Las Vegas Scorpions

38-28, 6th in West Conference

Division: Pacific (Conference: West)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
General Manager: Michael Murray (Since: 2024)
Head Coach: Rowan Jamison (Since: 2021, 114-75)
Assistants: Derek Ellis, Jamaal Tyler
Arena: Sand Palace (Capacity: 21162)
Championships: 1

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
13 Dejuan BrooksSF6'72396'11211#14, Knights, 2023Michigan StateIndianapolis, Indiana$3,000,0002+1tConfident
22 Ashanti BrooksPG6'01806'3224#24, Vultures, 2020SyracusePhiladelphia, Pennsylvania$6,500,0001+1tEccentric
1 Mehdy BrownPG6'02016'3222#5, Scorpions, 2022KentuckyBrooklyn, New York$3,900,0001+1tDriven
55 Montreal ClevelandC6'112487'2190#19, Knights, 2024TexasBenton, Kentucky$2,500,0003+1tEccentric
0 JJ CooperPF6'102187'2201#21, Scorpions, 2023VillanovaMerion Station, Pennsylvania$2,300,0002+1tEgotistical
66 Alexei DavydovPF6'102567'0222#21, Knights, 2022ConnecticutNew Haven, Connecticut$2,300,0001+1tDedicated
8 Lamar Francis SG6'52086'9276#2, Scorpions, 2018VillanovaFresno, California$24,000,0003Confident
11 Brax Gardner SF6'71956'10254#36, Stars, 2020ConnecticutOakdale, Connecticut$1,000,0001Volatile
40 Omar GrantC/PF7'02517'53012#2, Jaguars, 2012KentuckyAustin, Texas$23,400,0002Introverted
21 Damon Murray SF6'91947'3232#29, Jaguars, 2022North Dakota StateMcKeesport, Pennsylvania$1,100,0001+1tLeader
8 Ryan PiercePF/C6'112477'3288#2, Hurricanes, 2016Ohio StateMemphis, Tennessee$19,500,0002Unassuming
20 Shadrach RobinsonPG/SG6'41896'73413Undrafted (2011)MaineCleveland, Ohio$5,500,0001Quiet
12 players6-7218.86-1024.44.6Avg Draft Position: 14.6Total: $95,000,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2024 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ashanti Brooks PG 7 0 13.4 1.7 4.7 .364 0.4 2.0 .214 1.3 2.7 .474 .409 0.0 0.1 .000 0.7 0.9 1.6 3.7 0.57 0.86 0.1 0.7 3.9
Dejuan Brooks SF 7 7 22.0 1.9 4.4 .419 0.6 1.7 .333 1.3 2.7 .474 .484 0.6 0.7 .800 1.1 2.9 4.0 2.0 0.86 0.29 1.3 1.0 4.9
Mehdy Brown PG 66 66 31.4 2.9 7.3 .400 1.1 3.2 .332 1.9 4.1 .454 .473 0.4 0.5 .686 1.0 1.9 2.9 8.9 1.48 0.71 1.4 2.5 7.3
Dameon Clarke PF 31 31 35.8 9.6 19.0 .507 1.2 3.6 .330 8.4 15.4 .548 .538 4.2 5.6 .746 3.1 6.8 9.9 3.1 0.71 2.19 1.3 3.4 24.6
Montreal Cleveland C 7 0 7.9 1.4 2.1 .667 0.0 0.1 .000 1.4 2.0 .714 .667 0.0 0.1 .000 0.9 1.1 2.0 0.4 0.14 0.57 0.3 0.9 2.9
JJ Cooper PF 56 2 13.3 2.4 5.0 .473 0.1 0.4 .167 2.3 4.6 .502 .480 1.2 1.7 .677 1.1 2.2 3.3 0.9 0.50 0.63 0.6 1.1 6.0
Alexei Davydov PF 7 0 3.1 0.1 0.9 .167 0.0 0.3 .000 0.1 0.6 .250 .167 0.1 0.3 .500 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.9 0.00 0.71 0.0 0.1 0.4
Gavin Dean SG 3 0 4.0 0.3 2.3 .143 0.0 1.7 .000 0.3 0.7 .500 .143 1.0 1.3 .750 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.7 0.00 0.33 0.3 0.0 1.7
Lamar Francis SG 66 66 36.7 12.5 26.8 .465 1.8 5.4 .337 10.7 21.4 .498 .499 5.9 7.6 .776 1.7 2.9 4.6 2.7 1.50 0.85 3.9 2.9 32.6
Brax Gardner SF 46 0 5.7 0.9 2.2 .392 0.1 0.7 .176 0.7 1.5 .500 .422 0.5 0.8 .649 0.6 0.9 1.5 0.5 0.39 0.20 0.3 0.7 2.4
Omar Grant C/PF 58 58 38.1 8.6 16.2 .531 0.3 0.8 .326 8.4 15.4 .541 .539 3.3 4.2 .789 3.6 10.6 14.2 2.1 0.72 3.10 1.8 3.2 20.8
Derrick Griffin SF 58 58 38.4 6.6 13.3 .495 1.2 2.9 .416 5.4 10.4 .517 .540 1.3 1.7 .723 3.1 4.7 7.8 4.4 2.22 2.00 1.2 3.3 15.6
Damon Murray SF 65 1 10.7 1.5 4.1 .357 0.4 1.7 .232 1.1 2.4 .446 .405 0.6 0.8 .679 1.1 1.5 2.6 1.7 0.48 0.15 0.6 0.9 3.9
Ryan Pierce PF/C 33 33 35.3 5.8 9.8 .590 0.1 0.1 1.000 5.7 9.7 .584 .596 2.9 4.3 .671 3.6 6.4 10.0 2.2 0.45 2.45 1.1 3.2 14.6
Jason Rees PG 51 0 8.7 1.2 2.8 .431 0.6 1.6 .370 0.6 1.2 .508 .535 0.3 0.4 .789 0.2 0.3 0.5 2.3 0.53 0.02 0.5 0.9 3.3
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 66 0 18.1 2.6 6.4 .404 1.2 3.3 .347 1.4 3.1 .465 .494 0.7 0.9 .845 0.7 1.4 2.1 2.8 0.94 0.27 1.0 1.5 7.0
Ivan Vacendak C 58 8 12.0 1.4 2.9 .485 0.1 0.1 .750 1.3 2.8 .479 .494 1.0 1.1 .889 1.3 3.8 5.1 1.2 0.03 0.64 0.3 1.2 3.8

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ashanti Brooks PG 70944.612.60.3641.15.40.2143.47.30.4740.4090.00.40.0001.92.34.210.01.532.300.381.910.3
Dejuan Brooks SF 771543.07.20.4190.92.80.3332.14.40.4740.4840.91.20.8001.94.76.53.31.400.472.101.67.9
Mehdy Brown PG 666620713.48.40.4001.23.70.3322.14.70.4540.4730.40.60.6861.12.23.310.21.700.821.582.98.3
Dameon Clarke PF 313111109.719.10.5071.23.60.3308.515.40.5480.5384.25.60.7463.16.810.03.10.712.211.303.424.7
Montreal Cleveland C 70556.59.80.6670.00.70.0006.59.20.7140.6670.00.70.0003.95.29.22.00.652.621.313.913.1
JJ Cooper PF 5627456.413.60.4730.21.20.1676.212.40.5020.4803.14.60.6773.05.99.02.61.351.691.592.916.2
Alexei Davydov PF 70221.69.80.1670.03.30.0001.66.50.2500.1671.63.30.5001.63.34.99.80.008.180.001.64.9
Gavin Dean SG 30123.021.00.1430.015.00.0003.06.00.5000.1439.012.00.7500.03.03.06.00.003.003.000.015.0
Lamar Francis SG 6666242412.226.30.4651.85.30.33710.421.00.4980.4995.87.40.7761.72.84.52.71.470.833.822.832.0
Brax Gardner SF 4602645.513.90.3920.84.60.1764.69.30.5000.4223.35.00.6493.55.79.33.02.451.232.054.415.0
Omar Grant C/PF 585822118.115.30.5310.20.70.3267.914.60.5410.5393.24.00.7893.410.013.42.00.682.931.663.119.7
Derrick Griffin SF 585822256.212.50.4951.12.70.4165.19.80.5170.5401.21.60.7232.94.47.34.22.091.881.083.114.7
Damon Murray SF 6516935.014.00.3571.45.80.2323.68.20.4460.4051.92.80.6793.85.18.95.81.610.522.133.213.2
Ryan Pierce PF/C 333311655.910.00.5900.10.11.0005.89.90.5840.5963.04.40.6713.66.510.22.30.462.501.083.314.9
Jason Rees PG 5104425.011.70.4312.46.60.3702.65.10.5080.5351.21.50.7890.81.32.19.42.200.082.123.713.8
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 66011965.112.70.4042.36.60.3472.86.10.4650.4941.51.70.8451.32.84.15.51.870.541.933.114.0
Ivan Vacendak C 5886984.28.60.4850.20.20.7504.08.40.4790.4942.93.20.8893.811.415.23.50.101.910.833.511.4

