Pittsburgh Vipers

2023 Record: (10-32)
Division: Central (Conference: East)
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
General Manager: Damien Arnold (Since: 2021)
Head Coach: Jakob Harris (Since: 2021, 58-106)
Assistants: Glen Sanders, Loren Townsend
Arena: Snake Pit Arena (Capacity: 19865)

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
18Mirko Blazevic C7'62427'9256#12, Scorpions, 2017Real MadridBar, Montenegro$7,500,0003Unassuming
13Marlon Burton  C6'102457'0264#15, Kings, 2019West VirginiaMelbourne, Australia$2,200,0002Driven
3Tyree ChappellPF6'102537'1287#8, Stars, 2016DukeDenver, Colorado$10,000,0003Workhorse
2Ty DavidsonSG6'52146'9234#25, Fireballs, 2019TCUBrisbane, Australia$1,000,0001Confident
1Tyler DavisPG6'51856'83010#5, Warriors, 2013Rhode IslandDurham, North Carolina$28,000,0004Driven
37Darome Ervin PF/SF6'92536'93210#15, Tritons, 2012Old DominionCincinnati, Ohio$1,500,0001Balanced
0Kendrick HillPG/SG6'02106'5202#16, Vipers, 2021MarquetteNorfolk, Virginia$2,800,0001+1tRelaxed
32Kwibe IbekwePF6'92306'11296#12, Cyclones, 2015NevadaNashville, Tennessee$1,500,0001Unassuming
41Frashon LewisSG/SF6'72217'03211#3, Scorpions, 2012Louisiana TechNew York, New York$13,000,0003Impulsive
42Keon McQuaidC6'72576'10231Undrafted (2021)San Jose StateDetroit, Michigan$1,000,0001Unassuming
55Emmanuel MejiaSF6'42076'9213#15, Rockets, 2020KansasGalicia, Spain$1,800,0001Quiet
27Treyvon MillerC6'102567'3201#10, Vipers, 2022San DiegoPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania$3,400,0002+1tConfident
6Ryan SmitsPG/SG6'11856'4232#67, Vipers, 2021GeorgetownMissoula, Montana$950,0001Friendly
13 players6-7227.56-1025.55.2Avg Draft Position: 15.6Total: $74,650,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
Marlon Burton C torn abdominal muscle 3-4 weeks

2023 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Mirko Blazevic C 42 11 17.1 3.5 7.7 .452 0.6 1.5 .410 2.9 6.2 .462 .491 1.4 1.8 .797 1.2 2.8 4.0 1.7 0.45 1.07 1.0 2.2 9.0
Marlon Burton C 29 0 7.1 1.0 1.7 .600 0.0 0.0 .000 1.0 1.7 .600 .600 0.2 0.3 .700 0.6 1.9 2.4 0.9 0.07 0.45 0.2 0.7 2.3
Tyree Chappell PF 42 40 30.9 6.1 9.6 .634 0.0 0.0 .000 6.1 9.6 .634 .634 2.2 2.6 .835 2.3 7.7 10.0 1.5 0.24 1.64 1.0 3.2 14.3
Ty Davidson SG 24 0 9.3 1.8 4.8 .379 0.7 2.1 .314 1.2 2.7 .431 .448 0.3 0.4 .667 0.3 0.7 1.0 1.1 0.33 0.04 0.6 0.8 4.6
Tyler Davis PG 40 40 32.7 6.3 14.8 .424 1.7 5.7 .303 4.5 9.1 .500 .482 2.9 3.1 .912 0.4 1.5 1.9 9.1 1.83 0.33 2.0 3.5 17.1
Darome Ervin PF/SF 42 0 10.0 0.8 2.6 .324 0.1 0.5 .263 0.7 2.1 .337 .347 1.0 1.4 .754 0.8 1.9 2.7 0.6 0.43 0.29 0.3 1.3 2.8
Kendrick Hill PG/SG 42 42 38.5 5.5 14.3 .382 1.4 5.2 .263 4.1 9.2 .449 .429 2.5 3.3 .763 1.8 3.6 5.4 7.2 1.62 1.48 1.9 2.6 14.8
Kwibe Ibekwe PF 40 0 12.0 1.9 4.8 .400 0.6 1.5 .367 1.4 3.3 .415 .458 1.0 1.2 .776 1.1 3.2 4.3 0.8 0.05 0.70 0.5 1.6 5.3
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 42 42 29.0 5.9 13.2 .447 1.9 4.9 .391 4.0 8.2 .480 .520 1.5 2.1 .716 1.2 3.6 4.8 3.7 1.67 0.93 1.5 3.1 15.2
Emmanuel Mejia SF 42 1 24.6 4.1 10.1 .405 1.0 3.5 .301 3.0 6.6 .459 .456 0.8 1.1 .708 1.5 2.8 4.3 3.5 1.36 0.93 1.6 2.1 10.0
Treyvon Miller C 35 33 30.9 6.9 13.7 .506 0.8 2.3 .341 6.1 11.3 .540 .536 1.6 2.7 .573 2.4 4.4 6.8 2.5 0.74 1.66 1.3 3.3 16.2
Ryan Smits PG/SG 24 1 10.5 2.0 4.5 .431 1.1 2.6 .419 0.9 2.0 .447 .550 0.5 0.7 .813 0.4 0.5 0.9 2.5 0.42 0.04 1.0 1.0 5.5

