Nashville Stars

20-62, 14th in East Conference

Division: Southeast (Conference: East)
Location: Nashville, TN
General Manager: Anthony Duggan (Since: 2016)
Head Coach: Jason Rose (Since: 2025, 20-62)
Assistants: Larry Anderson, Cliff Lofton
Arena: Nova Stadium (Capacity: 24052)
Championships: 1

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
1 Bamba DioufPG6'72016'8201#5, Stars, 2025North CarolinaSaint-Louis, Senegal$3,900,0002+1tQuiet
18 Colton GregoryPF/C6'112417'2202#2, Stars, 2024DukeSacramento, California$4,400,0001+1tDriven
3 Deon HellumsSF/PF6'82036'11212#16, Stars, 2024Louisiana StateBayville, New Jersey$2,800,0001+1tWorkhorse
40 Alex HerronPF/C6'92357'1222#26, Stars, 2024Wake ForestNewman, Georgia$1,800,0001+1tDedicated
55 Bryant KingC7'32557'83414#6, Fireballs, 2011ConnecticutDetroit, Michigan$0 (Free Agent)0Workhorse
51 Ashton KolderC/PF6'102517'1265#56, Stars, 2021WisconsinMilwaukee, Wisconsin$0 (Free Agent)0Emotional
15 Kendall LoveSG6'51956'8212#11, Stars, 2024MichiganWexford, Pennsylvania$3,300,0001+1tUnassuming
2 Evan MeadePG6'52096'8211#31, Stars, 2025Texas A&MTemecula, California$1,000,0001+1tRelaxed
5 Jackson MeyersSG6'22126'6235#26, Stars, 2021IllinoisChicago, Illinois$4,000,0001Dedicated
16 Raja PavlovicC7'12407'2211#34, Stars, 2025AlabamaReseda, California$1,000,0001+1tArrogant
33 Mohammed ShakurPG6'12116'4268#10, Devils, 2018Oberon HighGulfport, Mississippi$0 (Free Agent)0Driven
8 James SpencerC7'02557'4287#2, Lightning, 2019KentuckyBaltimore, Maryland$15,400,0003Dedicated
35 Jordan TimberlakeSG/PG6'82147'0223#8, Stars, 2023KentuckyHouston, Texas$3,600,0001Leader
37 Brandon WeirC7'02557'4244#11, Stars, 2022MarquetteSturtevant, Wisconsin$0 (Free Agent)0Workhorse
14 players6-8226.96-1123.54.1Avg Draft Position: 17.4Total: $41,200,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Bamba Diouf PG 72 71 33.1 5.0 10.8 .466 1.5 4.2 .358 3.5 6.6 .535 .535 1.9 2.2 .861 1.3 2.9 4.2 7.6 1.44 0.82 2.1 3.2 13.5
Colton Gregory PF/C 77 76 32.2 6.0 12.0 .495 0.6 2.4 .266 5.3 9.6 .552 .522 1.4 2.1 .656 2.4 5.9 8.3 3.0 0.74 1.18 1.7 2.5 13.9
Deon Hellums SF/PF 82 25 28.2 4.6 11.5 .401 1.6 6.0 .268 3.0 5.5 .545 .471 2.4 3.1 .776 2.0 4.3 6.3 2.5 0.77 1.02 1.9 2.2 13.3
Alex Herron PF/C 76 7 16.1 3.3 6.3 .521 0.5 1.4 .373 2.8 4.9 .565 .563 1.4 1.9 .730 1.2 2.4 3.7 1.4 0.39 0.64 0.7 1.4 8.6
Bryant King C 67 7 15.2 2.8 5.1 .552 0.0 0.0 .500 2.8 5.1 .553 .554 1.8 2.5 .718 1.1 3.1 4.2 0.9 0.06 0.52 0.3 1.3 7.5
Ashton Kolder C/PF 71 71 33.1 5.9 11.5 .510 0.5 3.1 .178 5.3 8.4 .632 .534 2.7 3.9 .703 2.6 6.0 8.6 1.7 0.73 1.44 1.4 2.5 15.0
Pace LaGarde SF 57 57 20.2 4.1 9.0 .458 1.7 4.4 .377 2.4 4.5 .537 .551 1.9 2.4 .794 1.3 2.7 4.0 2.8 0.93 0.51 1.3 2.6 11.8
Kendall Love SG 59 11 22.5 2.8 7.2 .390 2.2 5.9 .373 0.6 1.3 .468 .543 1.1 1.4 .741 1.2 2.9 4.0 2.8 1.02 0.54 1.6 1.6 8.8
Evan Meade PG 42 9 23.9 3.7 9.1 .401 0.6 2.7 .228 3.0 6.4 .474 .435 0.8 0.9 .865 0.9 2.5 3.4 4.3 0.93 0.60 1.2 1.9 8.7
Jackson Meyers SG 25 0 24.9 4.8 10.6 .457 2.2 5.8 .384 2.6 4.8 .546 .562 1.0 1.5 .703 1.1 2.2 3.3 3.2 0.92 0.52 2.2 2.0 13.0
Mohammed Shakur PG 27 2 16.1 2.6 5.8 .455 0.7 1.4 .462 2.0 4.3 .453 .513 0.9 1.2 .750 0.3 0.5 0.8 3.4 0.44 0.07 1.3 1.6 6.8
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 71 71 34.2 7.9 19.1 .411 2.7 8.0 .340 5.1 11.1 .462 .482 1.7 2.1 .826 2.2 3.7 5.9 4.4 1.52 1.14 2.0 2.5 20.2
Brandon Weir C 44 3 13.2 1.6 4.3 .368 0.4 1.6 .254 1.2 2.7 .437 .416 0.6 0.8 .703 1.1 2.9 3.9 1.4 0.41 0.45 0.5 1.3 4.2

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Bamba Diouf PG 727123845.511.80.4661.64.60.3583.97.20.5350.5352.12.40.8611.43.14.58.21.570.892.233.514.6
Colton Gregory PF/C 777624806.713.50.4950.72.70.2666.010.80.5520.5221.52.30.6562.76.69.33.30.831.321.872.815.6
Deon Hellums SF/PF 822523105.914.70.4012.17.70.2683.87.10.5450.4713.14.00.7762.55.58.03.10.981.312.462.816.9
Alex Herron PF/C 76712207.414.20.5211.23.20.3736.211.00.5650.5633.24.40.7302.85.58.23.20.891.451.533.219.2
Bryant King C 67710186.712.20.5520.00.10.5006.712.10.5530.5544.36.00.7182.77.310.02.20.141.240.673.017.8
Ashton Kolder C/PF 717123506.412.50.5100.63.40.1785.89.20.6320.5343.04.20.7032.96.59.41.90.801.561.472.716.3
Pace LaGarde SF 575711507.316.00.4583.07.90.3774.48.10.5370.5513.44.30.7942.34.87.24.91.660.912.354.621.0
Kendall Love SG 591113254.511.50.3903.59.40.3731.02.10.4680.5431.72.30.7411.94.66.54.51.630.872.582.614.2
Evan Meade PG 42910045.513.80.4010.94.10.2284.69.70.4740.4351.11.30.8651.43.85.26.51.400.901.792.913.1
Jackson Meyers SG 2506227.015.30.4573.28.50.3843.86.90.5460.5621.52.10.7031.63.24.74.71.330.753.242.818.8
Mohammed Shakur PG 2724345.912.90.4551.53.20.4624.49.70.4530.5132.02.70.7500.71.21.87.61.000.172.823.615.3
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 717124268.320.20.4112.98.50.3405.411.70.4620.4821.82.20.8262.33.96.24.61.601.202.082.621.3
Brandon Weir C 4435814.311.80.3681.14.40.2543.27.40.4370.4161.62.30.7032.97.810.73.91.121.241.363.611.4

