Portland Lumberjacks

41-26, 5th in West Conference

Division: Pacific (Conference: West)
Location: Portland, OR
General Manager: Tim Wallis (Since: 2021)
Head Coach: Vlade Rimac (Since: 2021, 71-126)
Assistants: Reggie King, Antonio Delrosa
Arena: The Sawmill (Capacity: 19452)
Championships: 0

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
12 Marshawn AshePG6'42016'8200#32, Lumberjacks, 2024Michigan StateBoerne, Texas$1,000,0002+1tDriven
55 Austin BryantPF/C6'112477'2233#38, Lumberjacks, 2021Mississippi Valley StateNew York, New York$6,500,0002+1tEgotistical
24 Deonte Christian PG6'41616'7243#45, Lumberjacks, 2021MemphisKnoxville, Tennessee$5,000,0003+1pFriendly
16 Cedric FreemanPF6'102547'13212#7, Warriors, 2012VillanovaCharlotte, North Carolina$1,500,0001Workhorse
7 Keith HumphriesPG6'01936'0268#5, Tritons, 2016Westvale HighBaton Rouge, Louisiana$20,000,0001Dedicated
10 D.J. JanicekSF/PF6'62346'8220#50, Lumberjacks, 2024North CarolinaJasper, Indiana$1,000,0002+1tProfessional
9 Tahric KimbroughC6'112517'23515#3, Skyhawks, 2009OklahomaOakland, California$2,900,0001Charismatic
15 Jax LaRosePG6'21766'5243#33, Lumberjack, 2021Wake ForestPortland, Oregon$1,200,0001Dedicated
0 Akieem MartinC7'02537'53011#1, Tritons, 2013GeorgetownDetroit, Michigan$16,000,0004Dedicated
6 Jarvis McSwinePF/SF6'92547'1213#8, Lumberjacks, 2021Ohio StateBellefontaine, Ohio$3,600,0001Egotistical
8 Antoine PeelerSG6'72097'0288#3, Fireballs, 2016Michigan StateTrenton, New Jersey$24,000,0003+1pCharismatic
22 Dorian SylvesterPF/C6'112317'2243#53, Lumberjacks, 2021USCNew York, New York$11,500,0004+1pJovial
5 Kareem TeagueSG6'81937'0201#18, Fireballs, 2023KansasSnow Hill, North Carolina$2,600,0002+1tEgotistical
20 Sava VulikicSG/SF6'62096'11231#42, Hurricanes, 2023North CarolinaSouth Haven, Michigan$1,000,0001+1tRelaxed
14 players6-7219.06-1025.15.1Avg Draft Position: 24.1Total: $97,800,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2024 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Marshawn Ashe PG 2 0 10.5 4.0 8.5 .471 2.0 5.0 .400 2.0 3.5 .571 .588 0.5 0.5 1.000 0.5 0.5 1.0 2.0 0.50 0.50 1.5 0.0 10.5
Austin Bryant PF/C 67 8 19.4 4.3 7.4 .588 0.2 0.7 .283 4.1 6.7 .619 .601 1.7 2.1 .813 1.3 2.5 3.8 1.6 0.40 1.70 0.5 1.3 10.6
Deonte Christian PG 67 4 20.3 3.2 7.6 .422 0.7 2.5 .299 2.4 5.1 .482 .471 1.2 1.3 .889 0.6 1.7 2.2 5.2 0.78 0.61 1.0 2.4 8.3
Cedric Freeman PF 14 0 10.5 2.2 3.4 .660 0.0 0.1 .000 2.2 3.2 .689 .660 0.9 1.1 .813 0.4 1.5 1.9 0.5 0.14 0.57 0.6 1.4 5.4
Keith Humphries PG 63 63 33.7 3.9 9.5 .406 1.1 3.4 .332 2.7 6.1 .447 .465 0.6 0.7 .783 0.6 1.0 1.5 11.0 2.11 0.37 1.2 2.9 9.4
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 1 0 3.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 172.0 385.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0 0.0
Tahric Kimbrough C 1 0 5.0 1.0 2.0 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 1.0 2.0 .500 .500 2.0 2.0 1.000 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 4.0
Jax LaRose PG 7 0 10.4 1.0 2.4 .412 0.3 1.1 .250 0.7 1.3 .556 .471 0.7 1.0 .714 0.3 0.4 0.7 3.3 0.29 0.14 0.1 0.7 3.0
Akieem Martin C 67 67 34.3 7.7 14.0 .551 0.0 0.2 .231 7.7 13.8 .555 .552 3.6 4.9 .746 2.7 8.3 11.0 1.0 0.43 2.46 1.2 3.1 19.1
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 63 63 34.3 6.3 13.7 .456 1.4 4.8 .292 4.9 9.0 .543 .507 2.7 4.0 .671 3.0 6.5 9.6 4.4 1.41 2.08 1.8 2.7 16.7
Antoine Peeler SG 67 67 35.7 10.4 21.9 .476 2.2 5.8 .382 8.2 16.1 .510 .527 3.0 3.6 .835 1.5 2.9 4.4 3.9 1.43 1.13 1.6 3.1 26.1
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 59 59 34.0 6.4 11.1 .576 0.1 0.2 .308 6.3 10.8 .581 .579 2.9 5.0 .587 2.6 6.1 8.7 2.3 0.56 2.95 1.2 2.7 15.7
Kareem Teague SG 67 2 14.1 1.9 4.7 .399 0.8 2.5 .335 1.1 2.3 .470 .487 0.8 1.1 .722 0.8 1.3 2.1 1.8 0.66 0.57 0.6 1.3 5.4
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 59 2 17.2 1.5 3.5 .440 0.6 1.5 .407 0.9 2.1 .463 .524 0.8 0.9 .891 1.2 2.8 4.1 1.9 0.88 0.49 0.4 1.5 4.5