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Mirko Blazevic C 42117207.316.20.4521.33.10.4106.113.10.4620.4913.03.70.7972.65.88.43.70.952.252.154.618.8
Marlon Burton C 2902075.28.70.6000.00.005.28.70.6000.6001.21.70.7003.09.412.34.70.352.260.873.711.7
Tyree Chappell PF 424012997.111.10.6340.00.007.111.10.6340.6342.53.00.8352.79.011.61.70.281.911.113.716.7
Ty Davidson SG 2402227.118.80.3792.68.30.3144.510.50.4310.4481.01.50.6671.12.63.74.41.300.162.433.217.8
Tyler Davis PG 404013086.916.20.4241.96.30.3035.010.00.5000.4823.13.40.9120.51.62.110.02.010.362.153.818.8
Darome Ervin PF/SF 4204193.09.30.3240.41.60.2632.67.60.3370.3473.74.90.7543.06.79.72.21.551.031.124.610.1
Kendrick Hill PG/SG 424216185.113.40.3821.34.80.2633.88.60.4490.4292.43.10.7631.73.45.16.81.511.381.802.413.9
Kwibe Ibekwe PF 4004795.714.30.4001.74.50.3674.19.80.4150.4582.93.70.7763.39.612.92.30.152.101.504.715.9
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 424212197.316.30.4472.46.10.3914.910.20.4800.5201.92.60.7161.54.45.94.62.071.151.893.818.8
Emmanuel Mejia SF 42110346.014.80.4051.55.10.3014.59.70.4590.4561.21.70.7082.24.16.25.21.981.362.333.114.7
Treyvon Miller C 353310838.015.90.5060.92.70.3417.113.20.5400.5361.83.20.5732.85.17.93.00.861.931.503.918.8
Ryan Smits PG/SG 2412516.715.60.4313.78.90.4193.06.70.4470.5501.92.30.8131.31.73.08.61.430.143.303.319.1

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Mirko Blazevic C 42 11 17.1 3.5 7.8 .452 0.6 1.5 .410 0.5 1.1 .462 .491 1.4 1.8 .797 1.2 2.8 4.0 1.8 0.46 1.08 1.0 2.2 9.0
Marlon Burton C 29 0 7.1 1.0 1.7 .600 0.0 0.0 .000 4.2 9.1 .600 .600 0.2 0.3 .700 0.6 1.9 2.5 0.9 0.07 0.45 0.2 0.7 2.3
Tyree Chappell PF 42 40 30.9 6.1 9.7 .634 0.0 0.0 .000 0.7 1.2 .634 .634 2.2 2.6 .835 2.3 7.8 10.1 1.5 0.24 1.66 1.0 3.2 14.4
Ty Davidson SG 24 0 9.3 1.9 4.9 .379 0.7 2.1 .314 10.7 16.9 .431 .448 0.3 0.4 .667 0.3 0.7 1.0 1.1 0.34 0.04 0.6 0.8 4.6
Tyler Davis PG 40 40 32.7 6.3 14.9 .424 1.7 5.8 .303 0.7 1.6 .500 .482 2.9 3.2 .912 0.4 1.5 1.9 9.1 1.84 0.33 2.0 3.5 17.2
Darome Ervin PF/SF 42 0 10.0 0.8 2.6 .324 0.1 0.5 .263 4.4 8.7 .337 .347 1.0 1.4 .754 0.8 1.9 2.7 0.6 0.43 0.29 0.3 1.3 2.8
Kendrick Hill PG/SG 42 42 38.5 5.5 14.5 .382 1.4 5.2 .263 0.7 2.1 .449 .429 2.5 3.3 .763 1.8 3.7 5.5 7.3 1.63 1.49 1.9 2.6 15.0
Kwibe Ibekwe PF 40 0 12.0 1.9 4.8 .400 0.6 1.5 .367 4.4 9.7 .415 .458 1.0 1.2 .776 1.1 3.2 4.3 0.8 0.05 0.71 0.5 1.6 5.4
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 42 42 29.0 5.9 13.3 .447 1.9 5.0 .391 1.3 3.1 .480 .520 1.5 2.1 .716 1.2 3.6 4.8 3.8 1.68 0.94 1.5 3.1 15.3
Emmanuel Mejia SF 42 1 24.6 4.1 10.2 .405 1.1 3.5 .301 4.0 8.3 .459 .456 0.8 1.2 .708 1.5 2.8 4.3 3.6 1.37 0.94 1.6 2.1 10.1
Treyvon Miller C 35 33 30.9 7.0 13.8 .506 0.8 2.4 .341 3.7 8.0 .540 .536 1.6 2.8 .573 2.4 4.4 6.9 2.6 0.75 1.67 1.3 3.3 16.4
Ryan Smits PG/SG 24 1 10.5 2.0 4.6 .431 1.1 2.6 .419 9.0 16.7 .447 .550 0.5 0.7 .813 0.4 0.5 0.9 2.5 0.42 0.04 1.0 1.0 5.6

