St Louis Skyhawks

35-30, 7th in West Conference

Division: Midwest (Conference: West)
Location: St Louis, MO
General Manager: Joe Weber (Since: 2004)
Head Coach: Dale Hunter (Since: 2024)
Assistants: Taylor Woods, Rick Allen
Arena: Skyhawks Stadium (Capacity: 25881)
Championships: 1

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
35 Trey AstburyPF/C6'102367'0224#10, Skyhawks, 2020KansasSpringfield, Illinois$15,600,0003+1pBalanced
14 Derek CousinsPG6'31926'3276#11, Kings, 2018Kansas StateSydney, Australia$1,500,0001Professional
21 Tezale CraigSF6'82247'13213#1, Jaguars, 2011USCNew York, New York$27,300,0002Demanding
24 Corey FullardPF/C7'12317'7210#38, Skyhawks, 2024GeorgetownTerre Haute, Indiana$1,000,0002+1tConfident
9 Josue HewittSG6'61776'9232#50, Skyhawks, 2022Southern Illinois-EdwardsvilleMaywood, Illinois$1,000,0001Balanced
37 Mark HunterC/PF7'02567'4236#6, Skyhawks, 2018St Josephs HighAustin, Texas$24,000,0003Ambitious
3 DeAnthony Hunter SF6'101957'1232#18, Skyhawks, 2022TexasSan Diego, California$2,600,0001+1tQuiet
4 Jamal JohnsonPG6'42106'8190#9, Skyhawks, 2024SyracuseNorristown, Pennsylvania$3,500,0003+1tEmotional
33 Jalyn Jones C6'112587'2222#33, Skyhawks, 2022SyracuseDavenport, Iowa$1,000,0001Driven
23 Malik PhillipsSG6'82107'0202#15, Skyhawks, 2022KentuckyOwensboro, Kentucky$2,900,0001+1tRelaxed
37 Filip RakocevicC6'102587'2190#56, Skyhawks, 2024Arkansas-Pine BluffEast Lansing, Michigan$1,000,0002+1tFriendly
1 Rubin WingfieldPG5'111886'13111#7, Scorpions, 2013ArizonaSan Francisco, California$23,400,0002Balanced
12 players6-7219.66-1123.54.0Avg Draft Position: 21.2Total: $104,800,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2024 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ari Ajayi SG 39 7 17.2 2.4 5.9 .397 0.4 1.4 .309 1.9 4.5 .424 .433 0.5 0.7 .643 0.8 1.7 2.5 1.7 0.56 0.49 1.0 1.7 5.6
Trey Astbury PF/C 64 63 35.3 5.7 11.6 .494 0.3 1.0 .344 5.4 10.6 .507 .508 0.8 1.7 .481 3.2 6.7 9.9 3.8 1.00 2.09 1.0 1.9 12.6
Derek Cousins PG 52 0 5.6 0.8 2.1 .387 0.5 1.4 .356 0.3 0.7 .447 .505 0.2 0.2 .727 0.1 0.4 0.5 1.1 0.35 0.02 0.3 0.5 2.3
Tezale Craig SF 46 46 36.4 8.8 17.4 .505 1.0 2.8 .344 7.8 14.6 .537 .533 5.0 5.9 .844 2.7 5.3 8.0 3.8 1.41 1.80 1.7 2.7 23.5
Corey Fullard PF/C 62 2 7.9 1.9 3.3 .578 0.2 0.5 .400 1.7 2.8 .608 .607 0.2 0.7 .311 0.6 1.6 2.2 0.7 0.13 0.37 0.3 0.6 4.3
Josue Hewitt SG 20 0 4.9 0.8 1.8 .429 0.2 0.8 .250 0.6 1.0 .579 .486 0.3 0.4 .857 0.5 0.5 1.0 0.9 0.10 0.00 0.1 0.5 2.0
Mark Hunter C/PF 63 63 34.9 9.9 17.9 .551 0.2 1.0 .250 9.6 17.0 .568 .558 2.0 2.7 .749 2.7 6.5 9.2 1.9 0.41 1.95 2.1 3.7 22.0
DeAnthony Hunter SF 59 21 20.9 2.6 6.3 .404 1.1 2.8 .373 1.5 3.5 .428 .487 1.1 1.4 .786 1.4 2.6 4.0 2.2 0.80 0.76 0.5 1.5 7.3
Jamal Johnson PG 65 9 20.6 4.2 9.3 .454 1.1 3.8 .286 3.2 5.6 .568 .512 0.4 0.8 .538 1.0 2.2 3.2 4.2 0.78 0.58 0.7 1.8 10.0
Jalyn Jones C 65 2 9.5 2.0 3.7 .542 0.0 0.0 .000 2.0 3.7 .542 .542 0.4 0.8 .490 0.6 1.6 2.2 1.0 0.31 0.48 0.2 0.6 4.4
Malik Phillips SG 50 50 28.9 3.6 7.7 .463 0.7 2.2 .333 2.8 5.5 .514 .510 1.1 1.7 .651 2.2 4.5 6.6 3.2 1.44 0.64 2.9 2.9 9.0
Filip Rakocevic C 8 0 6.1 1.6 3.0 .542 0.0 0.4 .000 1.6 2.6 .619 .542 0.4 0.5 .750 0.5 1.8 2.3 0.8 0.13 0.00 0.1 0.9 3.6
Griffin Walls PF/SF 51 0 14.9 2.3 4.8 .471 0.4 1.1 .352 1.9 3.7 .505 .510 0.7 0.8 .878 0.9 2.5 3.4 1.5 0.41 0.53 0.5 1.6 5.6
Rubin Wingfield PG 64 62 33.7 6.7 14.0 .476 1.9 4.7 .401 4.8 9.3 .514 .544 2.9 3.3 .895 0.3 1.5 1.8 7.6 1.47 0.39 2.6 3.0 18.1

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ari Ajayi SG 3976724.912.40.3970.92.90.3094.09.50.4240.4331.01.50.6431.63.65.23.51.181.022.043.611.7
Trey Astbury PF/C 646322585.811.80.4940.31.00.3445.510.80.5070.5080.81.70.4813.26.910.13.91.022.141.071.912.8
Derek Cousins PG 5202915.313.70.3873.29.00.3562.14.70.4470.5051.01.40.7270.62.73.37.22.230.121.613.514.8
Tezale Craig SF 464616758.717.20.5051.02.80.3447.714.40.5370.5334.95.80.8442.65.27.93.81.401.781.702.723.3
Corey Fullard PF/C 6224898.815.20.5780.92.20.4007.913.00.6080.6071.03.30.3112.77.29.93.20.591.691.332.919.4
Josue Hewitt SG 200985.512.90.4291.55.90.2504.07.00.5790.4862.22.60.8573.73.77.36.20.730.000.373.314.7
Mark Hunter C/PF 6363219610.218.50.5510.21.00.25010.017.50.5680.5582.12.80.7492.86.79.51.90.432.022.153.822.7
DeAnthony Hunter SF 592112314.410.90.4041.84.90.3732.66.10.4280.4871.92.50.7862.54.46.93.91.371.320.882.612.6
Jamal Johnson PG 65913377.416.30.4541.96.60.2865.59.70.5680.5120.81.40.5381.73.95.57.31.371.021.273.217.4
Jalyn Jones C 6526167.513.90.5420.00.007.513.90.5420.5421.53.00.4902.36.08.23.61.171.810.822.516.5
Malik Phillips SG 505014474.59.60.4630.92.80.3333.56.90.5140.5101.32.10.6512.75.58.24.01.790.803.663.611.2
Filip Rakocevic C 80499.617.60.5420.02.20.0009.615.40.6190.5422.22.90.7502.910.313.24.40.730.000.735.121.3
Griffin Walls PF/SF 5107595.511.60.4710.92.60.3524.69.00.5050.5101.71.90.8782.16.08.13.71.001.281.143.913.5
Rubin Wingfield PG 646221597.114.90.4762.05.00.4015.19.90.5140.5443.13.50.8950.31.71.98.11.570.422.803.219.4

