Pittsburgh Vipers

15-51, 13th in East Conference

Division: Central (Conference: East)
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
General Manager: Michael Miller (Since: 2021)
Head Coach: Jerry Miller (Since: 2024)
Assistants: Nate Battier, Jaymes Shannon
Arena: Snake Pit Arena (Capacity: 19865)
Championships: 0

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
36 Tomas BullardC6'112557'2244#10, Cyclones, 2019Iowa StateGridley, California$1,500,0002+1tDriven
42 Hassan BunduPF6'72447'2224#7, Mustangs, 2020SyracusePittsburgh, Pennsylvania$9,000,0003+1pDedicated
1 Tyler DavisPG6'51856'83111#5, Warriors, 2013Rhode IslandDurham, North Carolina$28,000,0003Driven
22 Justin DelgadoPF/SF6'62326'9221#48, Barons, 2023KentuckyPittsburgh, Pennsylvania$1,000,0001+1tUnassuming
35 Eric GreelySG6'91927'1190#4, Vipers, 2024StanfordFalls Church, Virginia$4,000,0003+1tRelaxed
3 Tyreke KeyPG6'21576'5231Undrafted (2023)ArkansasAlpharetta, Georgia$1,250,0002+1tDedicated
40 Dartray McIntosh SG/SF6'72096'10265#28, Devils, 2019ColoradoFort Worth, Texas$1,500,0001+1pFlamboyant
54 Jarhon McLeishSF/SG6'62056'9256#12, Mustangs, 2018Georgia TechChester, Pennsylvania$1,500,0002Egotistical
5 Tremaine MilesSG6'41956'83110#7, Fireballs, 2014MissouriNew York, New York$1,500,0001Balanced
27 Treyvon MillerC6'102567'3212#10, Vipers, 2022San DiegoPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania$3,400,0001+1tConfident
34 Jamarcus NorwoodPF/C6'112557'23214#8, Tritons, 2010LSUBronx, New York$2,000,0001+1tEmotional
24 Aaron TaphornC7'12787'5201#34, Blizzards, 2023ArizonaThomasville, Georgia$1,000,0001+1tFlamboyant
22 Luke WilliamsSG/SF6'42296'93313#9, Tritons, 2011UNCCharlotte, North Carolina$1,500,0002+1tDedicated
13 players6-7222.56-1125.35.5Avg Draft Position: 14.0Total: $57,150,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
Dartray McIntosh SG/SF sore shoulder 4-5 days

2024 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Andrew Brimhall SF 45 45 32.8 4.6 12.2 .374 2.2 6.6 .329 2.4 5.7 .426 .462 3.1 3.4 .890 2.6 5.3 7.9 3.0 1.04 1.51 1.8 3.2 14.4
Tomas Bullard C 60 3 8.0 0.8 1.7 .441 0.0 0.0 .500 0.7 1.7 .440 .446 0.2 0.5 .483 0.6 1.8 2.4 0.5 0.05 0.47 0.1 0.9 1.8
Hassan Bundu PF 45 44 35.7 6.0 12.5 .483 0.4 1.4 .279 5.7 11.2 .508 .498 1.3 2.3 .573 2.8 6.9 9.7 4.0 1.00 2.11 1.5 3.3 13.8
Tyler Davis PG 63 62 35.7 7.0 15.5 .454 1.8 5.0 .366 5.2 10.5 .495 .513 2.1 2.5 .838 0.3 1.6 1.9 9.2 1.46 0.33 2.4 3.1 18.0
Justin Delgado PF/SF 66 15 18.8 3.7 8.4 .444 0.7 2.2 .336 3.0 6.2 .482 .487 0.8 1.2 .691 1.3 2.8 4.2 1.7 0.67 0.92 1.3 2.0 9.0
Eric Greely SG 63 63 36.5 6.3 15.1 .419 2.2 6.5 .336 4.1 8.6 .482 .492 1.6 2.4 .671 2.1 4.5 6.5 4.4 1.70 1.59 1.7 3.4 16.5
Tyreke Key PG 66 4 12.5 1.1 2.8 .399 0.2 0.7 .318 0.9 2.1 .424 .437 0.5 0.7 .745 0.3 1.3 1.6 3.5 0.58 0.26 0.6 1.3 3.0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 31 0 21.8 5.2 11.8 .439 1.7 4.9 .349 3.5 6.9 .502 .511 1.6 2.2 .721 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.5 1.00 0.87 1.3 2.3 13.7
Cliff McCaffrey PF 11 0 8.6 1.1 2.9 .375 0.0 0.5 .000 1.1 2.4 .462 .375 0.5 0.8 .667 0.9 1.8 2.7 0.6 0.09 0.36 0.4 0.9 2.7
Dartray McIntosh SG/SF 6 0 9.8 1.7 4.3 .385 0.7 2.0 .333 1.0 2.3 .429 .462 0.2 0.3 .500 0.3 1.0 1.3 1.0 0.33 0.17 0.5 0.3 4.2
Davon McKay SF 2 0 4.0 1.5 3.5 .429 1.0 2.0 .500 0.5 1.5 .333 .571 0.0 0.0 .000 0.5 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.5 0.0 4.0
Jarhon McLeish SF/SG 8 2 17.0 2.6 5.3 .500 1.1 2.8 .409 1.5 2.5 .600 .607 1.1 1.3 .900 1.0 1.6 2.6 1.3 0.63 0.13 0.3 1.9 7.5
Tremaine Miles SG 5 0 12.6 2.2 5.6 .393 0.8 3.0 .267 1.4 2.6 .538 .464 0.2 0.4 .500 0.2 0.8 1.0 2.0 0.60 0.00 1.0 1.2 5.4
Treyvon Miller C 63 63 37.3 8.8 16.8 .524 0.5 1.3 .341 8.3 15.4 .540 .537 2.4 3.7 .648 2.6 5.7 8.2 2.0 0.52 2.11 1.4 2.7 20.4
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 58 11 14.2 2.0 3.6 .558 0.0 0.0 .000 2.0 3.6 .558 .558 0.7 1.1 .667 1.0 2.4 3.4 0.7 0.07 1.00 0.2 1.4 4.7
Derek Okwarabizie SG 2 1 23.0 6.5 13.0 .500 1.5 2.5 .600 5.0 10.5 .476 .558 0.5 1.5 .333 1.5 2.0 3.5 1.5 0.00 1.00 1.0 1.0 15.0
Devin Sistare PG 11 0 4.9 0.8 1.7 .474 0.3 0.7 .375 0.5 1.0 .545 .553 0.2 0.3 .667 0.2 0.5 0.6 1.5 0.09 0.00 0.4 0.5 2.1
Aaron Taphorn C 8 0 10.4 3.4 4.8 .711 0.0 0.0 .000 3.4 4.8 .711 .711 0.8 1.4 .545 0.3 1.8 2.0 1.0 0.00 0.88 0.8 1.4 7.5
Von Ukawuba C 2 0 5.0 0.0 3.0 .000 0.0 1.0 .000 13.5 19.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 1.5 3.5 5.0 1.0 0.00 1.00 0.5 0.5 0.0
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 12 0 28.7 5.4 11.7 .464 0.9 2.6 .355 4.5 9.1 .495 .504 3.0 4.0 .750 1.6 3.3 4.9 3.9 1.00 1.08 1.6 2.3 14.8
Luke Williams SG/SF 7 5 20.3 3.7 7.1 .520 0.0 0.0 .000 3.7 7.1 .520 .520 1.9 2.1 .867 0.9 3.0 3.9 2.4 1.29 0.29 1.0 1.0 9.3
Mike Williams PG 16 2 11.6 0.9 2.8 .318 0.1 0.3 .250 0.8 2.5 .325 .330 0.0 0.0 .000 0.3 0.3 0.6 2.4 0.63 0.25 0.0 0.8 1.8
Marcus Wright PF 13 10 25.8 3.8 7.8 .495 0.2 0.5 .333 3.7 7.3 .505 .505 1.5 1.7 .909 1.8 7.6 9.4 3.2 0.54 1.00 0.7 2.7 9.4

