 3211 7th 20th
Assists 1799 27th 3rd
Steals 572 9th 22nd
Blocks 822 3rd 12th
Turnovers 782 17th 13th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored Per Game 112.5 19th 17th
Points Allowed Per Game 106.7 1st 4th
Field Goals Made Per Game 44.5 19th 16th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 94.1 18th 26th
Field Goal Percentage 0.473 16th 6th
Three Points Made Per Game 6.2 30th 23rd
Three Points Attempted Per Game 19.6 28th 23rd
Three Point Percentage 0.316 28th 21st
Free Throws Made Per Game 17.3 9th 7th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 23.0 11th 8th
Free Throw Percentage 0.752 8th 20th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 15.4 5th 28th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 35.6 4th 9th
Total Rebounds Per Game 51.0 2nd 20th
Assists Per Game 28.6 26th 3rd
Steals Per Game 9.1 4th 22nd
Blocks Per Game 13.0 1st 12th
Turnovers Per Game 12.4 15th 18th
Transition Points Per Game 14.9 10th 13th
Bench Scoring Per Game 26.6 23rd 10th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 12.2 4th 14th
Points In Paint Per Game 57.2 5th 13th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2023
Offensive Rating 114.9 17th 12th
Defensive Rating 108.9 2nd 6th
Net Rating 6.0 5th 9th
Pace 97.5 17th 18th
Free Throw Rate 0.244 11th 7th
Three Point Rate 0.208 29th 21st
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.506 25th 10th
Turnover Percentage 0.127 15th 19th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.301 14th 29th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.184 9th 7th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.575 2nd 8th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.519 1st 11th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2023
Contested Shots 5,543.0 5th th
Screen Assists 581.0 13th th
Deflections 883.0 5th th
Loose Balls Recovered 233.0 5th th
Charges Drawn 102.0 7th th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $100,800,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-20,800,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $20,800,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029
Odell Bracey SG 6'4 187 21 3 13$3,800,000
Ryan Collinson PF 6'11 262 26 6 10$1,500,000
Peja Djordjevic SG/PG 6'4 191 25 4 10$1,000,000
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 6'7 234 31 11 13$28,000,000
Antoine Hall C 6'11 254 29 12 112$24,000,000
Darius Hammond SG 6'7 208 25 6 10$1,500,000
Tarvis McWilliams SF 6'10 244 35 16 11$5,500,000
Emmanuel Mejia SF 6'4 207 22 4 10$1,000,000
Jevon Novak PG 6'3 201 30 9 19$19,500,000
Thomas Price PG 5'11 155 23 2 10$1,000,000
Chris Rainey PF 6'10 236 22 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Wesley Sherman PF 6'8 290 27 6 12$10,000,000
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 6'8 241 24 3 10$1,000,000
Isaac Webb SF 6'7 200 23 1 11$2,000,000
14 players $100,800,000 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 $0 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2025 1st Dragons Cyclones
2025 2nd Dragons Dragons
2026 1st Dragons Lightning
2026 2nd Jailbirds Dragons
2026 2nd Dragons Dragons
2026 2nd Vipers Dragons
2026 2nd Skyhawks Dragons
2027 1st Dragons Dragons
2027 2nd Barons Dragons
2027 2nd Dragons Dragons
2028 1st Dragons Dragons
2028 2nd Dragons Dragons

Team History

Record Since 2003: 180-175 (0.507)
Playoff Appearances: 2
Conference Finals Appearances: 0
Finals Appearances: 0
Championships: 0

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2024 Dragons 47 16 0.746 - 97.5 114.9 108.9 Jevon Novak (22.8 PER)
2023 Dragons 52 30 0.634 5th 5th Seed: Lost 1st Round (3-4) 96.7 113.7 109.1 Ken Walden
Lucas Winter (Head Coach)
Jevon Novak (25.7 PER)
2022 Dragons 43 39 0.524 3rd 8th 8th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-4) 100.0 109.2 109.8 Ken Walden
Lucas Winter (Head Coach)
Jevon Novak (21.7 PER)
2021 Dragons 28 54 0.341 4th 12th - 99.2 102.1 106.0 Ken Walden
Lucas Winter (Head Coach)
Clay Stanback (16.4 PER)
2003 Dragons 10 36 0.217 6th 12th - 102.8 83.7 105.2 Charles Bradley (Head Coach)
Elliot Brennan (19.6 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2024 52 Chris Rainey PF 6'10 236 22 Dragons 22 0 3029.95.03.10.90.070.730.8719.42
2023 46 Eddie Clemons SG 6'6 185 20 Free Agent 21 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2022 32 Calvin Astroth PG 6'3 188 18 Lightning 20 2 1781212.65.81.93.00.570.260.6019.60
2021 6 Odell Bracey SG 6'4 187 18 Dragons 21 3 30530533.618.12.76.21.660.912.4519.13
2021 21 Mitchell van Bree SF 6'6 200 18 Jailbirds 21 3 30123332.313.95.33.81.710.812.2916.58
2021 39 Rodrick Guinn PF/C 7'0 251 21 Blizzards 24 3 2525118.25.35.51.80.711.380.5320.30
2021 62 Clifton Hamer PG 6'1 179 21 Free Agent 24 3 91211.85.91.91.90.430.510.4819.70
2003 7 Austin Williams PG/SG 6'4 198 19 Retired 40 18 87682336.520.53.88.41.690.442.5022.83