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Bamba Diouf PG 72 71 33.1 5.2 11.1 .466 1.5 4.3 .358 0.7 1.7 .535 .535 1.9 2.3 .861 1.3 3.0 4.3 7.8 1.48 0.84 2.1 3.3 13.8
Colton Gregory PF/C 77 76 32.2 6.1 12.4 .495 0.7 2.5 .266 3.4 6.4 .552 .522 1.4 2.1 .656 2.4 6.1 8.5 3.1 0.76 1.21 1.7 2.5 14.3
Deon Hellums SF/PF 82 25 28.2 4.7 11.8 .401 1.7 6.2 .268 5.1 9.3 .545 .471 2.5 3.2 .776 2.0 4.4 6.4 2.5 0.79 1.05 2.0 2.2 13.6
Alex Herron PF/C 76 7 16.1 3.4 6.5 .521 0.6 1.5 .373 3.3 6.1 .565 .563 1.5 2.0 .730 1.3 2.5 3.8 1.5 0.41 0.66 0.7 1.5 8.8
Bryant King C 67 7 15.2 2.9 5.3 .552 0.0 0.0 .500 3.2 5.7 .553 .554 1.9 2.6 .718 1.2 3.2 4.3 0.9 0.06 0.54 0.3 1.3 7.7
Ashton Kolder C/PF 71 71 33.1 6.0 11.8 .510 0.6 3.2 .178 2.7 4.9 .632 .534 2.8 4.0 .703 2.7 6.2 8.9 1.8 0.75 1.47 1.4 2.6 15.4
Pace LaGarde SF 57 57 20.2 4.2 9.2 .458 1.7 4.5 .377 6.8 10.8 .537 .551 1.9 2.4 .794 1.4 2.8 4.1 2.8 0.95 0.52 1.4 2.7 12.1
Kendall Love SG 59 11 22.5 2.9 7.4 .390 2.2 6.0 .373 2.4 4.5 .468 .543 1.1 1.5 .741 1.2 2.9 4.1 2.9 1.04 0.56 1.7 1.7 9.1
Evan Meade PG 42 9 23.9 3.8 9.4 .401 0.6 2.8 .228 0.9 1.9 .474 .435 0.8 0.9 .865 1.0 2.6 3.5 4.4 0.95 0.61 1.2 2.0 8.9
Jackson Meyers SG 25 0 24.9 5.0 10.9 .457 2.3 6.0 .384 5.3 11.1 .546 .562 1.1 1.5 .703 1.1 2.3 3.4 3.3 0.94 0.53 2.3 2.0 13.3
Mohammed Shakur PG 27 2 16.1 2.7 5.9 .455 0.7 1.5 .462 2.5 4.5 .453 .513 0.9 1.2 .750 0.3 0.5 0.8 3.5 0.46 0.08 1.3 1.7 7.0
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 71 71 34.2 8.1 19.6 .411 2.8 8.3 .340 0.8 1.7 .462 .482 1.8 2.2 .826 2.2 3.8 6.1 4.5 1.56 1.17 2.0 2.6 20.7
Brandon Weir C 44 3 13.2 1.6 4.4 .368 0.4 1.7 .254 8.5 18.4 .437 .416 0.6 0.9 .703 1.1 2.9 4.0 1.5 0.42 0.47 0.5 1.4 4.3

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bamba Diouf PG 72 71 2384 7.5 16.1 .466 2.2 6.2 .358 5.3 9.9 .535 .535 2.8 2.8 .861 1.9 4.3 6.2 11.3 2.1 1.2 3.1 4.7 20.0
Colton Gregory PF/C 77 76 2480 9.1 18.4 .495 1.0 3.7 .266 8.1 14.8 .552 .522 2.1 2.1 .656 3.6 9.1 12.7 4.6 1.1 1.8 2.6 3.8 21.3
Deon Hellums SF/PF 82 25 2310 8.1 20.2 .401 2.8 10.5 .268 5.3 9.7 .545 .471 4.2 4.2 .776 3.5 7.5 11.0 4.3 1.3 1.8 3.4 3.8 23.2
Alex Herron PF/C 76 7 1220 10.1 19.5 .521 1.7 4.4 .373 8.5 15.0 .565 .563 4.4 4.4 .730 3.8 7.5 11.3 4.4 1.2 2.0 2.1 4.4 26.3
Bryant King C 67 7 1018 9.2 16.7 .552 0.0 0.1 .500 9.1 16.6 .553 .554 5.9 5.9 .718 3.7 10.0 13.7 3.0 0.2 1.7 0.9 4.1 24.3
Ashton Kolder C/PF 71 71 2350 8.7 17.1 .510 0.8 4.6 .178 7.9 12.5 .632 .534 4.1 4.1 .703 3.9 8.9 12.9 2.6 1.1 2.1 2.0 3.8 22.4
Pace LaGarde SF 57 57 1150 10.0 21.9 .458 4.1 10.8 .377 6.0 11.1 .537 .551 4.6 4.6 .794 3.2 6.6 9.8 6.8 2.3 1.2 3.2 6.3 28.8
Kendall Love SG 59 11 1325 6.1 15.7 .390 4.8 12.9 .373 1.3 2.9 .468 .543 2.3 2.3 .741 2.6 6.3 8.9 6.2 2.2 1.2 3.5 3.6 19.4
Evan Meade PG 42 9 1004 7.6 18.8 .401 1.3 5.6 .228 6.3 13.3 .474 .435 1.6 1.6 .865 1.9 5.2 7.1 8.9 1.9 1.2 2.5 3.9 18.0
Jackson Meyers SG 25 0 622 9.6 21.0 .457 4.4 11.6 .384 5.1 9.4 .546 .562 2.1 2.1 .703 2.1 4.4 6.5 6.4 1.8 1.0 4.4 3.9 25.7
Mohammed Shakur PG 27 2 434 8.1 17.7 .455 2.0 4.4 .462 6.0 13.3 .453 .513 2.7 2.7 .750 0.9 1.6 2.5 10.4 1.4 0.2 3.9 5.0 20.9
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 71 71 2426 11.3 27.6 .411 3.9 11.6 .340 7.4 16.0 .462 .482 2.5 2.5 .826 3.1 5.4 8.5 6.3 2.2 1.6 2.8 3.6 29.1
Brandon Weir C 44 3 581 5.9 16.1 .368 1.5 6.0 .254 4.4 10.1 .437 .416 2.2 2.2 .703 4.0 10.7 14.7 5.3 1.5 1.7 1.9 4.9 15.6

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bamba Diouf PG 72 71 2384 5.6 12.1 .466 1.7 4.7 .358 4.0 7.4 .535 .535 2.1 2.1 .861 1.4 3.2 4.7 8.4 1.6 0.9 2.3 3.5 15.0
Colton Gregory PF/C 77 76 2480 6.8 13.8 .495 0.7 2.7 .266 6.1 11.1 .552 .522 1.6 1.6 .656 2.7 6.8 9.6 3.4 0.8 1.4 1.9 2.8 16.0
Deon Hellums SF/PF 82 25 2310 6.1 15.1 .401 2.1 7.9 .268 4.0 7.2 .545 .471 3.2 3.2 .776 2.6 5.6 8.2 3.2 1.0 1.3 2.5 2.8 17.4
Alex Herron PF/C 76 7 1220 7.6 14.6 .521 1.2 3.3 .373 6.4 11.3 .565 .563 3.3 3.3 .730 2.8 5.6 8.5 3.3 0.9 1.5 1.6 3.3 19.7
Bryant King C 67 7 1018 6.9 12.5 .552 0.0 0.1 .500 6.9 12.4 .553 .554 4.4 4.4 .718 2.8 7.5 10.3 2.2 0.1 1.3 0.7 3.0 18.3
Ashton Kolder C/PF 71 71 2350 6.6 12.8 .510 0.6 3.4 .178 5.9 9.4 .632 .534 3.1 3.1 .703 2.9 6.7 9.6 1.9 0.8 1.6 1.5 2.8 16.8
Pace LaGarde SF 57 57 1150 7.5 16.4 .458 3.1 8.1 .377 4.5 8.3 .537 .551 3.5 3.5 .794 2.4 4.9 7.4 5.1 1.7 0.9 2.4 4.8 21.6
Kendall Love SG 59 11 1325 4.6 11.8 .390 3.6 9.7 .373 1.0 2.1 .468 .543 1.8 1.8 .741 1.9 4.7 6.6 4.7 1.7 0.9 2.6 2.7 14.6
Evan Meade PG 42 9 1004 5.7 14.1 .401 1.0 4.2 .228 4.7 9.9 .474 .435 1.2 1.2 .865 1.4 3.9 5.3 6.7 1.4 0.9 1.8 2.9 13.5
Jackson Meyers SG 25 0 622 7.2 15.7 .457 3.3 8.7 .384 3.9 7.1 .546 .562 1.5 1.5 .703 1.6 3.3 4.9 4.8 1.4 0.8 3.3 2.9 19.3
Mohammed Shakur PG 27 2 434 6.0 13.3 .455 1.5 3.3 .462 4.5 10.0 .453 .513 2.0 2.0 .750 0.7 1.2 1.9 7.8 1.0 0.2 2.9 3.7 15.7
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 71 71 2426 8.5 20.7 .411 3.0 8.7 .340 5.5 12.0 .462 .482 1.9 1.9 .826 2.4 4.0 6.4 4.7 1.6 1.2 2.1 2.7 21.8
Brandon Weir C 44 3 581 4.5 12.1 .368 1.1 4.5 .254 3.3 7.6 .437 .416 1.7 1.7 .703 3.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 1.1 1.3 1.4 3.7 11.7

