St Louis Skyhawks

8-5, 8th in West Conference

Division: Midwest (Conference: West)
Location: St Louis, MO
General Manager: Joe Weber (Since: 2004)
Head Coach: Dale Hunter (Since: 2024, 54-41)
Assistants: Taylor Woods, Rick Allen
Arena: Skyhawks Stadium (Capacity: 25881)
Championships: 1

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
35 Trey AstburyPF/C6'102437'0235#10, Skyhawks, 2020KansasSpringfield, Illinois$15,600,0002+1pBalanced
22 Ante BogdanovicC7'22477'4256#8, Thunder, 2019CSKAZagreb, Croatia$1,500,0001Confident
21 Tezale CraigSF6'82247'13314#1, Jaguars, 2011USCNew York, New York$27,300,0001Demanding
24 Corey FullardPF/C7'12387'7221#38, Skyhawks, 2024GeorgetownTerre Haute, Indiana$1,000,0001+1tConfident
40 Kodye HowardPF6'102327'2210#53, Skyhawks, 2025MarylandEllenboro, North Carolina$1,000,0002+1tBalanced
37 Mark HunterC7'02567'4247#6, Skyhawks, 2018St Josephs HighAustin, Texas$24,000,0002Ambitious
3 DeAnthony HunterSF6'102067'1243#18, Skyhawks, 2022TexasSan Diego, California$2,600,0001Quiet
4 Jamal JohnsonPG6'42106'8201#9, Skyhawks, 2024SyracuseNorristown, Pennsylvania$3,500,0002+1tEmotional
33 Jalyn JonesC6'112587'2233#33, Skyhawks, 2022SyracuseDavenport, Iowa$1,000,0001Driven
25 Aaron NwabuzorSF6'72256'11200#47, Skyhawks, 2025PurdueOak Park, California $1,000,0002+1tAmbitious
23 Malik PhillipsSG6'82107'0213#15, Skyhawks, 2022KentuckyOwensboro, Kentucky$2,900,0001Relaxed
38 Filip RakocevicC6'102587'2201#56, Skyhawks, 2024Arkansas-Pine BluffEast Lansing, Michigan$1,000,0001+1tFriendly
13 Jason ReesPG6'11906'13111#10, Lightning, 2014MarquetteOmaha, Nebraska$1,500,0001Leader
18 Curtis WestleySG/SF6'82147'13413#13, Fireballs, 2012SyracusePortland, Oregon$1,500,0001Arrogant
1 Rubin WingfieldPG5'111886'13212#7, Scorpions, 2013ArizonaSan Francisco, California$23,400,0001Balanced
15 players6-8226.66-1124.95.3Avg Draft Position: 21.6Total: $108,800,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Trey Astbury PF/C 13 13 33.2 6.8 11.8 .575 0.6 1.5 .421 6.2 10.3 .597 .601 1.3 2.5 .531 2.1 6.8 8.9 4.3 0.92 1.92 0.9 1.4 15.5
Ante Bogdanovic C 8 0 4.3 0.6 1.0 .625 0.0 0.0 .000 0.6 1.0 .625 .625 0.1 0.3 .500 0.1 0.6 0.8 0.1 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.3 1.4
Tezale Craig SF 12 12 37.7 6.0 13.4 .447 1.0 3.3 .308 5.0 10.2 .492 .484 5.8 7.7 .750 3.3 4.7 7.9 5.8 1.75 1.42 1.3 2.4 18.8
Corey Fullard PF/C 13 0 19.3 5.5 8.7 .637 0.8 1.9 .400 4.8 6.8 .705 .681 0.4 1.0 .385 1.1 3.6 4.7 1.2 0.38 0.46 0.7 1.6 12.2
Mark Hunter C 13 13 32.0 9.4 17.3 .542 0.9 2.2 .429 8.5 15.2 .558 .569 1.9 3.1 .625 1.7 5.5 7.2 1.5 0.62 1.54 2.1 2.9 21.6
DeAnthony Hunter SF 13 1 12.8 2.0 4.4 .456 0.7 2.2 .321 1.3 2.2 .586 .535 0.4 0.4 1.000 1.1 1.8 2.8 1.6 0.54 0.00 0.5 1.0 5.1
Jamal Johnson PG 13 13 33.8 6.0 14.0 .429 2.5 6.6 .384 3.5 7.4 .469 .519 0.8 1.3 .647 1.6 2.5 4.2 6.5 1.38 1.38 1.2 3.0 15.4
Jalyn Jones C 12 0 7.0 1.6 2.9 .543 0.0 0.2 .000 1.6 2.8 .576 .543 0.2 0.2 1.000 0.2 1.3 1.5 0.7 0.25 0.08 0.2 0.6 3.3
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 1 0 7.0 0.0 1.0 .000 0.0 1.0 .000 19.0 33.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 1.00 3.0 1.0 0.0
Malik Phillips SG 13 13 36.4 4.3 10.3 .418 1.2 4.4 .281 3.1 5.9 .519 .478 0.6 1.2 .533 2.2 5.2 7.3 3.7 1.54 1.15 1.5 2.2 10.5
Jason Rees PG 2 0 1.0 0.5 0.5 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.5 0.5 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 1.0
Curtis Westley SG/SF 12 0 4.9 0.8 2.0 .375 0.5 1.0 .500 0.3 1.0 .250 .500 0.1 0.2 .500 0.4 0.6 1.0 0.5 0.33 0.00 0.0 0.6 2.1
Rubin Wingfield PG 13 0 19.9 3.5 7.9 .437 1.0 3.0 .333 2.5 4.9 .500 .500 2.1 2.5 .844 0.1 0.5 0.6 5.0 0.92 0.15 1.8 1.3 10.0

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Trey Astbury PF/C 13134317.412.80.5750.71.60.4216.711.20.5970.6011.42.70.5312.37.49.74.71.002.091.001.516.8
Ante Bogdanovic C 80345.38.50.6250.00.005.38.50.6250.6251.12.10.5001.15.36.41.10.000.000.002.111.6
Tezale Craig SF 12124525.712.80.4471.03.10.3084.89.70.4920.4845.57.30.7503.14.57.65.51.671.351.272.317.9
Corey Fullard PF/C 13025110.316.20.6371.43.60.4008.912.60.7050.6810.71.90.3852.06.78.72.30.720.861.293.022.8
Mark Hunter C 131341610.619.50.5421.02.40.4299.517.00.5580.5692.23.50.6251.96.18.01.60.691.732.343.324.3
DeAnthony Hunter SF 1311665.612.40.4562.06.10.3213.76.30.5860.5351.11.11.0003.05.08.04.61.520.001.302.814.3
Jamal Johnson PG 13134396.414.90.4292.77.10.3843.77.90.4690.5190.91.40.6471.72.74.46.91.481.481.313.216.4
Jalyn Jones C 120848.115.00.5430.00.90.0008.114.10.5760.5430.90.91.0000.96.97.73.41.290.430.863.017.1
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 1070.05.10.0000.05.10.0000.00.000.0000.00.000.00.00.00.05.145.1415.435.10.0
Malik Phillips SG 13134734.310.20.4181.24.30.2813.05.90.5190.4780.61.10.5332.15.17.23.71.521.141.522.210.4
Jason Rees PG 20218.018.01.0000.00.0018.018.01.0001.0000.00.000.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.036.0
Curtis Westley SG/SF 120595.514.60.3753.77.30.5001.87.30.2500.5000.61.20.5003.14.37.33.72.440.000.004.315.3
Rubin Wingfield PG 1302596.314.30.4371.85.40.3334.48.90.5000.5003.84.40.8440.11.01.19.01.670.283.202.418.1

