Phoenix Vultures

48-17, 3rd in West Conference

Division: Southwest (Conference: West)
Location: Phoenix, AZ
General Manager: Aaron Liang (Since: 1997)
Head Coach: Adam Harrington (Since: 2005, 625-336)
Assistants: Terrence Foster, Larry Major
Arena: Vultures Arena (Capacity: 21090)
Championships: 6

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
44 Drayton BanksPF6'102497'2289#2, Knights, 2015SyracusePhiladelphia, Pennsylvania$28,000,0003+1pDriven
27 Dedrick ClaytonC6'112477'23111#11, Rockets, 2013DavidsonBoston, Massachusetts$1,500,0001+1tIntroverted
50 Marcus EnrightC7'12557'53311#19, Devils, 2012Wake ForestNewport Beach, California$1,500,0001Quiet
5 Rasheem FisherPG6'01906'5256#1, Vultures, 2018Michigan StateOklahoma City, Oklahoma$20,000,0002+1pRelaxed
4 Kendall Nash SG6'42106'9247#5, Hurricanes, 2017St. James HighLos Angeles, California$12,000,0002+1tFlamboyant
33 Jamaya Sprinkle C7'02527'5213#7, Vultures, 2021ArizonaNewark, New Jersey$3,700,0001Jovial
11 Demetrius Stith SG/SF6'72266'11190#14, Vultures, 2024CincinnatiTalladega, Alabama$3,000,0003+1tJovial
32 Orpheus SwaydaSF6'82317'23515#2, Thunder, 2009WashingtonBoston, Massachusetts$8,000,0001Egotistical
44 Rahmond ThompsonC/PF6'112386'9223#13, Knights, 2021Western KentuckyGrand Ledge, Michigan$3,100,0001Jovial
23 Sasha VidmarSF6'62116'9224#3, Vultures, 2020DukeSyracuse, New York$20,000,0002Eccentric
18 Curtis WestleySG/SF6'82147'13312#13, Fireballs, 2012SyracusePortland, Oregon$1,500,0001Arrogant
21 Jeremy WynnPG6'11846'1316Undrafted (2015)DartmouthSydney, Australia$1,500,0001+1tUnstable
12 players6-7225.66-1127.07.3Avg Draft Position: 7.5Total: $103,800,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
Demetrius Stith SG/SF thigh strain DTD

2024 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Drayton Banks PF 65 65 37.6 10.5 18.1 .582 0.0 0.2 .300 10.5 17.9 .584 .583 4.9 6.5 .758 3.1 9.4 12.5 1.4 0.17 2.06 1.2 3.8 26.0
Detrick Brown PG 1 0 4.0 0.0 1.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 680.0 1,164.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Dedrick Clayton C 65 0 16.1 3.1 5.0 .607 0.0 0.0 .333 3.0 5.0 .609 .608 1.5 1.8 .812 1.1 3.2 4.3 0.8 0.00 0.86 0.5 1.5 7.6
Marcus Enright C 55 0 6.4 1.2 2.5 .471 0.0 0.2 .000 1.2 2.3 .508 .471 0.3 0.4 .750 0.5 1.4 1.9 0.7 0.15 0.35 0.1 0.6 2.7
Rasheem Fisher PG 65 65 38.2 6.7 15.1 .442 1.7 4.6 .365 5.0 10.5 .475 .497 1.5 1.6 .923 0.9 1.6 2.5 11.1 2.02 0.26 2.0 3.4 16.5
Quan LeVoir PF/C 2 0 5.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 162.0 341.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 1.5 1.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.5 0.0
Kendall Nash SG 65 9 25.2 5.0 11.4 .434 1.1 3.6 .308 3.9 7.8 .492 .483 1.0 1.3 .774 0.7 1.7 2.4 3.4 1.06 0.58 1.2 2.0 12.0
Jamaya Sprinkle C 65 65 31.4 5.0 8.9 .561 0.4 1.2 .346 4.6 7.7 .595 .585 1.8 3.2 .571 2.8 6.5 9.3 2.2 1.06 1.86 0.6 3.0 12.3
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 63 0 20.2 4.2 9.3 .456 0.9 2.7 .325 3.3 6.6 .510 .503 0.7 0.8 .827 1.3 2.4 3.6 1.9 0.76 0.70 1.0 1.5 10.0
Orpheus Swayda SF 65 65 31.9 5.4 11.7 .463 0.8 2.6 .314 4.6 9.0 .507 .499 3.3 4.3 .759 2.0 4.1 6.1 3.8 1.49 1.22 1.2 2.2 14.9
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 8 0 11.6 3.3 4.1 .788 0.1 0.3 .500 3.1 3.9 .806 .803 1.8 2.1 .824 1.1 1.6 2.8 1.4 0.38 1.00 0.8 0.6 8.4
Sasha Vidmar SF 56 56 30.1 6.3 13.6 .464 1.5 3.7 .398 4.8 9.9 .489 .518 2.1 3.2 .635 2.1 3.7 5.8 4.5 1.32 1.25 2.1 2.5 16.1
Curtis Westley SG/SF 1 0 17.0 5.0 6.0 .833 3.0 4.0 .750 2.0 2.0 1.000 .083 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 0.00 1.00 3.0 4.0 13.0
Jeremy Wynn PG 31 0 5.9 0.6 1.9 .317 0.2 0.8 .269 0.4 1.1 .353 .375 0.3 0.4 .750 0.1 0.3 0.4 1.3 0.26 0.13 0.2 0.8 1.7

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Drayton Banks PF 6565244210.117.30.5820.00.10.30010.017.20.5840.5834.76.20.7583.09.011.91.40.161.981.153.624.9
Detrick Brown PG 1040.09.00.0000.00.000.09.00.0000.0000.00.009.00.09.00.00.000.000.000.00.0
Dedrick Clayton C 65010496.811.30.6070.00.10.3336.811.20.6090.6083.34.00.8122.57.09.51.90.001.921.133.417.0
Marcus Enright C 5503526.614.10.4710.01.00.0006.613.10.5080.4711.82.50.7503.07.710.63.70.821.940.513.615.1
Rasheem Fisher PG 656524866.314.20.4421.64.40.3654.79.90.4750.4971.41.50.9230.81.52.410.41.900.251.883.215.6
Quan LeVoir PF/C 20100.00.000.00.000.00.000.0000.00.000.010.810.80.00.000.000.003.60.0
Kendall Nash SG 65916417.116.30.4341.65.10.3085.511.20.4920.4831.41.80.7741.12.43.54.91.510.831.652.917.2
Jamaya Sprinkle C 656520425.710.20.5610.51.40.3465.38.80.5950.5852.13.70.5713.27.510.62.51.222.130.723.414.1
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 63012727.516.50.4561.64.80.3256.011.70.5100.5031.21.50.8272.24.26.53.31.361.251.702.717.8
Orpheus Swayda SF 656520756.113.20.4630.93.00.3145.210.20.5070.4993.74.90.7592.34.66.94.31.681.371.302.416.8
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 809310.112.80.7880.40.80.5009.712.00.8060.8035.46.60.8243.55.08.54.31.163.102.321.925.9
Sasha Vidmar SF 565616837.616.30.4641.84.40.3985.811.90.4890.5182.53.90.6352.54.46.95.31.581.502.503.019.3
Curtis Westley SG/SF 101710.612.70.8336.48.50.7504.24.21.0001.0830.00.000.02.12.14.20.002.126.358.527.5
Jeremy Wynn PG 3101833.711.80.3171.45.10.2692.46.70.3530.3751.82.40.7500.41.82.27.71.570.791.184.710.6