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bamba Diouf PG 72 71 2384 363 779 .466 108 302 .358 255 477 .535 .535 136 158 .861 93 207 300 545 104 59 148 229 970
Colton Gregory PF/C 77 76 2480 459 927 .495 49 184 .266 410 743 .552 .522 105 160 .656 183 458 641 230 57 91 129 191 1072
Deon Hellums SF/PF 82 25 2310 379 945 .401 132 492 .268 247 453 .545 .471 197 254 .776 163 352 515 202 63 84 158 178 1087
Alex Herron PF/C 76 7 1220 251 482 .521 41 110 .373 210 372 .565 .563 108 148 .730 94 185 279 110 30 49 52 109 651
Bryant King C 67 7 1018 190 344 .552 1 2 .500 189 342 .553 .554 122 170 .718 77 206 283 61 4 35 19 84 503
Ashton Kolder C/PF 71 71 2350 417 817 .510 39 219 .178 378 598 .632 .534 194 276 .703 187 426 613 122 52 102 96 179 1067
Pace LaGarde SF 57 57 1150 234 511 .458 95 252 .377 139 259 .537 .551 108 136 .794 75 154 229 158 53 29 75 148 671
Kendall Love SG 59 11 1325 165 423 .390 129 346 .373 36 77 .468 .543 63 85 .741 69 169 238 167 60 32 95 97 522
Evan Meade PG 42 9 1004 154 384 .401 26 114 .228 128 270 .474 .435 32 37 .865 39 105 144 181 39 25 50 80 366
Jackson Meyers SG 25 0 622 121 265 .457 56 146 .384 65 119 .546 .562 26 37 .703 27 55 82 81 23 13 56 49 324
Mohammed Shakur PG 27 2 434 71 156 .455 18 39 .462 53 117 .453 .513 24 32 .750 8 14 22 92 12 2 34 44 184
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 71 71 2426 558 1359 .411 194 571 .340 364 788 .462 .482 123 149 .826 155 264 419 311 108 81 140 178 1433
Brandon Weir C 44 3 581 70 190 .368 18 71 .254 52 119 .437 .416 26 37 .703 47 126 173 63 18 20 22 58 184

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Bamba Diouf PG 7271238416.01.23.91.25.00.1020.61.8121.5120.40.5720.3880.2033.98.86.326.12.22.014.917.5-211-2.9-216-327100.00.00.00.00.0
Colton Gregory PF/C 7776248014.7-0.41.21.72.90.056-1.40.4110.9118.70.5370.1980.1737.318.812.910.61.13.011.519.0-345-4.5-368-1750.00.00.074.625.4
Deon Hellums SF/PF 8225231013.4-1.8-0.31.41.10.023-1.80.1105.3119.40.5140.5210.2696.915.511.210.01.33.013.022.0-363-4.4-359-1840.00.097.42.60.0
Alex Herron PF/C 767122018.32.02.30.73.00.1170.00.7122.7119.50.5950.2280.3077.615.411.410.31.23.38.720.5-98-1.3-99-4440.00.00.095.54.5
Bryant King C 677101817.51.52.40.52.90.136-2.5-0.2130.3120.30.6010.0060.4947.420.613.96.90.22.84.318.0-195-2.9-215-3280.00.00.00.0100.0
Ashton Kolder C/PF 7171235015.60.62.51.64.20.085-1.40.4117.0118.60.5680.2680.3388.117.612.95.51.12.99.318.2-348-4.9-301-2420.00.00.024.175.9
Pace LaGarde SF 5757115018.52.31.90.82.70.1152.31.8119.0118.40.5880.4930.2666.513.610.015.52.32.111.623.4-29-0.5-30-5130.00.0100.00.00.0
Kendall Love SG 5911132513.2-0.90.60.91.40.0521.11.5110.6118.90.5670.8180.2015.313.29.313.92.31.917.118.0-259-4.4-257-2860.089.011.00.00.0
Evan Meade PG 429100412.2-1.4-0.10.50.40.020-2.00.0105.5120.40.4570.2970.0963.810.67.220.61.92.011.118.8-97-2.3-76-46774.125.90.00.00.0
Jackson Meyers SG 25062214.40.00.10.20.30.025-0.30.9107.4121.30.5760.5510.1404.39.06.614.91.81.716.622.7-232-9.3-221-3220.095.14.90.00.0
Mohammed Shakur PG 27243412.0-0.70.20.00.20.021-6.0-1.4110.3125.00.5410.2500.2051.83.32.524.31.40.416.719.7-188-7.0-203-340100.00.00.00.00.0
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 7171242616.72.40.51.52.00.0400.11.5107.7119.20.5030.4200.1106.311.18.614.72.22.79.027.0-246-3.5-275-26812.675.811.60.00.0
Brandon Weir C 44358111.9-0.80.00.50.50.041-1.60.1105.9116.80.4460.3740.1958.022.114.912.41.52.89.616.4-73-1.7-95-4480.00.00.036.963.1

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Bamba Diouf PG 727123843.25.3.6060.00.3.1000.10.4.3080.20.7.2801.54.2.358
Colton Gregory PF/C 777624804.47.4.6030.71.7.4080.10.1.5000.10.5.2780.62.4.266
Deon Hellums SF/PF 822523102.53.9.6490.20.5.3850.10.3.3080.20.8.2271.66.0.268
Alex Herron PF/C 76712202.64.2.6180.10.4.3030.00.1.0000.00.2.2000.51.4.373
Bryant King C 67710182.64.3.5880.30.7.3620.00.0.0000.00.0.5000.00.0.500
Ashton Kolder C/PF 717123504.26.3.6700.91.5.5960.00.2.1820.20.5.3820.53.1.178
Pace LaGarde SF 575711501.72.6.6440.10.2.3330.10.2.4440.61.6.3911.74.4.377
Kendall Love SG 591113250.40.8.5110.10.3.4210.00.1.3330.10.2.4002.25.9.373
Evan Meade PG 42910042.75.2.5140.10.2.3000.10.1.5000.20.9.2780.62.7.228
Jackson Meyers SG 2506222.13.5.6090.20.6.3750.00.2.1670.20.4.5002.25.8.384
Mohammed Shakur PG 2724341.73.1.5360.10.6.1760.00.0.0000.20.6.3330.71.4.462
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 717124264.27.4.5630.20.6.3720.20.6.3020.62.5.2252.78.0.340
Brandon Weir C 4435810.81.5.5310.20.6.3850.00.2.2860.10.5.2730.41.6.254

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Ashton KolderColton GregoryPace LaGardeJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 426:16 953 985 -32 115.8 117.3 -1.5 0.4460.3100.762
2 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 337:34 758 802 -44 108.8 114.9 -6.1 0.4630.3210.719
3 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 176:49 392 432 -40 108.3 122.7 -14.4 0.4430.3070.738
4 Ashton KolderColton GregoryPace LaGardeKendall LoveBamba Diouf 143:51 340 353 -13 122.3 126.1 -3.8 0.4940.3430.785
5 Colton GregoryAshton KolderDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 129:54 269 316 -47 104.7 122.5 -17.8 0.4410.2530.787
6 Bryant KingColton GregoryPace LaGardeJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 103:41 317 311 6 126.3 127.5 -1.2 0.5220.3770.737
7 Brandon WeirAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveJordan Timberlake 78:42 153 160 -7 103.4 108.1 -4.7 0.3940.3080.833
8 Colton GregoryAshton KolderDeon HellumsEvan MeadeBamba Diouf 61:32 156 138 18 125.8 109.5 16.3 0.5080.3260.690
9 Bryant KingColton GregoryDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 58:02 143 141 2 113.5 115.6 -2.1 0.4350.3240.639
10 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsJackson MeyersEvan Meade 57:07 130 146 -16 115.0 123.7 -8.7 0.4580.3720.667
11 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveJordan Timberlake 56:13 102 141 -39 90.3 125.9 -35.6 0.3650.2860.800
12 Ashton KolderAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveJordan Timberlake 54:57 135 123 12 122.7 113.9 8.8 0.4660.3600.808
13 Colton GregoryAlex HerronJordan TimberlakeEvan MeadeBamba Diouf 52:40 120 135 -15 111.1 122.7 -11.6 0.4020.3710.773
14 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveEvan Meade 47:30 117 122 -5 114.7 123.2 -8.5 0.4330.4000.722
15 Ashton KolderColton GregoryKendall LoveJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 47:21 110 107 3 113.4 110.3 3.1 0.4790.3640.857
16 Brandon WeirAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 44:45 111 93 18 133.7 102.2 31.5 0.4740.4470.815
17 Ashton KolderAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 43:17 105 103 2 122.1 121.2 0.9 0.5420.2670.950
18 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveMohammed Shakur 41:26 99 106 -7 119.3 127.7 -8.4 0.4880.3930.833
19 Bryant KingAshton KolderDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeEvan Meade 40:50 95 94 1 114.5 116.0 -1.6 0.4350.4440.611
20 Brandon WeirColton GregoryDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 39:42 85 87 -2 109.0 107.4 1.6 0.4380.3461.000
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 337:34 758 802 -44 108.8 114.9 -6.1 0.4630.3210.719
2 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 176:49 392 432 -40 108.3 122.7 -14.4 0.4430.3070.738
3 Colton GregoryAshton KolderDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 129:54 269 316 -47 104.7 122.5 -17.8 0.4410.2530.787
4 Brandon WeirAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveJordan Timberlake 78:42 153 160 -7 103.4 108.1 -4.7 0.3940.3080.833
5 Colton GregoryAshton KolderDeon HellumsEvan MeadeBamba Diouf 61:32 156 138 18 125.8 109.5 16.3 0.5080.3260.690
6 Bryant KingColton GregoryDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 58:02 143 141 2 113.5 115.6 -2.1 0.4350.3240.639
7 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsJackson MeyersEvan Meade 57:07 130 146 -16 115.0 123.7 -8.7 0.4580.3720.667
8 Ashton KolderColton GregoryDeon HellumsKendall LoveJordan Timberlake 56:13 102 141 -39 90.3 125.9 -35.6 0.3650.2860.800
9 Ashton KolderAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveJordan Timberlake 54:57 135 123 12 122.7 113.9 8.8 0.4660.3600.808
10 Colton GregoryAlex HerronJordan TimberlakeEvan MeadeBamba Diouf 52:40 120 135 -15 111.1 122.7 -11.6 0.4020.3710.773
11 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveEvan Meade 47:30 117 122 -5 114.7 123.2 -8.5 0.4330.4000.722
12 Ashton KolderColton GregoryKendall LoveJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 47:21 110 107 3 113.4 110.3 3.1 0.4790.3640.857
13 Brandon WeirAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 44:45 111 93 18 133.7 102.2 31.5 0.4740.4470.815
14 Ashton KolderAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveBamba Diouf 43:17 105 103 2 122.1 121.2 0.9 0.5420.2670.950
15 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsKendall LoveMohammed Shakur 41:26 99 106 -7 119.3 127.7 -8.4 0.4880.3930.833
16 Bryant KingAshton KolderDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeEvan Meade 40:50 95 94 1 114.5 116.0 -1.6 0.4350.4440.611
17 Brandon WeirColton GregoryDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 39:42 85 87 -2 109.0 107.4 1.6 0.4380.3461.000
18 Colton GregoryAlex HerronDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeEvan Meade 38:11 108 92 16 140.3 117.9 22.3 0.5470.4170.941
19 Bryant KingAshton KolderDeon HellumsJackson MeyersEvan Meade 38:09 88 106 -18 112.8 139.5 -26.7 0.4680.4231.000
20 Bryant KingAlex HerronDeon HellumsJordan TimberlakeBamba Diouf 36:47 91 84 7 128.2 118.3 9.9 0.4930.2310.654

