Las Vegas Scorpions

10-3, 2nd in West Conference

Division: Pacific (Conference: West)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
General Manager: Michael Murray (Since: 2024)
Head Coach: Rowan Jamison (Since: 2021, 227-114)
Assistants: Derek Ellis, Jamaal Tyler
Arena: Sand Palace (Capacity: 21162)
Championships: 1

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
13 Dejuan BrooksSF6'72396'11222#14, Knights, 2023Michigan StateIndianapolis, Indiana$3,000,0001+1tConfident
22 Ashanti BrooksPG6'01806'3235#24, Vultures, 2020SyracusePhiladelphia, Pennsylvania$6,500,0001Eccentric
1 Mehdy BrownPG6'02016'3233#5, Scorpions, 2022KentuckyBrooklyn, New York$3,900,0001Driven
55 Montreal ClevelandC6'112587'2201#19, Knights, 2024TexasBenton, Kentucky$2,500,0002+1tEccentric
0 JJ CooperPF6'102297'2212#21, Scorpions, 2023VillanovaMerion Station, Pennsylvania$2,300,0001+1tEgotistical
66 Alexei DavydovPF6'102567'0233#21, Knights, 2022ConnecticutNew Haven, Connecticut$2,300,0001Dedicated
20 Ronshad FoxPG/SG6'51976'9190#23, Scorpions, 2025UCLABronx, New York$2,100,0003+1tDriven
8 Lamar FrancisSG6'52086'9287#2, Scorpions, 2018VillanovaFresno, California$24,000,0002Confident
40 Omar GrantC7'02517'53113#2, Jaguars, 2012KentuckyAustin, Texas$23,400,0001Introverted
7 Jarius McRaeSG/SF6'51957'0200#44, Scorpions, 2025CreightonCorpus Christi, Texas$1,000,0002+1tLeader
21 Damon MurraySF6'91947'3243#29, Jaguars, 2022North Dakota StateMcKeesport, Pennsylvania$1,100,0001Leader
35 Antoine MurrayPG6'41736'7200#14, Scorpions, 2025New MexicoRoseville, Minnesota$3,000,0003+1tArrogant
9 Ryan PiercePF/C6'112477'3299#2, Hurricanes, 2016Ohio StateMemphis, Tennessee$19,500,0001Unassuming
13 players6-6217.56-1023.33.7Avg Draft Position: 16.9Total: $94,600,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ashanti Brooks PG 8 0 4.8 0.1 1.3 .100 0.0 0.4 .000 0.1 0.9 .143 .100 0.0 0.0 .000 0.1 0.3 0.4 1.3 0.38 0.25 0.3 0.9 0.3
Dejuan Brooks SF 13 13 22.7 2.2 6.5 .329 0.9 3.2 .286 1.2 3.3 .372 .400 0.7 1.0 .692 2.0 4.2 6.2 5.1 0.69 1.00 1.2 1.2 5.9
Mehdy Brown PG 13 0 17.8 1.6 4.7 .344 0.5 1.8 .250 1.2 2.8 .405 .393 0.7 0.9 .750 0.5 1.7 2.2 4.3 1.77 0.23 0.4 1.8 4.4
JJ Cooper PF 13 0 12.2 2.0 5.0 .400 0.0 0.3 .000 2.0 4.7 .426 .400 0.6 1.2 .500 1.5 2.4 3.9 1.0 0.46 0.23 0.2 1.5 4.6
Alexei Davydov PF 13 0 12.0 1.8 3.8 .490 0.3 0.8 .400 1.5 3.0 .513 .531 0.5 0.9 .583 1.0 2.3 3.3 1.5 0.54 0.54 0.2 1.0 4.5
Ronshad Fox PG/SG 13 0 11.6 2.4 6.3 .378 0.2 1.5 .158 2.2 4.8 .444 .396 0.0 0.0 .000 0.2 1.1 1.3 1.5 0.38 0.00 0.6 1.5 5.0
Lamar Francis SG 13 13 35.5 13.8 26.2 .526 1.9 5.0 .385 11.8 21.2 .560 .563 8.1 10.7 .755 1.5 2.8 4.3 3.1 1.62 0.54 3.7 3.0 37.5
Omar Grant C 13 13 34.8 7.8 12.9 .601 0.2 0.4 .400 7.6 12.5 .607 .607 4.1 4.6 .883 2.8 9.7 12.5 3.1 0.46 1.85 1.5 2.5 19.8
Jarius McRae SG/SF 13 0 8.6 1.0 3.1 .325 0.6 2.3 .267 0.4 0.8 .500 .425 0.2 0.3 .750 0.4 0.8 1.2 0.8 0.62 0.31 0.2 0.5 2.8
Antoine Murray PG 13 13 26.6 3.7 9.1 .407 1.9 5.5 .352 1.8 3.6 .489 .513 0.5 0.5 .857 0.5 1.2 1.7 4.9 1.69 0.77 1.3 2.2 9.8
Damon Murray SF 13 0 14.5 2.2 5.2 .433 0.9 2.1 .444 1.3 3.1 .425 .522 0.9 1.4 .667 1.0 1.8 2.8 2.2 0.77 0.23 0.5 1.7 6.3
Ryan Pierce PF/C 13 13 35.0 6.8 12.1 .567 0.0 0.0 .000 6.8 12.1 .567 .567 3.2 4.6 .683 3.9 6.3 10.2 2.2 0.54 2.08 1.6 3.8 16.8

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ashanti Brooks PG 80380.99.50.1000.02.80.0000.96.60.1430.1000.00.000.91.92.89.52.841.891.896.61.9
Dejuan Brooks SF 13132953.410.40.3291.55.10.2862.05.20.3720.4001.11.60.6923.26.69.88.11.101.591.952.09.4
Mehdy Brown PG 1302313.39.50.3440.93.70.2502.35.80.4050.3931.41.90.7500.93.44.48.73.580.470.783.78.9
JJ Cooper PF 1301585.914.80.4000.00.90.0005.913.90.4260.4001.83.60.5004.67.111.63.01.370.680.684.313.7
Alexei Davydov PF 1301565.511.30.4900.92.30.4004.69.00.5130.5311.62.80.5833.06.99.94.41.621.620.463.013.6
Ronshad Fox PG/SG 1301517.419.50.3780.74.50.1586.715.00.4440.3960.00.000.73.34.14.81.190.001.914.515.5
Lamar Francis SG 131346114.026.60.5262.05.10.38512.021.50.5600.5638.210.90.7551.62.84.43.11.640.553.753.038.1
Omar Grant C 13134538.013.40.6010.20.40.4007.913.00.6070.6074.24.80.8832.910.012.93.20.481.911.512.620.4
Jarius McRae SG/SF 1301124.212.90.3252.69.60.2671.63.20.5000.4251.01.30.7501.63.24.83.52.571.290.641.911.9
Antoine Murray PG 13133465.012.30.4072.67.40.3522.44.90.4890.5130.60.70.8570.61.72.36.72.291.041.772.913.2
Damon Murray SF 1301895.512.80.4332.35.10.4443.27.60.4250.5222.33.40.6672.54.67.05.31.900.571.144.215.6
Ryan Pierce PF/C 13134557.012.40.5670.00.007.012.40.5670.5673.24.70.6834.06.510.52.20.552.141.663.917.3

