St Louis Skyhawks

48-34, 7th in West Conference

Division: Midwest (Conference: West)
Location: St Louis, MO
General Manager: Joe Weber (Since: 2004)
Head Coach: Dale Hunter (Since: 2024, 94-70)
Assistants: Taylor Woods, Rick Allen
Arena: Skyhawks Stadium (Capacity: 25881)
Championships: 1

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
35 Trey AstburyPF/C6'102437'0246#10, Skyhawks, 2020KansasSpringfield, Illinois$15,600,0001+1pBalanced
21 Tezale CraigSF6'82247'13415#1, Jaguars, 2011USCNew York, New York$0 (Free Agent)0Demanding
24 Corey FullardPF/C7'12387'7232#38, Skyhawks, 2024GeorgetownTerre Haute, Indiana$1,000,0001Confident
40 Kodye HowardPF6'102327'2221#53, Skyhawks, 2025MarylandEllenboro, North Carolina$1,000,0001+1tBalanced
37 Mark HunterC7'02567'4258#6, Skyhawks, 2018St Josephs HighAustin, Texas$24,000,0001Ambitious
3 DeAnthony HunterSF6'102067'1254#18, Skyhawks, 2022TexasSan Diego, California$0 (Free Agent)0Quiet
4 Jamal JohnsonPG6'42106'8212#9, Skyhawks, 2024SyracuseNorristown, Pennsylvania$3,500,0001+1tEmotional
33 Jalyn JonesC6'112587'2244#33, Skyhawks, 2022SyracuseDavenport, Iowa$0 (Free Agent)0Driven
25 Aaron NwabuzorSF6'72256'11211#47, Skyhawks, 2025PurdueOak Park, California $1,000,0001+1tAmbitious
23 Malik PhillipsSG6'82107'0224#15, Skyhawks, 2022KentuckyOwensboro, Kentucky$0 (Free Agent)0Relaxed
1 Rubin WingfieldPG5'111886'13313#7, Scorpions, 2013ArizonaSan Francisco, California$0 (Free Agent)0Balanced
11 players6-8226.47-024.95.5Avg Draft Position: 21.5Total: $46,100,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Trey Astbury PF/C 68 67 34.0 6.1 11.9 .514 0.5 1.7 .305 5.6 10.1 .549 .536 1.1 2.0 .541 2.7 6.8 9.4 4.8 0.88 1.87 1.1 1.6 13.8
Ante Bogdanovic C 18 0 3.9 0.4 1.3 .333 0.0 0.1 .000 0.4 1.3 .348 .333 0.2 0.3 .800 0.3 1.0 1.3 0.3 0.06 0.17 0.0 0.1 1.1
Tezale Craig SF 78 77 34.3 6.7 14.6 .457 1.0 3.1 .313 5.7 11.5 .496 .490 4.8 5.8 .817 2.8 5.2 8.0 4.8 1.55 1.15 1.7 2.2 19.1
Corey Fullard PF/C 81 19 24.0 4.6 8.6 .529 0.7 1.7 .391 3.9 6.9 .562 .567 0.4 1.1 .387 1.7 4.3 6.0 2.0 0.62 0.91 0.8 1.7 10.2
Kodye Howard PF 5 0 3.0 0.6 1.2 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 0.6 1.2 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 0.2 0.8 1.0 0.2 0.00 0.00 0.2 0.6 1.2
Mark Hunter C 77 77 35.3 10.2 19.6 .521 0.6 1.9 .338 9.6 17.7 .541 .538 2.8 4.0 .687 2.6 6.2 8.8 2.1 0.49 1.75 2.3 3.4 23.8
DeAnthony Hunter SF 82 5 14.7 1.6 4.3 .379 0.6 2.1 .297 1.0 2.2 .458 .452 0.7 0.9 .787 1.2 1.4 2.7 1.5 0.76 0.28 0.4 1.0 4.6
Jamal Johnson PG 81 81 34.2 6.4 13.7 .469 2.7 6.7 .399 3.8 7.0 .535 .566 0.8 1.1 .667 1.5 3.1 4.5 6.6 1.16 1.09 1.3 2.9 16.3
Jalyn Jones C 70 1 7.5 1.6 3.1 .509 0.0 0.1 .429 1.6 3.0 .512 .516 0.3 0.6 .585 0.6 1.3 1.9 0.7 0.20 0.47 0.3 0.8 3.6
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 13 0 5.8 0.5 1.5 .316 0.4 1.3 .294 0.1 0.2 .500 .447 0.2 0.3 .750 0.5 0.7 1.2 0.8 0.15 0.08 0.4 0.5 1.5
Malik Phillips SG 80 80 34.1 4.6 10.2 .451 1.5 4.2 .364 3.1 6.0 .511 .526 0.8 1.3 .629 2.1 5.3 7.4 3.7 1.35 0.70 1.8 2.6 11.5
Filip Rakocevic C 7 0 6.0 1.3 2.4 .529 0.3 1.0 .286 1.0 1.4 .700 .588 0.4 0.4 1.000 0.1 0.4 0.6 0.4 0.14 0.29 0.1 0.6 3.3
Jason Rees PG 14 0 2.9 0.4 1.0 .357 0.2 0.6 .375 0.1 0.4 .333 .464 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.9 0.14 0.00 0.4 0.4 0.9
Curtis Westley SG/SF 78 1 6.8 1.3 2.6 .480 0.6 1.2 .463 0.7 1.4 .495 .588 0.2 0.3 .750 0.4 1.1 1.5 0.8 0.32 0.12 0.3 0.6 3.3
Rubin Wingfield PG 78 2 21.5 3.7 8.2 .451 0.9 2.7 .340 2.8 5.6 .505 .506 1.9 2.1 .904 0.2 0.7 0.9 5.2 0.87 0.17 1.7 2.0 10.3

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Trey Astbury PF/C 686723116.512.60.5140.61.80.3055.910.70.5490.5361.12.10.5412.87.210.05.10.931.981.151.714.6
Ante Bogdanovic C 180714.112.20.3330.00.50.0004.111.70.3480.3332.02.50.8002.59.111.72.50.511.520.001.010.1
Tezale Craig SF 787726797.015.30.4571.03.30.3136.012.10.4960.4905.06.10.8173.05.48.45.01.631.211.812.320.0
Corey Fullard PF/C 811919416.913.00.5291.02.60.3915.910.40.5620.5670.71.70.3872.66.59.12.90.931.371.212.615.4
Kodye Howard PF 50157.214.40.5000.00.007.214.40.5000.5000.00.002.49.612.02.40.000.002.407.214.4
Mark Hunter C 7777271910.420.00.5210.72.00.3389.718.00.5410.5382.84.10.6872.66.38.92.20.501.792.373.524.3
DeAnthony Hunter SF 82512084.010.50.3791.55.20.2972.45.30.4580.4521.82.20.7873.03.56.53.61.850.690.982.611.3
Jamal Johnson PG 818127746.814.40.4692.87.10.3993.97.40.5350.5660.81.20.6671.53.24.86.91.221.141.403.017.1
Jalyn Jones C 7015247.715.10.5090.20.50.4297.514.60.5120.5161.62.80.5852.76.59.13.60.962.271.373.817.2
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 130762.89.00.3162.48.10.2940.50.90.5000.4471.41.90.7503.34.37.64.70.950.472.373.39.5
Malik Phillips SG 808027304.810.70.4511.64.40.3643.26.30.5110.5260.91.40.6292.35.67.83.91.420.741.932.712.2
Filip Rakocevic C 70427.714.60.5291.76.00.2866.08.60.7000.5882.62.61.0000.92.63.42.60.861.710.863.419.7
Jason Rees PG 140404.512.60.3572.77.20.3751.85.40.3330.4640.00.000.06.36.310.81.800.004.504.511.7
Curtis Westley SG/SF 7815316.613.80.4803.06.40.4633.77.40.4950.5881.21.60.7502.25.67.84.11.690.611.633.417.5
Rubin Wingfield PG 78216766.213.80.4511.54.50.3404.79.30.5050.5063.23.60.9040.31.21.58.81.460.282.863.317.2