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
13 (Box)Miami CyclonesMiami Cyclones101Nashville Stars11312W10W 1108.795.329 - Josh Gamble17 - Ashton Kolder7 - Stefan Milosavljevic
25 (Box)Toronto HuskiesToronto Huskies123Nashville Stars1176L11L 1125.8136.738 - Quavius Williamson10 - Jose Gallo7 - DeMarcus Jones
37 (Box)Dallas PredatorsNashville Stars118Dallas Predators12911L12L 2116.8126.529 - Deandre Stackhouse13 - Terrell Sanford10 - Bamba Diouf
49 (Box)Oakland TritonsNashville Stars111Oakland Tritons12817L13L 3103.7119.633 - Kai Navigato13 - Ashton Kolder10 - Jack Donlon
511 (Box)Seattle ThunderNashville Stars100Seattle Thunder1022L14L 4100.0101.033 - Bamba Diouf14 - Deon Hellums8 - Aaron Rowland
613 (Box)Portland LumberjacksNashville Stars86Portland Lumberjacks11529L15L 593.5125.022 - Akieem Martin12 - Akieem Martin7 - Deonte Christian
715 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsNashville Stars122Oklahoma City Barons1166W25W 1132.6123.440 - Roy Ellington9 - Isiah Harris7 - Bamba Diouf
818 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars128Nashville Stars11612L26L 1117.2134.735 - Kahlil Hooker9 - Ashton Kolder9 - Jamaal Adams
920 (Box)New York RenegadesNew York Renegades124Nashville Stars1177L27L 2124.5133.334 - Jerome Bradley9 - Colton Gregory12 - Darius Whiteside
1022 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksNashville Stars111St Louis Skyhawks1083W37W 1108.8106.926 - Colton Gregory13 - DeAnthony Hunter9 - Jamal Johnson
1125 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNashville Stars113New Orleans Hurricanes12916L38L 1115.3131.628 - Leon Bowen14 - Dzaflo Taybron11 - Sergio Loyola
1226 (Box)Miami CyclonesNashville Stars129Miami Cyclones1323L39L 2131.6136.130 - Josh Gamble12 - Deon Hellums8 - Bamba Diouf
1328 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNew Orleans Hurricanes105Nashville Stars1083W49W 1117.4114.123 - Deron Bentley13 - Bryant King11 - Sergio Loyola
1430 (Box)Cincinnati KingsCincinnati Kings137Nashville Stars1325L410L 1129.4135.637 - Detrez Owens11 - Latrell Mason7 - Marcus Richardson
1532 (Box)Baltimore BulletsBaltimore Bullets105Nashville Stars1116W510W 1116.8107.122 - Jordan Timberlake11 - Colton Gregory8 - Isaiah Clarkson
1634 (Box)Dallas PredatorsDallas Predators121Nashville Stars10516L511L 1112.9133.030 - Jordan Timberlake16 - Deandre Stackhouse13 - Bamba Diouf
1736 (Box)Portland LumberjacksPortland Lumberjacks113Nashville Stars1049L512L 2109.5117.724 - Jarvis McSwine15 - Jarvis McSwine7 - Keith Humphries
1838 (Box)Toronto HuskiesNashville Stars129Toronto Huskies14920L513L 3125.2143.346 - Darius Barry17 - Quavius Williamson14 - Quavius Williamson
1939 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsMinneapolis Blizzards125Nashville Stars1196L514L 4112.3114.754 - Donovan Galloway13 - Omari Woodley11 - Deleon Slay
2041 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning98Nashville Stars971L515L 598.099.026 - Kellen Chambers11 - Ashton Kolder15 - Austin McConnell
2143 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsNashville Stars120Minneapolis Blizzards1255L516L 6125.0131.628 - Donovan Mobley14 - Ashton Kolder15 - Deleon Slay
2245 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsNashville Stars115Philadelphia Warriors12813L517L 7122.3134.727 - Kendall Nash10 - Ivan Obradovic15 - Alonzo Weaver
2346 (Box)Baltimore BulletsBaltimore Bullets133Nashville Stars1276L518L 8119.8127.929 - Reggie Goodwin12 - Isaiah Clarkson9 - Dontay Sowder
2448 (Box)New York RenegadesNashville Stars107New York Renegades11811L519L 9109.2118.024 - Jermaine Wade15 - Omari Kamga11 - Darius Whiteside
2550 (Box)Atlanta DevilsNashville Stars130Atlanta Devils11614W619W 1135.4118.428 - Deon Hellums12 - Dominique Harmon7 - Derrick Aririguzoh
2653 (Box)Cincinnati KingsNashville Stars116Cincinnati Kings1259L620L 1119.6130.226 - Jordan Timberlake14 - Latrell Mason12 - Bamba Diouf
2755 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersNashville Stars106Pittsburgh Vipers11913L621L 2112.8126.628 - Jordan Timberlake14 - Ashton Kolder11 - Tyler Davis
2857 (Box)Boston CrusadersBoston Crusaders125Nashville Stars1169L622L 3120.8130.235 - Devon Harrell18 - Kenyon Fuller10 - Devon Harrell
2959 (Box)Baltimore BulletsNashville Stars123Baltimore Bullets13815L623L 4113.9130.241 - Reggie Goodwin19 - Colton Gregory11 - DeAndre Morgan
3061 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsLos Angeles Fireballs110Nashville Stars9317L624L 597.9115.821 - Jamaine Curry10 - Chris LaCruz9 - Chris LaCruz
3163 (Box)Atlanta DevilsNashville Stars96Atlanta Devils11418L625L 6104.3125.322 - Jordan Timberlake12 - Taquan Slattery7 - Deron Jameson
3264 (Box)Houston LightningNashville Stars122Houston Lightning1231L626L 7117.3123.025 - Mohammed Shakur17 - Colton Gregory10 - Bamba Diouf
3367 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions94Nashville Stars11420W726W 1122.6103.326 - Bamba Diouf11 - Damon Murray10 - Bamba Diouf
3468 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersNashville Stars85Pittsburgh Vipers10419L727L 195.5118.219 - Keydren Carter17 - Robert Weekes7 - Bamba Diouf
3570 (Box)Detroit MustangsNashville Stars81Detroit Mustangs10524L728L 294.2123.524 - JaDante Hicks13 - Josiah Robinson10 - Josiah Robinson
3672 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsChicago Jailbirds110Nashville Stars1046L729L 3110.6115.832 - Jordan Timberlake17 - Antoine Willis8 - Bamba Diouf
3773 (Box)Charlotte DronesCharlotte Drones111Nashville Stars1047L730L 4106.1109.927 - Raefael Williams II14 - Ashton Kolder11 - DeAngelo Tarver
3877 (Box)Atlanta DevilsAtlanta Devils124Nashville Stars10915L731L 5114.7127.839 - Taquan Slattery15 - Taquan Slattery10 - Bamba Diouf
3979 (Box)Miami CyclonesNashville Stars97Miami Cyclones10811L732L 695.1108.033 - Josh Gamble16 - Deshawn Hawkins11 - Bamba Diouf
4081 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsNashville Stars121Mexico City Jaguars1265L733L 7126.0129.931 - Juwan Hughes16 - Colton Gregory11 - Juwan Hughes
4183 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsNashville Stars115Philadelphia Warriors1238L734L 8111.7119.447 - Alonzo Weaver14 - Alonzo Weaver10 - Marques Thomas
4284 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsPhiladelphia Warriors107Nashville Stars11811W834W 1121.6111.539 - Alonzo Weaver13 - Jordan Timberlake9 - Kendall Nash
4386 (Box)Louisville ColonelsLouisville Colonels117Nashville Stars10611L835L 1117.8133.026 - Keyshawn Benjamin8 - Evan Dupont9 - Alex Baptiste
4488 (Box)Toronto HuskiesToronto Huskies117Nashville Stars10710L836L 2105.9113.623 - Quavius Williamson22 - Quavius Williamson9 - Brandon Terry
4592 (Box)New York RenegadesNew York Renegades110Nashville Stars1133W936W 1113.0110.021 - Deon Hellums17 - Omari Kamga10 - Darius Whiteside
4696 (Box)Detroit MustangsDetroit Mustangs92Nashville Stars11422W1036W 2121.398.924 - Jordan Timberlake12 - Ashton Kolder14 - Bamba Diouf
4799 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons126Nashville Stars1304W1136W 3131.3128.632 - Jordan Timberlake8 - Lamar Francis11 - Bamba Diouf
48100 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNashville Stars126New Orleans Hurricanes1233W1236W 4128.6126.826 - Pace LaGarde17 - Colton Gregory12 - Sergio Loyola
49102 (Box)Kansas City KnightsNashville Stars102Kansas City Knights8715W1336W 5115.996.724 - Jordan Timberlake19 - Kelvin Hawes7 - Bamba Diouf
50104 (Box)Cincinnati KingsNashville Stars120Cincinnati Kings1155W1436W 6115.4112.726 - Victor Olojakpoke10 - Latrell Mason11 - Bamba Diouf
51105 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersPittsburgh Vipers126Nashville Stars1293W1536W 7129.0126.032 - Rashaad Haslem12 - Rashaad Haslem11 - Bamba Diouf
52108 (Box)Louisville ColonelsLouisville Colonels122Nashville Stars1148L1537L 1107.5115.126 - Ashton Kolder14 - Colton Gregory12 - Alex Baptiste
53110 (Box)Atlanta DevilsAtlanta Devils126Nashville Stars1233L1538L 2121.8126.042 - Taquan Slattery12 - Dominique Harmon13 - Dominique Harmon
54112 (Box)Louisville ColonelsNashville Stars98Louisville Colonels11315L1539L 397.0114.135 - Keyshawn Benjamin11 - Jordan Timberlake11 - Jordan Timberlake
55114 (Box)Cincinnati KingsCincinnati Kings112Nashville Stars10111L1540L 4101.0108.729 - Jordan Timberlake10 - Richmond Benson13 - Victor Olojakpoke
56115 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsNashville Stars95Chicago Jailbirds983L1541L 5104.4106.522 - Deon Hellums17 - Colton Gregory10 - Jason Cheaney
57117 (Box)Detroit MustangsNashville Stars100Detroit Mustangs1066L1542L 6101.0108.221 - Jordan Timberlake14 - Nate Duncan8 - Bamba Diouf
58119 (Box)Toronto HuskiesNashville Stars120Toronto Huskies1164W1642W 1126.3119.638 - Quavius Williamson13 - Jordan Timberlake12 - Brandon Terry
59122 (Box)Charlotte DronesNashville Stars101Charlotte Drones12120L1643L 1102.0119.836 - Khalen Anthony15 - Colton Gregory8 - Devan Carroll
60123 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersPittsburgh Vipers109Nashville Stars12516W1743W 1127.6112.441 - Keydren Carter13 - Pace LaGarde12 - Bamba Diouf
61127 (Box)Baltimore BulletsNashville Stars102Baltimore Bullets11715L1744L 1110.9130.027 - Reggie Goodwin13 - Brandon Kelly11 - Dontay Sowder
62129 (Box)Boston CrusadersNashville Stars134Boston Crusaders12014W1844W 1125.2115.434 - Devon Harrell16 - Colton Gregory15 - Bamba Diouf
63131 (Box)Austin RocketsAustin Rockets125Nashville Stars1187L1845L 1124.2130.231 - Isiah Evans13 - Jarell Harrison14 - Isiah Evans
64134 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksSt Louis Skyhawks117Nashville Stars10116L1846L 2105.2121.942 - Mark Hunter9 - Malik Phillips13 - Trey Astbury
65136 (Box)Charlotte DronesNashville Stars104Charlotte Drones1106L1847L 3113.0118.322 - Raefael Williams II12 - Bryant King8 - Evan Meade
66137 (Box)Austin RocketsNashville Stars116Austin Rockets13418L1848L 4111.5128.839 - Isiah Evans10 - Quante Coleman11 - Odell Bracey
67139 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder118Nashville Stars1099L1849L 5107.9115.739 - Andre Phifer12 - Andre Phifer8 - Bamba Diouf
68141 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNew Orleans Hurricanes134Nashville Stars11123L1850L 6113.3138.126 - Dzaflo Taybron11 - Ashton Kolder8 - Xavier Maxwell
69143 (Box)Charlotte DronesCharlotte Drones104Nashville Stars1022L1851L 7112.1111.825 - Raefael Williams II13 - Ashton Kolder8 - DeAngelo Tarver
70144 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons112Nashville Stars1048L1852L 8107.2114.327 - Jordan Timberlake11 - Ashton Kolder9 - Bamba Diouf
71146 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPhoenix Vultures123Nashville Stars10815L1853L 9110.2125.529 - Drayton Banks11 - Drayton Banks16 - Sasha Vidmar
72148 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsNashville Stars100Chicago Jailbirds11818L1854L 10103.1121.627 - Jason Cheaney12 - Antoine Willis9 - Jason Cheaney
73149 (Box)Denver DragonsDenver Dragons96Nashville Stars993W1954W 1111.2105.522 - Jordan Timberlake14 - Reggie Fortier6 - Bamba Diouf
74151 (Box)Miami CyclonesMiami Cyclones123Nashville Stars1203L1955L 1117.6118.325 - Jordan Timberlake13 - Deshawn Hawkins13 - Bamba Diouf
75154 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsNashville Stars114Los Angeles Fireballs1239L1956L 2110.7118.332 - Chris LaCruz10 - James Spencer13 - Bamba Diouf
76155 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsNashville Stars86Las Vegas Scorpions10014L1957L 395.6108.722 - Alex Herron12 - Kelvin Black11 - Bamba Diouf
77157 (Box)Phoenix VulturesNashville Stars90Phoenix Vultures12434L1958L 497.8136.337 - Drayton Banks13 - Drayton Banks10 - Sasha Vidmar
78159 (Box)Denver DragonsNashville Stars98Denver Dragons1068L1959L 5101.0110.424 - Jevon Novak15 - Reggie Fortier8 - Jevon Novak
79162 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsChicago Jailbirds115Nashville Stars10114L1960L 6102.0117.328 - Jackson Meyers12 - Dennis Howard9 - Bamba Diouf
80164 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights118Nashville Stars10711L1961L 7112.6122.938 - Kelvin Hawes19 - Kelvin Hawes9 - Derrick Griffin
81166 (Box)New York RenegadesNashville Stars110New York Renegades13020L1962L 8106.8126.233 - Jordan Timberlake14 - Deon Hellums15 - Darius Whiteside
82168 (Box)Boston CrusadersBoston Crusaders96Nashville Stars1026W2062W 1112.1103.223 - Dimitri Ilic13 - Zayveon West7 - Zayveon West