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ashanti Brooks PG 8 0 4.8 0.1 1.3 .100 0.0 0.4 .000 11.1 19.6 .143 .100 0.0 0.0 .000 0.1 0.3 0.4 1.3 0.38 0.25 0.3 0.9 0.3
Dejuan Brooks SF 13 13 22.7 2.2 6.5 .329 0.9 3.2 .286 0.1 0.5 .372 .400 0.7 1.0 .692 2.0 4.2 6.2 5.1 0.69 1.00 1.2 1.2 5.9
Mehdy Brown PG 13 0 17.8 1.6 4.7 .344 0.5 1.8 .250 1.2 3.3 .405 .393 0.7 0.9 .750 0.5 1.7 2.2 4.3 1.77 0.23 0.4 1.8 4.4
JJ Cooper PF 13 0 12.2 2.0 5.0 .400 0.0 0.3 .000 1.2 2.8 .426 .400 0.6 1.2 .500 1.5 2.4 3.9 1.0 0.46 0.23 0.2 1.5 4.6
Alexei Davydov PF 13 0 12.0 1.8 3.8 .490 0.3 0.8 .400 2.0 4.7 .513 .531 0.5 0.9 .583 1.0 2.3 3.3 1.5 0.54 0.54 0.2 1.0 4.5
Ronshad Fox PG/SG 13 0 11.6 2.4 6.3 .378 0.2 1.5 .158 1.5 3.0 .444 .396 0.0 0.0 .000 0.2 1.1 1.3 1.5 0.38 0.00 0.6 1.5 5.0
Lamar Francis SG 13 13 35.5 13.8 26.2 .526 1.9 5.0 .385 2.2 4.8 .560 .563 8.1 10.7 .755 1.5 2.8 4.3 3.1 1.62 0.54 3.7 3.0 37.6
Omar Grant C 13 13 34.8 7.8 12.9 .601 0.2 0.4 .400 11.9 21.2 .607 .607 4.1 4.6 .883 2.8 9.7 12.5 3.1 0.46 1.85 1.5 2.5 19.8
Jarius McRae SG/SF 13 0 8.6 1.0 3.1 .325 0.6 2.3 .267 7.6 12.5 .500 .425 0.2 0.3 .750 0.4 0.8 1.2 0.8 0.62 0.31 0.2 0.5 2.8
Antoine Murray PG 13 13 26.6 3.7 9.1 .407 1.9 5.5 .352 0.4 0.8 .489 .513 0.5 0.5 .857 0.5 1.2 1.7 4.9 1.69 0.77 1.3 2.2 9.8
Damon Murray SF 13 0 14.5 2.2 5.2 .433 0.9 2.1 .444 1.8 3.6 .425 .522 0.9 1.4 .667 1.0 1.8 2.8 2.2 0.77 0.23 0.5 1.7 6.3
Ryan Pierce PF/C 13 13 35.0 6.9 12.1 .567 0.0 0.0 .000 1.3 3.1 .567 .567 3.2 4.6 .683 3.9 6.3 10.2 2.2 0.54 2.08 1.6 3.8 16.9

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ashanti Brooks PG 8 0 38 1.3 12.6 .100 0.0 3.8 .000 1.3 8.8 .143 .100 0.0 0.0 .000 1.3 2.5 3.8 12.6 3.8 2.5 2.5 8.8 2.5
Dejuan Brooks SF 13 13 295 4.6 13.8 .329 2.0 6.8 .286 2.6 7.0 .372 .400 1.5 1.5 .692 4.2 8.8 13.0 10.7 1.5 2.1 2.6 2.6 12.5
Mehdy Brown PG 13 0 231 4.4 12.7 .344 1.2 5.0 .250 3.1 7.7 .405 .393 1.9 1.9 .750 1.2 4.6 5.8 11.6 4.8 0.6 1.0 5.0 11.9
JJ Cooper PF 13 0 158 7.9 19.8 .400 0.0 1.2 .000 7.9 18.5 .426 .400 2.4 2.4 .500 6.1 9.4 15.5 4.0 1.8 0.9 0.9 5.8 18.2
Alexei Davydov PF 13 0 156 7.4 15.1 .490 1.2 3.1 .400 6.2 12.0 .513 .531 2.2 2.2 .583 4.0 9.2 13.2 5.9 2.2 2.2 0.6 4.0 18.2
Ronshad Fox PG/SG 13 0 151 9.9 26.1 .378 1.0 6.0 .158 8.9 20.0 .444 .396 0.0 0.0 .000 1.0 4.5 5.4 6.4 1.6 0.0 2.5 6.0 20.7
Lamar Francis SG 13 13 461 18.7 35.4 .526 2.6 6.8 .385 16.0 28.7 .560 .563 10.9 10.9 .755 2.1 3.8 5.8 4.2 2.2 0.7 5.0 4.1 50.9
Omar Grant C 13 13 453 10.7 17.8 .601 0.2 0.5 .400 10.5 17.3 .607 .607 5.6 5.6 .883 3.8 13.4 17.2 4.2 0.6 2.5 2.0 3.5 27.3
Jarius McRae SG/SF 13 0 112 5.6 17.2 .325 3.4 12.9 .267 2.1 4.3 .500 .425 1.3 1.3 .750 2.1 4.3 6.4 4.7 3.4 1.7 0.9 2.6 15.9
Antoine Murray PG 13 13 346 6.7 16.4 .407 3.5 9.9 .352 3.2 6.5 .489 .513 0.8 0.8 .857 0.8 2.2 3.1 8.9 3.1 1.4 2.4 3.9 17.6
Damon Murray SF 13 0 189 7.4 17.0 .433 3.0 6.9 .444 4.3 10.2 .425 .522 3.0 3.0 .667 3.3 6.1 9.4 7.1 2.5 0.8 1.5 5.6 20.8
Ryan Pierce PF/C 13 13 455 9.4 16.6 .567 0.0 0.0 .000 9.4 16.6 .567 .567 4.3 4.3 .683 5.4 8.7 14.0 3.0 0.7 2.9 2.2 5.2 23.1

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ashanti Brooks PG 8 0 38 0.9 9.5 .100 0.0 2.8 .000 0.9 6.6 .143 .100 0.0 0.0 .000 0.9 1.9 2.8 9.5 2.8 1.9 1.9 6.6 1.9
Dejuan Brooks SF 13 13 295 3.4 10.4 .329 1.5 5.1 .286 2.0 5.3 .372 .400 1.1 1.1 .692 3.2 6.6 9.8 8.1 1.1 1.6 2.0 2.0 9.4
Mehdy Brown PG 13 0 231 3.3 9.5 .344 0.9 3.7 .250 2.3 5.8 .405 .393 1.4 1.4 .750 0.9 3.4 4.4 8.7 3.6 0.5 0.8 3.7 8.9
JJ Cooper PF 13 0 158 5.9 14.8 .400 0.0 0.9 .000 5.9 13.9 .426 .400 1.8 1.8 .500 4.6 7.1 11.6 3.0 1.4 0.7 0.7 4.3 13.7
Alexei Davydov PF 13 0 156 5.5 11.3 .490 0.9 2.3 .400 4.6 9.0 .513 .531 1.6 1.6 .583 3.0 6.9 9.9 4.4 1.6 1.6 0.5 3.0 13.6
Ronshad Fox PG/SG 13 0 151 7.4 19.6 .378 0.7 4.5 .158 6.7 15.0 .444 .396 0.0 0.0 .000 0.7 3.3 4.1 4.8 1.2 0.0 1.9 4.5 15.5
Lamar Francis SG 13 13 461 14.0 26.6 .526 2.0 5.1 .385 12.0 21.5 .560 .563 8.2 8.2 .755 1.6 2.8 4.4 3.1 1.6 0.5 3.8 3.0 38.1
Omar Grant C 13 13 453 8.0 13.4 .601 0.2 0.4 .400 7.9 13.0 .607 .607 4.2 4.2 .883 2.9 10.0 12.9 3.2 0.5 1.9 1.5 2.6 20.4
Jarius McRae SG/SF 13 0 112 4.2 12.9 .325 2.6 9.7 .267 1.6 3.2 .500 .425 1.0 1.0 .750 1.6 3.2 4.8 3.5 2.6 1.3 0.6 1.9 11.9
Antoine Murray PG 13 13 346 5.0 12.3 .407 2.6 7.4 .352 2.4 4.9 .489 .513 0.6 0.6 .857 0.6 1.7 2.3 6.7 2.3 1.0 1.8 2.9 13.2
Damon Murray SF 13 0 189 5.5 12.8 .433 2.3 5.1 .444 3.2 7.6 .425 .522 2.3 2.3 .667 2.5 4.6 7.1 5.3 1.9 0.6 1.1 4.2 15.6
Ryan Pierce PF/C 13 13 455 7.0 12.4 .567 0.0 0.0 .000 7.0 12.4 .567 .567 3.2 3.2 .683 4.0 6.5 10.5 2.2 0.6 2.1 1.7 3.9 17.3