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ashanti Brooks PG 7 0 13.4 1.7 4.8 .364 0.4 2.0 .214 11.3 23.6 .474 .409 0.0 0.1 .000 0.7 0.9 1.6 3.8 0.58 0.87 0.1 0.7 3.9
Dejuan Brooks SF 7 7 22.0 1.9 4.5 .419 0.6 1.7 .333 1.3 2.8 .474 .484 0.6 0.7 .800 1.2 2.9 4.1 2.0 0.87 0.29 1.3 1.0 4.9
Mehdy Brown PG 66 66 31.4 3.0 7.4 .400 1.1 3.2 .332 0.1 0.3 .454 .473 0.4 0.5 .686 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 1.51 0.72 1.4 2.6 7.4
Dameon Clarke PF 31 31 35.8 9.8 19.3 .507 1.2 3.7 .330 4.0 8.9 .548 .538 4.2 5.7 .746 3.2 6.9 10.1 3.1 0.72 2.23 1.3 3.5 24.9
Montreal Cleveland C 7 0 7.9 1.4 2.2 .667 0.0 0.1 .000 37.8 69.0 .714 .667 0.0 0.1 .000 0.9 1.2 2.0 0.4 0.14 0.58 0.3 0.9 2.9
JJ Cooper PF 56 2 13.3 2.4 5.1 .473 0.1 0.4 .167 0.2 0.3 .502 .480 1.2 1.7 .677 1.1 2.2 3.4 1.0 0.51 0.63 0.6 1.1 6.1
Alexei Davydov PF 7 0 3.1 0.1 0.9 .167 0.0 0.3 .000 18.7 37.3 .250 .167 0.1 0.3 .500 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.9 0.00 0.72 0.0 0.1 0.4
Gavin Dean SG 3 0 4.0 0.3 2.4 .143 0.0 1.7 .000 0.3 1.4 .500 .143 1.0 1.4 .750 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.7 0.00 0.34 0.3 0.0 1.7
Lamar Francis SG 66 66 36.7 12.7 27.2 .465 1.8 5.5 .337 0.0 0.0 .498 .499 6.0 7.7 .776 1.8 2.9 4.7 2.8 1.52 0.86 4.0 2.9 33.1
Brax Gardner SF 46 0 5.7 0.9 2.3 .392 0.1 0.8 .176 15.5 31.2 .500 .422 0.5 0.8 .649 0.6 0.9 1.5 0.5 0.40 0.20 0.3 0.7 2.4
Omar Grant C/PF 58 58 38.1 8.7 16.5 .531 0.3 0.8 .326 0.6 1.2 .541 .539 3.4 4.3 .789 3.7 10.8 14.5 2.1 0.73 3.15 1.8 3.3 21.2
Derrick Griffin SF 58 58 38.4 6.7 13.5 .495 1.2 2.9 .416 8.5 15.7 .517 .540 1.3 1.8 .723 3.1 4.8 7.9 4.5 2.26 2.03 1.2 3.3 15.9
Damon Murray SF 65 1 10.7 1.5 4.2 .357 0.4 1.7 .232 4.9 9.5 .446 .405 0.6 0.8 .679 1.1 1.5 2.7 1.7 0.48 0.16 0.6 1.0 4.0
Ryan Pierce PF/C 33 33 35.3 5.9 10.0 .590 0.1 0.1 1.000 2.2 4.8 .584 .596 3.0 4.4 .671 3.6 6.5 10.1 2.3 0.46 2.49 1.1 3.3 14.8
Jason Rees PG 51 0 8.7 1.2 2.9 .431 0.6 1.6 .370 3.7 6.4 .508 .535 0.3 0.4 .789 0.2 0.3 0.5 2.3 0.54 0.02 0.5 0.9 3.4
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 66 0 18.1 2.6 6.5 .404 1.2 3.4 .347 0.5 1.0 .465 .494 0.8 0.9 .845 0.7 1.4 2.1 2.8 0.95 0.28 1.0 1.6 7.2
Ivan Vacendak C 58 8 12.0 1.4 2.9 .485 0.1 0.1 .750 1.6 3.5 .479 .494 1.0 1.1 .889 1.3 3.9 5.1 1.2 0.03 0.65 0.3 1.2 3.9

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ashanti Brooks PG 7 0 94 6.2 17.1 .364 1.6 7.3 .214 4.7 9.8 .474 .409 0.0 0.0 .000 2.6 3.1 5.7 13.5 2.1 3.1 0.5 2.6 14.0
Dejuan Brooks SF 7 7 154 4.1 9.8 .419 1.3 3.8 .333 2.8 6.0 .474 .484 1.3 1.3 .800 2.5 6.3 8.9 4.4 1.9 0.6 2.8 2.2 10.8
Mehdy Brown PG 66 66 2071 4.5 11.3 .400 1.6 5.0 .332 2.9 6.4 .454 .473 0.6 0.6 .686 1.5 3.0 4.5 13.8 2.3 1.1 2.1 3.9 11.3
Dameon Clarke PF 31 31 1110 13.1 25.8 .507 1.6 4.9 .330 11.5 20.9 .548 .538 5.7 5.7 .746 4.3 9.2 13.5 4.2 1.0 3.0 1.8 4.7 33.4
Montreal Cleveland C 7 0 55 8.9 13.3 .667 0.0 0.9 .000 8.9 12.4 .714 .667 0.0 0.0 .000 5.3 7.1 12.4 2.7 0.9 3.5 1.8 5.3 17.7
JJ Cooper PF 56 2 745 8.7 18.4 .473 0.3 1.6 .167 8.4 16.8 .502 .480 4.3 4.3 .677 4.1 8.0 12.2 3.5 1.8 2.3 2.2 4.0 21.9
Alexei Davydov PF 7 0 22 2.2 13.3 .167 0.0 4.4 .000 2.2 8.9 .250 .167 2.2 2.2 .500 2.2 4.4 6.6 13.3 0.0 11.1 0.0 2.2 6.6
Gavin Dean SG 3 0 12 4.1 28.4 .143 0.0 20.3 .000 4.1 8.1 .500 .143 12.2 12.2 .750 0.0 4.1 4.1 8.1 0.0 4.1 4.1 0.0 20.3
Lamar Francis SG 66 66 2424 16.5 35.6 .465 2.4 7.2 .337 14.1 28.4 .498 .499 7.8 7.8 .776 2.3 3.8 6.1 3.6 2.0 1.1 5.2 3.8 43.3
Brax Gardner SF 46 0 264 7.4 18.8 .392 1.1 6.3 .176 6.3 12.5 .500 .422 4.4 4.4 .649 4.8 7.8 12.5 4.1 3.3 1.7 2.8 5.9 20.3
Omar Grant C/PF 58 58 2211 11.0 20.8 .531 0.3 1.0 .326 10.7 19.7 .541 .539 4.3 4.3 .789 4.6 13.6 18.2 2.7 0.9 4.0 2.2 4.1 26.6
Derrick Griffin SF 58 58 2225 8.4 16.9 .495 1.5 3.6 .416 6.9 13.3 .517 .540 1.6 1.6 .723 3.9 6.0 9.9 5.6 2.8 2.5 1.5 4.2 19.8
Damon Murray SF 65 1 693 6.7 18.9 .357 1.8 7.9 .232 4.9 11.0 .446 .405 2.5 2.5 .679 5.1 6.9 12.0 7.8 2.2 0.7 2.9 4.3 17.9
Ryan Pierce PF/C 33 33 1165 8.0 13.5 .590 0.2 0.2 1.000 7.8 13.4 .584 .596 4.0 4.0 .671 4.9 8.8 13.8 3.1 0.6 3.4 1.5 4.5 20.2
Jason Rees PG 51 0 442 6.8 15.9 .431 3.3 8.9 .370 3.5 6.9 .508 .535 1.7 1.7 .789 1.1 1.8 2.9 12.7 3.0 0.1 2.9 5.0 18.6
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 66 0 1196 6.9 17.1 .404 3.1 8.9 .347 3.8 8.2 .465 .494 2.0 2.0 .845 1.8 3.8 5.6 7.4 2.5 0.7 2.6 4.2 18.9
Ivan Vacendak C 58 8 698 5.7 11.7 .485 0.2 0.3 .750 5.4 11.4 .479 .494 3.9 3.9 .889 5.1 15.4 20.5 4.7 0.1 2.6 1.1 4.7 15.4