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Andrew Brimhall SF 454514755.013.40.3742.47.20.3292.76.20.4260.4623.43.80.8902.85.98.73.31.151.661.933.515.8
Tomas Bullard C 6034813.47.60.4410.10.10.5003.37.50.4400.4461.02.20.4832.88.010.92.10.222.100.224.07.9
Hassan Bundu PF 454416076.112.60.4830.41.40.2795.711.20.5080.4981.32.30.5732.86.99.84.11.012.131.523.313.9
Tyler Davis PG 636222517.115.60.4541.85.00.3665.210.60.4950.5132.12.60.8380.31.61.99.31.470.342.463.118.2
Justin Delgado PF/SF 661512437.116.00.4441.44.10.3365.711.90.4820.4871.62.30.6912.55.47.93.31.271.772.583.717.3
Eric Greely SG 636322986.314.90.4192.26.40.3364.18.50.4820.4921.62.40.6712.04.46.54.31.681.571.723.416.3
Tyreke Key PG 6648263.28.00.3990.61.90.3182.66.10.4240.4371.52.00.7450.93.84.710.21.660.741.793.88.5
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 3106768.619.50.4392.88.10.3495.811.40.5020.5112.63.60.7211.65.06.64.21.651.442.133.822.6
Cliff McCaffrey PF 110954.512.10.3750.02.30.0004.59.90.4620.3752.33.40.6673.87.611.42.70.381.521.523.811.4
Dartray McIntosh SG/SF 60596.115.90.3852.47.30.3333.78.50.4290.4620.61.20.5001.23.74.93.71.220.611.831.215.3
Davon McKay SF 20813.531.50.4299.018.00.5004.513.50.3330.5710.00.004.50.04.54.50.000.004.500.036.0
Jarhon McLeish SF/SG 821365.611.10.5002.45.80.4093.25.30.6000.6072.42.60.9002.13.45.62.61.320.260.534.015.9
Tremaine Miles SG 50636.316.00.3932.38.60.2674.07.40.5380.4640.61.10.5000.62.32.95.71.710.002.863.415.4
Treyvon Miller C 636323518.516.20.5240.41.30.3418.014.90.5400.5372.33.60.6482.55.57.91.90.512.041.382.619.7
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 58118215.09.00.5580.00.005.09.00.5580.5581.82.80.6672.66.28.81.80.182.540.483.611.9
Derek Okwarabizie SG 214610.220.30.5002.33.90.6007.816.40.4760.5580.82.30.3332.33.15.52.30.001.571.571.623.5
Devin Sistare PG 110546.012.70.4742.05.30.3754.07.30.5450.5531.32.00.6671.33.34.710.70.670.002.674.015.3
Aaron Taphorn C 808311.716.50.7110.00.0011.716.50.7110.7112.64.80.5450.96.16.93.50.003.042.604.826.0
Von Ukawuba C 20100.021.60.0000.07.20.0000.014.40.0000.0000.00.0010.825.236.07.20.007.203.603.60.0
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 1203446.814.70.4641.23.20.3555.711.40.4950.5043.85.00.7502.04.26.24.91.261.361.992.818.5
Luke Williams SG/SF 751426.612.70.5200.00.006.612.70.5200.5203.33.80.8671.55.36.84.32.280.511.771.816.5
Mike Williams PG 1621852.78.60.3180.20.80.2502.57.80.3250.3300.00.000.81.01.87.41.950.780.002.55.6
Marcus Wright PF 13103355.410.90.4950.20.60.3335.210.20.5050.5052.12.40.9092.510.613.14.40.751.400.973.813.1

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Andrew Brimhall SF 45 45 32.8 4.8 12.9 .374 2.3 6.9 .329 1.1 2.2 .426 .462 3.2 3.6 .890 2.7 5.6 8.3 3.2 1.10 1.59 1.9 3.4 15.2
Tomas Bullard C 60 3 8.0 0.8 1.8 .441 0.0 0.0 .500 1.9 4.5 .440 .446 0.2 0.5 .483 0.7 1.9 2.6 0.5 0.05 0.49 0.1 0.9 1.8
Hassan Bundu PF 45 44 35.7 6.4 13.2 .483 0.4 1.4 .279 1.0 2.3 .508 .498 1.4 2.4 .573 3.0 7.3 10.2 4.3 1.06 2.23 1.6 3.4 14.5
Tyler Davis PG 63 62 35.7 7.4 16.3 .454 1.9 5.3 .366 4.3 8.4 .495 .513 2.2 2.7 .838 0.3 1.7 2.0 9.7 1.54 0.35 2.6 3.3 19.0
Justin Delgado PF/SF 66 15 18.8 3.9 8.9 .444 0.8 2.3 .336 5.2 10.6 .482 .487 0.9 1.3 .691 1.4 3.0 4.4 1.8 0.70 0.98 1.4 2.1 9.5
Eric Greely SG 63 63 36.5 6.7 15.9 .419 2.3 6.9 .336 3.3 6.9 .482 .492 1.7 2.5 .671 2.2 4.7 6.9 4.6 1.79 1.67 1.8 3.6 17.4
Tyreke Key PG 66 4 12.5 1.2 2.9 .399 0.2 0.7 .318 4.2 8.6 .424 .437 0.6 0.8 .745 0.3 1.4 1.7 3.7 0.61 0.27 0.7 1.4 3.1
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 31 0 21.8 5.5 12.5 .439 1.8 5.2 .349 2.0 4.7 .502 .511 1.7 2.3 .721 1.0 3.2 4.2 2.7 1.06 0.92 1.4 2.4 14.4
Cliff McCaffrey PF 11 0 8.6 1.2 3.1 .375 0.0 0.6 .000 10.4 20.6 .462 .375 0.6 0.9 .667 1.0 1.9 2.9 0.7 0.10 0.38 0.4 1.0 2.9
Dartray McIntosh SG/SF 6 0 9.8 1.8 4.6 .385 0.7 2.1 .333 2.1 4.6 .429 .462 0.2 0.4 .500 0.4 1.1 1.4 1.1 0.35 0.18 0.5 0.4 4.4
Davon McKay SF 2 0 4.0 1.6 3.7 .429 1.1 2.1 .500 3.2 7.4 .333 .571 0.0 0.0 .000 0.5 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.5 0.0 4.2
Jarhon McLeish SF/SG 8 2 17.0 2.8 5.5 .500 1.2 2.9 .409 0.1 0.4 .600 .607 1.2 1.3 .900 1.1 1.7 2.8 1.3 0.66 0.13 0.3 2.0 7.9
Tremaine Miles SG 5 0 12.6 2.3 5.9 .393 0.8 3.2 .267 2.5 4.2 .538 .464 0.2 0.4 .500 0.2 0.8 1.1 2.1 0.63 0.00 1.1 1.3 5.7
Treyvon Miller C 63 63 37.3 9.3 17.7 .524 0.5 1.4 .341 0.1 0.2 .540 .537 2.5 3.9 .648 2.7 6.0 8.7 2.1 0.55 2.23 1.5 2.8 21.6
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 58 11 14.2 2.1 3.7 .558 0.0 0.0 .000 9.6 17.7 .558 .558 0.8 1.1 .667 1.1 2.6 3.6 0.7 0.07 1.06 0.2 1.5 4.9
Derek Okwarabizie SG 2 1 23.0 6.9 13.7 .500 1.6 2.6 .600 60.7 108.7 .476 .558 0.5 1.6 .333 1.6 2.1 3.7 1.6 0.00 1.06 1.1 1.1 15.8
Devin Sistare PG 11 0 4.9 0.9 1.8 .474 0.3 0.8 .375 1.0 2.0 .545 .553 0.2 0.3 .667 0.2 0.5 0.7 1.5 0.10 0.00 0.4 0.6 2.2
Aaron Taphorn C 8 0 10.4 3.6 5.0 .711 0.0 0.0 .000 0.8 1.5 .711 .711 0.8 1.5 .545 0.3 1.8 2.1 1.1 0.00 0.92 0.8 1.5 7.9
Von Ukawuba C 2 0 5.0 0.0 3.2 .000 0.0 1.1 .000 14.2 20.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 1.6 3.7 5.3 1.1 0.00 1.06 0.5 0.5 0.0
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 12 0 28.7 5.7 12.3 .464 1.0 2.7 .355 2.4 3.3 .495 .504 3.2 4.2 .750 1.7 3.5 5.2 4.1 1.06 1.14 1.7 2.4 15.6
Luke Williams SG/SF 7 5 20.3 3.9 7.5 .520 0.0 0.0 .000 8.1 16.4 .520 .520 2.0 2.3 .867 0.9 3.2 4.1 2.6 1.36 0.30 1.1 1.1 9.8
Mike Williams PG 16 2 11.6 0.9 2.9 .318 0.1 0.3 .250 1.7 3.3 .325 .330 0.0 0.0 .000 0.3 0.3 0.6 2.5 0.66 0.26 0.0 0.9 1.9
Marcus Wright PF 13 10 25.8 4.1 8.2 .495 0.2 0.5 .333 1.1 3.2 .505 .505 1.6 1.8 .909 1.9 8.0 9.9 3.3 0.57 1.06 0.7 2.8 9.9

