St Louis Skyhawks

2023 Record: (20-23)
Division: Midwest (Conference: West)
Location: St Louis, MO
General Manager: Joe Weber (Since: 2004)
Head Coach: Larry Major (Since: 2019, 134-142)
Assistants: Rick Allen, Jerome Jacobson
Arena: Skyhawks Stadium (Capacity: 25881)

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
13Ari AjayiSG6'81877'0200#20, Skyhawks, 2023Wake ForestDenver, Colorado$2,400,0003+1tWorkhorse
35Trey AstburyPF/C6'102337'0213#10, Skyhawks, 2020KansasSpringfield, Illinois$2,800,0001Balanced
39Lamar ClaxtonSG/SF6'72107'03010#6, Hurricanes, 2013SyracuseCincinnati, Ohio$20,500,0001Confident
8Eric FreemanPF6'112277'2220Undrafted (2023)TexasMinneapolis, Minnesota$1,000,0001Balanced
12Jackson GlassPG6'41926'73010#19, Vultures, 2013IndianaNew York, New York$2,700,0001+1tImpulsive
9Josue HewittSG6'61776'9221#50, Skyhawks, 2022Southern Illinois-EdwardsvilleMaywood, Illinois$1,000,0001+1tBalanced
37Mark HunterC/PF7'02567'4225#6, Skyhawks, 2018St Josephs HighAustin, Texas$20,000,0001Ambitious
3DeAnthony HunterSF6'101957'1221#18, Skyhawks, 2022TexasSan Diego, California$2,600,0002+1tQuiet
33Jalyn JonesC6'112587'2211#33, Skyhawks, 2022SyracuseDavenport, Iowa$1,000,0001+1tDriven
36Quan LeVoirPF/C6'112487'33313#14, Vultures, 2010UNCHobbs, New Mexico$1,500,0001Driven
6Cameron NixSG6'41976'7267#6, Knights, 2016SyracuseKansas City, Missouri$8,000,0001Friendly
23Malik PhillipsSG6'82027'0191#15, Skyhawks, 2022KentuckyOwensboro, Kentucky$2,900,0002+1tRelaxed
2Sebastien TallecPG5'111796'2256#8, Knights, 2017MonacoParis, France$2,200,0001Confident
51Griffin Walls PF/SF6'102307'4257#14, Scorpions, 2016CedevitaGeneva, Switzerland$3,200,0001+1tRelaxed
1Rubin WingfieldPG5'111886'13010#7, Scorpions, 2013ArizonaSan Francisco, California$23,400,0003Balanced
15 players6-7211.96-1024.55.0Avg Draft Position: 15.1Total: $95,200,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
Griffin Walls PF/SF strained knee ligament DTD

2023 Statistics

Per Game


Warning: Division by zero in /srv/users/serverpilot/apps/jblfl/public/rosters-stats.php on line 93

Warning: Division by zero in /srv/users/serverpilot/apps/jblfl/public/rosters-stats.php on line 140
Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ari Ajayi SG 34 0 6.0 1.1 2.7 .407 0.3 0.8 .357 0.8 1.9 .429 .462 0.6 0.8 .731 0.2 0.6 0.8 0.9 0.18 0.18 0.4 0.7 3.0
Trey Astbury PF/C 42 42 30.6 3.6 8.3 .431 0.3 1.2 .250 3.3 7.0 .463 .450 1.0 1.8 .595 1.9 5.9 7.8 5.0 0.76 2.26 0.6 1.8 8.5
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 42 28 26.0 5.4 10.8 .499 0.6 1.9 .321 4.8 8.9 .537 .527 2.3 3.1 .736 1.0 2.3 3.3 3.0 0.95 0.19 1.0 2.3 13.7
Eric Freeman PF 8 0 7.3 0.8 2.3 .333 0.0 0.4 .000 0.8 1.9 .400 .333 0.6 0.8 .833 0.4 1.6 2.0 1.4 0.50 0.25 0.1 0.8 2.1
Jackson Glass PG 1 0 8.0 1.0 2.0 .500 1.0 2.0 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 .750 0.0 0.0 .000 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 3.0
Josue Hewitt SG 3 0 4.0 0.0 0.7 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.3 0.3 0.7 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.7 0.0
Mark Hunter C/PF 42 42 33.5 11.2 21.3 .527 0.3 0.7 .393 11.0 20.6 .531 .533 2.7 3.9 .699 2.9 7.0 9.9 2.8 0.79 2.95 3.1 3.6 25.4
DeAnthony Hunter SF 42 8 21.1 2.2 5.8 .376 0.9 2.6 .361 1.3 3.3 .387 .455 1.2 1.4 .860 1.3 2.9 4.2 3.1 0.64 0.45 0.5 1.9 6.5
Jalyn Jones C 35 1 15.3 2.7 4.9 .541 0.1 0.1 .667 2.6 4.8 .538 .547 0.9 1.6 .526 1.4 2.9 4.3 1.8 0.34 1.03 0.6 1.5 6.2
Quan LeVoir PF/C 29 0 13.2 1.0 2.4 .406 0.0 0.2 .000 1.0 2.2 .438 .406 0.7 1.0 .714 1.0 2.7 3.6 1.5 0.14 0.79 0.7 1.7 2.6
Cameron Nix SG 43 6 21.7 4.0 9.5 .417 1.3 3.6 .366 2.7 5.9 .447 .485 1.1 1.3 .828 0.6 1.8 2.4 2.5 0.86 0.21 1.3 1.8 10.3
Malik Phillips SG 42 40 28.1 3.9 7.9 .495 0.7 2.2 .301 3.2 5.7 .571 .538 0.9 1.3 .679 1.4 5.1 6.5 3.8 1.12 0.76 0.8 2.4 9.3
Sebastien Tallec PG 30 0 9.1 0.7 2.2 .323 0.3 1.1 .313 0.4 1.1 .333 .400 0.2 0.2 .857 0.0 0.2 0.2 2.1 0.57 0.00 0.3 1.0 1.9
Griffin Walls PF/SF 24 6 20.1 2.6 6.1 .432 0.6 1.6 .385 2.0 4.5 .449 .483 0.6 0.9 .667 1.3 4.2 5.4 2.2 0.38 0.50 0.6 1.7 6.5
Rubin Wingfield PG 42 42 34.0 7.2 14.5 .495 2.6 6.0 .439 4.5 8.5 .535 .586 3.3 3.6 .927 0.4 1.5 2.0 9.6 1.21 0.14 2.7 2.9 20.3