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ashanti Brooks PG 7 0 94 12 33 .364 3 14 .214 9 19 .474 .409 0 1 .000 5 6 11 26 4 6 1 5 27
Dejuan Brooks SF 7 7 154 13 31 .419 4 12 .333 9 19 .474 .484 4 5 .800 8 20 28 14 6 2 9 7 34
Mehdy Brown PG 66 66 2071 193 482 .400 70 211 .332 123 271 .454 .473 24 35 .686 65 127 192 587 98 47 91 167 480
Dameon Clarke PF 31 31 1110 298 588 .507 37 112 .330 261 476 .548 .538 129 173 .746 97 210 307 95 22 68 40 106 762
Montreal Cleveland C 7 0 55 10 15 .667 0 1 .000 10 14 .714 .667 0 1 .000 6 8 14 3 1 4 2 6 20
JJ Cooper PF 56 2 745 133 281 .473 4 24 .167 129 257 .502 .480 65 96 .677 63 123 186 53 28 35 33 61 335
Alexei Davydov PF 7 0 22 1 6 .167 0 2 .000 1 4 .250 .167 1 2 .500 1 2 3 6 0 5 0 1 3
Gavin Dean SG 3 0 12 1 7 .143 0 5 .000 1 2 .500 .143 3 4 .750 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 0 5
Lamar Francis SG 66 66 2424 823 1769 .465 120 356 .337 703 1413 .498 .499 388 500 .776 115 190 305 180 99 56 257 191 2154
Brax Gardner SF 46 0 264 40 102 .392 6 34 .176 34 68 .500 .422 24 37 .649 26 42 68 22 18 9 15 32 110
Omar Grant C/PF 58 58 2211 500 942 .531 15 46 .326 485 896 .541 .539 194 246 .789 210 616 826 121 42 180 102 188 1209
Derrick Griffin SF 58 58 2225 382 772 .495 69 166 .416 313 606 .517 .540 73 101 .723 179 272 451 258 129 116 67 190 906
Damon Murray SF 65 1 693 96 269 .357 26 112 .232 70 157 .446 .405 36 53 .679 73 98 171 111 31 10 41 61 254
Ryan Pierce PF/C 33 33 1165 191 324 .590 4 4 1.000 187 320 .584 .596 96 143 .671 118 211 329 74 15 81 35 107 482
Jason Rees PG 51 0 442 62 144 .431 30 81 .370 32 63 .508 .535 15 19 .789 10 16 26 115 27 1 26 45 169
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 66 0 1196 170 421 .404 76 219 .347 94 202 .465 .494 49 58 .845 43 94 137 182 62 18 64 102 465
Ivan Vacendak C 58 8 698 81 167 .485 3 4 .750 78 163 .479 .494 56 63 .889 73 221 294 68 2 37 16 67 221

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Ashanti Brooks PG 709415.40.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.4040.4240.0305.16.55.829.22.14.32.914.9527.447165100.00.00.00.00.0
Dejuan Brooks SF 771548.50.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.5120.3870.1615.013.39.09.61.90.921.311.1-4-0.632090.00.0100.00.00.0
Mehdy Brown PG 6666207112.81.42.32.14.40.102-0.50.8120.4115.80.4830.4380.0733.06.34.630.02.31.515.511.5350.556156100.00.00.00.00.0
Dameon Clarke PF 3131111022.27.83.01.34.20.1834.13.6123.1115.50.5740.1900.2948.720.114.29.21.04.55.727.0321.0341780.00.00.0100.00.0
Montreal Cleveland C 705515.70.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.6480.0670.06710.514.912.75.80.94.911.512.9213.0171950.00.00.047.652.4
JJ Cooper PF 56274515.21.40.41.01.50.095-0.40.4111.6112.30.5180.0850.3428.216.912.47.51.83.29.319.4-3-0.1-82200.00.00.086.014.0
Alexei Davydov PF 702213.30.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.2180.3330.3334.49.36.828.80.015.30.012.7111.6141980.00.00.0100.00.0
Gavin Dean SG 30122.7-0.1-0.10.0-0.1-0.251-10.6-0.671.5117.10.2850.7140.5710.08.34.117.30.05.610.331.8-6-2.0-82200.0100.00.00.00.0
Lamar Francis SG 6666242419.312.2-0.42.42.00.040-3.8-1.1105.5115.90.5410.2010.2834.68.06.37.92.01.611.437.61432.2115970.0100.00.00.00.0
Brax Gardner SF 46026413.50.4-0.10.40.40.0640.60.3103.4109.80.4650.3330.3639.516.312.88.83.32.311.320.5-17-0.432090.00.062.537.50.0
Omar Grant C/PF 5858221120.111.63.43.97.30.1591.01.9119.4108.90.5760.0490.2619.228.518.65.80.95.58.921.22304.0246-340.00.00.00.0100.0
Derrick Griffin SF 5858222517.10.60.20.30.50.0113.33.4114.0114.60.5550.2150.1318.312.310.312.53.03.57.617.22143.7196160.00.0100.00.00.0
Damon Murray SF 65169312.60.5-0.20.80.70.0470.50.4104.3114.00.4340.4160.19710.214.512.316.92.21.012.319.5220.3112010.00.081.81.916.3
Ryan Pierce PF/C 3333116517.20.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.6230.0120.4419.818.614.06.70.64.78.314.71314.0129830.00.00.058.441.6
Jason Rees PG 51044214.6-0.10.70.41.10.120-0.10.3121.3116.10.5550.5630.1322.33.63.028.13.10.214.617.5951.998114100.00.00.00.00.0
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 660119612.50.70.61.31.90.0780.50.8111.7115.20.5210.5200.1383.58.15.716.12.51.012.517.31001.51169642.157.90.00.00.0
Ivan Vacendak C 58869816.00.51.41.12.50.1711.30.7132.8110.90.5670.0240.37710.831.821.510.50.23.67.613.1-13-0.2-92210.00.00.09.091.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Ashanti Brooks PG 70940.71.4.5000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.61.0.5710.42.0.214
Dejuan Brooks SF 771541.01.1.8750.00.0.0000.10.3.5000.11.3.1110.61.7.333
Mehdy Brown PG 666620711.01.9.5160.40.8.4620.00.0.0000.51.3.3751.13.2.332
Dameon Clarke PF 313111102.22.9.7360.91.6.5601.22.4.5004.28.4.4941.23.6.330
Montreal Cleveland C 70551.11.3.8890.10.11.0000.00.3.0000.10.3.5000.00.1.000
JJ Cooper PF 5627451.21.7.6990.30.7.4390.31.0.2810.51.2.4550.10.4.167
Alexei Davydov PF 70220.00.1.0000.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.10.3.5000.00.3.000
Gavin Dean SG 30120.30.31.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.01.7.000
Lamar Francis SG 666624246.08.8.6811.73.5.4761.03.1.3242.05.9.3291.85.4.337
Brax Gardner SF 4602640.40.6.7410.10.2.4000.10.2.3750.20.5.3040.10.7.176
Omar Grant C/PF 585822115.78.9.6431.32.4.5280.31.2.2791.02.9.3470.30.8.326
Derrick Griffin SF 585822252.43.7.6460.20.6.4380.30.8.3192.55.4.4671.22.9.416
Damon Murray SF 6516930.61.0.6000.20.6.2890.10.3.2110.20.5.4570.41.7.232
Ryan Pierce PF/C 333311654.57.1.6440.51.2.4620.10.3.1820.51.1.4590.10.11.000
Jason Rees PG 5104420.40.5.6670.00.2.2220.00.0.0000.20.5.4440.61.6.370
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 66011960.71.1.6000.10.6.2250.10.2.5000.51.1.4521.23.3.347
Ivan Vacendak C 5886981.01.6.6020.10.5.2760.10.3.3330.10.4.3480.10.1.750

