Nashville Stars

4-9, 11th in East Conference

Division: Southeast (Conference: East)
Location: Nashville, TN
General Manager: Anthony Duggan (Since: 2016)
Head Coach: Jason Rose (Since: 2025, 4-9)
Assistants: Larry Anderson, Cliff Lofton
Arena: Nova Stadium (Capacity: 24052)
Championships: 1

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
1 Bamba DioufPG6'72016'8190#5, Stars, 2025North CarolinaSaint-Louis, Senegal$3,900,0003+1tQuiet
18 Colton GregoryPF/C6'112417'2191#2, Stars, 2024DukeSacramento, California$4,400,0002+1tDriven
3 Deon HellumsSF/PF6'82036'11201#16, Stars, 2024Louisiana StateBayville, New Jersey$2,800,0002+1tWorkhorse
40 Alex HerronPF/C6'92357'1211#26, Stars, 2024Wake ForestNewman, Georgia$1,800,0002+1tDedicated
55 Bryant KingC7'32557'83313#6, Fireballs, 2011ConnecticutDetroit, Michigan$13,000,0001+1tWorkhorse
51 Ashton Kolder C/PF6'102517'1254#56, Stars, 2021WisconsinMilwaukee, Wisconsin$1,662,0001Emotional
11 Pace LaGardeSF6'82277'13515#1, Kings, 2010CincinnatiDetroit, Michigan$20,000,0001+1tLeader
15 Kendall LoveSG6'51956'8201#11, Stars, 2024MichiganWexford, Pennsylvania$3,300,0002+1tUnassuming
2 Evan MeadePG6'52096'8200#31, Stars, 2025Texas A&MTemecula, California$1,000,0002+1tRelaxed
5 Jackson MeyersSG6'22126'6224#26, Stars, 2021IllinoisChicago, Illinois$4,000,0001+1tDedicated
16 Raja PavlovicC7'12407'2200#34, Stars, 2025AlabamaReseda, California$1,000,0002+1tArrogant
33 Mohammed ShakurPG6'12116'4257#10, Devils, 2018Oberon HighGulfport, Mississippi$12,000,0001Driven
35 Jordan TimberlakeSG/PG6'82147'0212#8, Stars, 2023KentuckyHouston, Texas$3,600,0001+1tLeader
37 Brandon WeirC/PF7'02557'4233#11, Stars, 2022MarquetteSturtevant, Wisconsin$3,300,0001Workhorse
14 players6-8224.96-1123.13.7Avg Draft Position: 17.4Total: $75,762,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
Ashton Kolder C/PF sore foot 4-5 days

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Bamba Diouf PG 13 13 29.6 6.3 13.8 .458 1.4 4.9 .281 4.9 8.8 .557 .508 2.8 3.1 .925 1.5 2.3 3.8 6.0 1.00 0.54 2.5 3.5 16.8
Colton Gregory PF/C 13 13 30.9 4.7 9.8 .480 0.7 1.9 .360 4.0 7.8 .510 .516 1.5 2.2 .690 2.2 5.5 7.8 3.2 0.69 1.23 1.1 3.0 11.6
Deon Hellums SF/PF 13 0 28.0 4.1 10.4 .393 1.8 6.0 .295 2.3 4.4 .526 .478 3.2 4.4 .737 2.1 5.1 7.2 2.5 0.85 1.00 1.7 2.2 13.2
Alex Herron PF/C 13 0 16.1 3.4 6.8 .494 0.4 1.3 .294 3.0 5.5 .542 .522 1.4 1.7 .818 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.6 0.69 0.62 0.8 0.9 8.5
Bryant King C 13 1 15.7 3.2 5.6 .562 0.0 0.0 .000 3.2 5.6 .562 .562 1.8 2.5 .750 1.1 3.6 4.7 0.9 0.00 0.85 0.2 1.3 8.2
Ashton Kolder C/PF 12 12 32.9 5.8 12.1 .476 0.3 3.7 .091 5.4 8.4 .644 .490 2.8 4.0 .708 3.0 5.8 8.8 1.4 0.50 1.17 1.6 2.3 14.7
Pace LaGarde SF 13 13 19.0 4.3 9.0 .479 1.8 4.1 .453 2.5 4.9 .500 .581 1.5 1.7 .909 1.3 2.9 4.2 2.7 0.92 0.38 1.4 2.5 12.0
Kendall Love SG 13 8 27.1 3.4 8.9 .379 2.5 7.0 .352 0.9 1.9 .480 .517 2.3 3.0 .769 1.2 3.4 4.5 3.5 1.31 1.38 1.7 2.2 11.5
Evan Meade PG 13 0 17.4 2.8 7.0 .396 0.4 2.2 .179 2.4 4.8 .492 .423 0.8 1.0 .846 0.8 1.4 2.2 3.7 0.46 0.38 0.8 1.4 6.8
Jackson Meyers SG 8 0 17.0 2.6 7.1 .368 0.8 3.0 .250 1.9 4.1 .455 .421 1.0 1.4 .727 0.5 1.3 1.8 1.9 0.63 0.38 0.6 1.5 7.0
Mohammed Shakur PG 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 5 5 24.6 4.6 12.8 .359 1.8 6.6 .273 2.8 6.2 .452 .430 2.6 3.4 .765 1.8 2.0 3.8 2.2 0.80 0.80 1.2 2.6 13.6
Brandon Weir C/PF 1 0 12.0 3.0 4.0 .750 1.0 2.0 .500 2.0 2.0 1.000 .875 2.0 2.0 1.000 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0 9.0

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Bamba Diouf PG 13133857.716.70.4581.76.00.2816.010.80.5570.5083.53.70.9251.92.84.77.31.220.653.094.220.5
Colton Gregory PF/C 13134025.511.40.4800.82.20.3604.79.10.5100.5161.82.60.6902.66.49.03.70.811.431.253.513.5
Deon Hellums SF/PF 1303645.213.40.3932.37.70.2953.05.60.5260.4784.25.60.7372.76.59.23.31.091.292.182.916.9
Alex Herron PF/C 1302097.615.30.4940.92.90.2946.712.40.5420.5223.13.80.8182.24.56.73.61.551.381.892.119.1
Bryant King C 1312047.212.90.5620.00.007.212.90.5620.5624.25.60.7502.58.310.82.10.001.940.353.018.7
Ashton Kolder C/PF 12123956.313.20.4760.44.00.0915.99.20.6440.4903.14.40.7083.36.39.61.50.551.281.732.516.0
Pace LaGarde SF 13132478.217.10.4793.57.70.4534.79.30.5000.5812.93.20.9092.55.58.05.11.750.732.624.822.7
Kendall Love SG 1383524.511.90.3793.39.30.3521.22.60.4800.5173.14.00.7691.54.56.04.71.741.842.252.915.3
Evan Meade PG 1302265.714.50.3960.84.50.1794.910.00.4920.4231.82.10.8461.82.94.67.60.960.801.592.914.0
Jackson Meyers SG 801365.615.10.3681.66.40.2504.08.70.4550.4212.12.90.7271.12.63.74.01.320.791.323.214.8
Mohammed Shakur PG 0000000000000.000000000000000
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 551236.718.70.3592.69.70.2734.19.10.4520.4303.85.00.7652.62.95.63.21.171.171.763.819.9
Brandon Weir C/PF 10129.012.00.7503.06.00.5006.06.01.0000.8756.06.01.0006.09.015.03.00.003.000.006.027.0