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Trey Astbury PF/C 13 13 33.2 7.2 12.6 .575 0.7 1.6 .421 2.6 5.3 .597 .601 1.4 2.6 .531 2.2 7.3 9.5 4.6 0.99 2.06 1.0 1.5 16.5
Ante Bogdanovic C 8 0 4.3 0.7 1.1 .625 0.0 0.0 .000 10.7 17.9 .625 .625 0.1 0.3 .500 0.1 0.7 0.8 0.1 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.3 1.5
Tezale Craig SF 12 12 37.7 6.4 14.4 .447 1.1 3.5 .308 0.4 0.7 .492 .484 6.2 8.2 .750 3.5 5.0 8.5 6.2 1.87 1.52 1.4 2.6 20.1
Corey Fullard PF/C 13 0 19.3 5.9 9.3 .637 0.8 2.1 .400 4.9 10.0 .705 .681 0.4 1.1 .385 1.2 3.9 5.0 1.3 0.41 0.49 0.7 1.7 13.1
Mark Hunter C 13 13 32.0 10.0 18.5 .542 1.0 2.3 .429 5.1 7.2 .558 .569 2.1 3.3 .625 1.8 5.8 7.7 1.6 0.66 1.65 2.2 3.1 23.1
DeAnthony Hunter SF 13 1 12.8 2.1 4.7 .456 0.7 2.3 .321 9.1 16.2 .586 .535 0.4 0.4 1.000 1.2 1.9 3.0 1.7 0.58 0.00 0.5 1.1 5.4
Jamal Johnson PG 13 13 33.8 6.4 15.0 .429 2.7 7.1 .384 1.4 2.4 .469 .519 0.9 1.4 .647 1.7 2.7 4.4 6.9 1.48 1.48 1.3 3.2 16.5
Jalyn Jones C 12 0 7.0 1.7 3.1 .543 0.0 0.2 .000 4.0 8.6 .576 .543 0.2 0.2 1.000 0.2 1.4 1.6 0.7 0.27 0.09 0.2 0.6 3.6
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 1 0 7.0 0.0 1.1 .000 0.0 1.1 .000 20.3 35.3 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.07 1.07 3.2 1.1 0.0
Malik Phillips SG 13 13 36.4 4.6 11.0 .418 1.3 4.7 .281 1.6 2.7 .519 .478 0.7 1.2 .533 2.3 5.5 7.8 4.0 1.65 1.23 1.6 2.4 11.2
Jason Rees PG 2 0 1.0 0.5 0.5 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 21.4 41.2 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 1.1
Curtis Westley SG/SF 12 0 4.9 0.8 2.1 .375 0.5 1.1 .500 0.1 0.1 .250 .500 0.1 0.2 .500 0.4 0.6 1.1 0.5 0.36 0.00 0.0 0.6 2.2
Rubin Wingfield PG 13 0 19.9 3.7 8.5 .437 1.1 3.2 .333 0.2 1.0 .500 .500 2.2 2.6 .844 0.1 0.6 0.7 5.4 0.99 0.16 1.9 1.4 10.7

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Trey Astbury PF/C 13 13 431 10.5 18.2 .575 1.0 2.3 .421 9.5 16.0 .597 .601 2.0 2.0 .531 3.2 10.6 13.8 6.7 1.4 3.0 1.4 2.1 24.0
Ante Bogdanovic C 8 0 34 7.6 12.1 .625 0.0 0.0 .000 7.6 12.1 .625 .625 1.5 1.5 .500 1.5 7.6 9.1 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 16.6
Tezale Craig SF 12 12 452 8.2 18.3 .447 1.4 4.4 .308 6.8 13.9 .492 .484 7.8 7.8 .750 4.4 6.4 10.8 7.8 2.4 1.9 1.8 3.3 25.6
Corey Fullard PF/C 13 0 251 14.7 23.1 .637 2.0 5.1 .400 12.7 18.0 .705 .681 1.0 1.0 .385 2.9 9.6 12.5 3.3 1.0 1.2 1.8 4.3 32.5
Mark Hunter C 13 13 416 15.1 27.8 .542 1.5 3.5 .429 13.6 24.3 .558 .569 3.1 3.1 .625 2.7 8.8 11.5 2.3 1.0 2.5 3.3 4.7 34.7
DeAnthony Hunter SF 13 1 166 8.0 17.6 .456 2.8 8.7 .321 5.3 9.0 .586 .535 1.5 1.5 1.000 4.3 7.1 11.4 6.5 2.2 0.0 1.9 4.0 20.4
Jamal Johnson PG 13 13 439 9.1 21.3 .429 3.9 10.1 .384 5.3 11.2 .469 .519 1.3 1.3 .647 2.5 3.9 6.3 9.8 2.1 2.1 1.9 4.6 23.4
Jalyn Jones C 12 0 84 11.6 21.4 .543 0.0 1.2 .000 11.6 20.2 .576 .543 1.2 1.2 1.000 1.2 9.8 11.0 4.9 1.8 0.6 1.2 4.3 24.5
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 1 0 7 0.0 7.3 .000 0.0 7.3 .000 139.4 242.2 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.3 7.3 22.0 7.3 0.0
Malik Phillips SG 13 13 473 6.1 14.6 .418 1.7 6.2 .281 4.3 8.4 .519 .478 0.9 0.9 .533 3.0 7.3 10.3 5.2 2.2 1.6 2.2 3.1 14.8
Jason Rees PG 2 0 2 25.7 25.7 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 25.7 25.7 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 51.4
Curtis Westley SG/SF 12 0 59 7.8 20.9 .375 5.2 10.4 .500 2.6 10.4 .250 .500 0.9 0.9 .500 4.4 6.1 10.4 5.2 3.5 0.0 0.0 6.1 21.8
Rubin Wingfield PG 13 0 259 8.9 20.4 .437 2.6 7.7 .333 6.3 12.7 .500 .500 5.4 5.4 .844 0.2 1.4 1.6 12.9 2.4 0.4 4.6 3.4 25.8