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Andrew Brimhall SF 45 45 1475 7.1 18.9 .374 3.3 10.1 .329 3.7 8.8 .426 .462 4.7 4.7 .890 3.9 8.2 12.2 4.7 1.6 2.3 2.7 4.9 22.2
Tomas Bullard C 60 3 481 4.7 10.7 .441 0.1 0.2 .500 4.6 10.5 .440 .446 1.5 1.5 .483 4.0 11.3 15.3 2.9 0.3 2.9 0.3 5.6 11.1
Hassan Bundu PF 45 44 1607 8.6 17.7 .483 0.5 1.9 .279 8.0 15.8 .508 .498 1.9 1.9 .573 4.0 9.8 13.7 5.7 1.4 3.0 2.1 4.6 19.5
Tyler Davis PG 63 62 2251 10.0 22.0 .454 2.6 7.1 .366 7.4 14.9 .495 .513 3.0 3.0 .838 0.4 2.3 2.7 13.1 2.1 0.5 3.5 4.4 25.5
Justin Delgado PF/SF 66 15 1243 10.0 22.6 .444 2.0 5.8 .336 8.1 16.7 .482 .487 2.3 2.3 .691 3.5 7.7 11.2 4.7 1.8 2.5 3.6 5.3 24.3
Eric Greely SG 63 63 2298 8.8 21.0 .419 3.0 9.1 .336 5.8 11.9 .482 .492 2.2 2.2 .671 2.9 6.2 9.1 6.1 2.4 2.2 2.4 4.7 22.9
Tyreke Key PG 66 4 826 4.5 11.2 .399 0.9 2.7 .318 3.6 8.5 .424 .437 2.1 2.1 .745 1.2 5.4 6.6 14.3 2.3 1.0 2.5 5.4 12.0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 31 0 676 12.1 27.5 .439 4.0 11.4 .349 8.1 16.1 .502 .511 3.7 3.7 .721 2.2 7.0 9.2 5.8 2.3 2.0 3.0 5.3 31.8
Cliff McCaffrey PF 11 0 95 6.4 17.1 .375 0.0 3.2 .000 6.4 13.9 .462 .375 3.2 3.2 .667 5.3 10.7 16.0 3.7 0.5 2.1 2.1 5.3 16.0
Dartray McIntosh SG/SF 6 0 59 8.6 22.3 .385 3.4 10.3 .333 5.2 12.0 .429 .462 0.9 0.9 .500 1.7 5.2 6.9 5.2 1.7 0.9 2.6 1.7 21.5
Davon McKay SF 2 0 8 19.0 44.3 .429 12.7 25.3 .500 6.3 19.0 .333 .571 0.0 0.0 .000 6.3 0.0 6.3 6.3 0.0 0.0 6.3 0.0 50.6
Jarhon McLeish SF/SG 8 2 136 7.8 15.6 .500 3.4 8.2 .409 4.5 7.4 .600 .607 3.4 3.4 .900 3.0 4.8 7.8 3.7 1.9 0.4 0.7 5.6 22.3
Tremaine Miles SG 5 0 63 8.8 22.5 .393 3.2 12.1 .267 5.6 10.5 .538 .464 0.8 0.8 .500 0.8 3.2 4.0 8.0 2.4 0.0 4.0 4.8 21.7
Treyvon Miller C 63 63 2351 11.9 22.8 .524 0.6 1.8 .341 11.3 21.0 .540 .537 3.3 3.3 .648 3.5 7.7 11.2 2.7 0.7 2.9 1.9 3.6 27.7
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 58 11 821 7.1 12.7 .558 0.0 0.0 .000 7.1 12.7 .558 .558 2.6 2.6 .667 3.6 8.7 12.3 2.5 0.2 3.6 0.7 5.1 16.8
Derek Okwarabizie SG 2 1 46 14.3 28.6 .500 3.3 5.5 .600 11.0 23.1 .476 .558 1.1 1.1 .333 3.3 4.4 7.7 3.3 0.0 2.2 2.2 2.2 33.0
Devin Sistare PG 11 0 54 8.4 17.8 .474 2.8 7.5 .375 5.6 10.3 .545 .553 1.9 1.9 .667 1.9 4.7 6.6 15.0 0.9 0.0 3.8 5.6 21.6
Aaron Taphorn C 8 0 83 16.5 23.2 .711 0.0 0.0 .000 16.5 23.2 .711 .711 3.7 3.7 .545 1.2 8.5 9.8 4.9 0.0 4.3 3.7 6.7 36.6
Von Ukawuba C 2 0 10 0.0 30.4 .000 0.0 10.1 .000 136.8 192.5 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 15.2 35.5 50.6 10.1 0.0 10.1 5.1 5.1 0.0
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 12 0 344 9.6 20.6 .464 1.6 4.6 .355 8.0 16.0 .495 .504 5.3 5.3 .750 2.8 5.9 8.7 6.9 1.8 1.9 2.8 4.0 26.1
Luke Williams SG/SF 7 5 142 9.3 17.8 .520 0.0 0.0 .000 9.3 17.8 .520 .520 4.6 4.6 .867 2.1 7.5 9.6 6.1 3.2 0.7 2.5 2.5 23.2
Mike Williams PG 16 2 185 3.8 12.0 .318 0.3 1.1 .250 3.6 11.0 .325 .330 0.0 0.0 .000 1.1 1.4 2.5 10.4 2.7 1.1 0.0 3.6 7.9
Marcus Wright PF 13 10 335 7.6 15.3 .495 0.3 0.9 .333 7.3 14.4 .505 .505 3.0 3.0 .909 3.5 15.0 18.4 6.2 1.1 2.0 1.4 5.3 18.4

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Andrew Brimhall SF 45 45 1475 206 551 .374 97 295 .329 109 256 .426 .462 138 155 .890 115 240 355 137 47 68 79 143 647
Tomas Bullard C 60 3 481 45 102 .441 1 2 .500 44 100 .440 .446 14 29 .483 38 107 145 28 3 28 3 53 105
Hassan Bundu PF 45 44 1607 272 563 .483 17 61 .279 255 502 .508 .498 59 103 .573 126 310 436 182 45 95 68 147 620
Tyler Davis PG 63 62 2251 443 976 .454 115 314 .366 328 662 .495 .513 134 160 .838 18 102 120 582 92 21 154 196 1135
Justin Delgado PF/SF 66 15 1243 246 554 .444 48 143 .336 198 411 .482 .487 56 81 .691 86 188 274 115 44 61 89 129 596
Eric Greely SG 63 63 2298 399 952 .419 138 411 .336 261 541 .482 .492 102 152 .671 130 282 412 275 107 100 110 215 1038
Tyreke Key PG 66 4 826 73 183 .399 14 44 .318 59 139 .424 .437 35 47 .745 20 88 108 233 38 17 41 88 195
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 31 0 676 161 367 .439 53 152 .349 108 215 .502 .511 49 68 .721 30 93 123 78 31 27 40 71 424
Cliff McCaffrey PF 11 0 95 12 32 .375 0 6 .000 12 26 .462 .375 6 9 .667 10 20 30 7 1 4 4 10 30
Dartray McIntosh SG/SF 6 0 59 10 26 .385 4 12 .333 6 14 .429 .462 1 2 .500 2 6 8 6 2 1 3 2 25
Davon McKay SF 2 0 8 3 7 .429 2 4 .500 1 3 .333 .571 0 0 .000 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 8
Jarhon McLeish SF/SG 8 2 136 21 42 .500 9 22 .409 12 20 .600 .607 9 10 .900 8 13 21 10 5 1 2 15 60
Tremaine Miles SG 5 0 63 11 28 .393 4 15 .267 7 13 .538 .464 1 2 .500 1 4 5 10 3 0 5 6 27
Treyvon Miller C 63 63 2351 554 1058 .524 29 85 .341 525 973 .540 .537 151 233 .648 162 357 519 127 33 133 90 169 1288
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 58 11 821 115 206 .558 0 0 .000 115 206 .558 .558 42 63 .667 59 141 200 40 4 58 11 82 272
Derek Okwarabizie SG 2 1 46 13 26 .500 3 5 .600 10 21 .476 .558 1 3 .333 3 4 7 3 0 2 2 2 30
Devin Sistare PG 11 0 54 9 19 .474 3 8 .375 6 11 .545 .553 2 3 .667 2 5 7 16 1 0 4 6 23
Aaron Taphorn C 8 0 83 27 38 .711 0 0 .000 27 38 .711 .711 6 11 .545 2 14 16 8 0 7 6 11 60
Von Ukawuba C 2 0 10 0 6 .000 0 2 .000 27 38 .000 .000 0 0 .000 3 7 10 2 0 2 1 1 0
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 12 0 344 65 140 .464 11 31 .355 54 109 .495 .504 36 48 .750 19 40 59 47 12 13 19 27 177
Luke Williams SG/SF 7 5 142 26 50 .520 0 0 .000 26 50 .520 .520 13 15 .867 6 21 27 17 9 2 7 7 65
Mike Williams PG 16 2 185 14 44 .318 1 4 .250 13 40 .325 .330 0 0 .000 4 5 9 38 10 4 0 13 29
Marcus Wright PF 13 10 335 50 101 .495 2 6 .333 48 95 .505 .505 20 22 .909 23 99 122 41 7 13 9 35 122