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Marshawn Ashe PG 202113.729.10.4716.917.10.4006.912.00.5710.5881.71.71.0001.71.73.46.91.711.715.140.036.0
Austin Bryant PF/C 67813018.113.70.5880.41.30.2837.712.40.6190.6013.13.80.8132.44.77.12.90.753.150.942.519.6
Deonte Christian PG 67413605.713.40.4221.34.40.2994.39.00.4820.4712.12.40.8891.03.03.99.21.381.091.774.214.8
Cedric Freeman PF 1401477.611.50.6600.00.50.0007.611.00.6890.6603.23.90.8131.55.16.61.70.491.961.964.718.4
Keith Humphries PG 636321264.110.10.4061.23.60.3322.96.50.4470.4650.60.80.7830.61.01.611.72.250.391.253.110.0
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 1030.00.000.00.000.00.000.0000.00.0012.00.012.00.00.000.000.0012.00.0
Tahric Kimbrough C 1057.214.40.5000.00.007.214.40.5000.50014.414.41.0000.014.414.40.00.000.000.000.028.8
Jax LaRose PG 70733.58.40.4121.03.90.2502.54.40.5560.4712.53.50.7141.01.52.511.30.990.490.492.510.4
Akieem Martin C 676723008.114.70.5510.00.20.2318.014.50.5550.5523.85.10.7462.88.711.61.10.452.581.283.320.1
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 636321596.614.40.4561.55.00.2925.19.40.5430.5072.94.30.6713.26.910.04.61.482.181.902.917.5
Antoine Peeler SG 6767238910.522.10.4762.25.80.3828.316.30.5100.5273.03.60.8351.53.04.53.91.451.151.613.126.3
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 595920056.811.70.5760.10.20.3086.711.50.5810.5793.15.30.5872.86.59.22.50.593.121.272.816.7
Kareem Teague SG 6729424.912.20.3992.16.40.3352.75.80.4700.4872.02.80.7222.13.25.44.61.681.451.643.413.8
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 59210143.27.30.4401.23.10.4072.04.30.4630.5241.72.00.8912.56.08.54.01.851.030.853.19.4

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Marshawn Ashe PG 2 0 10.5 4.3 9.1 .471 2.1 5.3 .400 29.9 64.5 .571 .588 0.5 0.5 1.000 0.5 0.5 1.1 2.1 0.53 0.53 1.6 0.0 11.2
Austin Bryant PF/C 67 8 19.4 4.6 7.9 .588 0.2 0.7 .283 0.1 0.1 .619 .601 1.8 2.2 .813 1.4 2.7 4.1 1.7 0.43 1.82 0.5 1.4 11.3
Deonte Christian PG 67 4 20.3 3.4 8.1 .422 0.8 2.7 .299 4.4 7.1 .482 .471 1.3 1.4 .889 0.6 1.8 2.4 5.5 0.83 0.65 1.1 2.5 8.9
Cedric Freeman PF 14 0 10.5 2.4 3.6 .660 0.0 0.2 .000 12.5 25.9 .689 .660 1.0 1.2 .813 0.5 1.6 2.1 0.5 0.15 0.61 0.6 1.4 5.7
Keith Humphries PG 63 63 33.7 4.1 10.1 .406 1.2 3.6 .332 0.5 0.8 .447 .465 0.6 0.8 .783 0.6 1.0 1.6 11.7 2.25 0.39 1.3 3.1 10.0
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 1 0 3.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 183.5 410.8 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 1.1 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.1 0.0
Tahric Kimbrough C 1 0 5.0 1.1 2.1 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 183.5 410.8 .500 .500 2.1 2.1 1.000 0.0 2.1 2.1 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 4.3
Jax LaRose PG 7 0 10.4 1.1 2.6 .412 0.3 1.2 .250 0.2 0.3 .556 .471 0.8 1.1 .714 0.3 0.5 0.8 3.5 0.30 0.15 0.2 0.8 3.2
Akieem Martin C 67 67 34.3 8.2 15.0 .551 0.0 0.2 .231 0.1 0.1 .555 .552 3.9 5.2 .746 2.9 8.9 11.8 1.1 0.46 2.63 1.3 3.3 20.4
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 63 63 34.3 6.7 14.7 .456 1.5 5.1 .292 8.7 15.7 .543 .507 2.9 4.3 .671 3.2 7.0 10.2 4.7 1.51 2.22 1.9 2.9 17.8
Antoine Peeler SG 67 67 35.7 11.1 23.4 .476 2.4 6.2 .382 4.9 9.0 .510 .527 3.2 3.9 .835 1.6 3.1 4.7 4.2 1.53 1.21 1.7 3.3 27.8
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 59 59 34.0 6.8 11.8 .576 0.1 0.2 .308 10.0 19.5 .581 .579 3.1 5.3 .587 2.8 6.5 9.3 2.5 0.60 3.15 1.3 2.8 16.8
Kareem Teague SG 67 2 14.1 2.0 5.1 .399 0.9 2.7 .335 5.9 10.2 .470 .487 0.8 1.1 .722 0.9 1.4 2.2 1.9 0.70 0.61 0.7 1.4 5.8
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 59 2 17.2 1.6 3.7 .440 0.6 1.6 .407 1.3 2.7 .463 .524 0.9 1.0 .891 1.3 3.0 4.3 2.0 0.94 0.52 0.4 1.6 4.8

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marshawn Ashe PG 2 0 21 19.5 41.5 .471 9.8 24.4 .400 9.8 17.1 .571 .588 2.4 2.4 1.000 2.4 2.4 4.9 9.8 2.4 2.4 7.3 0.0 51.2
Austin Bryant PF/C 67 8 1301 11.5 19.5 .588 0.5 1.8 .283 10.9 17.7 .619 .601 4.4 4.4 .813 3.4 6.7 10.1 4.1 1.1 4.5 1.3 3.5 27.9
Deonte Christian PG 67 4 1360 8.1 19.1 .422 1.9 6.3 .299 6.2 12.8 .482 .471 3.0 3.0 .889 1.4 4.2 5.6 13.1 2.0 1.5 2.5 6.0 21.0
Cedric Freeman PF 14 0 147 10.8 16.4 .660 0.0 0.7 .000 10.8 15.7 .689 .660 4.5 4.5 .813 2.1 7.3 9.4 2.4 0.7 2.8 2.8 6.6 26.1
Keith Humphries PG 63 63 2126 5.9 14.4 .406 1.7 5.2 .332 4.1 9.3 .447 .465 0.9 0.9 .783 0.9 1.5 2.3 16.7 3.2 0.6 1.8 4.4 14.3
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 1 0 3 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 2,936.1 6,572.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 17.1 0.0 17.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 17.1 0.0
Tahric Kimbrough C 1 0 5 10.2 20.5 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 10.2 20.5 .500 .500 20.5 20.5 1.000 0.0 20.5 20.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 41.0
Jax LaRose PG 7 0 73 4.9 11.9 .412 1.4 5.6 .250 3.5 6.3 .556 .471 3.5 3.5 .714 1.4 2.1 3.5 16.1 1.4 0.7 0.7 3.5 14.7
Akieem Martin C 67 67 2300 11.5 20.9 .551 0.1 0.3 .231 11.4 20.6 .555 .552 5.4 5.4 .746 4.0 12.4 16.5 1.5 0.6 3.7 1.8 4.7 28.5
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 63 63 2159 9.4 20.5 .456 2.1 7.1 .292 7.3 13.4 .543 .507 4.1 4.1 .671 4.5 9.7 14.3 6.5 2.1 3.1 2.7 4.1 24.9
Antoine Peeler SG 67 67 2389 15.0 31.5 .476 3.2 8.3 .382 11.8 23.2 .510 .527 4.3 4.3 .835 2.2 4.2 6.4 5.6 2.1 1.6 2.3 4.5 37.5
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 59 59 2005 9.6 16.7 .576 0.1 0.3 .308 9.5 16.3 .581 .579 4.4 4.4 .587 3.9 9.2 13.1 3.5 0.8 4.4 1.8 4.0 23.7
Kareem Teague SG 67 2 942 6.9 17.3 .399 3.0 9.1 .335 3.9 8.2 .470 .487 2.8 2.8 .722 3.0 4.6 7.6 6.5 2.4 2.1 2.3 4.9 19.7
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 59 2 1014 4.6 10.5 .440 1.8 4.3 .407 2.8 6.1 .463 .524 2.5 2.5 .891 3.6 8.5 12.1 5.7 2.6 1.5 1.2 4.4 13.4