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Odell Bracey SG 4 2021-2024 30530530530533.618.12.76.21.660.912.4519.13
Cedric Durrant C 4 2021-2024 26220926215017.97.65.91.80.441.141.1320.18
Mitchell van Bree SF 4 2021-2024 25920130123332.313.95.33.81.710.812.2916.58
Dejuan Jefferies SG 4 2021-2024 2398156616318.88.01.51.60.710.251.3211.78
Clay Stanback C/PF 3 2021-2023 22411022911022.25.87.12.20.851.230.7617.89
Jevon Novak PG 3 2022-2024 21921949549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 4 2021-2024 209482525118.25.35.51.80.711.380.5320.30
Cliff McCaffrey PF 3 2021-2023 201645346312.83.74.31.10.440.530.5716.50
Tarvis McWilliams SF 2 2023-2024 1381679869231.713.06.54.31.751.341.8118.48
Calvin Astroth PG 3 2022-2024 13761781212.65.81.93.00.570.260.6019.60
Clifton Hamer PG 2 2021-2023 91291211.85.91.91.90.430.510.4819.70
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 2 2023-2024 888657942230.412.67.73.01.561.931.5120.17
Dwight Simmons PF 2 2021-2022 85813488.51.92.70.50.020.420.2211.88
Detrick Brown PG 2 2021-2022 8114666416.56.50.93.20.800.241.0615.20
Craig Leonard PG 1 2021-2021 66518358.43.50.21.60.540.040.8213.40
Orien Young PF 1 2023-2023 565185677133.116.810.12.80.541.961.6821.26
Marcus Enright C 1 2022-2022 56061126225.39.57.12.00.681.581.1417.64
Lucio Lopez SG/SF 1 2022-2022 5307408.74.71.10.70.350.030.5716.72
Mirko Blazevic C 1 2021-2021 471134311419.56.64.81.90.631.300.9416.23
Wesley Sherman PF 2 2023-2024 474231424326.87.29.62.30.941.581.0017.66
Clayton Tisdale PF/C 1 2003-2003 45431604317.13.55.91.80.252.040.640.00
Austin Williams PG/SG 1 2003-2003 444487682336.520.53.88.41.690.442.5022.83
Adam Traore SG 1 2003-2003 44164183511.83.51.31.20.310.150.520.00
Elliot Brennan SG 1 2003-2003 444428120833.117.35.33.91.840.632.320.00
Matt Turner SG 1 2003-2003 43262102614.86.21.72.51.100.121.090.00
Khalid Rollins PF 1 2003-2003 43087013.02.03.30.60.230.310.710.00
Antoine Hall C 1 2024-2024 414163852728.414.47.92.60.511.581.8720.67
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 1 2024-2024 41090211.23.73.41.00.520.880.4319.45
Ryan Collinson PF 1 2024-2024 393730814824.97.37.90.60.281.780.9714.69
Joel McKey SF 1 2003-2003 3845948.72.41.00.80.200.200.540.00
Dee O'Neil SG/SF 1 2003-2003 385109512.05.31.61.90.300.100.750.00
Thomas Price PG 1 2024-2024 36027917.26.31.24.61.150.190.9618.20
Emmanuel Mejia SF 1 2024-2024 3503302317.77.13.72.50.850.791.0917.22
NaQuan Thames C/PF 1 2023-2023 3507205.21.11.60.70.070.280.1815.32
Eric Crawford PF 1 2003-2003 343476724122.16.37.71.30.381.771.050.00
Chris Rainey PF 1 2024-2024 3023029.95.03.10.90.070.730.8719.42
Isaac Webb SF 2 2023-2024 26026011.03.82.21.10.620.270.6213.65
Marcus Lang PF 1 2003-2003 2501443820.06.13.91.70.470.740.920.00
Peja Djordjevic SG/PG 1 2024-2024 1606805.32.10.80.90.210.070.4115.63
Mohammed Abdul-Hamid C 1 2003-2003 1141692717.34.94.80.70.080.680.910.00
Chris Edwards C 1 2003-2003 1051936717.13.44.92.20.181.860.980.00
Darius Hammond SG 1 2024-2024 1001821710.03.51.01.40.480.180.3514.69
Ryan Maddox PF 1 2003-2003 93150310.84.73.00.70.150.090.730.00
Rich Thompson PF 2 2021-2022 70100410.41.73.11.30.380.840.3016.01
Chuck Wiseman SF 1 2021-2021 607647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
Jerome Jacobson PG 1 2003-2003 3065327121.36.81.55.30.700.171.340.00
Will Delph C/PF 1 2024-2024 3041314.92.85.00.90.290.900.3412.64
Dennis Maxwell SF/SG 1 2003-2003 20124013.62.71.61.40.850.190.740.00
Aaron Williams PG 1 2003-2003 222118219.36.31.94.31.300.181.190.00

