Nashville Stars

2023 Record: (9-35)
Division: Southeast (Conference: East)
Location: Nashville, TN
General Manager: Anthony Duggan (Since: 2016)
Head Coach: Geoffrey King (Since: 2019, 144-132)
Assistants: Larry Anderson, David Colbert
Arena: Nova Stadium (Capacity: 24052)

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
23Dexter BrownC7'02447'3213#21, Stars, 2020MemphisBronx, New York$1,500,0002Arrogant
21Tezale Craig SF6'82247'13112#1, Jaguars, 2011USCNew York, New York$27,300,0003Demanding
16Drew Day SG6'01906'3220Undrafted (2023)Michigan StateFort Lauderdale, Florida$1,000,0001+1tWorkhorse
6Davauhnte EkmarkSG/SF6'71966'11220Undrafted (2023)Texas-Rio Grande ValleyCovina, California$1,100,0001+1tDriven
50Marcus Enright C7'12557'53211#19, Devils, 2012Wake ForestNewport Beach, California$7,500,0001Quiet
36Damien James SG/SF6'72036'10221#47, Stars, 2022ClemsonFlint, Michigan$1,000,0001+1tEmotional
51Ashton KolderC/PF6'102517'1232#56, Stars, 2021WisconsinMilwaukee, Wisconsin$1,662,0002+1tEmotional
11Dorian McClearySG6'21926'5232#30, Jailbirds, 2021VirginiaWashington, North Carolina$1,000,0001+1tDedicated
5Jackson MeyersSG6'21926'6202#26, Stars, 2021IllinoisChicago, Illinois$1,800,0001+1tDedicated
42Kenny Ollrich PF7'02157'3242#25, Mustangs, 2018TexasNashville, Tennessee$1,000,0001+1tAmbitious
14Daniel Seaborn PG6'22076'4244#32, Lightning, 2019MarquetteSpringfield, Illinois$2,000,0001+1tDedicated
33Mohammed Shakur PG6'12086'4235#10, Devils, 2018Oberon HighGulfport, Mississippi$12,000,0002+1tDriven
35Jordan Timberlake SG/PG6'82027'0190#8, Stars, 2023KentuckyHouston, Texas$3,600,0003+1tLeader
37Brandon WeirC/PF7'02557'4211#11, Stars, 2022MarquetteSturtevant, Wisconsin$3,300,0002+1tWorkhorse
14 players6-6216.76-1023.43.2Avg Draft Position: 20.4Total: $65,762,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2023 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Dexter Brown C 44 25 24.5 4.5 9.0 .500 0.4 0.8 .457 4.1 8.2 .504 .520 1.4 2.1 .645 1.8 4.0 5.8 2.6 0.77 1.84 1.0 2.4 10.7
Tezale Craig SF 44 44 33.8 9.2 18.3 .501 1.2 3.5 .346 8.0 14.8 .538 .534 5.3 6.6 .804 2.0 5.9 7.9 3.0 1.05 1.20 2.8 3.1 24.9
Drew Day SG 23 0 7.1 0.8 1.8 .429 0.1 0.6 .231 0.7 1.3 .517 .464 0.3 0.4 .700 0.2 0.8 1.0 1.0 0.30 0.22 0.3 0.9 2.0
Davauhnte Ekmark SG/SF 36 0 11.4 1.6 5.6 .284 0.6 3.1 .209 0.9 2.5 .374 .341 0.9 1.5 .623 0.7 2.0 2.7 0.9 0.19 0.28 0.8 1.1 4.7
Damien James SG/SF 31 0 7.2 0.9 2.9 .326 0.4 1.3 .317 0.5 1.5 .333 .399 0.7 1.0 .742 0.3 0.9 1.2 0.7 0.42 0.10 0.4 1.0 3.0
Ashton Kolder C/PF 44 38 32.2 6.0 11.1 .546 0.3 2.0 .163 5.7 9.1 .628 .561 3.0 4.2 .732 2.6 6.7 9.3 2.1 0.84 1.86 1.3 2.6 15.5
Jackson Meyers SG 29 0 11.9 1.7 4.7 .363 0.7 2.2 .308 1.0 2.4 .414 .437 0.4 0.9 .462 0.6 1.3 1.9 1.2 0.55 0.31 0.8 1.2 4.5
Kenny Ollrich PF 21 0 3.3 0.3 0.6 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 0.3 0.6 .500 .500 0.4 0.5 .800 0.3 0.7 1.0 0.5 0.05 0.14 0.1 0.2 1.0
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 21 6 20.4 1.9 4.3 .433 0.1 0.5 .200 1.8 3.8 .463 .444 1.1 2.0 .558 2.0 5.6 7.6 1.1 0.29 1.10 0.6 2.0 5.0
Daniel Seaborn PG 44 0 18.8 2.1 5.7 .368 1.4 3.6 .389 0.7 2.1 .333 .490 0.6 0.8 .735 0.2 0.8 1.0 4.3 0.48 0.11 0.6 1.8 6.1
Mohammed Shakur PG 44 44 28.5 4.1 10.1 .401 0.8 2.8 .306 3.2 7.4 .437 .443 1.0 1.3 .789 0.8 1.2 2.0 7.2 0.84 0.25 1.6 2.6 10.0
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 44 44 34.6 5.5 15.8 .349 2.2 6.5 .339 3.3 9.3 .356 .419 1.4 1.9 .738 1.6 4.4 6.0 4.8 1.75 0.95 1.5 2.3 14.7
Brandon Weir C/PF 44 19 26.6 3.4 8.4 .405 0.6 2.0 .291 2.8 6.4 .440 .439 1.0 1.4 .698 2.3 5.1 7.5 3.2 1.09 1.84 1.5 3.3 8.3