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ari Ajayi SG 3402046.516.10.4071.84.90.3574.811.10.4290.4623.44.60.7311.43.54.95.61.061.062.124.218.2
Trey Astbury PF/C 424212874.29.70.4310.41.50.2503.88.30.4630.4501.22.10.5952.26.99.15.90.902.660.702.110.0
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 422810947.515.00.4990.92.70.3216.612.30.5370.5273.14.20.7361.33.24.54.21.320.261.413.218.9
Eric Freeman PF 80583.711.20.3330.01.90.0003.79.30.4000.3333.13.70.8331.98.19.96.82.481.240.623.710.6
Jackson Glass PG 1084.59.00.5004.59.00.5000.00.000.7500.00.004.54.59.09.00.000.000.000.013.5
Josue Hewitt SG 30120.06.00.0000.00.000.06.00.0000.0000.00.003.03.06.03.00.000.000.006.00.0
Mark Hunter C/PF 4242140612.122.90.5270.30.70.39311.822.20.5310.5332.94.20.6993.17.510.63.00.843.173.333.927.3
DeAnthony Hunter SF 4288883.79.90.3761.64.40.3612.15.60.3870.4552.02.30.8602.15.07.15.31.090.770.773.311.0
Jalyn Jones C 3515346.311.60.5410.10.20.6676.111.40.5380.5472.03.80.5263.46.810.24.20.812.431.483.614.7
Quan LeVoir PF/C 2903842.66.50.4060.00.50.0002.66.00.4380.4061.92.60.7142.67.29.84.10.382.161.784.67.1
Cameron Nix SG 4369346.615.70.4172.25.90.3664.49.80.4470.4851.92.20.8281.03.04.04.11.430.352.122.917.1
Malik Phillips SG 424011805.010.10.4950.92.80.3014.17.30.5710.5381.11.60.6791.86.58.34.91.430.981.073.012.0
Sebastien Tallec PG 3002722.88.60.3231.34.20.3131.54.40.3330.4000.80.90.8570.10.70.88.52.250.001.194.07.7
Griffin Walls PF/SF 2464834.710.90.4321.12.90.3853.68.00.4490.4831.01.60.6672.27.59.74.00.670.891.123.111.6
Rubin Wingfield PG 424214307.615.30.4952.86.40.4394.88.90.5350.5863.53.80.9270.41.62.110.11.280.152.843.021.4

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)


Warning: Division by zero in /srv/users/serverpilot/apps/jblfl/public/rosters-stats.php on line 515
Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ari Ajayi SG 34 0 6.0 1.2 2.8 .407 0.3 0.9 .357 5.9 11.0 .429 .462 0.6 0.8 .731 0.2 0.6 0.9 1.0 0.19 0.19 0.4 0.7 3.2
Trey Astbury PF/C 42 42 30.6 3.8 8.8 .431 0.3 1.3 .250 0.7 1.6 .463 .450 1.1 1.9 .595 2.0 6.2 8.2 5.3 0.81 2.39 0.6 1.9 9.0
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 42 28 26.0 5.7 11.5 .499 0.7 2.0 .321 3.4 7.5 .537 .527 2.4 3.2 .736 1.0 2.4 3.4 3.2 1.01 0.20 1.1 2.4 14.5
Eric Freeman PF 8 0 7.3 0.8 2.4 .333 0.0 0.4 .000 26.6 49.4 .400 .333 0.7 0.8 .833 0.4 1.7 2.1 1.5 0.53 0.26 0.1 0.8 2.2
Jackson Glass PG 1 0 8.0 1.1 2.1 .500 1.1 2.1 .500 6.3 15.9 .000 .750 0.0 0.0 .000 1.1 1.1 2.1 2.1 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 3.2
Josue Hewitt SG 3 0 4.0 0.0 0.7 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.4 0.4 0.7 0.4 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.7 0.0
Mark Hunter C/PF 42 42 33.5 11.9 22.5 .527 0.3 0.7 .393 0.0 0.0 .531 .533 2.9 4.1 .699 3.0 7.4 10.4 2.9 0.83 3.12 3.3 3.9 26.9
DeAnthony Hunter SF 42 8 21.1 2.3 6.2 .376 1.0 2.7 .361 11.6 21.8 .387 .455 1.2 1.4 .860 1.3 3.1 4.4 3.3 0.68 0.48 0.5 2.0 6.8
Jalyn Jones C 35 1 15.3 2.8 5.2 .541 0.1 0.1 .667 1.6 4.1 .538 .547 0.9 1.7 .526 1.5 3.1 4.6 1.9 0.36 1.09 0.7 1.6 6.6
Quan LeVoir PF/C 29 0 13.2 1.0 2.5 .406 0.0 0.2 .000 3.3 6.2 .438 .406 0.7 1.0 .714 1.0 2.8 3.8 1.6 0.15 0.84 0.7 1.8 2.8
Cameron Nix SG 43 6 21.7 4.2 10.0 .417 1.4 3.8 .366 0.7 1.6 .447 .485 1.2 1.4 .828 0.6 1.9 2.5 2.6 0.91 0.22 1.4 1.9 10.9
Malik Phillips SG 42 40 28.1 4.1 8.3 .495 0.7 2.3 .301 2.9 6.4 .571 .538 0.9 1.3 .679 1.5 5.4 6.9 4.0 1.18 0.81 0.9 2.5 9.9
Sebastien Tallec PG 30 0 9.1 0.7 2.3 .323 0.4 1.1 .313 4.8 8.4 .333 .400 0.2 0.2 .857 0.0 0.2 0.2 2.3 0.60 0.00 0.3 1.1 2.0
Griffin Walls PF/SF 24 6 20.1 2.8 6.4 .432 0.7 1.7 .385 0.5 1.5 .449 .483 0.6 0.9 .667 1.3 4.4 5.7 2.3 0.40 0.53 0.7 1.8 6.8
Rubin Wingfield PG 42 42 34.0 7.6 15.3 .495 2.8 6.4 .439 1.2 2.7 .535 .586 3.5 3.8 .927 0.4 1.6 2.1 10.1 1.28 0.15 2.8 3.0 21.4