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marshawn Ashe PG 2 0 21 8 17 .471 4 10 .400 4 7 .571 .588 1 1 1.000 1 1 2 4 1 1 3 0 21
Austin Bryant PF/C 67 8 1301 291 495 .588 13 46 .283 278 449 .619 .601 113 139 .813 87 169 256 105 27 114 34 89 708
Deonte Christian PG 67 4 1360 214 507 .422 50 167 .299 164 340 .482 .471 80 90 .889 37 112 149 347 52 41 67 159 558
Cedric Freeman PF 14 0 147 31 47 .660 0 2 .000 31 45 .689 .660 13 16 .813 6 21 27 7 2 8 8 19 75
Keith Humphries PG 63 63 2126 243 599 .406 71 214 .332 172 385 .447 .465 36 46 .783 36 61 97 693 133 23 74 181 593
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 1 0 3 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 172 385 .000 .000 0 0 .000 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
Tahric Kimbrough C 1 0 5 1 2 .500 0 0 .000 1 2 .500 .500 2 2 1.000 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Jax LaRose PG 7 0 73 7 17 .412 2 8 .250 5 9 .556 .471 5 7 .714 2 3 5 23 2 1 1 5 21
Akieem Martin C 67 67 2300 517 939 .551 3 13 .231 514 926 .555 .552 244 327 .746 180 559 739 69 29 165 82 209 1281
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 63 63 2159 395 866 .456 88 301 .292 307 565 .543 .507 171 255 .671 191 411 602 276 89 131 114 173 1049
Antoine Peeler SG 67 67 2389 699 1468 .476 148 387 .382 551 1081 .510 .527 202 242 .835 102 196 298 262 96 76 107 208 1748
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 59 59 2005 376 653 .576 4 13 .308 372 640 .581 .579 172 293 .587 154 360 514 137 33 174 71 157 928
Kareem Teague SG 67 2 942 127 318 .399 56 167 .335 71 151 .470 .487 52 72 .722 55 85 140 120 44 38 43 90 362
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 59 2 1014 91 207 .440 35 86 .407 56 121 .463 .524 49 55 .891 71 168 239 112 52 29 24 88 266

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Marshawn Ashe PG 202128.00.10.00.00.00.0454.91.2106.6117.10.6020.5880.0595.04.74.921.02.53.114.741.92311.5253070.0100.00.00.00.0
Austin Bryant PF/C 678130121.97.43.51.55.00.1834.22.1131.6114.80.6370.0930.2817.013.110.18.71.15.95.819.7240.4303020.00.00.034.865.2
Deonte Christian PG 674136015.92.91.61.22.80.0980.81.0116.3117.20.5100.3290.1782.88.35.627.52.02.010.919.680.1133171.628.40.00.00.0
Cedric Freeman PF 14014717.00.10.20.10.40.1260.50.5123.8116.40.6940.0430.3404.214.49.45.20.73.712.918.320.1-103420.00.00.088.611.4
Keith Humphries PG 6363212615.33.73.31.75.00.113-1.00.6122.6117.70.4790.3570.0771.82.92.335.13.20.710.714.12764.427359100.00.00.00.00.0
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 1036.10.00.00.00.00.1600.80.1212.9125.50.6020.5880.00035.30.017.00.00.00.00.00.0-3-3.0-73390.00.00.0100.00.0
Tahric Kimbrough C 10528.00.00.00.00.00.350-10.0-0.7152.9110.40.6940.0001.0000.039.520.40.00.00.00.024.8-1-1.0-13330.00.00.00.0100.0
Jax LaRose PG 707316.20.20.20.00.20.159-0.90.2139.1121.00.5230.4710.4122.94.13.533.91.40.94.712.5-2-0.3-7339100.00.00.00.00.0
Akieem Martin C 6767230019.910.93.73.47.10.148-0.90.6120.2111.80.5910.0140.3488.224.516.53.20.74.87.022.03815.7380-480.00.00.00.0100.0
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 6363215919.28.92.23.35.50.1225.04.1114.4111.30.5360.3480.2949.219.214.313.82.14.110.421.92073.32021300.00.073.027.00.0
Antoine Peeler SG 6767238921.113.13.22.15.30.1061.52.1114.7117.00.5550.2640.1654.58.36.411.82.12.16.430.53935.9365-330.0100.00.00.00.0
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 5959200518.77.63.12.65.70.1373.02.9121.4113.30.5930.0200.4498.018.113.17.40.95.98.318.43505.9338-60.00.00.099.90.1
Kareem Teague SG 67294213.91.10.51.01.50.0772.41.1111.8115.60.5180.5250.2266.19.17.613.72.42.711.018.1-26-0.423300.040.060.00.00.0
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 592101414.31.41.71.43.10.1454.61.9130.4112.60.5750.4150.2667.316.712.111.92.61.99.410.9861.5692630.00.0100.00.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Marshawn Ashe PG 20211.53.0.5000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.50.51.0002.05.0.400
Austin Bryant PF/C 67813013.65.4.6740.30.7.3540.10.3.5880.10.3.3180.20.7.283
Deonte Christian PG 67413601.32.3.5450.30.8.3530.10.3.4090.81.7.4680.72.5.299
Cedric Freeman PF 1401472.23.1.7210.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.1.0000.00.1.000
Keith Humphries PG 636321261.32.4.5360.30.8.3960.10.2.3331.02.7.3911.13.4.332
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 1030.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Tahric Kimbrough C 1051.01.01.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.01.0.0000.00.0.000
Jax LaRose PG 70730.60.61.0000.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.10.6.2500.31.1.250
Akieem Martin C 676723005.89.1.6341.02.3.4500.61.8.3440.30.7.4090.00.2.231
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 636321592.84.0.6961.01.5.6560.41.3.2880.82.3.3451.44.8.292
Antoine Peeler SG 676723893.75.7.6520.30.7.4891.63.6.4502.56.1.4142.25.8.382
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 595920054.76.6.7211.12.6.4030.41.3.2690.20.4.4760.10.2.308
Kareem Teague SG 6729420.40.7.5920.00.1.1430.20.5.3440.40.9.4760.82.5.335
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 59210140.30.6.5000.20.3.6880.20.4.5220.30.8.3260.61.5.407