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionSouthwest
ArenaPeak Arena (Capacity: 19812)
Market SizeMedium
Fan LoyaltyAbysmal

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 305 Odell Bracey
Points 5867 Jevon Novak
Field Goals Made 2185 Odell Bracey
Field Goals Attempted 5037 Odell Bracey
Three Points Made 504 Jevon Novak
Three Points Attempted 1464 Odell Bracey
Free Throws Made 1055 Jevon Novak
Free Throws Attempted 1253 Jevon Novak
Assists 1889 Odell Bracey
Total Rebounds 2023 Cedric Durrant
Offensive Rebounds 479 Cedric Durrant
Defensive Rebounds 1544 Cedric Durrant
Steals 506 Odell Bracey
Blocks 406 Cedric Durrant
Turnovers 747 Odell Bracey
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 26.8 219 Jevon Novak
Field Goals Made 9.8 219 Jevon Novak
Field Goals Attempted 19.5 219 Jevon Novak
Three Points Made 2.3 219 Jevon Novak
Three Points Attempted 6.2 219 Jevon Novak
Free Throws Made 4.8 219 Jevon Novak
Free Throws Attempted 5.7 219 Jevon Novak
Assists 7.7 219 Jevon Novak
Total Rebounds 7.7 262 Cedric Durrant
Offensive Rebounds 2.0 224 Clay Stanback
Defensive Rebounds 5.9 262 Cedric Durrant
Steals 1.80 259 Mitchell van Bree
Blocks 1.55 262 Cedric Durrant
Turnovers 2.93 219 Jevon Novak
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 52 2024 6 v Tritons Jevon Novak
Field Goals Made 21 2024 82 v Lightning Jevon Novak
Field Goals Attempted 37 2023 167 v Vultures Odell Bracey
Three Points Made 7 2021 118 v Knights Mitchell van Bree
Three Points Attempted 16 2021 157 v Jaguars Mitchell van Bree
Free Throws Made 14 2024 8 v Thunder Mitchell van Bree
Free Throws Attempted 16 2024 8 v Thunder Mitchell van Bree
Assists 19 2022 144 v Barons Jevon Novak
Total Rebounds 23 2024 27 v Colonels Wesley Sherman
Offensive Rebounds 9 2022 73 v Warriors Cliff McCaffrey
Defensive Rebounds 19 2021 150 v Stars Cliff McCaffrey
Steals 8 2021 150 v Stars Mitchell van Bree
Blocks 9 2023 136 v Tritons Rodrick Guinn
Turnovers 12 2024 33 v Blizzards Jevon Novak
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 28.0 63 2024 Jevon Novak
Field Goals Made 10.8 63 2024 Jevon Novak
Field Goals Attempted 23.3 44 2003 Austin Williams
Three Points Made 2.9 82 2021 Mitchell van Bree
Three Points Attempted 7.9 82 2021 Mitchell van Bree
Free Throws Made 5.1 74 2023 Jevon Novak
Free Throws Attempted 6.1 74 2023 Jevon Novak
Assists 8.1 74 2023 Jevon Novak
Total Rebounds 11.1 45 2003 Clayton Tisdale
Offensive Rebounds 3.0 41 2024 Antoine Hall
Defensive Rebounds 9.2 45 2003 Clayton Tisdale
Steals 2.48 44 2003 Elliot Brennan
Blocks 3.69 45 2003 Clayton Tisdale
Turnovers 4.11 44 2003 Austin Williams