Per 100 Possessions


Warning: Division by zero in /srv/users/serverpilot/apps/jblfl/public/rosters-stats.php on line 689
Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ari Ajayi SG 34 0 204 9.2 22.6 .407 2.5 7.0 .357 6.7 15.7 .429 .462 4.7 4.7 .731 2.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 1.5 1.5 3.0 6.0 25.6
Trey Astbury PF/C 42 42 1287 5.9 13.7 .431 0.5 2.1 .250 5.4 11.7 .463 .450 1.7 1.7 .595 3.2 9.7 12.9 8.3 1.3 3.7 1.0 2.9 14.1
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 42 28 1094 10.5 21.1 .499 1.2 3.8 .321 9.3 17.3 .537 .527 4.4 4.4 .736 1.9 4.5 6.4 5.9 1.9 0.4 2.0 4.5 26.7
Eric Freeman PF 8 0 58 5.2 15.7 .333 0.0 2.6 .000 5.2 13.1 .400 .333 4.4 4.4 .833 2.6 11.4 14.0 9.6 3.5 1.7 0.9 5.2 14.9
Jackson Glass PG 1 0 8 6.3 12.7 .500 6.3 12.7 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 .750 0.0 0.0 .000 6.3 6.3 12.7 12.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 19.0
Josue Hewitt SG 3 0 12 0.0 8.5 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 4.2 4.2 8.5 4.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.5 0.0
Mark Hunter C/PF 42 42 1406 17.0 32.3 .527 0.4 1.0 .393 16.6 31.3 .531 .533 4.1 4.1 .699 4.4 10.6 14.9 4.2 1.2 4.5 4.7 5.5 38.5
DeAnthony Hunter SF 42 8 888 5.3 14.0 .376 2.2 6.2 .361 3.0 7.8 .387 .455 2.8 2.8 .860 3.0 7.0 10.1 7.4 1.5 1.1 1.1 4.6 15.5
Jalyn Jones C 35 1 534 8.8 16.3 .541 0.2 0.3 .667 8.6 16.1 .538 .547 2.9 2.9 .526 4.8 9.6 14.3 5.9 1.1 3.4 2.1 5.0 20.7
Quan LeVoir PF/C 29 0 384 3.7 9.1 .406 0.0 0.7 .000 3.7 8.5 .438 .406 2.6 2.6 .714 3.7 10.2 13.9 5.8 0.5 3.0 2.5 6.5 10.0
Cameron Nix SG 43 6 934 9.2 22.2 .417 3.0 8.3 .366 6.2 13.9 .447 .485 2.6 2.6 .828 1.4 4.2 5.6 5.8 2.0 0.5 3.0 4.1 24.1
Malik Phillips SG 42 40 1180 7.1 14.2 .495 1.2 4.0 .301 5.8 10.2 .571 .538 1.5 1.5 .679 2.5 9.2 11.7 6.9 2.0 1.4 1.5 4.3 16.9
Sebastien Tallec PG 30 0 272 3.9 12.1 .323 1.9 6.0 .313 2.1 6.2 .333 .400 1.1 1.1 .857 0.2 0.9 1.1 11.9 3.2 0.0 1.7 5.6 10.8
Griffin Walls PF/SF 24 6 483 6.6 15.3 .432 1.6 4.1 .385 5.0 11.2 .449 .483 1.5 1.5 .667 3.2 10.5 13.7 5.6 0.9 1.3 1.6 4.3 16.3
Rubin Wingfield PG 42 42 1430 10.7 21.6 .495 3.9 9.0 .439 6.7 12.6 .535 .586 4.9 4.9 .927 0.6 2.3 2.9 14.3 1.8 0.2 4.0 4.3 30.2

Totals


Warning: Division by zero in /srv/users/serverpilot/apps/jblfl/public/rosters-stats.php on line 938
Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ari Ajayi SG 34 0 204 37 91 .407 10 28 .357 27 63 .429 .462 19 26 .731 8 20 28 32 6 6 12 24 103
Trey Astbury PF/C 42 42 1287 150 348 .431 13 52 .250 137 296 .463 .450 44 74 .595 80 246 326 211 32 95 25 74 357
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 42 28 1094 227 455 .499 26 81 .321 201 374 .537 .527 95 129 .736 40 97 137 127 40 8 43 97 575
Eric Freeman PF 8 0 58 6 18 .333 0 3 .000 6 15 .400 .333 5 6 .833 3 13 16 11 4 2 1 6 17
Jackson Glass PG 1 0 8 1 2 .500 1 2 .500 0 0 .000 .750 0 0 .000 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 3
Josue Hewitt SG 3 0 12 0 2 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 0
Mark Hunter C/PF 42 42 1406 471 894 .527 11 28 .393 460 866 .531 .533 114 163 .699 121 293 414 116 33 124 130 153 1067
DeAnthony Hunter SF 42 8 888 92 245 .376 39 108 .361 53 137 .387 .455 49 57 .860 53 123 176 130 27 19 19 81 272
Jalyn Jones C 35 1 534 93 172 .541 2 3 .667 91 169 .538 .547 30 57 .526 50 101 151 62 12 36 22 53 218
Quan LeVoir PF/C 29 0 384 28 69 .406 0 5 .000 28 64 .438 .406 20 28 .714 28 77 105 44 4 23 19 49 76
Cameron Nix SG 43 6 934 170 408 .417 56 153 .366 114 255 .447 .485 48 58 .828 26 77 103 106 37 9 55 76 444
Malik Phillips SG 42 40 1180 164 331 .495 28 93 .301 136 238 .571 .538 36 53 .679 59 214 273 160 47 32 35 99 392
Sebastien Tallec PG 30 0 272 21 65 .323 10 32 .313 11 33 .333 .400 6 7 .857 1 5 6 64 17 0 9 30 58
Griffin Walls PF/SF 24 6 483 63 146 .432 15 39 .385 48 107 .449 .483 14 21 .667 30 100 130 53 9 12 15 41 155
Rubin Wingfield PG 42 42 1430 301 608 .495 111 253 .439 190 355 .535 .586 139 150 .927 17 65 82 402 51 6 113 121 852

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Ari Ajayi SG 34020414.30.30.00.10.20.043-2.4-0.0104.5115.00.5030.3080.2864.29.97.217.91.52.010.524.7-23-0.7-34-90.093.56.50.00.0
Trey Astbury PF/C 4242128715.52.41.41.63.00.1142.31.5115.7110.10.4690.1490.2136.719.413.318.71.35.16.213.9330.848-910.00.00.099.01.0
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 4228109416.32.81.40.72.10.092-1.10.3113.9115.80.5620.1780.2844.09.06.613.21.90.57.822.3-76-1.8-69260.08.291.80.00.0
Eric Freeman PF 805815.50.10.00.10.10.1162.00.3109.5105.70.4120.1670.3335.622.714.421.63.52.44.616.4-1-0.12-450.00.00.089.110.9
Jackson Glass PG 10822.90.00.00.00.00.2826.60.8173.2119.20.7501.0000.00013.012.512.728.50.00.00.010.8-1-1.0-6-3787.912.10.00.00.0
Josue Hewitt SG 3012-1.7-0.1-0.00.0-0.0-0.093-7.9-0.360.6120.10.0000.0000.0008.68.38.59.50.00.00.07.251.710-530.088.311.70.00.0
Mark Hunter C/PF 4242140622.88.8-0.22.01.80.061-1.50.2102.3108.70.5520.0310.1829.321.115.49.41.26.111.934.31343.2126-1690.00.01.40.198.4
DeAnthony Hunter SF 42888813.20.71.20.72.00.1070.90.7119.0113.90.5040.4410.2336.414.110.416.71.51.56.614.3190.5-16-270.00.086.78.15.3
Jalyn Jones C 35153417.60.80.70.61.40.1221.60.6115.5110.60.5530.0170.33110.119.014.713.11.14.610.018.0-97-2.8-106630.00.00.024.275.8
Quan LeVoir PF/C 2903849.8-0.60.00.40.40.055-1.20.1104.1111.70.4670.0720.4067.920.314.313.10.54.118.911.5-48-1.7-70270.00.00.052.147.9
Cameron Nix SG 43693412.50.3-0.30.60.30.013-2.9-0.2100.3115.60.5120.3750.1423.08.45.812.92.00.711.323.0-127-3.0-864335.264.80.00.00.0
Malik Phillips SG 4240118015.12.21.51.42.90.1182.01.2118.2111.00.5530.2810.1605.418.412.115.42.01.99.014.5691.636-790.095.94.10.00.0
Sebastien Tallec PG 3002729.4-0.50.10.20.30.047-5.9-0.4107.7115.80.4260.4920.1080.41.91.226.83.20.011.712.5-6-0.2-27-16100.00.00.00.00.0
Griffin Walls PF/SF 24648312.6-0.60.30.50.80.075-0.60.3109.3112.50.4990.2670.1446.920.914.212.30.91.78.815.6-56-2.3-40-30.00.037.362.70.0
Rubin Wingfield PG 4242143020.97.43.90.64.50.1520.20.8122.2117.70.6320.4160.2471.34.63.032.01.80.314.424.390.217-60100.00.00.00.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Ari Ajayi SG 3402040.40.8.5380.00.01.0000.20.6.3160.20.5.3530.30.8.357
Trey Astbury PF/C 424212872.44.6.5280.71.9.3700.10.5.2500.00.0.0000.31.2.250
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 422810942.13.1.6740.91.8.4940.61.3.4551.22.6.4450.61.9.321
Eric Freeman PF 80580.30.6.4000.30.4.6670.10.3.5000.10.6.2000.00.4.000
Jackson Glass PG 1080.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0001.02.0.500
Josue Hewitt SG 30120.00.3.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Mark Hunter C/PF 424214068.213.7.5980.82.1.3561.63.4.4750.41.4.2830.30.7.393
DeAnthony Hunter SF 4288880.40.6.6670.30.8.3430.21.0.2500.30.8.3710.92.6.361
Jalyn Jones C 3515342.34.2.5440.20.4.5380.10.2.3750.00.01.0000.10.1.667
Quan LeVoir PF/C 2903840.61.0.5330.20.3.5560.10.2.2860.20.6.2780.00.2.000
Cameron Nix SG 4369341.22.1.5490.10.5.2500.71.3.5270.72.1.3371.33.6.366
Malik Phillips SG 424011802.23.3.6590.50.9.5280.30.6.4070.40.9.4050.72.2.301
Sebastien Tallec PG 3002720.10.2.5000.10.2.2860.00.1.0000.20.6.3330.31.1.313
Griffin Walls PF/SF 2464831.32.1.6080.31.0.2400.20.3.5000.31.0.3040.61.6.385
Rubin Wingfield PG 424214302.23.7.6001.01.7.6030.50.8.5590.82.2.3662.66.0.439