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 981:59 2275 2055 220 121.5 109.3 12.2 0.4970.3320.718
2 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 203:55 508 441 67 128.0 108.6 19.3 0.5240.4080.728
3 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 173:20 427 393 34 125.6 117.0 8.6 0.4940.4000.696
4 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 132:18 316 285 31 117.9 111.3 6.6 0.4780.2950.831
5 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 120:24 303 271 32 135.9 120.4 15.4 0.5220.3960.754
6 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterKareem TeagueDeonte ChristianKeith Humphries 75:50 168 178 -10 118.3 118.7 -0.4 0.4610.3400.656
7 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 74:00 196 181 15 133.3 119.9 13.5 0.5260.3750.841
8 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 68:32 191 179 12 130.8 120.9 9.9 0.4810.2220.833
9 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 65:35 161 123 38 122.0 92.5 29.5 0.4960.5360.615
10 Akieem MartinAustin BryantKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 61:09 154 131 23 124.2 109.2 15.0 0.4960.3870.909
11 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 60:56 108 130 -22 95.6 115.0 -19.5 0.4500.2730.857
12 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 59:54 134 118 16 117.5 104.4 13.1 0.4680.1920.735
13 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueDeonte ChristianKeith Humphries 56:02 119 141 -22 111.2 134.3 -23.1 0.4040.2860.724
14 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 55:38 116 139 -23 109.4 137.6 -28.2 0.4420.3550.867
15 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineDeonte ChristianKeith Humphries 49:40 117 113 4 119.4 120.2 -0.8 0.4120.3160.818
16 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 45:31 120 124 -4 126.3 139.3 -13.0 0.5280.2860.909
17 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 42:47 104 103 1 125.3 128.8 -3.4 0.5700.3160.667
18 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 41:46 89 95 -6 114.1 125.0 -10.9 0.4740.2110.647
19 Akieem MartinJarvis McSwineSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 37:43 85 91 -6 123.2 123.0 0.2 0.4250.3040.762
20 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 37:41 89 79 10 132.8 112.9 20.0 0.5220.5000.643
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 981:59 2275 2055 220 121.5 109.3 12.2 0.4970.3320.718
2 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 203:55 508 441 67 128.0 108.6 19.3 0.5240.4080.728
3 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 173:20 427 393 34 125.6 117.0 8.6 0.4940.4000.696
4 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 132:18 316 285 31 117.9 111.3 6.6 0.4780.2950.831
5 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 120:24 303 271 32 135.9 120.4 15.4 0.5220.3960.754
6 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterKareem TeagueDeonte ChristianKeith Humphries 75:50 168 178 -10 118.3 118.7 -0.4 0.4610.3400.656
7 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 74:00 196 181 15 133.3 119.9 13.5 0.5260.3750.841
8 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 68:32 191 179 12 130.8 120.9 9.9 0.4810.2220.833
9 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 65:35 161 123 38 122.0 92.5 29.5 0.4960.5360.615
10 Akieem MartinAustin BryantKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 61:09 154 131 23 124.2 109.2 15.0 0.4960.3870.909
11 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 60:56 108 130 -22 95.6 115.0 -19.5 0.4500.2730.857
12 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 59:54 134 118 16 117.5 104.4 13.1 0.4680.1920.735
13 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueDeonte ChristianKeith Humphries 56:02 119 141 -22 111.2 134.3 -23.1 0.4040.2860.724
14 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 55:38 116 139 -23 109.4 137.6 -28.2 0.4420.3550.867
15 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineDeonte ChristianKeith Humphries 49:40 117 113 4 119.4 120.2 -0.8 0.4120.3160.818
16 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 45:31 120 124 -4 126.3 139.3 -13.0 0.5280.2860.909
17 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 42:47 104 103 1 125.3 128.8 -3.4 0.5700.3160.667
18 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 41:46 89 95 -6 114.1 125.0 -10.9 0.4740.2110.647
19 Akieem MartinJarvis McSwineSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 37:43 85 91 -6 123.2 123.0 0.2 0.4250.3040.762
20 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 37:41 89 79 10 132.8 112.9 20.0 0.5220.5000.643