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Omar GrantRyan PierceDerrick GriffinLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 566:07 1404 1324 80 124.1 116.1 8.0 0.5180.3890.767
2 Omar GrantDameon ClarkeDerrick GriffinLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 438:58 1052 1044 8 115.0 113.6 1.4 0.4770.3700.787
3 Ivan VacendakDameon ClarkeDerrick GriffinLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 173:51 451 419 32 127.0 118.0 9.0 0.4850.4740.773
4 Omar GrantDameon ClarkeDerrick GriffinLamar FrancisShadrach Robinson 144:00 292 294 -2 102.8 104.6 -1.8 0.4110.2430.803
5 Omar GrantRyan PierceDejuan BrooksLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 117:46 230 245 -15 103.6 110.9 -7.3 0.4220.2860.667
6 Omar GrantJJ CooperDerrick GriffinLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 103:51 254 238 16 111.9 107.7 4.2 0.4520.3100.771
7 Omar GrantRyan PierceDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 95:20 228 219 9 123.9 121.0 2.9 0.4860.2780.746
8 Omar GrantDameon ClarkeDerrick GriffinShadrach RobinsonMehdy Brown 94:00 234 214 20 119.4 111.5 7.9 0.4840.3650.738
9 Omar GrantRyan PierceDerrick GriffinLamar FrancisJason Rees 76:44 189 168 21 118.1 109.8 8.3 0.5100.4230.682
10 Ivan VacendakDameon ClarkeDerrick GriffinLamar FrancisShadrach Robinson 63:27 154 153 1 119.4 117.7 1.7 0.4600.3100.680
11 Omar GrantRyan PierceDerrick GriffinLamar FrancisShadrach Robinson 61:53 155 134 21 123.0 108.9 14.1 0.4920.3130.780
12 Ivan VacendakJJ CooperDamon MurrayShadrach RobinsonMehdy Brown 51:48 102 123 -21 98.1 117.1 -19.1 0.3510.1950.778
13 Omar GrantJJ CooperDerrick GriffinLamar FrancisShadrach Robinson 45:57 110 87 23 117.0 94.6 22.5 0.4810.5000.839
14 Ivan VacendakJJ CooperDamon MurrayLamar FrancisShadrach Robinson 41:33 97 96 1 109.0 114.3 -5.3 0.4160.2760.789
15 Ivan VacendakJJ CooperDamon MurrayShadrach RobinsonJason Rees 36:57 110 101 9 137.5 123.2 14.3 0.4680.3670.862
16 Ivan VacendakJJ CooperDerrick GriffinLamar FrancisShadrach Robinson 36:00 81 81 0 105.2 102.5 2.7 0.4320.2310.700
17 Omar GrantRyan PierceDerrick GriffinShadrach RobinsonMehdy Brown 32:01 87 90 -3 140.3 142.9 -2.5 0.6000.4670.727
18 Omar GrantRyan PierceDerrick GriffinShadrach RobinsonJason Rees 29:59 63 64 -1 105.0 114.3 -9.3 0.4550.2220.692
19 Omar GrantJJ CooperDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 23:44 66 62 4 115.8 106.9 8.9 0.6050.3330.800
20 Ivan VacendakJJ CooperDerrick GriffinLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 23:18 45 78 -33 81.8 141.8 -60.0 0.3330.2310.286
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Omar GrantRyan PierceDejuan BrooksLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 117:46 230 245 -15 103.6 110.9 -7.3 0.4220.2860.667
2 Omar GrantRyan PierceDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 95:20 228 219 9 123.9 121.0 2.9 0.4860.2780.746
3 Omar GrantJJ CooperDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 23:44 66 62 4 115.8 106.9 8.9 0.6050.3330.800
4 Omar GrantJJ CooperDamon MurrayShadrach RobinsonMehdy Brown 20:35 46 60 -14 112.2 136.4 -24.2 0.4290.4290.591
5 Omar GrantJJ CooperDamon MurrayLamar FrancisAshanti Brooks 19:52 57 49 8 132.6 114.0 18.6 0.5110.4000.875
6 Omar GrantRyan PierceBrax GardnerLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 19:38 40 47 -7 97.6 111.9 -14.3 0.3660.0000.714
7 Omar GrantBrax GardnerDamon MurrayShadrach RobinsonMehdy Brown 13:19 28 27 1 96.6 93.1 3.4 0.3200.2500.769
8 Montreal ClevelandJJ CooperDamon MurrayShadrach RobinsonAshanti Brooks 12:32 30 24 6 125.0 114.3 10.7 0.4800.3000.600
9 Montreal ClevelandJJ CooperDamon MurrayShadrach RobinsonMehdy Brown 10:46 21 21 0 110.5 110.5 0.0 0.5000.3330.800
10 Omar GrantBrax GardnerDamon MurrayLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 10:43 33 22 11 157.1 88.0 69.1 0.5000.2860.750
11 Omar GrantJJ CooperDamon MurrayShadrach RobinsonAshanti Brooks 10:20 23 13 10 115.0 61.9 53.1 0.5000.1670.667
12 Omar GrantJJ CooperDamon MurrayLamar FrancisShadrach Robinson 10:15 19 19 0 82.6 82.6 0.0 0.4090.143
13 Montreal ClevelandRyan PierceDejuan BrooksLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 09:46 16 14 2 88.9 87.5 1.4 0.5000.000
14 Omar GrantJJ CooperBrax GardnerShadrach RobinsonAshanti Brooks 09:16 26 23 3 130.0 135.3 -5.3 0.5000.5000.500
15 Omar GrantJJ CooperBrax GardnerLamar FrancisMehdy Brown 08:52 21 26 -5 116.7 152.9 -36.3 0.4440.3330.800
16 Omar GrantRyan PierceDamon MurrayLamar FrancisShadrach Robinson 08:01 18 20 -2 112.5 125.0 -12.5 0.6360.5000.375
17 Omar GrantRyan PierceBrax GardnerShadrach RobinsonMehdy Brown 06:04 9 2 7 75.0 16.7 58.3 0.2310.4001.000
18 Omar GrantRyan PierceDejuan BrooksLamar FrancisAshanti Brooks 06:01 24 14 10 184.6 107.7 76.9 0.8461.0001.000
19 Omar GrantJJ CooperDejuan BrooksShadrach RobinsonAshanti Brooks 05:58 15 12 3 125.0 109.1 15.9 0.5380.0001.000
20 Omar GrantRyan PierceDamon MurrayShadrach RobinsonMehdy Brown 05:15 9 15 -6 90.0 187.5 -97.5 0.2730.0001.000