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Andrew Brimhall SF 4545147514.72.70.00.00.00.000-1.60.00.00.00.5220.5350.2817.716.512.010.81.63.311.320.4-174-3.9-173-2910.01.698.40.00.0
Tomas Bullard C 60348110.6-0.40.20.40.70.067-3.6-0.2113.9116.50.4570.0200.2848.222.815.56.60.34.02.610.5-74-1.2-47-4170.00.00.210.389.5
Hassan Bundu PF 4544160715.52.80.41.72.20.0640.11.3108.9115.20.5100.1080.1838.219.714.012.91.44.110.118.0-230-5.1-249-2150.00.04.195.90.0
Tyler Davis PG 6362225116.45.81.90.82.70.057-4.1-1.3112.5121.70.5420.3220.1640.84.62.829.52.00.712.822.8-344-5.5-343-12199.50.50.00.00.0
Justin Delgado PF/SF 6615124314.11.4-1.21.20.0-0.001-3.1-0.499.0116.40.5050.2580.1467.215.511.410.61.83.413.123.3-302-4.6-297-1670.00.059.340.70.0
Eric Greely SG 6363229815.04.50.02.12.20.045-0.11.2106.4116.50.5090.4320.1605.912.69.213.72.33.09.721.0-298-4.7-298-1660.099.80.20.00.0
Tyreke Key PG 66482613.10.40.60.61.20.072-3.6-0.3115.0118.30.4790.2400.2572.510.96.732.22.31.416.812.6-163-2.5-164-30096.23.80.00.00.0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 31067618.10.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.5340.4140.1854.312.88.612.72.22.89.226.3-56-1.8-56-4080.047.752.30.00.0
Cliff McCaffrey PF 1109510.50.00.00.00.00.000-3.40.00.00.00.4170.1880.28110.421.215.78.60.53.010.018.2-14-1.3-24-4400.00.03.391.15.6
Dartray McIntosh SG/SF 605910.90.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.4650.4620.0773.410.36.811.71.71.210.021.9-10-1.7-7-4570.03.396.70.00.0
Davon McKay SF 20822.90.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.5710.5710.00012.40.06.214.90.00.012.543.4-6-3.0-6-4580.09.490.60.00.0
Jarhon McLeish SF/SG 8213615.90.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.6470.5240.2386.19.88.08.41.80.54.115.2-13-1.6-14-4504.939.655.60.00.0
Tremaine Miles SG 50639.70.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.4670.5360.0711.66.44.018.42.40.014.823.2-10-2.0-9-4550.0100.00.00.00.0
Treyvon Miller C 6363235117.47.81.51.73.20.065-3.4-0.9111.5118.50.5550.0800.2207.215.511.46.20.73.97.222.7-313-5.0-322-1420.00.00.00.0100.0
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 581182114.0-0.41.10.61.80.104-2.10.0125.7118.00.5820.0000.3067.117.412.25.70.35.04.512.9-152-2.6-168-2960.00.00.072.227.8
Derek Okwarabizie SG 214617.50.20.00.00.00.00017.00.00.00.00.5490.1920.1156.28.97.57.00.02.86.826.22311.527-4910.0100.00.00.00.0
Devin Sistare PG 1105415.90.40.00.00.00.0007.90.00.00.00.5660.4210.1583.59.56.431.80.90.016.518.5-7-0.6-7-45787.212.80.00.00.0
Aaron Taphorn C 808323.50.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.7000.0000.2892.517.39.911.00.05.812.325.1-11-1.4-13-4510.00.00.00.0100.0
Von Ukawuba C 20105.10.0-0.10.0-0.1-0.383-9.3-0.644.892.80.0000.3330.00028.371.649.121.50.012.914.328.700.00-4640.00.00.00.0100.0
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 12034417.30.30.30.10.30.0473.21.4126.0117.70.5490.2210.3435.811.68.815.51.82.610.622.9-54-4.5-47-4170.072.227.80.00.0
Luke Williams SG/SF 7514217.60.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.5740.0000.3004.415.19.813.73.21.011.019.171.0-1-4637.256.036.80.00.0
Mike Williams PG 1621859.3-0.50.00.10.10.028-5.5-0.7107.4120.40.3300.0910.0002.02.72.423.92.71.50.09.9-69-4.3-74-39021.378.70.00.00.0
Marcus Wright PF 131033516.72.41.31.32.60.3772.91.8122.1111.70.5510.0590.2186.829.318.014.81.12.77.515.5-33-2.5-28-4360.00.00.999.10.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Andrew Brimhall SF 454514750.71.2.6150.20.3.4670.41.4.2661.22.8.4242.26.6.329
Tomas Bullard C 6034810.40.7.6050.10.4.3640.00.2.1430.10.4.3810.00.0.500
Hassan Bundu PF 454416073.96.9.5660.92.4.3640.30.7.3640.61.2.5470.41.4.279
Tyler Davis PG 636222513.05.1.5970.91.9.4870.30.7.3401.02.8.3601.85.0.366
Justin Delgado PF/SF 661512431.62.4.6750.10.3.2730.31.0.2661.02.5.4060.72.2.336
Eric Greely SG 636322982.23.3.6620.10.4.3750.61.3.4691.23.6.3362.26.5.336
Tyreke Key PG 6648260.51.0.5380.00.1.5000.10.2.3640.30.9.3050.20.7.318
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 3106761.72.4.7400.20.4.5380.21.4.1591.32.7.4711.74.9.349
Cliff McCaffrey PF 110950.61.3.5000.20.5.4000.00.0.0000.30.6.4290.00.5.000
Dartray McIntosh SG/SF 60590.81.0.8330.00.3.0000.20.3.5000.00.7.0000.72.0.333
Davon McKay SF 2080.50.51.0000.00.0.0000.00.5.0000.00.5.0001.02.0.500
Jarhon McLeish SF/SG 821361.11.5.7500.00.3.0000.10.4.3330.30.4.6671.12.8.409
Tremaine Miles SG 50631.01.4.7140.20.4.5000.00.0.0000.20.8.2500.83.0.267
Treyvon Miller C 636323516.910.6.6500.51.7.3170.41.5.2500.51.7.3170.51.3.341
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 58118211.72.9.5900.20.5.5000.00.1.6670.00.2.1110.00.0.000
Derek Okwarabizie SG 21462.54.5.5561.52.5.6000.00.5.0001.03.0.3331.52.5.600
Devin Sistare PG 110540.10.11.0000.30.5.6000.10.11.0000.10.4.2500.30.7.375
Aaron Taphorn C 80833.03.9.7740.40.9.4290.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Von Ukawuba C 20100.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.00.5.0000.01.0.0000.01.0.000
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 1203441.42.3.6300.40.8.5561.32.9.4291.43.2.4470.92.6.355
Luke Williams SG/SF 751422.63.9.6670.92.3.3750.00.0.0000.31.0.2860.00.0.000
Mike Williams PG 1621850.40.9.4670.30.6.4000.10.1.5000.10.8.0770.10.3.250
Marcus Wright PF 13103352.43.7.6460.62.0.3080.20.4.4000.51.2.4380.20.5.333