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ari Ajayi SG 39 7 17.2 2.5 6.3 .397 0.5 1.5 .309 8.3 16.1 .424 .433 0.5 0.8 .643 0.8 1.8 2.6 1.8 0.60 0.52 1.0 1.8 5.9
Trey Astbury PF/C 64 63 35.3 6.0 12.2 .494 0.3 1.0 .344 1.2 2.9 .507 .508 0.8 1.8 .481 3.3 7.1 10.5 4.0 1.06 2.21 1.1 2.0 13.3
Derek Cousins PG 52 0 5.6 0.9 2.3 .387 0.5 1.5 .356 7.0 13.8 .447 .505 0.2 0.2 .727 0.1 0.4 0.5 1.2 0.37 0.02 0.3 0.6 2.4
Tezale Craig SF 46 46 36.4 9.3 18.4 .505 1.0 3.0 .344 0.4 0.9 .537 .533 5.2 6.2 .844 2.8 5.6 8.4 4.1 1.49 1.91 1.8 2.9 24.9
Corey Fullard PF/C 62 2 7.9 2.0 3.5 .578 0.2 0.5 .400 6.1 11.4 .608 .607 0.2 0.8 .311 0.6 1.7 2.3 0.8 0.14 0.39 0.3 0.7 4.5
Josue Hewitt SG 20 0 4.9 0.8 1.9 .429 0.2 0.8 .250 5.7 9.3 .579 .486 0.3 0.4 .857 0.5 0.5 1.1 0.9 0.11 0.00 0.1 0.5 2.1
Mark Hunter C/PF 63 63 34.9 10.4 18.9 .551 0.3 1.0 .250 0.2 0.3 .568 .558 2.1 2.9 .749 2.9 6.9 9.7 2.0 0.44 2.07 2.2 3.9 23.3
DeAnthony Hunter SF 59 21 20.9 2.7 6.7 .404 1.1 3.0 .373 10.9 19.1 .428 .487 1.2 1.5 .786 1.5 2.7 4.2 2.4 0.84 0.81 0.5 1.6 7.7
Jamal Johnson PG 65 9 20.6 4.5 9.9 .454 1.1 4.0 .286 1.4 3.4 .568 .512 0.5 0.8 .538 1.0 2.3 3.3 4.4 0.83 0.62 0.8 2.0 10.5
Jalyn Jones C 65 2 9.5 2.1 3.9 .542 0.0 0.0 .000 3.3 5.9 .542 .542 0.4 0.8 .490 0.6 1.7 2.3 1.0 0.33 0.50 0.2 0.7 4.6
Malik Phillips SG 50 50 28.9 3.8 8.2 .463 0.8 2.3 .333 2.7 5.0 .514 .510 1.1 1.8 .651 2.3 4.7 7.0 3.4 1.52 0.68 3.1 3.1 9.5
Filip Rakocevic C 8 0 6.1 1.7 3.2 .542 0.0 0.4 .000 18.8 36.5 .619 .542 0.4 0.5 .750 0.5 1.9 2.4 0.8 0.13 0.00 0.1 0.9 3.8
Griffin Walls PF/SF 51 0 14.9 2.4 5.1 .471 0.4 1.1 .352 0.3 0.4 .505 .510 0.7 0.9 .878 0.9 2.6 3.5 1.6 0.44 0.56 0.5 1.7 5.9
Rubin Wingfield PG 64 62 33.7 7.0 14.8 .476 2.0 5.0 .401 1.6 3.1 .514 .544 3.1 3.5 .895 0.3 1.6 1.9 8.0 1.55 0.41 2.8 3.2 19.2

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ari Ajayi SG 39 7 672 7.0 17.5 .397 1.3 4.2 .309 5.7 13.4 .424 .433 1.4 1.4 .643 2.3 5.1 7.3 4.9 1.7 1.4 2.9 5.1 16.5
Trey Astbury PF/C 64 63 2258 8.2 16.7 .494 0.5 1.4 .344 7.8 15.3 .507 .508 1.1 1.1 .481 4.5 9.7 14.2 5.5 1.4 3.0 1.5 2.7 18.1
Derek Cousins PG 52 0 291 7.5 19.4 .387 4.5 12.7 .356 3.0 6.6 .447 .505 1.4 1.4 .727 0.9 3.8 4.7 10.1 3.1 0.2 2.3 4.9 20.9
Tezale Craig SF 46 46 1675 12.3 24.3 .505 1.4 4.0 .344 10.9 20.3 .537 .533 6.9 6.9 .844 3.7 7.4 11.1 5.4 2.0 2.5 2.4 3.8 32.8
Corey Fullard PF/C 62 2 489 12.4 21.4 .578 1.2 3.1 .400 11.1 18.3 .608 .607 1.5 1.5 .311 3.7 10.2 13.9 4.6 0.8 2.4 1.9 4.2 27.4
Josue Hewitt SG 20 0 98 7.8 18.1 .429 2.1 8.3 .250 5.7 9.8 .579 .486 3.1 3.1 .857 5.2 5.2 10.4 8.8 1.0 0.0 0.5 4.7 20.7
Mark Hunter C/PF 63 63 2196 14.4 26.1 .551 0.3 1.4 .250 14.0 24.7 .568 .558 3.0 3.0 .749 4.0 9.4 13.4 2.7 0.6 2.8 3.0 5.4 32.1
DeAnthony Hunter SF 59 21 1231 6.2 15.4 .404 2.6 6.8 .373 3.7 8.6 .428 .487 2.7 2.7 .786 3.5 6.3 9.8 5.4 1.9 1.9 1.2 3.7 17.7
Jamal Johnson PG 65 9 1337 10.4 23.0 .454 2.7 9.3 .286 7.8 13.7 .568 .512 1.1 1.1 .538 2.4 5.4 7.8 10.3 1.9 1.4 1.8 4.6 24.6
Jalyn Jones C 65 2 616 10.6 19.6 .542 0.0 0.0 .000 10.6 19.6 .542 .542 2.1 2.1 .490 3.2 8.4 11.6 5.1 1.6 2.6 1.2 3.5 23.3
Malik Phillips SG 50 50 1447 6.3 13.6 .463 1.3 3.9 .333 5.0 9.7 .514 .510 1.9 1.9 .651 3.8 7.8 11.6 5.6 2.5 1.1 5.2 5.1 15.8
Filip Rakocevic C 8 0 49 13.5 24.9 .542 0.0 3.1 .000 13.5 21.8 .619 .542 3.1 3.1 .750 4.1 14.5 18.7 6.2 1.0 0.0 1.0 7.3 30.1
Griffin Walls PF/SF 51 0 759 7.7 16.3 .471 1.3 3.6 .352 6.4 12.7 .505 .510 2.4 2.4 .878 2.9 8.5 11.4 5.2 1.4 1.8 1.6 5.6 19.1
Rubin Wingfield PG 64 62 2159 10.0 21.0 .476 2.8 7.1 .401 7.2 13.9 .514 .544 4.4 4.4 .895 0.4 2.3 2.7 11.4 2.2 0.6 4.0 4.5 27.3