2024 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks96Las Vegas Scorpions951L01L 1102.299.034 - Dameon Clarke13 - Omar Grant8 - Rubin Wingfield
25 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions108Denver Dragons12719L02L 2103.8124.533 - Dameon Clarke20 - Cedric Durrant10 - Jevon Novak
37 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions131Oakland Tritons1265W12W 1122.4115.629 - Dameon Clarke17 - Omar Grant9 - Derrick Griffin
49 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs132Las Vegas Scorpions127 (OT)5L13L 1103.3110.049 - Lamar Francis20 - Omar Grant13 - Mehdy Brown
512 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions114Oklahoma City Barons12713L14L 2116.3125.731 - Lamar Francis8 - Dameon Clarke8 - Mehdy Brown
613 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions117Mexico City Jaguars1192L15L 3117.0115.533 - Kahlil Hooker11 - Dameon Clarke10 - Jamaal Adams
716 (Box)Kansas City Knights88Las Vegas Scorpions11527W25W 1127.896.726 - Kelvin Hawes11 - Kelvin Hawes7 - Mehdy Brown
818 (Box)Toronto Huskies118Las Vegas Scorpions1135L26L 1111.9116.828 - Darius Barry15 - Dameon Clarke11 - Brandon Terry
920 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons117Las Vegas Scorpions13316W36W 1124.3108.331 - Jamar Strickland13 - Dameon Clarke9 - Jamar Strickland
1022 (Box)Baltimore Bullets94Las Vegas Scorpions951W46W 299.0100.026 - Dameon Clarke17 - Omar Grant7 - Mehdy Brown
1124 (Box)Boston Crusaders95Las Vegas Scorpions10712W56W 3111.5101.133 - Dameon Clarke19 - Omar Grant10 - Mehdy Brown
1226 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions122Minneapolis Blizzards10913W66W 4125.8113.526 - Lamar Francis17 - Omar Grant7 - Mehdy Brown
1328 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions98Mexico City Jaguars10810L67L 1100.0109.133 - Antonio Vega10 - Dameon Clarke7 - Jamaal Adams
1430 (Box)Kansas City Knights99Las Vegas Scorpions1056W77W 1112.9103.130 - Kelvin Hawes15 - Omar Grant12 - Jaylen Barker
1533 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars114Las Vegas Scorpions12612W87W 2115.6108.640 - Lamar Francis11 - Juwan Hughes11 - Shadrach Robinson
1635 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions110Philadelphia Warriors1064W97W 3115.8110.430 - Lamar Francis17 - Omar Grant10 - Mehdy Brown
1737 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions97Chicago Jailbirds11316L98L 194.2110.832 - Dameon Clarke14 - Omar Grant12 - Mehdy Brown
1838 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions122Louisville Colonels10715W108W 1125.8110.331 - Tyson Kuberka14 - Keemar Campbell6 - Shadrach Robinson
1940 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions104Detroit Mustangs11410L109L 1100.0112.935 - Dameon Clarke16 - Omar Grant12 - Mehdy Brown
2042 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers99Las Vegas Scorpions12627W119W 1131.3104.230 - Dameon Clarke17 - Omar Grant12 - Mehdy Brown
2143 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions113Portland Lumberjacks12714L1110L 1111.9123.335 - Antoine Peeler13 - Omar Grant13 - Keith Humphries
2245 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes108Las Vegas Scorpions1157W1210W 1123.7118.726 - Omar Grant14 - Derrick Griffin8 - Sergio Loyola
2347 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions122Los Angeles Fireballs1242L1211L 1119.6120.440 - Chris LaCruz15 - James Spencer10 - Chris LaCruz
2449 (Box)Seattle Thunder140Las Vegas Scorpions12218L1212L 2119.6138.637 - Andre Phifer18 - Ivan Vacendak12 - Zach Lynch
2551 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions123Dallas Predators11013W1312W 1125.5112.235 - Dameon Clarke14 - Ivan Vacendak7 - Derrick Griffin
2652 (Box)Miami Cyclones117Las Vegas Scorpions10116L1313L 1107.4120.634 - Kelvin Black15 - Kelvin Black16 - Josh Gamble
2755 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks110Las Vegas Scorpions1073L1314L 2108.1111.135 - Dameon Clarke16 - Ivan Vacendak10 - Keith Humphries
2856 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions100Kansas City Knights12525L1315L 398.0122.535 - Kelvin Hawes13 - Alexei Davydov11 - Matt Mueller
2958 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks108Las Vegas Scorpions1135W1415W 1114.1110.244 - Lamar Francis15 - Mark Hunter9 - Mehdy Brown
3060 (Box)Austin Rockets118Las Vegas Scorpions14931W1515W 2138.0112.457 - Lamar Francis20 - Ivan Vacendak11 - Jaleen Rifkind
3162 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions111New York Renegades1176L1516L 1112.1120.627 - Jerome Bradley19 - Omari Kamga7 - Mehdy Brown
3264 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions118Boston Crusaders1108W1616W 1112.4106.852 - Lamar Francis17 - Omar Grant12 - Mehdy Brown
3367 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions115Nashville Stars8530W1716W 2111.782.557 - Lamar Francis22 - Omar Grant13 - Mehdy Brown
3468 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions96Baltimore Bullets1059L1717L 199.0108.243 - Lamar Francis22 - Omar Grant10 - Mehdy Brown
3570 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions120New Orleans Hurricanes1164W1817W 1122.4119.635 - Lamar Francis21 - Ryan Pierce10 - Sergio Loyola
3672 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars120Las Vegas Scorpions1288W1917W 2123.1114.357 - Lamar Francis14 - Kahlil Hooker8 - Shadrach Robinson
3773 (Box)Denver Dragons128Las Vegas Scorpions1291W2017W 3129.0129.343 - Lamar Francis19 - Omar Grant10 - Mehdy Brown
3875 (Box)Oakland Tritons116Las Vegas Scorpions13721W2117W 4135.6113.750 - Lamar Francis15 - Omar Grant10 - Mehdy Brown
3977 (Box)Philadelphia Warriors134Las Vegas Scorpions131 (OT)3L2118L 1123.6124.146 - Alonzo Weaver17 - Alonzo Weaver16 - Mehdy Brown
4079 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks118Las Vegas Scorpions12911W2218W 1127.7120.448 - Lamar Francis10 - Akieem Martin17 - Keith Humphries
4181 (Box)Charlotte Drones89Las Vegas Scorpions11021W2318W 2119.696.736 - Omar Grant12 - Omar Grant16 - Mehdy Brown
4283 (Box)Seattle Thunder137Las Vegas Scorpions12512L2319L 1122.5134.337 - Andre Phifer13 - Omar Grant13 - Mehdy Brown
4384 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions115St Louis Skyhawks10015W2419W 1122.3106.442 - Lamar Francis20 - Omar Grant8 - Mehdy Brown
4487 (Box)Denver Dragons106Las Vegas Scorpions9511L2420L 1103.3115.231 - Lamar Francis16 - Omar Grant6 - Derrick Griffin
4590 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions125Pittsburgh Vipers10817W2520W 1122.5104.943 - Lamar Francis16 - Omar Grant12 - Damon Murray
4692 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions114Toronto Huskies12612L2521L 1123.9132.634 - Lamar Francis19 - Omar Grant12 - Mehdy Brown
4794 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions129Charlotte Drones11217W2621W 1131.6115.535 - Lamar Francis12 - Ryan Pierce14 - Mehdy Brown
4895 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions129Austin Rockets1218W2721W 2122.9117.556 - Lamar Francis14 - Qwan Songaila11 - Jaleen Rifkind
4997 (Box)Austin Rockets108Las Vegas Scorpions11911W2821W 3116.7106.947 - Lamar Francis22 - Omar Grant13 - Mehdy Brown
5099 (Box)Dallas Predators128Las Vegas Scorpions1324W2921W 4130.7128.036 - Lamar Francis15 - Omar Grant9 - Mehdy Brown
51100 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions113Denver Dragons1141L2922L 1107.6108.632 - Derrick Griffin15 - Omar Grant12 - Mehdy Brown
52102 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions105Los Angeles Fireballs1083L2923L 2110.5111.339 - Jamaine Curry13 - Omar Grant10 - Chris LaCruz
53104 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions113Kansas City Knights1141L2924L 3128.4126.736 - Omar Grant20 - Kelvin Hawes11 - Mehdy Brown
54108 (Box)Atlanta Devils111Las Vegas Scorpions12413W3024W 1134.8122.026 - Omar Grant15 - Taquan Slattery16 - Mehdy Brown
55110 (Box)Houston Lightning99Las Vegas Scorpions10910W3124W 2116.0103.141 - Omar Grant18 - Omar Grant10 - Spencer Allen
56112 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions129Phoenix Vultures1301L3125L 1127.7131.329 - Lamar Francis12 - Derrick Griffin13 - Rasheem Fisher
57114 (Box)Oakland Tritons119Las Vegas Scorpions13213W3225W 1126.9115.556 - Lamar Francis18 - Omar Grant12 - Mehdy Brown
58116 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions99Seattle Thunder11314L3226L 1104.2116.541 - Lamar Francis12 - Ryan Pierce11 - Zach Lynch
59119 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions124Portland Lumberjacks11113W3326W 1133.3114.439 - Lamar Francis16 - Akieem Martin18 - Keith Humphries
60121 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions92Cincinnati Kings11220L3327L 195.8120.440 - Lamar Francis10 - Omar Grant14 - Mehdy Brown
61123 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions118Atlanta Devils10216W3427W 1120.4105.239 - Lamar Francis15 - Omar Grant9 - Deron Jameson
62125 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions97Miami Cyclones96 (OT)1W3527W 2103.2103.232 - Lamar Francis21 - Omar Grant8 - Josh Gamble
63129 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards106Las Vegas Scorpions11711W3627W 3123.2112.841 - Lamar Francis21 - Omar Grant16 - Deleon Slay
64130 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs114Las Vegas Scorpions1206W3727W 4120.0112.951 - Lamar Francis16 - James Spencer11 - Mehdy Brown
65132 (Box)Louisville Colonels92Las Vegas Scorpions10412W3827W 5109.597.925 - Lamar Francis16 - Omar Grant8 - Ashanti Brooks
66134 (Box)New York Renegades108Las Vegas Scorpions1035L3828L 1112.0117.442 - Lamar Francis13 - Omar Grant14 - Darius Whiteside
67137Las Vegas ScorpionsDallas Predators
68138Las Vegas ScorpionsOakland Tritons
69141Phoenix VulturesLas Vegas Scorpions
70143Las Vegas ScorpionsHouston Lightning
71144Las Vegas ScorpionsMinneapolis Blizzards
72146Chicago JailbirdsLas Vegas Scorpions
73149Detroit MustangsLas Vegas Scorpions
74151Las Vegas ScorpionsSeattle Thunder
75153Las Vegas ScorpionsPhoenix Vultures
76155Nashville StarsLas Vegas Scorpions
77158Oklahoma City BaronsLas Vegas Scorpions
78160Cincinnati KingsLas Vegas Scorpions
79162Phoenix VulturesLas Vegas Scorpions
80164Minneapolis BlizzardsLas Vegas Scorpions
81166Las Vegas ScorpionsHouston Lightning
82167Las Vegas ScorpionsSt Louis Skyhawks

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored 7636 9th 10th
Points Allowed 7428 14th 7th
Field Goals Made 3006 7th 5th
Field Goals Attempted 6354 6th 4th
Three Points Made 467 24th 24th
Three Points Attempted 1403 25th 24th
Free Throws Made 1157 6th 14th
Free Throws Attempted 1537 9th 14th
Offensive Rebounds 1092 1st 2nd
Defensive Rebounds 2259 11th 2nd
Total Rebounds 3351 4th 1st
Assists 1917 22nd 19th
Steals 584 9th 8th
Blocks 676 9th 3rd
Turnovers 800 17th 6th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored Per Game 115.7 10th 10th
Points Allowed Per Game 112.5 13th 7th
Field Goals Made Per Game 45.5 6th 5th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 96.3 6th 4th
Field Goal Percentage 0.473 17th 16th
Three Points Made Per Game 7.1 23rd 24th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 21.3 24th 24th
Three Point Percentage 0.333 20th 18th
Free Throws Made Per Game 17.5 8th 14th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 23.3 9th 14th
Free Throw Percentage 0.753 8th 12th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 16.5 1st 2nd
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 34.2 13th 2nd
Total Rebounds Per Game 50.8 4th 1st
Assists Per Game 29.0 22nd 19th
Steals Per Game 8.8 9th 8th
Blocks Per Game 10.2 9th 3rd
Turnovers Per Game 12.1 14th 25th
Transition Points Per Game 12.2 19th 7th
Bench Scoring Per Game 22.8 30th 30th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 12.0 7th 24th
Points In Paint Per Game 52.6 15th 3rd

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2023
Offensive Rating 116.8 12th 14th
Defensive Rating 113.7 7th 1st
Net Rating 3.1 10th 6th
Pace 98.5 14th 7th
Free Throw Rate 0.242 13th 14th
Three Point Rate 0.221 25th 26th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.510 23rd 19th
Turnover Percentage 0.122 14th 24th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.326 1st 4th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.182 10th 15th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.526 11th 5th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.509 3rd 5th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2023
Contested Shots 5,567.0 9th th
Screen Assists 594.0 15th th
Deflections 860.0 12th th
Loose Balls Recovered 241.0 5th th
Charges Drawn 104.0 6th th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $95,000,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-15,000,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $15,000,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029
Dejuan Brooks SF 6'7 239 21 1 21$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000 (t)
Ashanti Brooks PG 6'0 180 22 4 10$6,500,000$6,500,000 (t)
Mehdy Brown PG 6'0 201 22 2 12$3,900,000$3,900,000 (t)
Montreal Cleveland C 6'11 248 19 0 30$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000 (t)
JJ Cooper PF 6'10 218 20 1 21$2,300,000$2,300,000$2,300,000 (t)
Alexei Davydov PF 6'10 256 22 2 12$2,300,000$2,300,000 (t)
Lamar Francis SG 6'5 208 27 6 36$24,000,000$24,000,000$24,000,000
Brax Gardner SF 6'7 195 25 4 10$1,000,000
Omar Grant C/PF 7'0 251 30 12 212$23,400,000$23,400,000
Damon Murray SF 6'9 194 23 2 12$1,100,000$1,100,000 (t)
Ryan Pierce PF/C 6'11 247 28 8 28$19,500,000$19,500,000
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 6'4 189 34 13 1 (MLE)1$5,500,000
12 players $95,000,000 $88,500,000 $31,800,000 $2,500,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2025 1st Bullets Scorpions
2025 1st Knights Scorpions
2025 1st Scorpions Kings
2025 2nd Scorpions Blizzards
2025 2nd Hurricanes Scorpions
2026 1st Scorpions Lightning
2026 2nd Scorpions Vultures
2027 1st Scorpions Scorpions
2027 2nd Scorpions Stars
2027 2nd Hurricanes Scorpions
2028 1st Scorpions Scorpions
2028 2nd Scorpions -