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-
SkyhawksNo Data Available

Lineups

# Unit Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Mark Hunter-Trey Astbury-Lamar Claxton-Malik Phillips-Rubin Wingfield 387:06 887 787 100 118.7 104.0 14.8 0.5190.4090.727
2 Mark Hunter-Trey Astbury-DeAnthony Hunter-Malik Phillips-Rubin Wingfield 191:30 450 417 33 118.1 112.7 5.4 0.5250.4030.763
3 Mark Hunter-Trey Astbury-Griffin Walls-Malik Phillips-Rubin Wingfield 96:02 202 189 13 112.2 105.0 7.2 0.4720.3100.840
4 Mark Hunter-Trey Astbury-Lamar Claxton-Cameron Nix-Rubin Wingfield 84:03 156 197 -41 91.8 115.9 -24.1 0.3910.2800.689
5 Mark Hunter-Trey Astbury-DeAnthony Hunter-Cameron Nix-Rubin Wingfield 50:07 126 121 5 123.5 117.5 6.1 0.5160.4740.958
6 Mark Hunter-Griffin Walls-DeAnthony Hunter-Cameron Nix-Rubin Wingfield 43:42 92 96 -4 121.1 117.1 4.0 0.4730.3890.789
7 Quan LeVoir-Trey Astbury-Lamar Claxton-Malik Phillips-Rubin Wingfield 36:10 63 81 -18 95.5 124.6 -29.2 0.3750.2500.833
8 Jalyn Jones-Griffin Walls-DeAnthony Hunter-Cameron Nix-Sebastien Tallec 34:58 70 70 0 107.7 107.7 0.0 0.4660.3530.769
9 Jalyn Jones-Trey Astbury-Lamar Claxton-Malik Phillips-Rubin Wingfield 34:54 89 75 14 136.9 113.6 23.3 0.5630.3750.733
10 Mark Hunter-Jalyn Jones-DeAnthony Hunter-Cameron Nix-Rubin Wingfield 34:23 83 100 -17 109.2 135.1 -25.9 0.4710.5790.500
11 Jalyn Jones-Griffin Walls-DeAnthony Hunter-Ari Ajayi-Sebastien Tallec 29:14 60 69 -9 98.4 116.9 -18.6 0.4240.3570.455
12 Mark Hunter-Trey Astbury-Lamar Claxton-Malik Phillips-Cameron Nix 27:00 42 64 -22 84.0 136.2 -52.2 0.3110.0770.813
13 Mark Hunter-Jalyn Jones-Lamar Claxton-Cameron Nix-Rubin Wingfield 26:47 44 48 -4 89.8 96.0 -6.2 0.4440.1670.500
14 Jalyn Jones-Trey Astbury-Lamar Claxton-Cameron Nix-Rubin Wingfield 24:22 27 57 -30 61.4 129.5 -68.2 0.2560.0000.875
15 Mark Hunter-Griffin Walls-Lamar Claxton-Cameron Nix-Rubin Wingfield 24:18 49 60 -11 106.5 130.4 -23.9 0.4680.2000.750
16 Mark Hunter-Griffin Walls-DeAnthony Hunter-Cameron Nix-Sebastien Tallec 23:05 51 47 4 102.0 97.9 4.1 0.4680.1250.750
17 Mark Hunter-Trey Astbury-Malik Phillips-Cameron Nix-Rubin Wingfield 21:23 47 43 4 109.3 100.0 9.3 0.5410.5830.500
18 Quan LeVoir-Trey Astbury-Lamar Claxton-Cameron Nix-Rubin Wingfield 21:21 49 49 0 122.5 114.0 8.5 0.4420.4380.800
19 Mark Hunter-DeAnthony Hunter-Lamar Claxton-Malik Phillips-Cameron Nix 19:53 47 35 12 130.6 102.9 27.6 0.5590.5710.833
20 Quan LeVoir-Trey Astbury-Lamar Claxton-Malik Phillips-Cameron Nix 17:27 33 45 -12 94.3 136.4 -42.1 0.4350.6000.625