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ashanti Brooks PG 8 0 38 1 10 .100 0 3 .000 1 7 .143 .100 0 0 .000 1 2 3 10 3 2 2 7 2
Dejuan Brooks SF 13 13 295 28 85 .329 12 42 .286 16 43 .372 .400 9 13 .692 26 54 80 66 9 13 16 16 77
Mehdy Brown PG 13 0 231 21 61 .344 6 24 .250 15 37 .405 .393 9 12 .750 6 22 28 56 23 3 5 24 57
JJ Cooper PF 13 0 158 26 65 .400 0 4 .000 26 61 .426 .400 8 16 .500 20 31 51 13 6 3 3 19 60
Alexei Davydov PF 13 0 156 24 49 .490 4 10 .400 20 39 .513 .531 7 12 .583 13 30 43 19 7 7 2 13 59
Ronshad Fox PG/SG 13 0 151 31 82 .378 3 19 .158 28 63 .444 .396 0 0 .000 3 14 17 20 5 0 8 19 65
Lamar Francis SG 13 13 461 179 340 .526 25 65 .385 154 275 .560 .563 105 139 .755 20 36 56 40 21 7 48 39 488
Omar Grant C 13 13 453 101 168 .601 2 5 .400 99 163 .607 .607 53 60 .883 36 126 162 40 6 24 19 33 257
Jarius McRae SG/SF 13 0 112 13 40 .325 8 30 .267 5 10 .500 .425 3 4 .750 5 10 15 11 8 4 2 6 37
Antoine Murray PG 13 13 346 48 118 .407 25 71 .352 23 47 .489 .513 6 7 .857 6 16 22 64 22 10 17 28 127
Damon Murray SF 13 0 189 29 67 .433 12 27 .444 17 40 .425 .522 12 18 .667 13 24 37 28 10 3 6 22 82
Ryan Pierce PF/C 13 13 455 89 157 .567 0 0 .000 89 157 .567 .567 41 60 .683 51 82 133 28 7 27 21 49 219

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Ashanti Brooks PG 80383.0-0.2-0.10.1-0.1-0.080-4.40.065.9111.40.1000.3000.0002.85.54.227.54.04.316.713.7-12-1.5-1073100.00.00.00.00.0
Dejuan Brooks SF 131329512.40.40.00.50.50.0803.40.4109.2112.80.4240.4940.1539.519.214.423.41.53.615.015.6796.164-12.40.097.60.00.0
Mehdy Brown PG 13023112.70.30.20.40.60.1263.60.3117.9109.90.4300.3930.1972.810.06.425.35.01.17.013.3544.25013100.00.00.00.00.0
JJ Cooper PF 13015811.70.10.00.20.20.063-1.50.0105.7112.60.4160.0620.24613.620.617.18.61.91.54.020.5-30-2.3-29920.00.00.0100.00.0
Alexei Davydov PF 13015615.90.50.30.30.50.1694.90.3128.9110.80.5430.2040.2458.920.114.612.72.33.63.615.6-4-0.3-4670.00.00.00.0100.0
Ronshad Fox PG/SG 1301516.4-0.4-0.40.2-0.2-0.068-7.0-0.288.8117.60.3960.2320.0002.19.76.013.91.70.08.925.8-58-4.5-501130.0100.00.00.00.0
Lamar Francis SG 131346124.24.40.70.51.30.1310.00.2115.8116.20.6080.1910.4094.78.26.49.12.31.210.742.11189.1113-500.0100.00.00.00.0
Omar Grant C 131345320.43.11.20.82.00.2153.80.7134.2110.80.6610.0300.3578.529.119.09.20.74.38.920.4906.992-290.00.00.0100.00.0
Jarius McRae SG/SF 13011210.90.00.00.20.20.0773.10.1107.8112.10.4430.7500.1004.89.47.110.33.62.94.616.9-25-1.9-17800.00.0100.00.00.0
Antoine Murray PG 131334612.10.30.20.50.60.0861.90.3112.9114.70.5240.6020.0591.94.83.419.33.22.312.317.3100.8174695.80.04.20.00.0
Damon Murray SF 13018914.70.60.30.30.60.1444.10.3123.7113.60.5470.4030.2697.413.310.415.52.71.37.418.5151.222410.00.0100.00.00.0
Ryan Pierce PF/C 131345516.11.60.70.71.30.1422.20.5122.8113.60.5970.0000.38212.018.915.56.40.84.810.319.4644.967-40.00.00.00.0100.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Ashanti Brooks PG 80380.10.3.5000.00.1.0000.00.1.0000.00.4.0000.00.4.000
Dejuan Brooks SF 13132950.91.3.7060.10.2.3330.10.7.1110.21.1.1430.93.2.286
Mehdy Brown PG 1302310.81.6.5240.20.5.3330.00.0.0000.20.8.2000.51.8.250
JJ Cooper PF 1301581.52.1.7040.20.6.2500.10.8.0910.31.2.2670.00.3.000
Alexei Davydov PF 1301561.01.5.6500.20.4.4000.10.4.2000.30.7.4440.30.8.400
Ronshad Fox PG/SG 1301511.42.3.6000.20.3.5000.00.3.0000.61.9.3200.21.5.158
Lamar Francis SG 13134618.511.8.7251.72.8.6110.71.8.3750.94.8.1941.95.0.385
Omar Grant C 13134536.28.7.7170.61.7.3640.20.7.2220.61.5.4210.20.4.400
Jarius McRae SG/SF 1301120.20.4.6000.00.1.0000.10.2.5000.10.2.5000.62.3.267
Antoine Murray PG 13133461.52.8.5410.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.20.8.3001.95.5.352
Damon Murray SF 1301890.71.2.6000.10.7.1110.10.4.2000.50.8.5450.92.1.444
Ryan Pierce PF/C 13134555.68.5.6640.51.4.3330.40.8.4550.41.4.2780.00.0.000