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 9037 18th 28th
Points Allowed 9573 28th 21st
Field Goals Made 3433 22nd 28th
Field Goals Attempted 7583 14th 10th
Three Points Made 907 13th 20th
Three Points Attempted 2849 7th 14th
Free Throws Made 1264 14th 19th
Free Throws Attempted 1679 16th 20th
Offensive Rebounds 1217 10th 8th
Defensive Rebounds 2721 20th 17th
Total Rebounds 3938 16th 14th
Assists 2323 27th 29th
Steals 623 28th 21st
Blocks 622 22nd 25th
Turnovers 1074 2nd 15th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 110.2 18th 28th
Points Allowed Per Game 116.7 28th 21st
Field Goals Made Per Game 41.9 22nd 28th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 92.5 14th 10th
Field Goal Percentage 0.453 24th 30th
Three Points Made Per Game 11.1 13th 20th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 34.7 7th 14th
Three Point Percentage 0.318 30th 30th
Free Throws Made Per Game 15.4 14th 19th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 20.5 16th 20th
Free Throw Percentage 0.753 5th 12th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 14.8 10th 8th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 33.2 20th 17th
Total Rebounds Per Game 48.0 16th 14th
Assists Per Game 28.3 27th 29th
Steals Per Game 7.6 28th 21st
Blocks Per Game 7.6 22nd 25th
Turnovers Per Game 13.1 29th 16th
Transition Points Per Game 10.9 23rd 22nd
Bench Scoring Per Game 36.5 4th 28th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 10.9 13th 30th
Points In Paint Per Game 56.5 11th 22nd