2023 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks109Las Vegas Scorpions12011L01L 134 - Mark Hunter15 - Omar Grant8 - Rubin Wingfield
25 (Box)Austin Rockets123St Louis Skyhawks10221L02L 225 - Obinna Holden11 - Mark Hunter9 - Rubin Wingfield
37 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds116St Louis Skyhawks9323L03L 330 - Jason Cheaney11 - Marcus Wright13 - DeAngelo Tarver
49 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks87Atlanta Devils958L04L 422 - Rubin Wingfield17 - Taquan Slattery9 - Marques Thomas
511 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks107Toronto Huskies1147L05L 534 - Darius Barry14 - Trey Astbury10 - Rubin Wingfield
613 (Box)Phoenix Vultures102St Louis Skyhawks11412W15W 119 - Orpheus Swayda12 - Drayton Banks8 - Malik Phillips
714 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks114Kansas City Knights1217L16L 149 - Kelvin Hawes8 - Alexei Davydov9 - Rubin Wingfield
816 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks105Los Angeles Fireballs1014W26W 137 - Rubin Wingfield12 - Devan Carroll10 - Trey Astbury
918 (Box)New York Renegades102St Louis Skyhawks1097W36W 225 - Omari Kamga11 - Mark Hunter11 - Rubin Wingfield
1022 (Box)Nashville Stars99St Louis Skyhawks11415W46W 325 - Rubin Wingfield15 - Mark Hunter14 - Rubin Wingfield
1123 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks122Phoenix Vultures126 (OT)4L47L 125 - Orpheus Swayda18 - Drayton Banks15 - Rasheem Fisher
1226 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars94St Louis Skyhawks12329W57W 139 - Mark Hunter17 - Trey Astbury15 - Rubin Wingfield
1328 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks107Chicago Jailbirds12720L58L 134 - Keydren Carter14 - Marcus Wright11 - Rubin Wingfield
1430 (Box)Phoenix Vultures118St Louis Skyhawks116 (OT)2L59L 241 - Mark Hunter17 - Mark Hunter10 - Rasheem Fisher
1533 (Box)Oakland Tritons124St Louis Skyhawks10717L510L 324 - Mark Hunter16 - Mark Hunter13 - Rubin Wingfield
1635 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks88Oklahoma City Barons10517L511L 420 - Idris Berkley13 - Mark Hunter9 - Rubin Wingfield
1737 (Box)Baltimore Bullets109St Louis Skyhawks1045L512L 529 - Reggie Goodwin13 - Randall Dozier7 - DeAndre Morgan
1839 (Box)Boston Crusaders106St Louis Skyhawks1082W612W 131 - Mark Hunter9 - Trey Astbury11 - Rubin Wingfield
1943 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks106Houston Lightning1051W712W 251 - Mark Hunter13 - Wesley Sherman11 - Stephan Hood
2045 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks98Los Angeles Fireballs99 (OT)1L713L 136 - Mark Hunter12 - Mark Hunter12 - Rubin Wingfield
2147 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks99St Louis Skyhawks1045W813W 126 - Rubin Wingfield11 - Akieem Martin7 - Cameron Nix
2249 (Box)Dallas Predators120St Louis Skyhawks1164L814L 131 - Mark Hunter11 - Deandre Stackhouse16 - Rubin Wingfield
2350 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks109Minneapolis Blizzards1018W914W 124 - Rubin Wingfield10 - Malik Phillips12 - Deleon Slay
2453 (Box)Houston Lightning103St Louis Skyhawks11714W1014W 239 - Mark Hunter13 - Mark Hunter7 - Rubin Wingfield
2556 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes96St Louis Skyhawks10913W1114W 338 - Mark Hunter12 - Trey Astbury12 - Rubin Wingfield
2657 (Box)Atlanta Devils97St Louis Skyhawks10912W1214W 432 - Mark Hunter11 - Taquan Slattery10 - Rubin Wingfield
2758 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks83Las Vegas Scorpions9916L1215L 123 - Omar Grant14 - Omar Grant7 - Lamar Francis
2861 (Box)Seattle Thunder123St Louis Skyhawks1203L1216L 238 - Mark Hunter16 - Trey Astbury16 - Rubin Wingfield
2963 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks121Denver Dragons10813W1316W 136 - Jevon Novak10 - Mark Hunter16 - Rubin Wingfield
3065 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks99Portland Lumberjacks1056L1317L 126 - Austin Bryant12 - Akieem Martin8 - Keith Humphries
3167 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks83Oakland Tritons9916L1318L 226 - Marcus Ivory10 - DeAnthony Hunter7 - Marcus Ivory
3268 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks97Dallas Predators10811L1319L 329 - Mark Hunter9 - Deandre Stackhouse9 - DeAnthony Hunter
3370 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards98St Louis Skyhawks11719W1419W 133 - Rubin Wingfield15 - Donovan Galloway12 - Rubin Wingfield
3472 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks110Minneapolis Blizzards1019W1519W 228 - Donnell Wallace18 - Mark Hunter12 - Rubin Wingfield
3574 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars105St Louis Skyhawks1116W1619W 326 - Antonio Vega13 - Mark Hunter14 - Ashley Winters
3675 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks112Mexico City Jaguars1186L1620L 133 - Kahlil Hooker10 - Nwosu Odiambo10 - Juwan Hughes
3777 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks110Charlotte Drones1037W1720W 129 - Rubin Wingfield10 - DeAnthony Hunter10 - Isaiah Leonard
3879 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks115Boston Crusaders9916W1820W 237 - Devon Harrell9 - Devon Harrell13 - Rubin Wingfield
3980 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks82Philadelphia Warriors9816L1821L 131 - JaDante Hicks12 - Ivan Obradovic7 - Ivan Obradovic
4082 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs112St Louis Skyhawks1197W1921W 135 - Chris LaCruz12 - DeAnthony Hunter15 - Rubin Wingfield
4184 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions107St Louis Skyhawks1092W2021W 224 - Lamar Francis16 - Malik Phillips11 - Rubin Wingfield
4286 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks96Austin Rockets1004L2022L 122 - Rubin Wingfield14 - Zion Jefferies10 - Rubin Wingfield
4388 (Box)Oakland Tritons118St Louis Skyhawks1108L2023L 241 - Mark Hunter11 - Mark Hunter9 - Rubin Wingfield
4491Kansas City KnightsSt Louis Skyhawks
4594St Louis SkyhawksPittsburgh Vipers
4696St Louis SkyhawksLouisville Colonels
4797Portland LumberjacksSt Louis Skyhawks
48100Detroit MustangsSt Louis Skyhawks
49102Toronto HuskiesSt Louis Skyhawks
50105St Louis SkyhawksNew York Renegades
51106St Louis SkyhawksDetroit Mustangs
52108St Louis SkyhawksCincinnati Kings
53112Charlotte DronesSt Louis Skyhawks
54114Louisville ColonelsSt Louis Skyhawks
55116Dallas PredatorsSt Louis Skyhawks
56117St Louis SkyhawksHouston Lightning
57119Miami CyclonesSt Louis Skyhawks
58122Denver DragonsSt Louis Skyhawks
59123St Louis SkyhawksPhoenix Vultures
60125St Louis SkyhawksPortland Lumberjacks
61127Pittsburgh VipersSt Louis Skyhawks
62130Oklahoma City BaronsSt Louis Skyhawks
63132St Louis SkyhawksBaltimore Bullets
64134St Louis SkyhawksNashville Stars
65136St Louis SkyhawksNew Orleans Hurricanes
66138Houston LightningSt Louis Skyhawks
67140Kansas City KnightsSt Louis Skyhawks
68142St Louis SkyhawksDenver Dragons
69144Cincinnati KingsSt Louis Skyhawks
70146Minneapolis BlizzardsSt Louis Skyhawks
71148St Louis SkyhawksDallas Predators
72149St Louis SkyhawksSeattle Thunder
73151St Louis SkyhawksOakland Tritons
74154Seattle ThunderSt Louis Skyhawks
75156St Louis SkyhawksMiami Cyclones
76159St Louis SkyhawksMexico City Jaguars
77160Philadelphia WarriorsSt Louis Skyhawks
78162Austin RocketsSt Louis Skyhawks
79164Oklahoma City BaronsSt Louis Skyhawks
80166St Louis SkyhawksOklahoma City Barons
81167Las Vegas ScorpionsSt Louis Skyhawks
82168St Louis SkyhawksKansas City Knights