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Bamba Diouf PG 13 13 29.6 6.5 14.1 .458 1.4 5.0 .281 0.2 0.2 .557 .508 2.9 3.1 .925 1.6 2.4 3.9 6.1 1.02 0.55 2.6 3.5 17.2
Colton Gregory PF/C 13 13 30.9 4.8 10.0 .480 0.7 2.0 .360 5.0 9.1 .510 .516 1.6 2.3 .690 2.3 5.7 8.0 3.2 0.71 1.26 1.1 3.1 11.9
Deon Hellums SF/PF 13 0 28.0 4.2 10.6 .393 1.8 6.1 .295 4.1 8.0 .526 .478 3.3 4.5 .737 2.1 5.2 7.3 2.6 0.87 1.02 1.7 2.3 13.5
Alex Herron PF/C 13 0 16.1 3.5 7.0 .494 0.4 1.3 .294 2.4 4.5 .542 .522 1.4 1.7 .818 1.0 2.0 3.1 1.7 0.71 0.63 0.9 0.9 8.7
Bryant King C 13 1 15.7 3.2 5.7 .562 0.0 0.0 .000 3.1 5.7 .562 .562 1.9 2.5 .750 1.1 3.7 4.8 0.9 0.00 0.87 0.2 1.3 8.3
Ashton Kolder C/PF 12 12 32.9 5.9 12.4 .476 0.3 3.8 .091 3.5 6.2 .644 .490 2.9 4.1 .708 3.1 5.9 9.0 1.5 0.51 1.19 1.6 2.3 15.0
Pace LaGarde SF 13 13 19.0 4.4 9.2 .479 1.9 4.2 .453 5.1 8.0 .500 .581 1.6 1.7 .909 1.3 3.0 4.3 2.8 0.94 0.39 1.4 2.6 12.3
Kendall Love SG 13 8 27.1 3.5 9.1 .379 2.5 7.2 .352 2.5 5.0 .480 .517 2.4 3.1 .769 1.2 3.5 4.6 3.6 1.34 1.42 1.7 2.2 11.8
Evan Meade PG 13 0 17.4 2.8 7.2 .396 0.4 2.2 .179 0.9 2.0 .492 .423 0.9 1.0 .846 0.9 1.4 2.3 3.8 0.47 0.39 0.8 1.4 6.9
Jackson Meyers SG 8 0 17.0 2.7 7.3 .368 0.8 3.1 .250 4.0 8.1 .455 .421 1.0 1.4 .727 0.5 1.3 1.8 1.9 0.64 0.38 0.6 1.5 7.2
Mohammed Shakur PG 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 5 5 24.6 4.7 13.1 .359 1.8 6.8 .273 3.1 6.8 .452 .430 2.7 3.5 .765 1.8 2.0 3.9 2.3 0.82 0.82 1.2 2.7 13.9
Brandon Weir C/PF 1 0 12.0 3.1 4.1 .750 1.0 2.0 .500 14.3 31.7 1.000 .875 2.0 2.0 1.000 2.0 3.1 5.1 1.0 0.00 1.02 0.0 2.0 9.2

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bamba Diouf PG 13 13 385 10.5 22.8 .458 2.3 8.2 .281 8.2 14.7 .557 .508 4.7 4.7 .925 2.6 3.8 6.4 10.0 1.7 0.9 4.2 5.7 27.9
Colton Gregory PF/C 13 13 402 7.5 15.5 .480 1.1 3.1 .360 6.4 12.5 .510 .516 2.4 2.4 .690 3.5 8.8 12.3 5.0 1.1 2.0 1.7 4.8 18.5
Deon Hellums SF/PF 13 0 364 7.2 18.2 .393 3.1 10.5 .295 4.0 7.7 .526 .478 5.7 5.7 .737 3.6 8.9 12.6 4.5 1.5 1.8 3.0 3.9 23.1
Alex Herron PF/C 13 0 209 10.3 20.9 .494 1.2 4.0 .294 9.2 16.9 .542 .522 4.2 4.2 .818 3.1 6.1 9.2 4.9 2.1 1.9 2.6 2.8 26.1
Bryant King C 13 1 204 9.9 17.6 .562 0.0 0.0 .000 9.9 17.6 .562 .562 5.8 5.8 .750 3.4 11.3 14.7 2.9 0.0 2.6 0.5 4.1 25.5
Ashton Kolder C/PF 12 12 395 8.6 18.0 .476 0.5 5.5 .091 8.1 12.6 .644 .490 4.2 4.2 .708 4.5 8.6 13.1 2.1 0.7 1.7 2.4 3.4 21.9
Pace LaGarde SF 13 13 247 11.1 23.3 .479 4.8 10.5 .453 6.4 12.7 .500 .581 4.0 4.0 .909 3.4 7.6 10.9 7.0 2.4 1.0 3.6 6.6 31.0
Kendall Love SG 13 8 352 6.1 16.2 .379 4.5 12.7 .352 1.7 3.5 .480 .517 4.2 4.2 .769 2.1 6.1 8.2 6.4 2.4 2.5 3.1 3.9 20.9
Evan Meade PG 13 0 226 7.8 19.8 .396 1.1 6.1 .179 6.7 13.7 .492 .423 2.4 2.4 .846 2.4 3.9 6.3 10.4 1.3 1.1 2.2 3.9 19.1
Jackson Meyers SG 8 0 136 7.6 20.6 .368 2.2 8.7 .250 5.4 11.9 .455 .421 2.9 2.9 .727 1.4 3.6 5.1 5.4 1.8 1.1 1.8 4.3 20.2
Mohammed Shakur PG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 5 5 123 9.2 25.6 .359 3.6 13.2 .273 5.6 12.4 .452 .430 5.2 5.2 .765 3.6 4.0 7.6 4.4 1.6 1.6 2.4 5.2 27.2
Brandon Weir C/PF 1 0 12 12.3 16.4 .750 4.1 8.2 .500 8.2 8.2 1.000 .875 8.2 8.2 1.000 8.2 12.3 20.5 4.1 0.0 4.1 0.0 8.2 36.9

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bamba Diouf PG 13 13 385 7.8 17.1 .458 1.7 6.1 .281 6.1 11.0 .557 .508 3.5 3.5 .925 1.9 2.9 4.8 7.5 1.2 0.7 3.2 4.3 21.0
Colton Gregory PF/C 13 13 402 5.6 11.6 .480 0.8 2.3 .360 4.8 9.4 .510 .516 1.8 1.8 .690 2.7 6.6 9.3 3.8 0.8 1.5 1.3 3.6 13.8
Deon Hellums SF/PF 13 0 364 5.4 13.7 .393 2.3 7.9 .295 3.0 5.8 .526 .478 4.3 4.3 .737 2.7 6.7 9.4 3.3 1.1 1.3 2.2 2.9 17.3
Alex Herron PF/C 13 0 209 7.8 15.7 .494 0.9 3.0 .294 6.9 12.7 .542 .522 3.2 3.2 .818 2.3 4.6 6.9 3.7 1.6 1.4 1.9 2.1 19.6
Bryant King C 13 1 204 7.4 13.2 .562 0.0 0.0 .000 7.4 13.2 .562 .562 4.3 4.3 .750 2.5 8.5 11.0 2.2 0.0 2.0 0.4 3.1 19.1
Ashton Kolder C/PF 12 12 395 6.4 13.5 .476 0.4 4.1 .091 6.1 9.4 .644 .490 3.2 3.2 .708 3.4 6.4 9.8 1.6 0.6 1.3 1.8 2.5 16.4
Pace LaGarde SF 13 13 247 8.4 17.5 .479 3.6 7.9 .453 4.8 9.5 .500 .581 3.0 3.0 .909 2.5 5.7 8.2 5.2 1.8 0.7 2.7 4.9 23.3
Kendall Love SG 13 8 352 4.6 12.1 .379 3.4 9.5 .352 1.3 2.6 .480 .517 3.1 3.1 .769 1.6 4.6 6.2 4.8 1.8 1.9 2.3 2.9 15.7
Evan Meade PG 13 0 226 5.9 14.8 .396 0.8 4.6 .179 5.1 10.3 .492 .423 1.8 1.8 .846 1.8 2.9 4.7 7.8 1.0 0.8 1.6 2.9 14.3
Jackson Meyers SG 8 0 136 5.7 15.4 .368 1.6 6.5 .250 4.1 8.9 .455 .421 2.2 2.2 .727 1.1 2.7 3.8 4.1 1.4 0.8 1.4 3.3 15.2
Mohammed Shakur PG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 5 5 123 6.9 19.2 .359 2.7 9.9 .273 4.2 9.3 .452 .430 3.9 3.9 .765 2.7 3.0 5.7 3.3 1.2 1.2 1.8 3.9 20.4
Brandon Weir C/PF 1 0 12 9.2 12.3 .750 3.1 6.1 .500 6.1 6.1 1.000 .875 6.1 6.1 1.000 6.1 9.2 15.4 3.1 0.0 3.1 0.0 6.1 27.6