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ari Ajayi SG 39 7 672 92 232 .397 17 55 .309 75 177 .424 .433 18 28 .643 30 67 97 65 22 19 38 68 219
Trey Astbury PF/C 64 63 2258 366 741 .494 21 61 .344 345 680 .507 .508 51 106 .481 202 431 633 245 64 134 67 120 804
Derek Cousins PG 52 0 291 43 111 .387 26 73 .356 17 38 .447 .505 8 11 .727 5 22 27 58 18 1 13 28 120
Tezale Craig SF 46 46 1675 405 802 .505 45 131 .344 360 671 .537 .533 228 270 .844 123 243 366 177 65 83 79 124 1083
Corey Fullard PF/C 62 2 489 119 206 .578 12 30 .400 107 176 .608 .607 14 45 .311 36 98 134 44 8 23 18 40 264
Josue Hewitt SG 20 0 98 15 35 .429 4 16 .250 11 19 .579 .486 6 7 .857 10 10 20 17 2 0 1 9 40
Mark Hunter C/PF 63 63 2196 622 1128 .551 15 60 .250 607 1068 .568 .558 128 171 .749 171 408 579 118 26 123 131 232 1387
DeAnthony Hunter SF 59 21 1231 151 374 .404 62 166 .373 89 208 .428 .487 66 84 .786 85 152 237 132 47 45 30 89 430
Jamal Johnson PG 65 9 1337 275 606 .454 70 245 .286 205 361 .568 .512 28 52 .538 62 143 205 272 51 38 47 120 648
Jalyn Jones C 65 2 616 129 238 .542 0 0 .000 129 238 .542 .542 25 51 .490 39 102 141 62 20 31 14 42 283
Malik Phillips SG 50 50 1447 179 387 .463 37 111 .333 142 276 .514 .510 54 83 .651 108 223 331 161 72 32 147 146 449
Filip Rakocevic C 8 0 49 13 24 .542 0 3 .000 13 21 .619 .542 3 4 .750 4 14 18 6 1 0 1 7 29
Griffin Walls PF/SF 51 0 759 115 244 .471 19 54 .352 96 190 .505 .510 36 41 .878 44 127 171 78 21 27 24 83 285
Rubin Wingfield PG 64 62 2159 426 895 .476 121 302 .401 305 593 .514 .544 188 210 .895 17 99 116 484 94 25 168 193 1161

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Ari Ajayi SG 3976728.6-0.80.00.00.00.000-1.10.00.00.00.4480.2370.1214.39.66.910.51.62.113.517.1-61-1.6-882020.099.30.70.00.0
Trey Astbury PF/C 6463225816.35.42.33.25.40.1162.52.6116.8112.20.5100.0820.1439.619.214.512.11.44.17.816.5711.170440.00.00.063.836.2
Derek Cousins PG 52029114.20.30.30.30.60.1020.60.2115.8115.20.5180.6580.0991.87.64.822.33.20.210.119.3561.1466893.16.90.00.00.0
Tezale Craig SF 4646167522.611.04.12.26.30.1804.23.7123.8113.10.5880.1630.3377.914.611.311.82.03.47.926.0410.935790.00.0100.00.00.0
Corey Fullard PF/C 62248919.32.10.70.61.30.1290.60.3118.9113.80.5850.1460.2187.920.214.210.10.83.27.421.7340.534800.00.00.093.26.8
Josue Hewitt SG 2009816.70.10.30.10.30.1652.40.4133.2119.10.5250.4570.20010.710.710.718.61.00.02.617.0221.123910.091.48.60.00.0
Mark Hunter C/PF 6363219619.29.22.22.64.80.105-1.70.2113.5114.20.5760.0530.1528.318.713.76.00.63.89.826.51382.2148-340.00.00.130.169.8
DeAnthony Hunter SF 5921123114.31.81.71.43.10.1202.61.6121.5114.50.5230.4440.2257.412.410.012.01.92.56.815.6440.740740.015.382.40.61.7
Jamal Johnson PG 659133717.64.31.91.43.30.1202.41.5118.0115.50.5150.4040.0865.010.88.022.71.92.07.022.01542.4146-3247.053.00.00.00.0
Jalyn Jones C 65261617.92.20.80.81.70.1290.70.4119.4113.10.5430.0000.2146.816.711.911.21.73.55.119.4-14-0.2-291430.00.00.01.398.7
Malik Phillips SG 5050144710.7-1.0-1.51.90.50.0150.51.296.4112.90.5300.2870.2148.015.511.912.42.51.525.817.2130.351630.095.24.80.00.0
Filip Rakocevic C 804921.00.20.10.10.20.1820.40.2125.5112.80.5630.1250.1678.529.919.213.11.00.03.723.250.691050.00.00.011.388.7
Griffin Walls PF/SF 51075914.20.10.00.00.10.0053.40.6124.2113.60.5440.2210.1685.516.110.811.21.32.68.415.3621.256580.00.037.063.00.0
Rubin Wingfield PG 6462215917.26.53.31.75.00.112-0.70.7117.9117.80.5880.3370.2350.84.62.825.02.20.814.523.3300.52985100.00.00.00.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Ari Ajayi SG 3976721.11.9.5870.10.4.2140.40.9.4170.31.3.2500.41.4.309
Trey Astbury PF/C 646322584.27.1.5831.02.6.3630.20.6.3890.10.3.2000.31.0.344
Derek Cousins PG 5202910.20.4.4210.10.2.3640.00.01.0000.10.1.5710.51.4.356
Tezale Craig SF 464616754.86.7.7090.51.0.4370.71.7.4301.95.1.3661.02.8.344
Corey Fullard PF/C 6224891.41.9.7390.20.5.4480.00.1.1430.10.4.3200.20.5.400
Josue Hewitt SG 200980.20.3.6670.10.1.5000.10.11.0000.30.5.5000.20.8.250
Mark Hunter C/PF 636321967.311.5.6360.61.4.4420.61.4.3931.22.7.4350.21.0.250
DeAnthony Hunter SF 592112310.81.3.6360.20.4.4000.31.1.2580.20.7.3181.12.8.373
Jamal Johnson PG 65913372.54.1.6180.00.1.1250.00.1.0000.61.2.4811.13.8.286
Jalyn Jones C 6526161.72.8.6080.20.4.4230.00.2.1250.10.2.4000.00.0.000
Malik Phillips SG 505014471.72.6.6560.20.6.3790.20.6.3450.71.8.4110.72.2.333
Filip Rakocevic C 80490.81.0.7500.30.4.6670.10.11.0000.51.1.4440.00.4.000
Griffin Walls PF/SF 5107591.31.9.7080.20.8.2560.00.2.1250.30.9.3620.41.1.352
Rubin Wingfield PG 646221592.84.6.6160.71.2.5510.30.8.4380.92.7.3471.94.7.401