2024 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Denver Dragons91Portland Lumberjacks10110W10W 1113.5102.226 - Jevon Novak13 - Akieem Martin7 - Jarvis McSwine
24 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars83Portland Lumberjacks12542W20W 2137.492.231 - Antoine Peeler10 - Jarvis McSwine10 - Keith Humphries
36 (Box)Houston Lightning86Portland Lumberjacks11125W30W 3122.096.625 - Jarvis McSwine14 - Keiron Worthington9 - Keith Humphries
48 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks113Minneapolis Blizzards1103W40W 4128.4122.224 - Akieem Martin12 - Jarvis McSwine8 - Keith Humphries
511 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks114Houston Lightning1059W50W 5125.3116.725 - Antoine Peeler13 - Akieem Martin9 - Keith Humphries
613 (Box)Nashville Stars113Portland Lumberjacks1196W60W 6128.0120.228 - Jordan Timberlake15 - Dorian Sylvester15 - Keith Humphries
715 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks102Mexico City Jaguars11412L61L 1112.1125.328 - Jamaal Adams17 - Kahlil Hooker9 - Keith Humphries
817 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks105Philadelphia Warriors1138L62L 2114.1122.830 - Antoine Peeler16 - Reggie Dawkins14 - Keith Humphries
918 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks107New Orleans Hurricanes1043W72W 1112.6111.830 - Antoine Peeler14 - Akieem Martin8 - Deonte Christian
1021 (Box)Austin Rockets103Portland Lumberjacks12522W82W 2116.898.136 - Antoine Peeler14 - Zion Jefferies14 - Deonte Christian
1124 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks117Dallas Predators10314W92W 3121.9107.326 - Dorian Sylvester16 - Akieem Martin9 - Keyon Barber
1226 (Box)Louisville Colonels112Portland Lumberjacks1039L93L 1109.6123.126 - Tyson Kuberka14 - Akieem Martin11 - Deonte Christian
1328 (Box)Oakland Tritons126Portland Lumberjacks1179L94L 2114.7127.330 - Antoine Peeler10 - Marcus Ivory9 - Deonte Christian
1431 (Box)Kansas City Knights86Portland Lumberjacks882W104W 1101.198.924 - Dorian Sylvester11 - Kelvin Hawes6 - Keith Humphries
1533 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks103Baltimore Bullets1052L105L 1108.4111.729 - Akieem Martin14 - Jarvis McSwine14 - Keith Humphries
1635 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks116Atlanta Devils1142W115W 1123.4122.648 - Taquan Slattery13 - Taquan Slattery8 - Deonte Christian
1736 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks102Nashville Stars9111W125W 2107.497.836 - Antoine Peeler12 - Jarvis McSwine10 - Mohammed Shakur
1838 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons94Portland Lumberjacks11521W135W 3117.396.930 - Antoine Peeler11 - Akieem Martin11 - Keith Humphries
1940 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks107Dallas Predators9710W145W 4120.2110.224 - Antoine Peeler15 - Akieem Martin9 - Keith Humphries
2043 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions113Portland Lumberjacks12714W155W 5123.3111.935 - Antoine Peeler13 - Omar Grant13 - Keith Humphries
2144 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks119Seattle Thunder128 (OT)9L156L 1115.5123.122 - Jarvis McSwine13 - Jarvis McSwine14 - Keith Humphries
2247 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks110St Louis Skyhawks1155L157L 2114.6121.145 - Antoine Peeler14 - Mark Hunter9 - Keith Humphries
2348 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks123Minneapolis Blizzards1194W167W 1125.5122.738 - Antoine Peeler14 - Donovan Galloway10 - Keith Humphries
2450 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks102Oklahoma City Barons1075L168L 198.1105.942 - Antoine Peeler11 - Jarvis McSwine8 - Jarvis McSwine
2553 (Box)Miami Cyclones108Portland Lumberjacks12113W178W 1124.7110.227 - Jarvis McSwine13 - Jarvis McSwine14 - Keith Humphries
2655 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks110Las Vegas Scorpions1073W188W 2111.1108.135 - Dameon Clarke16 - Ivan Vacendak10 - Keith Humphries
2756 (Box)Toronto Huskies107Portland Lumberjacks1034L189L 1110.8111.530 - Antoine Peeler17 - Quavius Williamson11 - Keith Humphries
2858 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks96Kansas City Knights888W199W 1111.6107.321 - Kelvin Hawes16 - Jarvis McSwine9 - Jarvis McSwine
2960 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks112Mexico City Jaguars1102W209W 2113.1113.438 - Antoine Peeler14 - Kahlil Hooker12 - Keith Humphries
3062 (Box)Dallas Predators111Portland Lumberjacks12312W219W 3129.5118.135 - Antoine Peeler11 - Akieem Martin12 - Keyon Barber
3165 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks115Portland Lumberjacks12813W229W 4134.7118.630 - Jarvis McSwine15 - Akieem Martin7 - Jarvis McSwine
3267 (Box)Denver Dragons90Portland Lumberjacks10414W239W 5110.695.728 - Antoine Peeler18 - Akieem Martin9 - Deonte Christian
3368 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks124Oakland Tritons1317L2310L 1120.4127.231 - Marcus Ivory11 - Akieem Martin14 - Keith Humphries
3470 (Box)Seattle Thunder110Portland Lumberjacks1082L2311L 2112.5118.330 - Rahsaan Hayes15 - Dorian Sylvester12 - Keith Humphries
3572 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks109Los Angeles Fireballs1145L2312L 3112.4121.333 - Chris LaCruz12 - James Spencer15 - Keith Humphries
3673 (Box)Kansas City Knights76Portland Lumberjacks12145W2412W 1128.781.724 - Antoine Peeler15 - Dorian Sylvester10 - Keith Humphries
3776 (Box)Philadelphia Warriors106Portland Lumberjacks1115W2512W 2129.1123.345 - Alonzo Weaver13 - Dorian Sylvester10 - Keith Humphries
3879 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks118Las Vegas Scorpions12911L2513L 1120.4127.748 - Lamar Francis10 - Akieem Martin17 - Keith Humphries
3981 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes98Portland Lumberjacks11012W2613W 1125.0111.423 - Antoine Peeler15 - Jarvis McSwine13 - Keith Humphries
4083 (Box)Charlotte Drones96Portland Lumberjacks11014W2713W 2119.6107.931 - Antoine Peeler20 - Akieem Martin14 - Keith Humphries
4185 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks105Denver Dragons11813L2714L 1116.7128.338 - Jevon Novak14 - Antoine Hall11 - Keith Humphries
4287 (Box)Detroit Mustangs101Portland Lumberjacks1098W2814W 1121.1113.534 - Antoine Peeler20 - Akieem Martin9 - Keith Humphries
4389 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards91Portland Lumberjacks10312W2914W 2117.0102.221 - Deleon Slay18 - Collin Webster9 - Keith Humphries
4491 (Box)Phoenix Vultures113Portland Lumberjacks13118W3014W 3136.5116.528 - Akieem Martin14 - Jamaya Sprinkle12 - Rasheem Fisher
4593 (Box)Oakland Tritons116Portland Lumberjacks13620W3114W 4140.2123.437 - Antoine Peeler13 - Tanor Dembele10 - Keith Humphries
4695 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks112Kansas City Knights8923W3214W 5123.198.930 - Antoine Peeler16 - Akieem Martin14 - Keith Humphries
4797 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks121St Louis Skyhawks1254L3215L 1136.0138.933 - Antoine Peeler11 - Trey Astbury10 - Keith Humphries
4898 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks113Miami Cyclones1196L3216L 2128.4132.237 - Antoine Peeler16 - Akieem Martin16 - Josh Gamble
49100 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks108Chicago Jailbirds1091L3217L 3120.0121.132 - Jason Cheaney12 - Akieem Martin8 - DJ Gordon
50102 (Box)Seattle Thunder118Portland Lumberjacks13012W3317W 1128.7118.029 - Andre Phifer14 - Ainsley Tucker14 - Dontay Sowder
51103 (Box)Atlanta Devils117Portland Lumberjacks1125L3318L 1119.1124.529 - Taquan Slattery10 - Akieem Martin10 - Keith Humphries
52106 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs114Portland Lumberjacks9717L3319L 2107.8123.927 - Chris LaCruz13 - James Spencer10 - Chris LaCruz
53108 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks119Detroit Mustangs10415W3419W 1126.6113.029 - Antoine Peeler14 - Josiah Robinson10 - Keith Humphries
54109 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks117Toronto Huskies13720L3420L 1127.2147.331 - Antoine Peeler9 - Trayvon Gibbs14 - Keith Humphries
55111 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks112Charlotte Drones9022W3520W 1131.8103.430 - Antoine Peeler11 - Khalen Anthony9 - Keith Humphries
56113 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks122Pittsburgh Vipers9824W3620W 2124.5101.034 - Akieem Martin14 - Hassan Bundu14 - Keith Humphries
57115 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks118Boston Crusaders1117W3720W 3124.2120.733 - Akieem Martin12 - Akieem Martin11 - Keith Humphries
58117 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks111Austin Rockets1101W3820W 4119.4118.330 - Antoine Peeler17 - Akieem Martin11 - Keith Humphries
59119 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions124Portland Lumberjacks11113L3821L 1114.4133.339 - Lamar Francis16 - Akieem Martin18 - Keith Humphries
60122 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks139Oklahoma City Barons142 (OT)3L3822L 2133.7134.036 - Idris Berkley16 - Dondre Mitchell16 - Keith Humphries
61124 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks90Denver Dragons10010L3823L 398.9112.425 - Jevon Novak14 - Akieem Martin8 - Keith Humphries
62125 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks96Portland Lumberjacks11620W3923W 1130.3109.135 - Tezale Craig20 - Trey Astbury17 - Keith Humphries
63127 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks105Phoenix Vultures11813L3924L 1108.2124.234 - Jarvis McSwine14 - Jamaya Sprinkle6 - Deonte Christian
64129 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks136Seattle Thunder12214W4024W 1144.7128.444 - Antoine Peeler13 - Jarvis McSwine12 - Zach Lynch
65131 (Box)New York Renegades120Portland Lumberjacks1173L4025L 1124.5123.733 - Rashaad Haslem11 - Akieem Martin15 - Keith Humphries
66132 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks127Los Angeles Fireballs1225W4125W 1132.3127.152 - Antoine Peeler13 - James Spencer14 - Keith Humphries
67136 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars119Portland Lumberjacks1181L4126L 1119.2119.027 - Akieem Martin14 - Akieem Martin13 - Keith Humphries
68139Boston CrusadersPortland Lumberjacks
69140Dallas PredatorsPortland Lumberjacks
70143Chicago JailbirdsPortland Lumberjacks
71145Baltimore BulletsPortland Lumberjacks
72147Pittsburgh VipersPortland Lumberjacks
73150Portland LumberjacksCincinnati Kings
74152Portland LumberjacksNew York Renegades
75154Portland LumberjacksAustin Rockets
76156Portland LumberjacksLouisville Colonels
77158Cincinnati KingsPortland Lumberjacks
78159Oklahoma City BaronsPortland Lumberjacks
79162Houston LightningPortland Lumberjacks
80164Los Angeles FireballsPortland Lumberjacks
81166Portland LumberjacksOakland Tritons
82168Phoenix VulturesPortland Lumberjacks