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bamba Diouf PG 13 13 385 82 179 .458 18 64 .281 64 115 .557 .508 37 40 .925 20 30 50 78 13 7 33 45 219
Colton Gregory PF/C 13 13 402 61 127 .480 9 25 .360 52 102 .510 .516 20 29 .690 29 72 101 41 9 16 14 39 151
Deon Hellums SF/PF 13 0 364 53 135 .393 23 78 .295 30 57 .526 .478 42 57 .737 27 66 93 33 11 13 22 29 171
Alex Herron PF/C 13 0 209 44 89 .494 5 17 .294 39 72 .542 .522 18 22 .818 13 26 39 21 9 8 11 12 111
Bryant King C 13 1 204 41 73 .562 0 0 .000 41 73 .562 .562 24 32 .750 14 47 61 12 0 11 2 17 106
Ashton Kolder C/PF 12 12 395 69 145 .476 4 44 .091 65 101 .644 .490 34 48 .708 36 69 105 17 6 14 19 27 176
Pace LaGarde SF 13 13 247 56 117 .479 24 53 .453 32 64 .500 .581 20 22 .909 17 38 55 35 12 5 18 33 156
Kendall Love SG 13 8 352 44 116 .379 32 91 .352 12 25 .480 .517 30 39 .769 15 44 59 46 17 18 22 28 150
Evan Meade PG 13 0 226 36 91 .396 5 28 .179 31 63 .492 .423 11 13 .846 11 18 29 48 6 5 10 18 88
Jackson Meyers SG 8 0 136 21 57 .368 6 24 .250 15 33 .455 .421 8 11 .727 4 10 14 15 5 3 5 12 56
Mohammed Shakur PG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 15 33 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 5 5 123 23 64 .359 9 33 .273 14 31 .452 .430 13 17 .765 9 10 19 11 4 4 6 13 68
Brandon Weir C/PF 1 0 12 3 4 .750 1 2 .500 2 2 1.000 .875 2 2 1.000 2 3 5 1 0 1 0 2 9

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Bamba Diouf PG 131338515.71.20.30.20.50.062-1.30.1114.4123.30.5570.3580.2235.18.16.523.71.71.514.424.6-63-4.8-74-9100.00.00.00.00.0
Colton Gregory PF/C 131340213.20.60.40.30.70.080-0.90.1118.4120.10.5400.1970.2287.018.612.611.91.13.49.115.8-56-4.3-51-320.00.00.0100.00.0
Deon Hellums SF/PF 13036413.70.70.10.30.40.058-0.80.1111.4119.50.5340.5780.4227.218.912.810.61.53.012.120.7-49-3.8-58-250.00.0100.00.00.0
Alex Herron PF/C 13020916.40.80.20.20.40.081-0.80.1115.8119.90.5620.1910.2476.112.99.411.82.13.210.021.7-23-1.8-32-510.00.00.0100.00.0
Bryant King C 13120417.81.00.50.20.70.155-2.10.0134.5120.20.6090.0000.4386.724.015.06.90.04.62.318.0-47-3.6-61-220.00.00.00.0100.0
Ashton Kolder C/PF 121239512.80.50.10.20.30.040-4.1-0.2110.3121.40.5300.3030.3317.916.712.14.90.72.910.319.0-29-2.4-19-640.00.00.00.0100.0
Pace LaGarde SF 131324718.81.40.40.20.60.1262.40.3121.4119.00.6160.4530.1886.716.011.216.62.41.712.424.2-30-2.3-25-580.00.0100.00.00.0
Kendall Love SG 13835213.90.80.20.30.60.0751.90.3114.4118.50.5630.7840.3364.213.08.415.32.44.314.218.2-38-2.9-33-500.0100.00.00.00.0
Evan Meade PG 13022612.10.20.00.10.10.026-3.6-0.1110.0123.90.4550.3080.1434.78.36.524.91.31.99.419.5-16-1.2-9-74100.00.00.00.00.0
Jackson Meyers SG 801369.5-0.3-0.10.10.0-0.010-4.5-0.1102.2123.00.4530.4210.1932.97.45.212.91.81.87.520.5-24-3.0-29-540.0100.00.00.00.0
Mohammed Shakur PG 0000.00.00.00.00.00.000-6.20.00.00.00.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.00-830.00.00.00.00.0
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 5512312.40.10.00.10.00.004-2.50.0105.3122.60.4760.5160.2667.18.57.810.51.62.77.726.0-17-3.4-21-620.0100.00.00.00.0
Brandon Weir C/PF 101232.30.20.10.00.10.42212.40.6195.0117.70.9220.5000.50016.226.020.99.80.07.00.016.8-3-3.0-3-800.00.00.00.0100.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Bamba Diouf PG 13133854.36.9.6220.10.3.2500.10.6.1250.51.0.4621.44.9.281
Colton Gregory PF/C 13134023.05.3.5650.71.8.3750.10.2.5000.20.5.4290.71.9.360
Deon Hellums SF/PF 1303641.72.5.6880.20.7.3330.20.4.4000.20.8.2731.86.0.295
Alex Herron PF/C 1302092.84.5.6270.20.6.2500.00.0.0000.00.4.0000.41.3.294
Bryant King C 1312043.14.8.6350.10.8.1000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Ashton Kolder C/PF 12123954.36.6.6581.01.3.7500.00.2.0000.10.3.2500.33.7.091
Pace LaGarde SF 13132471.52.9.5260.00.1.0000.10.11.0000.81.8.4581.84.1.453
Kendall Love SG 1383520.51.2.4000.20.3.5000.10.11.0000.20.4.6002.57.0.352
Evan Meade PG 1302262.03.8.5200.10.4.2000.00.0.0000.30.6.5000.42.2.179
Jackson Meyers SG 801361.42.8.5000.10.5.2500.10.5.2500.30.4.6670.83.0.250
Mohammed Shakur PG 0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 551231.64.0.4000.60.61.0000.00.0.0000.61.6.3751.86.6.273
Brandon Weir C/PF 10122.02.01.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0001.02.0.500