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 113.1 23rd 29th
Defensive Rating 119.8 27th 21st
Net Rating -6.7 28th 29th
Pace 97.4 11th 17th
Free Throw Rate 0.221 15th 22nd
Three Point Rate 0.376 6th 14th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.513 23rd 29th
Turnover Percentage 0.134 27th 18th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.309 7th 4th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.167 15th 20th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.436 29th 30th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.500 18th 3rd

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 4,877.0 27th 26th
Screen Assists 716.0 12th 9th
Deflections 736.0 27th 23rd
Loose Balls Recovered 206.0 24th 19th
Charges Drawn 113.0 17th 29th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $41,200,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $38,800,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Under Salary Floor By: $-22,800,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031
Bamba Diouf PG 6'7 201 20 1 21$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000 (t)
Colton Gregory PF/C 6'11 241 20 2 12$4,400,000$4,400,000 (t)
Deon Hellums SF/PF 6'8 203 21 2 12$2,800,000$2,800,000 (t)
Alex Herron PF/C 6'9 235 22 2 12$1,800,000$1,800,000 (t)
Bryant King C 7'3 255 34 14 01
Ashton Kolder C/PF 6'10 251 26 5 05
Kendall Love SG 6'5 195 21 2 12$3,300,000$3,300,000 (t)
Evan Meade PG 6'5 209 21 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Jackson Meyers SG 6'2 212 23 5 11$4,000,000
Raja Pavlovic C 7'1 240 21 1 10$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Mohammed Shakur PG 6'1 211 26 8 07
James Spencer C 7'0 255 28 7 37$15,400,000$15,400,000$15,400,000
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 6'8 214 22 3 13$3,600,000
Brandon Weir C 7'0 255 24 4 04
14 players $41,200,000 $33,600,000 $19,300,000 $0 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2027 1st Stars Stars
2027 1st Bullets Stars
2027 2nd Scorpions Stars
2027 2nd Stars Stars
2027 2nd Bullets Stars
2028 1st Bullets Stars
2028 1st Stars Stars
2028 2nd Stars Stars
2029 1st Stars Stars
2029 2nd Stars Stars
2030 1st Stars Stars
2030 2nd Stars Stars