Team History

Record Since 1999: 706-648 (0.521)
Playoff Appearances: 9
Conference Finals Appearances: 4
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2024 Scorpions 38 28 0.576 - 98.5 116.8 113.7 Omar Grant (20.1 PER)
2023 Scorpions 57 25 0.695 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (3-4) 98.6 113.3 108.1 Michael Miller
Rowan Jamison (Head Coach)
Omar Grant (20.7 PER)
2022 Scorpions 60 22 0.732 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (1-4) 99.1 109.3 103.8 Michael Miller
Rowan Jamison (Head Coach)
Omar Grant (20.5 PER)
2021 Scorpions 54 28 0.659 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 100.4 110.9 104.8 Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Rowan Jamison (Head Coach)
Omar Grant (23.4 PER)
2020 Scorpions 39 17 0.696 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 95.8 116.7 107.3 Andrew Taylor
Dontay Sowder (28.8 PER)
2019 Scorpions 45 11 0.804 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 92.8 113.3 103.9 Andrew Taylor
Rowland McLain (Head Coach)
Dontay Sowder (27.7 PER)
2018 Scorpions 39 17 0.696 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 98.3 110.3 98.5 Andrew Taylor
Rowland McLain (Head Coach)
Rowan Jamison (26.7 PER)
2017 Scorpions 12 44 0.214 5th 10th - 101.5 93.9 103.7 Andrew Taylor (from Day 15)
RLilley (until Day 15)
Rowland McLain (Head Coach) (from Day 71)
Jim Pittman (Head Coach) (from Day 27)
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach) (until Day 27)
Jevon Novak (16.5 PER)
2016 Scorpions 26 30 0.464 2nd 6th - 105.5 100.0 98.0 Jason Warnke
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Cyris Watson (24.6 PER)
2015 Scorpions 30 26 0.536 3rd 6th - 101.3 102.5 100.4 Jason Warnke (from Day 15)
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Linton Hughes (24.6 PER)
2014 Scorpions 17 39 0.304 5th 10th - 101.9 97.3 99.9 Eytangst
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Linton Hughes (26.1 PER)
2013 Scorpions 31 25 0.554 3rd 6th - 107.7 111.7 105.8 Bucky Robinson
John Miernicki
Bucky Robinson (Head Coach)
Demetric Vaughn (22.2 PER)
2012 Scorpions 22 34 0.393 3rd 7th - 105.6 101.2 106.3 John Miernicki
Jim Pittman (Head Coach)
Preye Crooks (18.3 PER)
2011 Scorpions 14 30 0.318 4th 8th - 107.5 98.3 106.3 Chris Valius
Jim Pittman (Head Coach)
Malik Benjamin (19.9 PER)
2010 Scorpions 18 26 0.409 4th 8th - 111.1 106.1 109.0 Chris Valius (from Day 45)
Adam Jackson (Head Coach) (until Day 56)
Jim Pittman (Head Coach) (from Day 56)
Malik Benjamin (26.6 PER)
2009 Scorpions 15 26 0.366 2nd 6th - 108.6 100.2 103.7 Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Jimmy Robinson (23.2 PER)
2008 Scorpions 15 29 0.341 2nd 6th - 108.0 97.9 105.0 Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Tarvis McWilliams (21.7 PER)
2007 Scorpions 12 22 0.353 3rd 6th - 108.3 95.3 98.9 Derek Lam
Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Bucky Robinson (29.7 PER)
2006 Scorpions 14 30 0.318 3rd 6th - 109.6 91.9 102.9 Derek Lam
Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Scott Ford (21.3 PER)
2005 Scorpions 34 10 0.773 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 110.2 103.4 93.7 Derek Lam
Miles Johnson (Head Coach)
Jimmy Cougar (33.0 PER)
2004 Scorpions 17 28 0.378 4th 7th - 108.0 89.9 94.7 Jimmy Cougar (until Day 68)
Derek Lam (from Day 68)
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Miles Johnson (Head Coach) (from Day 26)
Antony Cook (20.8 PER)
2003 Scorpions 23 23 0.500 3rd 7th - 105.8 86.5 90.5 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Antonio Tiago (20.0 PER)
2002 Scorpions 23 15 0.605 3rd 4th 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (2-4) 107.7 93.4 87.9 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dale Hunter (39.3 PER)
2001 Scorpions 20 18 0.526 3rd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 110.0 91.6 92.0 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dale Hunter (26.5 PER)
2000 Scorpions 18 20 0.474 1st 6th 2nd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 111.2 93.6 93.5 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dale Hunter (33.6 PER)
1999 Scorpions 13 25 0.342 3rd 8th - 106.9 87.3 95.1 Jimmy Cougar
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Thomas Knight (20.5 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2023 13 Jarell Harrison C/PF 6'11 239 19 Lightning 20 1 14010931.714.48.52.81.081.741.5219.65
2023 21 JJ Cooper PF 6'10 218 19 Scorpions 20 1 134716.96.44.51.60.650.880.7118.06
2023 53 DeAndre Buie PG/SG 6'1 186 21 Lightning 22 1 1411619.48.62.02.90.770.631.1314.93
2022 5 Mehdy Brown PG 6'0 201 20 Scorpions 22 2 21221232.19.02.79.21.420.811.5116.81
2022 42 Asa Alkins C/PF 6'9 223 21 Free Agent 23 2 208.03.53.01.50.000.500.5010.41
2019 3 Antonio Vega SF/SG 6'9 228 20 Jaguars 25 5 26322828.113.05.03.21.371.031.8418.48
2018 2 Lamar Francis SG 6'5 208 21 Scorpions 27 6 32732636.023.74.83.31.550.853.6518.92
2018 21 Reggie Hodges SG/SF 6'6 203 20 Crusaders 26 6 2286716.56.12.61.60.900.291.0013.06
2017 12 Mirko Blazevic C 7'6 242 19 Lightning 26 7 34311419.56.64.81.90.631.300.9416.23
2016 4 Damien Dukes SF/SG 6'5 198 19 Stars 27 8 37312320.07.43.42.10.680.831.3413.40
2016 12 Reggie Goodwin SG 6'8 212 17 Bullets 25 8 40930329.515.54.93.41.501.391.9520.90
2016 14 Griffin Walls PF/SF 6'10 230 18 Cyclones 26 8 3783413.24.83.71.20.410.730.6416.01
2015 1 Jevon Novak PG 6'3 201 21 Dragons 30 9 49549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
2014 18 Jaquan Garrett C 6'10 242 20 Free Agent 30 8 3981111.32.64.10.40.160.730.4413.61
2013 7 Rubin Wingfield PG 5'11 188 20 Skyhawks 31 11 59559037.717.12.112.11.730.432.2422.51
2012 3 Frashon Lewis SG/SF 6'7 221 21 Blizzards 33 12 64454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
2012 17 Myree Billings PG 5'11 184 19 Thunder 31 12 62219021.89.41.54.51.010.401.4116.20
2011 2 Preye Crooks C 6'11 249 20 Barons 33 13 69844025.49.57.52.20.791.280.8819.98
2008 4 Tarvis McWilliams SF 6'10 244 19 Dragons 35 16 79869231.713.06.54.31.751.341.8118.48
2006 15 Arsenio Noble C 7'1 264 20 Retired 38 6 191014.22.93.70.70.190.800.830.00
2003 4 Antonio Tiago SF/PF 6'9 240 21 Retired 42 17 76135824.310.46.91.70.411.491.1016.42
2003 18 Clayton Willis C 7'0 259 21 Retired 42 7 1572917.43.26.21.10.121.340.620.00
2002 11 Natan Brewer C 7'3 248 22 Retired 44 0 16412426.06.79.32.30.201.640.790.00
2001 11 Lowes Parker PF 6'11 249 21 Retired 44 8 1764718.15.35.40.90.210.590.700.00
2000 4 AJ Miner SF 6'7 215 20 Retired 44 16 56020019.47.83.32.61.440.140.820.00
1999 3 Thomas Knight PG 6'1 196 21 Retired 46 10 37332433.511.93.09.31.900.342.180.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Omar Grant PF 6 2019-2024 40540564664636.319.312.42.91.422.912.1325.25
Lamar Francis SG 4 2021-2024 31131032732636.023.74.83.31.550.853.6518.92
Alvan Moore C 8 2004-2016 30430084862331.113.810.62.10.451.561.7018.54
Derrick Griffin SF 5 2019-2024 29928528525530.812.86.53.22.171.621.5519.97
AJ Miner SF 7 2000-2006 26620056020019.47.83.32.61.440.140.820.00
Valentino Marley PF 5 2010-2020 25113372947428.313.17.12.00.501.011.5116.72
Ryan Powell PG/SG 6 2010-2015 24314947715419.15.52.33.81.020.191.050.00
Thomas Knight PG 7 1999-2005 23923537332433.511.93.09.31.900.342.180.00
Derek Ellis SF 6 2004-2018 2318781360232.417.24.44.01.240.392.030.00
Louis Merton PF/C 4 2013-2016 22411274463032.014.410.91.90.491.771.400.00
James Austin SG 6 1999-2004 216663128520.67.62.22.51.120.371.280.00
Mehdy Brown PG 3 2022-2024 21221221221232.19.02.79.21.420.811.5116.81
Danny Alexander PG 5 2013-2017 2068944512617.35.50.84.30.590.141.0413.08
Zeke Boreczky PF 4 2010-2013 196574647927.412.47.72.71.021.511.7119.99
Damon Murray SF 3 2022-2024 1835183511.24.52.51.90.550.160.6316.21
Malik Benjamin SG 4 2010-2020 17413385274935.220.34.74.61.220.392.6819.23
Anthony Ryan PG 5 2004-2010 17413465633825.39.42.17.41.130.201.540.00
Hilton Phillips SG 4 2018-2021 17316570767034.718.36.25.31.950.822.1822.80
Jimmy Cougar SF/SG 5 1999-2005 17214728218732.017.65.33.61.270.962.110.00
Jevon Novak PG 3 2015-2017 16816849549535.020.64.07.51.460.492.9421.85
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 4 2017-2020 1624342314617.16.65.20.60.261.190.6318.56
Lowes Parker PF 4 2001-2004 157471764718.15.35.40.90.210.590.700.00
Clayton Willis C 4 2003-2006 157291572917.43.26.21.10.121.340.620.00
Cyris Watson PF 4 2014-2017 15212181029722.09.67.31.60.620.701.250.00
Tex Ireland PG 5 2015-2022 151282972912.54.51.03.20.720.100.6516.23
Shane McMaster SG 5 2009-2018 15005307217.56.61.92.31.060.390.910.00
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 2 2023-2024 146268022323.610.52.63.11.160.271.5015.63
Ryan Maddox PF 4 1999-2002 1410150310.84.73.00.70.150.090.730.00
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 4 2012-2018 14013764454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Dale Hunter C 4 2000-2003 13813817617640.926.215.54.21.273.941.840.00
Arsenio Noble C 4 2006-2009 1350191014.22.93.70.70.190.800.830.00