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-
VipersNo Data Available

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduAndrew BrimhallEric GreelyTyler Davis 416:38 888 965 -77 113.1 121.4 -8.3 0.4390.3170.719
2 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduJustin DelgadoEric GreelyTyler Davis 305:19 617 706 -89 106.0 121.1 -15.1 0.4510.2260.685
3 Treyvon MillerJamarcus NorwoodAndrew BrimhallEric GreelyTyler Davis 203:25 391 435 -44 98.0 110.4 -12.4 0.3840.2480.755
4 Treyvon MillerMarcus WrightAndrew BrimhallEric GreelyTyler Davis 145:30 331 306 25 121.7 108.9 12.8 0.4980.4320.821
5 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduFrashon LewisEric GreelyTyler Davis 118:56 291 277 14 121.8 119.4 2.4 0.5360.4840.688
6 Treyvon MillerJustin DelgadoAndrew BrimhallEric GreelyTyler Davis 99:47 207 197 10 106.7 100.5 6.2 0.4630.3460.750
7 Treyvon MillerMarcus WrightDemetric VaughnEric GreelyTyler Davis 69:17 137 168 -31 95.1 116.7 -21.5 0.4060.3940.706
8 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduAndrew BrimhallFrashon LewisTyler Davis 60:08 140 145 -5 111.1 116.9 -5.8 0.4560.3230.867
9 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduAndrew BrimhallEric GreelyTyreke Key 57:46 116 124 -8 101.8 106.9 -5.1 0.4170.3820.542
10 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduLuke WilliamsEric GreelyTyler Davis 56:10 117 121 -4 113.6 115.2 -1.6 0.4620.3130.550
11 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduJustin DelgadoFrashon LewisTyler Davis 55:09 102 123 -21 108.5 129.5 -21.0 0.4310.3160.471
12 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduJarhon McLeishEric GreelyTyler Davis 53:20 122 132 -10 119.6 128.2 -8.5 0.4760.4240.857
13 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduJustin DelgadoEric GreelyTyreke Key 41:21 104 102 2 115.6 115.9 -0.4 0.5440.4000.667
14 Tomas BullardJamarcus NorwoodFrashon LewisEric GreelyTyreke Key 37:31 87 76 11 120.8 108.6 12.3 0.4370.3570.625
15 Treyvon MillerJamarcus NorwoodDemetric VaughnEric GreelyTyler Davis 35:28 86 86 0 119.4 124.6 -5.2 0.4930.5000.786
16 Treyvon MillerJamarcus NorwoodJustin DelgadoEric GreelyTyler Davis 32:36 68 100 -32 97.1 140.8 -43.7 0.4210.4290.667
17 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduFrashon LewisEric GreelyTyreke Key 29:13 65 69 -4 120.4 127.8 -7.4 0.4410.2001.000
18 Treyvon MillerJustin DelgadoHassan BunduEric GreelyTyler Davis 28:44 66 71 -5 117.9 124.6 -6.7 0.4900.6250.545
19 Treyvon MillerJustin DelgadoJarhon McLeishEric GreelyTyler Davis 26:26 48 54 -6 114.3 120.0 -5.7 0.3770.2861.000
20 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduAndrew BrimhallFrashon LewisTyreke Key 25:25 53 66 -13 93.0 120.0 -27.0 0.3850.1670.688
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduJustin DelgadoEric GreelyTyler Davis 305:19 617 706 -89 106.0 121.1 -15.1 0.4510.2260.685
2 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduLuke WilliamsEric GreelyTyler Davis 56:10 117 121 -4 113.6 115.2 -1.6 0.4620.3130.550
3 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduJarhon McLeishEric GreelyTyler Davis 53:20 122 132 -10 119.6 128.2 -8.5 0.4760.4240.857
4 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduJustin DelgadoEric GreelyTyreke Key 41:21 104 102 2 115.6 115.9 -0.4 0.5440.4000.667
5 Treyvon MillerJamarcus NorwoodJustin DelgadoEric GreelyTyler Davis 32:36 68 100 -32 97.1 140.8 -43.7 0.4210.4290.667
6 Treyvon MillerJustin DelgadoHassan BunduEric GreelyTyler Davis 28:44 66 71 -5 117.9 124.6 -6.7 0.4900.6250.545
7 Treyvon MillerJustin DelgadoJarhon McLeishEric GreelyTyler Davis 26:26 48 54 -6 114.3 120.0 -5.7 0.3770.2861.000
8 Tomas BullardHassan BunduJustin DelgadoEric GreelyTyler Davis 19:15 51 52 -1 124.4 130.0 -5.6 0.6060.4290.800
9 Treyvon MillerJustin DelgadoHassan BunduEric GreelyTyreke Key 12:58 23 10 13 100.0 43.5 56.5 0.4210.5000.714
10 Tomas BullardJamarcus NorwoodJustin DelgadoEric GreelyTyler Davis 11:45 21 32 -11 87.5 128.0 -40.5 0.3330.5000.800
11 Treyvon MillerHassan BunduJarhon McLeishEric GreelyTyreke Key 10:45 22 33 -11 122.2 194.1 -71.9 0.5290.4290.500
12 Jamarcus NorwoodHassan BunduJustin DelgadoEric GreelyTyler Davis 10:11 19 32 -13 86.4 145.5 -59.1 0.3330.0000.833
13 Treyvon MillerJustin DelgadoLuke WilliamsEric GreelyTyler Davis 08:12 16 15 1 133.3 115.4 17.9 0.5830.667
14 Treyvon MillerJustin DelgadoHassan BunduLuke WilliamsTyler Davis 07:35 17 21 -4 100.0 150.0 -50.0 0.5710.500
15 Aaron TaphornHassan BunduDartray McIntoshLuke WilliamsTyreke Key 07:24 23 21 2 143.8 131.3 12.5 0.6000.0000.833
16 Treyvon MillerJamarcus NorwoodJustin DelgadoEric GreelyTyreke Key 07:14 15 13 2 125.0 100.0 25.0 0.3331.0001.000
17 Aaron TaphornTomas BullardDartray McIntoshLuke WilliamsJarhon McLeish 06:16 24 7 17 160.0 50.0 110.0 0.5630.4291.000
18 Tomas BullardJamarcus NorwoodJustin DelgadoTremaine MilesTyreke Key 05:54 14 19 -5 100.0 126.7 -26.7 0.5560.3330.429
19 Aaron TaphornTomas BullardDartray McIntoshLuke WilliamsTyreke Key 05:46 15 22 -7 107.1 146.7 -39.5 0.4001.0000.333
20 Aaron TaphornHassan BunduJarhon McLeishEric GreelyTyler Davis 05:43 12 6 6 120.0 50.0 70.0 0.3850.0001.000