Team History

Record Since 1999: 541-908 (0.373)
Playoff Appearances: 8
Conference Finals Appearances: 1
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Stars 20 62 0.244 4th 14th - 97.4 113.1 119.8 Anthony Duggan
Jason Rose (Head Coach)
Jordan Timberlake (16.7 PER)
2024 Stars 10 72 0.122 5th 15th - 97.2 108.6 118.2 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Ashton Kolder (18.2 PER)
2023 Stars 13 69 0.159 5th 15th - 96.6 104.6 114.9 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Ashton Kolder (18.1 PER)
2022 Stars 23 59 0.280 4th 12th - 97.2 108.8 114.6 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (21.2 PER)
2021 Stars 47 35 0.573 2nd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 98.6 110.9 107.9 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (27.7 PER)
2020 Stars 37 19 0.661 1st 4th 4th Seed: Won Championship (4-1) 99.5 110.1 105.6 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (24.3 PER)
2019 Stars 37 19 0.661 2nd 4th 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 99.3 111.8 105.7 Anthony Duggan
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (27.4 PER)
2018 Stars 30 26 0.536 2nd 5th - 97.7 105.2 101.3 Anthony Duggan
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (27.6 PER)
2017 Stars 27 29 0.482 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 101.7 103.6 101.5 Anthony Duggan
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Omar Croyle (18.0 PER)
2016 Stars 14 42 0.250 5th 9th - 103.9 94.3 102.5 Anthony Duggan (from Day 80)
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (22.6 PER)
2015 Stars 25 31 0.446 4th 7th - 98.7 100.4 99.8 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (27.8 PER)
2014 Stars 12 44 0.214 5th 10th - 104.1 99.6 104.8 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (21.5 PER)
2013 Stars 26 30 0.464 4th 6th - 108.4 116.1 115.3 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (27.1 PER)
2012 Stars 19 37 0.339 4th 8th - 109.5 108.7 116.6 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Sidney Cavenell (20.7 PER)
2011 Stars 15 29 0.341 4th 6th - 105.8 106.7 113.6 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Bryant King (16.4 PER)
2010 Stars 24 20 0.545 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 107.8 109.9 106.6 Joseph Bowman
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Tyson Kuberka (25.6 PER)
2009 Stars 8 33 0.195 4th 8th - 107.9 103.1 112.2 Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (23.5 PER)
2008 Stars 8 36 0.182 4th 8th - 107.2 100.2 112.0 Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (25.9 PER)
2007 Stars 15 18 0.455 3rd 5th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 107.8 101.9 100.7 Joe Steele
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (27.3 PER)
2006 Stars 14 30 0.318 4th 8th - 107.7 87.8 100.6 Marco Matic
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Grant Webber (21.1 PER)
2005 Stars 18 26 0.409 3rd 6th - 110.0 94.8 97.6 Marco Matic
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (24.3 PER)
2004 Stars 25 18 0.581 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 105.8 92.8 90.9 Marco Matic
Aaron Chamberlain (Head Coach)
Roshown Simpson (24.9 PER)
2003 Stars 28 18 0.609 3rd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (2-4) 104.2 99.6 89.6 Marco Matic
Kirk Muller (Head Coach)
Garrick Chapman (22.8 PER)
2002 Stars 6 32 0.158 5th 10th - 104.7 83.9 100.5 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Grant Webber (20.0 PER)
2001 Stars 12 26 0.316 5th 8th - 107.9 85.4 93.5 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Sam Hawkins (20.0 PER)
2000 Stars 9 29 0.237 5th 9th - 107.4 90.6 98.7 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Corliss Williamson (27.3 PER)
1999 Stars 19 19 0.500 3rd 6th - 106.0 95.6 95.1 Marco Matic
Robert Gorden (Head Coach)
Corliss Williamson (25.2 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 5 Bamba Diouf PG 6'7 201 19 Stars 20 1 727133.113.54.27.61.440.822.0620.13
2025 31 Evan Meade PG 6'5 209 20 Stars 21 1 42923.98.73.44.30.930.601.1915.26
2025 34 Raja Pavlovic C 7'1 240 20 Stars 21 1 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2024 2 Colton Gregory PF/C 6'11 241 18 Stars 20 2 13713532.914.18.82.90.731.321.6218.74
2024 11 Kendall Love SG 6'5 195 19 Stars 21 2 1412624.99.84.53.11.040.541.6815.86
2024 16 Deon Hellums SF/PF 6'8 203 19 Stars 21 2 15910132.715.37.22.60.921.282.0017.10
2024 26 Alex Herron PF/C 6'9 235 20 Stars 22 2 1092518.39.14.11.50.500.710.6821.54
2024 31 Jericho Cartwright SF/PF 6'8 231 22 Bullets 24 2 149211.05.72.50.80.290.660.4023.04
2023 8 Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 6'8 214 19 Stars 22 3 22222235.118.56.14.61.741.001.9118.22
2023 36 Javon Noble SG/SF 6'7 198 20 Renegades 23 3 3804.11.70.50.60.210.210.3713.40
2022 11 Brandon Weir C 7'0 255 20 Stars 24 4 28410023.67.86.42.70.971.341.1315.97
2022 47 Damien James SG/SF 6'7 203 21 Free Agent 25 2 1431913.04.92.01.50.570.270.6912.44
2021 26 Jackson Meyers SG 6'2 212 18 Stars 23 5 2332519.38.72.72.50.950.401.5515.02
2021 56 Ashton Kolder C/PF 6'10 251 21 Stars 26 5 39731228.413.18.01.60.681.731.1621.67
2020 16 Obinna Holden PF/C 6'10 243 18 Hurricanes 24 6 4409020.38.24.91.10.751.200.8818.22
2020 21 Dexter Brown C 7'0 251 18 Colonels 24 6 8626.22.42.00.60.210.380.3019.44
2020 36 Brax Gardner SF 6'7 195 21 Free Agent 27 5 314311.14.62.60.90.630.230.7415.92
2019 31 Uwem Akedele C 6'11 245 19 Warriors 26 6 6705.91.81.90.60.030.300.2416.67
2018 13 Clyde Draper SF 6'8 208 21 Free Agent 29 7 3262813.86.02.11.70.720.220.9315.32
2018 31 Ivan Vacendak C 6'10 277 22 Free Agent 30 7 1201915.73.46.01.30.011.240.5815.49
2017 3 Chris LaCruz PG 6'6 208 20 Fireballs 29 9 38438436.622.85.48.41.470.742.9025.12
2016 8 Tyree Chappell PF 6'10 253 21 Renegades 31 10 43335228.410.38.91.40.191.741.3516.78
2015 3 Jamaine Curry SG 6'3 184 18 Fireballs 29 11 48239831.216.74.34.01.740.662.3418.51
2014 8 Milos Kascelan C/PF 7'0 251 21 Free Agent 33 11 3786316.84.94.41.70.520.711.0112.10
2014 12 Derrick Clifford SF 6'10 263 19 Free Agent 31 7 2892313.03.12.71.30.400.440.5112.23
2014 17 Dominic Vincent PF 6'10 251 20 Free Agent 32 7 362612.83.63.50.70.310.540.4114.70
2014 20 Joe Layton PG 6'0 188 21 Hurricanes 33 11 51518118.37.10.73.70.860.151.2213.95
2012 12 Marcus Wilkins SG 6'6 197 20 Retired 34 10 3958517.06.61.72.30.900.241.0815.03
2012 16 Danny Alexander PG 6'0 183 21 Retired 35 12 44512617.35.50.84.30.590.141.0413.08
2010 2 Tyson Kuberka PG 6'2 189 21 Knights 37 16 63863338.323.84.09.41.950.923.2225.83
2010 12 Dondrell Blake C 6'10 235 18 Retired 34 13 5495913.83.93.30.70.270.620.4712.61
2008 9 Riyad Lee C 7'0 259 21 Retired 39 3 10808.71.62.00.40.070.430.260.00
2007 1 Taliek Wilcox C/PF 7'0 259 23 Retired 42 13 61255532.816.410.53.10.462.111.7220.97
2006 9 Jamaal Tyler PG 6'0 194 20 Retired 40 6 2241311.83.40.72.60.580.060.710.00
2005 9 Keith Morrisey SF 6'7 219 21 Retired 42 9 3161412.04.52.31.90.450.180.570.00
2005 13 Eddie Garren SF/SG 6'6 204 19 Retired 40 9 315010.33.11.90.90.120.090.390.00
2002 1 Derek Ellis SF 6'8 220 21 Retired 45 17 81360232.417.24.44.01.240.392.030.00
2001 4 Art King SG 6'5 226 20 Retired 45 18 74549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
2000 12 Carlos Lekovic PF/C 6'11 240 22 Retired 48 5 1884319.64.85.30.80.201.000.860.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Eric Crawford PF 10 2004-2013 44415376724122.16.37.71.30.381.771.050.00
Mohammed Shakur PG 7 2019-2025 43235432928831.010.32.28.11.360.241.6815.72
Ashton Kolder C/PF 5 2021-2025 39731239731228.413.18.01.60.681.731.1621.67
Tezale Craig SF 7 2017-2023 37236766966438.628.08.94.01.851.662.7929.79
Joe Layton PG 7 2014-2020 3522751518118.37.10.73.70.860.151.2213.95
Tyson Kuberka PG 8 2010-2017 32131963863338.323.84.09.41.950.923.2225.83
Sidney Cavenell SF 6 2012-2017 31331367951129.213.16.63.31.030.741.6319.22
Garrick Chapman SG 7 2003-2009 29528975040129.316.83.53.51.010.371.880.00
Brandon Weir C/PF 4 2022-2025 28410028410023.67.86.42.70.971.341.1315.97
Jimmy Robinson SG 6 2010-2015 27916775756331.617.13.84.41.320.322.030.00
Bryant King C 5 2011-2025 27921970270236.419.011.52.20.522.312.0021.73
Preye Crooks C 5 2016-2020 2718269844025.49.57.52.20.791.280.8819.98
Clyde Draper SF 5 2018-2024 267223262813.86.02.11.70.720.220.9315.32
Lucas Dougherty SG 5 2015-2019 2342965217117.66.42.41.80.820.271.1113.14
Jackson Meyers SG 5 2021-2025 233252332519.38.72.72.50.950.401.5515.02
Grant Webber PF/C 6 2001-2006 22617732927933.511.812.93.01.672.581.540.00
Dominic Vincent PF 5 2014-2018 2220362612.83.63.50.70.310.540.4114.70
Jordan Timberlake SG/PG 3 2023-2025 22222222222235.118.56.14.61.741.001.9118.22
Derek Ellis SF 5 2002-2006 21521581360232.417.24.44.01.240.392.030.00
Obinna Holden PF/C 3 2020-2022 215184409020.38.24.91.10.751.200.8818.22
Omar Croyle C 4 2015-2018 21420974369331.013.58.92.21.212.491.7419.58
Tyree Chappell PF 4 2016-2019 21413343335228.410.38.91.40.191.741.3516.78
Jamaine Curry SG 4 2015-2018 20812448239831.216.74.34.01.740.662.3418.51
Dexter Brown C 5 2020-2024 208658626.22.42.00.60.210.380.3019.44
Derrick Clifford SF 4 2014-2017 201202892313.03.12.71.30.400.440.5112.23
Milos Kascelan C/PF 4 2014-2017 199563786316.84.94.41.70.520.711.0112.10
Tyus Edney PG 5 2003-2007 18915745335432.412.04.47.90.410.262.310.00
Daniel Seaborn PG 3 2022-2024 183483115214.75.30.93.30.470.100.6215.77
Marcus Wilkins SG 4 2012-2015 182803958517.06.61.72.30.900.241.0815.03
Dondrell Blake C 4 2010-2013 177105495913.83.93.30.70.270.620.4712.61
Taliek Wilcox C/PF 4 2007-2010 16216261255532.816.410.53.10.462.111.7220.97
Deon Hellums SF/PF 2 2024-2025 15910115910132.715.37.22.60.921.282.0017.10
Antoine Peeler SG 3 2019-2021 15415443838033.719.14.84.21.841.042.3021.88
Stuart King PG 4 1999-2002 15212627417224.87.31.65.70.660.231.400.00
Danny Alexander PG 3 2012-2021 1513344512617.35.50.84.30.590.141.0413.08
Kevin Payne PF 3 2012-2014 14914959232526.713.48.32.00.401.411.4820.46
Simon Hartford PF 3 2019-2021 14514574574537.022.314.12.20.771.972.4925.51
Eddie Garren SF/SG 4 2005-2008 1450315010.33.11.90.90.120.090.390.00
Xavier Hendrik SG 4 2005-2008 1432672014318.27.02.31.40.510.141.199.87
Kendall Love SG 2 2024-2025 141261412624.99.84.53.11.040.541.6815.86
Damien James SG/SF 2 2022-2023 138191431913.04.92.01.50.570.270.6912.44
Colton Gregory PF/C 2 2024-2025 13713513713532.914.18.82.90.731.321.6218.74
Darryl Akins SF 3 2013-2015 131026109.53.11.11.10.410.160.400.00
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 3 2021-2023 13110879977434.919.412.62.10.652.182.0823.69
Natan Brewer C 3 2003-2005 1258916412426.06.79.32.30.201.640.790.00
Dionsio Emery SG 3 2002-2004 1210385110.02.11.41.30.950.310.420.00
Ivan Vacendak C 5 2018-2022 120191201915.73.46.01.30.011.240.5815.49
Paul White PG 3 2007-2009 1187771428624.97.61.56.50.550.191.550.00
Chris LaCruz PG 2 2017-2018 10910938438436.622.85.48.41.470.742.9025.12
Alex Herron PF/C 2 2024-2025 109251092518.39.14.11.50.500.710.6821.54
Riyad Lee C 3 2008-2010 108010808.71.62.00.40.070.430.260.00
Stephen Michaels C 3 1999-2001 10810828024233.813.69.72.40.363.201.400.00
Cameron Nix SG 2 2021-2022 1087743132927.112.82.73.11.400.391.7117.00
Sam Hawkins SG 3 2000-2002 1039543724326.613.34.23.51.790.371.800.00
Carlos Lekovic PF/C 3 2000-2002 102211884319.64.85.30.80.201.000.860.00
Clarence Scott PG 4 1999-2002 101010109.52.61.02.20.120.050.910.00
Denny Mayor SF 3 1999-2001 998428410921.28.55.92.51.421.331.040.00
Matt Fox SG 2 2009-2011 856956826423.78.94.02.31.161.121.0917.54
Trajan McLeod C 3 2002-2004 83112408418.85.17.01.20.221.920.940.00
Roshown Simpson PF/SF 2 2004-2005 828289748425.710.75.94.31.360.931.480.00
Kuwan Raiford PG 2 2003-2004 800137310.62.80.82.00.300.110.690.00
Thorton Wells SG/SF 2 2017-2018 793990086037.021.67.34.71.651.612.500.00
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 2 2010-2011 79079333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Lasean Hickman PG 2 2009-2010 774160513217.15.50.93.50.660.181.0311.83
Corliss Williamson PF 2 1999-2000 767619819039.524.114.72.20.541.561.620.00
Davauhnte Ekmark SG/SF 1 2023-2023 7436505.22.82.00.60.000.200.0019.33
Bamba Diouf PG 1 2025-2025 7271727133.113.54.27.61.440.822.0620.13
Henry Marks SG 2 1999-2000 7001934421.56.32.62.60.630.211.240.00
Mike Keenhan SF/SG 2 1999-2000 6201416520.96.93.31.70.500.160.960.00
Pace LaGarde SF 1 2025-2025 575769768836.020.48.55.32.031.312.5924.77
Brax Gardner SF 1 2020-2020 562314311.14.62.60.90.630.230.7415.92
Vadrej Kaliljenko SF 2 2007-2008 555556013816.25.92.71.70.500.490.9612.82
Charles Mason C/PF 2 2007-2008 555548847939.321.512.52.81.001.762.040.00
Brandon Markson C 2 2019-2020 552656933223.27.25.32.10.681.261.0514.96
Troy Washington PG 2 2000-2001 53261148730.311.42.07.42.510.192.570.00
Drew Day SG 1 2023-2023 53053010.33.11.91.70.680.340.4516.99
Kaiser Andersen C 1 2020-2020 525283680637.720.613.44.00.673.011.8926.09
Vince Baker PF 2 2009-2010 524664745532.217.310.12.90.501.261.270.00
KaVaughn Slaughter C/PF 1 2021-2021 50290211.23.73.41.00.520.880.4319.45
Chris Hill SF 2 1999-2000 494935411020.98.64.52.30.760.671.500.00
Nate Battier PF 1 2012-2012 45074450129.113.49.22.50.681.921.500.00
Tywan McIntyre SG 1 2010-2010 444479331021.97.93.12.91.290.191.160.00
Jamaal Tyler PG 1 2006-2006 4402241311.83.40.72.60.580.060.710.00
Andre Worley PG 1 2011-2011 441656534226.08.71.76.40.650.211.490.00
Kenny Chandler SF 2 2010-2011 4302993213.95.82.01.90.430.340.590.00
Byron Dixon SF/SG 1 2010-2010 43678433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Jarni Cavo SF 1 2008-2008 4204504312.74.73.01.40.380.740.610.00
Bollo Diew SF 1 2024-2024 4224228.93.72.00.90.210.050.6012.67
Evan Meade PG 1 2025-2025 42942923.98.73.44.30.930.601.1915.26
Anfernee Miller PG 1 2005-2005 41027713326.99.53.56.91.720.201.590.00
Art King SG 1 2001-2001 383874549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
Kevin Smith SF/PF 2 2000-2001 383832419526.49.67.22.81.301.741.660.00
Karim Deas C 1 2002-2002 38122143818.64.06.21.10.181.790.550.00
Charles Smith PF 1 2002-2002 3801382117.92.74.81.10.211.091.000.00
Javan Daniels PG 2 2001-2002 3601005020.65.61.62.60.280.181.470.00
Isaac Person PF/C 1 2011-2011 35166446530.913.79.62.60.802.691.090.00
Matt Rodgers C/PF 1 1999-1999 3507109.92.32.80.20.060.340.650.00
Jonah Kettle SG 2 2011-2012 342462931522.49.63.43.11.740.801.0621.70
Lukas Saxon PF/C 2 2003-2004 3408708.41.62.20.30.110.640.480.00
Damien Dukes SF/SG 2 2023-2024 31137312320.07.43.42.10.680.831.3413.40
Steve Marsh SF 1 2007-2007 25062640929.715.86.43.40.620.271.620.00
Tyler Davis PG 1 2019-2019 242459459435.115.52.48.82.140.382.3020.05
D'Cean Hamilton SF 1 2000-2000 2301361814.15.12.11.70.210.101.010.00
Kenny Ollrich PF 1 2023-2023 230186812.32.63.31.60.150.720.3214.20
Chrishan Swift SF 1 2008-2008 222275266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
Isaac Foster PF 1 2024-2024 22139816524.39.26.42.10.791.580.8619.20
Uwem Akedele C 2 2019-2020 1906705.91.81.90.60.030.300.2416.67
Johnathan Epps SG/SF 1 2021-2021 1726329.03.51.61.00.490.240.4318.10
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 2 2011-2012 14564725919.34.84.81.20.131.100.8811.67
Derek Cousins PG 1 2023-2023 12032612521.38.21.84.81.240.161.1117.89
Malik Benjamin SG 1 2010-2010 11585274935.220.34.74.61.220.392.6819.23
Dorian McCleary SG 1 2023-2023 202174818.06.32.92.40.770.580.8216.93