Dwight Stewart C 4 1999-2002 135381353816.23.94.21.00.171.040.570.00
Art King SG 5 2004-2009 1349174549727.312.82.53.50.820.341.790.00
JJ Cooper PF 2 2023-2024 1347134716.96.44.51.60.650.880.7118.06
Dontay Sowder SF 3 2018-2020 13313371370338.426.79.66.52.041.932.7730.68
Jayson Weatherspoon PF 4 1999-2002 132571517625.87.87.31.70.750.771.160.00
Ivan Vacendak C 2 2023-2024 12881201915.73.46.01.30.011.240.5815.49
Tyrone Cole PF 3 2010-2012 12704665916.33.75.11.10.181.280.800.00
Jabari Warren SG 3 2015-2017 1248759622921.710.32.73.11.180.361.4218.09
Isaac Person PF/C 4 2005-2008 12312366446530.913.79.62.60.802.691.090.00
Kelland McLean SF 4 2010-2013 123012307.33.61.31.00.160.050.290.00
Aaron Dumic SF 3 2005-2007 1183759030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
Linton Hughes SF 3 2014-2016 11811895280234.021.37.34.11.031.152.1723.55
Adam Traore SG 4 2005-2008 11804183511.83.51.31.20.310.150.520.00
Daniel Seaborn PG 3 2019-2021 11733025114.75.30.83.30.470.100.6315.64
Slaven Weems SF/PF 3 2015-2017 116575951431.315.47.02.00.640.471.970.00
Scott Ford PG/SG 3 2004-2006 11411467456736.016.16.97.82.321.041.850.00
Jamaal Tyler PG 3 2007-2009 11102241311.83.40.72.60.580.060.710.00
Myree Billings PG 2 2012-2013 109062219021.89.41.54.51.010.401.4116.20
Jason Smith SG/SF 4 2002-2005 107382167020.67.02.71.10.500.161.170.00
Mirko Blazevic C 2 2017-2018 101834311419.56.64.81.90.631.300.9416.23
Preye Crooks C 2 2011-2012 10010069844025.49.57.52.20.791.280.8819.98
Quan LeVoir PF/C 3 2015-2017 986064341225.79.57.12.10.601.791.3217.30
LeRoy Duncan SF 3 2009-2011 971270043829.313.16.43.20.420.362.050.00
Jimmy Robinson SG 3 2008-2010 975575756331.617.13.84.41.320.322.030.00
Ivan Cage C/PF 2 2018-2019 95072059632.016.710.62.90.592.231.8324.22
Orien Young PF 2 2019-2020 909085677133.116.810.12.80.541.961.6821.26
Lorenzo Charles SG/SF 3 2018-2020 9013862714.96.01.41.60.800.330.7714.17
Kevan Bailey C/PF 3 2019-2021 8729027.92.12.30.30.110.480.3213.55
Edem Kesper C/PF 2 2009-2010 858460632625.59.48.91.50.340.781.040.00
Byron Dixon SF/SG 2 2014-2015 843178433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Derek Richardson PG 2 2005-2006 848453849338.215.33.411.32.610.352.240.00
Tarvis McWilliams SF 2 2008-2009 818179869231.713.06.54.31.751.341.8118.48
Damien Dukes SF/SG 2 2016-2017 80337312320.07.43.42.10.680.831.3413.40
Reggie Burke SF/PF 1 2021-2021 80183004521.36.54.92.21.000.601.0916.61
Lucious Barclay PG 3 2017-2020 7924515916.26.60.64.01.010.070.9416.89
Tomas Bullard C 1 2022-2022 79025338.81.73.10.60.110.520.1613.99
Karsten Barry SG 2 2021-2022 78167233622.89.72.23.00.970.381.3214.95
Charles Mason C/PF 3 2008-2010 786948847939.321.512.52.81.001.762.040.00
Lorenzen Eyles SG/SF 2 2019-2020 767589064729.216.04.03.71.540.561.9819.78
Kai Navigato SF 1 2022-2022 76435322525.511.86.04.21.250.681.5321.94
Jason Sutton C/PF 1 2022-2022 75153526617.34.24.21.10.160.970.3814.06
Darius Scott SF 3 2013-2015 7311731110.23.20.91.90.190.080.510.00
Leon Bowen C/PF 2 2018-2019 727253550134.420.010.01.70.232.091.9623.70
Quadree Ratliff PF 1 2021-2021 712670937723.49.17.31.30.341.561.1117.48
Wesley Sherman PF 1 2022-2022 717031424326.87.29.62.30.941.581.0017.66
Rashif Green C/PF 2 2014-2015 6704497813.23.83.80.80.130.640.6312.86
Dameon Clarke PF 2 2023-2024 656559057436.318.011.82.60.772.091.8521.52
Ashley Winters PG 2 2018-2019 65040113324.07.91.46.41.230.131.0816.38
Ty Kohler PG 2 2014-2015 631167858934.513.73.78.61.750.272.150.00
Antonio Tiago SF/PF 2 2003-2004 595976135824.310.46.91.70.411.491.1016.42
Bucky Robinson SG/SF 2 2006-2007 595940736036.321.26.44.62.391.742.180.00
Shandon James SF 2 2016-2017 595955053934.618.84.53.11.810.962.5717.43
Vlado Dvoracek C 1 2021-2021 595148623621.18.16.62.60.941.271.1920.52
Reggie Goodwin SG 2 2016-2017 57440930329.515.54.93.41.501.391.9520.90
Garrett Cue SF 1 2021-2021 5762644621.49.25.12.50.960.200.9418.27
Simon Hartford PF 1 2013-2013 565674574537.022.314.12.20.771.972.4925.51
Christian Vickery PG 1 2018-2018 565580578235.515.92.810.41.420.542.0821.71
Drayton Banks PF 1 2018-2018 565050148334.217.611.81.30.252.311.8621.14
Julian Slater SF 1 2014-2014 5302872013.43.81.91.50.290.240.790.00
Aaron Williams PG 2 2005-2006 5202118219.36.31.94.31.300.181.190.00
Jason Rees PG 1 2024-2024 51051322119.56.51.54.11.170.191.0715.14
Juwan Voss SF 1 2023-2023 5102821312.44.52.31.10.710.300.6015.37
Lucas Rush SF 1 2017-2017 474753731626.712.16.53.11.461.042.0317.60
Brax Gardner SF 1 2024-2024 460300311.24.72.70.90.640.220.7515.93
Rowan Jamison SF 1 2018-2018 453378577340.625.711.18.71.892.172.580.00
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 1 2013-2013 454579879537.724.76.55.11.961.192.8125.21
Isaiah Clarkson C/PF 1 2023-2023 434338333631.615.410.73.90.462.912.1822.71
Devante Parker PG 1 2021-2021 414167334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Jason Barrett PG 1 2022-2022 4105041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Tyler Davis PG 1 2021-2021 393959459435.115.52.48.82.140.382.3020.05
Natan Brewer C 2 2002-2004 393516412426.06.79.32.30.201.640.790.00
Jarrett Bryson SF 1 2021-2021 3816067214.45.62.61.50.670.480.9015.46
Mark Robertson PG 1 2020-2020 38479173536.415.74.210.31.940.482.4320.97
Zach Bryant SG 1 2002-2002 38083015.64.12.11.80.290.160.770.00
Trevor Simmons SF 1 1999-1999 3802111914.94.53.41.70.420.400.690.00
Devan Carroll PF/SF 1 2017-2017 383839219029.911.36.43.11.411.571.8517.08
Cassius Tyson PG 1 2021-2021 3713465318.58.90.64.30.920.060.8818.25
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2017-2017 363675054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Antony Cook PF 1 2004-2004 363366662835.717.910.54.21.122.251.580.00
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 1 1999-1999 35192611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Jadon McConnell PG/SG 1 2023-2023 3516317.32.10.71.70.440.060.2516.91
Ishmael Keeling SG 1 2020-2020 3314912312.63.91.12.40.440.090.6512.81
Ryan Pierce PF/C 1 2024-2024 333343141034.516.311.42.00.722.352.1419.11
Vince Baker PF 1 2010-2010 31064745532.217.310.12.90.501.261.270.00
Stoyanov Vitas PF/SF 1 2017-2017 312045418423.18.45.42.60.811.091.4416.37
Ray Campbell SG 1 1999-1999 292949449439.121.76.05.13.070.682.700.00
Waymond Patterson C/PF 1 2003-2003 290104115.72.34.80.80.120.270.830.00
Elliot Brennan SG 1 2006-2006 251028120833.117.35.33.91.840.632.320.00
Jaquan Garrett C 1 2014-2014 2503981111.32.64.10.40.160.730.4413.61
Dionsio Emery SG 2 2004-2005 211385110.02.11.41.30.950.310.420.00
Vadrej Kaliljenko SF 1 2020-2020 21056013816.25.92.71.70.500.490.9612.82
Rickey Douglas SG/PG 1 2022-2022 20184634923.210.42.43.40.820.271.3118.61
Tyus Edney PG 2 1999-2004 202045335432.412.04.47.90.410.262.310.00
Tony Hayden SG 1 1999-1999 19069012.13.81.62.00.380.091.200.00
Kendall Nash SG 1 2019-2019 191937625328.212.72.93.31.290.501.5915.91
Michael Johnson PF 1 1999-1999 18024010.54.41.02.00.790.170.670.00
Michael Taylor PF 1 1999-1999 1801809.71.62.80.30.000.500.720.00
Antonio Vega SG/SF 1 2019-2019 161626322828.113.05.03.21.371.031.8418.48
Jay Jones SG 1 2021-2021 1406306.72.11.30.60.490.320.2915.83
Nate Clemens SF/SG 1 2015-2015 1301504.61.60.00.10.000.000.200.00
Eric Armstrong SG 1 1999-1999 13027011.82.71.12.00.220.150.740.00
Clifton Spencer C 1 2019-2019 1102341011.33.13.20.80.070.650.4114.03
Kyle Northwood PF 1 2019-2019 8137811920.97.26.01.90.191.121.2313.69
Adam Booth SG/SF 1 2023-2023 809229.32.71.91.20.430.270.4915.07
Scott Lewis PG 1 2023-2023 80804.02.10.30.50.250.130.3810.23
Jared Grace SF 1 2023-2023 7061811215.45.33.31.70.420.830.9014.49
Ashanti Brooks PG 1 2024-2024 70200614.75.42.03.20.770.560.6018.76
Alexei Davydov PF 1 2024-2024 7022010322.26.76.02.90.801.300.4619.10
Dejuan Brooks SF 1 2024-2024 77504.41.41.20.80.400.200.801.82
Montreal Cleveland C 1 2024-2024 702704.61.91.20.30.220.370.1120.28
James Cougar SG 1 2019-2019 601321812.94.81.51.30.260.110.5410.42
Theron Cox SF 1 2019-2019 50174010.62.71.60.90.180.180.448.85
Griffin Walls PF/SF 1 2016-2016 503783413.24.83.71.20.410.730.6416.01
Christian Bond PG 1 2023-2023 50707.34.90.91.60.290.290.4327.29
Austin Williams PG/SG 2 2005-2006 4087682336.520.53.88.41.690.442.5022.83
Kebrell Booker SG 1 2017-2017 403117916.25.51.91.70.830.150.8912.58
Gavin Dean SG 1 2024-2024 30108.05.00.02.00.000.001.003.23
Reggie Hodges SG/SF 1 2018-2018 202286716.56.12.61.60.900.291.0013.06
Garrick Chapman SG 1 2004-2004 1175040129.316.83.53.51.010.371.880.00
Eric Crawford PF 1 2004-2004 1076724122.16.37.71.30.381.771.050.00
Roshown Simpson PF/SF 1 2004-2004 1189748425.710.75.94.31.360.931.480.00
Grant Webber PF/C 1 2004-2004 1032927933.511.812.93.01.672.581.540.00
Trajan McLeod C 1 2004-2004 102408418.85.17.01.20.221.920.940.00
Kuwan Raiford PG 1 2004-2004 10137310.62.80.82.00.300.110.690.00
Tyrone Macklin PG 1 2020-2020 10108614.93.90.62.30.540.160.6410.72
Lukas Saxon PF/C 1 2004-2004 008708.41.62.20.30.110.640.480.00
Kevin Stapleton C 1 2022-2022 005608.41.62.70.90.070.630.1616.10