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Dexter Brown C 442510786.613.20.5000.51.20.4576.012.00.5040.5202.03.10.6452.75.88.53.81.142.711.443.615.7
Tezale Craig SF 444414889.819.50.5011.33.80.3468.515.80.5380.5345.77.00.8042.16.38.43.11.111.282.983.326.5
Drew Day SG 2301644.09.20.4290.72.90.2313.36.40.5170.4641.52.20.7001.14.25.35.31.541.101.544.610.1
Davauhnte Ekmark SG/SF 3604115.017.60.2842.09.60.2093.08.00.3740.3412.94.60.6232.36.38.63.00.610.882.363.614.9
Damien James SG/SF 3102244.714.30.3262.16.60.3172.67.70.3330.3993.75.00.7421.44.35.83.72.090.482.095.015.1
Ashton Kolder C/PF 443814166.812.40.5460.42.20.1636.410.20.6280.5613.44.70.7322.97.510.42.40.942.081.402.917.3
Jackson Meyers SG 2903455.114.10.3632.16.80.3083.07.30.4140.4371.32.70.4621.74.15.73.81.670.942.303.813.6
Kenny Ollrich PF 210703.16.20.5000.00.003.16.20.5000.5004.15.10.8003.67.711.35.10.511.541.032.110.3
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 2164293.37.60.4330.20.80.2003.16.70.4630.4442.03.60.5583.59.813.32.00.501.931.093.68.7
Daniel Seaborn PG 4408294.010.90.3682.66.80.3891.34.00.3330.4901.11.50.7350.41.62.08.30.910.221.133.411.7
Mohammed Shakur PG 444412555.112.80.4011.13.50.3064.19.30.4370.4431.31.60.7891.01.52.59.11.060.322.073.312.6
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 444415225.716.50.3492.36.80.3393.59.70.3560.4191.52.00.7381.74.66.35.01.820.991.542.415.3
Brandon Weir C/PF 441911724.611.30.4050.82.60.2913.88.70.4400.4391.41.90.6983.26.910.14.31.472.492.004.511.3

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Dexter Brown C 44 25 24.5 4.6 9.2 .500 0.4 0.8 .457 2.9 6.6 .504 .520 1.4 2.2 .645 1.9 4.1 6.0 2.7 0.80 1.89 1.0 2.5 11.0
Tezale Craig SF 44 44 33.8 9.4 18.9 .501 1.3 3.6 .346 4.2 8.4 .538 .534 5.5 6.8 .804 2.0 6.1 8.1 3.0 1.08 1.24 2.9 3.2 25.6
Drew Day SG 23 0 7.1 0.8 1.9 .429 0.1 0.6 .231 15.7 29.1 .517 .464 0.3 0.4 .700 0.2 0.9 1.1 1.1 0.31 0.22 0.3 0.9 2.1
Davauhnte Ekmark SG/SF 36 0 11.4 1.6 5.7 .284 0.7 3.1 .209 0.4 0.8 .374 .341 0.9 1.5 .623 0.7 2.1 2.8 1.0 0.20 0.29 0.8 1.2 4.9
Damien James SG/SF 31 0 7.2 1.0 3.0 .326 0.4 1.4 .317 1.1 3.0 .333 .399 0.8 1.0 .742 0.3 0.9 1.2 0.8 0.43 0.10 0.4 1.0 3.1
Ashton Kolder C/PF 44 38 32.2 6.2 11.4 .546 0.3 2.0 .163 0.4 1.1 .628 .561 3.1 4.3 .732 2.7 6.9 9.6 2.2 0.87 1.92 1.3 2.7 15.9
Jackson Meyers SG 29 0 11.9 1.7 4.8 .363 0.7 2.3 .308 8.9 14.2 .414 .437 0.4 0.9 .462 0.6 1.4 2.0 1.3 0.57 0.32 0.8 1.3 4.6
Kenny Ollrich PF 21 0 3.3 0.3 0.6 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 1.4 3.4 .500 .500 0.4 0.5 .800 0.3 0.7 1.1 0.5 0.05 0.15 0.1 0.2 1.0
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 21 6 20.4 1.9 4.4 .433 0.1 0.5 .200 0.3 0.6 .463 .444 1.2 2.1 .558 2.1 5.7 7.8 1.2 0.29 1.13 0.6 2.1 5.1
Daniel Seaborn PG 44 0 18.8 2.2 5.8 .368 1.4 3.7 .389 0.9 1.9 .333 .490 0.6 0.8 .735 0.2 0.8 1.1 4.4 0.49 0.12 0.6 1.8 6.3
Mohammed Shakur PG 44 44 28.5 4.2 10.4 .401 0.9 2.8 .306 0.7 2.2 .437 .443 1.1 1.3 .789 0.8 1.2 2.0 7.4 0.87 0.26 1.7 2.7 10.3
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 44 44 34.6 5.7 16.3 .349 2.3 6.7 .339 3.3 7.6 .356 .419 1.5 2.0 .738 1.6 4.6 6.2 4.9 1.80 0.98 1.5 2.4 15.1
Brandon Weir C/PF 44 19 26.6 3.5 8.6 .405 0.6 2.0 .291 3.4 9.6 .440 .439 1.0 1.5 .698 2.4 5.3 7.7 3.3 1.12 1.89 1.5 3.4 8.6

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dexter Brown C 44 25 1078 9.0 18.1 .500 0.7 1.6 .457 8.3 16.5 .504 .520 2.7 2.7 .645 3.7 8.0 11.7 5.2 1.6 3.7 2.0 4.9 21.5
Tezale Craig SF 44 44 1488 13.4 26.8 .501 1.8 5.2 .346 11.6 21.6 .538 .534 7.8 7.8 .804 2.9 8.6 11.5 4.3 1.5 1.8 4.1 4.5 36.4
Drew Day SG 23 0 164 5.4 12.7 .429 0.9 3.9 .231 4.5 8.7 .517 .464 2.1 2.1 .700 1.5 5.7 7.2 7.2 2.1 1.5 2.1 6.3 13.9
Davauhnte Ekmark SG/SF 36 0 411 6.9 24.2 .284 2.8 13.2 .209 4.1 10.9 .374 .341 4.0 4.0 .623 3.1 8.7 11.8 4.1 0.8 1.2 3.2 4.9 20.4
Damien James SG/SF 31 0 224 6.4 19.6 .326 2.9 9.0 .317 3.5 10.6 .333 .399 5.1 5.1 .742 2.0 6.0 7.9 5.1 2.9 0.7 2.9 6.8 20.7
Ashton Kolder C/PF 44 38 1416 9.3 17.0 .546 0.5 3.0 .163 8.8 14.0 .628 .561 4.7 4.7 .732 4.0 10.3 14.3 3.2 1.3 2.9 1.9 4.0 23.7
Jackson Meyers SG 29 0 345 7.0 19.3 .363 2.9 9.3 .308 4.2 10.0 .414 .437 1.7 1.7 .462 2.3 5.6 7.9 5.2 2.3 1.3 3.1 5.2 18.6
Kenny Ollrich PF 21 0 70 4.2 8.5 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 4.2 8.5 .500 .500 5.6 5.6 .800 4.9 10.6 15.5 7.1 0.7 2.1 1.4 2.8 14.1
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 21 6 429 4.5 10.4 .433 0.2 1.2 .200 4.3 9.2 .463 .444 2.8 2.8 .558 4.8 13.5 18.3 2.8 0.7 2.6 1.5 5.0 12.0
Daniel Seaborn PG 44 0 829 5.5 14.9 .368 3.6 9.4 .389 1.8 5.5 .333 .490 1.5 1.5 .735 0.6 2.1 2.7 11.3 1.3 0.3 1.5 4.7 16.1
Mohammed Shakur PG 44 44 1255 7.0 17.6 .401 1.5 4.8 .306 5.6 12.8 .437 .443 1.8 1.8 .789 1.3 2.1 3.4 12.4 1.5 0.4 2.8 4.5 17.3
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 44 44 1522 7.9 22.6 .349 3.1 9.3 .339 4.7 13.3 .356 .419 2.0 2.0 .738 2.3 6.3 8.6 6.8 2.5 1.4 2.1 3.3 20.9
Brandon Weir C/PF 44 19 1172 6.3 15.5 .405 1.1 3.6 .291 5.2 11.9 .440 .439 1.9 1.9 .698 4.3 9.5 13.9 5.9 2.0 3.4 2.7 6.2 15.5