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 569:45 1256 1234 22 112.3 109.7 2.7 0.4820.4030.792
2 Trey AstburyMark HunterDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 138:05 238 280 -42 92.6 110.7 -18.1 0.3950.2670.750
3 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 132:14 297 282 15 116.5 110.2 6.3 0.4810.4030.588
4 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 104:49 242 226 16 118.6 107.6 11.0 0.5250.3580.800
5 Trey AstburyMark HunterDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 104:29 266 232 34 129.1 110.5 18.7 0.5340.3460.778
6 Trey AstburyMark HunterTezale CraigAri AjayiRubin Wingfield 96:05 213 245 -32 109.2 122.5 -13.3 0.4150.4100.783
7 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigAri AjayiRubin Wingfield 92:56 191 248 -57 96.5 126.5 -30.1 0.4430.2570.723
8 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigDeAnthony HunterRubin Wingfield 61:59 163 154 9 131.5 122.2 9.2 0.5680.2800.700
9 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 61:36 130 139 -9 109.2 113.9 -4.7 0.5080.2670.600
10 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterAri AjayiJamal Johnson 55:46 104 135 -31 99.0 125.0 -26.0 0.4560.2330.357
11 Trey AstburyMark HunterTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 54:09 141 111 30 134.3 100.9 33.4 0.5570.2860.773
12 Jalyn JonesGriffin WallsDeAnthony HunterAri AjayiJamal Johnson 53:05 100 122 -22 97.1 124.5 -27.4 0.3710.2290.700
13 Trey AstburyMark HunterGriffin WallsJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 51:55 135 133 2 142.1 143.0 -0.9 0.5530.2220.833
14 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 47:19 119 98 21 125.3 104.3 21.0 0.5050.2780.870
15 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 42:12 93 84 9 112.0 102.4 9.6 0.4810.3530.650
16 Mark HunterGriffin WallsTezale CraigAri AjayiJamal Johnson 39:15 78 79 -1 109.9 114.5 -4.6 0.4520.2861.000
17 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterAri AjayiRubin Wingfield 37:05 90 86 4 115.4 110.3 5.1 0.4510.5380.818
18 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 36:47 90 95 -5 113.9 126.7 -12.7 0.5000.0770.792
19 Trey AstburyMark HunterTezale CraigDeAnthony HunterRubin Wingfield 32:14 91 75 16 140.0 113.6 26.4 0.6320.2220.895
20 Jalyn JonesGriffin WallsTezale CraigJamal JohnsonDerek Cousins 27:49 82 61 21 149.1 115.1 34.0 0.5240.3530.833
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 569:45 1256 1234 22 112.3 109.7 2.7 0.4820.4030.792
2 Trey AstburyMark HunterDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 138:05 238 280 -42 92.6 110.7 -18.1 0.3950.2670.750
3 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 132:14 297 282 15 116.5 110.2 6.3 0.4810.4030.588
4 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 104:49 242 226 16 118.6 107.6 11.0 0.5250.3580.800
5 Trey AstburyMark HunterDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 104:29 266 232 34 129.1 110.5 18.7 0.5340.3460.778
6 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigDeAnthony HunterRubin Wingfield 61:59 163 154 9 131.5 122.2 9.2 0.5680.2800.700
7 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 61:36 130 139 -9 109.2 113.9 -4.7 0.5080.2670.600
8 Trey AstburyMark HunterTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 54:09 141 111 30 134.3 100.9 33.4 0.5570.2860.773
9 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 47:19 119 98 21 125.3 104.3 21.0 0.5050.2780.870
10 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 42:12 93 84 9 112.0 102.4 9.6 0.4810.3530.650
11 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 36:47 90 95 -5 113.9 126.7 -12.7 0.5000.0770.792
12 Trey AstburyMark HunterTezale CraigDeAnthony HunterRubin Wingfield 32:14 91 75 16 140.0 113.6 26.4 0.6320.2220.895
13 Mark HunterCorey FullardTezale CraigJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 24:47 57 52 5 129.5 123.8 5.7 0.5110.3330.700
14 Trey AstburyMark HunterDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 19:18 48 38 10 123.1 95.0 28.1 0.5380.0910.833
15 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 19:04 41 40 1 120.6 114.3 6.3 0.5290.0000.714
16 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyTezale CraigJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 18:59 50 59 -9 125.0 140.5 -15.5 0.5250.1671.000
17 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardMalik PhillipsJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 18:51 43 48 -5 116.2 137.1 -20.9 0.5760.5710.333
18 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 17:30 34 43 -9 100.0 138.7 -38.7 0.4380.0000.600
19 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 16:22 39 39 0 111.4 118.2 -6.8 0.5000.2860.200
20 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 15:47 32 24 8 128.0 92.3 35.7 0.4290.5001.000