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-
StarsNo Data Available

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Ashton KolderColton GregoryPace LaGardeKendall LoveBamba Diouf 111:13 265 275 -10 121.6 125.6 -4.0 0.4970.3330.800
2 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 82:42 192 204 -12 114.3 126.7 -12.4 0.4430.2820.762
3 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsJackson MeyersEvan Meade 34:37 76 83 -7 110.1 113.7 -3.6 0.4220.4000.667
4 Ashton KolderColton GregoryPace LaGardeJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 28:43 52 61 -9 104.0 117.3 -13.3 0.3330.2500.889
5 Ashton KolderAlex HerronDeon HellumsJackson MeyersEvan Meade 26:13 51 48 3 92.7 87.3 5.5 0.4200.1330.636
6 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveEvan Meade 25:54 64 64 0 116.4 120.8 -4.4 0.4310.4380.636
7 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 23:43 48 47 1 92.3 87.0 5.3 0.3910.2350.727
8 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveEvan Meade 20:18 56 43 13 151.4 104.9 46.5 0.4420.2350.778
9 Bryant KingColton GregoryDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 15:34 40 47 -7 111.1 138.2 -27.1 0.4240.1820.714
10 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsJackson MeyersBamba Diouf 15:23 37 45 -8 123.3 150.0 -26.7 0.4830.2311.000
11 Bryant KingColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 15:20 32 40 -8 97.0 121.2 -24.2 0.4290.2730.714
12 Bryant KingColton GregoryPace LaGardeKendall LoveBamba Diouf 15:20 50 57 -7 128.2 142.5 -14.3 0.4840.3000.895
13 Ashton KolderAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveEvan Meade 15:19 25 37 -12 92.6 154.2 -61.6 0.4350.3081.000
14 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsJackson MeyersEvan Meade 15:00 30 36 -6 107.1 112.5 -5.4 0.3570.1670.800
15 Bryant KingColton GregoryPace LaGardeJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 13:56 30 31 -1 93.8 100.0 -6.3 0.4550.5710.600
16 Bryant KingColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveEvan Meade 11:43 29 29 0 111.5 120.8 -9.3 0.5000.1430.667
17 Ashton KolderAlex HerronPace LaGardeJackson MeyersEvan Meade 10:33 29 26 3 131.8 123.8 8.0 0.4580.5001.000
18 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 10:16 30 31 -1 136.4 155.0 -18.6 0.6110.5000.800
19 Ashton KolderAlex HerronPace LaGardeKendall LoveEvan Meade 09:08 27 12 15 135.0 54.5 80.5 0.5220.2220.500
20 Bryant KingColton GregoryPace LaGardeKendall LoveEvan Meade 08:50 15 15 0 88.2 93.8 -5.5 0.3570.6671.000
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Ashton KolderColton GregoryPace LaGardeKendall LoveBamba Diouf 111:13 265 275 -10 121.6 125.6 -4.0 0.4970.3330.800
2 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 82:42 192 204 -12 114.3 126.7 -12.4 0.4430.2820.762
3 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsJackson MeyersEvan Meade 34:37 76 83 -7 110.1 113.7 -3.6 0.4220.4000.667
4 Ashton KolderColton GregoryPace LaGardeJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 28:43 52 61 -9 104.0 117.3 -13.3 0.3330.2500.889
5 Ashton KolderAlex HerronDeon HellumsJackson MeyersEvan Meade 26:13 51 48 3 92.7 87.3 5.5 0.4200.1330.636
6 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveEvan Meade 25:54 64 64 0 116.4 120.8 -4.4 0.4310.4380.636
7 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 23:43 48 47 1 92.3 87.0 5.3 0.3910.2350.727
8 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveEvan Meade 20:18 56 43 13 151.4 104.9 46.5 0.4420.2350.778
9 Bryant KingColton GregoryDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 15:34 40 47 -7 111.1 138.2 -27.1 0.4240.1820.714
10 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsJackson MeyersBamba Diouf 15:23 37 45 -8 123.3 150.0 -26.7 0.4830.2311.000
11 Bryant KingColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 15:20 32 40 -8 97.0 121.2 -24.2 0.4290.2730.714
12 Bryant KingColton GregoryPace LaGardeKendall LoveBamba Diouf 15:20 50 57 -7 128.2 142.5 -14.3 0.4840.3000.895
13 Ashton KolderAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveEvan Meade 15:19 25 37 -12 92.6 154.2 -61.6 0.4350.3081.000
14 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsJackson MeyersEvan Meade 15:00 30 36 -6 107.1 112.5 -5.4 0.3570.1670.800
15 Bryant KingColton GregoryPace LaGardeJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 13:56 30 31 -1 93.8 100.0 -6.3 0.4550.5710.600
16 Bryant KingColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveEvan Meade 11:43 29 29 0 111.5 120.8 -9.3 0.5000.1430.667
17 Ashton KolderAlex HerronPace LaGardeJackson MeyersEvan Meade 10:33 29 26 3 131.8 123.8 8.0 0.4580.5001.000
18 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 10:16 30 31 -1 136.4 155.0 -18.6 0.6110.5000.800
19 Ashton KolderAlex HerronPace LaGardeKendall LoveEvan Meade 09:08 27 12 15 135.0 54.5 80.5 0.5220.2220.500
20 Bryant KingColton GregoryPace LaGardeKendall LoveEvan Meade 08:50 15 15 0 88.2 93.8 -5.5 0.3570.6671.000