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dexter Brown C 44 25 1078 197 394 .500 16 35 .457 181 359 .504 .520 60 93 .645 81 175 256 114 34 81 43 107 470
Tezale Craig SF 44 44 1488 404 807 .501 54 156 .346 350 651 .538 .534 234 291 .804 87 259 346 130 46 53 123 135 1096
Drew Day SG 23 0 164 18 42 .429 3 13 .231 15 29 .517 .464 7 10 .700 5 19 24 24 7 5 7 21 46
Davauhnte Ekmark SG/SF 36 0 411 57 201 .284 23 110 .209 34 91 .374 .341 33 53 .623 26 72 98 34 7 10 27 41 170
Damien James SG/SF 31 0 224 29 89 .326 13 41 .317 16 48 .333 .399 23 31 .742 9 27 36 23 13 3 13 31 94
Ashton Kolder C/PF 44 38 1416 266 487 .546 14 86 .163 252 401 .628 .561 134 183 .732 116 294 410 93 37 82 55 114 680
Jackson Meyers SG 29 0 345 49 135 .363 20 65 .308 29 70 .414 .437 12 26 .462 16 39 55 36 16 9 22 36 130
Kenny Ollrich PF 21 0 70 6 12 .500 0 0 .000 6 12 .500 .500 8 10 .800 7 15 22 10 1 3 2 4 20
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 21 6 429 39 90 .433 2 10 .200 37 80 .463 .444 24 43 .558 42 117 159 24 6 23 13 43 104
Daniel Seaborn PG 44 0 829 92 250 .368 61 157 .389 31 93 .333 .490 25 34 .735 10 36 46 190 21 5 26 79 270
Mohammed Shakur PG 44 44 1255 179 446 .401 37 121 .306 142 325 .437 .443 45 57 .789 34 53 87 316 37 11 72 114 440
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 44 44 1522 243 696 .349 97 286 .339 146 410 .356 .419 62 84 .738 70 195 265 211 77 42 65 102 645
Brandon Weir C/PF 44 19 1172 149 368 .405 25 86 .291 124 282 .440 .439 44 63 .698 103 226 329 139 48 81 65 146 367

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Dexter Brown C 4425107816.93.51.01.32.30.1030.90.8112.0110.90.5400.0890.2367.216.311.613.01.65.49.018.9-115-2.6-127-2140.00.00.00.0100.0
Tezale Craig SF 4444148821.08.61.71.53.10.102-0.80.5110.1112.60.5860.1930.3615.617.411.410.71.52.611.630.4-188-4.3-176-1650.00.0100.00.00.0
Drew Day SG 23016410.6-0.30.00.10.20.054-2.2-0.0106.0113.40.4960.3100.2383.211.67.416.62.12.513.114.020.1-2-3390.0100.00.00.00.0
Davauhnte Ekmark SG/SF 3604116.8-1.2-1.30.3-1.0-0.111-7.8-0.782.0114.60.3790.5470.2646.117.511.710.20.81.810.726.1-120-3.3-121-2200.06.094.00.00.0
Damien James SG/SF 31022410.3-0.5-0.20.20.00.004-3.4-0.195.7112.50.4580.4610.3484.212.08.211.72.91.111.222.2-43-1.4-43-2980.09.890.20.00.0
Ashton Kolder C/PF 4438141618.55.62.51.74.10.1400.81.0119.8110.90.5990.1770.3767.920.814.28.11.34.28.818.8-214-4.9-211-1300.00.00.099.20.8
Jackson Meyers SG 2903459.3-0.5-0.50.3-0.2-0.033-3.6-0.289.8113.40.4440.4810.1934.511.37.812.82.31.913.120.8-205-7.1-190-1510.0100.00.00.00.0
Kenny Ollrich PF 2107016.70.00.20.10.20.1700.90.1137.2112.80.6100.0000.83310.421.416.016.20.73.510.911.3442.125-3660.00.00.076.523.5
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 21642911.60.30.30.40.70.0822.91.1135.6100.40.4770.1110.4789.426.918.06.30.74.210.712.0-60-2.9-55-2860.00.00.078.421.6
Daniel Seaborn PG 44082911.6-0.21.00.21.20.069-4.8-0.6116.3119.10.5100.6280.1361.24.32.728.21.30.48.915.0-122-2.8-146-195100.00.00.00.00.0
Mohammed Shakur PG 4444125511.7-0.20.30.40.70.025-5.5-1.1105.1118.60.4670.2710.1282.64.23.431.01.50.613.318.5-223-5.1-195-146100.00.00.00.00.0
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 4444152212.70.8-1.11.50.40.013-1.10.497.4112.50.4400.4110.1214.412.88.517.12.52.08.122.4-154-3.5-150-1910.0100.00.00.00.0
Brandon Weir C/PF 4419117213.10.7-0.41.61.30.0520.50.7100.2109.10.4640.2340.1718.419.313.814.62.05.014.116.8-356-8.1-314-270.00.00.017.482.6

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Dexter Brown C 442510783.35.9.5590.41.0.4000.20.6.2690.20.6.3700.40.8.457
Tezale Craig SF 444414884.56.5.6930.51.6.3241.32.8.4631.63.9.4181.23.5.346
Drew Day SG 2301640.20.3.6250.20.3.6670.20.4.4440.10.3.3330.10.6.231
Davauhnte Ekmark SG/SF 3604110.20.5.3330.20.4.4000.30.5.5290.41.1.3170.63.1.209
Damien James SG/SF 3102240.10.2.5710.10.4.2730.10.2.2860.20.7.3040.41.3.317
Ashton Kolder C/PF 443814164.36.1.7001.01.3.7630.41.5.2540.10.2.3750.32.0.163
Jackson Meyers SG 2903450.60.9.6800.20.6.2940.20.7.2630.10.3.2220.72.2.308
Kenny Ollrich PF 210700.10.2.6000.00.01.0000.10.11.0000.00.2.0000.00.0.000
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 2164291.52.3.6330.10.8.1250.10.4.2500.10.3.2860.10.5.200
Daniel Seaborn PG 4408290.30.7.4000.10.3.2730.10.3.2670.30.8.3241.43.6.389
Mohammed Shakur PG 444412551.83.9.4560.41.0.3950.30.7.4190.81.8.4250.82.8.306
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 444415220.91.7.5070.10.5.2860.62.2.2601.85.0.3532.26.5.339
Brandon Weir C/PF 441911721.01.8.5680.40.8.5430.51.7.2760.92.0.4220.62.0.291