2024 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons116Pittsburgh Vipers1106L01L 1120.9126.129 - Idris Berkley12 - Marcus Wright13 - Tyler Davis
24 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers91Louisville Colonels998L02L 298.9112.530 - Uman Akele14 - Keemar Campbell11 - Tyler Davis
35 (Box)Baltimore Bullets115Pittsburgh Vipers10411L03L 3105.1113.930 - Aaron Honeycutt17 - Isaiah Clarkson14 - Tyler Davis
47 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers110Austin Rockets9416W13W 1117.0103.327 - Quinton Rice13 - Marcus Wright13 - Tyler Davis
59 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers101Kansas City Knights11413L14L 1112.2128.138 - Kelvin Hawes12 - Dejuan Brooks11 - Tyler Davis
612 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers106Cincinnati Kings11610L15L 2117.8126.122 - Demetric Vaughn9 - Marcus Wright9 - Tyler Davis
714 (Box)Dallas Predators117Pittsburgh Vipers12710W25W 1129.6118.236 - Tyler Davis11 - Marcus Wright16 - Tyler Davis
816 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers128New York Renegades1302L26L 1130.6131.336 - Rashaad Haslem14 - Marcus Wright15 - Darius Whiteside
918 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers118Chicago Jailbirds1224L27L 2119.2125.831 - Tyler Davis19 - Rasheed Stone8 - Jason Cheaney
1019 (Box)Boston Crusaders100Pittsburgh Vipers11010W37W 1108.9100.036 - Treyvon Miller15 - Treyvon Miller10 - Tyler Davis
1121 (Box)Houston Lightning93Pittsburgh Vipers903L38L 1103.4106.922 - Spencer Allen14 - Treyvon Miller9 - Darryl Caldbeck
1223 (Box)Philadelphia Warriors121Pittsburgh Vipers9130L39L 291.9121.028 - Alonzo Weaver15 - Alonzo Weaver12 - Chris Jensen
1325 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers96Miami Cyclones1037L310L 3100.0105.137 - Kelvin Black10 - Eric Greely8 - Tywan Liggins
1427 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers123Houston Lightning1176W410W 1119.4114.740 - Andrew Brimhall18 - Andrew Brimhall12 - Tyreke Key
1532 (Box)Miami Cyclones96Pittsburgh Vipers993W510W 2103.1100.034 - Eric Greely10 - Andrew Brimhall6 - Eric Greely
1633 (Box)Atlanta Devils110Pittsburgh Vipers9515L511L 1100.0114.638 - Taquan Slattery9 - Taquan Slattery11 - Tyler Davis
1735 (Box)Phoenix Vultures99Pittsburgh Vipers8712L512L 298.9110.023 - Eric Greely11 - Drayton Banks7 - Rasheem Fisher
1837 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers103Charlotte Drones1041L513L 3104.0107.223 - Treyvon Miller13 - Andrew Brimhall12 - Tyler Davis
1938 (Box)Kansas City Knights108Pittsburgh Vipers9018L514L 497.8120.033 - Kelvin Hawes19 - Kelvin Hawes6 - Jaylen Barker
2041 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers101Phoenix Vultures13130L515L 5105.2140.932 - Tyler Davis14 - Drayton Banks15 - Rasheem Fisher
2142 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers99Las Vegas Scorpions12627L516L 6104.2131.330 - Dameon Clarke17 - Omar Grant12 - Mehdy Brown
2244 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers103Los Angeles Fireballs1063L517L 7100.0107.128 - Treyvon Miller15 - Treyvon Miller10 - Chris LaCruz
2346 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers104Seattle Thunder11612L518L 8103.0114.928 - Treyvon Miller12 - Ainsley Tucker10 - Dontay Sowder
2449 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds112Pittsburgh Vipers10012L519L 9104.2120.437 - Jason Cheaney16 - Antoine Willis9 - DeAngelo Tarver
2552 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers88New Orleans Hurricanes10517L520L 10102.3120.724 - Leon Bowen10 - Leon Bowen10 - Tyler Davis
2653 (Box)Seattle Thunder115Pittsburgh Vipers9817L521L 1196.1113.928 - Tyler Davis14 - Dontay Sowder8 - Tyler Davis
2755 (Box)Nashville Stars107Pittsburgh Vipers1092W621W 1114.7109.229 - Frashon Lewis11 - Colton Gregory13 - Mohammed Shakur
2857 (Box)Louisville Colonels120Pittsburgh Vipers10614L622L 1114.0130.424 - Tyson Kuberka12 - Treyvon Miller11 - Tyler Davis
2959 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers98Philadelphia Warriors1046L623L 2104.3111.826 - Tyler Davis13 - Alonzo Weaver10 - Alonzo Weaver
3061 (Box)New York Renegades110Pittsburgh Vipers1046L624L 3115.6122.228 - Rashaad Haslem15 - Eric Greely13 - Tyler Davis
3163 (Box)Cincinnati Kings133Pittsburgh Vipers12211L625L 4118.4131.732 - Detrez Owens11 - Eric Greely12 - Tyler Davis
3264 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers98Toronto Huskies10911L626L 5104.3116.024 - Darius Barry10 - Trayvon Gibbs16 - Brandon Terry
3366 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers99Baltimore Bullets12021L627L 694.3114.327 - Aaron Honeycutt19 - Isaiah Clarkson14 - Tyler Davis
3468 (Box)Nashville Stars101Pittsburgh Vipers104 (OT)3W727W 199.096.231 - Frashon Lewis18 - Ashton Kolder15 - Tyreke Key
3570 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers128Atlanta Devils1302L728L 1130.6138.326 - Taquan Slattery11 - Kenny Robertson10 - Kenny Robertson
3672 (Box)Detroit Mustangs119Pittsburgh Vipers10613L729L 2105.0120.229 - Treyvon Miller17 - Josiah Robinson8 - Hassan Bundu
3775 (Box)Atlanta Devils110Pittsburgh Vipers9317L730L 3112.0134.134 - Taquan Slattery10 - Taquan Slattery7 - Tyler Davis
3879 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers110Chicago Jailbirds113 (OT)3L731L 4115.8124.236 - Jason Cheaney16 - Hassan Bundu11 - Tyler Davis
3981 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers117Toronto Huskies1192L732L 5124.5122.742 - Darius Barry12 - Andrew Brimhall13 - Brandon Terry
4083 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers99Cincinnati Kings1067L733L 6103.1109.330 - Treyvon Miller10 - Richmond Benson7 - Latrell Mason
4184 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers90Boston Crusaders988L734L 794.7106.523 - Devon Harrell13 - Andrew Brimhall9 - Tyler Davis
4286 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers101New York Renegades1065L735L 8107.4110.421 - Andrew Brimhall14 - Andrew Brimhall8 - Eric Greely
4390 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions125Pittsburgh Vipers10817L736L 9104.9122.543 - Lamar Francis16 - Omar Grant12 - Damon Murray
4492 (Box)Philadelphia Warriors98Pittsburgh Vipers917L737L 10115.2119.529 - Alonzo Weaver16 - Alonzo Weaver11 - Tyler Davis
4594 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks103Pittsburgh Vipers11815W837W 1131.1113.225 - Mark Hunter14 - Eric Greely13 - Tyler Davis
4695 (Box)Charlotte Drones99Pittsburgh Vipers981L838L 1106.5108.834 - Treyvon Miller14 - Lucas Rush6 - Lucas Rush
4798 (Box)Toronto Huskies137Pittsburgh Vipers1289L839L 2124.3135.632 - Treyvon Miller17 - Hassan Bundu12 - Tyler Davis
48101 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers93Oklahoma City Barons10411L840L 3105.7115.626 - Isiah Harris14 - Eric Greely9 - DeVonte Hale
49103 (Box)Oakland Tritons113Pittsburgh Vipers1094L841L 4107.9110.832 - Tyler Davis13 - Marcus Ivory14 - Jack Donlon
50105 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers105Nashville Stars9015W941W 1116.7103.425 - Deon Hellums17 - Andrew Brimhall8 - Mike Williams
51106 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers115New Orleans Hurricanes1132W1041W 2129.2131.423 - Dameon Clarke11 - Hassan Bundu11 - Sergio Loyola
52108 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers124Miami Cyclones117 (OT)7W1141W 3114.8106.426 - Frashon Lewis20 - Kelvin Black16 - Josh Gamble
53110 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers90Minneapolis Blizzards11424L1142L 189.1115.226 - Collin Webster16 - Andrew Brimhall10 - Donovan Galloway
54111 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs133Pittsburgh Vipers1258L1143L 2127.6137.130 - Eric Greely13 - Treyvon Miller20 - Tyler Davis
55113 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks122Pittsburgh Vipers9824L1144L 3101.0124.534 - Akieem Martin14 - Hassan Bundu14 - Keith Humphries
56115 (Box)Cincinnati Kings136Pittsburgh Vipers11917L1145L 4120.2138.834 - Tyler Davis13 - JaMarcus Thybulle10 - JaMarcus Thybulle
57117 (Box)Charlotte Drones104Pittsburgh Vipers1004L1146L 5106.4110.625 - Treyvon Miller12 - Hassan Bundu10 - Caius Springer
58119 (Box)Louisville Colonels116Pittsburgh Vipers1171W1246W 1120.6120.826 - Tyler Davis12 - Treyvon Miller10 - Tyler Davis
59122 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards114Pittsburgh Vipers10311L1247L 1107.3118.823 - Treyvon Miller10 - Deleon Slay13 - Tyler Davis
60123 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers113Nashville Stars1121W1347W 1121.5119.131 - Treyvon Miller14 - Brandon Weir11 - Tyler Davis
61125 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers115Detroit Mustangs13116L1348L 1125.0144.028 - Stephan Hood11 - Hassan Bundu11 - Tyler Davis
62127 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers97St Louis Skyhawks1036L1349L 2114.1121.238 - Mark Hunter13 - Hassan Bundu10 - Tyler Davis
63128 (Box)Austin Rockets114Pittsburgh Vipers13117W1449W 1124.8112.931 - Treyvon Miller21 - Hassan Bundu10 - Tyreke Key
64130 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes100Pittsburgh Vipers11111W1549W 2123.3108.724 - Treyvon Miller10 - Treyvon Miller11 - Sergio Loyola
65133 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds118Pittsburgh Vipers9919L1550L 1115.1134.143 - Jason Cheaney11 - Justin Delgado9 - Tyler Davis
66135 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers113Louisville Colonels13017L1551L 2111.9130.030 - Treyvon Miller14 - Quadree Ratliff8 - Tyler Davis
67138Pittsburgh VipersPhiladelphia Warriors
68140New York RenegadesPittsburgh Vipers
69142Mexico City JaguarsPittsburgh Vipers
70144Pittsburgh VipersDenver Dragons
71146Pittsburgh VipersDallas Predators
72147Pittsburgh VipersPortland Lumberjacks
73149Pittsburgh VipersOakland Tritons
74152Denver DragonsPittsburgh Vipers
75155Pittsburgh VipersMexico City Jaguars
76157Pittsburgh VipersBoston Crusaders
77158New Orleans HurricanesPittsburgh Vipers
78160Detroit MustangsPittsburgh Vipers
79162Pittsburgh VipersDetroit Mustangs
80164Boston CrusadersPittsburgh Vipers
81166Baltimore BulletsPittsburgh Vipers
82168Pittsburgh VipersAtlanta Devils