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Trey Astbury PF/C 13 13 431 7.9 13.7 .575 0.7 1.7 .421 7.2 12.0 .597 .601 1.5 1.5 .531 2.4 8.0 10.4 5.0 1.1 2.2 1.1 1.6 18.0
Ante Bogdanovic C 8 0 34 5.7 9.1 .625 0.0 0.0 .000 5.7 9.1 .625 .625 1.1 1.1 .500 1.1 5.7 6.8 1.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.3 12.5
Tezale Craig SF 12 12 452 6.1 13.7 .447 1.0 3.3 .308 5.1 10.4 .492 .484 5.9 5.9 .750 3.3 4.8 8.1 5.9 1.8 1.4 1.4 2.5 19.2
Corey Fullard PF/C 13 0 251 11.1 17.3 .637 1.5 3.8 .400 9.5 13.5 .705 .681 0.8 0.8 .385 2.1 7.2 9.4 2.5 0.8 0.9 1.4 3.2 24.4
Mark Hunter C 13 13 416 11.3 20.8 .542 1.1 2.6 .429 10.2 18.2 .558 .569 2.3 2.3 .625 2.0 6.6 8.6 1.8 0.7 1.9 2.5 3.5 26.0
DeAnthony Hunter SF 13 1 166 6.0 13.2 .456 2.1 6.5 .321 3.9 6.7 .586 .535 1.2 1.2 1.000 3.2 5.3 8.6 4.9 1.6 0.0 1.4 3.0 15.3
Jamal Johnson PG 13 13 439 6.8 16.0 .429 2.9 7.5 .384 3.9 8.4 .469 .519 1.0 1.0 .647 1.8 2.9 4.7 7.4 1.6 1.6 1.4 3.4 17.6
Jalyn Jones C 12 0 84 8.7 16.1 .543 0.0 0.9 .000 8.7 15.1 .576 .543 0.9 0.9 1.000 0.9 7.3 8.3 3.7 1.4 0.5 0.9 3.2 18.3
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 1 0 7 0.0 5.5 .000 0.0 5.5 .000 104.6 181.6 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.5 5.5 16.5 5.5 0.0
Malik Phillips SG 13 13 473 4.6 10.9 .418 1.3 4.6 .281 3.3 6.3 .519 .478 0.7 0.7 .533 2.3 5.5 7.7 3.9 1.6 1.2 1.6 2.4 11.1
Jason Rees PG 2 0 2 19.3 19.3 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 19.3 19.3 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 38.5
Curtis Westley SG/SF 12 0 59 5.9 15.7 .375 3.9 7.8 .500 2.0 7.8 .250 .500 0.7 0.7 .500 3.3 4.6 7.8 3.9 2.6 0.0 0.0 4.6 16.3
Rubin Wingfield PG 13 0 259 6.7 15.3 .437 1.9 5.8 .333 4.8 9.5 .500 .500 4.0 4.0 .844 0.1 1.0 1.2 9.7 1.8 0.3 3.4 2.5 19.3

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Trey Astbury PF/C 13 13 431 88 153 .575 8 19 .421 80 134 .597 .601 17 32 .531 27 89 116 56 12 25 12 18 201
Ante Bogdanovic C 8 0 34 5 8 .625 0 0 .000 5 8 .625 .625 1 2 .500 1 5 6 1 0 0 0 2 11
Tezale Craig SF 12 12 452 72 161 .447 12 39 .308 60 122 .492 .484 69 92 .750 39 56 95 69 21 17 16 29 225
Corey Fullard PF/C 13 0 251 72 113 .637 10 25 .400 62 88 .705 .681 5 13 .385 14 47 61 16 5 6 9 21 159
Mark Hunter C 13 13 416 122 225 .542 12 28 .429 110 197 .558 .569 25 40 .625 22 71 93 19 8 20 27 38 281
DeAnthony Hunter SF 13 1 166 26 57 .456 9 28 .321 17 29 .586 .535 5 5 1.000 14 23 37 21 7 0 6 13 66
Jamal Johnson PG 13 13 439 78 182 .429 33 86 .384 45 96 .469 .519 11 17 .647 21 33 54 84 18 18 16 39 200
Jalyn Jones C 12 0 84 19 35 .543 0 2 .000 19 33 .576 .543 2 2 1.000 2 16 18 8 3 1 2 7 40
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 1 0 7 0 1 .000 0 1 .000 19 33 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 0
Malik Phillips SG 13 13 473 56 134 .418 16 57 .281 40 77 .519 .478 8 15 .533 28 67 95 48 20 15 20 29 136
Jason Rees PG 2 0 2 1 1 1.000 0 0 .000 1 1 1.000 1.000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Curtis Westley SG/SF 12 0 59 9 24 .375 6 12 .500 3 12 .250 .500 1 2 .500 5 7 12 6 4 0 0 7 25
Rubin Wingfield PG 13 0 259 45 103 .437 13 39 .333 32 64 .500 .500 27 32 .844 1 7 8 65 12 2 23 17 130

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Trey Astbury PF/C 131343119.52.20.90.71.60.1755.00.8128.9113.10.6020.1240.2096.420.713.614.21.44.46.717.8705.457-30.00.00.086.913.1
Ante Bogdanovic C 803410.2-0.10.00.00.10.099-3.20.0133.5121.40.6190.0000.2503.015.49.23.10.00.00.011.0-1-0.112420.00.00.00.0100.0
Tezale Craig SF 121245219.22.31.10.61.70.1775.60.9127.4115.00.5580.2420.5718.912.410.716.62.32.87.420.6867.284-300.00.098.60.01.4
Corey Fullard PF/C 13025120.31.40.50.30.80.1602.00.3127.7116.40.6700.2210.1155.718.812.36.91.01.87.121.7-1-0.10540.00.00.095.74.3
Mark Hunter C 131341617.81.80.10.50.60.070-2.10.0109.7115.80.5790.1240.1785.417.111.35.01.03.610.027.7534.15310.00.01.60.897.6
DeAnthony Hunter SF 13116614.70.40.30.20.40.1262.90.2123.3116.90.5570.4910.0888.713.911.313.82.10.09.216.8-23-1.8-29830.00.092.20.07.8
Jamal Johnson PG 131343916.01.20.60.51.10.1173.80.6119.6117.10.5280.4730.0934.97.56.220.82.03.17.820.0564.356-280.419.60.00.00.0
Jalyn Jones C 1208415.30.20.10.10.20.108-0.90.0117.5115.10.5570.0570.0572.419.110.910.41.80.95.319.3-7-0.6-11650.00.00.02.098.0
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 107-13.8-0.1-0.10.0-0.1-0.646-10.6-0.20.0102.80.0001.0000.0000.00.00.00.07.310.575.024.9-9-9.0-7610.00.0100.00.00.0
Malik Phillips SG 131347310.8-0.1-0.10.60.50.0552.00.5106.5115.10.4840.4250.1126.114.210.211.12.12.412.514.5816.269-150.0100.00.00.00.0
Jason Rees PG 20233.10.00.00.00.00.1705.60.0200.0126.81.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.021.921.0747100.00.00.00.00.0
Curtis Westley SG/SF 1205914.70.10.10.10.20.1423.60.1124.1114.60.5020.5000.0838.711.910.311.13.40.00.018.050.45490.093.76.30.00.0
Rubin Wingfield PG 13025914.90.60.20.20.40.068-3.3-0.1112.8120.00.5550.3790.3110.42.71.627.32.30.616.423.1-31-2.4-2680100.00.00.00.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Trey Astbury PF/C 13134315.27.5.6910.71.8.3750.10.6.1250.20.4.6000.61.5.421
Ante Bogdanovic C 80340.60.61.0000.00.0.0000.00.1.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.000
Tezale Craig SF 12124523.34.6.7090.20.7.2500.31.3.2671.33.7.3411.03.3.308
Corey Fullard PF/C 1302513.84.8.8060.71.2.5630.10.2.3330.20.5.2860.81.9.400
Mark Hunter C 13134166.59.8.6610.81.9.4400.51.4.3890.62.1.2960.92.2.429
DeAnthony Hunter SF 1311661.01.3.7650.10.11.0000.20.5.3330.10.4.2000.72.2.321
Jamal Johnson PG 13134392.85.0.5540.10.2.5000.00.1.0000.62.2.2862.56.6.384
Jalyn Jones C 120841.42.3.6300.20.3.6670.00.2.0000.00.1.0000.00.2.000
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 1070.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.01.0.000
Malik Phillips SG 13134731.93.4.5680.30.6.5000.10.4.2000.81.5.5001.24.4.281
Jason Rees PG 2020.00.0.0000.50.51.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Curtis Westley SG/SF 120590.30.8.3330.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.00.2.0000.51.0.500
Rubin Wingfield PG 1302591.82.6.6760.20.6.2500.40.6.6250.21.1.1431.03.0.333