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored 7614 12th 19th
Points Allowed 7271 8th 2nd
Field Goals Made 3000 8th 25th
Field Goals Attempted 6135 18th 28th
Three Points Made 474 23rd 27th
Three Points Attempted 1414 24th 27th
Free Throws Made 1140 9th 3rd
Free Throws Attempted 1545 8th 3rd
Offensive Rebounds 923 21st 24th
Defensive Rebounds 2148 24th 18th
Total Rebounds 3071 24th 22nd
Assists 2155 2nd 15th
Steals 560 12th 25th
Blocks 801 4th 2nd
Turnovers 628 30th 28th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored Per Game 113.6 17th 19th
Points Allowed Per Game 108.5 3rd 2nd
Field Goals Made Per Game 44.8 15th 25th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 91.6 26th 28th
Field Goal Percentage 0.489 5th 12th
Three Points Made Per Game 7.1 24th 27th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 21.1 25th 27th
Three Point Percentage 0.335 19th 30th
Free Throws Made Per Game 17.0 11th 3rd
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 23.1 12th 3rd
Free Throw Percentage 0.738 13th 11th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 13.8 22nd 24th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 32.1 28th 18th
Total Rebounds Per Game 45.8 26th 22nd
Assists Per Game 32.2 2nd 15th
Steals Per Game 8.4 14th 25th
Blocks Per Game 12.0 4th 2nd
Turnovers Per Game 9.4 1st 3rd
Transition Points Per Game 8.3 27th 25th
Bench Scoring Per Game 26.7 22nd 21st
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 10.5 21st 26th
Points In Paint Per Game 55.7 10th 9th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2023
Offensive Rating 120.6 3rd 9th
Defensive Rating 115.7 15th 11th
Net Rating 4.8 9th 11th
Pace 93.7 30th 29th
Free Throw Rate 0.252 8th 3rd
Three Point Rate 0.231 23rd 24th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.528 10th 17th
Turnover Percentage 0.099 1st 5th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.301 15th 24th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.186 8th 3rd
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.533 10th 11th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.507 7th 7th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2023
Contested Shots 5,810.0 3rd th
Screen Assists 577.0 17th th
Deflections 882.0 8th th
Loose Balls Recovered 225.0 9th th
Charges Drawn 94.0 20th th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $97,800,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-17,800,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $17,800,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029
Marshawn Ashe PG 6'4 201 20 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Austin Bryant PF/C 6'11 247 23 3 20$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000 (t)
Deonte Christian PG 6'4 161 24 3 33$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000 (p)
Cedric Freeman PF 6'10 254 32 12 10$1,500,000
Keith Humphries PG 6'0 193 26 8 13$20,000,000
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 6'6 234 22 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Tahric Kimbrough C 6'11 251 35 15 11$2,900,000
Jax LaRose PG 6'2 176 24 3 13$1,200,000
Akieem Martin C 7'0 253 30 11 411$16,000,000$16,000,000$16,000,000$16,000,000
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 6'9 254 21 3 13$3,600,000
Antoine Peeler SG 6'7 209 28 8 38$24,000,000$24,000,000$24,000,000$24,000,000 (p)
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 6'11 231 24 3 43$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000 (p)
Kareem Teague SG 6'8 193 20 1 21$2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000 (t)
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 6'6 209 23 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
14 players $97,800,000 $68,600,000 $67,600,000 $56,500,000 $11,500,000 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2025 1st Fireballs Lumberjacks
2025 1st Lumberjacks Vipers
2025 2nd Lumberjacks Jaguars
2026 1st Lumberjacks Tritons
2026 2nd Fireballs Lumberjacks
2026 2nd Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2027 1st Lumberjacks Colonels
2027 2nd Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2028 1st Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2028 2nd Blizzards Lumberjacks
2028 2nd Lumberjacks Hurricanes