2024 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks96Las Vegas Scorpions951W10W 199.0102.234 - Dameon Clarke13 - Omar Grant8 - Rubin Wingfield
25 (Box)Austin Rockets117St Louis Skyhawks1258W20W 2122.5114.737 - Mark Hunter25 - Mark Hunter15 - Rubin Wingfield
37 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds119St Louis Skyhawks1163L21L 1117.2124.044 - Jason Cheaney15 - Mark Hunter11 - Rubin Wingfield
49 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks105Atlanta Devils1094L22L 2111.7117.238 - Taquan Slattery12 - Taquan Slattery13 - Rubin Wingfield
511 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks105Toronto Huskies13227L23L 3112.9138.925 - Darius Barry12 - Vionte Houston6 - Rubin Wingfield
613 (Box)Phoenix Vultures104St Louis Skyhawks11612W33W 1126.1113.036 - Tezale Craig11 - Mark Hunter10 - Rasheem Fisher
714 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks107Kansas City Knights8918W43W 2117.6100.039 - Kelvin Hawes16 - Mark Hunter8 - Rubin Wingfield
816 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks121Los Angeles Fireballs1183W53W 3123.5122.932 - Tezale Craig11 - James Spencer11 - Chris LaCruz
918 (Box)New York Renegades99St Louis Skyhawks1056W63W 4115.4107.629 - Jerome Bradley17 - Omari Kamga8 - Darius Whiteside
1022 (Box)Nashville Stars92St Louis Skyhawks10412W73W 5107.292.926 - Tezale Craig13 - Trey Astbury8 - Rubin Wingfield
1123 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks106Phoenix Vultures1148L74L 1115.2121.345 - Tezale Craig9 - Jamaya Sprinkle13 - Rubin Wingfield
1226 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars110St Louis Skyhawks1177W84W 1118.2106.830 - Tezale Craig11 - Vlado Dvoracek9 - Rubin Wingfield
1328 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks112Chicago Jailbirds1142L85L 1114.3118.831 - Jason Cheaney13 - Tezale Craig9 - Rubin Wingfield
1430 (Box)Phoenix Vultures108St Louis Skyhawks1113W95W 1114.4113.731 - Rubin Wingfield18 - Drayton Banks11 - Rubin Wingfield
1533 (Box)Oakland Tritons112St Louis Skyhawks9616L96L 197.0112.037 - Tezale Craig13 - Tezale Craig9 - Jack Donlon
1635 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks101Oklahoma City Barons11817L97L 2101.0120.437 - Tezale Craig13 - Mark Hunter13 - Jamar Strickland
1737 (Box)Baltimore Bullets103St Louis Skyhawks8716L98L 394.6113.223 - Aaron Honeycutt23 - Isaiah Clarkson12 - Isiah Evans
1839 (Box)Boston Crusaders99St Louis Skyhawks1078W108W 1113.8102.133 - Tezale Craig14 - Malik Phillips10 - Devon Harrell
1943 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks95Houston Lightning8411W118W 2109.296.627 - Tezale Craig12 - Antoine Hall7 - DeAndre Buie
2045 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks105Los Angeles Fireballs13025L119L 1101.9130.039 - Chris LaCruz11 - Mark Hunter11 - Chris LaCruz
2147 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks110St Louis Skyhawks1155W129W 1121.1114.645 - Antoine Peeler14 - Mark Hunter9 - Keith Humphries
2249 (Box)Dallas Predators87St Louis Skyhawks12235W139W 2119.687.028 - Tezale Craig12 - Mark Hunter12 - Rubin Wingfield
2350 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks102Minneapolis Blizzards11311L1310L 1108.5122.838 - Tezale Craig12 - Mark Hunter11 - Deleon Slay
2453 (Box)Houston Lightning92St Louis Skyhawks11523W1410W 1116.292.030 - Rubin Wingfield12 - Jarell Harrison9 - Calvin Astroth
2556 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes81St Louis Skyhawks10928W1510W 2121.190.028 - Mark Hunter10 - Tezale Craig9 - Sergio Loyola
2657 (Box)Atlanta Devils107St Louis Skyhawks9314L1511L 1106.9123.027 - Taquan Slattery14 - Trey Astbury10 - Kendrick Hill
2758 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks108Las Vegas Scorpions1135L1512L 2110.2114.144 - Lamar Francis15 - Mark Hunter9 - Mehdy Brown
2861 (Box)Seattle Thunder101St Louis Skyhawks12019W1612W 1122.4102.025 - Mark Hunter12 - Malik Phillips10 - Zach Lynch
2963 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks92Denver Dragons10210L1613L 198.9108.532 - Odell Bracey14 - Tarvis McWilliams6 - Antoine Hall
3065 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks115Portland Lumberjacks12813L1614L 2118.6134.730 - Jarvis McSwine15 - Akieem Martin7 - Jarvis McSwine
3167 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks125Oakland Tritons1316L1615L 3131.6136.529 - Marcus Ivory16 - Trey Astbury11 - Rubin Wingfield
3268 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks108Dallas Predators1026W1715W 1118.7109.730 - Tezale Craig11 - Trey Astbury12 - Seth Knar
3370 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards118St Louis Skyhawks10513L1716L 1109.4121.630 - Donnell Wallace22 - Donovan Galloway10 - Deleon Slay
3472 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks122Minneapolis Blizzards1286L1717L 2124.5129.333 - Mark Hunter17 - Collin Webster7 - Deleon Slay
3574 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars130St Louis Skyhawks1282L1718L 3129.3130.030 - Tezale Craig12 - Kahlil Hooker13 - Jamaal Adams
3675 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks100Mexico City Jaguars1011L1719L 4112.4112.229 - Jamal Johnson19 - Corey Fullard10 - Jamaal Adams
3777 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks110Charlotte Drones1028W1819W 1122.2114.632 - Mark Hunter9 - Trey Astbury10 - Rubin Wingfield
3879 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks127Boston Crusaders11611W1919W 2128.3117.228 - Mark Hunter13 - Tezale Craig12 - Devon Harrell
3980 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks101Philadelphia Warriors11918L1920L 1108.6125.328 - Alonzo Weaver15 - Reggie Dawkins7 - Alonzo Weaver
4082 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs100St Louis Skyhawks12727W2020W 1130.9102.029 - Mark Hunter13 - Mark Hunter11 - Chris LaCruz
4184 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions115St Louis Skyhawks10015L2021L 1106.4122.342 - Lamar Francis20 - Omar Grant8 - Mehdy Brown
4286 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks104Austin Rockets12622L2022L 2103.0123.536 - Quinton Rice16 - Trey Astbury13 - Jaleen Rifkind
4388 (Box)Oakland Tritons94St Louis Skyhawks11218W2122W 1123.1103.325 - Mark Hunter15 - Trey Astbury9 - Rubin Wingfield
4491 (Box)Kansas City Knights112St Louis Skyhawks12210W2222W 2147.0133.343 - Rubin Wingfield9 - Kelvin Hawes9 - Rubin Wingfield
4594 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks103Pittsburgh Vipers11815L2223L 1113.2131.125 - Mark Hunter14 - Eric Greely13 - Tyler Davis
4696 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks110Louisville Colonels1199L2224L 2115.8126.629 - Mark Hunter11 - Quadree Ratliff9 - Tyson Kuberka
4797 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks121St Louis Skyhawks1254W2324W 1138.9136.033 - Antoine Peeler11 - Trey Astbury10 - Keith Humphries
48100 (Box)Detroit Mustangs94St Louis Skyhawks11925W2424W 2122.797.931 - Mark Hunter14 - Malik Phillips11 - Jamal Johnson
49102 (Box)Toronto Huskies110St Louis Skyhawks1199W2524W 3122.7115.836 - Darius Barry14 - Trey Astbury8 - Trey Astbury
50105 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks105New York Renegades1072L2525L 1118.0123.025 - Mark Hunter14 - Trey Astbury9 - Darius Whiteside
51106 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks124Detroit Mustangs1168W2625W 1133.3122.141 - Josiah Robinson12 - Josiah Robinson8 - Stephan Hood
52108 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks102Cincinnati Kings1086L2626L 1107.4113.737 - Mark Hunter11 - Trey Astbury9 - Rubin Wingfield
53112 (Box)Charlotte Drones112St Louis Skyhawks1084L2627L 2111.3116.732 - Lucas Rush16 - Khalen Anthony7 - DeAnthony Hunter
54114 (Box)Louisville Colonels106St Louis Skyhawks12923W2727W 1130.3107.133 - Keyshawn Benjamin18 - Trey Astbury9 - Tex Ireland
55116 (Box)Dallas Predators114St Louis Skyhawks1173W2827W 2119.4118.829 - Mark Hunter10 - Marquis Davis13 - Jamal Johnson
56117 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks120Houston Lightning9624W2927W 3118.898.020 - Mark Hunter12 - Mark Hunter8 - Jamal Johnson
57119 (Box)Miami Cyclones127St Louis Skyhawks132 (OT)5W3027W 4133.3125.731 - Mark Hunter15 - Deshawn Hawkins17 - Rubin Wingfield
58122 (Box)Denver Dragons104St Louis Skyhawks9311L3028L 197.9109.540 - Jevon Novak12 - Reggie Fortier10 - Odell Bracey
59123 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks111Phoenix Vultures10011W3128W 1124.7112.435 - Drayton Banks12 - Jamaya Sprinkle14 - Rasheem Fisher
60125 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks96Portland Lumberjacks11620L3129L 1109.1130.335 - Tezale Craig20 - Trey Astbury17 - Keith Humphries
61127 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers97St Louis Skyhawks1036W3229W 1121.2114.138 - Mark Hunter13 - Hassan Bundu10 - Tyler Davis
62130 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons93St Louis Skyhawks12128W3329W 2119.893.926 - Mark Hunter11 - Trey Astbury11 - Trey Astbury
63132 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks117Baltimore Bullets1125W3429W 3125.8119.130 - Tezale Craig14 - Isaiah Clarkson12 - Rubin Wingfield
64134 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks114Nashville Stars10311W3529W 4123.9108.426 - Mark Hunter14 - Mark Hunter8 - Mohammed Shakur
65136 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks115New Orleans Hurricanes1161L3530L 1129.2131.832 - Rubin Wingfield13 - Dameon Clarke10 - Sergio Loyola
66138Houston LightningSt Louis Skyhawks
67140Kansas City KnightsSt Louis Skyhawks
68142St Louis SkyhawksDenver Dragons
69144Cincinnati KingsSt Louis Skyhawks
70146Minneapolis BlizzardsSt Louis Skyhawks
71148St Louis SkyhawksDallas Predators
72149St Louis SkyhawksSeattle Thunder
73151St Louis SkyhawksOakland Tritons
74154Seattle ThunderSt Louis Skyhawks
75156St Louis SkyhawksMiami Cyclones
76159St Louis SkyhawksMexico City Jaguars
77160Philadelphia WarriorsSt Louis Skyhawks
78162Austin RocketsSt Louis Skyhawks
79164Oklahoma City BaronsSt Louis Skyhawks
80166St Louis SkyhawksOklahoma City Barons
81167Las Vegas ScorpionsSt Louis Skyhawks
82168St Louis SkyhawksKansas City Knights