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Drayton Banks PF 65 65 37.6 10.9 18.8 .582 0.0 0.2 .300 0.2 0.5 .584 .583 5.1 6.7 .758 3.2 9.7 13.0 1.5 0.18 2.14 1.2 3.9 27.0
Detrick Brown PG 1 0 4.0 0.0 1.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 706.9 1,210.1 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Dedrick Clayton C 65 0 16.1 3.2 5.2 .607 0.0 0.0 .333 10.9 18.6 .609 .608 1.5 1.9 .812 1.2 3.3 4.4 0.9 0.00 0.90 0.5 1.6 7.9
Marcus Enright C 55 0 6.4 1.2 2.6 .471 0.0 0.2 .000 3.7 6.1 .508 .471 0.3 0.5 .750 0.5 1.4 2.0 0.7 0.15 0.36 0.1 0.7 2.8
Rasheem Fisher PG 65 65 38.2 6.9 15.7 .442 1.8 4.8 .365 1.0 2.0 .475 .497 1.5 1.7 .923 0.9 1.7 2.6 11.5 2.10 0.27 2.1 3.5 17.2
Quan LeVoir PF/C 2 0 5.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 168.4 354.5 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 1.6 1.6 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.5 0.0
Kendall Nash SG 65 9 25.2 5.2 11.9 .434 1.2 3.7 .308 5.2 10.9 .492 .483 1.0 1.3 .774 0.8 1.8 2.5 3.6 1.10 0.61 1.2 2.1 12.5
Jamaya Sprinkle C 65 65 31.4 5.2 9.3 .561 0.4 1.2 .346 4.0 8.2 .595 .585 1.9 3.4 .571 2.9 6.8 9.6 2.3 1.10 1.94 0.7 3.1 12.7
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 63 0 20.2 4.4 9.6 .456 0.9 2.8 .325 4.9 8.3 .510 .503 0.7 0.9 .827 1.3 2.5 3.8 1.9 0.79 0.73 1.0 1.6 10.4
Orpheus Swayda SF 65 65 31.9 5.6 12.1 .463 0.9 2.8 .314 3.4 6.6 .507 .499 3.4 4.5 .759 2.1 4.2 6.3 4.0 1.55 1.26 1.2 2.2 15.5
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 8 0 11.6 3.4 4.3 .788 0.1 0.3 .500 38.6 76.2 .806 .803 1.8 2.2 .824 1.2 1.7 2.9 1.4 0.39 1.04 0.8 0.6 8.7
Sasha Vidmar SF 56 56 30.1 6.6 14.1 .464 1.5 3.8 .398 0.5 0.6 .489 .518 2.1 3.4 .635 2.2 3.8 6.0 4.6 1.37 1.30 2.2 2.6 16.8
Curtis Westley SG/SF 1 0 17.0 5.2 6.2 .833 3.1 4.2 .750 281.7 575.9 1.000 .083 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.1 0.00 1.04 3.1 4.2 13.5
Jeremy Wynn PG 31 0 5.9 0.6 2.0 .317 0.2 0.9 .269 0.1 0.1 .353 .375 0.3 0.4 .750 0.1 0.3 0.4 1.3 0.27 0.13 0.2 0.8 1.8

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Drayton Banks PF 65 65 2442 14.0 24.0 .582 0.1 0.2 .300 13.9 23.8 .584 .583 6.5 6.5 .758 4.1 12.4 16.6 1.9 0.2 2.7 1.6 5.0 34.5
Detrick Brown PG 1 0 4 0.0 12.5 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 8,483.1 14,521.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 12.5 0.0 12.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Dedrick Clayton C 65 0 1049 9.5 15.6 .607 0.0 0.1 .333 9.4 15.5 .609 .608 4.5 4.5 .812 3.5 9.8 13.2 2.6 0.0 2.7 1.6 4.7 23.5
Marcus Enright C 55 0 352 9.2 19.6 .471 0.0 1.4 .000 9.2 18.1 .508 .471 2.6 2.6 .750 4.1 10.6 14.7 5.1 1.1 2.7 0.7 5.0 21.0
Rasheem Fisher PG 65 65 2486 8.7 19.7 .442 2.2 6.0 .365 6.5 13.7 .475 .497 1.9 1.9 .923 1.1 2.1 3.3 14.5 2.6 0.3 2.6 4.4 21.6
Quan LeVoir PF/C 2 0 10 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 1,616.8 3,403.2 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 15.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0
Kendall Nash SG 65 9 1641 9.8 22.6 .434 2.2 7.1 .308 7.6 15.5 .492 .483 2.0 2.0 .774 1.5 3.4 4.8 6.8 2.1 1.2 2.3 4.0 23.8
Jamaya Sprinkle C 65 65 2042 7.9 14.1 .561 0.7 1.9 .346 7.3 12.2 .595 .585 2.9 2.9 .571 4.4 10.3 14.7 3.5 1.7 3.0 1.0 4.7 19.5
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 63 0 1272 10.4 22.9 .456 2.2 6.6 .325 8.3 16.2 .510 .503 1.7 1.7 .827 3.1 5.8 8.9 4.6 1.9 1.7 2.4 3.7 24.7
Orpheus Swayda SF 65 65 2075 8.4 18.2 .463 1.3 4.1 .314 7.1 14.1 .507 .499 5.1 5.1 .759 3.2 6.4 9.5 5.9 2.3 1.9 1.8 3.4 23.3
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 8 0 93 14.0 17.7 .788 0.5 1.1 .500 13.4 16.6 .806 .803 7.5 7.5 .824 4.8 7.0 11.8 5.9 1.6 4.3 3.2 2.7 35.9
Sasha Vidmar SF 56 56 1683 10.5 22.5 .464 2.4 6.1 .398 8.0 16.4 .489 .518 3.4 3.4 .635 3.5 6.1 9.5 7.4 2.2 2.1 3.5 4.1 26.8
Curtis Westley SG/SF 1 0 17 14.7 17.6 .833 8.8 11.7 .750 5.9 5.9 1.000 .083 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 2.9 2.9 5.9 0.0 2.9 8.8 11.7 38.2
Jeremy Wynn PG 31 0 183 5.2 16.4 .317 1.9 7.1 .269 3.3 9.3 .353 .375 2.5 2.5 .750 0.5 2.5 3.0 10.6 2.2 1.1 1.6 6.5 14.7

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Drayton Banks PF 65 65 2442 683 1174 .582 3 10 .300 680 1164 .584 .583 320 422 .758 201 609 810 93 11 134 78 245 1689
Detrick Brown PG 1 0 4 0 1 .000 0 0 .000 680 1164 .000 .000 0 0 .000 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dedrick Clayton C 65 0 1049 199 328 .607 1 3 .333 198 325 .609 .608 95 117 .812 73 205 278 54 0 56 33 99 494
Marcus Enright C 55 0 352 65 138 .471 0 10 .000 65 128 .508 .471 18 24 .750 29 75 104 36 8 19 5 35 148
Rasheem Fisher PG 65 65 2486 434 983 .442 110 301 .365 324 682 .475 .497 96 104 .923 57 107 164 721 131 17 130 218 1074
Quan LeVoir PF/C 2 0 10 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 324 682 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
Kendall Nash SG 65 9 1641 323 744 .434 72 234 .308 251 510 .492 .483 65 84 .774 48 111 159 223 69 38 75 133 783
Jamaya Sprinkle C 65 65 2042 325 579 .561 27 78 .346 298 501 .595 .585 120 210 .571 180 423 603 144 69 121 41 192 797
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 63 0 1272 266 583 .456 55 169 .325 211 414 .510 .503 43 52 .827 79 149 228 117 48 44 60 95 630
Orpheus Swayda SF 65 65 2075 351 758 .463 54 172 .314 297 586 .507 .499 214 282 .759 132 265 397 247 97 79 75 140 970
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 8 0 93 26 33 .788 1 2 .500 25 31 .806 .803 14 17 .824 9 13 22 11 3 8 6 5 67
Sasha Vidmar SF 56 56 1683 353 760 .464 82 206 .398 271 554 .489 .518 115 181 .635 117 205 322 250 74 70 117 138 903
Curtis Westley SG/SF 1 0 17 5 6 .833 3 4 .750 2 2 1.000 .083 0 0 .000 0 1 1 2 0 1 3 4 13
Jeremy Wynn PG 31 0 183 19 60 .317 7 26 .269 12 34 .353 .375 9 12 .750 2 9 11 39 8 4 6 24 54