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Mirko Blazevic C 42 11 720 9.8 21.7 .452 1.7 4.1 .410 8.1 17.6 .462 .491 4.0 4.0 .797 3.5 7.8 11.3 4.9 1.3 3.0 2.9 6.1 25.3
Marlon Burton C 29 0 207 7.0 11.7 .600 0.0 0.0 .000 7.0 11.7 .600 .600 1.6 1.6 .700 4.0 12.6 16.6 6.3 0.5 3.0 1.2 4.9 15.7
Tyree Chappell PF 42 40 1299 9.5 15.0 .634 0.0 0.0 .000 9.5 15.0 .634 .634 3.4 3.4 .835 3.6 12.0 15.6 2.3 0.4 2.6 1.5 5.0 22.4
Ty Davidson SG 24 0 222 9.6 25.3 .379 3.5 11.1 .314 6.1 14.2 .431 .448 1.3 1.3 .667 1.5 3.5 5.0 5.9 1.7 0.2 3.3 4.4 24.0
Tyler Davis PG 40 40 1308 9.3 21.9 .424 2.6 8.4 .303 6.7 13.4 .500 .482 4.2 4.2 .912 0.6 2.2 2.8 13.4 2.7 0.5 2.9 5.1 25.3
Darome Ervin PF/SF 42 0 419 4.0 12.5 .324 0.6 2.2 .263 3.5 10.3 .337 .347 5.0 5.0 .754 4.0 9.0 13.1 3.0 2.1 1.4 1.5 6.1 13.6
Kendrick Hill PG/SG 42 42 1618 6.9 18.0 .382 1.7 6.5 .263 5.2 11.5 .449 .429 3.2 3.2 .763 2.2 4.6 6.8 9.1 2.0 1.9 2.4 3.3 18.7
Kwibe Ibekwe PF 40 0 479 7.7 19.2 .400 2.2 6.1 .367 5.5 13.2 .415 .458 3.8 3.8 .776 4.5 12.9 17.4 3.1 0.2 2.8 2.0 6.4 21.4
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 42 42 1219 9.8 22.0 .447 3.2 8.2 .391 6.6 13.8 .480 .520 2.5 2.5 .716 2.0 6.0 8.0 6.2 2.8 1.6 2.5 5.1 25.4
Emmanuel Mejia SF 42 1 1034 8.1 19.9 .405 2.1 6.8 .301 6.0 13.1 .459 .456 1.6 1.6 .708 2.9 5.5 8.4 6.9 2.7 1.8 3.1 4.2 19.8
Treyvon Miller C 35 33 1083 10.8 21.4 .506 1.3 3.7 .341 9.6 17.7 .540 .536 2.5 2.5 .573 3.8 6.9 10.6 4.0 1.2 2.6 2.0 5.2 25.4
Ryan Smits PG/SG 24 1 251 9.1 21.0 .431 5.0 12.0 .419 4.1 9.1 .447 .550 2.5 2.5 .813 1.7 2.3 4.1 11.6 1.9 0.2 4.4 4.4 25.7

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Mirko Blazevic C 42 11 720 146 323 .452 25 61 .410 121 262 .462 .491 59 74 .797 52 116 168 73 19 45 43 91 376
Marlon Burton C 29 0 207 30 50 .600 0 0 .000 30 50 .600 .600 7 10 .700 17 54 71 27 2 13 5 21 67
Tyree Chappell PF 42 40 1299 255 402 .634 0 0 .000 255 402 .634 .634 91 109 .835 96 323 419 62 10 69 40 133 601
Ty Davidson SG 24 0 222 44 116 .379 16 51 .314 28 65 .431 .448 6 9 .667 7 16 23 27 8 1 15 20 110
Tyler Davis PG 40 40 1308 250 590 .424 69 228 .303 181 362 .500 .482 114 125 .912 17 59 76 362 73 13 78 138 683
Darome Ervin PF/SF 42 0 419 35 108 .324 5 19 .263 30 89 .337 .347 43 57 .754 35 78 113 26 18 12 13 53 118
Kendrick Hill PG/SG 42 42 1618 230 602 .382 57 217 .263 173 385 .449 .429 106 139 .763 75 153 228 304 68 62 81 109 623
Kwibe Ibekwe PF 40 0 479 76 190 .400 22 60 .367 54 130 .415 .458 38 49 .776 44 128 172 31 2 28 20 63 212
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 42 42 1219 247 553 .447 81 207 .391 166 346 .480 .520 63 88 .716 51 150 201 157 70 39 64 129 638
Emmanuel Mejia SF 42 1 1034 172 425 .405 44 146 .301 128 279 .459 .456 34 48 .708 62 117 179 148 57 39 67 89 422
Treyvon Miller C 35 33 1083 242 478 .506 28 82 .341 214 396 .540 .536 55 96 .573 84 154 238 89 26 58 45 116 567
Ryan Smits PG/SG 24 1 251 47 109 .431 26 62 .419 21 47 .447 .550 13 16 .813 9 12 21 60 10 1 23 23 133