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Ryan PierceOmar GrantDejuan BrooksLamar FrancisAntoine Murray 185:13 446 415 31 122.2 113.4 8.8 0.4970.3730.789
2 Ryan PierceOmar GrantDamon MurrayLamar FrancisAntoine Murray 49:19 136 121 15 138.8 119.8 19.0 0.4910.3330.793
3 Ryan PierceOmar GrantDejuan BrooksLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 47:32 139 120 19 131.1 111.1 20.0 0.4950.4350.698
4 Ryan PierceOmar GrantDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 33:37 80 59 21 112.7 85.5 27.2 0.5170.3330.842
5 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperDamon MurrayRonshad FoxMehdy Brown 15:31 36 37 -1 120.0 127.6 -7.6 0.5170.5000.571
6 Alexei DavydovOmar GrantDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 14:42 46 34 12 153.3 109.7 43.7 0.5330.3330.800
7 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperDejuan BrooksRonshad FoxAntoine Murray 14:30 17 31 -14 68.0 110.7 -42.7 0.2190.1430.500
8 Ryan PierceJJ CooperJarius McRaeRonshad FoxMehdy Brown 14:27 22 38 -16 78.6 131.0 -52.5 0.3230.1250.500
9 Ryan PierceOmar GrantJarius McRaeLamar FrancisAntoine Murray 13:32 36 38 -2 133.3 140.7 -7.4 0.6190.2860.800
10 Ryan PierceOmar GrantAntoine MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 12:41 23 32 -9 74.2 100.0 -25.8 0.3200.3330.556
11 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 12:01 37 32 5 137.0 118.5 18.5 0.4800.2860.786
12 Ryan PierceOmar GrantJarius McRaeRonshad FoxMehdy Brown 11:37 41 30 11 146.4 111.1 35.3 0.6000.3750.889
13 Ryan PierceOmar GrantDamon MurrayRonshad FoxMehdy Brown 08:34 23 21 2 104.5 116.7 -12.1 0.5630.5000.571
14 Ryan PierceJJ CooperDamon MurrayLamar FrancisAntoine Murray 08:27 26 25 1 136.8 131.6 5.3 0.4740.5000.875
15 Alexei DavydovOmar GrantDamon MurrayRonshad FoxMehdy Brown 08:21 25 26 -1 119.0 118.2 0.9 0.4090.0000.875
16 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperJarius McRaeLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 07:48 20 18 2 153.8 120.0 33.8 0.5290.0001.000
17 Ryan PierceOmar GrantJarius McRaeRonshad FoxAntoine Murray 07:34 22 12 10 157.1 70.6 86.6 0.4710.5001.000
18 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperJarius McRaeRonshad FoxAntoine Murray 07:33 23 23 0 135.3 127.8 7.5 0.4760.4000.500
19 Ryan PierceJJ CooperDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 06:45 15 18 -3 93.8 105.9 -12.1 0.4670.0000.333
20 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperDejuan BrooksLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 06:43 14 8 6 107.7 61.5 46.2 0.4620.2501.000
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Ryan PierceOmar GrantDejuan BrooksLamar FrancisAntoine Murray 185:13 446 415 31 122.2 113.4 8.8 0.4970.3730.789
2 Ryan PierceOmar GrantDamon MurrayLamar FrancisAntoine Murray 49:19 136 121 15 138.8 119.8 19.0 0.4910.3330.793
3 Ryan PierceOmar GrantDejuan BrooksLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 47:32 139 120 19 131.1 111.1 20.0 0.4950.4350.698
4 Ryan PierceOmar GrantDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 33:37 80 59 21 112.7 85.5 27.2 0.5170.3330.842
5 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperDamon MurrayRonshad FoxMehdy Brown 15:31 36 37 -1 120.0 127.6 -7.6 0.5170.5000.571
6 Alexei DavydovOmar GrantDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 14:42 46 34 12 153.3 109.7 43.7 0.5330.3330.800
7 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperDejuan BrooksRonshad FoxAntoine Murray 14:30 17 31 -14 68.0 110.7 -42.7 0.2190.1430.500
8 Ryan PierceJJ CooperJarius McRaeRonshad FoxMehdy Brown 14:27 22 38 -16 78.6 131.0 -52.5 0.3230.1250.500
9 Ryan PierceOmar GrantJarius McRaeLamar FrancisAntoine Murray 13:32 36 38 -2 133.3 140.7 -7.4 0.6190.2860.800
10 Ryan PierceOmar GrantAntoine MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 12:41 23 32 -9 74.2 100.0 -25.8 0.3200.3330.556
11 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 12:01 37 32 5 137.0 118.5 18.5 0.4800.2860.786
12 Ryan PierceOmar GrantJarius McRaeRonshad FoxMehdy Brown 11:37 41 30 11 146.4 111.1 35.3 0.6000.3750.889
13 Ryan PierceOmar GrantDamon MurrayRonshad FoxMehdy Brown 08:34 23 21 2 104.5 116.7 -12.1 0.5630.5000.571
14 Ryan PierceJJ CooperDamon MurrayLamar FrancisAntoine Murray 08:27 26 25 1 136.8 131.6 5.3 0.4740.5000.875
15 Alexei DavydovOmar GrantDamon MurrayRonshad FoxMehdy Brown 08:21 25 26 -1 119.0 118.2 0.9 0.4090.0000.875
16 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperJarius McRaeLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 07:48 20 18 2 153.8 120.0 33.8 0.5290.0001.000
17 Ryan PierceOmar GrantJarius McRaeRonshad FoxAntoine Murray 07:34 22 12 10 157.1 70.6 86.6 0.4710.5001.000
18 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperJarius McRaeRonshad FoxAntoine Murray 07:33 23 23 0 135.3 127.8 7.5 0.4760.4000.500
19 Ryan PierceJJ CooperDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 06:45 15 18 -3 93.8 105.9 -12.1 0.4670.0000.333
20 Alexei DavydovJJ CooperDejuan BrooksLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 06:43 14 8 6 107.7 61.5 46.2 0.4620.2501.000

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksSt Louis Skyhawks120Las Vegas Scorpions1211W10W 1115.2114.332 - Lamar Francis14 - Omar Grant10 - Tezale Craig
25 (Box)Denver DragonsLas Vegas Scorpions118Denver Dragons1144W20W 2120.4118.835 - Lamar Francis14 - Ryan Pierce6 - Mehdy Brown
37 (Box)Oakland TritonsLas Vegas Scorpions127Oakland Tritons11314W30W 3129.6118.949 - Lamar Francis13 - Omar Grant9 - Kai Navigato
49 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsLos Angeles Fireballs119Las Vegas Scorpions13112W40W 4129.7119.044 - Lamar Francis14 - Omar Grant10 - Chris LaCruz
512 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsLas Vegas Scorpions129Oklahoma City Barons10524W50W 5137.2108.233 - Lamar Francis16 - Dondre Mitchell9 - DeVonte Hale
613 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsLas Vegas Scorpions100Mexico City Jaguars12020L51L 1104.2123.727 - Jamaal Adams16 - Ryan Pierce9 - Jamaal Adams
716 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights109Las Vegas Scorpions1178W61W 1124.5114.751 - Lamar Francis13 - Kelvin Hawes7 - Dejuan Brooks
818 (Box)Toronto HuskiesToronto Huskies129Las Vegas Scorpions1272L62L 1117.6119.451 - Lamar Francis13 - Quavius Williamson15 - Brandon Terry
920 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons103Las Vegas Scorpions12017W72W 1126.3109.639 - Omar Grant13 - Omar Grant6 - Lamar Francis
1022 (Box)Baltimore BulletsBaltimore Bullets131Las Vegas Scorpions1343W82W 2120.7117.036 - Lamar Francis14 - Omar Grant11 - DeAndre Morgan
1124 (Box)Boston CrusadersBoston Crusaders109Las Vegas Scorpions1101W92W 3112.2109.044 - Lamar Francis13 - Dimitri Ilic10 - Zayveon West
1226 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsLas Vegas Scorpions113Minneapolis Blizzards1049W102W 4111.9102.040 - Lamar Francis14 - Collin Webster7 - Antoine Murray
1328 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsLas Vegas Scorpions83Mexico City Jaguars9411L103L 184.794.026 - Kahlil Hooker15 - Nwosu Odiambo6 - Antoine Murray
1430Kansas City KnightsLas Vegas Scorpions
1533Mexico City JaguarsLas Vegas Scorpions
1635Las Vegas ScorpionsPhiladelphia Warriors
1737Las Vegas ScorpionsChicago Jailbirds
1838Las Vegas ScorpionsLouisville Colonels
1940Las Vegas ScorpionsDetroit Mustangs
2042Pittsburgh VipersLas Vegas Scorpions
2143Las Vegas ScorpionsPortland Lumberjacks
2245New Orleans HurricanesLas Vegas Scorpions
2347Las Vegas ScorpionsLos Angeles Fireballs
2449Seattle ThunderLas Vegas Scorpions
2551Las Vegas ScorpionsDallas Predators
2652Miami CyclonesLas Vegas Scorpions
2755Portland LumberjacksLas Vegas Scorpions
2856Las Vegas ScorpionsKansas City Knights
2958St Louis SkyhawksLas Vegas Scorpions
3060Austin RocketsLas Vegas Scorpions
3162Las Vegas ScorpionsNew York Renegades
3264Las Vegas ScorpionsBoston Crusaders
3367Las Vegas ScorpionsNashville Stars
3468Las Vegas ScorpionsBaltimore Bullets
3570Las Vegas ScorpionsNew Orleans Hurricanes
3672Mexico City JaguarsLas Vegas Scorpions
3773Denver DragonsLas Vegas Scorpions
3875Oakland TritonsLas Vegas Scorpions
3977Philadelphia WarriorsLas Vegas Scorpions
4079Portland LumberjacksLas Vegas Scorpions
4181Charlotte DronesLas Vegas Scorpions
4283Seattle ThunderLas Vegas Scorpions
4384Las Vegas ScorpionsSt Louis Skyhawks
4487Denver DragonsLas Vegas Scorpions
4590Las Vegas ScorpionsPittsburgh Vipers
4692Las Vegas ScorpionsToronto Huskies
4794Las Vegas ScorpionsCharlotte Drones
4895Las Vegas ScorpionsAustin Rockets
4997Austin RocketsLas Vegas Scorpions
5099Dallas PredatorsLas Vegas Scorpions
51100Las Vegas ScorpionsDenver Dragons
52102Las Vegas ScorpionsLos Angeles Fireballs
53104Las Vegas ScorpionsKansas City Knights
54108Atlanta DevilsLas Vegas Scorpions
55110Houston LightningLas Vegas Scorpions
56112Las Vegas ScorpionsPhoenix Vultures
57114Oakland TritonsLas Vegas Scorpions
58116Las Vegas ScorpionsSeattle Thunder
59119Las Vegas ScorpionsPortland Lumberjacks
60121Las Vegas ScorpionsCincinnati Kings
61123Las Vegas ScorpionsAtlanta Devils
62125Las Vegas ScorpionsMiami Cyclones
63129Minneapolis BlizzardsLas Vegas Scorpions
64130Los Angeles FireballsLas Vegas Scorpions
65132Louisville ColonelsLas Vegas Scorpions
66134New York RenegadesLas Vegas Scorpions
67137Las Vegas ScorpionsDallas Predators
68138Las Vegas ScorpionsOakland Tritons
69141Phoenix VulturesLas Vegas Scorpions
70143Las Vegas ScorpionsHouston Lightning
71144Las Vegas ScorpionsMinneapolis Blizzards
72146Chicago JailbirdsLas Vegas Scorpions
73149Detroit MustangsLas Vegas Scorpions
74151Las Vegas ScorpionsSeattle Thunder
75153Las Vegas ScorpionsPhoenix Vultures
76155Nashville StarsLas Vegas Scorpions
77158Oklahoma City BaronsLas Vegas Scorpions
78160Cincinnati KingsLas Vegas Scorpions
79162Phoenix VulturesLas Vegas Scorpions
80164Minneapolis BlizzardsLas Vegas Scorpions
81166Las Vegas ScorpionsHouston Lightning
82167Las Vegas ScorpionsSt Louis Skyhawks