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
13 (Box)Miami CyclonesMiami Cyclones101Nashville Stars11312W10W 1108.795.329 - Josh Gamble17 - Ashton Kolder7 - Stefan Milosavljevic
25 (Box)Toronto HuskiesToronto Huskies123Nashville Stars1176L11L 1125.8136.738 - Quavius Williamson10 - Jose Gallo7 - DeMarcus Jones
37 (Box)Dallas PredatorsNashville Stars118Dallas Predators12911L12L 2116.8126.529 - Deandre Stackhouse13 - Terrell Sanford10 - Bamba Diouf
49 (Box)Oakland TritonsNashville Stars111Oakland Tritons12817L13L 3103.7119.633 - Kai Navigato13 - Ashton Kolder10 - Jack Donlon
511 (Box)Seattle ThunderNashville Stars100Seattle Thunder1022L14L 4100.0101.033 - Bamba Diouf14 - Deon Hellums8 - Aaron Rowland
613 (Box)Portland LumberjacksNashville Stars86Portland Lumberjacks11529L15L 593.5125.022 - Akieem Martin12 - Akieem Martin7 - Deonte Christian
715 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsNashville Stars122Oklahoma City Barons1166W25W 1132.6123.440 - Roy Ellington9 - Isiah Harris7 - Bamba Diouf
818 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars128Nashville Stars11612L26L 1117.2134.735 - Kahlil Hooker9 - Ashton Kolder9 - Jamaal Adams
920 (Box)New York RenegadesNew York Renegades124Nashville Stars1177L27L 2124.5133.334 - Jerome Bradley9 - Colton Gregory12 - Darius Whiteside
1022 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksNashville Stars111St Louis Skyhawks1083W37W 1108.8106.926 - Colton Gregory13 - DeAnthony Hunter9 - Jamal Johnson
1125 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNashville Stars113New Orleans Hurricanes12916L38L 1115.3131.628 - Leon Bowen14 - Dzaflo Taybron11 - Sergio Loyola
1226 (Box)Miami CyclonesNashville Stars129Miami Cyclones1323L39L 2131.6136.130 - Josh Gamble12 - Deon Hellums8 - Bamba Diouf
1328 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNew Orleans Hurricanes105Nashville Stars1083W49W 1117.4114.123 - Deron Bentley13 - Bryant King11 - Sergio Loyola
1430Cincinnati KingsNashville Stars
1532Baltimore BulletsNashville Stars
1634Dallas PredatorsNashville Stars
1736Portland LumberjacksNashville Stars
1838Nashville StarsToronto Huskies
1939Minneapolis BlizzardsNashville Stars
2041Houston LightningNashville Stars
2143Nashville StarsMinneapolis Blizzards
2245Nashville StarsPhiladelphia Warriors
2346Baltimore BulletsNashville Stars
2448Nashville StarsNew York Renegades
2550Nashville StarsAtlanta Devils
2653Nashville StarsCincinnati Kings
2755Nashville StarsPittsburgh Vipers
2857Boston CrusadersNashville Stars
2959Nashville StarsBaltimore Bullets
3061Los Angeles FireballsNashville Stars
3163Nashville StarsAtlanta Devils
3264Nashville StarsHouston Lightning
3367Las Vegas ScorpionsNashville Stars
3468Nashville StarsPittsburgh Vipers
3570Nashville StarsDetroit Mustangs
3672Chicago JailbirdsNashville Stars
3773Charlotte DronesNashville Stars
3877Atlanta DevilsNashville Stars
3979Nashville StarsMiami Cyclones
4081Nashville StarsMexico City Jaguars
4183Nashville StarsPhiladelphia Warriors
4284Philadelphia WarriorsNashville Stars
4386Louisville ColonelsNashville Stars
4488Toronto HuskiesNashville Stars
4592New York RenegadesNashville Stars
4696Detroit MustangsNashville Stars
4799Oakland TritonsNashville Stars
48100Nashville StarsNew Orleans Hurricanes
49102Nashville StarsKansas City Knights
50104Nashville StarsCincinnati Kings
51105Pittsburgh VipersNashville Stars
52108Louisville ColonelsNashville Stars
53110Atlanta DevilsNashville Stars
54112Nashville StarsLouisville Colonels
55114Cincinnati KingsNashville Stars
56115Nashville StarsChicago Jailbirds
57117Nashville StarsDetroit Mustangs
58119Nashville StarsToronto Huskies
59122Nashville StarsCharlotte Drones
60123Pittsburgh VipersNashville Stars
61127Nashville StarsBaltimore Bullets
62129Nashville StarsBoston Crusaders
63131Austin RocketsNashville Stars
64134St Louis SkyhawksNashville Stars
65136Nashville StarsCharlotte Drones
66137Nashville StarsAustin Rockets
67139Seattle ThunderNashville Stars
68141New Orleans HurricanesNashville Stars
69143Charlotte DronesNashville Stars
70144Oklahoma City BaronsNashville Stars
71146Phoenix VulturesNashville Stars
72148Nashville StarsChicago Jailbirds
73149Denver DragonsNashville Stars
74151Miami CyclonesNashville Stars
75154Nashville StarsLos Angeles Fireballs
76155Nashville StarsLas Vegas Scorpions
77157Nashville StarsPhoenix Vultures
78159Nashville StarsDenver Dragons
79162Chicago JailbirdsNashville Stars
80164Kansas City KnightsNashville Stars
81166Nashville StarsNew York Renegades
82167Boston CrusadersNashville Stars

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 1461 19th 28th
Points Allowed 1540 20th 21st
Field Goals Made 533 26th 28th
Field Goals Attempted 1197 22nd 10th
Three Points Made 136 14th 20th
Three Points Attempted 459 8th 14th
Free Throws Made 259 2nd 19th
Free Throws Attempted 332 5th 20th
Offensive Rebounds 197 14th 8th
Defensive Rebounds 433 16th 17th
Total Rebounds 630 16th 14th
Assists 358 24th 29th
Steals 92 21st 21st
Blocks 105 19th 25th
Turnovers 162 7th 15th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 112.4 20th 28th
Points Allowed Per Game 118.5 26th 21st
Field Goals Made Per Game 41.0 28th 28th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 92.1 22nd 10th
Field Goal Percentage 0.445 25th 30th
Three Points Made Per Game 10.5 13th 20th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 35.3 7th 14th
Three Point Percentage 0.296 30th 30th
Free Throws Made Per Game 19.9 1st 19th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 25.5 4th 20th
Free Throw Percentage 0.780 3rd 12th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 15.2 15th 8th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 33.3 16th 17th
Total Rebounds Per Game 48.5 16th 14th
Assists Per Game 27.5 27th 29th
Steals Per Game 7.1 21st 21st
Blocks Per Game 8.1 18th 25th
Turnovers Per Game 12.5 25th 16th
Transition Points Per Game 11.0 20th 22nd
Bench Scoring Per Game 43.5 1st 28th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 10.3 17th 30th
Points In Paint Per Game 54.5 17th 22nd

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 114.9 24th 29th
Defensive Rating 121.5 25th 21st
Net Rating -6.6 24th 29th
Pace 97.7 11th 17th
Free Throw Rate 0.277 2nd 22nd
Three Point Rate 0.384 6th 14th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.502 26th 29th
Turnover Percentage 0.127 26th 18th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.313 12th 4th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.216 1st 20th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.431 25th 30th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.472 23rd 3rd

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 745.0 29th 26th
Screen Assists 116.0 15th 9th
Deflections 102.0 30th 23rd
Loose Balls Recovered 35.0 23rd 19th
Charges Drawn 18.0 16th 29th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $75,762,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $4,238,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $36,900,000 (9 players)

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030
Bamba Diouf PG 6'7 201 19 0 30$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000 (t)
Colton Gregory PF/C 6'11 241 19 1 21$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000 (t)
Deon Hellums SF/PF 6'8 203 20 1 21$2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000 (t)
Alex Herron PF/C 6'9 235 21 1 21$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000 (t)
Bryant King C 7'3 255 33 13 10$13,000,000$13,000,000 (t)
Ashton Kolder C/PF 6'10 251 25 4 14$1,662,000
Pace LaGarde SF 6'8 227 35 15 10$20,000,000$20,000,000 (t)
Kendall Love SG 6'5 195 20 1 21$3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000 (t)
Evan Meade PG 6'5 209 20 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Jackson Meyers SG 6'2 212 22 4 10$4,000,000$4,000,000 (t)
Raja Pavlovic C 7'1 240 20 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Mohammed Shakur PG 6'1 211 25 7 16$12,000,000
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 6'8 214 21 2 12$3,600,000$3,600,000 (t)
Brandon Weir C/PF 7'0 255 23 3 13$3,300,000
14 players $75,762,000 $58,800,000 $18,200,000 $3,900,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2026 1st Stars Stars
2026 2nd Bullets Stars
2026 2nd Stars Stars
2027 1st Stars Stars
2027 1st Bullets Stars
2027 2nd Scorpions Stars
2027 2nd Stars Stars
2027 2nd Bullets Stars
2028 1st Bullets Stars
2028 1st Stars Stars
2028 2nd Stars Stars
2029 1st Stars Stars
2029 2nd Stars Stars