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Trey Astbury PF/C 68 67 34.0 6.5 12.7 .514 0.6 1.8 .305 3.4 6.8 .549 .536 1.1 2.1 .541 2.8 7.2 10.0 5.2 0.94 1.99 1.2 1.7 14.7
Ante Bogdanovic C 18 0 3.9 0.5 1.4 .333 0.0 0.1 .000 22.4 40.8 .348 .333 0.2 0.3 .800 0.3 1.1 1.4 0.3 0.06 0.18 0.0 0.1 1.2
Tezale Craig SF 78 77 34.3 7.1 15.6 .457 1.0 3.3 .313 0.1 0.3 .496 .490 5.1 6.2 .817 3.0 5.5 8.5 5.1 1.65 1.23 1.8 2.3 20.4
Corey Fullard PF/C 81 19 24.0 4.9 9.2 .529 0.7 1.8 .391 5.9 11.8 .562 .567 0.5 1.2 .387 1.8 4.6 6.4 2.1 0.66 0.97 0.9 1.9 10.9
Kodye Howard PF 5 0 3.0 0.6 1.3 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 67.3 119.8 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 0.2 0.9 1.1 0.2 0.00 0.00 0.2 0.6 1.3
Mark Hunter C 77 77 35.3 10.9 20.9 .521 0.7 2.0 .338 0.0 0.1 .541 .538 2.9 4.3 .687 2.8 6.6 9.3 2.3 0.53 1.87 2.5 3.7 25.4
DeAnthony Hunter SF 82 5 14.7 1.7 4.6 .379 0.7 2.3 .297 9.6 17.7 .458 .452 0.8 1.0 .787 1.3 1.5 2.8 1.6 0.81 0.30 0.4 1.1 4.9
Jamal Johnson PG 81 81 34.2 6.9 14.6 .469 2.9 7.2 .399 1.1 2.4 .535 .566 0.8 1.2 .667 1.6 3.3 4.8 7.0 1.24 1.16 1.4 3.1 17.4
Jalyn Jones C 70 1 7.5 1.7 3.3 .509 0.0 0.1 .429 4.6 8.6 .512 .516 0.4 0.6 .585 0.6 1.4 2.0 0.8 0.21 0.50 0.3 0.8 3.8
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 13 0 5.8 0.5 1.6 .316 0.4 1.4 .294 8.9 17.5 .500 .447 0.2 0.3 .750 0.6 0.7 1.3 0.8 0.16 0.08 0.4 0.6 1.6
Malik Phillips SG 80 80 34.1 4.9 10.8 .451 1.6 4.5 .364 0.0 0.0 .511 .526 0.9 1.4 .629 2.3 5.6 7.9 3.9 1.44 0.75 1.9 2.8 12.3
Filip Rakocevic C 7 0 6.0 1.4 2.6 .529 0.3 1.1 .286 37.3 72.9 .700 .588 0.5 0.5 1.000 0.2 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.15 0.30 0.2 0.6 3.5
Jason Rees PG 14 0 2.9 0.4 1.1 .357 0.2 0.6 .375 0.5 0.8 .333 .464 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.9 0.15 0.00 0.4 0.4 1.0
Curtis Westley SG/SF 78 1 6.8 1.3 2.8 .480 0.6 1.3 .463 0.0 0.1 .495 .588 0.2 0.3 .750 0.5 1.1 1.6 0.8 0.34 0.12 0.3 0.7 3.5
Rubin Wingfield PG 78 2 21.5 4.0 8.8 .451 1.0 2.9 .340 0.7 1.5 .505 .506 2.0 2.3 .904 0.2 0.8 0.9 5.6 0.93 0.18 1.8 2.1 10.9

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Trey Astbury PF/C 68 67 2311 9.2 17.9 .514 0.8 2.6 .305 8.4 15.3 .549 .536 1.6 1.6 .541 4.0 10.2 14.2 7.3 1.3 2.8 1.6 2.4 20.8
Ante Bogdanovic C 18 0 71 5.8 17.3 .333 0.0 0.7 .000 5.8 16.6 .348 .333 2.9 2.9 .800 3.6 13.0 16.6 3.6 0.7 2.2 0.0 1.4 14.4
Tezale Craig SF 78 77 2679 10.0 21.8 .457 1.5 4.6 .313 8.5 17.2 .496 .490 7.1 7.1 .817 4.2 7.7 11.9 7.1 2.3 1.7 2.6 3.3 28.5
Corey Fullard PF/C 81 19 1941 9.7 18.4 .529 1.4 3.6 .391 8.3 14.8 .562 .567 0.9 0.9 .387 3.7 9.2 12.9 4.2 1.3 1.9 1.7 3.7 21.9
Kodye Howard PF 5 0 15 10.2 20.5 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 10.2 20.5 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 3.4 13.6 17.0 3.4 0.0 0.0 3.4 10.2 20.5
Mark Hunter C 77 77 2719 14.8 28.4 .521 0.9 2.8 .338 13.8 25.6 .541 .538 4.0 4.0 .687 3.7 8.9 12.7 3.1 0.7 2.5 3.4 5.0 34.5
DeAnthony Hunter SF 82 5 1208 5.7 15.0 .379 2.2 7.4 .297 3.5 7.6 .458 .452 2.5 2.5 .787 4.3 5.0 9.3 5.1 2.6 1.0 1.4 3.6 16.0
Jamal Johnson PG 81 81 2774 9.6 20.5 .469 4.0 10.0 .399 5.6 10.5 .535 .566 1.1 1.1 .667 2.2 4.6 6.8 9.8 1.7 1.6 2.0 4.3 24.4
Jalyn Jones C 70 1 524 10.9 21.5 .509 0.3 0.7 .429 10.6 20.8 .512 .516 2.3 2.3 .585 3.8 9.2 13.0 5.1 1.4 3.2 2.0 5.4 24.5
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 13 0 76 4.0 12.8 .316 3.4 11.4 .294 0.7 1.3 .500 .447 2.0 2.0 .750 4.7 6.1 10.8 6.7 1.3 0.7 3.4 4.7 13.5
Malik Phillips SG 80 80 2730 6.9 15.3 .451 2.3 6.3 .364 4.6 9.0 .511 .526 1.2 1.2 .629 3.2 7.9 11.1 5.5 2.0 1.0 2.7 3.9 17.3
Filip Rakocevic C 7 0 42 11.0 20.7 .529 2.4 8.5 .286 8.5 12.2 .700 .588 3.7 3.7 1.000 1.2 3.7 4.9 3.7 1.2 2.4 1.2 4.9 28.0
Jason Rees PG 14 0 40 6.4 17.9 .357 3.8 10.2 .375 2.6 7.7 .333 .464 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 9.0 9.0 15.3 2.6 0.0 6.4 6.4 16.6
Curtis Westley SG/SF 78 1 531 9.4 19.6 .480 4.2 9.2 .463 5.2 10.5 .495 .588 1.7 1.7 .750 3.2 7.9 11.1 5.9 2.4 0.9 2.3 4.8 24.9
Rubin Wingfield PG 78 2 1676 8.8 19.6 .451 2.2 6.4 .340 6.7 13.2 .505 .506 4.6 4.6 .904 0.4 1.7 2.1 12.5 2.1 0.4 4.1 4.7 24.4

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Trey Astbury PF/C 68 67 2311 6.9 13.4 .514 0.6 2.0 .305 6.3 11.5 .549 .536 1.2 1.2 .541 3.0 7.6 10.6 5.5 1.0 2.1 1.2 1.8 15.6
Ante Bogdanovic C 18 0 71 4.3 13.0 .333 0.0 0.5 .000 4.3 12.4 .348 .333 2.2 2.2 .800 2.7 9.7 12.4 2.7 0.5 1.6 0.0 1.1 10.8
Tezale Craig SF 78 77 2679 7.5 16.4 .457 1.1 3.5 .313 6.4 12.9 .496 .490 5.3 5.3 .817 3.2 5.8 8.9 5.4 1.7 1.3 1.9 2.5 21.3
Corey Fullard PF/C 81 19 1941 7.3 13.8 .529 1.1 2.7 .391 6.2 11.1 .562 .567 0.7 0.7 .387 2.7 6.9 9.7 3.1 1.0 1.5 1.3 2.8 16.4
Kodye Howard PF 5 0 15 7.7 15.3 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 7.7 15.3 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 2.6 10.2 12.8 2.6 0.0 0.0 2.6 7.7 15.3
Mark Hunter C 77 77 2719 11.1 21.3 .521 0.7 2.1 .338 10.4 19.2 .541 .538 3.0 3.0 .687 2.8 6.7 9.5 2.3 0.5 1.9 2.5 3.7 25.9
DeAnthony Hunter SF 82 5 1208 4.3 11.2 .379 1.7 5.6 .297 2.6 5.7 .458 .452 1.9 1.9 .787 3.2 3.7 7.0 3.8 2.0 0.7 1.0 2.7 12.0
Jamal Johnson PG 81 81 2774 7.2 15.4 .469 3.0 7.5 .399 4.2 7.9 .535 .566 0.9 0.9 .667 1.6 3.4 5.1 7.3 1.3 1.2 1.5 3.2 18.3
Jalyn Jones C 70 1 524 8.2 16.1 .509 0.2 0.5 .429 8.0 15.6 .512 .516 1.8 1.8 .585 2.9 6.9 9.7 3.8 1.0 2.4 1.5 4.0 18.4
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 13 0 76 3.0 9.6 .316 2.5 8.6 .294 0.5 1.0 .500 .447 1.5 1.5 .750 3.5 4.5 8.1 5.0 1.0 0.5 2.5 3.5 10.1
Malik Phillips SG 80 80 2730 5.2 11.4 .451 1.7 4.7 .364 3.4 6.7 .511 .526 0.9 0.9 .629 2.4 6.0 8.4 4.1 1.5 0.8 2.1 2.9 13.0
Filip Rakocevic C 7 0 42 8.2 15.5 .529 1.8 6.4 .286 6.4 9.1 .700 .588 2.7 2.7 1.000 0.9 2.7 3.7 2.7 0.9 1.8 0.9 3.7 21.0
Jason Rees PG 14 0 40 4.8 13.4 .357 2.9 7.7 .375 1.9 5.8 .333 .464 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 6.7 6.7 11.5 1.9 0.0 4.8 4.8 12.5
Curtis Westley SG/SF 78 1 531 7.1 14.7 .480 3.2 6.9 .463 3.9 7.9 .495 .588 1.3 1.3 .750 2.4 5.9 8.3 4.4 1.8 0.7 1.7 3.6 18.6
Rubin Wingfield PG 78 2 1676 6.6 14.7 .451 1.6 4.8 .340 5.0 9.9 .505 .506 3.4 3.4 .904 0.3 1.3 1.6 9.4 1.6 0.3 3.0 3.5 18.3