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 1530 13th 10th
Points Allowed 1470 12th 11th
Field Goals Made 590 15th 6th
Field Goals Attempted 1242 15th 9th
Three Points Made 97 26th 26th
Three Points Attempted 300 26th 27th
Free Throws Made 253 4th 8th
Free Throws Attempted 341 2nd 7th
Offensive Rebounds 200 13th 1st
Defensive Rebounds 447 12th 14th
Total Rebounds 647 11th 4th
Assists 395 17th 22nd
Steals 127 2nd 8th
Blocks 103 21st 9th
Turnovers 149 14th 20th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 117.7 7th 10th
Points Allowed Per Game 113.1 13th 11th
Field Goals Made Per Game 45.4 7th 6th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 95.5 9th 9th
Field Goal Percentage 0.475 17th 13th
Three Points Made Per Game 7.5 24th 26th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 23.1 23rd 27th
Three Point Percentage 0.323 25th 21st
Free Throws Made Per Game 19.5 3rd 8th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 26.2 1st 7th
Free Throw Percentage 0.742 17th 10th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 15.4 11th 1st
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 34.4 8th 14th
Total Rebounds Per Game 49.8 10th 4th
Assists Per Game 30.4 12th 22nd
Steals Per Game 9.8 1st 8th
Blocks Per Game 7.9 21st 9th
Turnovers Per Game 11.5 19th 11th
Transition Points Per Game 17.8 5th 18th
Bench Scoring Per Game 27.5 24th 30th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 11.5 6th 6th
Points In Paint Per Game 64.2 3rd 14th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 118.0 19th 14th
Defensive Rating 113.0 6th 7th
Net Rating 5.0 9th 10th
Pace 99.9 3rd 14th
Free Throw Rate 0.275 4th 11th
Three Point Rate 0.242 25th 27th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.514 22nd 23rd
Turnover Percentage 0.115 15th 10th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.309 14th 1st
FT/FGA Percentage 0.204 4th 10th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.608 1st 11th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.554 3rd 5th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 978.0 11th 8th
Screen Assists 124.0 11th 16th
Deflections 156.0 15th 12th
Loose Balls Recovered 66.0 1st 6th
Charges Drawn 21.0 5th 5th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $94,600,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-14,600,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $14,600,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030
Dejuan Brooks SF 6'7 239 22 2 12$3,000,000$3,000,000 (t)
Ashanti Brooks PG 6'0 180 23 5 11$6,500,000
Mehdy Brown PG 6'0 201 23 3 13$3,900,000
Montreal Cleveland C 6'11 258 20 1 21$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000 (t)
JJ Cooper PF 6'10 229 21 2 12$2,300,000$2,300,000 (t)
Alexei Davydov PF 6'10 256 23 3 13$2,300,000
Ronshad Fox PG/SG 6'5 197 19 0 30$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000 (t)
Lamar Francis SG 6'5 208 28 7 27$24,000,000$24,000,000
Omar Grant C 7'0 251 31 13 113$23,400,000
Jarius McRae SG/SF 6'5 195 20 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Damon Murray SF 6'9 194 24 3 13$1,100,000
Antoine Murray PG 6'4 173 20 0 30$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000 (t)
Ryan Pierce PF/C 6'11 247 29 9 19$19,500,000
13 players $94,600,000 $37,900,000 $8,600,000 $5,100,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2026 1st Scorpions Lightning
2026 2nd Scorpions Vultures
2027 1st Scorpions Scorpions
2027 2nd Scorpions Stars
2027 2nd Hurricanes Scorpions
2028 1st Scorpions Scorpions
2028 2nd Scorpions -
2029 1st Scorpions Scorpions
2029 2nd Scorpions Scorpions