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 214:11 470 430 40 121.4 110.8 10.6 0.4910.4290.594
2 Mark HunterCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 37:10 89 92 -3 115.6 121.1 -5.5 0.5070.3750.643
3 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 36:48 91 79 12 118.2 100.0 18.2 0.5300.3330.789
4 Mark HunterCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 25:29 64 55 9 133.3 112.2 21.1 0.5000.4620.833
5 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 19:01 39 35 4 111.4 102.9 8.5 0.5630.2500.167
6 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 18:49 43 59 -16 95.6 140.5 -44.9 0.4710.4290.833
7 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 18:02 61 46 15 148.8 121.1 27.7 0.6000.4550.778
8 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 15:26 35 36 -1 125.0 124.1 0.9 0.6800.250
9 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 13:25 30 38 -8 115.4 131.0 -15.6 0.5600.5000.333
10 Trey AstburyCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterCurtis WestleyJamal Johnson 12:46 37 28 9 142.3 103.7 38.6 0.5330.3001.000
11 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 11:33 35 21 14 159.1 105.0 54.1 0.7620.500
12 Trey AstburyCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 11:10 26 38 -12 118.2 200.0 -81.8 0.5000.1670.750
13 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 10:28 17 29 -12 89.5 170.6 -81.1 0.3040.1431.000
14 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 09:33 20 30 -10 105.3 176.5 -71.2 0.3500.0001.000
15 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 09:30 22 19 3 104.8 100.0 4.8 0.4740.2501.000
16 Ante BogdanovicCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 09:24 18 26 -8 100.0 130.0 -30.0 0.5000.0001.000
17 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 08:33 28 23 5 155.6 104.5 51.0 0.5790.2500.714
18 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterCurtis WestleyRubin Wingfield 06:32 16 24 -8 106.7 150.0 -43.3 0.4380.2000.500
19 Ante BogdanovicCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 06:31 20 11 9 166.7 84.6 82.1 0.5830.5000.400
20 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 06:04 20 14 6 153.8 107.7 46.2 0.6000.400
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 214:11 470 430 40 121.4 110.8 10.6 0.4910.4290.594
2 Mark HunterCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 37:10 89 92 -3 115.6 121.1 -5.5 0.5070.3750.643
3 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 36:48 91 79 12 118.2 100.0 18.2 0.5300.3330.789
4 Mark HunterCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 25:29 64 55 9 133.3 112.2 21.1 0.5000.4620.833
5 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 19:01 39 35 4 111.4 102.9 8.5 0.5630.2500.167
6 Mark HunterTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 18:49 43 59 -16 95.6 140.5 -44.9 0.4710.4290.833
7 Mark HunterTrey AstburyTezale CraigJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 18:02 61 46 15 148.8 121.1 27.7 0.6000.4550.778
8 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 15:26 35 36 -1 125.0 124.1 0.9 0.6800.250
9 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 13:25 30 38 -8 115.4 131.0 -15.6 0.5600.5000.333
10 Trey AstburyCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterCurtis WestleyJamal Johnson 12:46 37 28 9 142.3 103.7 38.6 0.5330.3001.000
11 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 11:33 35 21 14 159.1 105.0 54.1 0.7620.500
12 Trey AstburyCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 11:10 26 38 -12 118.2 200.0 -81.8 0.5000.1670.750
13 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyTezale CraigMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 10:28 17 29 -12 89.5 170.6 -81.1 0.3040.1431.000
14 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 09:33 20 30 -10 105.3 176.5 -71.2 0.3500.0001.000
15 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 09:30 22 19 3 104.8 100.0 4.8 0.4740.2501.000
16 Ante BogdanovicCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterJamal JohnsonRubin Wingfield 09:24 18 26 -8 100.0 130.0 -30.0 0.5000.0001.000
17 Mark HunterCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsRubin Wingfield 08:33 28 23 5 155.6 104.5 51.0 0.5790.2500.714
18 Jalyn JonesCorey FullardDeAnthony HunterCurtis WestleyRubin Wingfield 06:32 16 24 -8 106.7 150.0 -43.3 0.4380.2000.500
19 Ante BogdanovicCorey FullardTezale CraigMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 06:31 20 11 9 166.7 84.6 82.1 0.5830.5000.400
20 Jalyn JonesTrey AstburyDeAnthony HunterMalik PhillipsJamal Johnson 06:04 20 14 6 153.8 107.7 46.2 0.6000.400