Totals

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored 4591 21st
Points Allowed 4623 9th
Field Goals Made 1825 14th
Field Goals Attempted 3855 22nd
Three Points Made 322 27th
Three Points Attempted 880 28th
Free Throws Made 619 22nd
Free Throws Attempted 829 22nd
Offensive Rebounds 519 29th
Defensive Rebounds 1433 17th
Total Rebounds 1952 28th
Assists 1521 4th
Steals 319 30th
Blocks 372 19th
Turnovers 498 21st

Per Game

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored Per Game 106.8 27th
Points Allowed Per Game 107.5 7th
Field Goals Made Per Game 42.4 14th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 89.7 24th
Field Goal Percentage 0.473 5th
Three Points Made Per Game 7.5 27th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 20.5 28th
Three Point Percentage 0.366 9th
Free Throws Made Per Game 14.4 22nd
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 19.3 24th
Free Throw Percentage 0.747 9th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 12.1 30th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 33.3 22nd
Total Rebounds Per Game 45.4 29th
Assists Per Game 35.4 6th
Steals Per Game 7.4 30th
Blocks Per Game 8.7 19th
Turnovers Per Game 11.6 8th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank
Offensive Rating 112.2 16th
Defensive Rating 112.7 16th
Net Rating -0.5 16th
Pace 94.6 29th
Free Throw Rate 0.215 19th
Three Point Rate 0.228 28th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.515 13th
Turnover Percentage 0.122 9th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.266 30th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.161 19th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.503 13th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.515 4th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $95,200,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-15,200,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $15,200,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028
Ari Ajayi SG 6'8 187 20 0 30$2,400,000$2,400,000$2,400,000$2,400,000 (t)
Trey Astbury PF/C 6'10 233 21 3 13$2,800,000
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 6'7 210 30 10 12$20,500,000
Eric Freeman PF 6'11 227 22 0 10$1,000,000
Jackson Glass PG 6'4 192 30 10 12$2,700,000$2,700,000 (t)
Josue Hewitt SG 6'6 177 22 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Mark Hunter C/PF 7'0 256 22 5 15$20,000,000
DeAnthony Hunter SF 6'10 195 22 1 21$2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000 (t)
Jalyn Jones C 6'11 258 21 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Quan LeVoir PF/C 6'11 248 33 13 10$1,500,000
Cameron Nix SG 6'4 197 26 7 17$8,000,000
Malik Phillips SG 6'8 202 19 1 21$2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000 (t)
Sebastien Tallec PG 5'11 179 25 6 11$2,200,000
Griffin Walls PF/SF 6'10 230 25 7 11$3,200,000$3,200,000 (t)
Rubin Wingfield PG 5'11 188 30 10 310$23,400,000$23,400,000$23,400,000
15 players $95,200,000 $39,200,000 $31,300,000 $2,400,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2024 1st Skyhawks Stars
2024 1st Rockets Skyhawks
2024 2nd Skyhawks Mustangs
2024 2nd Rockets Skyhawks
2024 2nd Jailbirds Skyhawks
2025 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2025 2nd Bullets Skyhawks
2025 2nd Skyhawks Skyhawks
2026 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2026 2nd Skyhawks Skyhawks
2027 1st Skyhawks Skyhawks
2027 2nd Skyhawks Skyhawks