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# Unit Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Dexter Brown-Ashton Kolder-Tezale Craig-Jordan Timberlake-Mohammed Shakur 427:46 930 934 -4 108.1 108.5 -0.3 0.4710.2970.763
2 Brandon Weir-Ashton Kolder-Tezale Craig-Jordan Timberlake-Mohammed Shakur 252:52 512 546 -34 104.7 108.1 -3.4 0.4280.3170.807
3 Brandon Weir-Ashton Kolder-Tezale Craig-Jordan Timberlake-Daniel Seaborn 149:21 335 335 0 106.3 109.5 -3.1 0.4390.2890.753
4 Brandon Weir-Bryant Rodgers-Tezale Craig-Jordan Timberlake-Mohammed Shakur 121:49 243 234 9 101.7 97.1 4.6 0.3960.3860.800
5 Brandon Weir-Ashton Kolder-Davauhnte Ekmark-Jordan Timberlake-Daniel Seaborn 104:50 209 216 -7 102.0 99.5 2.4 0.3820.2670.694
6 Dexter Brown-Bryant Rodgers-Tezale Craig-Jordan Timberlake-Mohammed Shakur 91:12 204 196 8 117.9 115.3 2.6 0.4630.3680.875
7 Brandon Weir-Ashton Kolder-Tezale Craig-Jackson Meyers-Daniel Seaborn 70:52 150 185 -35 102.7 124.2 -21.4 0.4600.4320.667
8 Brandon Weir-Ashton Kolder-Davauhnte Ekmark-Jackson Meyers-Daniel Seaborn 68:25 123 173 -50 86.0 121.8 -35.8 0.3840.2040.615
9 Dexter Brown-Ashton Kolder-Tezale Craig-Jordan Timberlake-Daniel Seaborn 49:37 123 125 -2 121.8 125.0 -3.2 0.5000.3210.600
10 Dexter Brown-Brandon Weir-Davauhnte Ekmark-Jordan Timberlake-Mohammed Shakur 43:08 95 112 -17 102.2 121.7 -19.6 0.3850.2670.722
11 Dexter Brown-Bryant Rodgers-Damien James-Drew Day-Daniel Seaborn 41:12 84 87 -3 100.0 102.4 -2.4 0.4850.2500.636
12 Dexter Brown-Brandon Weir-Tezale Craig-Jordan Timberlake-Mohammed Shakur 40:23 104 114 -10 115.6 126.7 -11.1 0.4570.2800.852
13 Dexter Brown-Brandon Weir-Tezale Craig-Jackson Meyers-Mohammed Shakur 39:41 81 98 -17 100.0 116.7 -16.7 0.4050.2670.619
14 Brandon Weir-Ashton Kolder-Tezale Craig-Jackson Meyers-Mohammed Shakur 39:33 77 101 -24 87.5 124.7 -37.2 0.3920.2220.750
15 Dexter Brown-Ashton Kolder-Davauhnte Ekmark-Jordan Timberlake-Mohammed Shakur 35:03 72 90 -18 96.0 134.3 -38.3 0.4700.2000.583
16 Dexter Brown-Bryant Rodgers-Tezale Craig-Jordan Timberlake-Daniel Seaborn 33:09 77 71 6 120.3 106.0 14.3 0.4590.4710.650
17 Dexter Brown-Ashton Kolder-Davauhnte Ekmark-Jordan Timberlake-Daniel Seaborn 31:04 73 67 6 115.9 101.5 14.4 0.4290.2590.632
18 Dexter Brown-Brandon Weir-Tezale Craig-Jordan Timberlake-Daniel Seaborn 27:59 36 57 -21 70.6 109.6 -39.0 0.2920.2140.556
19 Brandon Weir-Ashton Kolder-Damien James-Drew Day-Daniel Seaborn 24:49 66 55 11 126.9 103.8 23.1 0.5000.5000.810
20 Dexter Brown-Kenny Ollrich-Damien James-Drew Day-Daniel Seaborn 23:27 67 59 8 115.5 101.7 13.8 0.5090.2670.538