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsSt Louis Skyhawks120Las Vegas Scorpions1211L01L 1114.3115.232 - Lamar Francis14 - Omar Grant10 - Tezale Craig
25 (Box)Austin RocketsAustin Rockets119St Louis Skyhawks1223W11W 1117.3114.427 - Trey Astbury12 - Zion Jefferies8 - Odell Bracey
37 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsChicago Jailbirds114St Louis Skyhawks1173W21W 2123.2117.524 - Antoine Willis11 - Antoine Willis10 - Jason Cheaney
49 (Box)Atlanta DevilsSt Louis Skyhawks118Atlanta Devils111 (OT)7W31W 3114.6108.828 - Kenny Robertson15 - Derrick Aririguzoh8 - Trey Astbury
511 (Box)Toronto HuskiesSt Louis Skyhawks128Toronto Huskies11018W41W 4136.2118.333 - Jamal Johnson14 - Tezale Craig7 - Brandon Terry
613 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPhoenix Vultures92St Louis Skyhawks10917W51W 5134.6108.230 - Jamal Johnson11 - Demetrius Stith9 - Rasheem Fisher
714 (Box)Kansas City KnightsSt Louis Skyhawks96Kansas City Knights924W61W 6111.6107.033 - Kelvin Hawes13 - Kelvin Hawes9 - Tezale Craig
816 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsSt Louis Skyhawks107Los Angeles Fireballs1147L62L 1112.6122.626 - Jamaine Curry16 - Trey Astbury10 - Chris LaCruz
918 (Box)New York RenegadesNew York Renegades94St Louis Skyhawks12026W72W 1142.9110.633 - Jerome Bradley12 - Omari Kamga11 - Rubin Wingfield
1022 (Box)Nashville StarsNashville Stars111St Louis Skyhawks1083L73L 1106.9108.826 - Colton Gregory13 - DeAnthony Hunter9 - Jamal Johnson
1123 (Box)Phoenix VulturesSt Louis Skyhawks114Phoenix Vultures10014W83W 1137.3117.629 - Drayton Banks11 - Drayton Banks9 - Tezale Craig
1226 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars129St Louis Skyhawks11514L84L 1125.0137.229 - Kahlil Hooker11 - Kahlil Hooker8 - Tezale Craig
1328 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsSt Louis Skyhawks102Chicago Jailbirds11210L85L 2105.2114.331 - Jason Cheaney14 - Mark Hunter10 - Jamal Johnson
1430Phoenix VulturesSt Louis Skyhawks
1533Oakland TritonsSt Louis Skyhawks
1635St Louis SkyhawksOklahoma City Barons
1737Baltimore BulletsSt Louis Skyhawks
1839Boston CrusadersSt Louis Skyhawks
1943St Louis SkyhawksHouston Lightning
2045St Louis SkyhawksLos Angeles Fireballs
2147Portland LumberjacksSt Louis Skyhawks
2249Dallas PredatorsSt Louis Skyhawks
2350St Louis SkyhawksMinneapolis Blizzards
2453Houston LightningSt Louis Skyhawks
2556New Orleans HurricanesSt Louis Skyhawks
2657Atlanta DevilsSt Louis Skyhawks
2758St Louis SkyhawksLas Vegas Scorpions
2861Seattle ThunderSt Louis Skyhawks
2963St Louis SkyhawksDenver Dragons
3065St Louis SkyhawksPortland Lumberjacks
3167St Louis SkyhawksOakland Tritons
3268St Louis SkyhawksDallas Predators
3370Minneapolis BlizzardsSt Louis Skyhawks
3472St Louis SkyhawksMinneapolis Blizzards
3574Mexico City JaguarsSt Louis Skyhawks
3675St Louis SkyhawksMexico City Jaguars
3777St Louis SkyhawksCharlotte Drones
3879St Louis SkyhawksBoston Crusaders
3980St Louis SkyhawksPhiladelphia Warriors
4082Los Angeles FireballsSt Louis Skyhawks
4184Las Vegas ScorpionsSt Louis Skyhawks
4286St Louis SkyhawksAustin Rockets
4388Oakland TritonsSt Louis Skyhawks
4491Kansas City KnightsSt Louis Skyhawks
4594St Louis SkyhawksPittsburgh Vipers
4696St Louis SkyhawksLouisville Colonels
4797Portland LumberjacksSt Louis Skyhawks
48100Detroit MustangsSt Louis Skyhawks
49102Toronto HuskiesSt Louis Skyhawks
50105St Louis SkyhawksNew York Renegades
51106St Louis SkyhawksDetroit Mustangs
52108St Louis SkyhawksCincinnati Kings
53112Charlotte DronesSt Louis Skyhawks
54114Louisville ColonelsSt Louis Skyhawks
55116Dallas PredatorsSt Louis Skyhawks
56117St Louis SkyhawksHouston Lightning
57119Miami CyclonesSt Louis Skyhawks
58122Denver DragonsSt Louis Skyhawks
59123St Louis SkyhawksPhoenix Vultures
60125St Louis SkyhawksPortland Lumberjacks
61127Pittsburgh VipersSt Louis Skyhawks
62130Oklahoma City BaronsSt Louis Skyhawks
63132St Louis SkyhawksBaltimore Bullets
64134St Louis SkyhawksNashville Stars
65136St Louis SkyhawksNew Orleans Hurricanes
66138Houston LightningSt Louis Skyhawks
67140Kansas City KnightsSt Louis Skyhawks
68142St Louis SkyhawksDenver Dragons
69144Cincinnati KingsSt Louis Skyhawks
70146Minneapolis BlizzardsSt Louis Skyhawks
71148St Louis SkyhawksDallas Predators
72149St Louis SkyhawksSeattle Thunder
73151St Louis SkyhawksOakland Tritons
74154Seattle ThunderSt Louis Skyhawks
75156St Louis SkyhawksMiami Cyclones
76159St Louis SkyhawksMexico City Jaguars
77160Philadelphia WarriorsSt Louis Skyhawks
78162Austin RocketsSt Louis Skyhawks
79164Oklahoma City BaronsSt Louis Skyhawks
80166St Louis SkyhawksOklahoma City Barons
81167Las Vegas ScorpionsSt Louis Skyhawks
82168St Louis SkyhawksKansas City Knights

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 1476 15th 20th
Points Allowed 1419 8th 5th
Field Goals Made 593 13th 12th
Field Goals Attempted 1198 20th 24th
Three Points Made 119 18th 24th
Three Points Attempted 336 18th 25th
Free Throws Made 171 22nd 20th
Free Throws Attempted 252 22nd 22nd
Offensive Rebounds 175 25th 21st
Defensive Rebounds 421 23rd 22nd
Total Rebounds 596 23rd 22nd
Assists 393 18th 19th
Steals 111 9th 26th
Blocks 105 19th 17th
Turnovers 134 23rd 18th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 113.5 14th 20th
Points Allowed Per Game 109.2 8th 5th
Field Goals Made Per Game 45.6 5th 12th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 92.2 19th 24th
Field Goal Percentage 0.495 2nd 3rd
Three Points Made Per Game 9.2 17th 24th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 25.8 19th 25th
Three Point Percentage 0.354 13th 13th
Free Throws Made Per Game 13.2 22nd 20th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 19.4 23rd 22nd
Free Throw Percentage 0.679 28th 13th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 13.5 24th 21st
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 32.4 23rd 22nd
Total Rebounds Per Game 45.8 24th 22nd
Assists Per Game 30.2 14th 19th
Steals Per Game 8.5 6th 26th
Blocks Per Game 8.1 18th 17th
Turnovers Per Game 10.3 11th 13th
Transition Points Per Game 10.6 22nd 21st
Bench Scoring Per Game 32.1 12th 19th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 10.8 11th 21st
Points In Paint Per Game 62.2 5th 2nd

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 121.0 6th 11th
Defensive Rating 115.5 12th 15th
Net Rating 5.5 7th 13th
Pace 93.4 25th 28th
Free Throw Rate 0.210 20th 19th
Three Point Rate 0.281 18th 24th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.545 4th 11th
Turnover Percentage 0.110 12th 17th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.294 20th 14th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.143 22nd 18th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.549 7th 12th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.527 8th 17th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 755.0 25th 30th
Screen Assists 78.0 29th 7th
Deflections 118.0 26th 29th
Loose Balls Recovered 34.0 25th 30th
Charges Drawn 11.0 30th 30th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $108,800,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-28,800,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $28,800,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030
Trey Astbury PF/C 6'10 243 23 5 25$15,600,000$15,600,000$15,600,000 (p)
Ante Bogdanovic C 7'2 247 25 6 10$1,500,000
Tezale Craig SF 6'8 224 33 14 114$27,300,000
Corey Fullard PF/C 7'1 238 22 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Kodye Howard PF 6'10 232 21 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Mark Hunter C 7'0 256 24 7 27$24,000,000$24,000,000
DeAnthony Hunter SF 6'10 206 24 3 13$2,600,000
Jamal Johnson PG 6'4 210 20 1 21$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000 (t)
Jalyn Jones C 6'11 258 23 3 10$1,000,000
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 6'7 225 20 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Malik Phillips SG 6'8 210 21 3 13$2,900,000
Filip Rakocevic C 6'10 258 20 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Jason Rees PG 6'1 190 31 11 10$1,500,000
Curtis Westley SG/SF 6'8 214 34 13 10$1,500,000
Rubin Wingfield PG 5'11 188 32 12 112$23,400,000
15 players $108,800,000 $47,100,000 $21,100,000 $0 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2026 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2026 2nd Tritons Skyhawks
2026 2nd Skyhawks Dragons
2027 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2027 2nd Knights Skyhawks
2027 2nd Tritons Skyhawks
2027 2nd Skyhawks Skyhawks
2028 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2028 2nd Skyhawks Skyhawks
2029 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2029 2nd Skyhawks Skyhawks