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceEast
DivisionSoutheast
ArenaNova Stadium (Capacity: 24052)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyAverage

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 444 Eric Crawford
Points 10151 Tezale Craig
Field Goals Made 3632 Tezale Craig
Field Goals Attempted 7219 Tezale Craig
Three Points Made 1295 Garrick Chapman
Three Points Attempted 2380 Garrick Chapman
Free Throws Made 2419 Tezale Craig
Free Throws Attempted 2927 Tezale Craig
Assists 3501 Tyson Kuberka
Total Rebounds 3671 Eric Crawford
Offensive Rebounds 1010 Ashton Kolder
Defensive Rebounds 2843 Eric Crawford
Steals 673 Tyson Kuberka
Blocks 860 Eric Crawford
Turnovers 1033 Tezale Craig
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 27.3 372 Tezale Craig
Field Goals Made 11.5 215 Derek Ellis
Field Goals Attempted 25.6 215 Derek Ellis
Three Points Made 4.4 295 Garrick Chapman
Three Points Attempted 8.1 154 Antoine Peeler
Free Throws Made 6.5 372 Tezale Craig
Free Throws Attempted 7.9 372 Tezale Craig
Assists 10.9 321 Tyson Kuberka
Total Rebounds 14.3 145 Simon Hartford
Offensive Rebounds 3.3 162 Taliek Wilcox
Defensive Rebounds 11.5 145 Simon Hartford
Steals 2.85 103 Sam Hawkins
Blocks 3.43 108 Stephen Michaels
Turnovers 3.12 321 Tyson Kuberka
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 57 2007 025 v Devils Garrick Chapman
Field Goals Made 26 2004 066 v Cyclones Derek Ellis
Field Goals Attempted 44 2003 032 v Knights Derek Ellis
Three Points Made 14 2003 003 v Scorpions Garrick Chapman
Three Points Attempted 18 2003 003 v Scorpions Garrick Chapman
Free Throws Made 22 2018 069 v Knights Tezale Craig
Free Throws Attempted 25 2018 010 v Mustangs Tezale Craig
Assists 28 2003 035 v Cyclones Tyus Edney
Total Rebounds 31 1999 009 v Mustangs Corliss Williamson
Offensive Rebounds 15 1999 009 v Mustangs Corliss Williamson
Defensive Rebounds 25 2004 027 v Thunder Roshown Simpson
Steals 10 2008 083 v Thunder Garrick Chapman
Blocks 10 2017 020 v Tritons Omar Croyle
Turnovers 13 2005 036 v Jaguars Tyus Edney
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 31.6 56 2019 Tezale Craig
Field Goals Made 12.3 43 2004 Derek Ellis
Field Goals Attempted 27.0 43 2004 Derek Ellis
Three Points Made 5.3 41 2009 Garrick Chapman
Three Points Attempted 9.0 41 2009 Garrick Chapman
Free Throws Made 8.8 56 2018 Tezale Craig
Free Throws Attempted 10.1 56 2018 Tezale Craig
Assists 13.7 44 2010 Tyson Kuberka
Total Rebounds 15.4 44 2008 Taliek Wilcox
Offensive Rebounds 4.0 44 2008 Taliek Wilcox
Defensive Rebounds 12.5 48 2019 Simon Hartford
Steals 3.05 41 2009 Matt Fox
Blocks 4.20 44 2005 Grant Webber
Turnovers 4.45 56 2016 Tyson Kuberka