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Trey Astbury PF/C 68 67 2311 415 808 .514 36 118 .305 379 690 .549 .536 73 135 .541 181 459 640 329 60 127 74 108 939
Ante Bogdanovic C 18 0 71 8 24 .333 0 1 .000 8 23 .348 .333 4 5 .800 5 18 23 5 1 3 0 2 20
Tezale Craig SF 78 77 2679 522 1142 .457 76 243 .313 446 899 .496 .490 371 454 .817 220 404 624 374 121 90 135 172 1491
Corey Fullard PF/C 81 19 1941 370 700 .529 54 138 .391 316 562 .562 .567 36 93 .387 139 350 489 158 50 74 65 141 830
Kodye Howard PF 5 0 15 3 6 .500 0 0 .000 3 6 .500 .500 0 0 .000 1 4 5 1 0 0 1 3 6
Mark Hunter C 77 77 2719 786 1508 .521 50 148 .338 736 1360 .541 .538 213 310 .687 199 475 674 164 38 135 179 264 1835
DeAnthony Hunter SF 82 5 1208 134 354 .379 52 175 .297 82 179 .458 .452 59 75 .787 101 118 219 121 62 23 33 86 379
Jamal Johnson PG 81 81 2774 521 1112 .469 217 544 .399 304 568 .535 .566 62 93 .667 119 249 368 531 94 88 108 232 1321
Jalyn Jones C 70 1 524 112 220 .509 3 7 .429 109 213 .512 .516 24 41 .585 39 94 133 52 14 33 20 55 251
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 13 0 76 6 19 .316 5 17 .294 1 2 .500 .447 3 4 .750 7 9 16 10 2 1 5 7 20
Malik Phillips SG 80 80 2730 367 814 .451 122 335 .364 245 479 .511 .526 66 105 .629 171 424 595 293 108 56 146 208 922
Filip Rakocevic C 7 0 42 9 17 .529 2 7 .286 7 10 .700 .588 3 3 1.000 1 3 4 3 1 2 1 4 23
Jason Rees PG 14 0 40 5 14 .357 3 8 .375 2 6 .333 .464 0 0 .000 0 7 7 12 2 0 5 5 13
Curtis Westley SG/SF 78 1 531 98 204 .480 44 95 .463 54 109 .495 .588 18 24 .750 33 82 115 61 25 9 24 50 258
Rubin Wingfield PG 78 2 1676 290 643 .451 71 209 .340 219 434 .505 .506 150 166 .904 12 57 69 409 68 13 133 153 801

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Trey Astbury PF/C 6867231118.64.13.73.26.90.1434.34.5121.9112.60.5410.1460.1677.920.214.116.61.43.97.917.92113.1202110.00.00.087.612.4
Ante Bogdanovic C 1807111.6-0.10.00.10.10.057-3.5-0.1104.5112.90.3820.0420.2087.225.316.47.80.73.70.015.3-8-0.452080.00.09.40.090.6
Tezale Craig SF 7877267920.98.55.63.59.10.1634.44.6121.6113.10.5560.2130.3988.315.311.816.22.42.49.124.22573.3291-780.00.099.60.00.4
Corey Fullard PF/C 8119194116.21.12.12.34.40.1101.31.6117.4114.00.5600.1970.1337.318.312.89.51.32.78.118.3-5-0.1-272400.00.00.083.416.6
Kodye Howard PF 50159.20.00.00.00.00.003-7.5-0.397.7115.70.5000.0000.0006.928.017.37.20.00.014.320.191.8102030.00.00.0100.00.0
Mark Hunter C 7777271919.36.41.63.04.70.082-1.80.1110.2114.80.5580.0980.2067.418.212.76.70.73.99.828.82353.1240-270.00.01.00.498.6
DeAnthony Hunter SF 825120812.9-0.91.11.32.50.0982.31.3117.0115.00.4900.4940.2128.59.99.211.72.71.37.915.3-27-0.3-642770.00.888.33.27.7
Jamal Johnson PG 8181277418.14.25.82.68.40.1464.14.4125.0116.50.5730.4890.0844.49.16.722.31.82.28.620.02112.61644974.125.90.00.00.0
Jalyn Jones C 70152417.50.70.40.71.20.1070.30.4113.6112.50.5270.0320.1867.618.212.911.51.44.47.821.7-20.0141990.00.00.025.974.1
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 130769.8-0.20.00.10.10.0440.60.3107.2117.40.4820.8950.2119.312.010.715.31.40.919.414.9-39-3.0-392520.043.756.30.00.0
Malik Phillips SG 8080273012.8-2.31.03.24.20.0751.92.8110.4114.30.5360.4120.1296.415.811.112.52.11.414.516.22783.5292-790.0100.00.00.00.0
Filip Rakocevic C 704217.70.10.10.00.10.1511.80.5129.3117.30.6280.4120.1762.47.14.87.91.24.25.219.1-4-0.6-192320.00.00.080.819.2
Jason Rees PG 1404010.4-0.1-0.10.10.0-0.007-3.4-0.195.3113.40.4640.5710.0000.017.28.534.52.50.026.320.180.68205100.00.00.00.00.0
Curtis Westley SG/SF 78153117.80.90.90.71.60.1463.30.8123.0113.60.6010.4660.1186.315.711.013.42.51.210.119.8420.55216118.169.812.10.00.0
Rubin Wingfield PG 782167615.50.42.01.13.10.088-2.9-0.4115.3118.90.5590.3250.2580.73.52.128.42.10.515.722.3-84-1.1-6427799.60.40.00.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Trey Astbury PF/C 686723114.36.8.6390.92.3.4090.20.6.3000.10.5.2780.51.7.305
Ante Bogdanovic C 180710.40.6.7270.00.1.0000.00.2.0000.00.3.0000.00.1.000
Tezale Craig SF 787726793.75.6.6580.40.9.4260.51.5.3051.23.6.3391.03.1.313
Corey Fullard PF/C 811919412.94.4.6540.71.5.4320.20.3.4640.20.7.3020.71.7.391
Kodye Howard PF 50150.40.6.6670.00.2.0000.00.0.0000.20.4.5000.00.0.000
Mark Hunter C 777727196.811.0.6241.02.5.4170.82.0.3910.92.2.4070.61.9.338
DeAnthony Hunter SF 82512080.71.0.7050.10.4.3140.10.4.1670.10.4.3060.62.1.297
Jamal Johnson PG 818127743.25.5.5810.00.1.2730.00.0.3330.51.3.3802.76.7.399
Jalyn Jones C 7015241.42.4.5720.10.4.2800.10.2.2860.00.1.3750.00.1.429
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 130760.10.11.0000.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.41.3.294
Malik Phillips SG 808027301.83.0.6150.40.9.3970.20.5.3160.71.6.4421.54.2.364
Filip Rakocevic C 70420.40.7.6000.10.11.0000.00.1.0000.40.41.0000.31.0.286
Jason Rees PG 140400.00.1.0000.10.11.0000.00.0.0000.10.3.2500.20.6.375
Curtis Westley SG/SF 7815310.50.8.5900.10.2.5000.00.1.1670.10.4.3670.61.2.463
Rubin Wingfield PG 78216761.93.1.5940.30.8.3770.20.4.4860.41.2.3620.92.7.340