Team History

Record Since 1999: 525-855 (0.380)
Playoff Appearances: 8
Conference Finals Appearances: 1
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Stars 4 9 0.308 - 97.7 114.9 121.5 Jason Rose (Head Coach)
Bamba Diouf (15.7 PER)
2024 Stars 10 72 0.122 5th 15th - 97.2 108.6 118.2 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Ashton Kolder (18.2 PER)
2023 Stars 13 69 0.159 5th 15th - 96.6 104.6 114.9 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Ashton Kolder (18.1 PER)
2022 Stars 23 59 0.280 4th 12th - 97.2 108.8 114.6 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (21.2 PER)
2021 Stars 47 35 0.573 2nd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 98.6 110.9 107.9 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (27.7 PER)
2020 Stars 37 19 0.661 1st 4th 4th Seed: Won Championship (4-1) 99.5 110.1 105.6 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (24.3 PER)
2019 Stars 37 19 0.661 2nd 4th 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 99.3 111.8 105.7 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (27.4 PER)
2018 Stars 30 26 0.536 2nd 5th - 97.7 105.2 101.3 Anthony Duggan
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (27.6 PER)
2017 Stars 27 29 0.482 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 101.7 103.6 101.5 Anthony Duggan
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Omar Croyle (18.0 PER)
2016 Stars 14 42 0.250 5th 9th - 103.9 94.3 102.5 Anthony Duggan (from Day 80)
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (22.6 PER)
2015 Stars 25 31 0.446 4th 7th - 98.7 100.4 99.8 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (27.8 PER)
2014 Stars 12 44 0.214 5th 10th - 104.1 99.6 104.8 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (21.5 PER)
2013 Stars 26 30 0.464 4th 6th - 108.4 116.1 115.3 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (27.1 PER)
2012 Stars 19 37 0.339 4th 8th - 109.5 108.7 116.6 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Sidney Cavenell (20.7 PER)
2011 Stars 15 29 0.341 4th 6th - 105.8 106.7 113.6 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Bryant King (16.4 PER)
2010 Stars 24 20 0.545 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 107.8 109.9 106.6 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (25.6 PER)
2009 Stars 8 33 0.195 4th 8th - 107.9 103.1 112.2 Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (23.5 PER)
2008 Stars 8 36 0.182 4th 8th - 107.2 100.2 112.0 Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (25.9 PER)
2007 Stars 15 18 0.455 3rd 5th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 107.8 101.9 100.7 Joe Steele
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (27.3 PER)
2006 Stars 14 30 0.318 4th 8th - 107.7 87.8 100.6 Marco Matic
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Grant Webber (21.1 PER)
2005 Stars 18 26 0.409 3rd 6th - 110.0 94.8 97.6 Marco Matic
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (24.3 PER)
2004 Stars 25 18 0.581 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 105.8 92.8 90.9 Marco Matic
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Roshown Simpson (24.9 PER)
2003 Stars 28 18 0.609 3rd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (2-4) 104.2 99.6 89.6 Marco Matic
Kirk Muller (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (22.8 PER)
2002 Stars 6 32 0.158 5th 10th - 104.7 83.9 100.5 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Grant Webber (20.0 PER)
2001 Stars 12 26 0.316 5th 8th - 107.9 85.4 93.5 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Sam Hawkins (20.0 PER)
2000 Stars 9 29 0.237 5th 9th - 107.4 90.6 98.7 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Corliss Williamson (27.3 PER)
1999 Stars 19 19 0.500 3rd 6th - 106.0 95.6 95.1 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Corliss Williamson (25.2 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 5 Bamba Diouf PG 6'7 201 19 Stars 19 0 131329.616.83.86.01.000.542.5421.30
2025 31 Evan Meade PG 6'5 209 20 Stars 20 0 13017.46.82.23.70.460.380.7716.38
2025 34 Raja Pavlovic C 7'1 240 20 Stars 20 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2024 2 Colton Gregory PF/C 6'11 241 18 Stars 19 1 737233.313.89.12.90.711.451.4718.90
2024 11 Kendall Love SG 6'5 195 19 Stars 20 1 952326.710.74.93.41.080.651.7315.91
2024 16 Deon Hellums SF/PF 6'8 203 19 Stars 20 1 907636.116.88.02.81.061.472.0217.43
2024 26 Alex Herron PF/C 6'9 235 20 Stars 21 1 461821.49.94.61.70.720.780.7219.99
2024 31 Jericho Cartwright SF/PF 6'8 231 22 Bullets 23 1 8129.75.02.30.80.230.680.3323.11
2023 8 Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 6'8 214 19 Stars 21 2 15615635.217.66.14.61.810.941.8516.96
2023 36 Javon Noble SG/SF 6'7 198 20 Vipers 22 2 3804.11.70.50.60.210.210.3713.40
2022 11 Brandon Weir C/PF 7'0 255 20 Stars 23 3 2419725.58.56.82.91.071.501.2416.12
2022 47 Damien James SG/SF 6'7 203 21 Knights 24 2 1381912.94.92.01.50.580.260.6812.72
2021 26 Jackson Meyers SG 6'2 212 18 Stars 22 4 2162518.68.22.62.40.940.391.4314.48
2021 56 Ashton Kolder C/PF 6'10 251 21 Stars 25 4 33825327.612.87.91.60.661.771.1322.02
2020 16 Obinna Holden PF/C 6'10 243 18 Hurricanes 23 5 3756319.37.54.71.00.711.120.8817.38
2020 21 Dexter Brown C 7'0 251 18 Colonels 23 5 8626.22.42.00.60.210.380.3019.44
2020 36 Brax Gardner SF 6'7 195 21 Free Agent 26 5 314311.14.62.60.90.630.230.7415.92
2019 31 Uwem Akedele C 6'11 245 19 Warriors 25 5 6705.91.81.90.60.030.300.2416.67
2018 13 Clyde Draper SF 6'8 208 21 Free Agent 28 7 3262813.86.02.11.70.720.220.9315.32
2018 31 Ivan Vacendak C 6'10 277 22 Bullets 29 7 1201915.73.46.01.30.011.240.5815.49
2017 3 Chris LaCruz PG 6'6 208 20 Fireballs 28 8 38438436.622.85.48.41.470.742.9025.12
2016 8 Tyree Chappell PF 6'10 253 21 Renegades 30 9 43335228.410.38.91.40.191.741.3516.78
2015 3 Jamaine Curry SG 6'3 184 18 Fireballs 28 10 48239831.216.74.34.01.740.662.3418.51
2014 8 Milos Kascelan C/PF 7'0 251 21 Free Agent 32 11 3786316.84.94.41.70.520.711.0112.10
2014 12 Derrick Clifford SF 6'10 263 19 Free Agent 30 7 2892313.03.12.71.30.400.440.5112.23
2014 17 Dominic Vincent PF 6'10 251 20 Free Agent 31 7 362612.83.63.50.70.310.540.4114.70
2014 20 Joe Layton PG 6'0 188 21 Hurricanes 32 10 51518118.37.10.73.70.860.151.2213.95
2012 12 Marcus Wilkins SG 6'6 197 20 Free Agent 33 10 3958517.06.61.72.30.900.241.0815.03
2012 16 Danny Alexander PG 6'0 183 21 Tritons 34 11 44512617.35.50.84.30.590.141.0413.08
2010 2 Tyson Kuberka PG 6'2 189 21 Colonels 36 15 63863338.323.84.09.41.950.923.2225.83
2010 12 Dondrell Blake C 6'10 235 18 Free Agent 33 13 5495913.83.93.30.70.270.620.4712.61
2008 9 Riyad Lee C 7'0 259 21 Retired 38 3 10808.71.62.00.40.070.430.260.00
2007 1 Taliek Wilcox C/PF 7'0 259 23 Retired 41 13 61255532.816.410.53.10.462.111.7220.97
2006 9 Jamaal Tyler PG 6'0 194 20 Retired 39 6 2241311.83.40.72.60.580.060.710.00
2005 9 Keith Morrisey SF 6'7 219 21 Retired 41 9 3161412.04.52.31.90.450.180.570.00
2005 13 Eddie Garren SF/SG 6'6 204 19 Retired 39 9 315010.33.11.90.90.120.090.390.00
2002 1 Derek Ellis SF 6'8 220 21 Retired 44 17 81360232.417.24.44.01.240.392.030.00
2001 4 Art King SG 6'5 226 20 Retired 44 18 74549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
2000 12 Carlos Lekovic PF/C 6'11 240 22 Retired 47 5 1884319.64.85.30.80.201.000.860.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Eric Crawford PF 10 2004-2013 44415376724122.16.37.71.30.381.771.050.00
Mohammed Shakur PG 7 2019-2025 40535232928831.010.32.28.11.360.241.6815.72
Tezale Craig SF 7 2017-2023 37236766966438.628.08.94.01.851.662.7929.79
Joe Layton PG 7 2014-2020 3522751518118.37.10.73.70.860.151.2213.95
Ashton Kolder C/PF 5 2021-2025 33825333825327.612.87.91.60.661.771.1322.02