Team History

Record Since 1999: 565-683 (0.453)
Playoff Appearances: 8
Conference Finals Appearances: 1
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2023 Skyhawks 20 23 0.465 0th - 94.6 112.2 112.7 Mark Hunter (22.8 PER)
2022 Skyhawks 23 59 0.280 3rd 13th - 96.3 106.6 113.2 Larry Major (Head Coach)
Mark Hunter (19.0 PER)
2021 Skyhawks 50 32 0.610 3rd 7th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 97.9 108.7 107.5 Larry Major (Head Coach)
Jevon Novak (21.9 PER)
2020 Skyhawks 32 24 0.571 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 96.8 108.4 108.8 Larry Major (Head Coach)
Brian Oliver (20.1 PER)
2019 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 4th - 96.6 110.8 109.9 Larry Major (Head Coach)
Brian Oliver (22.4 PER)
2018 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 3rd 6th - 98.6 103.9 102.7 Joe Weber
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (26.3 PER)
2017 Skyhawks 30 26 0.536 1st 5th 2nd Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 102.2 101.6 100.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (27.3 PER)
2016 Skyhawks 23 33 0.411 3rd 8th - 103.2 98.0 101.7 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Rashard Stevens (27.6 PER)
2015 Skyhawks 20 36 0.357 5th 10th - 101.5 99.3 103.3 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (18.8 PER)
2014 Skyhawks 24 32 0.429 3rd 7th - 103.8 99.6 100.1 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Leon Bowen (20.3 PER)
2013 Skyhawks 29 27 0.518 4th 7th - 108.9 105.4 106.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (23.0 PER)
2012 Skyhawks 22 34 0.393 4th 8th - 108.8 100.5 102.7 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Lorenzen Eyles (21.1 PER)
2011 Skyhawks 21 23 0.477 3rd 6th - 108.4 98.6 100.8 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (19.6 PER)
2010 Skyhawks 25 19 0.568 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 111.3 107.6 103.0 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (23.2 PER)
2009 Skyhawks 29 10 0.744 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Won Championship (4-2) 109.8 105.9 100.6 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (25.9 PER)
2008 Skyhawks 11 33 0.250 3rd 7th - 110.1 93.1 106.8 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Michael Irvin (21.6 PER)
2007 Skyhawks 4 32 0.111 4th 8th - 109.0 88.0 106.2 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach)
Roshown Simpson (20.2 PER)
2006 Skyhawks 11 33 0.250 4th 7th - 110.6 95.7 107.1 Joe Weber
Geoffrey King (Head Coach) (from Day 40)
Allan Garrett (Head Coach) (until Day 40)
Coray Grant (32.2 PER)
2005 Skyhawks 14 30 0.318 4th 7th - 109.7 99.1 108.7 Joe Weber
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Coray Grant (33.2 PER)
2004 Skyhawks 20 24 0.455 3rd 5th - 108.4 99.0 95.6 Joe Weber (from Day 51)
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Derek Richardson (26.8 PER)
2003 Skyhawks 25 21 0.543 4th 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 106.8 91.6 86.8 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Leon Wallace (27.1 PER)
2002 Skyhawks 16 22 0.421 4th 7th - 107.8 94.0 95.4 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Thorton Wells (22.6 PER)
2001 Skyhawks 19 19 0.500 3rd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 107.4 95.8 92.0 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Jared Pearce (24.2 PER)
2000 Skyhawks 21 17 0.553 5th 5th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-3) 109.2 97.9 95.9 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Derek Richardson (24.5 PER)
1999 Skyhawks 18 20 0.474 4th 5th - 109.1 100.5 100.0 Trooboo
Allan Garrett (Head Coach)
Christian Byrne (28.0 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2023 20 Ari Ajayi SG 6'8 187 20 Skyhawks 20 0 3406.03.00.80.90.180.180.3517.38
2022 15 Malik Phillips SG 6'8 202 18 Skyhawks 19 1 11910528.99.26.44.11.190.730.8017.38
2022 18 DeAnthony Hunter SF 6'10 195 21 Skyhawks 22 1 1071216.95.53.52.50.550.360.4415.84
2022 33 Jalyn Jones C 6'11 258 20 Skyhawks 21 1 76212.15.53.41.30.320.740.4722.58
2022 50 Josue Hewitt SG 6'6 177 21 Skyhawks 22 1 4008.42.61.31.20.280.200.4511.77
2020 10 Trey Astbury PF/C 6'10 233 18 Skyhawks 21 3 25010322.17.86.02.90.651.700.8419.85
2020 31 Jaylen Barker PG 6'2 170 20 Knights 23 3 2444519.27.22.24.10.910.431.2315.83
2019 12 Chris Jensen PG 5'11 177 20 Warriors 24 4 27010920.66.70.94.80.870.161.1315.05
2019 30 Kareem Harnett PF/C 6'10 267 20 Barons 24 4 19308.62.22.50.60.140.530.3014.73
2018 6 Mark Hunter C/PF 7'0 256 17 Skyhawks 22 5 32220326.315.07.22.00.691.911.9421.62
2018 33 David Westlake PF 6'10 233 21 Free Agent 26 5 2604.71.51.50.80.040.190.2315.82
2017 6 Kellen Chambers SF 6'10 231 19 Predators 25 6 34323326.512.75.22.71.111.132.0216.00
2015 7 Donnell Wallace SF/SG 6'6 202 20 Blizzards 28 8 46037227.912.25.02.71.070.811.3017.04
2015 19 Chuck Wiseman SF 6'9 215 21 Free Agent 29 5 7647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
2014 11 Leon Bowen C/PF 6'11 260 20 Hurricanes 29 9 53550134.420.010.01.70.232.091.9623.70
2013 9 Reggie Fortier SF/PF 6'7 234 20 Cyclones 30 10 57942230.412.67.73.01.561.931.5120.17
2012 10 Sheldon Walker SF 6'7 217 20 Free Agent 31 7 15428.31.71.00.90.140.080.330.00
2011 11 Marcus Dewitt PF 6'10 247 20 Free Agent 32 6 1941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
2010 15 Schin Tahid C 6'10 258 21 Retired 34 9 275710.62.93.00.50.110.600.300.00
2009 3 Tahric Kimbrough C 6'11 251 20 Lumberjacks 34 14 76147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
2008 1 Christian Vickery PG 5'10 176 18 Kings 33 15 80578235.515.92.810.41.420.542.0821.71
2008 3 Dominique Respert SG 6'5 197 19 Warriors 34 15 79962431.515.44.93.71.390.622.2117.18
2007 4 James Cougar SG 6'5 194 19 Retired 35 9 1321812.94.81.51.30.260.110.5410.42
2006 6 Lorenzen Eyles SG/SF 6'8 208 18 Retired 35 17 89064729.216.04.03.71.540.561.9819.78
2005 8 Michael Bedford PG 5'11 176 23 Retired 41 14 66629622.48.51.85.71.610.291.390.00
2002 10 Jeffrey Meyer SF 6'9 230 20 Retired 41 0 5718.21.51.40.50.050.210.420.00
2001 9 Alvan Moore C 7'0 252 19 Retired 41 19 84862331.113.810.62.10.451.561.7018.54
2000 10 Aaron Dumic SF/PF 6'8 247 22 Retired 45 16 59030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
1999 12 Durrelle Madison PG 5'11 184 20 Retired 44 12 3628919.75.11.34.30.840.191.300.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Lorenzen Eyles SG 11 2006-2016 51334489064729.216.04.03.71.540.561.9819.78
Christian Vickery PG 10 2008-2017 47846280578235.515.92.810.41.420.542.0821.71
Donnell Wallace SF 8 2015-2022 46037246037227.912.25.02.71.070.811.3017.04
Mark Hunter C/PF 6 2018-2023 36424532220326.315.07.22.00.691.911.9421.62
Michael Irvin PF 9 2007-2015 36221271155133.116.710.03.10.762.031.510.00
Antonio Tiago SF/PF 7 2009-2015 34922376135824.310.46.91.70.411.491.1016.42
Michael Bedford PG 8 2005-2012 3468766629622.48.51.85.71.610.291.390.00
Marcus Wright PF 6 2017-2022 33030577675135.518.211.84.11.652.232.0124.25
Schin Tahid C 8 2010-2017 2757275710.62.93.00.50.110.600.300.00
Trey Astbury PF/C 4 2020-2023 25010325010322.17.86.02.90.651.700.8419.85
Roshown Simpson PF/SF 6 2006-2011 24810189748425.710.75.94.31.360.931.480.00
Derek Richardson PG 7 1999-2005 24624653849338.215.33.411.32.610.352.240.00
Jevon Novak PG 4 2018-2021 24524549549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