Team History

Record Since 1999: 724-659 (0.523)
Playoff Appearances: 10
Conference Finals Appearances: 4
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Scorpions 10 3 0.769 - 99.9 118.0 113.0 Rowan Jamison (Head Coach)
Lamar Francis (24.2 PER)
2024 Scorpions 46 36 0.561 4th 8th 8th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 98.0 116.9 113.9 Michael Murray (from Day 21)
NA (until Day 20)
Rowan Jamison (Head Coach)
Omar Grant (20.8 PER)
2023 Scorpions 57 25 0.695 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (3-4) 98.6 113.3 108.1 Michael Miller
Rowan Jamison (Head Coach)
Omar Grant (20.7 PER)
2022 Scorpions 60 22 0.732 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (1-4) 99.1 109.3 103.8 Michael Miller
Rowan Jamison (Head Coach)
Omar Grant (20.5 PER)
2021 Scorpions 54 28 0.659 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 100.4 110.9 104.8 Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Rowan Jamison (Head Coach)
Omar Grant (23.4 PER)
2020 Scorpions 39 17 0.696 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 95.8 116.7 107.3 Andrew Taylor
Dontay Sowder (28.8 PER)
2019 Scorpions 45 11 0.804 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 92.8 113.3 103.9 Andrew Taylor
Rowland McLain (Head Coach)
Dontay Sowder (27.7 PER)
2018 Scorpions 39 17 0.696 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 98.3 110.3 98.5 Andrew Taylor
Rowland McLain (Head Coach)
Rowan Jamison (26.7 PER)
2017 Scorpions 12 44 0.214 5th 10th - 101.5 93.9 103.7 Andrew Taylor (from Day 15)
RLilley (until Day 15)
Jim Pittman (Head Coach) (from Day 27)
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach) (until Day 27)
Rowland McLain (Head Coach) (from Day 71)
Jevon Novak (16.5 PER)
2016 Scorpions 26 30 0.464 2nd 6th - 105.5 100.0 98.0 Jason Warnke
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Cyris Watson (24.6 PER)
2015 Scorpions 30 26 0.536 3rd 6th - 101.3 102.5 100.4 Jason Warnke (from Day 15)
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Linton Hughes (24.6 PER)
2014 Scorpions 17 39 0.304 5th 10th - 101.9 97.3 99.9 Eytangst
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Linton Hughes (26.1 PER)
2013 Scorpions 31 25 0.554 3rd 6th - 107.7 111.7 105.8 Bucky Robinson
John Miernicki
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Demetric Vaughn (22.2 PER)
2012 Scorpions 22 34 0.393 3rd 7th - 105.6 101.2 106.3 John Miernicki
Jim Pittman (Head Coach)
Preye Crooks (18.3 PER)
2011 Scorpions 14 30 0.318 4th 8th - 107.5 98.3 106.3 Chris Valius
Jim Pittman (Head Coach)
Malik Benjamin (19.9 PER)
2010 Scorpions 18 26 0.409 4th 8th - 111.1 106.1 109.0 Chris Valius (from Day 45)
Jim Pittman (Head Coach) (from Day 56)
Adam Jackson (Head Coach) (until Day 56)
Malik Benjamin (26.6 PER)
2009 Scorpions 15 26 0.366 2nd 6th - 108.6 100.2 103.7 Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Jimmy Robinson (23.2 PER)
2008 Scorpions 15 29 0.341 2nd 6th - 108.0 97.9 105.0 Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Tarvis McWilliams (21.7 PER)
2007 Scorpions 12 22 0.353 3rd 6th - 108.3 95.3 98.9 Derek Lam
Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Bucky Robinson (29.7 PER)
2006 Scorpions 14 30 0.318 3rd 6th - 109.6 91.9 102.9 Derek Lam
Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Scott Ford (21.3 PER)
2005 Scorpions 34 10 0.773 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 110.2 103.4 93.7 Derek Lam
Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Jimmy Cougar (33.0 PER)
2004 Scorpions 17 28 0.378 4th 7th - 108.0 89.9 94.7 Jimmy Cougar (until Day 68)
Derek Lam (from Day 68)
Miles Johnson (Head Coach) (from Day 26)
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Antony Cook (20.8 PER)
2003 Scorpions 23 23 0.500 3rd 7th - 105.8 86.5 90.5 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Antonio Tiago (20.0 PER)
2002 Scorpions 23 15 0.605 3rd 4th 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (2-4) 107.7 93.4 87.9 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dale Hunter (39.3 PER)
2001 Scorpions 20 18 0.526 3rd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 110.0 91.6 92.0 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dale Hunter (26.5 PER)
2000 Scorpions 18 20 0.474 1st 6th 2nd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 111.2 93.6 93.5 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dale Hunter (33.6 PER)
1999 Scorpions 13 25 0.342 3rd 8th - 106.9 87.3 95.1 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Thomas Knight (20.5 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 14 Antoine Murray PG 6'4 173 20 Scorpions 20 0 131326.69.81.74.91.690.771.3116.78
2025 23 Ronshad Fox PG/SG 6'5 197 19 Scorpions 19 0 13011.65.01.31.50.380.000.628.93
2025 44 Jarius McRae SG/SF 6'5 195 20 Scorpions 20 0 1308.62.81.20.80.620.310.1515.13
2023 13 Jarell Harrison C/PF 6'11 243 19 Lightning 21 2 16913832.114.28.72.81.021.731.4719.19
2023 21 JJ Cooper PF 6'10 229 19 Scorpions 21 2 163715.65.94.21.50.640.790.6218.18
2023 53 DeAndre Buie PG/SG 6'1 186 21 Lightning 23 2 1581919.68.62.03.00.760.651.1514.87
2022 5 Mehdy Brown PG 6'0 201 20 Scorpions 23 3 24122831.58.72.79.01.440.801.3916.86
2022 42 Asa Alkins C/PF 6'9 223 21 Free Agent 24 2 208.03.53.01.50.000.500.5010.41
2019 3 Antonio Vega SF/SG 6'9 228 20 Jaguars 26 6 26322828.113.05.03.21.371.031.8418.48
2018 2 Lamar Francis SG 6'5 208 21 Scorpions 28 7 32732636.023.74.83.31.550.853.6518.92
2018 21 Reggie Hodges SG/SF 6'6 203 20 Free Agent 27 7 2286716.56.12.61.60.900.291.0013.06
2017 12 Mirko Blazevic C 7'6 242 19 Lightning 27 8 34311419.56.64.81.90.631.300.9416.23
2016 4 Damien Dukes SF/SG 6'5 198 19 Retired 28 9 37312320.07.43.42.10.680.831.3413.40
2016 12 Reggie Goodwin SG 6'8 212 17 Bullets 26 9 40930329.515.54.93.41.501.391.9520.90
2016 14 Griffin Walls PF/SF 6'10 230 18 Rockets 27 9 3783413.24.83.71.20.410.730.6416.01
2015 1 Jevon Novak PG 6'3 200 21 Dragons 31 10 49549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
2014 18 Jaquan Garrett C 6'10 242 20 Free Agent 31 8 3981111.32.64.10.40.160.730.4413.61
2013 7 Rubin Wingfield PG 5'11 188 20 Skyhawks 32 12 59559037.717.12.112.11.730.432.2422.51
2012 3 Frashon Lewis SG/SF 6'7 221 21 Blizzards 34 13 64454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
2012 17 Myree Billings PG 5'11 184 19 Thunder 32 13 62219021.89.41.54.51.010.401.4116.20
2011 2 Preye Crooks C 6'11 249 20 Retired 34 14 69844025.49.57.52.20.791.280.8819.98
2008 4 Tarvis McWilliams SF 6'10 236 19 Dragons 36 17 79869231.713.06.54.31.751.341.8118.48
2006 15 Arsenio Noble C 7'1 264 20 Retired 39 6 191014.22.93.70.70.190.800.830.00
2003 4 Antonio Tiago SF/PF 6'9 240 21 Retired 43 17 76135824.310.46.91.70.411.491.1016.42
2003 18 Clayton Willis C 7'0 259 21 Retired 43 7 1572917.43.26.21.10.121.340.620.00
2002 11 Natan Brewer C 7'3 248 22 Retired 45 0 16412426.06.79.32.30.201.640.790.00
2001 11 Lowes Parker PF 6'11 249 21 Retired 45 8 1764718.15.35.40.90.210.590.700.00
2000 4 AJ Miner SF 6'7 215 20 Retired 45 16 56020019.47.83.32.61.440.140.820.00
1999 3 Thomas Knight PG 6'1 196 21 Retired 47 10 37332433.511.93.09.31.900.342.180.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Omar Grant PF 7 2019-2025 43443464664636.319.312.42.91.422.912.1325.25
Lamar Francis SG 5 2021-2025 34033932732636.023.74.83.31.550.853.6518.92
Alvan Moore C 8 2004-2016 30430084862331.113.810.62.10.451.561.7018.54
Derrick Griffin SF 5 2019-2024 29928528525530.812.86.53.22.171.621.5519.97
AJ Miner SF 7 2000-2006 26620056020019.47.83.32.61.440.140.820.00
Valentino Marley PF 5 2010-2020 25113372947428.313.17.12.00.501.011.5116.72
Ryan Powell PG/SG 6 2010-2015 24314947715419.15.52.33.81.020.191.050.00
Mehdy Brown PG 4 2022-2025 24122824122831.58.72.79.01.440.801.3916.86
Thomas Knight PG 7 1999-2005 23923537332433.511.93.09.31.900.342.180.00
Derek Ellis SF 6 2004-2018 2318781360232.417.24.44.01.240.392.030.00
Louis Merton PF/C 4 2013-2016 22411274463032.014.410.91.90.491.771.400.00
James Austin SG 6 1999-2004 216663128520.67.62.22.51.120.371.280.00
Damon Murray SF 4 2022-2025 2128212812.24.62.72.00.580.180.6715.60
Danny Alexander PG 5 2013-2017 2068944512617.35.50.84.30.590.141.0413.08
Zeke Boreczky PF 4 2010-2013 196574647927.412.47.72.71.021.511.7119.99
Malik Benjamin SG 4 2010-2020 17413385274935.220.34.74.61.220.392.6819.23
Anthony Ryan PG 5 2004-2010 17413465633825.39.42.17.41.130.201.540.00
Hilton Phillips SG 4 2018-2021 17316570767034.718.36.25.31.950.822.1822.80
Jimmy Cougar SF/SG 5 1999-2005 17214728218732.017.65.33.61.270.962.110.00
Jevon Novak PG 3 2015-2017 16816849549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
JJ Cooper PF 3 2023-2025 1637163715.65.94.21.50.640.790.6218.18
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 4 2017-2020 1624342314617.16.65.20.60.261.190.6318.56
Lowes Parker PF 4 2001-2004 157471764718.15.35.40.90.210.590.700.00
Clayton Willis C 4 2003-2006 157291572917.43.26.21.10.121.340.620.00
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 2 2023-2024 157268022323.610.52.63.11.160.271.5015.63
Cyris Watson PF 4 2014-2017 15212181029722.09.67.31.60.620.701.250.00
Tex Ireland PG 5 2015-2022 151282972912.54.51.03.20.720.100.6516.23
Shane McMaster SG 5 2009-2018 15005307217.56.61.92.31.060.390.910.00
Ryan Maddox PF 4 1999-2002 1410150310.84.73.00.70.150.090.730.00