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Drayton Banks PF 6565244223.016.07.13.310.40.2040.61.6128.4112.90.6210.0090.3598.424.716.64.00.24.15.424.15849.0609-1730.00.00.0100.00.0
Detrick Brown PG 1040.00.00.00.00.00.258-9.7-0.3239.5125.60.0000.0000.00023.20.012.00.00.00.00.09.900.0243431.268.80.00.00.0
Dedrick Clayton C 650104917.33.62.51.13.60.1641.00.8132.0115.30.6510.0090.3577.119.413.35.40.04.08.016.1741.1533830.00.00.038.861.2
Marcus Enright C 55035216.50.30.50.51.00.1301.00.3118.7112.20.4980.0720.1748.521.715.110.51.13.53.318.3-100-1.8-995350.00.00.05.794.3
Rasheem Fisher PG 6565248616.77.14.02.16.20.1191.01.9119.5117.10.5220.3060.1062.34.33.330.22.50.511.219.14557.0477-41100.00.00.00.00.0
Quan LeVoir PF/C 20102.2-0.10.00.00.00.055-7.4-0.40.0114.50.5270.2780.0000.029.514.80.00.00.00.00.0-5-2.5-54410.00.00.028.371.7
Kendall Nash SG 659164113.62.00.31.51.80.0540.00.8108.0116.60.5010.3150.1133.06.74.914.12.01.78.821.3190.3-544119.180.40.40.00.0
Jamaya Sprinkle C 6565204217.57.34.13.27.30.1715.03.7129.7110.90.5940.1350.3638.920.614.87.31.64.45.814.33775.8385510.00.00.00.399.7
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 630127215.10.40.51.41.90.0720.91.0109.5114.80.5200.2900.0896.412.09.29.51.92.39.022.02153.42391970.085.614.40.00.0
Orpheus Swayda SF 6565207517.57.53.42.76.10.1404.23.3121.0113.40.5500.2270.3726.512.79.612.42.22.87.818.93655.6349870.030.862.56.80.0
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 809331.10.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.8280.0610.5159.813.911.912.31.56.412.920.5-10-1.3-24380.00.00.040.159.9
Sasha Vidmar SF 5656168317.76.31.12.13.30.0933.72.8111.2113.60.5380.2710.2387.112.19.615.42.13.112.223.31652.91802565.50.094.50.00.0
Curtis Westley SG/SF 101720.70.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.01.0830.6670.0000.05.83.012.20.04.433.321.700.024340.023.776.30.00.0
Jeremy Wynn PG 3101839.5-0.30.00.20.10.038-2.7-0.1105.3117.00.4140.4330.2001.14.93.022.22.11.68.415.9120.4-5441100.00.00.00.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Drayton Banks PF 656524428.513.6.6301.32.7.4890.10.4.1920.51.3.4220.00.2.300
Detrick Brown PG 1040.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.01.0.0000.00.0.000
Dedrick Clayton C 65010492.53.8.6630.40.9.4640.00.1.3750.10.2.3330.00.0.333
Marcus Enright C 5503520.81.1.7800.20.6.4060.00.3.0710.10.4.2170.00.2.000
Rasheem Fisher PG 656524862.74.9.5530.82.1.3770.10.3.4501.33.1.4221.74.6.365
Quan LeVoir PF/C 20100.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Kendall Nash SG 65916412.54.2.5910.40.8.4730.20.5.3440.82.3.3491.13.6.308
Jamaya Sprinkle C 656520423.75.4.6840.71.4.4890.20.7.3110.00.2.0000.41.2.346
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 63012721.72.6.6480.41.1.3470.20.5.4121.02.3.4550.92.7.325
Orpheus Swayda SF 656520751.82.7.6880.20.4.5381.02.4.4321.53.6.4180.82.6.314
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 80932.12.3.9440.91.4.6360.10.3.5000.00.0.0000.10.3.500
Sasha Vidmar SF 565616832.23.7.6050.51.2.4310.61.6.3821.53.5.4361.53.7.398
Curtis Westley SG/SF 10171.01.01.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0001.01.01.0003.04.0.750
Jeremy Wynn PG 3101830.20.5.4370.10.2.3330.00.1.3330.10.3.2220.20.8.269

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-
VulturesNo Data Available

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarOrpheus SwaydaRasheem Fisher 538:59 1284 1174 110 120.2 109.8 10.4 0.5030.4090.754
2 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarKendall NashRasheem Fisher 425:10 1027 981 46 120.7 114.6 6.1 0.5130.3800.676
3 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 257:19 601 473 128 130.9 100.9 30.1 0.5000.3230.763
4 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksOrpheus SwaydaKendall NashRasheem Fisher 253:53 606 562 44 120.5 109.8 10.7 0.4780.3330.700
5 Dedrick ClaytonDrayton BanksOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 212:45 517 414 103 126.7 101.5 25.2 0.4980.3570.755
6 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 141:34 382 301 81 132.6 100.0 32.6 0.5110.3650.839
7 Dedrick ClaytonDrayton BanksOrpheus SwaydaKendall NashRasheem Fisher 121:05 310 278 32 131.9 120.3 11.6 0.5530.2560.735
8 Marcus EnrightDedrick ClaytonOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithKendall Nash 66:21 173 212 -39 125.4 151.4 -26.1 0.5220.3100.759
9 Dedrick ClaytonDrayton BanksOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithKendall Nash 59:41 145 138 7 116.0 116.0 0.0 0.4630.2000.853
10 Dedrick ClaytonDrayton BanksSasha VidmarKendall NashRasheem Fisher 56:25 112 103 9 101.8 92.8 9.0 0.4210.1580.760
11 Jamaya SprinkleDedrick ClaytonSasha VidmarKendall NashRasheem Fisher 54:20 154 192 -38 137.5 162.7 -25.2 0.5660.4230.719
12 Marcus EnrightDedrick ClaytonOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 45:23 90 104 -14 91.8 109.5 -17.6 0.3710.2400.750
13 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksDemetrius StithKendall NashRasheem Fisher 42:36 88 118 -30 104.8 143.9 -39.1 0.4300.1670.727
14 Marcus EnrightOrpheus SwaydaSasha VidmarDemetrius StithKendall Nash 34:30 68 104 -36 98.6 146.5 -47.9 0.3420.1880.722
15 Jamaya SprinkleDedrick ClaytonOrpheus SwaydaKendall NashRasheem Fisher 30:42 77 78 -1 120.3 130.0 -9.7 0.5230.3000.750
16 Dedrick ClaytonDrayton BanksDemetrius StithKendall NashJeremy Wynn 29:38 77 68 9 126.2 115.3 11.0 0.5000.4710.846
17 Dedrick ClaytonOrpheus SwaydaSasha VidmarDemetrius StithKendall Nash 25:44 65 64 1 112.1 118.5 -6.4 0.5000.3570.857
18 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarKendall NashJeremy Wynn 24:38 52 49 3 115.6 106.5 9.0 0.4600.2500.400
19 Jamaya SprinkleDedrick ClaytonSasha VidmarOrpheus SwaydaRasheem Fisher 22:08 56 41 15 114.3 89.1 25.2 0.5240.4550.583
20 Jamaya SprinkleDedrick ClaytonOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 21:41 62 41 21 140.9 93.2 47.7 0.6100.5000.833
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarOrpheus SwaydaRasheem Fisher 538:59 1284 1174 110 120.2 109.8 10.4 0.5030.4090.754
2 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarKendall NashRasheem Fisher 425:10 1027 981 46 120.7 114.6 6.1 0.5130.3800.676
3 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 257:19 601 473 128 130.9 100.9 30.1 0.5000.3230.763
4 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksOrpheus SwaydaKendall NashRasheem Fisher 253:53 606 562 44 120.5 109.8 10.7 0.4780.3330.700
5 Dedrick ClaytonDrayton BanksOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 212:45 517 414 103 126.7 101.5 25.2 0.4980.3570.755
6 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 141:34 382 301 81 132.6 100.0 32.6 0.5110.3650.839
7 Dedrick ClaytonDrayton BanksOrpheus SwaydaKendall NashRasheem Fisher 121:05 310 278 32 131.9 120.3 11.6 0.5530.2560.735
8 Marcus EnrightDedrick ClaytonOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithKendall Nash 66:21 173 212 -39 125.4 151.4 -26.1 0.5220.3100.759
9 Dedrick ClaytonDrayton BanksOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithKendall Nash 59:41 145 138 7 116.0 116.0 0.0 0.4630.2000.853
10 Dedrick ClaytonDrayton BanksSasha VidmarKendall NashRasheem Fisher 56:25 112 103 9 101.8 92.8 9.0 0.4210.1580.760
11 Jamaya SprinkleDedrick ClaytonSasha VidmarKendall NashRasheem Fisher 54:20 154 192 -38 137.5 162.7 -25.2 0.5660.4230.719
12 Marcus EnrightDedrick ClaytonOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 45:23 90 104 -14 91.8 109.5 -17.6 0.3710.2400.750
13 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksDemetrius StithKendall NashRasheem Fisher 42:36 88 118 -30 104.8 143.9 -39.1 0.4300.1670.727
14 Marcus EnrightOrpheus SwaydaSasha VidmarDemetrius StithKendall Nash 34:30 68 104 -36 98.6 146.5 -47.9 0.3420.1880.722
15 Jamaya SprinkleDedrick ClaytonOrpheus SwaydaKendall NashRasheem Fisher 30:42 77 78 -1 120.3 130.0 -9.7 0.5230.3000.750
16 Dedrick ClaytonDrayton BanksDemetrius StithKendall NashJeremy Wynn 29:38 77 68 9 126.2 115.3 11.0 0.5000.4710.846
17 Dedrick ClaytonOrpheus SwaydaSasha VidmarDemetrius StithKendall Nash 25:44 65 64 1 112.1 118.5 -6.4 0.5000.3570.857
18 Jamaya SprinkleDrayton BanksSasha VidmarKendall NashJeremy Wynn 24:38 52 49 3 115.6 106.5 9.0 0.4600.2500.400
19 Jamaya SprinkleDedrick ClaytonSasha VidmarOrpheus SwaydaRasheem Fisher 22:08 56 41 15 114.3 89.1 25.2 0.5240.4550.583
20 Jamaya SprinkleDedrick ClaytonOrpheus SwaydaDemetrius StithRasheem Fisher 21:41 62 41 21 140.9 93.2 47.7 0.6100.5000.833