Team History

Record Since 1999: 302-209 (0.591)
Playoff Appearances: 4
Conference Finals Appearances: 2
Finals Appearances: 0
Championships: 0

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2024 Lumberjacks 41 26 0.612 - 93.7 120.6 115.7 Antoine Peeler (21.1 PER)
2023 Lumberjacks 49 33 0.598 7th 7th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 94.6 114.6 111.2 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Akieem Martin (21.5 PER)
2022 Lumberjacks 41 41 0.500 4th 9th - 95.8 111.6 110.3 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Akieem Martin (21.1 PER)
2021 Lumberjacks 30 52 0.366 5th 11th - 95.7 107.1 111.8 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Keith Humphries (17.4 PER)
2003 Lumberjacks 32 14 0.696 3rd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 107.2 101.2 90.0 Tom Kite (Head Coach) (until Day 28)
Joe Booth (Head Coach) (from Day 28)
Corliss Williamson (29.2 PER)
2002 Lumberjacks 17 21 0.447 3rd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 107.8 95.5 98.1 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Scott Ford (30.7 PER)
2001 Lumberjacks 29 9 0.763 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 111.0 94.5 87.1 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Antoine Saunders (23.1 PER)
2000 Lumberjacks 34 4 0.895 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 109.4 100.4 76.4 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Clyde Timmons (26.9 PER)
1999 Lumberjacks 29 9 0.763 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (1-4) 107.8 95.1 85.2 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Antoine Saunders (27.4 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2024 32 Marshawn Ashe PG 6'4 201 20 Lumberjacks 20 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2024 50 D.J. Janicek SF/PF 6'6 234 22 Lumberjacks 22 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2022 17 Jerrell Newman SG 6'10 213 19 Mustangs 21 2 1681815.26.61.81.50.390.310.6111.45
2021 8 Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 6'9 254 18 Lumberjacks 21 3 30529630.412.38.44.01.311.681.4421.10
2021 23 Derrick Aririguzoh C 6'10 254 19 Devils 22 3 29611821.88.56.01.90.541.520.6620.58
2021 38 Austin Bryant PF/C 6'11 247 20 Lumberjacks 23 3 2753417.28.53.71.50.491.190.7223.39
2021 45 Deonte Christian PG 6'4 161 21 Lumberjacks 24 3 3026924.210.02.95.00.970.521.0318.84
2021 53 Dorian Sylvester PF/C 6'11 231 21 Lumberjacks 24 3 25719228.211.57.82.10.572.441.2521.05
2021 58 Marcus Benton SG/SF 6'6 183 21 Free Agent 24 1 34016.35.62.61.80.760.380.6812.01
2021 63 Amida Williams SF 6'7 218 18 Free Agent 21 1 19011.03.82.30.90.890.211.009.64
2002 18 Lopez Walker SG 6'5 199 21 Retired 43 0 16810727.711.22.42.80.450.261.300.00
2001 17 Clayton Tisdale PF/C 6'9 239 22 Retired 45 0 1604317.13.55.91.80.252.040.640.00
2000 18 Joel McKey SF 6'6 205 19 Retired 43 0 5948.72.41.00.80.200.200.540.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Keith Humphries PG 4 2021-2024 30930944122226.311.81.46.41.410.231.3418.16
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 4 2021-2024 30529630529630.412.38.44.01.311.681.4421.10
Deonte Christian PG 4 2021-2024 302693026924.210.02.95.00.970.521.0318.84
Austin Bryant PF/C 4 2021-2024 275342753417.28.53.71.50.491.190.7223.39
Dorian Sylvester C/PF 4 2021-2024 25719225719228.211.57.82.10.572.441.2521.05
Akieem Martin C 3 2022-2024 22922959557430.614.111.41.00.572.141.7019.82
Jax LaRose PG 4 2021-2024 182018209.73.31.02.60.360.250.6317.39
Scott Ford PG/SG 5 1999-2003 16216267456736.016.16.97.82.321.041.850.00
Clyde Timmons SF 4 2000-2003 1558019710626.311.18.02.60.760.761.350.00
Derrick Aririguzoh C 2 2021-2022 1481229611821.88.56.01.90.541.520.6620.58
Cedric Freeman PF 3 2021-2024 1436064834825.79.76.81.40.461.271.3415.85
Chris Edwards C 4 1999-2002 137531936717.13.44.92.20.181.860.980.00
Jerrell Newman SG 2 2022-2023 128151681815.26.61.81.50.390.310.6111.45
Anfernee Miller PG 4 1999-2002 12512527713326.99.53.56.91.720.201.590.00
Eddie Woods SF/SG 3 1999-2001 114334115425.612.75.24.40.580.471.560.00
Antoine Saunders SF/PF 3 1999-2001 11211279178337.619.811.13.71.102.571.990.00
Raefael Williams SG 3 2001-2003 103182798823.38.73.83.00.680.241.490.00
Luke Williams SG/SF 2 2021-2022 1023963729025.79.85.42.70.990.581.2716.10
Antoine Peeler SG 2 2023-2024 989843838033.719.14.84.21.841.042.3021.88
Stephen Michaels C 2 2002-2003 848428024233.813.69.72.40.363.201.400.00
Corliss Williamson PF 2 2002-2003 847619819039.524.114.72.20.541.561.620.00
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 1 2021-2021 797742314617.16.65.20.60.261.190.6318.56
Reggie Burke SF/PF 2 2022-2023 7603004521.36.54.92.21.000.601.0916.61
Matt Turner SG 2 2000-2001 7502102614.86.21.72.51.100.121.090.00
LeRoy Duncan SF 2 2002-2003 737370043829.313.16.43.20.420.362.050.00
Kareem Teague SG 1 2024-2024 6721491015.45.62.51.80.780.580.7016.30
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 1 2024-2024 59292215.64.13.71.70.790.370.4616.67
Clayton Tisdale PF/C 2 2001-2002 5701604317.13.55.91.80.252.040.640.00
Damon Anderson PG 2 2002-2003 555534933337.714.63.611.63.010.342.210.00
Corey Anderton C/PF 2 2022-2023 530143510.83.12.71.70.150.470.4517.08
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 1 2023-2023 515179879537.724.76.55.11.961.192.8125.21
Ben Batts PG/SG 1 2023-2023 440106312.44.71.52.00.630.200.6116.26
Linton Hughes SF 2 2021-2022 422295280234.021.37.34.11.031.152.1723.55
Shawn Thomas SF 2 1999-2000 42421148233.316.86.62.92.310.781.650.00
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 1 2003-2003 4202611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Paul Rhodes SG 1 2021-2021 41192362914.65.92.11.80.610.190.7014.82
Shaun Burrell SG 3 2021-2023 392848914519.28.22.52.31.070.381.0315.73
Michael O'Neal C 1 2000-2000 38382317318.74.46.01.30.291.200.780.00
Morris Young SG 1 1999-1999 38068015.44.01.71.00.290.101.010.00
Tim Manson PG 1 1999-1999 3703706.51.70.30.10.190.080.540.00
Tahric Kimbrough C 2 2023-2024 35076147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
Marcus Benton SG/SF 1 2021-2021 34034016.35.62.61.80.760.380.6812.01
Dee O'Neil SG/SF 1 2000-2000 290109512.05.31.61.90.300.100.750.00
Jerome Jacobson PG 1 2002-2002 27065327121.36.81.55.30.700.171.340.00
Eddie Jones SG 1 2003-2003 262626321435.020.06.13.92.710.372.070.00
Lorenzo Charles SG/SF 1 2022-2022 26113862714.96.01.41.60.800.330.7714.17
Reggie Smith C 1 2001-2001 232132211.32.31.80.90.120.260.630.00
Troy Jackson SF 1 2022-2022 2302308.12.91.31.70.260.130.5214.47
James Hill SF 1 2003-2003 22026710124.111.24.42.92.100.631.720.00
J.P. Marquardt SG/SF 1 2022-2022 22022012.94.41.92.00.270.180.4114.64
Amida Williams SF 1 2021-2021 19019011.03.82.30.90.890.211.009.64
Lopez Walker SG 1 2002-2002 11016810727.711.22.42.80.450.261.300.00
Lewis McCray SF 1 2002-2002 101019612531.614.66.04.92.080.902.330.00
Theandre Solverson PF 1 2023-2023 4018006.92.12.20.70.060.690.3016.49
Marshawn Ashe PG 1 2024-2024 200.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00
Steve Marsh SF 1 2002-2002 1162640929.715.86.43.40.620.271.620.00
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 1 2024-2024 100.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionPacific
ArenaThe Sawmill (Capacity: 19452)
Market SizeMedium
Fan LoyaltyBelow Average