2023 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
13 (Box)Miami Cyclones111Nashville Stars1074L01L 127 - Kelvin Black18 - Kelvin Black9 - Lucious Barclay
25 (Box)Toronto Huskies106Nashville Stars104 (OT)2L02L 220 - Brandon Terry12 - Bryant Rodgers15 - Mohammed Shakur
37 (Box)Nashville Stars85Dallas Predators10015L03L 327 - Jermaine Wade11 - Deandre Stackhouse11 - Keyon Barber
49 (Box)Nashville Stars117Oakland Tritons13316L04L 424 - Kai Navigato7 - Kai Navigato9 - Kai Navigato
511 (Box)Nashville Stars93Seattle Thunder10815L05L 528 - Dontay Sowder13 - Jon Agau9 - Dontay Sowder
613 (Box)Nashville Stars108Portland Lumberjacks12012L06L 627 - Tezale Craig10 - Dorian Sylvester8 - Keith Humphries
715 (Box)Nashville Stars105Oklahoma City Barons1127L07L 728 - Tezale Craig12 - Bryant Rodgers7 - Daniel Seaborn
818 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars134Nashville Stars131 (OT)3L08L 829 - Kahlil Hooker13 - Juwan Hughes17 - Mohammed Shakur
920 (Box)New York Renegades98Nashville Stars7622L09L 925 - Omari Kamga11 - Brandon Weir11 - Mohammed Shakur
1022 (Box)Nashville Stars99St Louis Skyhawks11415L010L 1025 - Rubin Wingfield15 - Mark Hunter14 - Rubin Wingfield
1125 (Box)Nashville Stars110New Orleans Hurricanes1055W110W 124 - Jordan Timberlake12 - Ashton Kolder6 - Hilton Phillips
1226 (Box)Nashville Stars106Miami Cyclones1159L111L 134 - Jamaine Curry14 - Kelvin Black17 - Josh Gamble
1328 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes103Nashville Stars107 (OT)4W211W 146 - Tezale Craig14 - Ryan Pierce18 - Mohammed Shakur
1430 (Box)Cincinnati Kings108Nashville Stars1062L212L 128 - Mohammed Shakur12 - Ashton Kolder9 - Mohammed Shakur
1532 (Box)Baltimore Bullets109Nashville Stars9118L213L 227 - Isiah Evans12 - Brandon Kelly8 - Aaron Honeycutt
1634 (Box)Dallas Predators92Nashville Stars11220W313W 136 - Tezale Craig12 - Tezale Craig16 - Mohammed Shakur
1736 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks101Nashville Stars8813L314L 129 - Tezale Craig12 - Ashton Kolder8 - Mohammed Shakur
1838 (Box)Nashville Stars100Toronto Huskies11010L315L 238 - Vionte Houston16 - Quavius Williamson14 - Brandon Terry
1939 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards91Nashville Stars8011L316L 322 - Mohammed Shakur11 - Tezale Craig7 - Mohammed Shakur
2041 (Box)Houston Lightning118Nashville Stars10513L317L 444 - Tezale Craig14 - Antoine Hall16 - Mohammed Shakur
2143 (Box)Nashville Stars103Minneapolis Blizzards1096L318L 534 - Tezale Craig12 - Tezale Craig13 - Deleon Slay
2245 (Box)Nashville Stars119Philadelphia Warriors1234L319L 634 - Alonzo Weaver14 - Reggie Dawkins9 - Chris Jensen
2346 (Box)Baltimore Bullets116Nashville Stars10610L320L 737 - Tezale Craig19 - Ashton Kolder10 - Daniel Seaborn
2448 (Box)Nashville Stars100New York Renegades982W420W 126 - Jerome Bradley16 - Omari Kamga12 - Kyle Klinewski
2550 (Box)Nashville Stars99Atlanta Devils12829L421L 144 - Taquan Slattery12 - Taquan Slattery9 - Marques Thomas
2653 (Box)Nashville Stars108Cincinnati Kings1168L422L 230 - Detrez Owens11 - Richmond Benson8 - Detrez Owens
2755 (Box)Nashville Stars105Pittsburgh Vipers987W522W 127 - Tezale Craig15 - Ashton Kolder9 - Tyler Davis
2857 (Box)Boston Crusaders116Nashville Stars13418W622W 236 - Tezale Craig13 - Ashton Kolder10 - Daniel Seaborn
2959 (Box)Nashville Stars107Baltimore Bullets1136L623L 136 - Tezale Craig13 - Brandon Weir11 - Isiah Evans
3061 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs121Nashville Stars1129L624L 244 - Chris LaCruz13 - Brandon Weir9 - Chris LaCruz
3163 (Box)Nashville Stars109Atlanta Devils12011L625L 343 - Taquan Slattery11 - James Spencer8 - Cortez Ellison
3264 (Box)Nashville Stars104Houston Lightning12218L626L 425 - Ashton Kolder12 - Jarell Harrison9 - Stephan Hood
3367 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions101Nashville Stars8714L627L 530 - Omar Grant15 - Omar Grant8 - Shadrach Robinson
3468 (Box)Nashville Stars110Pittsburgh Vipers13525L628L 628 - Tezale Craig12 - Tyree Chappell16 - Tyler Davis
3570 (Box)Nashville Stars79Detroit Mustangs10021L629L 720 - Dameon Clarke13 - Curtis Westley14 - Tex Ireland
3672 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds102Nashville Stars966L630L 834 - Tezale Craig17 - Ashton Kolder6 - Kane Thomas
3773 (Box)Charlotte Drones93Nashville Stars11118W730W 121 - Lucas Rush11 - Brandon Weir15 - Mohammed Shakur
3877 (Box)Atlanta Devils119Nashville Stars10712L731L 128 - Tezale Craig16 - Taquan Slattery6 - Mohammed Shakur
3979 (Box)Nashville Stars120Miami Cyclones1155W831W 129 - Ashton Kolder18 - Ashton Kolder14 - Lucious Barclay
4081 (Box)Nashville Stars96Mexico City Jaguars11620L832L 128 - Ashton Kolder13 - Kahlil Hooker9 - Mohammed Shakur
4183 (Box)Nashville Stars81Philadelphia Warriors12140L833L 237 - Alonzo Weaver17 - Ivan Obradovic8 - Ivan Obradovic
4284 (Box)Philadelphia Warriors122Nashville Stars10913L834L 328 - JaDante Hicks12 - Ashton Kolder10 - Alonzo Weaver
4386 (Box)Louisville Colonels94Nashville Stars11521W934W 125 - Tezale Craig12 - Evan Dupont9 - Diamante Oliver
4488 (Box)Toronto Huskies94Nashville Stars886L935L 125 - Tezale Craig16 - Khalid Wilson7 - Brandon Terry
4592New York RenegadesNashville Stars
4696Detroit MustangsNashville Stars
4799Oakland TritonsNashville Stars
48100Nashville StarsNew Orleans Hurricanes
49102Nashville StarsKansas City Knights
50104Nashville StarsCincinnati Kings
51105Pittsburgh VipersNashville Stars
52108Louisville ColonelsNashville Stars
53110Atlanta DevilsNashville Stars
54112Nashville StarsLouisville Colonels
55114Cincinnati KingsNashville Stars
56115Nashville StarsChicago Jailbirds
57117Nashville StarsDetroit Mustangs
58119Nashville StarsToronto Huskies
59122Nashville StarsCharlotte Drones
60123Pittsburgh VipersNashville Stars
61127Nashville StarsBaltimore Bullets
62129Nashville StarsBoston Crusaders
63131Austin RocketsNashville Stars
64134St Louis SkyhawksNashville Stars
65136Nashville StarsCharlotte Drones
66137Nashville StarsAustin Rockets
67139Seattle ThunderNashville Stars
68141New Orleans HurricanesNashville Stars
69143Charlotte DronesNashville Stars
70144Oklahoma City BaronsNashville Stars
71146Phoenix VulturesNashville Stars
72148Nashville StarsChicago Jailbirds
73149Denver DragonsNashville Stars
74151Miami CyclonesNashville Stars
75154Nashville StarsLos Angeles Fireballs
76155Nashville StarsLas Vegas Scorpions
77157Nashville StarsPhoenix Vultures
78159Nashville StarsDenver Dragons
79162Chicago JailbirdsNashville Stars
80164Kansas City KnightsNashville Stars
81166Nashville StarsNew York Renegades
82167Boston CrusadersNashville Stars