2024 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Phoenix Vultures97Seattle Thunder11013L01L 1106.6120.936 - Andre Phifer13 - Drayton Banks13 - Rasheem Fisher
24 (Box)Oakland Tritons118Phoenix Vultures12810W11W 1130.6120.432 - Drayton Banks14 - Jamaya Sprinkle7 - Nikica Jankovic
37 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons96Phoenix Vultures10610W21W 2103.997.033 - Idris Berkley23 - Drayton Banks9 - Rasheem Fisher
49 (Box)Phoenix Vultures123Houston Lightning11211W31W 3124.2115.532 - Drayton Banks14 - Jarell Harrison11 - Rasheem Fisher
512 (Box)Phoenix Vultures120Minneapolis Blizzards1164W41W 4117.6113.729 - Drayton Banks16 - Drayton Banks19 - Rasheem Fisher
613 (Box)Phoenix Vultures104St Louis Skyhawks11612L42L 1113.0126.136 - Tezale Craig11 - Mark Hunter10 - Rasheem Fisher
716 (Box)Phoenix Vultures123Austin Rockets10815W52W 1123.0104.932 - Rasheem Fisher15 - Drayton Banks12 - Rasheem Fisher
818 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons115Phoenix Vultures12914W62W 2121.7110.627 - Drayton Banks20 - Drayton Banks13 - Rasheem Fisher
919 (Box)Phoenix Vultures111Denver Dragons1132L63L 1118.1122.837 - Jevon Novak14 - Drayton Banks8 - Rasheem Fisher
1021 (Box)Toronto Huskies114Phoenix Vultures1195W73W 1122.7117.529 - Darius Barry17 - Drayton Banks17 - Rasheem Fisher
1123 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks106Phoenix Vultures1148W83W 2121.3115.245 - Tezale Craig9 - Jamaya Sprinkle13 - Rubin Wingfield
1225 (Box)Boston Crusaders104Phoenix Vultures1004L84L 1111.1114.335 - Drayton Banks14 - Dimitri Ilic11 - Devon Harrell
1328 (Box)Phoenix Vultures126Oklahoma City Barons10125W94W 1127.3103.140 - Idris Berkley17 - Drayton Banks10 - Rasheem Fisher
1430 (Box)Phoenix Vultures108St Louis Skyhawks1113L95L 1113.7114.431 - Rubin Wingfield18 - Drayton Banks11 - Rubin Wingfield
1532 (Box)Phoenix Vultures98Philadelphia Warriors10911L96L 2102.1113.532 - Rasheem Fisher12 - Jamaya Sprinkle9 - Chris Jensen
1633 (Box)Phoenix Vultures137Boston Crusaders11324W106W 1128.0107.641 - Drayton Banks16 - Drayton Banks17 - Rasheem Fisher
1735 (Box)Phoenix Vultures99Pittsburgh Vipers8712W116W 2110.098.923 - Eric Greely11 - Drayton Banks7 - Rasheem Fisher
1837 (Box)Seattle Thunder115Phoenix Vultures12914W126W 3122.9110.629 - Orpheus Swayda13 - Omar Croyle12 - Rasheem Fisher
1938 (Box)Phoenix Vultures141Los Angeles Fireballs140 (2OT)1W136W 4113.7114.840 - Drayton Banks16 - James Spencer12 - Rasheem Fisher
2040 (Box)Phoenix Vultures90Seattle Thunder922L137L 1101.1103.425 - Andre Phifer12 - Dontay Sowder7 - Dontay Sowder
2141 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers101Phoenix Vultures13130W147W 1140.9105.232 - Tyler Davis14 - Drayton Banks15 - Rasheem Fisher
2243 (Box)Phoenix Vultures105Baltimore Bullets9114W157W 2107.191.029 - Drayton Banks13 - Jamaya Sprinkle9 - Rasheem Fisher
2345 (Box)Phoenix Vultures112Charlotte Drones1075W167W 3119.1113.824 - Drayton Banks12 - Isaiah Leonard14 - Rasheem Fisher
2447 (Box)Phoenix Vultures105Miami Cyclones996W177W 4114.1108.827 - Drayton Banks16 - Drayton Banks8 - Rasheem Fisher
2549 (Box)Kansas City Knights105Phoenix Vultures1061W187W 5115.2116.731 - Kelvin Hawes18 - Kelvin Hawes10 - Jaylen Barker
2651 (Box)Houston Lightning99Phoenix Vultures12324W197W 6128.1102.128 - Drayton Banks17 - Drayton Banks14 - Darryl Caldbeck
2754 (Box)Phoenix Vultures108Kansas City Knights1102L198L 1111.3113.449 - Drayton Banks15 - Drayton Banks15 - Matt Mueller
2855 (Box)Phoenix Vultures119Mexico City Jaguars1145W208W 1111.2106.531 - Drayton Banks12 - Sasha Vidmar12 - Rasheem Fisher
2957 (Box)Miami Cyclones118Phoenix Vultures1213W218W 2124.7126.931 - Kelvin Black13 - Drayton Banks15 - Josh Gamble
3060 (Box)Phoenix Vultures111New Orleans Hurricanes13524L219L 1123.3145.251 - Leon Bowen12 - Xavier Maxwell13 - Sergio Loyola
3162 (Box)Phoenix Vultures130Houston Lightning11020W229W 1127.5105.840 - Drayton Banks15 - Drayton Banks10 - Darryl Caldbeck
3264 (Box)Oakland Tritons110Phoenix Vultures13222W239W 2129.4108.940 - Rasheem Fisher14 - Drayton Banks12 - Rasheem Fisher
3366 (Box)Phoenix Vultures99Dallas Predators8415W249W 3104.287.520 - Drayton Banks23 - Drayton Banks13 - Rasheem Fisher
3467 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars115Phoenix Vultures12712W259W 4127.0112.728 - Sasha Vidmar14 - Jamaya Sprinkle14 - Rasheem Fisher
3569 (Box)Dallas Predators108Phoenix Vultures1168W269W 5131.8118.721 - Jamaya Sprinkle11 - Marquis Davis9 - Sasha Vidmar
3671 (Box)Philadelphia Warriors120Phoenix Vultures1182L2610L 1125.5129.026 - Drayton Banks11 - Reggie Dawkins16 - Alonzo Weaver
3773 (Box)New York Renegades90Phoenix Vultures10717W2710W 1116.397.826 - Drayton Banks14 - Jamaya Sprinkle13 - Rasheem Fisher
3876 (Box)Phoenix Vultures121Toronto Huskies13211L2711L 1123.5136.134 - Darius Barry14 - Earvin Cummings13 - Rasheem Fisher
3979 (Box)Phoenix Vultures126Cincinnati Kings11412W2811W 1123.5108.638 - Detrez Owens17 - Drayton Banks15 - Rasheem Fisher
4080 (Box)Phoenix Vultures111Detroit Mustangs12312L2812L 1113.3123.031 - Josiah Robinson12 - Josiah Robinson11 - Stephan Hood
4182 (Box)Phoenix Vultures133Louisville Colonels11518W2912W 1140.0119.832 - Tyson Kuberka11 - Jamaya Sprinkle9 - Orpheus Swayda
4284 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes119Phoenix Vultures1234W3012W 2136.7129.337 - Drayton Banks16 - Drayton Banks13 - Rasheem Fisher
4386 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs115Phoenix Vultures13217W3112W 3137.5118.631 - Jamaine Curry18 - Drayton Banks16 - Chris LaCruz
4487 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds94Phoenix Vultures11521W3212W 4125.0103.330 - Drayton Banks13 - Rasheed Stone10 - Rasheem Fisher
4589 (Box)Detroit Mustangs108Phoenix Vultures12416W3312W 5117.0102.926 - Sasha Vidmar13 - Drayton Banks10 - Rasheem Fisher
4691 (Box)Phoenix Vultures113Portland Lumberjacks13118L3313L 1116.5136.528 - Akieem Martin14 - Jamaya Sprinkle12 - Rasheem Fisher
4793 (Box)Cincinnati Kings128Phoenix Vultures1313W3413W 1129.7128.053 - Detrez Owens12 - Sasha Vidmar12 - Rasheem Fisher
4896 (Box)Dallas Predators100Phoenix Vultures11212W3513W 2121.7106.424 - Drayton Banks13 - Drayton Banks10 - Keyon Barber
4998 (Box)Denver Dragons107Phoenix Vultures1025L3514L 1115.9123.029 - Jevon Novak15 - Drayton Banks12 - Jevon Novak
50100 (Box)Austin Rockets126Phoenix Vultures1359W3614W 1136.4129.926 - Sasha Vidmar12 - Qwan Songaila14 - Rasheem Fisher
51102 (Box)Phoenix Vultures119Austin Rockets9425W3714W 2129.3102.223 - Jamaya Sprinkle13 - Drayton Banks10 - Rasheem Fisher
52105 (Box)Phoenix Vultures115Dallas Predators10411W3814W 3136.9125.324 - Drayton Banks15 - Drayton Banks10 - Rasheem Fisher
53107 (Box)Atlanta Devils115Phoenix Vultures13217W3914W 4133.3117.330 - Drayton Banks13 - Taquan Slattery16 - Rasheem Fisher
54108 (Box)Houston Lightning100Phoenix Vultures12020W4014W 5125.0103.144 - Drayton Banks14 - Drayton Banks12 - Rasheem Fisher
55112 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions129Phoenix Vultures1301W4114W 6131.3127.729 - Lamar Francis12 - Derrick Griffin13 - Rasheem Fisher
56115 (Box)Kansas City Knights97Phoenix Vultures992W4214W 7106.5103.227 - Kelvin Hawes14 - Kelvin Hawes10 - Matt Mueller
57118 (Box)Phoenix Vultures125Oakland Tritons11411W4314W 8126.3111.829 - Drayton Banks12 - Drayton Banks14 - Rasheem Fisher
58122 (Box)Phoenix Vultures119Mexico City Jaguars1181W4414W 9121.4121.629 - Drayton Banks13 - Drayton Banks17 - Rasheem Fisher
59123 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks111Phoenix Vultures10011L4415L 1112.4124.735 - Drayton Banks12 - Jamaya Sprinkle14 - Rasheem Fisher
60127 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks105Phoenix Vultures11813W4515W 1124.2108.234 - Jarvis McSwine14 - Jamaya Sprinkle6 - Deonte Christian
61128 (Box)Phoenix Vultures107Denver Dragons1147L4516L 1116.3125.334 - Jevon Novak18 - Antoine Hall9 - Jevon Novak
62130 (Box)Louisville Colonels118Phoenix Vultures1279W4616W 1127.0119.240 - Drayton Banks15 - Drayton Banks14 - Rasheem Fisher
63132 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards110Phoenix Vultures12111W4716W 2136.0120.939 - Drayton Banks10 - Drayton Banks15 - Deleon Slay
64134 (Box)Phoenix Vultures107Minneapolis Blizzards1169L4717L 1118.9123.426 - Donovan Galloway12 - Jamaya Sprinkle14 - Rasheem Fisher
65136 (Box)Phoenix Vultures135Oklahoma City Barons12510W4817W 1135.0123.832 - Idris Berkley12 - Cedric Durrant9 - Rasheem Fisher
66139Mexico City JaguarsPhoenix Vultures
67141Phoenix VulturesLas Vegas Scorpions
68142Austin RocketsPhoenix Vultures
69144Baltimore BulletsPhoenix Vultures
70146Phoenix VulturesNashville Stars
71148Phoenix VulturesNew York Renegades
72149Phoenix VulturesAtlanta Devils
73151Phoenix VulturesChicago Jailbirds
74153Las Vegas ScorpionsPhoenix Vultures
75155Los Angeles FireballsPhoenix Vultures
76157Nashville StarsPhoenix Vultures
77160Charlotte DronesPhoenix Vultures
78162Phoenix VulturesLas Vegas Scorpions
79164Seattle ThunderPhoenix Vultures
80166Phoenix VulturesLos Angeles Fireballs
81167Denver DragonsPhoenix Vultures
82168Phoenix VulturesPortland Lumberjacks