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 1018:14 2301 2121 180 120.3 109.9 10.4 0.4850.3910.704
2 Mark HunterCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 348:12 773 760 13 116.2 113.9 2.3 0.4800.3400.723
3 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 214:17 523 514 9 116.0 115.2 0.7 0.4990.2810.814
4 Mark HunterCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 198:17 489 481 8 123.2 120.0 3.2 0.5160.3420.708
5 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 142:17 342 388 -46 122.1 141.1 -18.9 0.4910.3800.815
6 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 113:50 326 285 41 130.9 114.5 16.5 0.4880.3800.862
7 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 110:57 249 227 22 119.7 108.6 11.1 0.5120.3380.500
8 Corey FullardTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 76:24 158 181 -23 109.0 131.2 -22.2 0.4600.3890.842
9 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 72:48 157 177 -20 104.0 121.2 -17.3 0.4700.2650.667
10 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 60:55 129 122 7 109.3 102.5 6.8 0.4620.3210.462
11 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 56:37 120 151 -31 100.8 131.3 -30.5 0.4570.3870.923
12 Mark HunterCorey FullardTezale CraigJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 50:43 113 123 -10 115.3 123.0 -7.7 0.4260.3330.767
13 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 50:03 112 99 13 114.3 104.2 10.1 0.4710.3000.500
14 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 45:05 122 103 19 134.1 108.4 25.6 0.5760.5650.688
15 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 43:23 95 95 0 121.8 115.9 5.9 0.4680.3600.609
16 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterCurtis WestleyRubin Wingfield 40:42 94 87 7 122.1 111.5 10.5 0.5070.2610.750
17 Trey AstburyCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 40:15 86 94 -8 111.7 125.3 -13.6 0.4620.2310.667
18 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterCurtis WestleyRubin Wingfield 33:49 92 94 -2 131.4 122.1 9.4 0.5200.3810.667
19 Trey AstburyCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 32:55 78 83 -5 123.8 140.7 -16.9 0.5690.3180.714
20 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 32:15 82 86 -4 120.6 124.6 -4.0 0.5470.3850.538
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 1018:14 2301 2121 180 120.3 109.9 10.4 0.4850.3910.704
2 Mark HunterCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 348:12 773 760 13 116.2 113.9 2.3 0.4800.3400.723
3 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 214:17 523 514 9 116.0 115.2 0.7 0.4990.2810.814
4 Mark HunterCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 198:17 489 481 8 123.2 120.0 3.2 0.5160.3420.708
5 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 142:17 342 388 -46 122.1 141.1 -18.9 0.4910.3800.815
6 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 113:50 326 285 41 130.9 114.5 16.5 0.4880.3800.862
7 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 110:57 249 227 22 119.7 108.6 11.1 0.5120.3380.500
8 Corey FullardTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 76:24 158 181 -23 109.0 131.2 -22.2 0.4600.3890.842
9 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 72:48 157 177 -20 104.0 121.2 -17.3 0.4700.2650.667
10 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 60:55 129 122 7 109.3 102.5 6.8 0.4620.3210.462
11 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 56:37 120 151 -31 100.8 131.3 -30.5 0.4570.3870.923
12 Mark HunterCorey FullardTezale CraigJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 50:43 113 123 -10 115.3 123.0 -7.7 0.4260.3330.767
13 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 50:03 112 99 13 114.3 104.2 10.1 0.4710.3000.500
14 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 45:05 122 103 19 134.1 108.4 25.6 0.5760.5650.688
15 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 43:23 95 95 0 121.8 115.9 5.9 0.4680.3600.609
16 Trey AstburyCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 40:15 86 94 -8 111.7 125.3 -13.6 0.4620.2310.667
17 Trey AstburyCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 32:55 78 83 -5 123.8 140.7 -16.9 0.5690.3180.714
18 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 32:15 82 86 -4 120.6 124.6 -4.0 0.5470.3850.538
19 Corey FullardTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 32:01 73 73 0 114.1 119.7 -5.6 0.4830.4290.500
20 Corey FullardTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 31:50 67 76 -9 113.6 126.7 -13.1 0.4290.3000.765