Tyson Kuberka PG 8 2010-2017 32131963863338.323.84.09.41.950.923.2225.83
Sidney Cavenell SF 6 2012-2017 31331367951129.213.16.63.31.030.741.6319.22
Garrick Chapman SG 7 2003-2009 29528975040129.316.83.53.51.010.371.880.00
Jimmy Robinson SG 6 2010-2015 27916775756331.617.13.84.41.320.322.030.00
Preye Crooks C 5 2016-2020 2718269844025.49.57.52.20.791.280.8819.98
Clyde Draper SF 5 2018-2024 267223262813.86.02.11.70.720.220.9315.32
Brandon Weir C/PF 4 2022-2025 241972419725.58.56.82.91.071.501.2416.12
Lucas Dougherty SG 5 2015-2019 2342965217117.66.42.41.80.820.271.1113.14
Grant Webber PF/C 6 2001-2006 22617732927933.511.812.93.01.672.581.540.00
Bryant King C 5 2011-2025 22521370270236.419.011.52.20.522.312.0021.73
Dominic Vincent PF 5 2014-2018 2220362612.83.63.50.70.310.540.4114.70
Jackson Meyers SG 5 2021-2025 216252162518.68.22.62.40.940.391.4314.48
Derek Ellis SF 5 2002-2006 21521581360232.417.24.44.01.240.392.030.00
Obinna Holden PF/C 3 2020-2022 215183756319.37.54.71.00.711.120.8817.38
Omar Croyle C 4 2015-2018 21420974369331.013.58.92.21.212.491.7419.58
Tyree Chappell PF 4 2016-2019 21413343335228.410.38.91.40.191.741.3516.78
Jamaine Curry SG 4 2015-2018 20812448239831.216.74.34.01.740.662.3418.51
Dexter Brown C 5 2020-2024 208658626.22.42.00.60.210.380.3019.44
Derrick Clifford SF 4 2014-2017 201202892313.03.12.71.30.400.440.5112.23
Milos Kascelan C/PF 4 2014-2017 199563786316.84.94.41.70.520.711.0112.10
Tyus Edney PG 5 2003-2007 18915745335432.412.04.47.90.410.262.310.00
Daniel Seaborn PG 3 2022-2024 183483035114.65.30.83.30.470.100.6315.66
Marcus Wilkins SG 4 2012-2015 182803958517.06.61.72.30.900.241.0815.03
Dondrell Blake C 4 2010-2013 177105495913.83.93.30.70.270.620.4712.61
Taliek Wilcox C/PF 4 2007-2010 16216261255532.816.410.53.10.462.111.7220.97
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 3 2023-2025 15615615615635.217.66.14.61.810.941.8516.96
Antoine Peeler SG 3 2019-2021 15415443838033.719.14.84.21.841.042.3021.88
Stuart King PG 4 1999-2002 15212627417224.87.31.65.70.660.231.400.00
Danny Alexander PG 3 2012-2021 1513344512617.35.50.84.30.590.141.0413.08
Kevin Payne PF 3 2012-2014 14914959232526.713.48.32.00.401.411.4820.46
Simon Hartford PF 3 2019-2021 14514574574537.022.314.12.20.771.972.4925.51
Eddie Garren SF/SG 4 2005-2008 1450315010.33.11.90.90.120.090.390.00
Xavier Hendrik SG 4 2005-2008 1432672014318.27.02.31.40.510.141.199.87
Damien James SG/SF 2 2022-2023 138191381912.94.92.01.50.580.260.6812.72
Darryl Akins SF 3 2013-2015 131026109.53.11.11.10.410.160.400.00
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 3 2021-2023 13110879977434.919.412.62.10.652.182.0823.69
Natan Brewer C 3 2003-2005 1258916412426.06.79.32.30.201.640.790.00
Dionsio Emery SG 3 2002-2004 1210385110.02.11.41.30.950.310.420.00
Ivan Vacendak C 5 2018-2022 120191201915.73.46.01.30.011.240.5815.49
Paul White PG 3 2007-2009 1187771428624.97.61.56.50.550.191.550.00
Chris LaCruz PG 2 2017-2018 10910938438436.622.85.48.41.470.742.9025.12
Riyad Lee C 3 2008-2010 108010808.71.62.00.40.070.430.260.00
Stephen Michaels C 3 1999-2001 10810828024233.813.69.72.40.363.201.400.00
Cameron Nix SG 2 2021-2022 1087743132927.112.82.73.11.400.391.7117.00
Sam Hawkins SG 3 2000-2002 1039543724326.613.34.23.51.790.371.800.00
Carlos Lekovic PF/C 3 2000-2002 102211884319.64.85.30.80.201.000.860.00
Clarence Scott PG 4 1999-2002 101010109.52.61.02.20.120.050.910.00
Denny Mayor SF 3 1999-2001 998428410921.28.55.92.51.421.331.040.00
Kendall Love SG 2 2024-2025 9523952326.710.74.93.41.080.651.7315.91
Deon Hellums SF/PF 2 2024-2025 9076907636.116.88.02.81.061.472.0217.43
Matt Fox SG 2 2009-2011 856956826423.78.94.02.31.161.121.0917.54
Trajan McLeod C 3 2002-2004 83112408418.85.17.01.20.221.920.940.00
Roshown Simpson PF/SF 2 2004-2005 828289748425.710.75.94.31.360.931.480.00
Kuwan Raiford PG 2 2003-2004 800137310.62.80.82.00.300.110.690.00
Thorton Wells SG/SF 2 2017-2018 793990086037.021.67.34.71.651.612.500.00
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 2 2010-2011 79079333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Lasean Hickman PG 2 2009-2010 774160513217.15.50.93.50.660.181.0311.83
Corliss Williamson PF 2 1999-2000 767619819039.524.114.72.20.541.561.620.00
Davauhnte Ekmark SG/SF 1 2023-2023 7436505.22.82.00.60.000.200.0019.33
Colton Gregory PF/C 2 2024-2025 7372737233.313.89.12.90.711.451.4718.90
Henry Marks SG 2 1999-2000 7001934421.56.32.62.60.630.211.240.00
Mike Keenhan SF/SG 2 1999-2000 6201416520.96.93.31.70.500.160.960.00
Brax Gardner SF 1 2020-2020 562314311.14.62.60.90.630.230.7415.92
Vadrej Kaliljenko SF 2 2007-2008 555556013816.25.92.71.70.500.490.9612.82
Charles Mason C/PF 2 2007-2008 555548847939.321.512.52.81.001.762.040.00
Brandon Markson C 2 2019-2020 552656933223.27.25.32.10.681.261.0514.96
Troy Washington PG 2 2000-2001 53261148730.311.42.07.42.510.192.570.00
Drew Day SG 1 2023-2023 53053010.33.11.91.70.680.340.4516.99
Kaiser Andersen C 1 2020-2020 525283680637.720.613.44.00.673.011.8926.09
Vince Baker PF 2 2009-2010 524664745532.217.310.12.90.501.261.270.00
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 1 2021-2021 50290211.23.73.41.00.520.880.4319.45
Chris Hill SF 2 1999-2000 494935411020.98.64.52.30.760.671.500.00
Alex Herron PF/C 2 2024-2025 4618461821.49.94.61.70.720.780.7219.99
Nate Battier PF 1 2012-2012 45074450129.113.49.22.50.681.921.500.00
Tywan McIntyre SG 1 2010-2010 444479331021.97.93.12.91.290.191.160.00
Jamaal Tyler PG 1 2006-2006 4402241311.83.40.72.60.580.060.710.00
Andre Worley PG 1 2011-2011 441656534226.08.71.76.40.650.211.490.00
Kenny Chandler SF 2 2010-2011 4302993213.95.82.01.90.430.340.590.00
Byron Dixon SF/SG 1 2010-2010 43678433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Jarni Cavo SF 1 2008-2008 4204504312.74.73.01.40.380.740.610.00
Bollo Diew SF 1 2024-2024 4224228.93.72.00.90.210.050.6012.67
Anfernee Miller PG 1 2005-2005 41027713326.99.53.56.91.720.201.590.00
Art King SG 1 2001-2001 383874549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
Kevin Smith SF/PF 2 2000-2001 383832419526.49.67.22.81.301.741.660.00
Karim Deas C 1 2002-2002 38122143818.64.06.21.10.181.790.550.00
Charles Smith PF 1 2002-2002 3801382117.92.74.81.10.211.091.000.00
Javan Daniels PG 2 2001-2002 3601005020.65.61.62.60.280.181.470.00
Isaac Person PF/C 1 2011-2011 35166446530.913.79.62.60.802.691.090.00
Matt Rodgers C/PF 1 1999-1999 3507109.92.32.80.20.060.340.650.00
Jonah Kettle SG 2 2011-2012 342462931522.49.63.43.11.740.801.0621.70
Lukas Saxon PF/C 2 2003-2004 3408708.41.62.20.30.110.640.480.00
Damien Dukes SF/SG 2 2023-2024 31137312320.07.43.42.10.680.831.3413.40
Steve Marsh SF 1 2007-2007 25062640929.715.86.43.40.620.271.620.00
Tyler Davis PG 1 2019-2019 242459459435.115.52.48.82.140.382.3020.05
D'Cean Hamilton SF 1 2000-2000 2301361814.15.12.11.70.210.101.010.00
Kenny Ollrich PF 1 2023-2023 230186812.32.63.31.60.150.720.3214.20
Chrishan Swift SF 1 2008-2008 222275266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
Isaac Foster PF 1 2024-2024 22132913824.79.06.52.10.841.620.8818.93
Uwem Akedele C 2 2019-2020 1906705.91.81.90.60.030.300.2416.67
Johnathan Epps SG/SF 1 2021-2021 1726329.03.51.61.00.490.240.4318.10
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 2 2011-2012 14564725919.34.84.81.20.131.100.8811.67
Pace LaGarde SF 1 2025-2025 131369768836.020.48.55.32.031.312.5924.77
Evan Meade PG 1 2025-2025 13013017.46.82.23.70.460.380.7716.38
Bamba Diouf PG 1 2025-2025 1313131329.616.83.86.01.000.542.5421.30
Derek Cousins PG 1 2023-2023 12032612521.38.21.84.81.240.161.1117.89
Malik Benjamin SG 1 2010-2010 11585274935.220.34.74.61.220.392.6819.23
Dorian McCleary SG 1 2023-2023 201754118.46.13.02.60.790.540.6916.74