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored 7624 10th 6th
Points Allowed 7194 4th 5th
Field Goals Made 3050 4th 4th
Field Goals Attempted 6148 16th 13th
Three Points Made 415 29th 25th
Three Points Attempted 1215 30th 26th
Free Throws Made 1109 11th 12th
Free Throws Attempted 1505 12th 11th
Offensive Rebounds 929 20th 14th
Defensive Rebounds 2175 19th 5th
Total Rebounds 3104 19th 10th
Assists 1937 18th 10th
Steals 519 26th 11th
Blocks 591 17th 4th
Turnovers 629 29th 15th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored Per Game 117.3 7th 6th
Points Allowed Per Game 110.7 7th 5th
Field Goals Made Per Game 46.9 3rd 4th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 94.6 15th 13th
Field Goal Percentage 0.496 1st 5th
Three Points Made Per Game 6.4 28th 25th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 18.7 30th 26th
Three Point Percentage 0.342 12th 9th
Free Throws Made Per Game 17.1 10th 12th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 23.2 10th 11th
Free Throw Percentage 0.737 15th 15th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 14.3 19th 14th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 33.5 18th 5th
Total Rebounds Per Game 47.8 16th 10th
Assists Per Game 29.8 17th 10th
Steals Per Game 8.0 24th 11th
Blocks Per Game 9.1 16th 4th
Turnovers Per Game 9.7 2nd 16th
Transition Points Per Game 12.7 16th 8th
Bench Scoring Per Game 31.6 13th 6th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 11.6 11th 4th
Points In Paint Per Game 62.9 1st 4th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2023
Offensive Rating 121.6 1st 10th
Defensive Rating 114.6 10th 3rd
Net Rating 7.0 3rd 3rd
Pace 96.2 22nd 14th
Free Throw Rate 0.245 12th 12th
Three Point Rate 0.198 30th 27th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.530 8th 12th
Turnover Percentage 0.100 2nd 13th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.299 18th 20th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.180 11th 12th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.551 7th 1st
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.488 28th 17th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2023
Contested Shots 4,280.0 27th th
Screen Assists 553.0 23rd th
Deflections 626.0 27th th
Loose Balls Recovered 165.0 28th th
Charges Drawn 99.0 13th th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $103,800,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-23,800,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $23,800,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029
Drayton Banks PF 6'10 249 28 9 39$28,000,000$28,000,000$28,000,000$28,000,000 (p)
Dedrick Clayton C 6'11 247 31 11 14$1,500,000$1,500,000 (t)
Marcus Enright C 7'1 255 33 11 10$1,500,000
Rasheem Fisher PG 6'0 190 25 6 26$20,000,000$20,000,000$20,000,000 (p)
Kendall Nash SG 6'4 210 24 7 23$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000 (t)
Jamaya Sprinkle C 7'0 252 21 3 13$3,700,000
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 6'7 226 19 0 30$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000 (t)
Orpheus Swayda SF 6'8 231 35 15 19$8,000,000
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 6'11 238 22 3 13$3,100,000
Sasha Vidmar SF 6'6 211 22 4 20$20,000,000$20,000,000
Curtis Westley SG/SF 6'8 214 33 12 10$1,500,000
Jeremy Wynn PG 6'1 184 31 6 13$1,500,000$1,500,000 (t)
12 players $103,800,000 $86,000,000 $63,000,000 $31,000,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2025 1st Vultures Vultures
2025 2nd Knights Vultures
2025 2nd Vultures Vultures
2026 1st Jaguars Vultures
2026 1st Vultures Vultures
2026 2nd Scorpions Vultures
2026 2nd Vultures Blizzards
2027 1st Vultures Vultures
2027 2nd Vultures Vultures
2027 2nd Jailbirds Vultures
2028 1st Vultures Vultures
2028 2nd Vultures Vultures