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Mirko Blazevic C 421172015.92.00.30.40.70.045-2.00.0106.1116.40.5290.1890.2297.116.111.511.21.34.610.823.1-202-4.8-232-930.00.00.03.496.6
Marlon Burton C 29020716.90.20.50.20.60.1430.50.2132.8114.70.6160.0000.2008.626.217.614.10.54.58.412.130.1-9-3160.00.00.013.886.2
Tyree Chappell PF 4240129917.94.73.00.83.80.140-1.20.2130.0115.80.6680.0000.2717.224.815.95.30.43.98.215.7-157-3.7-93-2320.00.00.096.13.9
Ty Davidson SG 2402229.8-0.2-0.4-0.0-0.4-0.080-6.8-0.591.5121.40.4580.4400.0783.17.25.113.41.70.311.125.4-83-3.5-112-2130.030.169.90.00.0
Tyler Davis PG 4040130817.34.62.00.22.20.081-2.0-0.0114.2119.90.5290.3860.2121.34.52.930.52.70.710.823.1-158-4.0-109-21632.367.70.00.00.0
Darome Ervin PF/SF 42041910.1-0.40.00.30.30.033-3.8-0.2103.5115.30.4430.1760.5288.218.613.36.82.12.18.914.5-153-3.6-147-1780.00.066.533.50.0
Kendrick Hill PG/SG 4242161813.62.10.40.50.90.027-1.00.4105.4118.40.4700.3600.2314.59.47.020.72.02.810.919.2-314-7.5-280-4586.313.70.00.00.0
Kwibe Ibekwe PF 40047914.00.50.20.30.50.049-4.3-0.3106.1115.10.5010.3160.2589.026.617.77.10.24.38.620.2-122-3.1-137-1880.00.00.0100.00.0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 4242121916.33.70.70.71.40.0560.30.7107.7115.90.5390.3740.1594.112.38.114.22.82.49.822.4-144-3.4-115-2100.010.189.90.00.0
Emmanuel Mejia SF 421103413.11.1-0.60.6-0.0-0.002-1.40.298.3116.30.4730.3440.1135.911.38.615.82.62.813.120.7-210-5.0-206-1199.548.142.40.00.0
Treyvon Miller C 3533108316.53.40.90.41.30.057-1.00.3109.9117.80.5450.1720.2017.614.210.99.01.23.98.021.8-128-3.7-105-2200.00.00.03.996.1
Ryan Smits PG/SG 24125115.90.10.3-0.00.20.046-2.5-0.1110.6121.80.5730.5690.1473.44.84.127.41.90.316.523.1-39-1.6-80-24528.072.00.00.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Mirko Blazevic C 42117201.72.7.6350.61.8.3510.20.5.3680.41.3.2780.61.5.410
Marlon Burton C 2902070.40.6.7220.30.3.8890.00.01.0000.30.8.3640.00.0.000
Tyree Chappell PF 424012995.16.9.7410.61.6.3640.10.4.4000.20.7.3230.00.0.000
Ty Davidson SG 2402220.71.3.5310.30.8.3330.00.1.0000.20.5.4170.72.1.314
Tyler Davis PG 404013082.44.3.5641.32.4.5260.20.5.3500.71.9.3601.75.7.303
Darome Ervin PF/SF 4204190.31.0.3410.30.6.4440.00.0.0000.10.5.1900.10.5.263
Kendrick Hill PG/SG 424216181.62.6.6270.51.2.3920.71.8.4081.33.5.3581.45.2.263
Kwibe Ibekwe PF 4004790.51.2.4470.30.9.3240.00.2.0000.61.1.5120.61.5.367
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 424212192.13.1.6740.71.4.5080.61.9.3000.51.8.3071.94.9.391
Emmanuel Mejia SF 42110341.62.8.5690.41.2.3460.20.6.3460.82.0.4121.03.5.301
Treyvon Miller C 353310835.38.1.6500.20.9.2000.51.6.3090.20.8.2500.82.3.341
Ryan Smits PG/SG 2412510.30.5.6150.20.6.3330.00.0.0000.30.8.4211.12.6.419