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 4 2012-2018 14013764454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Dale Hunter C 4 2000-2003 13813817617640.926.215.54.21.273.941.840.00
Arsenio Noble C 4 2006-2009 1350191014.22.93.70.70.190.800.830.00
Dwight Stewart C 4 1999-2002 135381353816.23.94.21.00.171.040.570.00
Art King SG 5 2004-2009 1349174549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
Dontay Sowder SF 3 2018-2020 13313371370338.426.79.66.52.041.932.7730.68
Jayson Weatherspoon PF 4 1999-2002 132571517625.87.87.31.70.750.771.160.00
Ivan Vacendak C 2 2023-2024 12881201915.73.46.01.30.011.240.5815.49
Tyrone Cole PF 3 2010-2012 12704665916.33.75.11.10.181.280.800.00
Jabari Warren SG 3 2015-2017 1248759622921.710.32.73.11.180.361.4218.09
Isaac Person PF/C 4 2005-2008 12312366446530.913.79.62.60.802.691.090.00
Kelland McLean SF 4 2010-2013 123012307.33.61.31.00.160.050.290.00
Aaron Dumic SF 3 2005-2007 1183759030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
Linton Hughes SF 3 2014-2016 11811895280234.021.37.34.11.031.152.1723.55
Adam Traore SG 4 2005-2008 11804183511.83.51.31.20.310.150.520.00
Daniel Seaborn PG 3 2019-2021 11733035114.65.30.83.30.470.100.6315.66
Slaven Weems SF/PF 3 2015-2017 116575951431.315.47.02.00.640.471.970.00
Scott Ford PG/SG 3 2004-2006 11411467456736.016.16.97.82.321.041.850.00
Jamaal Tyler PG 3 2007-2009 11102241311.83.40.72.60.580.060.710.00
Myree Billings PG 2 2012-2013 109062219021.89.41.54.51.010.401.4116.20
Jason Smith SG/SF 4 2002-2005 107382167020.67.02.71.10.500.161.170.00
Mirko Blazevic C 2 2017-2018 101834311419.56.64.81.90.631.300.9416.23
Preye Crooks C 2 2011-2012 10010069844025.49.57.52.20.791.280.8819.98
Quan LeVoir PF/C 3 2015-2017 986064341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
LeRoy Duncan SF 3 2009-2011 971270043829.313.16.43.20.420.362.050.00
Jimmy Robinson SG 3 2008-2010 975575756331.617.13.84.41.320.322.030.00
Ivan Cage C/PF 2 2018-2019 95072059632.016.710.62.90.592.231.8324.22
Orien Young PF 2 2019-2020 909085677133.116.810.12.80.541.961.6821.26
Lorenzo Charles SG/SF 3 2018-2020 9013862714.96.01.41.60.800.330.7714.17
Kevan Bailey C/PF 3 2019-2021 8729027.92.12.30.30.110.480.3213.55
Edem Kesper C/PF 2 2009-2010 858460632625.59.48.91.50.340.781.040.00
Byron Dixon SF/SG 2 2014-2015 843178433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Derek Richardson PG 2 2005-2006 848453849338.215.33.411.32.610.352.240.00
Tarvis McWilliams SF 2 2008-2009 818179869231.713.06.54.31.751.341.8118.48
Damien Dukes SF/SG 2 2016-2017 80337312320.07.43.42.10.680.831.3413.40
Reggie Burke SF/PF 1 2021-2021 80183317621.86.74.92.21.020.651.1216.39
Lucious Barclay PG 3 2017-2020 7924515916.26.60.64.01.010.070.9416.89
Tomas Bullard C 1 2022-2022 79026838.51.63.00.60.100.500.1513.80
Karsten Barry SG 2 2021-2022 78167233622.89.72.23.00.970.381.3214.95
Charles Mason C/PF 3 2008-2010 786948847939.321.512.52.81.001.762.040.00
Lorenzen Eyles SG/SF 2 2019-2020 767589064729.216.04.03.71.540.561.9819.78
Kai Navigato SF 1 2022-2022 76438425625.712.36.14.31.260.691.5622.60
Jason Sutton C/PF 1 2022-2022 75153786917.04.24.21.10.150.930.3714.19
Darius Scott SF 3 2013-2015 7311731110.23.20.91.90.190.080.510.00
Leon Bowen C/PF 2 2018-2019 727253550134.420.010.01.70.232.091.9623.70
Quadree Ratliff PF 1 2021-2021 712670937723.49.17.31.30.341.561.1117.48
Wesley Sherman PF 1 2022-2022 717031424326.87.29.62.30.941.581.0017.66
Rashif Green C/PF 2 2014-2015 6704497813.23.83.80.80.130.640.6312.86
Dameon Clarke PF 2 2023-2024 656559057436.318.011.82.60.772.091.8521.52
Ashley Winters PG 2 2018-2019 65040113324.07.91.46.41.230.131.0816.38
Ty Kohler PG 2 2014-2015 631167858934.513.73.78.61.750.272.150.00
Ryan Pierce PF/C 2 2024-2025 626243141034.516.311.42.00.722.352.1419.11
Brax Gardner SF 1 2024-2024 600314311.14.62.60.90.630.230.7415.92
Antonio Tiago SF/PF 2 2003-2004 595976135824.310.46.91.70.411.491.1016.42
Bucky Robinson SG/SF 2 2006-2007 595940736036.321.26.44.62.391.742.180.00
Shandon James SF 2 2016-2017 595955053934.618.84.53.11.810.962.5717.43
Vlado Dvoracek C 1 2021-2021 595148623621.18.16.62.60.941.271.1920.52
Reggie Goodwin SG 2 2016-2017 57440930329.515.54.93.41.501.391.9520.90
Garrett Cue SF 1 2021-2021 5762874620.58.84.92.40.920.200.9018.39
Simon Hartford PF 1 2013-2013 565674574537.022.314.12.20.771.972.4925.51
Christian Vickery PG 1 2018-2018 565580578235.515.92.810.41.420.542.0821.71
Drayton Banks PF 1 2018-2018 565050148334.217.611.81.30.252.311.8621.14
Julian Slater SF 1 2014-2014 5302872013.43.81.91.50.290.240.790.00
Aaron Williams PG 2 2005-2006 5202118219.36.31.94.31.300.181.190.00
Jason Rees PG 1 2024-2024 51051322119.56.51.54.11.170.191.0715.14
Juwan Voss SF 1 2023-2023 5102991312.64.62.41.20.700.320.6115.38
Lucas Rush SF 1 2017-2017 474753731626.712.16.53.11.461.042.0317.60
Rowan Jamison SF 1 2018-2018 453378577340.625.711.18.71.892.172.580.00
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 1 2013-2013 454579879537.724.76.55.11.961.192.8125.21
Isaiah Clarkson C/PF 1 2023-2023 434338333631.615.410.73.90.462.912.1822.71
Devante Parker PG 1 2021-2021 414167334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Jason Barrett PG 1 2022-2022 4105041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Tyler Davis PG 1 2021-2021 393959459435.115.52.48.82.140.382.3020.05
Natan Brewer C 2 2002-2004 393516412426.06.79.32.30.201.640.790.00
Jarrett Bryson SF 1 2021-2021 3816067214.45.62.61.50.670.480.9015.46
Mark Robertson PG 1 2020-2020 38479173536.415.74.210.31.940.482.4320.97
Zach Bryant SG 1 2002-2002 38083015.64.12.11.80.290.160.770.00
Trevor Simmons SF 1 1999-1999 3802111914.94.53.41.70.420.400.690.00
Devan Carroll PF/SF 1 2017-2017 383839219029.911.36.43.11.411.571.8517.08
Cassius Tyson PG 1 2021-2021 3713655318.69.00.64.30.940.060.8818.25
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2017-2017 363675054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Antony Cook PF 1 2004-2004 363366662835.717.910.54.21.122.251.580.00
Dejuan Brooks SF 2 2024-2025 3633504.41.41.20.80.400.200.801.82
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 1 1999-1999 35192611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Jadon McConnell PG/SG 1 2023-2023 3516417.22.10.71.70.440.060.2516.87
Ishmael Keeling SG 1 2020-2020 3314912312.63.91.12.40.440.090.6512.81
Alexei Davydov PF 2 2024-2025 32024510320.86.35.62.70.751.220.4219.30
Vince Baker PF 1 2010-2010 31064745532.217.310.12.90.501.261.270.00
Stoyanov Vitas PF/SF 1 2017-2017 312045418423.18.45.42.60.811.091.4416.37
Ashanti Brooks PG 2 2024-2025 310200614.75.42.03.20.770.560.6018.76
Ray Campbell SG 1 1999-1999 292949449439.121.76.05.13.070.682.700.00
Waymond Patterson C/PF 1 2003-2003 290104115.72.34.80.80.120.270.830.00
Elliot Brennan SG 1 2006-2006 251028120833.117.35.33.91.840.632.320.00
Jaquan Garrett C 1 2014-2014 2503981111.32.64.10.40.160.730.4413.61
Montreal Cleveland C 1 2024-2024 2304306.02.51.50.20.230.440.1619.69
Dionsio Emery SG 2 2004-2005 211385110.02.11.41.30.950.310.420.00
Vadrej Kaliljenko SF 1 2020-2020 21056013816.25.92.71.70.500.490.9612.82
Rickey Douglas SG/PG 1 2022-2022 20184634923.210.42.43.40.820.271.3118.61
Tyus Edney PG 2 1999-2004 202045335432.412.04.47.90.410.262.310.00
Tony Hayden SG 1 1999-1999 19069012.13.81.62.00.380.091.200.00
Kendall Nash SG 1 2019-2019 191937625328.212.72.93.31.290.501.5915.91
Michael Johnson PF 1 1999-1999 18024010.54.41.02.00.790.170.670.00
Michael Taylor PF 1 1999-1999 1801809.71.62.80.30.000.500.720.00
Antonio Vega SG/SF 1 2019-2019 161626322828.113.05.03.21.371.031.8418.48
Jay Jones SG 1 2021-2021 1406306.72.11.30.60.490.320.2915.83
Nate Clemens SF/SG 1 2015-2015 1301504.61.60.00.10.000.000.200.00
Eric Armstrong SG 1 1999-1999 13027011.82.71.12.00.220.150.740.00
Antoine Murray PG 1 2025-2025 1313131326.69.81.74.91.690.771.3116.78
Ronshad Fox PG/SG 1 2025-2025 13013011.65.01.31.50.380.000.628.93
Jarius McRae SG/SF 1 2025-2025 1301308.62.81.20.80.620.310.1515.13
Clifton Spencer C 1 2019-2019 1102341011.33.13.20.80.070.650.4114.03
Kyle Northwood PF 1 2019-2019 8137811920.97.26.01.90.191.121.2313.69
Adam Booth SG/SF 1 2023-2023 809229.32.71.91.20.430.270.4915.07
Scott Lewis PG 1 2023-2023 80804.02.10.30.50.250.130.3810.23
Jared Grace SF 1 2023-2023 7061811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
James Cougar SG 1 2019-2019 601321812.94.81.51.30.260.110.5410.42
Theron Cox SF 1 2019-2019 50174010.62.71.60.90.180.180.448.85
Griffin Walls PF/SF 1 2016-2016 503783413.24.83.71.20.410.730.6416.01
Christian Bond PG 1 2023-2023 50707.34.90.91.60.290.290.4327.29
Austin Williams PG/SG 2 2005-2006 4087682336.520.53.88.41.690.442.5022.83
Kebrell Booker SG 1 2017-2017 403117916.25.51.91.70.830.150.8912.58
Gavin Dean SG 1 2024-2024 30108.05.00.02.00.000.001.003.23
Reggie Hodges SG/SF 1 2018-2018 202286716.56.12.61.60.900.291.0013.06
Garrick Chapman SG 1 2004-2004 1175040129.316.83.53.51.010.371.880.00
Eric Crawford PF 1 2004-2004 1076724122.16.37.71.30.381.771.050.00
Roshown Simpson PF/SF 1 2004-2004 1189748425.710.75.94.31.360.931.480.00
Grant Webber PF/C 1 2004-2004 1032927933.511.812.93.01.672.581.540.00
Trajan McLeod C 1 2004-2004 102408418.85.17.01.20.221.920.940.00
Kuwan Raiford PG 1 2004-2004 10137310.62.80.82.00.300.110.690.00
Tyrone Macklin PG 1 2020-2020 10108614.93.90.62.30.540.160.6410.72
Lukas Saxon PF/C 1 2004-2004 008708.41.62.20.30.110.640.480.00
Kevin Stapleton C 1 2022-2022 005608.41.62.70.90.070.630.1616.10