Team History

Record Since 1999: 632-750 (0.457)
Playoff Appearances: 9
Conference Finals Appearances: 1
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Skyhawks 8 5 0.615 - 93.4 121.0 115.5 Dale Hunter (Head Coach)
Trey Astbury (19.5 PER)
2024 Skyhawks 46 36 0.561 1st 7th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 94.5 117.6 115.5 Joe Weber
Dale Hunter (Head Coach)
Tezale Craig (23.7 PER)
2023 Skyhawks 33 49 0.402 2nd 10th - 94.8 111.9 115.3 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Mark Hunter (22.7 PER)
2022 Skyhawks 23 59 0.280 3rd 13th - 96.3 106.6 113.2 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Mark Hunter (19.0 PER)
2021 Skyhawks 50 32 0.610 3rd 7th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 97.9 108.7 107.5 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Jevon Novak (21.9 PER)
2020 Skyhawks 32 24 0.571 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 96.8 108.4 108.8 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Brian Oliver (20.1 PER)
2019 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 3rd 4th - 96.6 110.8 109.9 Joe Weber
Larry Major (Head Coach)
Brian Oliver (22.4 PER)
2018 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 3rd 6th - 98.6 103.9 102.7 Joe Weber
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (26.3 PER)
2017 Skyhawks 30 26 0.536 1st 5th 2nd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 102.2 101.6 100.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (27.3 PER)
2016 Skyhawks 23 33 0.411 3rd 8th - 103.2 98.0 101.7 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (27.6 PER)
2015 Skyhawks 20 36 0.357 5th 10th - 101.5 99.3 103.3 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (18.8 PER)
2014 Skyhawks 24 32 0.429 3rd 7th - 103.8 99.6 100.1 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Leon Bowen (20.3 PER)
2013 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 4th 7th - 108.9 105.4 106.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (23.0 PER)
2012 Skyhawks 22 34 0.393 4th 8th - 108.8 100.5 102.7 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (21.1 PER)
2011 Skyhawks 21 23 0.477 3rd 6th - 108.4 98.6 100.8 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (19.6 PER)
2010 Skyhawks 25 19 0.568 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 111.3 107.6 103.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (23.2 PER)
2009 Skyhawks 29 10 0.744 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Won Championship (4-2) 109.8 105.9 100.6 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (25.9 PER)
2008 Skyhawks 11 33 0.250 3rd 7th - 110.1 93.1 106.8 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (21.6 PER)
2007 Skyhawks 4 32 0.111 4th 8th - 109.0 88.0 106.2 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Roshown Simpson (20.2 PER)
2006 Skyhawks 11 33 0.250 4th 7th - 110.6 95.7 107.1 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach) (from Day 40)
Allan Garrett (Head Coach) (until Day 40)
Coray Grant (32.2 PER)
2005 Skyhawks 14 30 0.318 4th 7th - 109.7 99.1 108.7 Joe Weber
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Coray Grant (33.2 PER)
2004 Skyhawks 20 24 0.455 3rd 5th - 108.4 99.0 95.6 Joe Weber (from Day 51)
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Derek Richardson (26.8 PER)
2003 Skyhawks 25 21 0.543 4th 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 106.8 91.6 86.8 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Leon Wallace (27.1 PER)
2002 Skyhawks 16 22 0.421 4th 7th - 107.8 94.0 95.4 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Thorton Wells (22.6 PER)
2001 Skyhawks 19 19 0.500 3rd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 107.4 95.8 92.0 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Jared Pearce (24.2 PER)
2000 Skyhawks 21 17 0.553 5th 5th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 109.2 97.9 95.9 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Derek Richardson (24.5 PER)
1999 Skyhawks 18 20 0.474 4th 5th - 109.1 100.5 100.0 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Christian Byrne (28.0 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 47 Aaron Nwabuzor SF 6'7 225 20 Skyhawks 20 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2025 53 Kodye Howard PF 6'10 232 21 Skyhawks 21 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2024 9 Jamal Johnson PG 6'4 210 19 Skyhawks 20 1 952623.711.23.44.50.930.690.7820.77
2024 38 Corey Fullard PF/C 7'1 238 21 Skyhawks 22 1 92611.76.22.80.80.290.480.4122.52
2024 56 Filip Rakocevic C 6'10 258 19 Skyhawks 20 1 1207.84.42.10.80.080.080.1722.06
2023 20 Ari Ajayi SG 6'8 202 20 Knights 22 2 1504716.47.32.32.00.590.581.0415.56
2022 15 Malik Phillips SG 6'8 210 18 Skyhawks 21 3 23321929.69.06.44.01.280.671.4315.49
2022 18 DeAnthony Hunter SF 6'10 206 21 Skyhawks 24 3 2355018.76.43.72.60.670.480.4917.41
2022 33 Jalyn Jones C 6'11 258 20 Skyhawks 23 3 207711.75.33.11.30.340.690.4022.41
2022 50 Josue Hewitt SG 6'6 177 21 Free Agent 24 3 8606.82.31.21.00.260.130.2814.83
2020 10 Trey Astbury PF/C 6'10 243 18 Skyhawks 23 5 37823025.89.16.93.20.741.800.8520.06
2020 31 Jaylen Barker PG 6'2 170 20 Knights 25 5 37511120.87.82.34.90.980.501.2617.01
2019 12 Chris Jensen PG 5'11 177 20 Warriors 26 6 39916820.76.60.94.60.860.151.1014.65
2019 30 Kareem Harnett PF/C 6'10 267 20 Free Agent 26 5 23029.02.22.60.60.160.580.3014.96
2018 6 Mark Hunter C 7'0 256 17 Skyhawks 24 7 32220326.315.07.22.00.691.911.9421.62
2018 33 David Westlake PF 6'10 233 21 Free Agent 28 5 2604.71.51.50.80.040.190.2315.82
2017 6 Kellen Chambers SF 6'10 231 19 Lightning 27 8 34323326.512.75.22.71.111.132.0216.00
2015 7 Donnell Wallace SF/SG 6'6 202 20 Blizzards 30 10 46037227.912.25.02.71.070.811.3017.04
2015 19 Chuck Wiseman SF 6'9 215 21 Free Agent 31 5 7647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
2014 11 Leon Bowen C 6'11 260 20 Hurricanes 31 11 53550134.420.010.01.70.232.091.9623.70
2013 9 Reggie Fortier SF/PF 6'7 233 20 Dragons 32 12 57942230.412.67.73.01.561.931.5120.17
2012 10 Sheldon Walker SF 6'7 217 20 Free Agent 33 7 15428.31.71.00.90.140.080.330.00
2011 11 Marcus Dewitt PF 6'10 247 20 Retired 34 6 1941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
2010 15 Schin Tahid C 6'10 258 21 Retired 36 9 275710.62.93.00.50.110.600.300.00
2009 3 Tahric Kimbrough C 6'11 251 20 Retired 36 16 76147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
2008 1 Christian Vickery PG 5'10 176 18 Mustangs 35 17 80578235.515.92.810.41.420.542.0821.71
2008 3 Dominique Respert SG 6'5 197 19 Retired 36 16 79962431.515.44.93.71.390.622.2117.18
2007 4 James Cougar SG 6'5 194 19 Retired 37 9 1321812.94.81.51.30.260.110.5410.42
2006 6 Lorenzen Eyles SG/SF 6'8 208 18 Retired 37 17 89064729.216.04.03.71.540.561.9819.78
2005 8 Michael Bedford PG 5'11 176 23 Retired 43 14 66629622.48.51.85.71.610.291.390.00
2002 10 Jeffrey Meyer SF 6'9 230 20 Retired 43 0 5718.21.51.40.50.050.210.420.00
2001 9 Alvan Moore C 7'0 252 19 Retired 43 19 84862331.113.810.62.10.451.561.7018.54
2000 10 Aaron Dumic SF/PF 6'8 247 22 Retired 47 16 59030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
1999 12 Durrelle Madison PG 5'11 184 20 Retired 46 12 3628919.75.11.34.30.840.191.300.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Lorenzen Eyles SG 11 2006-2016 51334489064729.216.04.03.71.540.561.9819.78
Mark Hunter C/PF 8 2018-2025 49437432220326.315.07.22.00.691.911.9421.62
Christian Vickery PG 10 2008-2017 47846280578235.515.92.810.41.420.542.0821.71
Donnell Wallace SF 8 2015-2022 46037246037227.912.25.02.71.070.811.3017.04
Trey Astbury PF/C 6 2020-2025 37823037823025.89.16.93.20.741.800.8520.06
Michael Irvin PF 9 2007-2015 36221271155133.116.710.03.10.762.031.510.00
Antonio Tiago SF/PF 7 2009-2015 34922376135824.310.46.91.70.411.491.1016.42
Michael Bedford PG 8 2005-2012 3468766629622.48.51.85.71.610.291.390.00
Marcus Wright PF 6 2017-2022 33030577675135.518.211.84.11.652.232.0124.25
Schin Tahid C 8 2010-2017 2757275710.62.93.00.50.110.600.300.00
Roshown Simpson PF/SF 6 2006-2011 24810189748425.710.75.94.31.360.931.480.00
Derek Richardson PG 7 1999-2005 24624653849338.215.33.411.32.610.352.240.00