Team History

Record Since 1999: 967-387 (0.714)
Playoff Appearances: 18
Conference Finals Appearances: 14
Finals Appearances: 9
Championships: 6

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2024 Vultures 48 17 0.738 - 96.2 121.6 114.6 Drayton Banks (23.0 PER)
2023 Vultures 63 19 0.768 1st 1st Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 97.7 114.6 108.4 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Drayton Banks (22.1 PER)
2022 Vultures 55 27 0.671 1st 5th 5th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (2-4) 96.3 116.3 111.1 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Drayton Banks (21.3 PER)
2021 Vultures 52 30 0.634 1st 4th 5th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (3-4) 97.5 108.9 105.9 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Drayton Banks (21.4 PER)
2020 Vultures 23 33 0.411 7th - 97.2 107.0 110.1 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Colin Stafford (25.0 PER)
2019 Vultures 17 39 0.304 8th - 96.6 106.7 110.4 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (18.7 PER)
2018 Vultures 37 19 0.661 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 97.3 107.0 99.4 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (24.5 PER)
2017 Vultures 32 24 0.571 4th 4th - 97.2 101.9 100.7 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (24.8 PER)
2016 Vultures 32 24 0.571 3rd 4th 4th Seed: Lost Conf Finals (1-4) 103.3 99.6 97.9 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (21.9 PER)
2015 Vultures 33 23 0.589 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 102.7 103.1 101.9 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (23.1 PER)
2014 Vultures 36 20 0.643 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 106.7 108.2 102.5 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (27.5 PER)
2013 Vultures 42 14 0.750 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Finals (3-4) 107.9 113.5 101.8 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (24.8 PER)
2012 Vultures 47 9 0.839 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 108.2 118.1 92.4 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Linton Hughes (29.7 PER)
2011 Vultures 37 7 0.841 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-0) 106.2 115.4 98.2 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (32.6 PER)
2010 Vultures 35 9 0.795 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Finals (2-4) 109.2 116.0 100.2 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (29.5 PER)
2009 Vultures 33 6 0.846 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (2-4) 109.8 116.4 98.9 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (31.6 PER)
2008 Vultures 36 8 0.818 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Finals (1-4) 109.0 116.4 100.2 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Ben Winder (31.5 PER)
2007 Vultures 25 13 0.658 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 107.2 106.1 99.3 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (25.6 PER)
2006 Vultures 41 3 0.932 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-2) 107.5 114.5 93.5 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (29.6 PER)
2005 Vultures 35 9 0.795 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 108.2 108.0 88.5 Aaron Liang
Adam Harrington (Head Coach)
Flye Garnett (26.7 PER)
2004 Vultures 39 5 0.886 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 109.8 107.0 85.5 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (31.8 PER)
2003 Vultures 39 7 0.848 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (2-4) 109.0 110.0 85.2 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (34.5 PER)
2002 Vultures 36 2 0.947 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-2) 106.8 109.3 82.0 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (33.6 PER)
2001 Vultures 31 7 0.816 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-1) 106.6 101.9 83.5 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (28.3 PER)
2000 Vultures 32 6 0.842 1st 2nd 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 105.6 105.1 86.2 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (29.1 PER)
1999 Vultures 31 7 0.816 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (2-4) 107.4 103.0 89.2 Aaron Liang
Richard Webster (Head Coach)
Derrick Carter (30.9 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2024 14 Demetrius Stith SG/SF 6'7 226 19 Vultures 19 0 63020.210.03.61.90.760.700.9518.79
2022 23 Aquille Glover SF 6'10 214 20 Lightning 22 2 210412.25.02.01.60.560.420.9114.60
2021 7 Jamaya Sprinkle C 7'0 252 18 Vultures 21 3 29129131.612.09.22.71.392.241.1621.01
2021 47 Willie Jenkins PF/SF 6'7 209 21 Free Agent 24 3 83719.57.34.71.10.611.520.8817.58
2020 3 Sasha Vidmar SF 6'6 211 18 Vultures 22 4 34634531.414.06.74.51.471.212.0818.60
2020 24 Ashanti Brooks PG 6'0 180 18 Scorpions 22 4 200614.75.42.03.20.770.560.6018.76
2019 34 Rich Thompson PF 6'10 256 21 Free Agent 26 5 100410.41.73.11.30.380.840.3016.01
2018 1 Rasheem Fisher PG 6'0 190 19 Vultures 25 6 32732733.615.02.29.51.860.351.8921.22
2018 34 Kendrick Minor SF 6'8 230 21 Free Agent 27 5 2208813.96.12.01.70.380.251.0513.93
2017 13 Ortay Defoe PG/SG 6'2 195 20 Free Agent 27 7 3387117.46.30.73.20.800.120.9413.38
2016 15 Lucas White PF 6'9 245 20 Free Agent 28 6 253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
2016 16 Lorenzo Charles SG/SF 6'7 207 19 Jaguars 27 8 3862714.96.01.41.60.800.330.7714.17
2015 17 Khalid Wilson C/PF 6'11 255 19 Huskies 28 9 48513617.45.55.10.90.251.020.8714.34
2013 19 Jackson Glass PG 6'4 192 20 Free Agent 31 10 334299.93.31.11.80.450.130.3816.37
2011 10 Jared Grace SF 6'8 233 21 Free Agent 34 13 61811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
2010 9 Sidney Cavenell SF 6'9 214 21 Fireballs 35 14 67951129.213.16.63.31.030.741.6319.22
2010 14 Quan LeVoir PF/C 6'11 248 20 Free Agent 34 14 64341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
2009 15 Theandre Solverson PF 6'9 244 20 Retired 35 10 18006.92.12.20.70.060.690.3016.49
2008 13 Kareen Gordon PF 6'10 258 19 Retired 35 7 9317.21.71.90.30.060.410.350.00
2006 16 Kevin Payne PF 6'10 246 21 Retired 39 14 59232526.713.48.32.00.401.411.4820.46
2005 2 Ben Winder SG 6'5 197 20 Retired 39 16 78077139.627.06.35.21.930.772.8825.82
2005 5 Amir Tahid SF 6'8 210 21 Retired 40 15 65028622.79.83.92.30.850.561.2516.11
2000 1 Louis Merton PF/C 6'10 263 21 Retired 45 17 74463032.014.410.91.90.491.771.400.00
1999 2 Flye Garnett PF 7'1 241 20 Retired 45 18 79179039.926.211.93.30.602.212.430.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Flye Garnett PF 18 1999-2016 79179079179039.926.211.93.30.602.212.430.00
Ben Winder SG 16 2005-2020 77977078077139.627.06.35.21.930.772.8825.82
Alex Mannion C 16 1999-2014 69717969717918.26.26.01.40.481.780.880.00
Rasheem Fisher PG 7 2018-2024 47347332732733.615.02.29.51.860.351.8921.22
Jared Grace SF 8 2011-2022 39710861811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
Sasha Vidmar SF 5 2020-2024 34634534634531.414.06.74.51.471.212.0818.60
Jarni Cavo SF 9 1999-2007 326434504312.74.73.01.40.380.740.610.00
Drayton Banks PF 5 2020-2024 32532550148334.217.611.81.30.252.311.8621.14
Nick Van Exel PG 8 1999-2006 31029331029336.618.34.09.93.170.312.160.00
Dedrick Clayton C 5 2020-2024 30854626010.53.93.10.50.050.720.5815.25
Derrick Carter PF 8 1999-2006 30630631331340.024.014.92.91.582.051.780.00
Kendall Nash SG 4 2021-2024 30116637625328.212.72.93.31.290.501.5915.91