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionPacific
ArenaSand Palace (Capacity: 21162)
Market SizeSmall
Fan LoyaltyLow

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 405 Omar Grant
Points 8913 Lamar Francis
Field Goals Made 3490 Lamar Francis
Field Goals Attempted 7444 Lamar Francis
Three Points Made 474 Lamar Francis
Three Points Attempted 1421 Lamar Francis
Free Throws Made 1459 Lamar Francis
Free Throws Attempted 1986 Lamar Francis
Assists 2581 Thomas Knight
Total Rebounds 5149 Omar Grant
Offensive Rebounds 1475 Omar Grant
Defensive Rebounds 3674 Omar Grant
Steals 644 Derrick Griffin
Blocks 1269 Omar Grant
Turnovers 1175 Lamar Francis
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 28.7 311 Lamar Francis
Field Goals Made 11.2 311 Lamar Francis
Field Goals Attempted 23.9 311 Lamar Francis
Three Points Made 1.5 173 Hilton Phillips
Three Points Attempted 4.6 311 Lamar Francis
Free Throws Made 6.1 118 Linton Hughes
Free Throws Attempted 8.1 123 Isaac Person
Assists 10.8 239 Thomas Knight
Total Rebounds 15.9 138 Dale Hunter
Offensive Rebounds 3.6 405 Omar Grant
Defensive Rebounds 13.4 138 Dale Hunter
Steals 2.27 266 AJ Miner
Blocks 3.97 138 Dale Hunter
Turnovers 3.78 311 Lamar Francis
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 72 2005 075 v Fireballs Jimmy Cougar
Field Goals Made 30 2005 075 v Fireballs Jimmy Cougar
Field Goals Attempted 46 2003 025 v Lumberjacks Antonio Tiago
Three Points Made 13 2016 010 v Fireballs Jevon Novak
Three Points Attempted 22 2006 007 v Skyhawks Derek Richardson
Free Throws Made 20 2002 034 v Devils Dale Hunter
Free Throws Attempted 24 2020 104 v Vultures Dontay Sowder
Assists 24 2000 005 v Rockets Thomas Knight
Total Rebounds 29 2016 044 v Lightning Cyris Watson
Offensive Rebounds 12 2020 23 v Rockets Hilton Phillips
Defensive Rebounds 27 2003 032 v Huskies Clayton Willis
Steals 13 2012 098 v Skyhawks Frashon Lewis
Blocks 11 2001 014 v Vultures Dale Hunter
Turnovers 12 2023 26 v Blizzards Isaiah Clarkson
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 32.6 66 2024 Lamar Francis
Field Goals Made 14.0 44 2005 Jimmy Cougar
Field Goals Attempted 28.4 46 2003 Antonio Tiago
Three Points Made 2.9 44 2006 Derek Richardson
Three Points Attempted 8.3 44 2006 Derek Richardson
Free Throws Made 8.0 56 2013 Simon Hartford
Free Throws Attempted 11.6 56 2013 Simon Hartford
Assists 11.7 41 2009 Anthony Ryan
Total Rebounds 15.8 41 2009 Edem Kesper
Offensive Rebounds 3.8 82 2023 Omar Grant
Defensive Rebounds 12.2 41 2009 Edem Kesper
Steals 3.57 44 2005 Jimmy Cougar
Blocks 3.68 44 2005 Jimmy Cougar
Turnovers 3.99 81 2021 Lamar Francis