Jevon Novak PG 4 2018-2021 24524549549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
Tahric Kimbrough C 5 2009-2013 23923976147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
DeAnthony Hunter SF 4 2022-2025 235502355018.76.43.72.60.670.480.4917.41
Malik Phillips SG 4 2022-2025 23321923321929.69.06.44.01.280.671.4315.49
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 6 2002-2007 2329179333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Chris Jensen PG 4 2019-2022 2317339916820.76.60.94.60.860.151.1014.65
Terrell Christie SF/PF 6 1999-2005 220565516513.55.23.30.90.250.090.680.00
Johan Arden C 4 2014-2017 21315091660727.112.28.22.00.501.691.5118.49
Jalyn Jones C 4 2022-2025 2077207711.75.33.11.30.340.690.4022.41
Devante Parker PG 4 2013-2016 2041367334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Griffin Walls PF/SF 3 2022-2024 190373783413.24.83.71.20.410.730.6416.01
Rashard Stevens C/PF 4 2015-2018 1821821026101838.024.314.52.81.063.162.0529.18
Kellen Chambers SF 4 2017-2020 1796934323326.512.75.22.71.111.132.0216.00
Rick Allen SG 8 2007-2014 1631324810.32.71.40.90.480.140.470.00
Karsten Barry SG 3 2017-2019 1626367233622.89.72.23.00.970.381.3214.95
Rubin Wingfield PG 3 2023-2025 16214559559037.717.12.112.11.730.432.2422.51
Shaun Burrell SG 4 2017-2020 1531048914519.28.22.52.31.070.381.0315.73
George DeVone PF/C 4 1999-2002 15215263660036.218.312.32.90.622.281.780.00
Coray Grant PF 4 2004-2007 15015075560034.820.711.92.70.491.671.790.00
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 3 2013-2015 1501657942230.412.67.73.01.561.931.5120.17
Tim Keller C 4 2007-2010 14035384212.03.63.40.60.130.610.460.00
Dominique Respert SG 4 2008-2011 13910879962431.515.44.93.71.390.622.2117.18
Steve Marsh SF 3 2011-2013 13713762640929.715.86.43.40.620.271.620.00
Thomas Knight PG 4 2005-2008 1348937332433.511.93.09.31.900.342.180.00
Devin Roberts C 6 2018-2023 133042911016.13.44.50.40.121.170.6210.24
Thorton Wells SG/SF 4 2000-2003 13013090086037.021.67.34.71.651.612.500.00
Antony Cook PF 3 2000-2002 11411466662835.717.910.54.21.122.251.580.00
Jared Pearce SF 3 2000-2002 11411445145134.413.58.94.70.970.991.760.00
Darin Pryce SG/SF 2 2021-2022 114161141611.44.62.11.30.570.240.6616.35
James Cougar SG 4 2007-2010 113231321812.94.81.51.30.260.110.5410.42
Akua Frazier SG 2 2015-2016 1124344120923.69.64.62.01.090.291.6214.17
Ari Ajayi SG 2 2023-2024 10981504716.47.32.32.00.590.581.0415.56
Brian Oliver C 2 2019-2020 10610571257834.120.810.83.00.933.202.2528.11
Sarunas Jasikevicius SG 3 2003-2005 103024812325.18.82.63.31.150.251.640.00
Gotme Kolderson C 3 2005-2007 1027551732026.79.08.62.00.291.570.940.00
Stacey Armstrong SG 3 2012-2014 10203725611.83.71.41.30.550.270.7411.12
Jackson Glass PG 3 2021-2023 10026334299.93.31.11.80.450.130.3816.37
Cliff Lofton SF 2 2019-2020 961664116218.58.03.02.10.560.410.9217.39
Kareem Harnett PF/C 3 2019-2021 95023029.02.22.60.60.160.580.3014.96
Jamal Johnson PG 2 2024-2025 9526952623.711.23.44.50.930.690.7820.77
Leon Bowen C/PF 2 2014-2015 947453550134.420.010.01.70.232.091.9623.70
Derrick Alston PF/C 3 2003-2005 9282448921.04.16.02.10.212.061.130.00
Corey Fullard PF/C 2 2024-2025 92692611.76.22.80.80.290.480.4122.52
Amir Tahid SF 2 2016-2017 894465028622.79.83.92.30.850.561.2516.11
Stephen Michaels C 2 2004-2005 885028024233.813.69.72.40.363.201.400.00
Sheldon Walker SF 2 2012-2013 86215428.31.71.00.90.140.080.330.00
Josue Hewitt SG 3 2022-2024 8608606.82.31.21.00.260.130.2814.83
Cherokee Parks C 2 2003-2004 844623519330.56.711.31.80.342.901.210.00
Sebastien Tallec PG 2 2022-2023 8352125915.85.30.52.90.780.110.8511.47
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 1 2022-2022 822868022323.610.52.63.11.160.271.5015.63
Jamal Wilkinson SG 1 2021-2021 824957333926.310.94.52.71.360.471.7215.01
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 1 2023-2023 805858133425.213.83.32.61.070.291.9417.18
Sam Hawkins SG 2 2004-2005 786143724326.613.34.23.51.790.371.800.00
Byron Dixon SF/SG 2 2004-2005 776678433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Craig Blake PF 2 1999-2000 750162612.82.84.00.50.120.700.700.00
Tezale Craig SF 2 2024-2025 747466966438.628.08.94.01.851.662.7929.79
Juice Williams C 2 2001-2002 7401962419.54.47.51.00.331.231.290.00
Wesley Michalowski PG 2 2018-2019 73070117216.04.21.64.50.620.150.9015.36
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 2 2001-2002 6902611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Theandre Solverson PF 3 2016-2018 68018006.92.12.20.70.060.690.3016.49
Derek Cousins PG 1 2024-2024 67032612521.38.21.84.81.240.161.1117.89
Marcus Floyd C 2 2007-2008 625081346926.911.07.71.40.371.171.2314.60
Darome Ervin PF/SF 1 2021-2021 6104261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
Chauncey Hayes PG 2 2000-2001 59013107.01.60.61.20.160.050.370.00
Dominic Bradford SF/SG 2 1999-2000 57057010.31.70.81.20.070.070.370.00
Cameron Nix SG 1 2023-2023 57643132927.112.82.73.11.400.391.7117.00
Valentino Marley PF 1 2014-2014 562972947428.313.17.12.00.501.011.5116.72
Chuck Wiseman SF 3 2015-2017 5647647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
DeShawn Harper SG 1 2021-2021 52769432524.711.13.42.51.170.371.3616.12
Quan LeVoir PF/C 1 2023-2023 51064341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
Jaylen Barker PG 1 2020-2020 51037511120.87.82.34.90.980.501.2617.01
Jared Grace SF 1 2018-2018 50061811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
Lucas Dougherty SG 1 2020-2020 481065217117.66.42.41.80.820.271.1113.14
Jeffrey Meyer SF 3 2002-2004 4705718.21.51.40.50.050.210.420.00
Austen Newman PF/C 1 2021-2021 47111919.13.72.51.10.170.430.3921.86
Leon Wallace PF 3 2003-2005 464636436341.726.115.42.91.012.571.870.00
Cody Robinson 2 2000-2001 46300.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00
Kevin Payne PF 1 2016-2016 441059232526.713.48.32.00.401.411.4820.46
Javier Filipczyk PF 1 2006-2006 4402054718.54.34.31.00.200.700.610.00
Kevin Smith SF/PF 1 2006-2006 41032419526.49.67.22.81.301.741.660.00
Christian Byrne SF 1 1999-1999 383817717738.523.49.54.52.571.512.490.00
Eddie Jones SG 1 1999-1999 383826321435.020.06.13.92.710.372.070.00
Pete Marquis PF 1 1999-1999 373772546030.113.29.01.90.701.561.500.00
Jason Barrett PG 2 2016-2017 3705041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Pete Morris SF 2 2000-2001 3505508.63.21.32.10.360.020.510.00
Muhammed Whitt PG 1 2002-2002 300201010.83.41.01.30.180.110.660.00
Morris Young SG 1 2001-2001 30068015.44.01.71.00.290.101.010.00
Andre Worley PG 1 2017-2017 27056534226.08.71.76.40.650.211.490.00
Dejuan Jefferies SG 1 2017-2017 271556616318.88.01.51.60.710.251.3211.78
Jarod Shaw SG 1 2003-2003 270121011.92.61.72.40.120.020.910.00
Marcus Dewitt PF 1 2011-2011 2501941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
Ray Campbell SG 1 2010-2010 242449449439.121.76.05.13.070.682.700.00
Eric Freeman PF 1 2023-2023 2302304.91.61.30.80.170.220.0919.62
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2017-2017 202075054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Lucas White PF 1 2022-2022 190253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
Durrelle Madison PG 2 1999-2011 1503628919.75.11.34.30.840.191.300.00
Haywood Morris SG/SF 1 1999-1999 150491415.95.82.42.70.180.200.880.00
Curtis Westley SG/SF 1 2025-2025 12065149930.412.45.63.81.350.561.9216.74
Dante Sullivan SG 2 2015-2016 1201122510.62.30.91.20.460.110.530.00
Filip Rakocevic C 1 2024-2024 1201207.84.42.10.80.080.080.1722.06
J.J. Harris C 1 2022-2022 1101311114.85.33.01.30.560.790.7416.74
Art King SG 1 2005-2005 9974549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
Adrian Carr C 2 2018-2019 90147010.41.72.80.50.270.650.3810.06
Ante Bogdanovic C 1 2025-2025 8035712018.25.74.32.20.550.970.6616.86
David Westlake PF 2 2018-2020 502604.71.51.50.80.040.190.2315.82
Jason Rees PG 1 2025-2025 2051322119.56.51.54.11.170.191.0715.14
Brian Davis SF/SG 1 1999-1999 1031912320.17.43.32.60.630.171.180.00
Lucas Winter PF 1 1999-1999 1115213732.411.510.01.90.442.571.480.00
Aaron Nwabuzor SF 1 2025-2025 100.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionMidwest
ArenaSkyhawks Stadium (Capacity: 25881)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyAbove Average