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored 7202 23rd 26th
Points Allowed 7083 2nd 15th
Field Goals Made 2950 12th 15th
Field Goals Attempted 6024 27th 24th
Three Points Made 449 25th 28th
Three Points Attempted 1308 26th 28th
Free Throws Made 853 23rd 20th
Free Throws Attempted 1163 26th 22nd
Offensive Rebounds 936 18th 29th
Defensive Rebounds 2139 26th 28th
Total Rebounds 3075 22nd 28th
Assists 1919 21st 5th
Steals 512 27th 29th
Blocks 581 18th 19th
Turnovers 778 19th 25th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored Per Game 110.8 24th 26th
Points Allowed Per Game 109.0 4th 15th
Field Goals Made Per Game 45.4 8th 15th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 92.7 23rd 24th
Field Goal Percentage 0.490 4th 9th
Three Points Made Per Game 6.9 25th 28th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 20.1 26th 28th
Three Point Percentage 0.343 11th 8th
Free Throws Made Per Game 13.1 23rd 20th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 17.9 25th 22nd
Free Throw Percentage 0.733 16th 9th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 14.4 17th 29th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 32.9 22nd 28th
Total Rebounds Per Game 47.3 19th 28th
Assists Per Game 29.5 20th 5th
Steals Per Game 7.9 26th 29th
Blocks Per Game 8.9 18th 19th
Turnovers Per Game 12.0 13th 6th
Transition Points Per Game 10.9 21st 23rd
Bench Scoring Per Game 27.4 19th 14th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 10.4 23rd 27th
Points In Paint Per Game 60.9 2nd 11th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2023
Offensive Rating 117.0 11th 20th
Defensive Rating 115.1 12th 25th
Net Rating 1.8 11th 22nd
Pace 94.5 27th 28th
Free Throw Rate 0.193 24th 18th
Three Point Rate 0.217 27th 28th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.527 12th 16th
Turnover Percentage 0.126 15th 8th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.304 10th 27th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.142 23rd 17th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.507 13th 20th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.497 24th 6th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2023
Contested Shots 4,107.0 30th th
Screen Assists 611.0 10th th
Deflections 593.0 30th th
Loose Balls Recovered 174.0 21st th
Charges Drawn 61.0 30th th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $104,800,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-24,800,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $24,800,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029
Trey Astbury PF/C 6'10 236 22 4 34$15,600,000$15,600,000$15,600,000$15,600,000 (p)
Derek Cousins PG 6'3 192 27 6 10$1,500,000
Tezale Craig SF 6'8 224 32 13 213$27,300,000$27,300,000
Corey Fullard PF/C 7'1 231 21 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Josue Hewitt SG 6'6 177 23 2 12$1,000,000
Mark Hunter C/PF 7'0 256 23 6 36$24,000,000$24,000,000$24,000,000
DeAnthony Hunter SF 6'10 195 23 2 12$2,600,000$2,600,000 (t)
Jamal Johnson PG 6'4 210 19 0 30$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000 (t)
Jalyn Jones C 6'11 258 22 2 12$1,000,000
Malik Phillips SG 6'8 210 20 2 12$2,900,000$2,900,000 (t)
Filip Rakocevic C 6'10 258 19 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Rubin Wingfield PG 5'11 188 31 11 211$23,400,000$23,400,000
12 players $104,800,000 $101,300,000 $45,100,000 $19,100,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2025 1st Skyhawks Warriors
2025 2nd Bullets Skyhawks
2025 2nd Fireballs Skyhawks
2025 2nd Skyhawks Colonels
2026 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2026 2nd Tritons Skyhawks
2026 2nd Skyhawks Dragons
2027 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2027 2nd Knights Skyhawks
2027 2nd Tritons Skyhawks
2027 2nd Skyhawks Skyhawks
2028 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2028 2nd Skyhawks Skyhawks