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionPacific
ArenaSand Palace (Capacity: 21162)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyLow

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 434 Omar Grant
Points 10015 Lamar Francis
Field Goals Made 3910 Lamar Francis
Field Goals Attempted 8260 Lamar Francis
Three Points Made 520 Lamar Francis
Three Points Attempted 1551 Lamar Francis
Free Throws Made 1675 Lamar Francis
Free Throws Attempted 2281 Lamar Francis
Assists 2581 Thomas Knight
Total Rebounds 5543 Omar Grant
Offensive Rebounds 1568 Omar Grant
Defensive Rebounds 3975 Omar Grant
Steals 644 Derrick Griffin
Blocks 1343 Omar Grant
Turnovers 1283 Lamar Francis
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 29.5 340 Lamar Francis
Field Goals Made 11.5 340 Lamar Francis
Field Goals Attempted 24.3 340 Lamar Francis
Three Points Made 1.5 157 Shadrach Robinson
Three Points Attempted 4.6 340 Lamar Francis
Free Throws Made 6.1 118 Linton Hughes
Free Throws Attempted 8.1 123 Isaac Person
Assists 10.8 239 Thomas Knight
Total Rebounds 15.9 138 Dale Hunter
Offensive Rebounds 3.6 434 Omar Grant
Defensive Rebounds 13.4 138 Dale Hunter
Steals 2.27 266 AJ Miner
Blocks 3.97 138 Dale Hunter
Turnovers 3.77 340 Lamar Francis
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 72 2005 075 v Fireballs Jimmy Cougar
Field Goals Made 30 2005 075 v Fireballs Jimmy Cougar
Field Goals Attempted 46 2003 025 v Lumberjacks Antonio Tiago
Three Points Made 13 2016 010 v Fireballs Jevon Novak
Three Points Attempted 22 2006 007 v Skyhawks Derek Richardson
Free Throws Made 20 2025 18 v Huskies Lamar Francis
Free Throws Attempted 24 2025 18 v Huskies Lamar Francis
Assists 24 2000 005 v Rockets Thomas Knight
Total Rebounds 29 2016 044 v Lightning Cyris Watson
Offensive Rebounds 12 2020 23 v Rockets Hilton Phillips
Defensive Rebounds 27 2003 032 v Huskies Clayton Willis
Steals 13 2012 098 v Skyhawks Frashon Lewis
Blocks 11 2001 014 v Vultures Dale Hunter
Turnovers 12 2023 26 v Blizzards Isaiah Clarkson
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 33.8 82 2024 Lamar Francis
Field Goals Made 14.0 44 2005 Jimmy Cougar
Field Goals Attempted 28.4 46 2003 Antonio Tiago
Three Points Made 2.9 44 2006 Derek Richardson
Three Points Attempted 8.3 44 2006 Derek Richardson
Free Throws Made 8.0 56 2013 Simon Hartford
Free Throws Attempted 11.6 56 2013 Simon Hartford
Assists 11.7 41 2009 Anthony Ryan
Total Rebounds 15.8 41 2009 Edem Kesper
Offensive Rebounds 3.8 82 2023 Omar Grant
Defensive Rebounds 12.2 41 2009 Edem Kesper
Steals 3.57 44 2005 Jimmy Cougar
Blocks 3.68 44 2005 Jimmy Cougar
Turnovers 3.99 81 2021 Lamar Francis