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsSt Louis Skyhawks120Las Vegas Scorpions1211L01L 1114.3115.232 - Lamar Francis14 - Omar Grant10 - Tezale Craig
25 (Box)Austin RocketsAustin Rockets119St Louis Skyhawks1223W11W 1117.3114.427 - Trey Astbury12 - Zion Jefferies8 - Odell Bracey
37 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsChicago Jailbirds114St Louis Skyhawks1173W21W 2123.2117.524 - Antoine Willis11 - Antoine Willis10 - Jason Cheaney
49 (Box)Atlanta DevilsSt Louis Skyhawks118Atlanta Devils111 (OT)7W31W 3114.6108.828 - Kenny Robertson15 - Derrick Aririguzoh8 - Trey Astbury
511 (Box)Toronto HuskiesSt Louis Skyhawks128Toronto Huskies11018W41W 4136.2118.333 - Jamal Johnson14 - Tezale Craig7 - Brandon Terry
613 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPhoenix Vultures92St Louis Skyhawks10917W51W 5134.6108.230 - Jamal Johnson11 - Demetrius Stith9 - Rasheem Fisher
714 (Box)Kansas City KnightsSt Louis Skyhawks96Kansas City Knights924W61W 6111.6107.033 - Kelvin Hawes13 - Kelvin Hawes9 - Tezale Craig
816 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsSt Louis Skyhawks107Los Angeles Fireballs1147L62L 1112.6122.626 - Jamaine Curry16 - Trey Astbury10 - Chris LaCruz
918 (Box)New York RenegadesNew York Renegades94St Louis Skyhawks12026W72W 1142.9110.633 - Jerome Bradley12 - Omari Kamga11 - Rubin Wingfield
1022 (Box)Nashville StarsNashville Stars111St Louis Skyhawks1083L73L 1106.9108.826 - Colton Gregory13 - DeAnthony Hunter9 - Jamal Johnson
1123 (Box)Phoenix VulturesSt Louis Skyhawks114Phoenix Vultures10014W83W 1137.3117.629 - Drayton Banks11 - Drayton Banks9 - Tezale Craig
1226 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars129St Louis Skyhawks11514L84L 1125.0137.229 - Kahlil Hooker11 - Kahlil Hooker8 - Tezale Craig
1328 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsSt Louis Skyhawks102Chicago Jailbirds11210L85L 2105.2114.331 - Jason Cheaney14 - Mark Hunter10 - Jamal Johnson
1430 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPhoenix Vultures114St Louis Skyhawks12713W95W 1138.0123.943 - Tezale Craig14 - Tezale Craig14 - Rasheem Fisher
1533 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons107St Louis Skyhawks11811W105W 2122.9112.625 - Malik Phillips13 - Trey Astbury9 - Jamal Johnson
1635 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsSt Louis Skyhawks118Oklahoma City Barons1246L106L 1122.9127.828 - Cedric Durrant9 - Roy Ellington14 - DeVonte Hale
1737 (Box)Baltimore BulletsBaltimore Bullets114St Louis Skyhawks12410W116W 1121.6112.930 - Dontay Sowder13 - Tezale Craig10 - Dontay Sowder
1839 (Box)Boston CrusadersBoston Crusaders103St Louis Skyhawks12118W126W 2134.4110.827 - Mark Hunter13 - Malik Phillips9 - Trey Astbury
1943 (Box)Houston LightningSt Louis Skyhawks90Houston Lightning873W136W 3100.096.729 - Spencer Allen15 - Kellen Chambers6 - Austin McConnell
2045 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsSt Louis Skyhawks115Los Angeles Fireballs1114W146W 4112.7108.833 - Chris LaCruz16 - Malik Phillips9 - Chris LaCruz
2147 (Box)Portland LumberjacksPortland Lumberjacks128St Louis Skyhawks11216L147L 1116.7132.036 - Mark Hunter13 - Trey Astbury9 - Keith Humphries
2249 (Box)Dallas PredatorsDallas Predators107St Louis Skyhawks1136W157W 1118.9115.138 - Mark Hunter12 - Mark Hunter10 - Keyon Barber
2350 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsSt Louis Skyhawks117Minneapolis Blizzards10017W167W 2127.2111.128 - Mark Hunter17 - Tezale Craig10 - Tezale Craig
2453 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning120St Louis Skyhawks1255W177W 3135.9130.436 - Kellen Chambers9 - Trey Astbury11 - Austin McConnell
2556 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNew Orleans Hurricanes83St Louis Skyhawks10724W187W 4118.991.229 - Leon Bowen11 - Mark Hunter12 - Sergio Loyola
2657 (Box)Atlanta DevilsAtlanta Devils122St Louis Skyhawks13412W197W 5138.1124.535 - Taquan Slattery11 - Trey Astbury12 - Tezale Craig
2758 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsSt Louis Skyhawks84Las Vegas Scorpions9915L198L 193.3107.636 - Lamar Francis10 - Omar Grant8 - Antoine Murray
2861 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder127St Louis Skyhawks130 (OT)3W208W 1115.0114.438 - Andre Phifer13 - Aaron Rowland9 - Jamal Johnson
2963 (Box)Denver DragonsSt Louis Skyhawks117Denver Dragons10215W218W 2121.9108.527 - Jevon Novak15 - Wesley Sherman13 - Jamal Johnson
3065 (Box)Portland LumberjacksSt Louis Skyhawks92Portland Lumberjacks10614L219L 1108.2121.826 - Mark Hunter14 - Trey Astbury7 - Jarvis McSwine
3167 (Box)Oakland TritonsSt Louis Skyhawks110Oakland Tritons1133L2110L 2112.2116.536 - Jamal Johnson11 - Corey Fullard9 - Trey Astbury
3268 (Box)Dallas PredatorsSt Louis Skyhawks101Dallas Predators8714W2210W 1116.1100.029 - Rubin Wingfield11 - Deandre Stackhouse8 - Jamar Strickland
3370 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsMinneapolis Blizzards110St Louis Skyhawks9614L2211L 1105.5118.332 - Mark Hunter12 - Trey Astbury9 - Deleon Slay
3472 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsSt Louis Skyhawks111Minneapolis Blizzards1209L2212L 2118.1130.430 - Jamal Johnson16 - Donovan Galloway8 - Donovan Galloway
3574 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars119St Louis Skyhawks10316L2213L 3114.4132.240 - Jamaal Adams12 - Mark Hunter7 - Jamal Johnson
3675 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsSt Louis Skyhawks112Mexico City Jaguars1186L2214L 4124.4129.732 - Antonio Vega10 - Antonio Vega7 - Mark Hunter
3777 (Box)Charlotte DronesSt Louis Skyhawks101Charlotte Drones1098L2215L 5116.1123.933 - Mark Hunter12 - Mark Hunter10 - Jamal Johnson
3879 (Box)Boston CrusadersSt Louis Skyhawks125Boston Crusaders10520W2315W 1126.3110.534 - Mark Hunter14 - Zayveon West10 - Jamal Johnson
3980 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsSt Louis Skyhawks100Philadelphia Warriors11111L2316L 1108.7115.631 - Alonzo Weaver11 - Alonzo Weaver8 - Alonzo Weaver
4082 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsLos Angeles Fireballs120St Louis Skyhawks1255W2416W 1131.6125.046 - Mark Hunter19 - Corey Fullard11 - Chris LaCruz
4184 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions106St Louis Skyhawks11812W2516W 2129.7116.528 - Omar Grant15 - Omar Grant7 - Malik Phillips
4286 (Box)Austin RocketsSt Louis Skyhawks111Austin Rockets9120W2616W 3126.1104.634 - Tezale Craig13 - Zion Jefferies6 - Odell Bracey
4388 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons125St Louis Skyhawks13611W2716W 4146.2133.037 - Mark Hunter10 - Mark Hunter10 - Kai Navigato
4491 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights111St Louis Skyhawks1047L2717L 1114.3126.137 - Mark Hunter14 - Corey Fullard9 - Ashanti Brooks
4594 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersSt Louis Skyhawks107Pittsburgh Vipers9116W2817W 1117.698.934 - Corey Fullard10 - Corey Fullard10 - Triston Lane
4696 (Box)Louisville ColonelsSt Louis Skyhawks106Louisville Colonels979W2917W 2107.196.027 - Trendon Knox12 - Corey Fullard10 - Alex Baptiste
4797 (Box)Portland LumberjacksPortland Lumberjacks119St Louis Skyhawks1154L2918L 1118.6120.242 - Antoine Peeler13 - Corey Fullard16 - Deonte Christian
48100 (Box)Detroit MustangsDetroit Mustangs102St Louis Skyhawks11412W3018W 1126.7110.923 - Josiah Robinson11 - Corey Fullard9 - Rubin Wingfield
49102 (Box)Toronto HuskiesToronto Huskies94St Louis Skyhawks10713W3118W 2111.596.924 - Malik Phillips12 - Jalyn Jones8 - Brandon Terry
50105 (Box)New York RenegadesSt Louis Skyhawks109New York Renegades1009W3218W 3118.5109.927 - Mark Hunter13 - Tezale Craig10 - Jamal Johnson
51106 (Box)Detroit MustangsSt Louis Skyhawks115Detroit Mustangs1249L3219L 1111.7120.439 - Markese Walton16 - Trey Astbury8 - Tezale Craig
52108 (Box)Cincinnati KingsSt Louis Skyhawks102Cincinnati Kings11513L3220L 2105.2118.634 - Curtis Westley13 - Jalyn Jones12 - Rubin Wingfield
53112 (Box)Charlotte DronesCharlotte Drones86St Louis Skyhawks904W3320W 198.996.626 - Tezale Craig11 - Devan Carroll8 - DeAngelo Tarver
54114 (Box)Louisville ColonelsLouisville Colonels102St Louis Skyhawks1075W3420W 2116.3108.525 - Tezale Craig15 - Tezale Craig9 - Alex Baptiste
55116 (Box)Dallas PredatorsDallas Predators110St Louis Skyhawks12313W3520W 3121.8112.229 - Tezale Craig11 - Terrell Sanford10 - Trey Astbury
56117 (Box)Houston LightningSt Louis Skyhawks116Houston Lightning10610W3620W 4126.1117.828 - Mark Hunter11 - Tezale Craig8 - Austin McConnell
57119 (Box)Miami CyclonesMiami Cyclones110St Louis Skyhawks9317L3621L 196.9117.032 - Josh Gamble13 - Davin Whiting8 - Josh Gamble
58122 (Box)Denver DragonsDenver Dragons112St Louis Skyhawks9418L3622L 298.9117.931 - Jevon Novak12 - Mark Hunter13 - Jevon Novak
59123 (Box)Phoenix VulturesSt Louis Skyhawks128Phoenix Vultures1253W3722W 1142.2137.454 - Drayton Banks15 - Drayton Banks10 - Rasheem Fisher
60125 (Box)Portland LumberjacksSt Louis Skyhawks86Portland Lumberjacks9610L3723L 195.6104.327 - Jamal Johnson12 - Trey Astbury10 - Keith Humphries
61127 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersPittsburgh Vipers98St Louis Skyhawks11921W3823W 1136.8112.637 - Keydren Carter14 - Trey Astbury7 - Triston Lane
62130 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons110St Louis Skyhawks12414W3923W 2126.5111.127 - Adam Vanderberg17 - Tezale Craig11 - Tezale Craig
63132 (Box)Baltimore BulletsSt Louis Skyhawks101Baltimore Bullets1054L3924L 1107.4111.728 - Dontay Sowder13 - Mark Hunter10 - Jamal Johnson
64134 (Box)Nashville StarsSt Louis Skyhawks117Nashville Stars10116W4024W 1121.9105.242 - Mark Hunter9 - Malik Phillips13 - Trey Astbury
65136 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesSt Louis Skyhawks96New Orleans Hurricanes1037L4025L 1101.1109.622 - Obinna Holden13 - Trey Astbury8 - Rubin Wingfield
66138 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning104St Louis Skyhawks1117W4125W 1132.1123.832 - Mark Hunter12 - Trey Astbury13 - Austin McConnell
67140 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights99St Louis Skyhawks936L4126L 1101.1107.633 - Kelvin Hawes15 - Mark Hunter7 - Matt Mueller
68142 (Box)Denver DragonsSt Louis Skyhawks107Denver Dragons1125L4127L 2111.5117.938 - Tezale Craig15 - Mark Hunter8 - Aaron Honeycutt
69144 (Box)Cincinnati KingsCincinnati Kings115St Louis Skyhawks1194W4227W 1130.8127.829 - Tezale Craig12 - Mark Hunter8 - Jamal Johnson
70146 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsMinneapolis Blizzards116St Louis Skyhawks120 (OT)4W4327W 2110.1109.432 - Mark Hunter15 - Tezale Craig12 - Jamal Johnson
71148 (Box)Dallas PredatorsSt Louis Skyhawks102Dallas Predators1064L4328L 1105.2108.229 - Mark Hunter14 - Deandre Stackhouse9 - Jamal Johnson
72149 (Box)Seattle ThunderSt Louis Skyhawks118Seattle Thunder10315W4428W 1125.5113.243 - Mark Hunter12 - Mark Hunter14 - Trey Astbury
73151 (Box)Oakland TritonsSt Louis Skyhawks112Oakland Tritons9022W4528W 2120.495.736 - Lamar Francis17 - Trey Astbury8 - Grant Hayes
74154 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder101St Louis Skyhawks974L4529L 1109.0114.836 - Andre Phifer13 - Mark Hunter8 - Zach Lynch
75156 (Box)Miami CyclonesSt Louis Skyhawks110Miami Cyclones1166L4530L 2107.8112.627 - Trey Astbury14 - Trey Astbury10 - Josh Gamble
76159 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsSt Louis Skyhawks98Mexico City Jaguars1068L4531L 397.0105.033 - Kahlil Hooker19 - Kahlil Hooker10 - Shea Rammelt
77160 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsPhiladelphia Warriors99St Louis Skyhawks12021W4631W 1133.3110.029 - Mark Hunter15 - Tezale Craig9 - Marques Thomas
78162 (Box)Austin RocketsAustin Rockets119St Louis Skyhawks1234W4731W 2121.8119.029 - Mark Hunter12 - Trey Astbury13 - Jamal Johnson
79164 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons109St Louis Skyhawks13627W4831W 3140.2112.435 - Jamal Johnson18 - Trey Astbury11 - Trey Astbury
80166 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsSt Louis Skyhawks91Oklahoma City Barons12433L4832L 192.9126.528 - Xavier Turner13 - Trey Astbury8 - DeVonte Hale
81167 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions124St Louis Skyhawks1168L4833L 2124.7136.327 - Malik Phillips10 - Montreal Cleveland10 - Jaylen Barker
82168 (Box)Kansas City KnightsSt Louis Skyhawks101Kansas City Knights13332L4834L 3107.4140.030 - Kelvin Hawes20 - Omar Grant9 - Tyson Kuberka