Team History

Record Since 1999: 613-739 (0.453)
Playoff Appearances: 8
Conference Finals Appearances: 1
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2024 Skyhawks 35 30 0.538 - 94.5 117.0 115.1 Tezale Craig (22.6 PER)
2023 Skyhawks 33 49 0.402 10th - 94.8 111.9 115.3 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Mark Hunter (22.7 PER)
2022 Skyhawks 23 59 0.280 3rd 13th - 96.3 106.6 113.2 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Mark Hunter (19.0 PER)
2021 Skyhawks 50 32 0.610 3rd 7th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 97.9 108.7 107.5 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Jevon Novak (21.9 PER)
2020 Skyhawks 32 24 0.571 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 96.8 108.4 108.8 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Brian Oliver (20.1 PER)
2019 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 4th - 96.6 110.8 109.9 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Brian Oliver (22.4 PER)
2018 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 3rd 6th - 98.6 103.9 102.7 Joe Weber
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (26.3 PER)
2017 Skyhawks 30 26 0.536 1st 5th 2nd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 102.2 101.6 100.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (27.3 PER)
2016 Skyhawks 23 33 0.411 3rd 8th - 103.2 98.0 101.7 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (27.6 PER)
2015 Skyhawks 20 36 0.357 5th 10th - 101.5 99.3 103.3 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (18.8 PER)
2014 Skyhawks 24 32 0.429 3rd 7th - 103.8 99.6 100.1 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Leon Bowen (20.3 PER)
2013 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 4th 7th - 108.9 105.4 106.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (23.0 PER)
2012 Skyhawks 22 34 0.393 4th 8th - 108.8 100.5 102.7 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (21.1 PER)
2011 Skyhawks 21 23 0.477 3rd 6th - 108.4 98.6 100.8 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (19.6 PER)
2010 Skyhawks 25 19 0.568 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 111.3 107.6 103.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (23.2 PER)
2009 Skyhawks 29 10 0.744 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Won Championship (4-2) 109.8 105.9 100.6 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (25.9 PER)
2008 Skyhawks 11 33 0.250 3rd 7th - 110.1 93.1 106.8 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (21.6 PER)
2007 Skyhawks 4 32 0.111 4th 8th - 109.0 88.0 106.2 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Roshown Simpson (20.2 PER)
2006 Skyhawks 11 33 0.250 4th 7th - 110.6 95.7 107.1 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach) (from Day 40)
Allan Garrett (Head Coach) (until Day 40)
Coray Grant (32.2 PER)
2005 Skyhawks 14 30 0.318 4th 7th - 109.7 99.1 108.7 Joe Weber
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Coray Grant (33.2 PER)
2004 Skyhawks 20 24 0.455 3rd 5th - 108.4 99.0 95.6 Joe Weber (from Day 51)
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Derek Richardson (26.8 PER)
2003 Skyhawks 25 21 0.543 4th 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 106.8 91.6 86.8 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Leon Wallace (27.1 PER)
2002 Skyhawks 16 22 0.421 4th 7th - 107.8 94.0 95.4 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Thorton Wells (22.6 PER)
2001 Skyhawks 19 19 0.500 3rd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 107.4 95.8 92.0 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Jared Pearce (24.2 PER)
2000 Skyhawks 21 17 0.553 5th 5th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 109.2 97.9 95.9 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Derek Richardson (24.5 PER)
1999 Skyhawks 18 20 0.474 4th 5th - 109.1 100.5 100.0 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Christian Byrne (28.0 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2024 9 Jamal Johnson PG 6'4 210 19 Skyhawks 19 0 65920.610.03.24.20.780.580.7221.48
2024 38 Corey Fullard PF/C 7'1 231 21 Skyhawks 21 0 6227.94.32.20.70.130.370.2923.56
2024 56 Filip Rakocevic C 6'10 258 19 Skyhawks 19 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2023 20 Ari Ajayi SG 6'8 193 20 Knights 21 1 1221913.85.72.01.60.520.430.8913.88
2022 15 Malik Phillips SG 6'8 210 18 Skyhawks 20 2 20318929.49.26.44.11.280.671.3516.13
2022 18 DeAnthony Hunter SF 6'10 195 21 Skyhawks 23 2 2054819.46.53.82.70.680.510.4917.08
2022 33 Jalyn Jones C 6'11 258 20 Skyhawks 22 2 178612.05.43.21.30.360.730.4222.33
2022 50 Josue Hewitt SG 6'6 177 21 Skyhawks 23 2 8306.42.31.21.00.230.120.2515.40
2020 10 Trey Astbury PF/C 6'10 236 18 Skyhawks 22 4 35220425.28.76.83.20.741.780.8619.72
2020 31 Jaylen Barker PG 6'2 170 20 Knights 24 4 34711121.48.02.35.01.020.521.2717.04
2019 12 Chris Jensen PG 5'11 177 20 Warriors 25 5 37416821.46.80.94.80.890.151.1214.72
2019 30 Kareem Harnett PF/C 6'10 267 20 Free Agent 25 5 23029.02.22.60.60.160.580.3014.96
2018 6 Mark Hunter C/PF 7'0 256 17 Skyhawks 23 6 32220326.315.07.22.00.691.911.9421.62
2018 33 David Westlake PF 6'10 233 21 Free Agent 27 5 2604.71.51.50.80.040.190.2315.82
2017 6 Kellen Chambers SF 6'10 231 19 Predators 26 7 34323326.512.75.22.71.111.132.0216.00
2015 7 Donnell Wallace SF/SG 6'6 202 20 Blizzards 29 9 46037227.912.25.02.71.070.811.3017.04
2015 19 Chuck Wiseman SF 6'9 215 21 Free Agent 30 5 7647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
2014 11 Leon Bowen C/PF 6'11 260 20 Hurricanes 30 10 53550134.420.010.01.70.232.091.9623.70
2013 9 Reggie Fortier SF/PF 6'7 234 20 Dragons 31 11 57942230.412.67.73.01.561.931.5120.17
2012 10 Sheldon Walker SF 6'7 217 20 Free Agent 32 7 15428.31.71.00.90.140.080.330.00
2011 11 Marcus Dewitt PF 6'10 247 20 Free Agent 33 6 1941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
2010 15 Schin Tahid C 6'10 258 21 Retired 35 9 275710.62.93.00.50.110.600.300.00
2009 3 Tahric Kimbrough C 6'11 251 20 Lumberjacks 35 15 76147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
2008 1 Christian Vickery PG 5'10 176 18 Kings 34 16 80578235.515.92.810.41.420.542.0821.71
2008 3 Dominique Respert SG 6'5 197 19 Retired 35 16 79962431.515.44.93.71.390.622.2117.18
2007 4 James Cougar SG 6'5 194 19 Retired 36 9 1321812.94.81.51.30.260.110.5410.42
2006 6 Lorenzen Eyles SG/SF 6'8 208 18 Retired 36 17 89064729.216.04.03.71.540.561.9819.78
2005 8 Michael Bedford PG 5'11 176 23 Retired 42 14 66629622.48.51.85.71.610.291.390.00
2002 10 Jeffrey Meyer SF 6'9 230 20 Retired 42 0 5718.21.51.40.50.050.210.420.00
2001 9 Alvan Moore C 7'0 252 19 Retired 42 19 84862331.113.810.62.10.451.561.7018.54
2000 10 Aaron Dumic SF/PF 6'8 247 22 Retired 46 16 59030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
1999 12 Durrelle Madison PG 5'11 184 20 Retired 45 12 3628919.75.11.34.30.840.191.300.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Lorenzen Eyles SG 11 2006-2016 51334489064729.216.04.03.71.540.561.9819.78
Christian Vickery PG 10 2008-2017 47846280578235.515.92.810.41.420.542.0821.71
Mark Hunter C/PF 7 2018-2024 46434532220326.315.07.22.00.691.911.9421.62
Donnell Wallace SF 8 2015-2022 46037246037227.912.25.02.71.070.811.3017.04
Michael Irvin PF 9 2007-2015 36221271155133.116.710.03.10.762.031.510.00
Trey Astbury PF/C 5 2020-2024 35220435220425.28.76.83.20.741.780.8619.72
Antonio Tiago SF/PF 7 2009-2015 34922376135824.310.46.91.70.411.491.1016.42
Michael Bedford PG 8 2005-2012 3468766629622.48.51.85.71.610.291.390.00
Marcus Wright PF 6 2017-2022 33030577675135.518.211.84.11.652.232.0124.25
Schin Tahid C 8 2010-2017 2757275710.62.93.00.50.110.600.300.00
Roshown Simpson PF/SF 6 2006-2011 24810189748425.710.75.94.31.360.931.480.00
Derek Richardson PG 7 1999-2005 24624653849338.215.33.411.32.610.352.240.00
Jevon Novak PG 4 2018-2021 24524549549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
Tahric Kimbrough C 5 2009-2013 23923976147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 6 2002-2007 2329179333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Chris Jensen PG 4 2019-2022 2317337416821.46.80.94.80.890.151.1214.72
Terrell Christie SF/PF 6 1999-2005 220565516513.55.23.30.90.250.090.680.00
Johan Arden C 4 2014-2017 21315091660727.112.28.22.00.501.691.5118.49
DeAnthony Hunter SF 3 2022-2024 205482054819.46.53.82.70.680.510.4917.08
Devante Parker PG 4 2013-2016 2041367334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Malik Phillips SG 3 2022-2024 20318920318929.49.26.44.11.280.671.3516.13
Griffin Walls PF/SF 3 2022-2024 190373783413.24.83.71.20.410.730.6416.01
Rashard Stevens C/PF 4 2015-2018 1821821026101838.024.314.52.81.063.162.0529.18
Kellen Chambers SF 4 2017-2020 1796934323326.512.75.22.71.111.132.0216.00
Jalyn Jones C 3 2022-2024 1786178612.05.43.21.30.360.730.4222.33
Rick Allen SG 8 2007-2014 1631324810.32.71.40.90.480.140.470.00
Karsten Barry SG 3 2017-2019 1626367233622.89.72.23.00.970.381.3214.95
Shaun Burrell SG 4 2017-2020 1531048914519.28.22.52.31.070.381.0315.73
George DeVone PF/C 4 1999-2002 15215263660036.218.312.32.90.622.281.780.00
Coray Grant PF 4 2004-2007 15015075560034.820.711.92.70.491.671.790.00
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 3 2013-2015 1501657942230.412.67.73.01.561.931.5120.17
Tim Keller C 4 2007-2010 14035384212.03.63.40.60.130.610.460.00
Dominique Respert SG 4 2008-2011 13910879962431.515.44.93.71.390.622.2117.18
Steve Marsh SF 3 2011-2013 13713762640929.715.86.43.40.620.271.620.00
Thomas Knight PG 4 2005-2008 1348937332433.511.93.09.31.900.342.180.00
Rubin Wingfield PG 2 2023-2024 13413259559037.717.12.112.11.730.432.2422.51
Devin Roberts C 6 2018-2023 133042911016.13.44.50.40.121.170.6210.24
Thorton Wells SG/SF 4 2000-2003 13013090086037.021.67.34.71.651.612.500.00
Antony Cook PF 3 2000-2002 11411466662835.717.910.54.21.122.251.580.00
Jared Pearce SF 3 2000-2002 11411445145134.413.58.94.70.970.991.760.00
Darin Pryce SG/SF 2 2021-2022 114161141611.44.62.11.30.570.240.6616.35
James Cougar SG 4 2007-2010 113231321812.94.81.51.30.260.110.5410.42
Akua Frazier SG 2 2015-2016 1124344120923.69.64.62.01.090.291.6214.17
Ari Ajayi SG 2 2023-2024 10981221913.85.72.01.60.520.430.8913.88
Brian Oliver C 2 2019-2020 10610571257834.120.810.83.00.933.202.2528.11
Sarunas Jasikevicius SG 3 2003-2005 103024812325.18.82.63.31.150.251.640.00
Gotme Kolderson C 3 2005-2007 1027551732026.79.08.62.00.291.570.940.00
Stacey Armstrong SG 3 2012-2014 10203725611.83.71.41.30.550.270.7411.12
Jackson Glass PG 3 2021-2023 10026334299.93.31.11.80.450.130.3816.37
Cliff Lofton SF 2 2019-2020 961664116218.58.03.02.10.560.410.9217.39
Kareem Harnett PF/C 3 2019-2021 95023029.02.22.60.60.160.580.3014.96
Leon Bowen C/PF 2 2014-2015 947453550134.420.010.01.70.232.091.9623.70
Derrick Alston PF/C 3 2003-2005 9282448921.04.16.02.10.212.061.130.00
Amir Tahid SF 2 2016-2017 894465028622.79.83.92.30.850.561.2516.11
Stephen Michaels C 2 2004-2005 885028024233.813.69.72.40.363.201.400.00
Sheldon Walker SF 2 2012-2013 86215428.31.71.00.90.140.080.330.00
Cherokee Parks C 2 2003-2004 844623519330.56.711.31.80.342.901.210.00
Sebastien Tallec PG 2 2022-2023 8352125915.85.30.52.90.780.110.8511.47
Josue Hewitt SG 3 2022-2024 8308306.42.31.21.00.230.120.2515.40
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 1 2022-2022 822868022323.610.52.63.11.160.271.5015.63
Jamal Wilkinson SG 1 2021-2021 824957333926.310.94.52.71.360.471.7215.01
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 1 2023-2023 805858133425.213.83.32.61.070.291.9417.18
Sam Hawkins SG 2 2004-2005 786143724326.613.34.23.51.790.371.800.00
Byron Dixon SF/SG 2 2004-2005 776678433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Craig Blake PF 2 1999-2000 750162612.82.84.00.50.120.700.700.00
Juice Williams C 2 2001-2002 7401962419.54.47.51.00.331.231.290.00
Wesley Michalowski PG 2 2018-2019 73070117216.04.21.64.50.620.150.9015.36
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 2 2001-2002 6902611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Theandre Solverson PF 3 2016-2018 68018006.92.12.20.70.060.690.3016.49
Jamal Johnson PG 1 2024-2024 65965920.610.03.24.20.780.580.7221.48
Marcus Floyd C 2 2007-2008 625081346926.911.07.71.40.371.171.2314.60
Corey Fullard PF/C 1 2024-2024 6226227.94.32.20.70.130.370.2923.56
Darome Ervin PF/SF 1 2021-2021 6104261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
Chauncey Hayes PG 2 2000-2001 59013107.01.60.61.20.160.050.370.00
Dominic Bradford SF/SG 2 1999-2000 57057010.31.70.81.20.070.070.370.00
Cameron Nix SG 1 2023-2023 57643132927.112.82.73.11.400.391.7117.00
Valentino Marley PF 1 2014-2014 562972947428.313.17.12.00.501.011.5116.72
Chuck Wiseman SF 3 2015-2017 5647647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
DeShawn Harper SG 1 2021-2021 52769432524.711.13.42.51.170.371.3616.12
Derek Cousins PG 1 2024-2024 52032612521.38.21.84.81.240.161.1117.89
Quan LeVoir PF/C 1 2023-2023 51064341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
Jaylen Barker PG 1 2020-2020 51034711121.48.02.35.01.020.521.2717.04
Jared Grace SF 1 2018-2018 50061811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
Lucas Dougherty SG 1 2020-2020 481065217117.66.42.41.80.820.271.1113.14
Jeffrey Meyer SF 3 2002-2004 4705718.21.51.40.50.050.210.420.00
Austen Newman PF/C 1 2021-2021 47111919.13.72.51.10.170.430.3921.86
Tezale Craig SF 1 2024-2024 464666966438.628.08.94.01.851.662.7929.79
Leon Wallace PF 3 2003-2005 464636436341.726.115.42.91.012.571.870.00
Cody Robinson 2 2000-2001 46300.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00
Kevin Payne PF 1 2016-2016 441059232526.713.48.32.00.401.411.4820.46
Javier Filipczyk PF 1 2006-2006 4402054718.54.34.31.00.200.700.610.00
Kevin Smith SF/PF 1 2006-2006 41032419526.49.67.22.81.301.741.660.00
Christian Byrne SF 1 1999-1999 383817717738.523.49.54.52.571.512.490.00
Eddie Jones SG 1 1999-1999 383826321435.020.06.13.92.710.372.070.00
Pete Marquis PF 1 1999-1999 373772546030.113.29.01.90.701.561.500.00
Jason Barrett PG 2 2016-2017 3705041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Pete Morris SF 2 2000-2001 3505508.63.21.32.10.360.020.510.00
Muhammed Whitt PG 1 2002-2002 300201010.83.41.01.30.180.110.660.00
Morris Young SG 1 2001-2001 30068015.44.01.71.00.290.101.010.00
Andre Worley PG 1 2017-2017 27056534226.08.71.76.40.650.211.490.00
Dejuan Jefferies SG 1 2017-2017 271556616318.88.01.51.60.710.251.3211.78
Jarod Shaw SG 1 2003-2003 270121011.92.61.72.40.120.020.910.00
Marcus Dewitt PF 1 2011-2011 2501941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
Ray Campbell SG 1 2010-2010 242449449439.121.76.05.13.070.682.700.00
Eric Freeman PF 1 2023-2023 2302304.91.61.30.80.170.220.0919.62
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2017-2017 202075054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Lucas White PF 1 2022-2022 190253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
Durrelle Madison PG 2 1999-2011 1503628919.75.11.34.30.840.191.300.00
Haywood Morris SG/SF 1 1999-1999 150491415.95.82.42.70.180.200.880.00
Dante Sullivan SG 2 2015-2016 1201122510.62.30.91.20.460.110.530.00
J.J. Harris C 1 2022-2022 1101311114.85.33.01.30.560.790.7416.74
Art King SG 1 2005-2005 9974549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
Adrian Carr C 2 2018-2019 90147010.41.72.80.50.270.650.3810.06
Filip Rakocevic C 1 2024-2024 800.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00
David Westlake PF 2 2018-2020 502604.71.51.50.80.040.190.2315.82
Brian Davis SF/SG 1 1999-1999 1031912320.17.43.32.60.630.171.180.00
Lucas Winter PF 1 1999-1999 1115213732.411.510.01.90.442.571.480.00