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-
VipersNo Data Available

Lineups

# Unit Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Treyvon Miller-Tyree Chappell-Frashon Lewis-Tyler Davis-Kendrick Hill 401:46 918 927 -9 112.8 112.0 0.8 0.4650.3270.732
2 Mirko Blazevic-Tyree Chappell-Frashon Lewis-Tyler Davis-Kendrick Hill 136:30 295 320 -25 108.1 113.5 -5.4 0.4600.3380.897
3 Treyvon Miller-Tyree Chappell-Frashon Lewis-Emmanuel Mejia-Kendrick Hill 123:20 291 298 -7 114.1 117.3 -3.2 0.4980.3730.625
4 Mirko Blazevic-Tyree Chappell-Frashon Lewis-Emmanuel Mejia-Kendrick Hill 53:24 104 124 -20 93.7 114.8 -21.1 0.4060.2310.842
5 Treyvon Miller-Tyree Chappell-Emmanuel Mejia-Tyler Davis-Kendrick Hill 41:19 104 98 6 125.3 122.5 2.8 0.5000.3160.875
6 Treyvon Miller-Tyree Chappell-Frashon Lewis-Ryan Smits-Kendrick Hill 39:19 94 114 -20 109.3 132.6 -23.3 0.4520.3570.727
7 Treyvon Miller-Tyree Chappell-Emmanuel Mejia-Ryan Smits-Kendrick Hill 37:54 78 94 -16 97.5 117.5 -20.0 0.3830.3080.667
8 Mirko Blazevic-Kwibe Ibekwe-Emmanuel Mejia-Tyler Davis-Kendrick Hill 33:42 74 81 -7 105.7 115.7 -10.0 0.4690.2780.750
9 Treyvon Miller-Tyree Chappell-Frashon Lewis-Kendrick Hill-Tyler Davis 30:24 93 75 18 152.5 119.0 33.4 0.6380.5260.767
10 Mirko Blazevic-Kwibe Ibekwe-Darome Ervin-Emmanuel Mejia-Tyler Davis 23:43 50 47 3 116.3 102.2 14.1 0.4500.3000.688
11 Treyvon Miller-Tyree Chappell-Frashon Lewis-Emmanuel Mejia-Tyler Davis 23:24 55 45 10 119.6 95.7 23.8 0.4580.2861.000
12 Treyvon Miller-Kwibe Ibekwe-Frashon Lewis-Tyler Davis-Kendrick Hill 22:27 41 56 -15 80.4 133.3 -52.9 0.3700.2730.800
13 Mirko Blazevic-Marlon Burton-Emmanuel Mejia-Ty Davidson-Ryan Smits 21:30 42 59 -17 79.2 128.3 -49.0 0.3330.2350.667
14 Mirko Blazevic-Kwibe Ibekwe-Emmanuel Mejia-Kendrick Hill-Tyler Davis 21:13 33 43 -10 82.5 102.4 -19.9 0.3020.0910.857
15 Marlon Burton-Kwibe Ibekwe-Emmanuel Mejia-Tyler Davis-Kendrick Hill 20:47 50 38 12 128.2 100.0 28.2 0.4860.3531.000
16 Treyvon Miller-Tyree Chappell-Darome Ervin-Emmanuel Mejia-Kendrick Hill 20:32 53 54 -1 126.2 120.0 6.2 0.5950.3640.714
17 Mirko Blazevic-Kwibe Ibekwe-Frashon Lewis-Tyler Davis-Kendrick Hill 20:28 55 61 -6 134.1 145.2 -11.1 0.5680.5000.833
18 Treyvon Miller-Tyree Chappell-Emmanuel Mejia-Frashon Lewis-Kendrick Hill 20:20 42 48 -6 123.5 123.1 0.5 0.4250.5000.667
19 Mirko Blazevic-Tyree Chappell-Emmanuel Mejia-Tyler Davis-Kendrick Hill 20:10 37 49 -12 97.4 128.9 -31.6 0.4410.3331.000
20 Treyvon Miller-Tyree Chappell-Ty Davidson-Emmanuel Mejia-Kendrick Hill 19:29 42 46 -4 107.7 124.3 -16.6 0.3860.4621.000