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 513 Lorenzen Eyles
Points 8838 Mark Hunter
Field Goals Made 3877 Mark Hunter
Field Goals Attempted 7604 Mark Hunter
Three Points Made 1112 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 2599 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 1476 Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 1896 Rashard Stevens
Assists 5289 Christian Vickery
Total Rebounds 3930 Mark Hunter
Offensive Rebounds 1213 Mark Hunter
Defensive Rebounds 2772 Marcus Wright
Steals 882 Lorenzen Eyles
Blocks 1018 Mark Hunter
Turnovers 1093 Christian Vickery
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 31.2 150 Coray Grant
Field Goals Made 13.7 150 Coray Grant
Field Goals Attempted 26.9 150 Coray Grant
Three Points Made 3.7 114 Jared Pearce
Three Points Attempted 10.3 114 Jared Pearce
Free Throws Made 8.1 182 Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 10.4 182 Rashard Stevens
Assists 11.4 246 Derek Richardson
Total Rebounds 16.2 150 Coray Grant
Offensive Rebounds 3.9 114 Jared Pearce
Defensive Rebounds 13.0 150 Coray Grant
Steals 3.38 246 Derek Richardson
Blocks 3.56 106 Brian Oliver
Turnovers 2.79 106 Brian Oliver
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 65 2005 038 v Kings Coray Grant
Field Goals Made 30 2005 038 v Kings Coray Grant
Field Goals Attempted 45 2005 063 v Kings Coray Grant
Three Points Made 11 2017 038 v Cyclones Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 27 2017 038 v Cyclones Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 22 2016 037 v Stars Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 24 2015 102 v Hurricanes Rashard Stevens
Assists 29 2010 008 v Vultures Christian Vickery
Total Rebounds 35 2009 074 v Kings Michael Irvin
Offensive Rebounds 14 2005 063 v Kings Coray Grant
Defensive Rebounds 27 2016 072 v Renegades Rashard Stevens
Steals 12 1999 016 v Fireballs Eddie Jones
Blocks 11 2019 13 v Kings Brian Oliver
Turnovers 10 2014 039 v Vultures Lorenzen Eyles
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 37.1 44 2006 Coray Grant
Field Goals Made 16.0 44 2006 Coray Grant
Field Goals Attempted 30.7 44 2006 Coray Grant
Three Points Made 4.0 56 2019 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 9.1 44 2004 Derek Richardson
Free Throws Made 8.7 56 2017 Rashard Stevens
Free Throws Attempted 11.1 56 2017 Rashard Stevens
Assists 14.0 44 2010 Christian Vickery
Total Rebounds 17.4 44 2005 Coray Grant
Offensive Rebounds 4.8 44 2005 Coray Grant
Defensive Rebounds 14.0 56 2016 Rashard Stevens
Steals 3.84 44 2004 Derek Richardson
Blocks 4.61 44 2008 Michael Irvin
Turnovers 3.75 56 2020 Jevon Novak