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionMidwest
ArenaSkyhawks Stadium (Capacity: 25881)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyAbove Average

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 513 Lorenzen Eyles
Points 8531 Lorenzen Eyles
Field Goals Made 3613 Mark Hunter
Field Goals Attempted 7362 Lorenzen Eyles
Three Points Made 1112 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 2599 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 1476 Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 1896 Rashard Stevens
Assists 5289 Christian Vickery
Total Rebounds 3702 Mark Hunter
Offensive Rebounds 1153 Mark Hunter
Defensive Rebounds 2772 Marcus Wright
Steals 882 Lorenzen Eyles
Blocks 957 Mark Hunter
Turnovers 1093 Christian Vickery
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 31.2 150 Coray Grant
Field Goals Made 13.7 150 Coray Grant
Field Goals Attempted 26.9 150 Coray Grant
Three Points Made 3.7 114 Jared Pearce
Three Points Attempted 10.3 114 Jared Pearce
Free Throws Made 8.1 182 Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 10.4 182 Rashard Stevens
Assists 11.4 246 Derek Richardson
Total Rebounds 16.2 150 Coray Grant
Offensive Rebounds 3.9 114 Jared Pearce
Defensive Rebounds 13.0 150 Coray Grant
Steals 3.38 246 Derek Richardson
Blocks 3.56 106 Brian Oliver
Turnovers 2.79 106 Brian Oliver
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 65 2005 038 v Kings Coray Grant
Field Goals Made 30 2005 038 v Kings Coray Grant
Field Goals Attempted 45 2005 063 v Kings Coray Grant
Three Points Made 11 2017 038 v Cyclones Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 27 2017 038 v Cyclones Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 22 2016 037 v Stars Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 24 2015 102 v Hurricanes Rashard Stevens
Assists 29 2010 008 v Vultures Christian Vickery
Total Rebounds 35 2009 074 v Kings Michael Irvin
Offensive Rebounds 14 2005 063 v Kings Coray Grant
Defensive Rebounds 27 2016 072 v Renegades Rashard Stevens
Steals 12 1999 016 v Fireballs Eddie Jones
Blocks 11 2019 13 v Kings Brian Oliver
Turnovers 10 2014 039 v Vultures Lorenzen Eyles
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 37.1 44 2006 Coray Grant
Field Goals Made 16.0 44 2006 Coray Grant
Field Goals Attempted 30.7 44 2006 Coray Grant
Three Points Made 4.0 56 2019 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 9.1 56 2020 Jevon Novak
Free Throws Made 8.7 56 2017 Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 11.1 56 2017 Rashard Stevens
Assists 14.0 44 2010 Christian Vickery
Total Rebounds 17.4 44 2005 Coray Grant
Offensive Rebounds 4.8 44 2005 Coray Grant
Defensive Rebounds 14.0 56 2016 Rashard Stevens
Steals 3.84 44 2004 Derek Richardson
Blocks 4.61 44 2008 Michael Irvin
Turnovers 3.75 56 2020 Jevon Novak