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 9116 15th 20th
Points Allowed 8900 7th 5th
Field Goals Made 3649 3rd 12th
Field Goals Attempted 7590 13th 24th
Three Points Made 735 21st 24th
Three Points Attempted 2046 19th 25th
Free Throws Made 1083 22nd 20th
Free Throws Attempted 1510 20th 22nd
Offensive Rebounds 1229 8th 21st
Defensive Rebounds 2755 14th 22nd
Total Rebounds 3984 12th 22nd
Assists 2525 13th 19th
Steals 648 22nd 26th
Blocks 654 20th 17th
Turnovers 929 22nd 18th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 111.2 15th 20th
Points Allowed Per Game 108.5 7th 5th
Field Goals Made Per Game 44.5 3rd 12th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 92.6 13th 24th
Field Goal Percentage 0.481 6th 3rd
Three Points Made Per Game 9.0 21st 24th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 25.0 19th 25th
Three Point Percentage 0.359 18th 13th
Free Throws Made Per Game 13.2 22nd 20th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 18.4 20th 22nd
Free Throw Percentage 0.717 22nd 13th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 15.0 8th 21st
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 33.6 14th 22nd
Total Rebounds Per Game 48.6 12th 22nd
Assists Per Game 30.8 13th 19th
Steals Per Game 7.9 22nd 26th
Blocks Per Game 8.0 20th 17th
Turnovers Per Game 11.3 10th 13th
Transition Points Per Game 11.0 21st 21st
Bench Scoring Per Game 26.2 25th 19th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 10.6 18th 21st
Points In Paint Per Game 58.6 7th 2nd

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 118.0 8th 11th
Defensive Rating 115.2 17th 15th
Net Rating 2.9 11th 13th
Pace 93.8 27th 28th
Free Throw Rate 0.199 21st 19th
Three Point Rate 0.270 21st 24th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.529 10th 11th
Turnover Percentage 0.120 14th 17th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.308 8th 14th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.143 22nd 18th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.525 10th 12th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.505 9th 17th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 4,748.0 28th 30th
Screen Assists 708.0 16th 7th
Deflections 716.0 29th 29th
Loose Balls Recovered 200.0 27th 30th
Charges Drawn 94.0 25th 30th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $46,100,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $33,900,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Under Salary Floor By: $-17,900,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031
Trey Astbury PF/C 6'10 243 24 6 16$15,600,000$15,600,000 (p)
Tezale Craig SF 6'8 224 34 15 015
Corey Fullard PF/C 7'1 238 23 2 12$1,000,000
Kodye Howard PF 6'10 232 22 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Mark Hunter C 7'0 256 25 8 18$24,000,000
DeAnthony Hunter SF 6'10 206 25 4 04
Jamal Johnson PG 6'4 210 21 2 12$3,500,000$3,500,000 (t)
Jalyn Jones C 6'11 258 24 4 01
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 6'7 225 21 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Malik Phillips SG 6'8 210 22 4 04
Rubin Wingfield PG 5'11 188 33 13 013
11 players $46,100,000 $21,100,000 $0 $0 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2027 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2027 2nd Knights Skyhawks
2027 2nd Tritons Skyhawks
2027 2nd Skyhawks - (Forfeit)
2028 1st Vipers Skyhawks
2028 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2028 2nd Skyhawks - (Forfeit)
2029 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2029 2nd Skyhawks Skyhawks
2030 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2030 2nd Skyhawks Skyhawks