Tahric Kimbrough C 5 2009-2013 23923976147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 6 2002-2007 2329179333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Chris Jensen PG 4 2019-2022 2317327010920.66.70.94.80.870.161.1315.05
Terrell Christie SF/PF 6 1999-2005 220565516513.55.23.30.90.250.090.680.00
Johan Arden C 4 2014-2017 21315091660727.112.28.22.00.501.691.5118.49
Devante Parker PG 4 2013-2016 2041367334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Rashard Stevens C/PF 4 2015-2018 1821821026101838.024.314.52.81.063.162.0529.18
Kellen Chambers SF 4 2017-2020 1796934323326.512.75.22.71.111.132.0216.00
Rick Allen SG 8 2007-2014 1631324810.32.71.40.90.480.140.470.00
Karsten Barry SG 3 2017-2019 1626367233622.89.72.23.00.970.381.3214.95
Shaun Burrell SG 4 2017-2020 1531048914519.28.22.52.31.070.381.0315.73
George DeVone PF/C 4 1999-2002 15215263660036.218.312.32.90.622.281.780.00
Coray Grant PF 4 2004-2007 15015075560034.820.711.92.70.491.671.790.00
Reggie Fortier SF/PF 3 2013-2015 1501657942230.412.67.73.01.561.931.5120.17
Tim Keller C 4 2007-2010 14035384212.03.63.40.60.130.610.460.00
Dominique Respert SG 4 2008-2011 13910879962431.515.44.93.71.390.622.2117.18
Steve Marsh SF 3 2011-2013 13713762640929.715.86.43.40.620.271.620.00
Thomas Knight PG 4 2005-2008 1348937332433.511.93.09.31.900.342.180.00
Devin Roberts C 5 2018-2022 131042911016.13.44.50.40.121.170.6210.24
Thorton Wells SG/SF 4 2000-2003 13013090086037.021.67.34.71.651.612.500.00
Malik Phillips SG 2 2022-2023 11910511910528.99.26.44.11.190.730.8017.38
Antony Cook PF 3 2000-2002 11411466662835.717.910.54.21.122.251.580.00
Jared Pearce SF 3 2000-2002 11411445145134.413.58.94.70.970.991.760.00
Darin Pryce SG/SF 2 2021-2022 114161141611.44.62.11.30.570.240.6616.35
James Cougar SG 4 2007-2010 113231321812.94.81.51.30.260.110.5410.42
Akua Frazier SG 2 2015-2016 1124344120923.69.64.62.01.090.291.6214.17
DeAnthony Hunter SF 2 2022-2023 107121071216.95.53.52.50.550.360.4415.84
Brian Oliver C 2 2019-2020 10610571257834.120.810.83.00.933.202.2528.11
Griffin Walls PF/SF 2 2022-2023 105283783413.24.83.71.20.410.730.6416.01
Sarunas Jasikevicius SG 3 2003-2005 103024812325.18.82.63.31.150.251.640.00
Gotme Kolderson C 3 2005-2007 1027551732026.79.08.62.00.291.570.940.00
Stacey Armstrong SG 3 2012-2014 10203725611.83.71.41.30.550.270.7411.12
Jackson Glass PG 3 2021-2023 10026334299.93.31.11.80.450.130.3816.37
Cliff Lofton SF 2 2019-2020 961664116218.58.03.02.10.560.410.9217.39
Kareem Harnett PF/C 3 2019-2021 95019308.62.22.50.60.140.530.3014.73
Leon Bowen C/PF 2 2014-2015 947453550134.420.010.01.70.232.091.9623.70
Derrick Alston PF/C 3 2003-2005 9282448921.04.16.02.10.212.061.130.00
Amir Tahid SF 2 2016-2017 894465028622.79.83.92.30.850.561.2516.11
Stephen Michaels C 2 2004-2005 885028024233.813.69.72.40.363.201.400.00
Sheldon Walker SF 2 2012-2013 86215428.31.71.00.90.140.080.330.00
Cherokee Parks C 2 2003-2004 844623519330.56.711.31.80.342.901.210.00
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 1 2022-2022 822868022323.610.52.63.11.160.271.5015.63
Jamal Wilkinson SG 1 2021-2021 824957333926.310.94.52.71.360.471.7215.01
Sam Hawkins SG 2 2004-2005 786143724326.613.34.23.51.790.371.800.00
Byron Dixon SF/SG 2 2004-2005 776678433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Jalyn Jones C 2 2022-2023 76276212.15.53.41.30.320.740.4722.58
Craig Blake PF 2 1999-2000 750162612.82.84.00.50.120.700.700.00
Juice Williams C 2 2001-2002 7401962419.54.47.51.00.331.231.290.00
Wesley Michalowski PG 2 2018-2019 73070117216.04.21.64.50.620.150.9015.36
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 2 2001-2002 6902611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Theandre Solverson PF 3 2016-2018 68018006.92.12.20.70.060.690.3016.49
Marcus Floyd C 2 2007-2008 625081346926.911.07.71.40.371.171.2314.60
Darome Ervin PF/SF 1 2021-2021 6104261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
Chauncey Hayes PG 2 2000-2001 59013107.01.60.61.20.160.050.370.00
Dominic Bradford SF/SG 2 1999-2000 57057010.31.70.81.20.070.070.370.00
Valentino Marley PF 1 2014-2014 562972947428.313.17.12.00.501.011.5116.72
Chuck Wiseman SF 3 2015-2017 5647647.72.11.40.70.420.280.619.86
DeShawn Harper SG 1 2021-2021 52769432524.711.13.42.51.170.371.3616.12
Jaylen Barker PG 1 2020-2020 5102444519.27.22.24.10.910.431.2315.83
Jared Grace SF 1 2018-2018 50061811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
Lucas Dougherty SG 1 2020-2020 481065217117.66.42.41.80.820.271.1113.14
Sebastien Tallec PG 2 2022-2023 4842125915.85.30.52.90.780.110.8511.47
Jeffrey Meyer SF 3 2002-2004 4705718.21.51.40.50.050.210.420.00
Austen Newman PF/C 1 2021-2021 47111919.13.72.51.10.170.430.3921.86
Leon Wallace PF 3 2003-2005 464636436341.726.115.42.91.012.571.870.00
Cody Robinson 2 2000-2001 46300.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00
Kevin Payne PF 1 2016-2016 441059232526.713.48.32.00.401.411.4820.46
Javier Filipczyk PF 1 2006-2006 4402054718.54.34.31.00.200.700.610.00
Cameron Nix SG 1 2023-2023 43643132927.112.82.73.11.400.391.7117.00
Rubin Wingfield PG 1 2023-2023 424259559037.717.12.112.11.730.432.2422.51
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 1 2023-2023 422858133425.213.83.32.61.070.291.9417.18
Kevin Smith SF/PF 1 2006-2006 41032419526.49.67.22.81.301.741.660.00
Josue Hewitt SG 2 2022-2023 4004008.42.61.31.20.280.200.4511.77
Christian Byrne SF 1 1999-1999 383817717738.523.49.54.52.571.512.490.00
Eddie Jones SG 1 1999-1999 383826321435.020.06.13.92.710.372.070.00
Pete Marquis PF 1 1999-1999 373772546030.113.29.01.90.701.561.500.00
Jason Barrett PG 2 2016-2017 3705041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Pete Morris SF 2 2000-2001 3505508.63.21.32.10.360.020.510.00
Ari Ajayi SG 1 2023-2023 3403406.03.00.80.90.180.180.3517.38
Muhammed Whitt PG 1 2002-2002 300201010.83.41.01.30.180.110.660.00
Morris Young SG 1 2001-2001 30068015.44.01.71.00.290.101.010.00
Quan LeVoir PF/C 1 2023-2023 29064341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
Andre Worley PG 1 2017-2017 27056534226.08.71.76.40.650.211.490.00
Dejuan Jefferies SG 1 2017-2017 271556616318.88.01.51.60.710.251.3211.78
Jarod Shaw SG 1 2003-2003 270121011.92.61.72.40.120.020.910.00
Marcus Dewitt PF 1 2011-2011 2501941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
Ray Campbell SG 1 2010-2010 242449449439.121.76.05.13.070.682.700.00
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2017-2017 202075054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Lucas White PF 1 2022-2022 190253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
Durrelle Madison PG 2 1999-2011 1503628919.75.11.34.30.840.191.300.00
Haywood Morris SG/SF 1 1999-1999 150491415.95.82.42.70.180.200.880.00
Dante Sullivan SG 2 2015-2016 1201122510.62.30.91.20.460.110.530.00
J.J. Harris C 1 2022-2022 1101311114.85.33.01.30.560.790.7416.74
Art King SG 1 2005-2005 9974549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
Adrian Carr C 2 2018-2019 90147010.41.72.80.50.270.650.3810.06
Eric Freeman PF 1 2023-2023 800.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00
David Westlake PF 2 2018-2020 502604.71.51.50.80.040.190.2315.82
Brian Davis SF/SG 1 1999-1999 1031912320.17.43.32.60.630.171.180.00
Lucas Winter PF 1 1999-1999 1115213732.411.510.01.90.442.571.480.00

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionMidwest
ArenaSkyhawks Stadium (Capacity: 25881)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyAbove Average