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceEast
DivisionSoutheast
ArenaNova Stadium (Capacity: 24052)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyAverage

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 444 Eric Crawford
Points 10151 Tezale Craig
Field Goals Made 3632 Tezale Craig
Field Goals Attempted 7219 Tezale Craig
Three Points Made 1295 Garrick Chapman
Three Points Attempted 2380 Garrick Chapman
Free Throws Made 2419 Tezale Craig
Free Throws Attempted 2927 Tezale Craig
Assists 3501 Tyson Kuberka
Total Rebounds 3671 Eric Crawford
Offensive Rebounds 895 Tezale Craig
Defensive Rebounds 2843 Eric Crawford
Steals 673 Tyson Kuberka
Blocks 860 Eric Crawford
Turnovers 1033 Tezale Craig
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 27.3 372 Tezale Craig
Field Goals Made 11.5 215 Derek Ellis
Field Goals Attempted 25.6 215 Derek Ellis
Three Points Made 4.4 295 Garrick Chapman
Three Points Attempted 8.1 154 Antoine Peeler
Free Throws Made 6.5 372 Tezale Craig
Free Throws Attempted 7.9 372 Tezale Craig
Assists 10.9 321 Tyson Kuberka
Total Rebounds 14.3 145 Simon Hartford
Offensive Rebounds 3.3 162 Taliek Wilcox
Defensive Rebounds 11.5 145 Simon Hartford
Steals 2.85 103 Sam Hawkins
Blocks 3.43 108 Stephen Michaels
Turnovers 3.12 321 Tyson Kuberka
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 57 2007 025 v Devils Garrick Chapman
Field Goals Made 26 2004 066 v Cyclones Derek Ellis
Field Goals Attempted 44 2003 032 v Knights Derek Ellis
Three Points Made 14 2003 003 v Scorpions Garrick Chapman
Three Points Attempted 18 2003 003 v Scorpions Garrick Chapman
Free Throws Made 22 2018 069 v Knights Tezale Craig
Free Throws Attempted 25 2018 010 v Mustangs Tezale Craig
Assists 28 2003 035 v Cyclones Tyus Edney
Total Rebounds 31 1999 009 v Mustangs Corliss Williamson
Offensive Rebounds 15 1999 009 v Mustangs Corliss Williamson
Defensive Rebounds 25 2004 027 v Thunder Roshown Simpson
Steals 10 2008 083 v Thunder Garrick Chapman
Blocks 10 2017 020 v Tritons Omar Croyle
Turnovers 13 2005 036 v Jaguars Tyus Edney
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 31.6 56 2019 Tezale Craig
Field Goals Made 12.3 43 2004 Derek Ellis
Field Goals Attempted 27.0 43 2004 Derek Ellis
Three Points Made 5.3 41 2009 Garrick Chapman
Three Points Attempted 9.0 41 2009 Garrick Chapman
Free Throws Made 8.8 56 2018 Tezale Craig
Free Throws Attempted 10.1 56 2018 Tezale Craig
Assists 13.7 44 2010 Tyson Kuberka
Total Rebounds 15.4 44 2008 Taliek Wilcox
Offensive Rebounds 4.0 44 2008 Taliek Wilcox
Defensive Rebounds 12.5 48 2019 Simon Hartford
Steals 3.05 41 2009 Matt Fox
Blocks 4.20 44 2005 Grant Webber
Turnovers 4.45 56 2016 Tyson Kuberka