Team History

Record Since 1999: 672-779 (0.463)
Playoff Appearances: 10
Conference Finals Appearances: 1
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Skyhawks 48 34 0.585 3rd 7th 7th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 93.8 118.0 115.2 Joe Weber
Dale Hunter (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (20.9 PER)
2024 Skyhawks 46 36 0.561 1st 7th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 94.5 117.6 115.5 Joe Weber
Dale Hunter (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (23.7 PER)
2023 Skyhawks 33 49 0.402 2nd 10th - 94.8 111.9 115.3 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Mark Hunter (22.7 PER)
2022 Skyhawks 23 59 0.280 3rd 13th - 96.3 106.6 113.2 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Mark Hunter (19.0 PER)
2021 Skyhawks 50 32 0.610 3rd 7th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 97.9 108.7 107.5 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Jevon Novak (21.9 PER)
2020 Skyhawks 32 24 0.571 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 96.8 108.4 108.8 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Brian Oliver (20.1 PER)
2019 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 3rd 4th - 96.6 110.8 109.9 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Brian Oliver (22.4 PER)
2018 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 3rd 6th - 98.6 103.9 102.7 Joe Weber
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (26.3 PER)
2017 Skyhawks 30 26 0.536 1st 5th 2nd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 102.2 101.6 100.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (27.3 PER)
2016 Skyhawks 23 33 0.411 3rd 8th - 103.2 98.0 101.7 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (27.6 PER)
2015 Skyhawks 20 36 0.357 5th 10th - 101.5 99.3 103.3 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (18.8 PER)
2014 Skyhawks 24 32 0.429 3rd 7th - 103.8 99.6 100.1 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Leon Bowen (20.3 PER)
2013 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 4th 7th - 108.9 105.4 106.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (23.0 PER)
2012 Skyhawks 22 34 0.393 4th 8th - 108.8 100.5 102.7 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (21.1 PER)
2011 Skyhawks 21 23 0.477 3rd 6th - 108.4 98.6 100.8 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (19.6 PER)
2010 Skyhawks 25 19 0.568 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 111.3 107.6 103.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (23.2 PER)
2009 Skyhawks 29 10 0.744 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Won Championship (4-2) 109.8 105.9 100.6 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (25.9 PER)
2008 Skyhawks 11 33 0.250 3rd 7th - 110.1 93.1 106.8 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (21.6 PER)
2007 Skyhawks 4 32 0.111 4th 8th - 109.0 88.0 106.2 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Roshown Simpson (20.2 PER)
2006 Skyhawks 11 33 0.250 4th 7th - 110.6 95.7 107.1 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach) (from Day 40)
Allan Garrett (Head Coach) (until Day 40)
Coray Grant (32.2 PER)
2005 Skyhawks 14 30 0.318 4th 7th - 109.7 99.1 108.7 Joe Weber
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Coray Grant (33.2 PER)
2004 Skyhawks 20 24 0.455 3rd 5th - 108.4 99.0 95.6 Joe Weber (from Day 51)
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Derek Richardson (26.8 PER)
2003 Skyhawks 25 21 0.543 4th 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 106.8 91.6 86.8 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Leon Wallace (27.1 PER)
2002 Skyhawks 16 22 0.421 4th 7th - 107.8 94.0 95.4 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Thorton Wells (22.6 PER)
2001 Skyhawks 19 19 0.500 3rd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 107.4 95.8 92.0 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Jared Pearce (24.2 PER)
2000 Skyhawks 21 17 0.553 5th 5th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 109.2 97.9 95.9 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Derek Richardson (24.5 PER)
1999 Skyhawks 18 20 0.474 4th 5th - 109.1 100.5 100.0 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Christian Byrne (28.0 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 47 Aaron Nwabuzor SF 6'7 225 20 Skyhawks 21 1 1305.81.51.20.80.150.080.3811.79
2025 53 Kodye Howard PF 6'10 232 21 Skyhawks 22 1 503.01.21.00.20.000.000.2011.16
2024 9 Jamal Johnson PG 6'4 210 19 Skyhawks 21 2 1639428.113.43.95.31.010.831.0221.42
2024 38 Corey Fullard PF/C 7'1 238 21 Skyhawks 23 2 1602517.37.84.31.40.450.700.5920.08
2024 56 Filip Rakocevic C 6'10 258 19 Free Agent 21 2 1907.24.01.50.60.110.160.1621.87
2023 20 Ari Ajayi SG 6'8 202 20 Knights 23 3 22011722.39.62.92.70.840.771.4515.37
2022 15 Malik Phillips SG 6'8 210 18 Skyhawks 22 4 30028630.59.66.73.91.290.651.5315.56
2022 18 DeAnthony Hunter SF 6'10 206 21 Skyhawks 25 4 3045417.96.03.42.40.700.450.4616.97
2022 33 Jalyn Jones C 6'11 258 20 Skyhawks 24 4 265810.85.02.91.20.310.660.3822.25
2022 50 Josue Hewitt SG 6'6 177 21 Free Agent 25 3 8606.82.31.21.00.260.130.2814.83
2020 10 Trey Astbury PF/C 6'10 243 18 Skyhawks 24 6 43328426.99.67.23.50.761.810.8920.35
2020 31 Jaylen Barker PG 6'2 170 20 Scorpions 26 6 44612420.57.92.34.80.960.471.2417.31
2019 12 Chris Jensen PG 5'11 177 20 Warriors 27 7 45016819.56.20.94.30.830.131.0414.48
2019 30 Kareem Harnett PF/C 6'10 267 20 Free Agent 27 5 23029.02.22.60.60.160.580.3014.96
2018 6 Mark Hunter C 7'0 256 17 Skyhawks 25 8 32220326.315.07.22.00.691.911.9421.62
2018 33 David Westlake PF 6'10 233 21 Free Agent 29 5 2604.71.51.50.80.040.190.2315.82
2017 6 Kellen Chambers SF 6'10 231 19 Rockets 28 9 34323326.512.75.22.71.111.132.0216.00
2015 7 Donnell Wallace SF/SG 6'6 202 20 Scorpions 31 11 46037227.912.25.02.71.070.811.3017.04
2015 19 Chuck Wiseman SF 6'9 215 21 Free Agent 32 5 7647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
2014 11 Leon Bowen C 6'11 260 20 Fireballs 32 12 53550134.420.010.01.70.232.091.9623.70
2013 9 Reggie Fortier SF/PF 6'7 233 20 Dragons 33 13 57942230.412.67.73.01.561.931.5120.17
2012 10 Sheldon Walker SF 6'7 217 20 Retired 34 7 15428.31.71.00.90.140.080.330.00
2011 11 Marcus Dewitt PF 6'10 247 20 Retired 35 6 1941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
2010 15 Schin Tahid C 6'10 258 21 Retired 37 9 275710.62.93.00.50.110.600.300.00
2009 3 Tahric Kimbrough C 6'11 251 20 Retired 37 16 76147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
2008 1 Christian Vickery PG 5'10 176 18 Vipers 36 18 80578235.515.92.810.41.420.542.0821.71
2008 3 Dominique Respert SG 6'5 197 19 Retired 37 16 79962431.515.44.93.71.390.622.2117.18
2007 4 James Cougar SG 6'5 194 19 Retired 38 9 1321812.94.81.51.30.260.110.5410.42
2006 6 Lorenzen Eyles SG/SF 6'8 208 18 Retired 38 17 89064729.216.04.03.71.540.561.9819.78
2005 8 Michael Bedford PG 5'11 176 23 Retired 44 14 66629622.48.51.85.71.610.291.390.00
2002 10 Jeffrey Meyer SF 6'9 230 20 Retired 44 0 5718.21.51.40.50.050.210.420.00
2001 9 Alvan Moore C 7'0 252 19 Retired 44 19 84862331.113.810.62.10.451.561.7018.54
2000 10 Aaron Dumic SF/PF 6'8 247 22 Retired 48 16 59030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
1999 12 Durrelle Madison PG 5'11 184 20 Retired 47 12 3628919.75.11.34.30.840.191.300.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Mark Hunter C/PF 8 2018-2025 55843832220326.315.07.22.00.691.911.9421.62
Lorenzen Eyles SG 11 2006-2016 51334489064729.216.04.03.71.540.561.9819.78
Christian Vickery PG 10 2008-2017 47846280578235.515.92.810.41.420.542.0821.71
Donnell Wallace SF 8 2015-2022 46037246037227.912.25.02.71.070.811.3017.04
Trey Astbury PF/C 6 2020-2025 43328443328426.99.67.23.50.761.810.8920.35
Michael Irvin PF 9 2007-2015 36221271155133.116.710.03.10.762.031.510.00
Antonio Tiago SF/PF 7 2009-2015 34922376135824.310.46.91.70.411.491.1016.42
Michael Bedford PG 8 2005-2012 3468766629622.48.51.85.71.610.291.390.00
Marcus Wright PF 6 2017-2022 33030577675135.518.211.84.11.652.232.0124.25
DeAnthony Hunter SF 4 2022-2025 304543045417.96.03.42.40.700.450.4616.97
Malik Phillips SG 4 2022-2025 30028630028630.59.66.73.91.290.651.5315.56
Schin Tahid C 8 2010-2017 2757275710.62.93.00.50.110.600.300.00
Jalyn Jones C 4 2022-2025 2658265810.85.02.91.20.310.660.3822.25
Roshown Simpson PF/SF 6 2006-2011 24810189748425.710.75.94.31.360.931.480.00
Derek Richardson PG 7 1999-2005 24624653849338.215.33.411.32.610.352.240.00
Jevon Novak PG 4 2018-2021 24524549549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
Tahric Kimbrough C 5 2009-2013 23923976147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 6 2002-2007 2329179333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Chris Jensen PG 4 2019-2022 2317345016819.56.20.94.30.830.131.0414.48
Rubin Wingfield PG 3 2023-2025 22714759559037.717.12.112.11.730.432.2422.51
Terrell Christie SF/PF 6 1999-2005 220565516513.55.23.30.90.250.090.680.00
Johan Arden C 4 2014-2017 21315091660727.112.28.22.00.501.691.5118.49
Devante Parker PG 4 2013-2016 2041367334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Griffin Walls PF/SF 3 2022-2024 190373783413.24.83.71.20.410.730.6416.01
Rashard Stevens C/PF 4 2015-2018 1821821026101838.024.314.52.81.063.162.0529.18
Kellen Chambers SF 4 2017-2020 1796934323326.512.75.22.71.111.132.0216.00
Rick Allen SG 8 2007-2014 1631324810.32.71.40.90.480.140.470.00
Jamal Johnson PG 2 2024-2025 163941639428.113.43.95.31.010.831.0221.42
Karsten Barry SG 3 2017-2019 1626367233622.89.72.23.00.970.381.3214.95
Corey Fullard PF/C 2 2024-2025 160251602517.37.84.31.40.450.700.5920.08
Shaun Burrell SG 4 2017-2020 1531048914519.28.22.52.31.070.381.0315.73
George DeVone PF/C 4 1999-2002 15215263660036.218.312.32.90.622.281.780.00
Coray Grant PF 4 2004-2007 15015075560034.820.711.92.70.491.671.790.00
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 3 2013-2015 1501657942230.412.67.73.01.561.931.5120.17
Tim Keller C 4 2007-2010 14035384212.03.63.40.60.130.610.460.00
Tezale Craig SF 2 2024-2025 14013966966438.628.08.94.01.851.662.7929.79
Dominique Respert SG 4 2008-2011 13910879962431.515.44.93.71.390.622.2117.18
Steve Marsh SF 3 2011-2013 13713762640929.715.86.43.40.620.271.620.00
Thomas Knight PG 4 2005-2008 1348937332433.511.93.09.31.900.342.180.00
Devin Roberts C 6 2018-2023 133042911016.13.44.50.40.121.170.6210.24
Thorton Wells SG/SF 4 2000-2003 13013090086037.021.67.34.71.651.612.500.00
Antony Cook PF 3 2000-2002 11411466662835.717.910.54.21.122.251.580.00
Jared Pearce SF 3 2000-2002 11411445145134.413.58.94.70.970.991.760.00
Darin Pryce SG/SF 2 2021-2022 114161141611.44.62.11.30.570.240.6616.35
James Cougar SG 4 2007-2010 113231321812.94.81.51.30.260.110.5410.42
Akua Frazier SG 2 2015-2016 1124344120923.69.64.62.01.090.291.6214.17
Ari Ajayi SG 2 2023-2024 109822011722.39.62.92.70.840.771.4515.37
Brian Oliver C 2 2019-2020 10610571257834.120.810.83.00.933.202.2528.11
Sarunas Jasikevicius SG 3 2003-2005 103024812325.18.82.63.31.150.251.640.00
Gotme Kolderson C 3 2005-2007 1027551732026.79.08.62.00.291.570.940.00
Stacey Armstrong SG 3 2012-2014 10203725611.83.71.41.30.550.270.7411.12
Jackson Glass PG 3 2021-2023 10026334299.93.31.11.80.450.130.3816.37
Cliff Lofton SF 2 2019-2020 961664116218.58.03.02.10.560.410.9217.39
Kareem Harnett PF/C 3 2019-2021 95023029.02.22.60.60.160.580.3014.96
Leon Bowen C/PF 2 2014-2015 947453550134.420.010.01.70.232.091.9623.70
Derrick Alston PF/C 3 2003-2005 9282448921.04.16.02.10.212.061.130.00
Amir Tahid SF 2 2016-2017 894465028622.79.83.92.30.850.561.2516.11
Stephen Michaels C 2 2004-2005 885028024233.813.69.72.40.363.201.400.00
Sheldon Walker SF 2 2012-2013 86215428.31.71.00.90.140.080.330.00
Josue Hewitt SG 3 2022-2024 8608606.82.31.21.00.260.130.2814.83
Cherokee Parks C 2 2003-2004 844623519330.56.711.31.80.342.901.210.00
Sebastien Tallec PG 2 2022-2023 8352125915.85.30.52.90.780.110.8511.47
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 1 2022-2022 822868022323.610.52.63.11.160.271.5015.63
Jamal Wilkinson SG 1 2021-2021 824957333926.310.94.52.71.360.471.7215.01
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 1 2023-2023 805858133425.213.83.32.61.070.291.9417.18
Sam Hawkins SG 2 2004-2005 786143724326.613.34.23.51.790.371.800.00
Curtis Westley SG/SF 1 2025-2025 78165149930.412.45.63.81.350.561.9216.74
Byron Dixon SF/SG 2 2004-2005 776678433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Craig Blake PF 2 1999-2000 750162612.82.84.00.50.120.700.700.00
Juice Williams C 2 2001-2002 7401962419.54.47.51.00.331.231.290.00
Wesley Michalowski PG 2 2018-2019 73070117216.04.21.64.50.620.150.9015.36
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 2 2001-2002 6902611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Theandre Solverson PF 3 2016-2018 68018006.92.12.20.70.060.690.3016.49
Derek Cousins PG 1 2024-2024 67032612521.38.21.84.81.240.161.1117.89
Marcus Floyd C 2 2007-2008 625081346926.911.07.71.40.371.171.2314.60
Darome Ervin PF/SF 1 2021-2021 6104261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
Chauncey Hayes PG 2 2000-2001 59013107.01.60.61.20.160.050.370.00
Dominic Bradford SF/SG 2 1999-2000 57057010.31.70.81.20.070.070.370.00
Cameron Nix SG 1 2023-2023 57643132927.112.82.73.11.400.391.7117.00
Valentino Marley PF 1 2014-2014 562972947428.313.17.12.00.501.011.5116.72
Chuck Wiseman SF 3 2015-2017 5647647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
DeShawn Harper SG 1 2021-2021 52769432524.711.13.42.51.170.371.3616.12
Quan LeVoir PF/C 1 2023-2023 51064341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
Jaylen Barker PG 1 2020-2020 51044612420.57.92.34.80.960.471.2417.31
Jared Grace SF 1 2018-2018 50061811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
Lucas Dougherty SG 1 2020-2020 481065217117.66.42.41.80.820.271.1113.14
Jeffrey Meyer SF 3 2002-2004 4705718.21.51.40.50.050.210.420.00
Austen Newman PF/C 1 2021-2021 47111919.13.72.51.10.170.430.3921.86
Leon Wallace PF 3 2003-2005 464636436341.726.115.42.91.012.571.870.00
Cody Robinson 2 2000-2001 46300.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00
Kevin Payne PF 1 2016-2016 441059232526.713.48.32.00.401.411.4820.46
Javier Filipczyk PF 1 2006-2006 4402054718.54.34.31.00.200.700.610.00
Kevin Smith SF/PF 1 2006-2006 41032419526.49.67.22.81.301.741.660.00
Christian Byrne SF 1 1999-1999 383817717738.523.49.54.52.571.512.490.00
Eddie Jones SG 1 1999-1999 383826321435.020.06.13.92.710.372.070.00
Pete Marquis PF 1 1999-1999 373772546030.113.29.01.90.701.561.500.00
Jason Barrett PG 2 2016-2017 3705041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Pete Morris SF 2 2000-2001 3505508.63.21.32.10.360.020.510.00
Muhammed Whitt PG 1 2002-2002 300201010.83.41.01.30.180.110.660.00
Morris Young SG 1 2001-2001 30068015.44.01.71.00.290.101.010.00
Andre Worley PG 1 2017-2017 27056534226.08.71.76.40.650.211.490.00
Dejuan Jefferies SG 1 2017-2017 271556616318.88.01.51.60.710.251.3211.78
Jarod Shaw SG 1 2003-2003 270121011.92.61.72.40.120.020.910.00
Marcus Dewitt PF 1 2011-2011 2501941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
Ray Campbell SG 1 2010-2010 242449449439.121.76.05.13.070.682.700.00
Eric Freeman PF 1 2023-2023 23041414.44.93.91.60.440.800.2919.72
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2017-2017 202075054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Lucas White PF 1 2022-2022 190253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
Filip Rakocevic C 2 2024-2025 1901907.24.01.50.60.110.160.1621.87
Ante Bogdanovic C 1 2025-2025 18036912017.85.64.32.10.540.950.6416.87
Durrelle Madison PG 2 1999-2011 1503628919.75.11.34.30.840.191.300.00
Haywood Morris SG/SF 1 1999-1999 150491415.95.82.42.70.180.200.880.00
Jason Rees PG 1 2025-2025 14051322119.56.51.54.11.170.191.0715.14
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 1 2025-2025 1301305.81.51.20.80.150.080.3811.79
Dante Sullivan SG 2 2015-2016 1201122510.62.30.91.20.460.110.530.00
J.J. Harris C 1 2022-2022 1101311114.85.33.01.30.560.790.7416.74
Art King SG 1 2005-2005 9974549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
Adrian Carr C 2 2018-2019 90147010.41.72.80.50.270.650.3810.06
David Westlake PF 2 2018-2020 502604.71.51.50.80.040.190.2315.82
Kodye Howard PF 1 2025-2025 50503.01.21.00.20.000.000.2011.16
Brian Davis SF/SG 1 1999-1999 1031912320.17.43.32.60.630.171.180.00
Lucas Winter PF 1 1999-1999 1115213732.411.510.01.90.442.571.480.00