Totals

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored 4535 25th
Points Allowed 4880 24th
Field Goals Made 1729 27th
Field Goals Attempted 4018 11th
Three Points Made 366 24th
Three Points Attempted 1167 17th
Free Throws Made 711 11th
Free Throws Attempted 978 11th
Offensive Rebounds 606 15th
Defensive Rebounds 1528 9th
Total Rebounds 2134 12th
Assists 1345 24th
Steals 350 23rd
Blocks 408 11th
Turnovers 533 14th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored Per Game 103.1 30th
Points Allowed Per Game 110.9 19th
Field Goals Made Per Game 39.3 29th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 91.3 19th
Field Goal Percentage 0.430 28th
Three Points Made Per Game 8.3 26th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 26.5 19th
Three Point Percentage 0.314 30th
Free Throws Made Per Game 16.2 13th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 22.2 13th
Free Throw Percentage 0.727 13th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 13.8 18th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 34.7 9th
Total Rebounds Per Game 48.5 14th
Assists Per Game 30.6 27th
Steals Per Game 8.0 25th
Blocks Per Game 9.3 11th
Turnovers Per Game 12.1 13th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank
Offensive Rating 105.3 29th
Defensive Rating 113.3 21st
Net Rating -8.0 29th
Pace 97.2 18th
Free Throw Rate 0.243 12th
Three Point Rate 0.290 17th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.476 30th
Turnover Percentage 0.124 15th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.284 20th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.177 9th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.432 30th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.507 10th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $65,762,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $14,238,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028
Dexter Brown C 7'0 244 21 3 23$1,500,000$1,500,000
Tezale Craig SF 6'8 224 31 12 312$27,300,000$27,300,000$27,300,000
Drew Day SG 6'0 190 22 0 10$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Davauhnte Ekmark SG/SF 6'7 196 22 0 10$1,100,000$1,100,000 (t)
Marcus Enright C 7'1 255 32 11 11$7,500,000
Damien James SG/SF 6'7 203 22 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Ashton Kolder C/PF 6'10 251 23 2 22$1,662,000$1,662,000$1,662,000 (t)
Dorian McCleary SG 6'2 192 23 2 12$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Jackson Meyers SG 6'2 192 20 2 12$1,800,000$1,800,000 (t)
Kenny Ollrich PF 7'0 215 24 2 10$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Daniel Seaborn PG 6'2 207 24 4 11$2,000,000$2,000,000 (t)
Mohammed Shakur PG 6'1 208 23 5 24$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000 (t)
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 6'8 202 19 0 30$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000 (t)
Brandon Weir C/PF 7'0 255 21 1 21$3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000 (t)
14 players $65,762,000 $58,262,000 $47,862,000 $3,600,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2024 1st Stars Stars
2024 1st Skyhawks Stars
2024 1st Jailbirds Stars
2024 2nd Stars Stars
2025 1st Stars Stars
2025 2nd Stars Stars
2026 1st Stars Stars
2026 2nd Stars Stars
2027 1st Stars Stars
2027 2nd Scorpions Stars
2027 2nd Stars Stars