2023 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons138Pittsburgh Vipers11325L01L 137 - Jamar Strickland14 - Roy Ellington14 - Tyler Davis
24 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers114Louisville Colonels10014W11W 132 - Treyvon Miller11 - Treyvon Miller8 - Kendrick Hill
35 (Box)Baltimore Bullets107Pittsburgh Vipers1169W21W 221 - Frashon Lewis16 - Tyree Chappell11 - Tyler Davis
47 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers106Austin Rockets1115L22L 122 - Tyree Chappell12 - Isaiah Foreman15 - Jaleen Rifkind
59 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers122Kansas City Knights13210L23L 231 - Shandon James13 - Kelvin Hawes16 - Jaylen Barker
612 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers115Cincinnati Kings1141W33W 126 - Frashon Lewis14 - Latrell Mason12 - Tyler Davis
714 (Box)Dallas Predators106Pittsburgh Vipers1071W43W 228 - Treyvon Miller17 - Tyree Chappell14 - Kendrick Hill
816 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers108New York Renegades12315L44L 128 - Frashon Lewis17 - Omari Kamga10 - Darius Whiteside
918 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers91Chicago Jailbirds11019L45L 227 - Tyler Davis18 - Antoine Willis9 - Kendrick Hill
1019 (Box)Boston Crusaders109Pittsburgh Vipers1072L46L 338 - Frashon Lewis16 - Tyree Chappell14 - Tyler Davis
1121 (Box)Houston Lightning112Pittsburgh Vipers12513W56W 135 - Antoine Hall10 - Antoine Hall11 - Stephan Hood
1223 (Box)Philadelphia Warriors127Pittsburgh Vipers10621L57L 138 - Reggie Dawkins14 - Tyree Chappell13 - Chris Jensen
1325 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers107Miami Cyclones1169L58L 242 - Josh Gamble14 - Kelvin Black15 - Josh Gamble
1427 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers78Houston Lightning11133L59L 324 - Antoine Hall14 - Antoine Hall9 - Stephan Hood
1532 (Box)Miami Cyclones111Pittsburgh Vipers9021L510L 424 - Josh Gamble15 - Reggie Fortier15 - Josh Gamble
1633 (Box)Atlanta Devils122Pittsburgh Vipers10319L511L 526 - Dominique Harmon16 - Taquan Slattery13 - Kendrick Hill
1735 (Box)Phoenix Vultures111Pittsburgh Vipers10110L512L 625 - Kendall Nash11 - Drayton Banks12 - Tyler Davis
1837 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers120Charlotte Drones1233L513L 739 - Lucas Rush11 - Tyree Chappell14 - Isaiah Leonard
1938 (Box)Kansas City Knights112Pittsburgh Vipers1219W613W 132 - Shandon James14 - Treyvon Miller14 - Tyler Davis
2041 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers94Phoenix Vultures12935L614L 134 - Drayton Banks18 - Drayton Banks11 - Rasheem Fisher
2142 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers105Las Vegas Scorpions12722L615L 230 - Omar Grant15 - Tyree Chappell10 - Mehdy Brown
2244 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers122Los Angeles Fireballs1264L616L 334 - Chris LaCruz10 - Frashon Lewis10 - Chris LaCruz
2346 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers106Seattle Thunder12014L617L 432 - Andre Phifer16 - Ainsley Tucker19 - Zach Lynch
2449 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds107Pittsburgh Vipers9512L618L 522 - Tyler Davis9 - Tyree Chappell7 - DeAngelo Tarver
2552 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers83New Orleans Hurricanes11027L619L 625 - Deron Bentley15 - Xavier Maxwell9 - Sergio Loyola
2653 (Box)Seattle Thunder106Pittsburgh Vipers1024L620L 721 - Frashon Lewis14 - Tyree Chappell9 - Tyler Davis
2755 (Box)Nashville Stars105Pittsburgh Vipers987L621L 827 - Tezale Craig15 - Ashton Kolder9 - Tyler Davis
2857 (Box)Louisville Colonels106Pittsburgh Vipers12115W721W 136 - Tyler Davis13 - Simon Hartford11 - Tyler Davis
2959 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers105Philadelphia Warriors12722L722L 137 - Alonzo Weaver14 - Ivan Obradovic8 - Tyler Davis
3061 (Box)New York Renegades129Pittsburgh Vipers10920L723L 231 - Shakiem Fontaine19 - Omari Kamga15 - Tyler Davis
3163 (Box)Cincinnati Kings112Pittsburgh Vipers1111L724L 328 - Mirko Blazevic12 - Richmond Benson11 - Tyler Davis
3264 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers119Toronto Huskies1278L725L 422 - Darius Barry13 - Quavius Williamson12 - Brandon Terry
3366 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers118Baltimore Bullets1202L726L 526 - Reggie Goodwin11 - Brandon Kelly11 - Kendrick Hill
3468 (Box)Nashville Stars110Pittsburgh Vipers13525W826W 128 - Tezale Craig12 - Tyree Chappell16 - Tyler Davis
3570 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers122Atlanta Devils1231L827L 134 - Taquan Slattery9 - Treyvon Miller10 - Kendrick Hill
3672 (Box)Detroit Mustangs108Pittsburgh Vipers1157W927W 126 - Curtis Westley15 - Tyree Chappell12 - Tyler Davis
3775 (Box)Atlanta Devils120Pittsburgh Vipers13313W1027W 231 - Tyler Davis10 - Taquan Slattery14 - Tyler Davis
3879 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers93Chicago Jailbirds974L1028L 130 - Keydren Carter18 - Tyree Chappell10 - DeAngelo Tarver
3981 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers106Toronto Huskies13731L1029L 231 - Darius Barry8 - Xavier Russell13 - Xavier Russell
4083 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers79Cincinnati Kings8910L1030L 326 - Detrez Owens14 - Victor Olojakpoke8 - Christian Vickery
4184 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers121Boston Crusaders1276L1031L 432 - Tyrese Porter14 - Kyle Northwood13 - Tyler Davis
4286 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers110New York Renegades13525L1032L 542 - Jerome Bradley14 - Omari Kamga15 - Darius Whiteside
4390Las Vegas ScorpionsPittsburgh Vipers
4492Philadelphia WarriorsPittsburgh Vipers
4594St Louis SkyhawksPittsburgh Vipers
4695Charlotte DronesPittsburgh Vipers
4798Toronto HuskiesPittsburgh Vipers
48101Pittsburgh VipersOklahoma City Barons
49103Oakland TritonsPittsburgh Vipers
50105Pittsburgh VipersNashville Stars
51106Pittsburgh VipersNew Orleans Hurricanes
52108Pittsburgh VipersMiami Cyclones
53110Pittsburgh VipersMinneapolis Blizzards
54111Los Angeles FireballsPittsburgh Vipers
55113Portland LumberjacksPittsburgh Vipers
56115Cincinnati KingsPittsburgh Vipers
57117Charlotte DronesPittsburgh Vipers
58119Louisville ColonelsPittsburgh Vipers
59122Minneapolis BlizzardsPittsburgh Vipers
60123Pittsburgh VipersNashville Stars
61125Pittsburgh VipersDetroit Mustangs
62127Pittsburgh VipersSt Louis Skyhawks
63128Austin RocketsPittsburgh Vipers
64130New Orleans HurricanesPittsburgh Vipers
65133Chicago JailbirdsPittsburgh Vipers
66135Pittsburgh VipersLouisville Colonels
67138Pittsburgh VipersPhiladelphia Warriors
68140New York RenegadesPittsburgh Vipers
69142Mexico City JaguarsPittsburgh Vipers
70144Pittsburgh VipersDenver Dragons
71146Pittsburgh VipersDallas Predators
72147Pittsburgh VipersPortland Lumberjacks
73149Pittsburgh VipersOakland Tritons
74152Denver DragonsPittsburgh Vipers
75155Pittsburgh VipersMexico City Jaguars
76157Pittsburgh VipersBoston Crusaders
77158New Orleans HurricanesPittsburgh Vipers
78160Detroit MustangsPittsburgh Vipers
79162Pittsburgh VipersDetroit Mustangs
80164Boston CrusadersPittsburgh Vipers
81166Baltimore BulletsPittsburgh Vipers
82168Pittsburgh VipersAtlanta Devils

Totals

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored 4552 24th
Points Allowed 4892 27th
Field Goals Made 1775 22nd
Field Goals Attempted 3947 19th
Three Points Made 373 20th
Three Points Attempted 1133 18th
Free Throws Made 629 21st
Free Throws Attempted 820 25th
Offensive Rebounds 549 27th
Defensive Rebounds 1360 29th
Total Rebounds 1909 29th
Assists 1367 21st
Steals 365 14th
Blocks 380 17th
Turnovers 495 23rd

Per Game

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored Per Game 108.4 22nd
Points Allowed Per Game 116.5 30th
Field Goals Made Per Game 42.3 17th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 94.0 8th
Field Goal Percentage 0.450 22nd
Three Points Made Per Game 8.9 19th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 27.0 17th
Three Point Percentage 0.329 27th
Free Throws Made Per Game 15.0 18th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 19.5 22nd
Free Throw Percentage 0.767 3rd
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 13.1 25th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 32.4 30th
Total Rebounds Per Game 45.5 28th
Assists Per Game 32.5 18th
Steals Per Game 8.7 11th
Blocks Per Game 9.0 14th
Turnovers Per Game 11.8 10th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank
Offensive Rating 109.4 25th
Defensive Rating 117.6 30th
Net Rating -8.1 30th
Pace 99.1 5th
Free Throw Rate 0.208 24th
Three Point Rate 0.287 19th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.497 26th
Turnover Percentage 0.119 7th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.288 18th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.159 20th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.441 27th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.509 8th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $74,650,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $5,350,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028
Mirko Blazevic C 7'6 242 25 6 32$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000
Marlon Burton C 6'10 245 26 4 20$2,200,000$2,200,000
Tyree Chappell PF 6'10 253 28 7 30$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000
Ty Davidson SG 6'5 214 23 4 10$1,000,000
Tyler Davis PG 6'5 185 30 10 44$28,000,000$28,000,000$28,000,000$28,000,000
Darome Ervin PF/SF 6'9 253 32 10 10$1,500,000
Kendrick Hill PG/SG 6'0 210 20 2 12$2,800,000$2,800,000 (t)
Kwibe Ibekwe PF 6'9 230 29 6 12$1,500,000
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 6'7 221 32 11 36$13,000,000$13,000,000$13,000,000
Keon McQuaid C 6'7 257 23 1 10$1,000,000
Emmanuel Mejia SF 6'4 207 21 3 13$1,800,000
Treyvon Miller C 6'10 256 20 1 21$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000 (t)
Ryan Smits PG/SG 6'1 185 23 2 12$950,000
13 players $74,650,000 $66,900,000 $61,900,000 $28,000,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2024 1st Vipers Vipers
2024 2nd Vipers Lumberjacks
2025 1st Vipers Vipers
2025 2nd Vipers Bullets
2026 1st Vipers Vipers
2026 2nd Vipers Vipers
2027 1st Vipers Vipers
2027 2nd Vipers Vipers

Team History

Record Since 2003: 75-177 (0.298)
Playoff Appearances: 0
Conference Finals Appearances: 0
Finals Appearances: 0
Championships: 0

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2023 Vipers 10 32 0.238 0th - 99.1 109.4 117.6 Tyree Chappell (17.9 PER)
2022 Vipers 21 61 0.256 5th 13th - 98.7 105.4 112.1 Jakob Harris (Head Coach)
Frashon Lewis (16.4 PER)
2021 Vipers 37 45 0.451 3rd 9th - 100.3 105.7 107.2 Jakob Harris (Head Coach)
Jordan Carstensen (20.5 PER)
2003 Vipers 7 39 0.152 6th 11th - 101.7 70.9 102.6 Scott Simpson (Head Coach)
Jeromy Gregory (15.9 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2022 10 Treyvon Miller C 6'10 256 19 Vipers 20 1 10610431.213.88.02.30.581.371.2217.54
2021 16 Kendrick Hill PG/SG 6'0 210 18 Vipers 20 2 19719634.912.95.66.51.611.091.7517.80
2021 34 Reggie Burke SF/PF 6'8 241 21 Lumberjacks 23 2 2062220.96.34.92.21.070.641.0517.44
2021 67 Ryan Smits PG/SG 6'1 185 21 Vipers 23 2 140112.25.81.02.30.610.060.7618.94
2003 6 Xavier Hendrik SG 6'6 205 20 Retired 40 16 72014318.27.02.31.40.510.141.199.87

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Kendrick Hill PG/SG 3 2021-2023 19719619719634.912.95.66.51.611.091.7517.80
Kwibe Ibekwe PF 3 2021-2023 158132191314.35.64.50.70.070.660.7613.02
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 3 2021-2023 1459464454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Emmanuel Mejia SF 3 2021-2023 1454255916.76.53.72.40.820.751.0217.32
Dominic Vincent PF 2 2021-2022 1406362612.83.63.50.70.310.540.4114.70
Ryan Smits PG/SG 3 2021-2023 1401140112.25.81.02.30.610.060.7618.94
Mirko Blazevic C 2 2022-2023 1249334311419.56.64.81.90.631.300.9416.23
Ryan Millard SF 2 2021-2022 1233143511.94.72.32.10.270.370.6216.67
Tyler Davis PG 2 2022-2023 12212259459435.115.52.48.82.140.382.3020.05
Treyvon Miller C 2 2022-2023 10610410610431.213.88.02.30.581.371.2217.54
Shandon James SF 2 2021-2022 767655053934.618.84.53.11.810.962.5717.43
Marcus Enright C 1 2021-2021 747461126225.39.57.12.00.681.581.1417.64
Dominique Respert SG 1 2021-2021 634079962431.515.44.93.71.390.622.2117.18
Kebrell Booker SG 1 2021-2021 61233117916.25.51.91.70.830.150.8912.58
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2021-2021 595975054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Orien Young PF 1 2021-2021 595985677133.116.810.12.80.541.961.6821.26
Brandon Buovac C 1 2022-2022 57064013.65.33.11.90.590.750.6319.31
Kevin Abrams PF/C 1 2003-2003 464663110416.25.73.61.20.410.880.670.00
Laron Cephas C 1 2003-2003 46462384614.12.84.01.00.130.970.570.00
Jeromy Gregory SG 1 2003-2003 46251232513.75.32.12.21.060.110.660.00
Cameron Peeler PG 1 2003-2003 46284315.02.31.71.80.120.151.230.00
Anthony Ryan PG 1 2003-2003 444465633825.39.42.17.41.130.201.540.00
Marijus Ijeh PF/C 1 2003-2003 43849818.63.33.81.00.290.271.100.00
Darome Ervin PF/SF 1 2023-2023 4204261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
Tyree Chappell PF 1 2023-2023 424043335228.410.38.91.40.191.741.3516.78
Samuel Reed SF 1 2003-2003 4115741514.43.31.90.90.420.220.590.00
Xavier Hendrik SG 1 2003-2003 404072014318.27.02.31.40.510.141.199.87
Uwem Akedele C 1 2021-2021 3906705.91.81.90.60.030.300.2416.67
DaRon Fisher SG/SF 2 2021-2022 3603607.43.11.10.70.470.080.5016.20
Marlon Burton C 1 2023-2023 2901711911.04.03.61.40.110.720.3719.88
Charles Smith PF 1 2003-2003 2401382117.92.74.81.10.211.091.000.00
Ty Davidson SG 1 2023-2023 2402261715.36.31.92.10.570.221.0412.74
Ivan Obradovic C/PF 1 2021-2021 232353639325.89.88.23.10.781.691.3219.79
Hakim Randolph C/PF 1 2021-2021 2302465916.44.64.21.00.070.970.7913.64
Orlando Verderber C 1 2021-2021 21030638.02.12.40.60.070.510.2215.42
Trey Evans SG/SF 1 2003-2003 1441461114.74.72.31.60.360.210.920.00
Anthony Conroy PG 1 2021-2021 1201204.11.80.40.30.170.080.582.74
Davor Woolridge C/PF 1 2022-2022 70263412.33.93.60.70.060.790.5614.77
Anthony Long SG 1 2021-2021 201103.21.10.60.40.360.000.3612.54

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceEast
DivisionCentral
ArenaSnake Pit Arena (Capacity: 19865)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyBelow Average