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionMidwest
ArenaSkyhawks Stadium (Capacity: 25881)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyAbove Average

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 558 Mark Hunter
Points 10392 Mark Hunter
Field Goals Made 4541 Mark Hunter
Field Goals Attempted 8887 Mark Hunter
Three Points Made 1112 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 2599 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 1476 Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 1896 Rashard Stevens
Assists 5289 Christian Vickery
Total Rebounds 4511 Mark Hunter
Offensive Rebounds 1390 Mark Hunter
Defensive Rebounds 3121 Mark Hunter
Steals 882 Lorenzen Eyles
Blocks 1133 Mark Hunter
Turnovers 1202 Mark Hunter
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 31.2 150 Coray Grant
Field Goals Made 13.7 150 Coray Grant
Field Goals Attempted 26.9 150 Coray Grant
Three Points Made 3.7 114 Jared Pearce
Three Points Attempted 10.3 114 Jared Pearce
Free Throws Made 8.1 182 Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 10.4 182 Rashard Stevens
Assists 11.4 246 Derek Richardson
Total Rebounds 16.2 150 Coray Grant
Offensive Rebounds 3.9 114 Jared Pearce
Defensive Rebounds 13.0 150 Coray Grant
Steals 3.38 246 Derek Richardson
Blocks 3.56 106 Brian Oliver
Turnovers 2.79 106 Brian Oliver
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 65 2005 038 v Kings Coray Grant
Field Goals Made 30 2005 038 v Kings Coray Grant
Field Goals Attempted 45 2005 063 v Kings Coray Grant
Three Points Made 11 2017 038 v Cyclones Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 27 2017 038 v Cyclones Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 22 2016 037 v Stars Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 24 2015 102 v Hurricanes Rashard Stevens
Assists 29 2010 008 v Vultures Christian Vickery
Total Rebounds 35 2009 074 v Kings Michael Irvin
Offensive Rebounds 14 2005 063 v Kings Coray Grant
Defensive Rebounds 27 2016 072 v Renegades Rashard Stevens
Steals 12 1999 016 v Fireballs Eddie Jones
Blocks 11 2019 13 v Kings Brian Oliver
Turnovers 10 2014 039 v Vultures Lorenzen Eyles
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 37.1 44 2006 Coray Grant
Field Goals Made 16.0 44 2006 Coray Grant
Field Goals Attempted 30.7 44 2006 Coray Grant
Three Points Made 4.0 56 2019 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 9.1 44 2004 Derek Richardson
Free Throws Made 8.7 56 2017 Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 11.1 56 2017 Rashard Stevens
Assists 14.0 44 2010 Christian Vickery
Total Rebounds 17.4 44 2005 Coray Grant
Offensive Rebounds 4.8 44 2005 Coray Grant
Defensive Rebounds 14.0 56 2016 Rashard Stevens
Steals 3.84 44 2004 Derek Richardson
Blocks 4.61 44 2008 Michael Irvin
Turnovers 3.75 56 2020 Jevon Novak