Jamaya Sprinkle C 4 2021-2024 29129129129131.612.09.22.71.392.241.1621.01
Ed Brooks C 7 1999-2012 25223757949930.07.511.71.90.653.201.430.00
Derrick Posey SG 3 2021-2023 220112201112.04.71.81.50.420.240.7015.73
Khalid Wilson C/PF 4 2015-2018 21611048513617.45.55.10.90.251.020.8714.34
Derek Richardson PG 5 2007-2011 20816353849338.215.33.411.32.610.352.240.00
Jeremy Wynn PG 4 2021-2024 189013108.94.20.61.90.440.080.8016.99
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 4 2014-2017 18318379879537.724.76.55.11.961.192.8125.21
Louis Merton PF/C 5 2000-2010 17617574463032.014.410.91.90.491.771.400.00
Tahric Kimbrough C 3 2020-2022 1741776147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
Rashif Green C/PF 3 2021-2023 17004497813.23.83.80.80.130.640.6312.86
Rowland Hayden PG 4 2008-2011 164384039721.77.22.45.40.750.291.2216.24
Johan Arden C 3 2018-2020 1599491660727.112.28.22.00.501.691.5118.49
Travis Moncrief SG 5 2001-2005 158182375615.04.92.01.90.670.100.820.00
Linton Hughes SF 4 2010-2013 15715795280234.021.37.34.11.031.152.1723.55
Ty Kohler PG 3 2011-2013 15615667858934.513.73.78.61.750.272.150.00
Aquille Glover SF 2 2022-2023 1554210412.25.02.01.60.560.420.9114.60
Azumah McDaniel PF 4 2014-2017 15493961213.03.03.31.10.520.640.4813.45
Brett Strohm PG 3 2012-2014 154114212713.73.51.33.60.400.090.6713.76
Dwayne Bailey PF 4 2004-2007 1501244410918.35.15.91.20.190.640.710.00
Matt Fox SG 3 2012-2014 149856826423.78.94.02.31.161.121.0917.54
Lawrence Martin SG 4 2001-2004 14611431221728.614.53.74.21.840.291.820.00
Orpheus Swayda SF 2 2023-2024 14414474974940.229.79.14.01.682.013.0128.43
Ashanti Brooks PG 3 2020-2022 1256200614.75.42.03.20.770.560.6018.76
Jason Barrett PG 3 2018-2020 12405041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Stephan Koulibaly PG 3 2015-2017 1204354034729.68.72.58.70.700.281.980.00
Kevin Payne PF 3 2006-2009 1153959232526.713.48.32.00.401.411.4820.46
Alvan Moore C 2 2012-2013 1125684862331.113.810.62.10.451.561.7018.54
Detrick Brown PG 3 2016-2024 112114666416.56.50.93.20.800.241.0615.20
Dimitri Ilic C 2 2019-2020 1123732117725.08.67.32.60.261.431.3515.82
Reggie Dawkins PF/C 2 2016-2017 11111165665635.217.511.53.80.761.982.4721.74
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 5 2004-2008 10902611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Jackson Glass PG 3 2013-2015 1091334299.93.31.11.80.450.130.3816.37
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 2 2014-2015 1084264725919.34.84.81.20.131.100.8811.67
Luke Williams SG/SF 2 2019-2020 1074563729025.79.85.42.70.990.581.2716.10
Lorenzo Charles SG 2 2016-2017 9623862714.96.01.41.60.800.330.7714.17
Laron Cephas C 3 2000-2002 9402384614.12.84.01.00.130.970.570.00
Rich Thompson PF 2 2019-2020 924100410.41.73.11.30.380.840.3016.01
Chris Van Horn SG/SF 3 2003-2009 901874934323.210.64.83.31.281.031.330.00
James Fleming PG 4 1999-2002 90031711120.27.62.15.01.240.171.270.00
Sidney Cavenell SF 2 2010-2011 882967951129.213.16.63.31.030.741.6319.22
Kendrick Minor SF 3 2018-2020 8862208813.96.12.01.70.380.251.0513.93
Eddie Jones SG 3 2004-2006 864026321435.020.06.13.92.710.372.070.00
Lucas White PF 2 2016-2017 830253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
Ortay Defoe PG/SG 2 2017-2018 8303387117.46.30.73.20.800.120.9413.38
Isaiah McCarty SF 2 2017-2018 808069869837.223.29.03.71.461.322.7723.47
Jerome Jacobson PG 2 2006-2007 79065327121.36.81.55.30.700.171.340.00
Amani Thrash SF 1 2021-2021 787167711.33.71.51.20.560.310.4113.15
Myron Williams SF 4 2007-2010 7809306.42.00.70.60.200.060.330.00
Colin Stafford SF/PF 2 2019-2020 777784484037.422.011.33.72.092.872.5726.45
Dondrell Blake C 2 2018-2019 68265495913.83.93.30.70.270.620.4712.61
Chrishan Swift SF 2 2010-2015 655075266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
Amir Tahid SF 3 2005-2010 651065028622.79.83.92.30.850.561.2516.11
Derrick Clifford SF 2 2018-2019 6402892313.03.12.71.30.400.440.5112.23
Demetrius Stith SG/SF 1 2024-2024 63063020.210.03.61.90.760.700.9518.79
Raefael Williams SG 2 2000-2001 57292798823.38.73.83.00.680.241.490.00
Jonah Kettle SG 1 2014-2014 561162931522.49.63.43.11.740.801.0621.70
Cyris Watson PF 1 2018-2018 565681029722.09.67.31.60.620.701.250.00
Karsten Barry SG 1 2020-2020 55167233622.89.72.23.00.970.381.3214.95
Kareen Gordon PF 3 2008-2010 5509317.21.71.90.30.060.410.350.00
Marcus Enright C 1 2024-2024 55061126225.39.57.12.00.681.581.1417.64
Devin Roberts C 1 2017-2017 541942911016.13.44.50.40.121.170.6210.24
Derek Snow SG 1 2018-2018 51059818317.56.21.72.20.860.270.7714.36
Kenyon Hammick PG 2 2017-2023 492266131221.29.01.44.21.190.251.3517.53
Clarence Thomas PG 2 2005-2006 48110718.22.10.52.00.360.040.460.00
George DeVone PF/C 1 2008-2008 444463660036.218.312.32.90.622.281.780.00
Yamar Anthony PF 1 2015-2015 44431878.72.42.20.50.140.670.2814.32
Anfernee Miller PG 1 2004-2004 44027713326.99.53.56.91.720.201.590.00
Eric Crawford PF 1 2014-2014 432876724122.16.37.71.30.381.771.050.00
Tim Keller C 1 2013-2013 3905384212.03.63.40.60.130.610.460.00
Devante Parker PG 1 2012-2012 39067334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Adam Harrington SG 1 1999-1999 3838383837.320.56.75.31.370.292.210.00
Sam Hawkins SG 1 2007-2007 37043724326.613.34.23.51.790.371.800.00
Onye Jegede PF 1 2016-2016 37016306.51.81.40.40.140.310.340.00
Jeffrey Haynes SG 2 1999-2000 3606709.12.70.91.20.430.030.610.00
Kostas Vougiokas PF 1 2023-2023 360404.80.51.30.30.250.000.009.83
Damon Anderson PG 2 2000-2001 282834933337.714.63.611.63.010.342.210.00
Mel Gray C 1 1999-1999 2802487417.93.26.41.80.211.600.720.00
Tony West PG 1 2003-2003 2701573816.14.52.02.10.680.130.890.00
Savonte Rowe SG/SF 2 2021-2022 2704817.02.31.30.80.460.100.2317.91
Theandre Solverson PF 3 2009-2022 26018006.92.12.20.70.060.690.3016.49
Xavier Russell SF 2 2019-2020 26837110115.95.72.91.60.850.521.1313.69
Trenton Williams SG 2 2010-2021 2503382312.74.11.51.80.830.120.6014.76
Lee Brandt C 1 2003-2003 2508709.71.82.70.60.080.360.330.00
Cliff Robinson PF/C 1 2003-2003 20026419327.710.58.11.70.522.031.270.00
Quan LeVoir PF/C 2 2010-2024 19064341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
Kuwan Raiford PG 1 2005-2005 180137310.62.80.82.00.300.110.690.00
Chuck Wiseman SF 1 2018-2018 1407647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
Dennis Townes PF 1 2010-2010 13010509.41.62.60.60.090.560.310.00
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 1 2014-2014 13079333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Joe Sandler SF 1 2009-2009 12544541738.119.98.42.71.441.942.130.00
Kevin Abrams PF/C 1 2002-2002 11063110416.25.73.61.20.410.880.670.00
Reggie Marshall PG 1 2003-2003 10023812724.18.22.95.80.920.221.570.00
Jarod Shaw SG 1 2002-2002 100121011.92.61.72.40.120.020.910.00
Corey O'Bannon PF 1 2001-2001 90101713.02.84.00.80.230.560.560.00
Rahmond Thompson C/PF 1 2024-2024 8027811622.08.76.32.20.501.570.9221.85
Paul Simmons PF/C 1 1999-1999 772847017.95.55.21.20.361.040.850.00
Lewis McCray SF 1 1999-1999 7719612531.614.66.04.92.080.902.330.00
Haywood Morris SG/SF 1 2000-2000 60491415.95.82.42.70.180.200.880.00
Justin Helgeland C 1 1999-1999 52131214.12.63.80.70.120.720.540.00
Todd Gill PF 1 1999-1999 30308.01.32.00.30.000.330.000.00
Elton Wheeler C 1 2007-2007 1074638125.511.67.02.00.321.621.100.00
Curtis Westley SG/SF 1 2024-2024 1065149930.412.45.63.81.350.561.9216.74
Chris Edwards C 1 2003-2003 101936717.13.44.92.20.181.860.980.00

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionSouthwest
ArenaVultures Arena (Capacity: 21090)
Market SizeMedium
Fan LoyaltyHigh

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 791 Flye Garnett
Points 21010 Ben Winder
Field Goals Made 8423 Ben Winder
Field Goals Attempted 16357 Ben Winder
Three Points Made 1231 Ben Winder
Three Points Attempted 3260 Ben Winder
Free Throws Made 3816 Flye Garnett
Free Throws Attempted 4236 Flye Garnett
Assists 4733 Rasheem Fisher
Total Rebounds 9408 Flye Garnett
Offensive Rebounds 2379 Flye Garnett
Defensive Rebounds 7029 Flye Garnett
Steals 1503 Ben Winder
Blocks 1748 Flye Garnett
Turnovers 2243 Ben Winder
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 27.0 779 Ben Winder
Field Goals Made 10.8 779 Ben Winder
Field Goals Attempted 21.0 779 Ben Winder
Three Points Made 2.1 473 Rasheem Fisher
Three Points Attempted 5.5 473 Rasheem Fisher
Free Throws Made 8.3 306 Derrick Carter
Free Throws Attempted 9.6 306 Derrick Carter
Assists 11.5 208 Derek Richardson
Total Rebounds 15.0 306 Derrick Carter
Offensive Rebounds 4.0 306 Derrick Carter
Defensive Rebounds 11.0 176 Louis Merton
Steals 3.17 310 Nick Van Exel
Blocks 3.29 252 Ed Brooks
Turnovers 2.88 779 Ben Winder
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 83 2009 083 v Kings Ben Winder
Field Goals Made 41 2009 083 v Kings Ben Winder
Field Goals Attempted 52 2014 048 v Fireballs Flye Garnett
Three Points Made 13 2010 036 v Lightning Derek Richardson
Three Points Attempted 20 2017 069 v Warriors Isaiah McCarty
Free Throws Made 27 2003 043 v Mustangs Alex Mannion
Free Throws Attempted 38 2003 043 v Mustangs Alex Mannion
Assists 31 2011 086 v Fireballs Ty Kohler
Total Rebounds 38 2013 016 v Lightning Flye Garnett
Offensive Rebounds 15 2020 40 v Devils Colin Stafford
Defensive Rebounds 27 2001 030 v Enchanters Ed Brooks
Steals 12 2002 029 v Scorpions Nick Van Exel
Blocks 12 2006 083 v Kings Alex Mannion
Turnovers 13 2001 026 v Lumberjacks Lawrence Martin
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 37.0 44 2008 Ben Winder
Field Goals Made 16.0 44 2010 Flye Garnett
Field Goals Attempted 28.7 46 2003 Flye Garnett
Three Points Made 3.0 44 2010 Derek Richardson
Three Points Attempted 7.9 56 2020 Rasheem Fisher
Free Throws Made 9.6 46 2003 Derrick Carter
Free Throws Attempted 11.2 46 2003 Derrick Carter
Assists 14.7 44 2010 Derek Richardson
Total Rebounds 16.0 46 2003 Derrick Carter
Offensive Rebounds 4.7 44 2006 Flye Garnett
Defensive Rebounds 12.4 46 2003 Derrick Carter
Steals 3.66 44 2005 Nick Van Exel
Blocks 3.82 44 2011 Ed Brooks
Turnovers 4.11 56 2019 Ben Winder