Team History

Record Since 1999: 507-740 (0.407)
Playoff Appearances: 8
Conference Finals Appearances: 1
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2023 Stars 9 35 0.205 0th - 97.2 105.3 113.3 Tezale Craig (21.0 PER)
2022 Stars 23 59 0.280 4th 12th - 97.2 108.8 114.6 Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (21.2 PER)
2021 Stars 47 35 0.573 2nd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 98.6 110.9 107.9 Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (27.7 PER)
2020 Stars 37 19 0.661 4th 4th Seed: Won Championship (4-1) 99.5 110.1 105.6 Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (24.3 PER)
2019 Stars 37 19 0.661 4th 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 99.3 111.8 105.7 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (27.4 PER)
2018 Stars 30 26 0.536 2nd 5th - 97.7 105.2 101.3 Anthony Duggan
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (27.6 PER)
2017 Stars 27 29 0.482 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 101.7 103.6 101.5 Anthony Duggan
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Omar Croyle (18.0 PER)
2016 Stars 14 42 0.250 5th 9th - 103.9 94.3 102.5 Anthony Duggan (from Day 80)
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (22.6 PER)
2015 Stars 25 31 0.446 4th 7th - 98.7 100.4 99.8 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (27.8 PER)
2014 Stars 12 44 0.214 5th 10th - 104.1 99.6 104.8 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (21.5 PER)
2013 Stars 26 30 0.464 4th 6th - 108.4 116.1 115.3 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (27.1 PER)
2012 Stars 19 37 0.339 4th 8th - 109.5 108.7 116.6 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Sidney Cavenell (20.7 PER)
2011 Stars 15 29 0.341 4th 6th - 105.8 106.7 113.6 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Bryant King (16.4 PER)
2010 Stars 24 20 0.545 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 107.8 109.9 106.6 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (25.6 PER)
2009 Stars 8 33 0.195 4th 8th - 107.9 103.1 112.2 Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (23.5 PER)
2008 Stars 8 36 0.182 4th 8th - 107.2 100.2 112.0 Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (25.9 PER)
2007 Stars 15 18 0.455 3rd 5th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 107.8 101.9 100.7 Joe Steele
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (27.3 PER)
2006 Stars 14 30 0.318 4th 8th - 107.7 87.8 100.6 Marco Matic
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Grant Webber (21.1 PER)
2005 Stars 18 26 0.409 3rd 6th - 110.0 94.8 97.6 Marco Matic
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (24.3 PER)
2004 Stars 25 18 0.581 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 105.8 92.8 90.9 Marco Matic
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Roshown Simpson (24.9 PER)
2003 Stars 28 18 0.609 3rd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (2-4) 104.2 99.6 89.6 Marco Matic
Kirk Muller (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (22.8 PER)
2002 Stars 6 32 0.158 5th 10th - 104.7 83.9 100.5 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Grant Webber (20.0 PER)
2001 Stars 12 26 0.316 5th 8th - 107.9 85.4 93.5 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Sam Hawkins (20.0 PER)
2000 Stars 9 29 0.237 5th 9th - 107.4 90.6 98.7 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Corliss Williamson (27.3 PER)
1999 Stars 19 19 0.500 3rd 6th - 106.0 95.6 95.1 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Corliss Williamson (25.2 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2023 8 Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 6'8 202 19 Stars 19 0 444434.614.76.04.81.750.951.4815.82
2023 36 Javon Noble SG/SF 6'7 192 20 Jailbirds 20 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2022 11 Brandon Weir C/PF 7'0 255 20 Stars 21 1 1269128.78.97.53.61.311.871.4716.47
2022 47 Damien James SG/SF 6'7 203 21 Stars 22 1 1081913.35.02.11.70.640.260.7112.75
2021 26 Jackson Meyers SG 6'2 192 18 Stars 20 2 1872518.68.12.62.50.960.401.4914.18
2021 56 Ashton Kolder C/PF 6'10 251 21 Stars 23 2 20712322.810.26.61.40.611.580.9222.19
2020 16 Obinna Holden PF/C 6'10 237 18 Rockets 21 3 2571917.96.74.50.90.691.010.8416.76
2020 21 Dexter Brown C 7'0 244 18 Stars 21 3 8626.22.42.00.60.210.380.3019.44
2020 36 Brax Gardner SF 6'7 195 21 Renegades 24 3 226313.15.53.11.10.730.260.9015.71
2019 31 Uwem Akedele C 6'11 245 19 Free Agent 23 4 6705.91.81.90.60.030.300.2416.67
2018 13 Clyde Draper SF 6'8 208 21 Predators 26 5 3262813.86.02.11.70.720.220.9315.32
2018 31 Ivan Vacendak C 6'10 287 22 Scorpions 27 5 1201915.73.46.01.30.011.240.5815.49
2017 3 Chris LaCruz PG 6'6 208 20 Fireballs 26 6 38438436.622.85.48.41.470.742.9025.12
2016 8 Tyree Chappell PF 6'10 253 21 Vipers 28 7 43335228.410.38.91.40.191.741.3516.78
2015 3 Jamaine Curry SG 6'3 184 18 Cyclones 26 8 48239831.216.74.34.01.740.662.3418.51
2014 8 Milos Kascelan C/PF 7'0 251 21 Thunder 30 9 3786316.84.94.41.70.520.711.0112.10
2014 12 Derrick Clifford SF 6'10 263 19 Free Agent 28 7 2892313.03.12.71.30.400.440.5112.23
2014 17 Dominic Vincent PF 6'10 251 20 Free Agent 29 7 362612.83.63.50.70.310.540.4114.70
2014 20 Joe Layton PG 6'0 188 21 Rockets 30 9 51518118.37.10.73.70.860.151.2213.95
2012 12 Marcus Wilkins SG 6'6 197 20 Free Agent 31 10 3958517.06.61.72.30.900.241.0815.03
2012 16 Danny Alexander PG 6'0 185 21 Tritons 32 9 44512617.35.50.84.30.590.141.0413.08
2010 2 Tyson Kuberka PG 6'2 189 21 Colonels 34 13 63863338.323.84.09.41.950.923.2225.83
2010 12 Dondrell Blake C 6'10 235 18 Lightning 31 12 5495913.83.93.30.70.270.620.4712.61
2008 9 Riyad Lee C 7'0 259 21 Retired 36 3 10808.71.62.00.40.070.430.260.00
2007 1 Taliek Wilcox C/PF 7'0 259 23 Retired 39 13 61255532.816.410.53.10.462.111.7220.97
2006 9 Jamaal Tyler PG 6'0 194 20 Retired 37 6 2241311.83.40.72.60.580.060.710.00
2005 9 Keith Morrisey SF 6'7 219 21 Retired 39 9 3161412.04.52.31.90.450.180.570.00
2005 13 Eddie Garren SF/SG 6'6 204 19 Retired 37 9 315010.33.11.90.90.120.090.390.00
2002 1 Derek Ellis SF 6'8 220 21 Retired 42 17 81360232.417.24.44.01.240.392.030.00
2001 4 Art King SG 6'5 226 20 Retired 42 18 74549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
2000 12 Carlos Lekovic PF/C 6'11 240 22 Retired 45 5 1884319.64.85.30.80.201.000.860.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Eric Crawford PF 10 2004-2013 44415376724122.16.37.71.30.381.771.050.00
Tezale Craig SF 7 2017-2023 37136666966438.628.08.94.01.851.662.7929.79
Joe Layton PG 7 2014-2020 3522751518118.37.10.73.70.860.151.2213.95
Tyson Kuberka PG 8 2010-2017 32131963863338.323.84.09.41.950.923.2225.83
Sidney Cavenell SF 6 2012-2017 31331367951129.213.16.63.31.030.741.6319.22
Garrick Chapman SG 7 2003-2009 29528975040129.316.83.53.51.010.371.880.00
Mohammed Shakur PG 5 2019-2023 28526832928831.010.32.28.11.360.241.6815.72