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored 6976 28th 24th
Points Allowed 7436 16th 29th
Field Goals Made 2775 28th 19th
Field Goals Attempted 6071 25th 8th
Three Points Made 551 16th 22nd
Three Points Attempted 1622 18th 19th
Free Throws Made 875 22nd 19th
Free Throws Attempted 1216 21st 24th
Offensive Rebounds 868 27th 23rd
Defensive Rebounds 2146 25th 29th
Total Rebounds 3014 27th 27th
Assists 2005 12th 22nd
Steals 495 29th 5th
Blocks 657 11th 18th
Turnovers 748 23rd 22nd

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored Per Game 105.7 28th 24th
Points Allowed Per Game 112.7 15th 29th
Field Goals Made Per Game 42.0 29th 19th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 92.0 25th 8th
Field Goal Percentage 0.457 26th 24th
Three Points Made Per Game 8.3 18th 22nd
Three Points Attempted Per Game 24.6 18th 19th
Three Point Percentage 0.340 14th 29th
Free Throws Made Per Game 13.3 22nd 19th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 18.4 23rd 24th
Free Throw Percentage 0.720 21st 7th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 13.2 28th 23rd
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 32.5 26th 29th
Total Rebounds Per Game 45.7 27th 27th
Assists Per Game 30.4 13th 22nd
Steals Per Game 7.5 30th 5th
Blocks Per Game 10.0 10th 18th
Turnovers Per Game 11.3 6th 9th
Transition Points Per Game 9.5 26th 18th
Bench Scoring Per Game 25.2 29th 18th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 10.6 19th 12th
Points In Paint Per Game 49.6 21st 12th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2023
Offensive Rating 110.8 27th 26th
Defensive Rating 118.6 27th 30th
Net Rating -7.8 27th 29th
Pace 94.8 26th 6th
Free Throw Rate 0.200 20th 24th
Three Point Rate 0.267 16th 20th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.502 27th 27th
Turnover Percentage 0.119 8th 6th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.288 25th 12th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.144 21st 21st
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.432 27th 29th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.501 16th 20th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2023
Contested Shots 5,547.0 10th th
Screen Assists 494.0 26th th
Deflections 880.0 9th th
Loose Balls Recovered 209.0 13th th
Charges Drawn 84.0 25th th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $58,150,000
Dead Cap Holds: $37,350,000
Cap Space: $21,850,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Under Salary Floor By: $-5,850,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029
Tomas Bullard C 6'11 255 24 4 20$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000 (t)
Hassan Bundu PF 6'7 244 22 4 30$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000 (p)
Tyler Davis PG 6'5 185 31 11 35$28,000,000$28,000,000$28,000,000
Justin Delgado PF/SF 6'6 232 22 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Eric Greely SG 6'9 192 19 0 30$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000 (t)
Tyreke Key PG 6'2 157 23 1 20$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000 (t)
Dartray McIntosh SG/SF 6'7 209 26 5 10$1,500,000$1,500,000 (p)
Jarhon McLeish SF/SG 6'6 205 25 6 22$1,500,000$1,500,000
Tremaine Miles SG 6'4 195 31 10 10$1,500,000
Treyvon Miller C 6'10 256 21 2 12$3,400,000$3,400,000 (t)
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 6'11 255 32 14 10$2,000,000$2,000,000 (t)
Aaron Taphorn C 7'1 278 20 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Luke Williams SG/SF 6'4 229 33 13 20$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000 (t)
Tyron Elliott (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
DaQuan White (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
Ryan Collinson (Cap Hold) $1,500,000
Admiral Morant (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
Von Ukawuba (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
Ortay Defoe (Cap Hold) $1,500,000
Curtis Westley (Cap Hold) $5,000,000
Demetric Vaughn (Cap Hold) $25,350,000
21 players $94,500,000 $55,650,000 $45,250,000 $13,000,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2025 1st Jaguars Vipers
2025 1st Vipers Vipers
2025 1st Lumberjacks Vipers
2025 2nd Vipers Stars
2026 1st Warriors Vipers
2026 1st Vipers Vipers
2026 2nd Vipers Dragons
2027 1st Vipers Vipers
2027 2nd Vipers Lightning
2028 1st Fireballs Vipers
2028 1st Vipers Vipers
2028 2nd Vipers Bullets

Team History

Record Since 2003: 96-262 (0.268)
Playoff Appearances: 0
Conference Finals Appearances: 0
Finals Appearances: 0
Championships: 0

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2024 Vipers 15 51 0.227 - 94.8 110.8 118.6 Treyvon Miller (17.4 PER)
2023 Vipers 16 66 0.195 14th - 98.6 108.6 116.9 Damien Arnold
Jakob Harris (Head Coach)
Tyree Chappell (17.9 PER)
2022 Vipers 21 61 0.256 5th 13th - 98.7 105.4 112.1 Damien Arnold
Jakob Harris (Head Coach)
Frashon Lewis (16.4 PER)
2021 Vipers 37 45 0.451 3rd 9th - 100.3 105.7 107.2 Damien Arnold
Jakob Harris (Head Coach)
Jordan Carstensen (20.5 PER)
2003 Vipers 7 39 0.152 6th 11th - 101.7 70.9 102.6 Scott Simpson (Head Coach)
Jeromy Gregory (15.9 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2024 4 Eric Greely SG 6'9 192 19 Vipers 19 0 636336.516.56.54.41.701.591.7518.44
2022 10 Treyvon Miller C 6'10 256 19 Vipers 21 2 20920733.216.47.82.30.581.661.3019.20
2021 16 Kendrick Hill PG/SG 6'0 210 18 Devils 21 3 30128233.913.15.36.51.561.101.6818.54
2021 34 Reggie Burke SF/PF 6'8 241 21 Tritons 24 3 3004521.36.54.92.21.000.601.0916.61
2021 67 Ryan Smits PG/SG 6'1 185 21 Free Agent 24 3 171111.65.50.92.30.570.070.8018.92
2003 6 Xavier Hendrik SG 6'6 205 20 Retired 41 16 72014318.27.02.31.40.510.141.199.87

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Kendrick Hill PG/SG 3 2021-2023 23523430128233.913.15.36.51.561.101.6818.54
Tyler Davis PG 3 2022-2024 21521459459435.115.52.48.82.140.382.3020.05
Treyvon Miller C 3 2022-2024 20920720920733.216.47.82.30.581.661.3019.20
Kwibe Ibekwe PF 3 2021-2023 198142191314.35.64.50.70.070.660.7613.02
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 4 2021-2024 19211064454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Emmanuel Mejia SF 3 2021-2023 185183302317.77.13.72.50.850.791.0917.22
Ryan Smits PG/SG 3 2021-2023 1711171111.65.50.92.30.570.070.8018.92
Mirko Blazevic C 2 2022-2023 1649334311419.56.64.81.90.631.300.9416.23
Dominic Vincent PF 2 2021-2022 1406362612.83.63.50.70.310.540.4114.70
Ryan Millard SF 2 2021-2022 1233143511.94.72.32.10.270.370.6216.67
Tyree Chappell PF 1 2023-2023 817943335228.410.38.91.40.191.741.3516.78
Darome Ervin PF/SF 1 2023-2023 7824261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
Shandon James SF 2 2021-2022 767655053934.618.84.53.11.810.962.5717.43
Marcus Enright C 1 2021-2021 747461126225.39.57.12.00.681.581.1417.64
Tyreke Key PG 1 2024-2024 66476411.32.61.53.20.570.240.5416.26
Justin Delgado PF/SF 1 2024-2024 66153005.02.31.10.40.230.070.5311.51
Ty Davidson SG 1 2023-2023 6402751914.96.41.92.10.600.210.9813.81
Dominique Respert SG 1 2021-2021 634079962431.515.44.93.71.390.622.2117.18
Eric Greely SG 1 2024-2024 6363636336.516.56.54.41.701.591.7518.44
Kebrell Booker SG 1 2021-2021 61233117916.25.51.91.70.830.150.8912.58
Tomas Bullard C 1 2024-2024 60325338.81.73.10.60.110.520.1613.99
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2021-2021 595975054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Orien Young PF 1 2021-2021 595985677133.116.810.12.80.541.961.6821.26
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 1 2024-2024 581164725919.34.84.81.20.131.100.8811.67
Brandon Buovac C 1 2022-2022 57064013.65.33.11.90.590.750.6319.31
Marlon Burton C 1 2023-2023 5001991910.53.83.41.30.120.670.3619.19
Kevin Abrams PF/C 1 2003-2003 464663110416.25.73.61.20.410.880.670.00
Laron Cephas C 1 2003-2003 46462384614.12.84.01.00.130.970.570.00
Jeromy Gregory SG 1 2003-2003 46251232513.75.32.12.21.060.110.660.00
Cameron Peeler PG 1 2003-2003 46284315.02.31.71.80.120.151.230.00
Hassan Bundu PF 1 2024-2024 454433820328.28.27.53.30.931.591.0916.09
Andrew Brimhall SF 1 2024-2024 45452224519.16.94.62.00.990.671.0516.97
Anthony Ryan PG 1 2003-2003 444465633825.39.42.17.41.130.201.540.00
Marijus Ijeh PF/C 1 2003-2003 43849818.63.33.81.00.290.271.100.00
Samuel Reed SF 1 2003-2003 4115741514.43.31.90.90.420.220.590.00
Xavier Hendrik SG 1 2003-2003 404072014318.27.02.31.40.510.141.199.87
Uwem Akedele C 1 2021-2021 3906705.91.81.90.60.030.300.2416.67
DaRon Fisher SG/SF 2 2021-2022 3603607.43.11.10.70.470.080.5016.20
Charles Smith PF 1 2003-2003 2401382117.92.74.81.10.211.091.000.00
Ivan Obradovic C/PF 1 2021-2021 232353639325.89.88.23.10.781.691.3219.79
Hakim Randolph C/PF 1 2021-2021 2302465916.44.64.21.00.070.970.7913.64
Orlando Verderber C 1 2021-2021 21030638.02.12.40.60.070.510.2215.42
Jared Grace SF 1 2023-2023 202061811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
Mike Williams PG 1 2024-2024 1620.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00
Trey Evans SG/SF 1 2003-2003 1441461114.74.72.31.60.360.210.920.00
Marcus Wright PF 1 2024-2024 131077675135.518.211.84.11.652.232.0124.25
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 1 2024-2024 12079879537.724.76.55.11.961.192.8125.21
Anthony Conroy PG 1 2021-2021 1201204.11.80.40.30.170.080.582.74
Cliff McCaffrey PF 1 2024-2024 1105346312.83.74.31.10.440.530.5716.50
Devin Sistare PG 1 2024-2024 110605.70.70.51.30.000.170.002.62
Jarhon McLeish SF/SG 1 2024-2024 822761614.06.41.80.70.500.141.0211.78
Aaron Taphorn C 1 2024-2024 80907326.112.16.71.40.821.711.6218.77
Luke Williams SG/SF 1 2024-2024 7563729025.79.85.42.70.990.581.2716.10
Davor Woolridge C/PF 1 2022-2022 70263412.33.93.60.70.060.790.5614.77
Dartray McIntosh SG/SF 1 2024-2024 603394214.16.31.61.90.710.270.8716.13
Tremaine Miles SG 1 2024-2024 5043417821.38.81.52.11.130.311.4811.91
Davon McKay SF 1 2024-2024 201671014.96.22.81.40.780.631.0615.27
DaQuan White SF 1 2023-2023 201953717.47.13.51.30.620.431.0815.76
Anthony Long SG 1 2021-2021 201103.21.10.60.40.360.000.3612.54
Derek Okwarabizie SG 1 2024-2024 215816.41.71.11.00.260.220.2911.08
Von Ukawuba C 1 2024-2024 20000.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00
Christian Bond PG 1 2023-2023 20707.34.90.91.60.290.290.4327.29
Keon McQuaid C 1 2023-2023 0023013.63.73.70.80.570.740.3918.45

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceEast
DivisionCentral
ArenaSnake Pit Arena (Capacity: 19865)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyBelow Average

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 235 Kendrick Hill
Points 3665 Tyler Davis
Field Goals Made 1459 Treyvon Miller
Field Goals Attempted 3158 Tyler Davis
Three Points Made 391 Tyler Davis
Three Points Attempted 1190 Kendrick Hill
Free Throws Made 534 Kendrick Hill
Free Throws Attempted 708 Kendrick Hill
Assists 1912 Tyler Davis
Total Rebounds 1640 Treyvon Miller
Offensive Rebounds 514 Treyvon Miller
Defensive Rebounds 1126 Treyvon Miller
Steals 394 Kendrick Hill
Blocks 346 Treyvon Miller
Turnovers 521 Tyler Davis
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 17.0 215 Tyler Davis
Field Goals Made 7.0 209 Treyvon Miller
Field Goals Attempted 14.7 215 Tyler Davis
Three Points Made 1.9 192 Frashon Lewis
Three Points Attempted 5.3 215 Tyler Davis
Free Throws Made 2.3 235 Kendrick Hill
Free Throws Attempted 3.3 209 Treyvon Miller
Assists 8.9 215 Tyler Davis
Total Rebounds 7.8 209 Treyvon Miller
Offensive Rebounds 2.5 209 Treyvon Miller
Defensive Rebounds 5.4 209 Treyvon Miller
Steals 1.69 215 Tyler Davis
Blocks 1.66 209 Treyvon Miller
Turnovers 2.42 215 Tyler Davis
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 66 2003 026 v Skyhawks Xavier Hendrik
Field Goals Made 28 2003 025 v Thunder Xavier Hendrik
Field Goals Attempted 38 2003 026 v Skyhawks Xavier Hendrik
Three Points Made 7 2024 27 v Lightning Andrew Brimhall
Three Points Attempted 14 2024 27 v Lightning Andrew Brimhall
Free Throws Made 15 2024 27 v Lightning Andrew Brimhall
Free Throws Attempted 17 2024 27 v Lightning Andrew Brimhall
Assists 21 2023 92 v Warriors Tyler Davis
Total Rebounds 23 2021 152 v Cyclones Ivan Obradovic
Offensive Rebounds 11 2021 152 v Cyclones Ivan Obradovic
Defensive Rebounds 22 2003 035 v Kings Laron Cephas
Steals 8 2003 029 v Phoenix Jeromy Gregory
Blocks 10 2003 030 v Mustangs Laron Cephas
Turnovers 9 2021 116 v Renegades Dominique Respert
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 21.4 59 2021 Orien Young
Field Goals Made 8.8 59 2021 Orien Young
Field Goals Attempted 18.2 59 2021 Orien Young
Three Points Made 2.2 63 2024 Eric Greely
Three Points Attempted 6.6 45 2024 Andrew Brimhall
Free Throws Made 3.5 59 2021 Orien Young
Free Throws Attempted 5.0 59 2021 Orien Young
Assists 9.2 63 2024 Tyler Davis
Total Rebounds 10.8 46 2003 Laron Cephas
Offensive Rebounds 2.8 45 2024 Hassan Bundu
Defensive Rebounds 10.4 46 2003 Kevin Abrams
Steals 2.46 59 2021 Jordan Carstensen
Blocks 3.00 46 2003 Kevin Abrams
Turnovers 3.84 44 2003 Anthony Ryan