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 309 Keith Humphries
Points 4794 Keith Humphries
Field Goals Made 1900 Akieem Martin
Field Goals Attempted 4816 Keith Humphries
Three Points Made 719 Keith Humphries
Three Points Attempted 2024 Keith Humphries
Free Throws Made 810 Akieem Martin
Free Throws Attempted 1126 Akieem Martin
Assists 2882 Keith Humphries
Total Rebounds 2564 Jarvis McSwine
Offensive Rebounds 675 Jarvis McSwine
Defensive Rebounds 1922 Akieem Martin
Steals 594 Scott Ford
Blocks 626 Dorian Sylvester
Turnovers 533 Keith Humphries
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 20.9 162 Scott Ford
Field Goals Made 9.3 162 Scott Ford
Field Goals Attempted 22.0 162 Scott Ford
Three Points Made 2.3 309 Keith Humphries
Three Points Attempted 6.6 309 Keith Humphries
Free Throws Made 3.5 229 Akieem Martin
Free Throws Attempted 4.9 229 Akieem Martin
Assists 10.7 125 Anfernee Miller
Total Rebounds 14.8 112 Antoine Saunders
Offensive Rebounds 2.7 162 Scott Ford
Defensive Rebounds 13.1 112 Antoine Saunders
Steals 3.67 162 Scott Ford
Blocks 3.13 112 Antoine Saunders
Turnovers 2.35 162 Scott Ford
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 56 2003 029 v Thunder Corliss Williamson
Field Goals Made 27 2003 029 v Thunder Corliss Williamson
Field Goals Attempted 42 2001 036 v Devils Eddie Woods
Three Points Made 9 2021 10 v Predators Keith Humphries
Three Points Attempted 16 2021 142 v Lightning Shaun Burrell
Free Throws Made 14 2002 010 v Jaguars Stephen Michaels
Free Throws Attempted 16 2022 117 v Bullets Akieem Martin
Assists 25 1999 013 v Seraphs Anfernee Miller
Total Rebounds 30 2001 025 v Huskies Antoine Saunders
Offensive Rebounds 13 2003 005 v Stars Corliss Williamson
Defensive Rebounds 26 2001 025 v Huskies Antoine Saunders
Steals 11 2001 031 v Thunder Scott Ford
Blocks 10 2003 023 v Fireballs Stephen Michaels
Turnovers 9 2000 030 v Stars Clyde Timmons
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 26.1 67 2024 Antoine Peeler
Field Goals Made 11.9 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Field Goals Attempted 23.0 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Three Points Made 3.4 82 2021 Keith Humphries
Three Points Attempted 9.3 82 2021 Keith Humphries
Free Throws Made 4.0 51 2023 Demetric Vaughn
Free Throws Attempted 5.1 80 2023 Akieem Martin
Assists 11.2 46 2003 Damon Anderson
Total Rebounds 16.2 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Offensive Rebounds 4.6 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Defensive Rebounds 11.6 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Steals 2.17 46 2003 Damon Anderson
Blocks 3.72 46 2003 Stephen Michaels
Turnovers 2.63 46 2003 LeRoy Duncan