Jimmy Robinson SG 6 2010-2015 27916775756331.617.13.84.41.320.322.030.00
Preye Crooks C 5 2016-2020 2718269844025.49.57.52.20.791.280.8819.98
Clyde Draper SF 4 2018-2021 244203262813.86.02.11.70.720.220.9315.32
Lucas Dougherty SG 5 2015-2019 2342965217117.66.42.41.80.820.271.1113.14
Grant Webber PF/C 6 2001-2006 22617732927933.511.812.93.01.672.581.540.00
Dominic Vincent PF 5 2014-2018 2220362612.83.63.50.70.310.540.4114.70
Derek Ellis SF 5 2002-2006 21521581360232.417.24.44.01.240.392.030.00
Obinna Holden PF/C 3 2020-2022 215182571917.96.74.50.90.691.010.8416.76
Omar Croyle C 4 2015-2018 21420974369331.013.58.92.21.212.491.7419.58
Tyree Chappell PF 4 2016-2019 21413343335228.410.38.91.40.191.741.3516.78
Bryant King C 4 2011-2014 21221270270236.419.011.52.20.522.312.0021.73
Jamaine Curry SG 4 2015-2018 20812448239831.216.74.34.01.740.662.3418.51
Ashton Kolder C/PF 3 2021-2023 20712320712322.810.26.61.40.611.580.9222.19
Derrick Clifford SF 4 2014-2017 201202892313.03.12.71.30.400.440.5112.23
Milos Kascelan C/PF 4 2014-2017 199563786316.84.94.41.70.520.711.0112.10
Tyus Edney PG 5 2003-2007 18915745335432.412.04.47.90.410.262.310.00
Jackson Meyers SG 3 2021-2023 187251872518.68.12.62.50.960.401.4914.18
Marcus Wilkins SG 4 2012-2015 182803958517.06.61.72.30.900.241.0815.03
Dondrell Blake C 4 2010-2013 177105495913.83.93.30.70.270.620.4712.61
Taliek Wilcox C/PF 4 2007-2010 16216261255532.816.410.53.10.462.111.7220.97
Antoine Peeler SG 3 2019-2021 15415443838033.719.14.84.21.841.042.3021.88
Stuart King PG 4 1999-2002 15212627417224.87.31.65.70.660.231.400.00
Danny Alexander PG 3 2012-2021 1513344512617.35.50.84.30.590.141.0413.08
Kevin Payne PF 3 2012-2014 14914959232526.713.48.32.00.401.411.4820.46
Simon Hartford PF 3 2019-2021 14514574574537.022.314.12.20.771.972.4925.51
Eddie Garren SF/SG 4 2005-2008 1450315010.33.11.90.90.120.090.390.00
Xavier Hendrik SG 4 2005-2008 1432672014318.27.02.31.40.510.141.199.87
Darryl Akins SF 3 2013-2015 131026109.53.11.11.10.410.160.400.00
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 3 2021-2023 13110879977434.919.412.62.10.652.182.0823.69
Dexter Brown C 4 2020-2023 130278626.22.42.00.60.210.380.3019.44
Daniel Seaborn PG 2 2022-2023 126122451513.44.70.83.20.400.070.5515.56
Brandon Weir C/PF 2 2022-2023 126911269128.78.97.53.61.311.871.4716.47
Natan Brewer C 3 2003-2005 1258916412426.06.79.32.30.201.640.790.00
Dionsio Emery SG 3 2002-2004 1210385110.02.11.41.30.950.310.420.00
Ivan Vacendak C 5 2018-2022 120191201915.73.46.01.30.011.240.5815.49
Paul White PG 3 2007-2009 1187771428624.97.61.56.50.550.191.550.00
Chris LaCruz PG 2 2017-2018 10910938438436.622.85.48.41.470.742.9025.12
Riyad Lee C 3 2008-2010 108010808.71.62.00.40.070.430.260.00
Stephen Michaels C 3 1999-2001 10810828024233.813.69.72.40.363.201.400.00
Cameron Nix SG 2 2021-2022 1087743132927.112.82.73.11.400.391.7117.00
Damien James SG/SF 2 2022-2023 108191081913.35.02.11.70.640.260.7112.75
Sam Hawkins SG 3 2000-2002 1039543724326.613.34.23.51.790.371.800.00
Carlos Lekovic PF/C 3 2000-2002 102211884319.64.85.30.80.201.000.860.00
Clarence Scott PG 4 1999-2002 101010109.52.61.02.20.120.050.910.00
Denny Mayor SF 3 1999-2001 998428410921.28.55.92.51.421.331.040.00
Matt Fox SG 2 2009-2011 856956826423.78.94.02.31.161.121.0917.54
Trajan McLeod C 3 2002-2004 83112408418.85.17.01.20.221.920.940.00
Roshown Simpson PF/SF 2 2004-2005 828289748425.710.75.94.31.360.931.480.00
Kuwan Raiford PG 2 2003-2004 800137310.62.80.82.00.300.110.690.00
Thorton Wells SG/SF 2 2017-2018 793990086037.021.67.34.71.651.612.500.00
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 2 2010-2011 79079333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Lasean Hickman PG 2 2009-2010 774160513217.15.50.93.50.660.181.0311.83
Corliss Williamson PF 2 1999-2000 767619819039.524.114.72.20.541.561.620.00
Henry Marks SG 2 1999-2000 7001934421.56.32.62.60.630.211.240.00
Mike Keenhan SF/SG 2 1999-2000 6201416520.96.93.31.70.500.160.960.00
Brax Gardner SF 1 2020-2020 562226313.15.53.11.10.730.260.9015.71
Vadrej Kaliljenko SF 2 2007-2008 555556013816.25.92.71.70.500.490.9612.82
Charles Mason C/PF 2 2007-2008 555548847939.321.512.52.81.001.762.040.00
Brandon Markson C 2 2019-2020 552656933223.27.25.32.10.681.261.0514.96
Troy Washington PG 2 2000-2001 53261148730.311.42.07.42.510.192.570.00
Kaiser Andersen C 1 2020-2020 525283680637.720.613.44.00.673.011.8926.09
Vince Baker PF 2 2009-2010 524664745532.217.310.12.90.501.261.270.00
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 1 2021-2021 50290211.23.73.41.00.520.880.4319.45
Chris Hill SF 2 1999-2000 494935411020.98.64.52.30.760.671.500.00
Nate Battier PF 1 2012-2012 45074450129.113.49.22.50.681.921.500.00
Tywan McIntyre SG 1 2010-2010 444479331021.97.93.12.91.290.191.160.00
Jamaal Tyler PG 1 2006-2006 4402241311.83.40.72.60.580.060.710.00
Andre Worley PG 1 2011-2011 441656534226.08.71.76.40.650.211.490.00
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 1 2023-2023 4444444434.614.76.04.81.750.951.4815.82
Kenny Chandler SF 2 2010-2011 4302993213.95.82.01.90.430.340.590.00
Byron Dixon SF/SG 1 2010-2010 43678433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Jarni Cavo SF 1 2008-2008 4204504312.74.73.01.40.380.740.610.00
Anfernee Miller PG 1 2005-2005 41027713326.99.53.56.91.720.201.590.00
Art King SG 1 2001-2001 383874549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
Kevin Smith SF/PF 2 2000-2001 383832419526.49.67.22.81.301.741.660.00
Karim Deas C 1 2002-2002 38122143818.64.06.21.10.181.790.550.00
Charles Smith PF 1 2002-2002 3801382117.92.74.81.10.211.091.000.00
Javan Daniels PG 2 2001-2002 3601005020.65.61.62.60.280.181.470.00
Davauhnte Ekmark SG/SF 1 2023-2023 360505.22.82.00.60.000.200.0019.33
Isaac Person PF/C 1 2011-2011 35166446530.913.79.62.60.802.691.090.00
Matt Rodgers C/PF 1 1999-1999 3507109.92.32.80.20.060.340.650.00
Jonah Kettle SG 2 2011-2012 342462931522.49.63.43.11.740.801.0621.70
Lukas Saxon PF/C 2 2003-2004 3408708.41.62.20.30.110.640.480.00
Steve Marsh SF 1 2007-2007 25062640929.715.86.43.40.620.271.620.00
Tyler Davis PG 1 2019-2019 242459459435.115.52.48.82.140.382.3020.05
D'Cean Hamilton SF 1 2000-2000 2301361814.15.12.11.70.210.101.010.00
Drew Day SG 1 2023-2023 2302307.12.01.01.00.300.220.3013.24
Chrishan Swift SF 1 2008-2008 222275266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
Kenny Ollrich PF 1 2023-2023 210184812.32.63.41.60.150.730.3214.20
Uwem Akedele C 2 2019-2020 1906705.91.81.90.60.030.300.2416.67
Johnathan Epps SG/SF 1 2021-2021 1726329.03.51.61.00.490.240.4318.10
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 2 2011-2012 14564725919.34.84.81.20.131.100.8811.67
Malik Benjamin SG 1 2010-2010 11585274935.220.34.74.61.220.392.6819.23

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceEast
DivisionSoutheast
ArenaNova Stadium (Capacity: 24052)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyAverage