Portland Lumberjacks

9-4, 5th in West Conference

Division: Pacific (Conference: West)
Location: Portland, OR
General Manager: Tim Wallis (Since: 2021)
Head Coach: Vlade Rimac (Since: 2021, 182-159)
Assistants: Reggie King, Antonio Delrosa
Arena: The Sawmill (Capacity: 19452)
Championships: 0

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
12 Marshawn AshePG6'42016'8211#32, Lumberjacks, 2024Michigan StateBoerne, Texas$1,000,0001+1tDriven
55 Austin BryantPF/C6'112477'2244#38, Lumberjacks, 2021Mississippi Valley StateNew York, New York$6,500,0001+1tEgotistical
24 Deonte ChristianPG6'41616'7254#45, Lumberjacks, 2021MemphisKnoxville, Tennessee$5,000,0002+1pFriendly
40 Janev CiszkiwicxC6'112947'3318#11, Fireballs, 2016BesiktasAntratsyt, Ukraine$1,500,0001Relaxed
16 Cedric FreemanPF6'102547'13313#7, Warriors, 2012VillanovaCharlotte, North Carolina$1,500,0001Workhorse
7 Keith HumphriesPG6'01936'0279#5, Tritons, 2016Westvale HighBaton Rouge, Louisiana$8,000,0002Dedicated
10 D.J. JanicekSF/PF6'62386'8231#50, Lumberjacks, 2024North CarolinaJasper, Indiana$1,000,0001+1tProfessional
0 Akieem MartinC7'02537'53112#1, Tritons, 2013GeorgetownDetroit, Michigan$16,000,0003Dedicated
6 Jarvis McSwinePF/SF6'92547'1224#8, Lumberjacks, 2021Ohio StateBellefontaine, Ohio$18,000,0003Egotistical
8 Antoine PeelerSG6'72097'0299#3, Fireballs, 2016Michigan StateTrenton, New Jersey$24,000,0002+1pCharismatic
15 Marquise SasserSG6'51956'9200#29, Lumberjacks, 2025UCLALake City, Minnesota$1,100,0003+1tLeader
42 Clay StanbackC/PF6'72326'10254#49, Lightning, 2021OklahomaOklahoma City, Oklahoma$1,000,0001Relaxed
22 Dorian Sylvester PF/C6'112317'2254#53, Lumberjacks, 2021USCNew York, New York$11,500,0003+1pJovial
5 Kareem TeagueSG6'82047'0212#18, Fireballs, 2023KansasSnow Hill, North Carolina$2,600,0001+1tEgotistical
20 Sava VulikicSG/SF6'62096'11242#42, Hurricanes, 2023North CarolinaSouth Haven, Michigan$1,000,0001Relaxed
15 players6-7225.06-1025.45.1Avg Draft Position: 26.1Total: $99,700,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
Dorian Sylvester PF/C sprained ankle (Grade I) DTD

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Austin Bryant PF/C 13 2 20.5 4.5 7.5 .602 0.2 0.9 .250 4.3 6.6 .651 .617 1.5 1.8 .826 1.3 3.2 4.5 1.5 0.46 1.46 0.5 1.1 10.8
Deonte Christian PG 13 0 21.8 4.0 8.0 .500 1.1 2.5 .424 2.9 5.5 .535 .567 0.7 0.8 .900 0.5 1.8 2.4 5.5 0.54 0.23 1.3 1.6 9.8
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 4 0 1.5 0.5 0.8 .667 0.0 0.0 .000 0.5 0.8 .667 .667 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 1.0
Cedric Freeman PF 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Keith Humphries PG 13 13 25.3 1.7 5.2 .324 0.7 1.6 .429 1.0 3.6 .277 .390 0.2 0.5 .500 0.4 0.8 1.2 8.5 1.54 0.23 0.7 2.4 4.3
Akieem Martin C 13 13 33.4 7.0 12.1 .580 0.0 0.0 .000 7.0 12.1 .580 .580 3.2 4.2 .778 2.1 9.1 11.2 0.8 0.46 2.38 1.4 2.8 17.2
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 13 13 34.4 6.4 14.8 .430 1.5 5.8 .253 4.9 9.1 .542 .479 2.7 3.7 .729 2.3 6.8 9.1 3.9 0.38 1.62 1.6 2.8 16.9
Antoine Peeler SG 13 13 36.5 10.1 21.9 .460 3.1 7.2 .430 7.0 14.8 .474 .530 3.2 4.0 .808 1.4 3.5 4.8 4.9 1.54 1.46 1.7 2.2 26.5
Clay Stanback C/PF 2 0 9.5 0.5 2.5 .200 0.0 0.5 .000 0.5 2.0 .250 .200 1.0 2.0 .500 1.0 0.5 1.5 0.5 0.00 1.00 0.0 0.5 2.0
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 11 11 32.7 5.8 10.4 .561 0.1 0.2 .500 5.7 10.2 .563 .566 4.0 6.6 .603 2.5 5.7 8.3 2.4 0.64 2.91 1.1 2.2 15.7
Kareem Teague SG 13 0 15.8 2.4 5.5 .437 1.5 3.5 .444 0.8 2.0 .423 .577 0.5 0.9 .583 0.5 1.2 1.6 2.2 0.85 0.92 0.3 1.2 6.8
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 13 0 18.0 1.7 3.8 .449 0.9 2.2 .429 0.8 1.6 .476 .571 0.5 0.7 .778 1.6 2.7 4.3 2.1 1.08 0.23 0.5 1.5 4.8

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Austin Bryant PF/C 1322678.013.20.6020.41.60.2507.611.60.6510.6172.63.10.8262.35.78.02.70.812.560.811.918.9
Deonte Christian PG 1302836.613.20.5001.84.20.4244.89.00.5350.5671.11.30.9000.93.13.99.00.890.382.162.716.2
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 40612.018.00.6670.00.0012.018.00.6670.6670.00.000.012.012.00.00.000.000.000.024.0
Cedric Freeman PF 0000000000000.000000000000000
Keith Humphries PG 13133292.47.40.3241.02.30.4291.45.10.2770.3900.30.70.5000.51.11.612.02.190.330.983.46.1
Akieem Martin C 13134347.513.00.5800.00.007.513.00.5800.5803.54.50.7782.29.812.00.90.502.571.493.018.6
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 13134476.715.50.4301.56.00.2535.29.50.5420.4792.83.90.7292.47.19.54.10.401.691.692.917.7
Antoine Peeler SG 13134759.921.60.4603.07.00.4306.914.60.4740.5303.23.90.8081.43.44.84.91.521.441.672.226.1
Clay Stanback C/PF 20191.99.50.2000.01.90.0001.97.60.2500.2003.87.60.5003.81.95.71.90.003.790.001.97.6
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 11113606.411.40.5610.10.20.5006.311.20.5630.5664.47.30.6032.86.39.12.60.703.201.202.417.3
Kareem Teague SG 1302055.412.50.4373.57.90.4441.94.60.4230.5771.22.10.5831.12.63.75.11.932.110.702.615.6
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 1302343.47.50.4491.84.30.4291.53.20.4760.5711.11.40.7783.25.48.64.22.150.460.922.99.7

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Austin Bryant PF/C 13 2 20.5 4.9 8.2 .602 0.3 1.0 .250 0.8 1.8 .651 .617 1.6 1.9 .826 1.4 3.5 4.9 1.7 0.50 1.59 0.5 1.2 11.7
Deonte Christian PG 13 0 21.8 4.4 8.7 .500 1.2 2.8 .424 4.7 7.2 .535 .567 0.8 0.8 .900 0.6 2.0 2.6 5.9 0.59 0.25 1.4 1.8 10.6
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 4 0 1.5 0.5 0.8 .667 0.0 0.0 .000 10.3 19.3 .667 .667 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 1.1
Cedric Freeman PF 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Keith Humphries PG 13 13 25.3 1.8 5.7 .324 0.8 1.8 .429 0.2 0.3 .277 .390 0.3 0.5 .500 0.4 0.8 1.3 9.2 1.67 0.25 0.8 2.6 4.7
Akieem Martin C 13 13 33.4 7.6 13.1 .580 0.0 0.0 .000 1.1 3.9 .580 .580 3.5 4.5 .778 2.3 9.9 12.1 0.9 0.50 2.59 1.5 3.0 18.7
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 13 13 34.4 6.9 16.2 .430 1.6 6.3 .253 7.6 13.1 .542 .479 2.9 4.0 .729 2.5 7.4 9.9 4.3 0.42 1.76 1.8 3.0 18.4
Antoine Peeler SG 13 13 36.5 11.0 23.8 .460 3.3 7.8 .430 5.4 9.9 .474 .530 3.5 4.4 .808 1.5 3.8 5.3 5.4 1.67 1.59 1.8 2.4 28.8
Clay Stanback C/PF 2 0 9.5 0.5 2.7 .200 0.0 0.5 .000 49.5 104.4 .250 .200 1.1 2.2 .500 1.1 0.5 1.6 0.5 0.00 1.09 0.0 0.5 2.2
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 11 11 32.7 6.3 11.3 .561 0.1 0.2 .500 0.1 0.4 .563 .566 4.4 7.2 .603 2.8 6.2 9.0 2.6 0.69 3.16 1.2 2.4 17.1
Kareem Teague SG 13 0 15.8 2.6 5.9 .437 1.7 3.8 .444 5.3 9.4 .423 .577 0.6 1.0 .583 0.5 1.3 1.8 2.4 0.92 1.00 0.3 1.3 7.4
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 13 0 18.0 1.8 4.1 .449 1.0 2.3 .429 0.9 2.2 .476 .571 0.6 0.8 .778 1.8 2.9 4.7 2.3 1.17 0.25 0.5 1.6 5.3

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Austin Bryant PF/C 13 2 267 11.5 19.2 .602 0.6 2.3 .250 11.0 16.8 .651 .617 3.7 3.7 .826 3.3 8.2 11.5 3.9 1.2 3.7 1.2 2.7 27.4
Deonte Christian PG 13 0 283 9.6 19.2 .500 2.6 6.1 .424 7.0 13.1 .535 .567 1.7 1.7 .900 1.3 4.4 5.7 13.1 1.3 0.6 3.1 3.9 23.4
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 4 0 6 17.4 26.1 .667 0.0 0.0 .000 17.4 26.1 .667 .667 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 17.4 17.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 34.8
Cedric Freeman PF 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Keith Humphries PG 13 13 329 3.5 10.8 .324 1.4 3.3 .429 2.1 7.5 .277 .390 0.5 0.5 .500 0.8 1.6 2.4 17.5 3.2 0.5 1.4 4.9 8.9
Akieem Martin C 13 13 434 10.9 18.9 .580 0.0 0.0 .000 10.9 18.9 .580 .580 5.1 5.1 .778 3.2 14.2 17.4 1.3 0.7 3.7 2.2 4.3 27.0
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 13 13 447 9.7 22.5 .430 2.2 8.8 .253 7.5 13.8 .542 .479 4.1 4.1 .729 3.5 10.3 13.8 6.0 0.6 2.5 2.5 4.2 25.7
Antoine Peeler SG 13 13 475 14.4 31.3 .460 4.4 10.2 .430 10.0 21.1 .474 .530 4.6 4.6 .808 2.0 4.9 6.9 7.0 2.2 2.1 2.4 3.2 37.8
Clay Stanback C/PF 2 0 19 2.7 13.7 .200 0.0 2.7 .000 2.7 11.0 .250 .200 5.5 5.5 .500 5.5 2.7 8.2 2.7 0.0 5.5 0.0 2.7 11.0
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 11 11 360 9.3 16.5 .561 0.1 0.3 .500 9.1 16.2 .563 .566 6.4 6.4 .603 4.1 9.1 13.2 3.8 1.0 4.6 1.7 3.5 25.1
Kareem Teague SG 13 0 205 7.9 18.1 .437 5.1 11.5 .444 2.8 6.6 .423 .577 1.8 1.8 .583 1.5 3.8 5.3 7.4 2.8 3.1 1.0 3.8 22.7
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 13 0 234 4.9 10.9 .449 2.7 6.2 .429 2.2 4.7 .476 .571 1.6 1.6 .778 4.7 7.8 12.5 6.0 3.1 0.7 1.3 4.2 14.1

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Austin Bryant PF/C 13 2 267 8.7 14.4 .602 0.4 1.8 .250 8.2 12.6 .651 .617 2.8 2.8 .826 2.5 6.2 8.7 2.9 0.9 2.8 0.9 2.1 20.5
Deonte Christian PG 13 0 283 7.2 14.4 .500 1.9 4.6 .424 5.3 9.8 .535 .567 1.2 1.2 .900 1.0 3.3 4.3 9.8 1.0 0.4 2.4 2.9 17.6
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 4 0 6 13.1 19.6 .667 0.0 0.0 .000 13.1 19.6 .667 .667 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 13.1 13.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 26.1
Cedric Freeman PF 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Keith Humphries PG 13 13 329 2.6 8.1 .324 1.1 2.5 .429 1.5 5.6 .277 .390 0.4 0.4 .500 0.6 1.2 1.8 13.1 2.4 0.4 1.1 3.7 6.7
Akieem Martin C 13 13 434 8.2 14.2 .580 0.0 0.0 .000 8.2 14.2 .580 .580 3.8 3.8 .778 2.4 10.6 13.1 1.0 0.5 2.8 1.6 3.2 20.2
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 13 13 447 7.3 16.9 .430 1.7 6.6 .253 5.6 10.3 .542 .479 3.1 3.1 .729 2.6 7.7 10.3 4.5 0.4 1.8 1.8 3.2 19.3
Antoine Peeler SG 13 13 475 10.8 23.5 .460 3.3 7.7 .430 7.5 15.8 .474 .530 3.5 3.5 .808 1.5 3.7 5.2 5.3 1.6 1.6 1.8 2.4 28.4
Clay Stanback C/PF 2 0 19 2.1 10.3 .200 0.0 2.1 .000 2.1 8.2 .250 .200 4.1 4.1 .500 4.1 2.1 6.2 2.1 0.0 4.1 0.0 2.1 8.2
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 11 11 360 7.0 12.4 .561 0.1 0.2 .500 6.9 12.2 .563 .566 4.8 4.8 .603 3.0 6.9 9.9 2.8 0.8 3.5 1.3 2.6 18.8
Kareem Teague SG 13 0 205 5.9 13.6 .437 3.8 8.6 .444 2.1 5.0 .423 .577 1.3 1.3 .583 1.1 2.9 4.0 5.5 2.1 2.3 0.8 2.9 17.0
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 13 0 234 3.7 8.2 .449 2.0 4.7 .429 1.7 3.5 .476 .571 1.2 1.2 .778 3.5 5.9 9.4 4.5 2.3 0.5 1.0 3.2 10.5

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Austin Bryant PF/C 13 2 267 59 98 .602 3 12 .250 56 86 .651 .617 19 23 .826 17 42 59 20 6 19 6 14 140
Deonte Christian PG 13 0 283 52 104 .500 14 33 .424 38 71 .535 .567 9 10 .900 7 24 31 71 7 3 17 21 127
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 4 0 6 2 3 .667 0 0 .000 2 3 .667 .667 0 0 .000 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Cedric Freeman PF 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 2 3 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Keith Humphries PG 13 13 329 22 68 .324 9 21 .429 13 47 .277 .390 3 6 .500 5 10 15 110 20 3 9 31 56
Akieem Martin C 13 13 434 91 157 .580 0 0 .000 91 157 .580 .580 42 54 .778 27 118 145 11 6 31 18 36 224
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 13 13 447 83 193 .430 19 75 .253 64 118 .542 .479 35 48 .729 30 88 118 51 5 21 21 36 220
Antoine Peeler SG 13 13 475 131 285 .460 40 93 .430 91 192 .474 .530 42 52 .808 18 45 63 64 20 19 22 29 344
Clay Stanback C/PF 2 0 19 1 5 .200 0 1 .000 1 4 .250 .200 2 4 .500 2 1 3 1 0 2 0 1 4
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 11 11 360 64 114 .561 1 2 .500 63 112 .563 .566 44 73 .603 28 63 91 26 7 32 12 24 173
Kareem Teague SG 13 0 205 31 71 .437 20 45 .444 11 26 .423 .577 7 12 .583 6 15 21 29 11 12 4 15 89
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 13 0 234 22 49 .449 12 28 .429 10 21 .476 .571 7 9 .778 21 35 56 27 14 3 6 19 63

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Austin Bryant PF/C 13226720.51.50.70.51.10.2005.00.5132.9111.60.6470.1220.2356.915.411.38.31.24.95.319.2191.514870.00.00.041.358.7
Deonte Christian PG 13028316.20.80.40.30.70.1251.30.2121.1117.30.5860.3170.0962.78.35.627.81.30.713.619.9745.78318100.00.00.00.00.0
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 40621.20.00.00.00.00.152-9.30.0122.8109.90.6670.0000.0000.034.716.80.00.00.00.020.3143.514870.00.00.00.0100.0
Cedric Freeman PF 0000.00.00.00.00.00.000-2.60.00.00.00.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.001010.00.00.00.00.0
Keith Humphries PG 131332911.80.00.40.40.80.113-2.50.0121.9115.60.3960.3090.0881.63.02.337.13.20.611.310.9262.01883100.00.00.00.00.0
Akieem Martin C 131343418.21.90.50.91.50.162-0.20.2119.6107.40.6200.0000.3446.726.617.12.80.74.99.120.6906.99290.00.00.00.0100.0
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 131344715.41.00.10.70.80.0902.00.5110.1112.20.5140.3890.2497.219.313.512.70.63.28.923.6745.769320.00.072.227.80.0
Antoine Peeler SG 131347521.12.90.60.71.30.1274.00.7115.3113.50.5590.3260.1824.19.36.815.02.22.86.731.2725.573280.098.51.10.40.0
Clay Stanback C/PF 20197.1-0.10.00.00.0-0.023-2.40.091.3117.20.2960.2000.80011.45.28.15.80.07.20.016.0-1-0.5-31040.00.00.0100.00.0
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 111136018.60.70.60.71.20.1663.80.6123.0110.20.5920.0180.6407.618.212.77.21.06.27.617.8464.248530.00.00.096.23.8
Kareem Teague SG 13020516.90.70.30.30.70.1606.30.4125.9112.20.5830.6340.1693.27.25.315.72.84.05.017.6473.644570.065.934.10.00.0
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 13023414.20.40.40.40.80.1746.80.5133.1110.20.5950.5710.1849.714.612.312.83.10.910.211.3393.053480.04.190.95.10.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Austin Bryant PF/C 1322673.85.2.7310.30.9.3330.10.4.2000.20.21.0000.20.9.250
Deonte Christian PG 1302832.12.8.7300.20.9.1670.10.3.2500.61.4.4441.12.5.424
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 4060.50.51.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Cedric Freeman PF 0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Keith Humphries PG 13133290.41.2.3330.20.5.3330.00.2.0000.51.8.2610.71.6.429
Akieem Martin C 13134345.58.6.6431.22.2.5520.20.9.1670.10.3.2500.00.0.000
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 13134473.03.9.7650.92.0.4620.21.0.1540.82.2.3931.55.8.253
Antoine Peeler SG 13134753.85.0.7690.30.5.5711.83.4.5451.05.8.1713.17.2.430
Clay Stanback C/PF 20190.01.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.51.0.5000.00.5.000
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 11113605.37.1.7440.11.7.0530.41.2.3080.00.2.0000.10.2.500
Kareem Teague SG 1302050.40.8.5000.00.2.0000.00.1.0000.50.9.5001.53.5.444
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 1302340.50.5.8570.00.2.0000.00.2.0000.30.6.5000.92.2.429

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-
LumberjacksNo Data Available

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 163:01 365 335 30 122.5 111.7 10.8 0.4810.2740.738
2 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 62:49 158 131 27 129.5 108.3 21.2 0.5450.4780.730
3 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 40:00 91 74 17 121.3 94.9 26.5 0.4470.3140.667
4 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 32:46 67 66 1 106.3 110.0 -3.7 0.4600.2940.727
5 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 31:55 77 66 11 116.7 100.0 16.7 0.5500.5560.500
6 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 24:20 44 39 5 104.8 90.7 14.1 0.4740.2140.625
7 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 21:58 42 48 -6 100.0 117.1 -17.1 0.3860.3330.571
8 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueKeith Humphries 21:36 42 62 -20 95.5 151.2 -55.8 0.4720.3330.833
9 Akieem MartinJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 18:18 55 54 1 127.9 131.7 -3.8 0.5370.5330.600
10 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 16:48 33 51 -18 89.2 145.7 -56.5 0.3790.2860.818
11 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 11:55 37 32 5 132.1 114.3 17.9 0.4830.5001.000
12 Akieem MartinAustin BryantKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 11:06 27 15 12 150.0 83.3 66.7 0.6880.5001.000
13 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicKareem TeagueKeith Humphries 09:50 30 44 -14 120.0 200.0 -80.0 0.5560.8330.714
14 Akieem MartinAustin BryantKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 08:15 16 22 -6 106.7 137.5 -30.8 0.5000.400
15 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 08:06 16 20 -4 123.1 153.8 -30.8 0.3530.3330.750
16 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 07:22 18 11 7 150.0 78.6 71.4 0.5710.3331.000
17 Dorian SylvesterAustin BryantSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 07:12 23 13 10 176.9 108.3 68.6 0.5711.0000.800
18 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 07:11 20 19 1 166.7 135.7 31.0 0.6670.6000.500
19 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 06:20 21 11 10 210.0 91.7 118.3 0.6360.7500.800
20 Akieem MartinClay StanbackKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 06:17 13 16 -3 100.0 114.3 -14.3 0.4440.5000.750
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 163:01 365 335 30 122.5 111.7 10.8 0.4810.2740.738
2 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 62:49 158 131 27 129.5 108.3 21.2 0.5450.4780.730
3 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 40:00 91 74 17 121.3 94.9 26.5 0.4470.3140.667
4 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 32:46 67 66 1 106.3 110.0 -3.7 0.4600.2940.727
5 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 31:55 77 66 11 116.7 100.0 16.7 0.5500.5560.500
6 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 24:20 44 39 5 104.8 90.7 14.1 0.4740.2140.625
7 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 21:58 42 48 -6 100.0 117.1 -17.1 0.3860.3330.571
8 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueKeith Humphries 21:36 42 62 -20 95.5 151.2 -55.8 0.4720.3330.833
9 Akieem MartinJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 18:18 55 54 1 127.9 131.7 -3.8 0.5370.5330.600
10 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 16:48 33 51 -18 89.2 145.7 -56.5 0.3790.2860.818
11 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 11:55 37 32 5 132.1 114.3 17.9 0.4830.5001.000
12 Akieem MartinAustin BryantKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 11:06 27 15 12 150.0 83.3 66.7 0.6880.5001.000
13 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicKareem TeagueKeith Humphries 09:50 30 44 -14 120.0 200.0 -80.0 0.5560.8330.714
14 Akieem MartinAustin BryantKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 08:15 16 22 -6 106.7 137.5 -30.8 0.5000.400
15 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 08:06 16 20 -4 123.1 153.8 -30.8 0.3530.3330.750
16 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 07:22 18 11 7 150.0 78.6 71.4 0.5710.3331.000
17 Dorian SylvesterAustin BryantSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 07:12 23 13 10 176.9 108.3 68.6 0.5711.0000.800
18 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 07:11 20 19 1 166.7 135.7 31.0 0.6670.6000.500
19 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 06:20 21 11 10 210.0 91.7 118.3 0.6360.7500.800
20 Akieem MartinClay StanbackKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 06:17 13 16 -3 100.0 114.3 -14.3 0.4440.5000.750

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Denver DragonsDenver Dragons117Portland Lumberjacks1098L01L 1119.8130.022 - Jarvis McSwine12 - Jarvis McSwine10 - Jevon Novak
24 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars116Portland Lumberjacks1182W11W 1131.1127.545 - Kahlil Hooker8 - Dorian Sylvester11 - Jarvis McSwine
36 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning90Portland Lumberjacks11626W21W 2122.194.726 - Antoine Peeler16 - Akieem Martin12 - Keith Humphries
48 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsPortland Lumberjacks112Minneapolis Blizzards1197L22L 1117.9121.432 - Antoine Peeler17 - Donovan Galloway8 - Antoine Peeler
511 (Box)Houston LightningPortland Lumberjacks99Houston Lightning8712W32W 1117.9102.421 - Spencer Allen14 - Jarvis McSwine8 - Austin McConnell
613 (Box)Nashville StarsNashville Stars86Portland Lumberjacks11529W42W 2125.093.522 - Akieem Martin12 - Akieem Martin7 - Deonte Christian
715 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsPortland Lumberjacks123Mexico City Jaguars1285L43L 1120.6128.036 - Antonio Vega14 - Dorian Sylvester11 - Juwan Hughes
817 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsPortland Lumberjacks107Philadelphia Warriors1007W53W 1125.9119.039 - Akieem Martin15 - Ivan Obradovic7 - Keith Humphries
918 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesPortland Lumberjacks119New Orleans Hurricanes9920W63W 2140.0117.932 - Antoine Peeler15 - Dorian Sylvester9 - Keith Humphries
1021 (Box)Austin RocketsAustin Rockets95Portland Lumberjacks10914W73W 3114.7101.130 - Akieem Martin12 - Akieem Martin8 - Isiah Evans
1124 (Box)Dallas PredatorsPortland Lumberjacks114Dallas Predators1173L74L 1118.8125.827 - Antoine Peeler11 - Akieem Martin8 - Keith Humphries
1226 (Box)Louisville ColonelsLouisville Colonels96Portland Lumberjacks993W84W 1107.6103.237 - Antoine Peeler14 - Jarvis McSwine8 - Keith Humphries
1328 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons94Portland Lumberjacks10410W94W 2111.897.931 - Antoine Peeler14 - Akieem Martin14 - Keith Humphries
1431Kansas City KnightsPortland Lumberjacks
1533Portland LumberjacksBaltimore Bullets
1635Portland LumberjacksAtlanta Devils
1736Portland LumberjacksNashville Stars
1838Oklahoma City BaronsPortland Lumberjacks
1940Portland LumberjacksDallas Predators
2043Las Vegas ScorpionsPortland Lumberjacks
2144Portland LumberjacksSeattle Thunder
2247Portland LumberjacksSt Louis Skyhawks
2348Portland LumberjacksMinneapolis Blizzards
2450Portland LumberjacksOklahoma City Barons
2553Miami CyclonesPortland Lumberjacks
2655Portland LumberjacksLas Vegas Scorpions
2756Toronto HuskiesPortland Lumberjacks
2858Portland LumberjacksKansas City Knights
2960Portland LumberjacksMexico City Jaguars
3062Dallas PredatorsPortland Lumberjacks
3165St Louis SkyhawksPortland Lumberjacks
3267Denver DragonsPortland Lumberjacks
3368Portland LumberjacksOakland Tritons
3470Seattle ThunderPortland Lumberjacks
3572Portland LumberjacksLos Angeles Fireballs
3673Kansas City KnightsPortland Lumberjacks
3776Philadelphia WarriorsPortland Lumberjacks
3879Portland LumberjacksLas Vegas Scorpions
3981New Orleans HurricanesPortland Lumberjacks
4083Charlotte DronesPortland Lumberjacks
4185Portland LumberjacksDenver Dragons
4287Detroit MustangsPortland Lumberjacks
4389Minneapolis BlizzardsPortland Lumberjacks
4491Phoenix VulturesPortland Lumberjacks
4593Oakland TritonsPortland Lumberjacks
4695Portland LumberjacksKansas City Knights
4797Portland LumberjacksSt Louis Skyhawks
4898Portland LumberjacksMiami Cyclones
49100Portland LumberjacksChicago Jailbirds
50102Seattle ThunderPortland Lumberjacks
51103Atlanta DevilsPortland Lumberjacks
52106Los Angeles FireballsPortland Lumberjacks
53108Portland LumberjacksDetroit Mustangs
54109Portland LumberjacksToronto Huskies
55111Portland LumberjacksCharlotte Drones
56113Portland LumberjacksPittsburgh Vipers
57115Portland LumberjacksBoston Crusaders
58117Portland LumberjacksAustin Rockets
59119Las Vegas ScorpionsPortland Lumberjacks
60122Portland LumberjacksOklahoma City Barons
61124Portland LumberjacksDenver Dragons
62125St Louis SkyhawksPortland Lumberjacks
63127Portland LumberjacksPhoenix Vultures
64129Portland LumberjacksSeattle Thunder
65131New York RenegadesPortland Lumberjacks
66132Portland LumberjacksLos Angeles Fireballs
67136Mexico City JaguarsPortland Lumberjacks
68139Boston CrusadersPortland Lumberjacks
69140Dallas PredatorsPortland Lumberjacks
70143Chicago JailbirdsPortland Lumberjacks
71145Baltimore BulletsPortland Lumberjacks
72147Pittsburgh VipersPortland Lumberjacks
73150Portland LumberjacksCincinnati Kings
74152Portland LumberjacksNew York Renegades
75154Portland LumberjacksAustin Rockets
76156Portland LumberjacksLouisville Colonels
77158Cincinnati KingsPortland Lumberjacks
78159Oklahoma City BaronsPortland Lumberjacks
79162Houston LightningPortland Lumberjacks
80164Los Angeles FireballsPortland Lumberjacks
81166Portland LumberjacksOakland Tritons
82168Phoenix VulturesPortland Lumberjacks

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 1444 22nd 18th
Points Allowed 1344 4th 2nd
Field Goals Made 558 22nd 15th
Field Goals Attempted 1147 26th 26th
Three Points Made 118 19th 23rd
Three Points Attempted 310 23rd 24th
Free Throws Made 210 13th 12th
Free Throws Attempted 291 11th 10th
Offensive Rebounds 161 28th 24th
Defensive Rebounds 443 15th 29th
Total Rebounds 604 22nd 28th
Assists 410 14th 3rd
Steals 96 19th 12th
Blocks 145 3rd 4th
Turnovers 115 30th 30th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 111.1 24th 18th
Points Allowed Per Game 103.4 1st 2nd
Field Goals Made Per Game 42.9 23rd 15th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 88.2 29th 26th
Field Goal Percentage 0.486 5th 2nd
Three Points Made Per Game 9.1 18th 23rd
Three Points Attempted Per Game 23.8 21st 24th
Three Point Percentage 0.381 4th 17th
Free Throws Made Per Game 16.2 13th 12th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 22.4 11th 10th
Free Throw Percentage 0.722 23rd 20th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 12.4 26th 24th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 34.1 13th 29th
Total Rebounds Per Game 46.5 22nd 28th
Assists Per Game 31.5 6th 3rd
Steals Per Game 7.4 19th 12th
Blocks Per Game 11.2 3rd 4th
Turnovers Per Game 8.8 1st 1st
Transition Points Per Game 7.8 30th 28th
Bench Scoring Per Game 31.3 15th 26th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 10.4 15th 19th
Points In Paint Per Game 54.5 17th 9th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 120.8 7th 3rd
Defensive Rating 112.5 3rd 12th
Net Rating 8.4 2nd 7th
Pace 91.9 29th 30th
Free Throw Rate 0.254 9th 7th
Three Point Rate 0.270 19th 23rd
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.538 9th 8th
Turnover Percentage 0.096 1st 1st
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.267 29th 16th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.183 10th 9th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.526 13th 9th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.470 24th 10th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 958.0 13th 6th
Screen Assists 108.0 22nd 21st
Deflections 167.0 10th 10th
Loose Balls Recovered 44.0 11th 10th
Charges Drawn 17.0 20th 17th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $99,700,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-19,700,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $19,700,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030
Marshawn Ashe PG 6'4 201 21 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Austin Bryant PF/C 6'11 247 24 4 11$6,500,000$6,500,000 (t)
Deonte Christian PG 6'4 161 25 4 24$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000 (p)
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 6'11 294 31 8 10$1,500,000
Cedric Freeman PF 6'10 254 33 13 11$1,500,000
Keith Humphries PG 6'0 193 27 9 24$8,000,000$8,000,000
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 6'6 238 23 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Akieem Martin C 7'0 253 31 12 312$16,000,000$16,000,000$16,000,000
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 6'9 254 22 4 34$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000
Antoine Peeler SG 6'7 209 29 9 29$24,000,000$24,000,000$24,000,000 (p)
Marquise Sasser SG 6'5 195 20 0 30$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000 (t)
Clay Stanback C/PF 6'7 232 25 4 10$1,000,000
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 6'11 231 25 4 34$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000 (p)
Kareem Teague SG 6'8 204 21 2 12$2,600,000$2,600,000 (t)
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 6'6 209 24 2 12$1,000,000
15 players $99,700,000 $94,700,000 $75,600,000 $12,600,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2026 1st Lumberjacks Tritons
2026 2nd Fireballs Lumberjacks
2026 2nd Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2027 1st Lumberjacks Colonels
2027 2nd Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2028 1st Jaguars Lumberjacks
2028 1st Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2028 2nd Blizzards Lumberjacks
2028 2nd Lumberjacks Hurricanes
2029 1st Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2029 2nd Lumberjacks Lumberjacks

Team History

Record Since 1999: 323-216 (0.599)
Playoff Appearances: 5
Conference Finals Appearances: 2
Finals Appearances: 0
Championships: 0

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Lumberjacks 9 4 0.692 - 91.9 120.8 112.5 Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Antoine Peeler (21.1 PER)
2024 Lumberjacks 53 29 0.646 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (2-4) 93.5 120.6 115.0 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Antoine Peeler (21.4 PER)
2023 Lumberjacks 49 33 0.598 4th 7th 7th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 94.6 114.6 111.2 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Akieem Martin (21.5 PER)
2022 Lumberjacks 41 41 0.500 4th 9th - 95.8 111.6 110.3 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Akieem Martin (21.1 PER)
2021 Lumberjacks 30 52 0.366 5th 11th - 95.7 107.1 111.8 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Keith Humphries (17.4 PER)
2003 Lumberjacks 32 14 0.696 3rd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 107.2 101.2 90.0 Tom Kite (Head Coach) (until Day 28)
Joe Booth (Head Coach) (from Day 28)
Corliss Williamson (29.2 PER)
2002 Lumberjacks 17 21 0.447 3rd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 107.8 95.5 98.1 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Scott Ford (30.7 PER)
2001 Lumberjacks 29 9 0.763 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 111.0 94.5 87.1 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Antoine Saunders (23.1 PER)
2000 Lumberjacks 34 4 0.895 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 109.4 100.4 76.4 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Clyde Timmons (26.9 PER)
1999 Lumberjacks 29 9 0.763 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (1-4) 107.8 95.1 85.2 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Antoine Saunders (27.4 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 29 Marquise Sasser SG 6'5 195 20 Lumberjacks 20 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2024 32 Marshawn Ashe PG 6'4 201 20 Lumberjacks 21 1 407.86.30.81.00.250.500.7527.73
2024 50 D.J. Janicek SF/PF 6'6 238 22 Lumberjacks 23 1 103.00.01.00.00.000.000.007.34
2022 17 Jerrell Newman SG 6'10 214 19 Mustangs 22 3 1912015.36.71.91.50.370.330.6111.82
2021 8 Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 6'9 254 18 Lumberjacks 22 4 33332430.712.78.44.01.281.711.4821.01
2021 23 Derrick Aririguzoh C 6'10 254 19 Devils 23 4 32513122.18.76.11.90.551.520.6820.62
2021 38 Austin Bryant PF/C 6'11 247 20 Lumberjacks 24 4 3033617.58.73.81.50.511.200.6823.69
2021 45 Deonte Christian PG 6'4 161 21 Lumberjacks 25 4 3306923.89.82.95.00.950.501.0218.80
2021 53 Dorian Sylvester PF/C 6'11 231 21 Lumberjacks 25 4 28321828.712.07.92.10.582.481.2421.36
2021 58 Marcus Benton SG/SF 6'6 183 21 Free Agent 25 1 34016.35.62.61.80.760.380.6812.01
2021 63 Amida Williams SF 6'7 218 18 Free Agent 22 1 19011.03.82.30.90.890.211.009.64
2002 18 Lopez Walker SG 6'5 199 21 Retired 44 0 16810727.711.22.42.80.450.261.300.00
2001 17 Clayton Tisdale PF/C 6'9 239 22 Retired 46 0 1604317.13.55.91.80.252.040.640.00
2000 18 Joel McKey SF 6'6 205 19 Retired 44 0 5948.72.41.00.80.200.200.540.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Keith Humphries PG 5 2021-2025 33733744122226.311.81.46.41.410.231.3418.16
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 5 2021-2025 33332433332430.712.78.44.01.281.711.4821.01
Deonte Christian PG 5 2021-2025 330693306923.89.82.95.00.950.501.0218.80
Austin Bryant PF/C 5 2021-2025 303363033617.58.73.81.50.511.200.6823.69
Dorian Sylvester C/PF 5 2021-2025 28321828321828.712.07.92.10.582.481.2421.36
Akieem Martin C 4 2022-2025 25725759557430.614.111.41.00.572.141.7019.82
Jax LaRose PG 4 2021-2024 1830196210.13.31.02.70.400.260.6117.16
Scott Ford PG/SG 5 1999-2003 16216267456736.016.16.97.82.321.041.850.00
Clyde Timmons SF 4 2000-2003 1558019710626.311.18.02.60.760.761.350.00
Derrick Aririguzoh C 2 2021-2022 1481232513122.18.76.11.90.551.520.6820.62
Cedric Freeman PF 4 2021-2025 1456064834825.79.76.81.40.461.271.3415.85
Chris Edwards C 4 1999-2002 137531936717.13.44.92.20.181.860.980.00
Jerrell Newman SG 2 2022-2023 128151912015.36.71.91.50.370.330.6111.82
Antoine Peeler SG 3 2023-2025 12612643838033.719.14.84.21.841.042.3021.88
Anfernee Miller PG 4 1999-2002 12512527713326.99.53.56.91.720.201.590.00
Eddie Woods SF/SG 3 1999-2001 114334115425.612.75.24.40.580.471.560.00
Antoine Saunders SF/PF 3 1999-2001 11211279178337.619.811.13.71.102.571.990.00
Raefael Williams SG 3 2001-2003 103182798823.38.73.83.00.680.241.490.00
Luke Williams SG/SF 2 2021-2022 1023963729025.79.85.42.70.990.581.2716.10
Kareem Teague SG 2 2024-2025 9521771015.05.52.31.80.760.600.6416.78
Stephen Michaels C 2 2002-2003 848428024233.813.69.72.40.363.201.400.00
Corliss Williamson PF 2 2002-2003 847619819039.524.114.72.20.541.561.620.00
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 2 2021-2025 837742314617.16.65.20.60.261.190.6318.56
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 2 2024-2025 782111215.34.03.61.70.790.330.4317.07
Reggie Burke SF/PF 2 2022-2023 7603317621.86.74.92.21.020.651.1216.39
Matt Turner SG 2 2000-2001 7502102614.86.21.72.51.100.121.090.00
LeRoy Duncan SF 2 2002-2003 737370043829.313.16.43.20.420.362.050.00
Clayton Tisdale PF/C 2 2001-2002 5701604317.13.55.91.80.252.040.640.00
Damon Anderson PG 2 2002-2003 555534933337.714.63.611.63.010.342.210.00
Corey Anderton C/PF 2 2022-2023 530143510.83.12.71.70.150.470.4517.08
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 1 2023-2023 515179879537.724.76.55.11.961.192.8125.21
Ben Batts PG/SG 1 2023-2023 440120413.04.91.52.20.600.190.6316.18
Linton Hughes SF 2 2021-2022 422295280234.021.37.34.11.031.152.1723.55
Shawn Thomas SF 2 1999-2000 42421148233.316.86.62.92.310.781.650.00
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 1 2003-2003 4202611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Paul Rhodes SG 1 2021-2021 41192362914.65.92.11.80.610.190.7014.82
Shaun Burrell SG 3 2021-2023 392848914519.28.22.52.31.070.381.0315.73
Michael O'Neal C 1 2000-2000 38382317318.74.46.01.30.291.200.780.00
Morris Young SG 1 1999-1999 38068015.44.01.71.00.290.101.010.00
Tim Manson PG 1 1999-1999 3703706.51.70.30.10.190.080.540.00
Tahric Kimbrough C 2 2023-2024 35076147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
Marcus Benton SG/SF 1 2021-2021 34034016.35.62.61.80.760.380.6812.01
Dee O'Neil SG/SF 1 2000-2000 290109512.05.31.61.90.300.100.750.00
Jerome Jacobson PG 1 2002-2002 27065327121.36.81.55.30.700.171.340.00
Eddie Jones SG 1 2003-2003 262626321435.020.06.13.92.710.372.070.00
Lorenzo Charles SG/SF 1 2022-2022 26113862714.96.01.41.60.800.330.7714.17
Reggie Smith C 1 2001-2001 232132211.32.31.80.90.120.260.630.00
Troy Jackson SF 1 2022-2022 2302308.12.91.31.70.260.130.5214.47
James Hill SF 1 2003-2003 22026710124.111.24.42.92.100.631.720.00
J.P. Marquardt SG/SF 1 2022-2022 22022012.94.41.92.00.270.180.4114.64
Amida Williams SF 1 2021-2021 19019011.03.82.30.90.890.211.009.64
Lopez Walker SG 1 2002-2002 11016810727.711.22.42.80.450.261.300.00
Lewis McCray SF 1 2002-2002 101019612531.614.66.04.92.080.902.330.00
Theandre Solverson PF 1 2023-2023 4018006.92.12.20.70.060.690.3016.49
Marshawn Ashe PG 1 2024-2024 40407.86.30.81.00.250.500.7527.73
Clay Stanback C/PF 1 2025-2025 2023111022.15.87.02.20.841.230.7517.86
Steve Marsh SF 1 2002-2002 1162640929.715.86.43.40.620.271.620.00
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 1 2024-2024 10103.00.01.00.00.000.000.007.34

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionPacific
ArenaThe Sawmill (Capacity: 19452)
Market SizeMedium
Fan LoyaltyBelow Average

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 337 Keith Humphries
Points 5179 Akieem Martin
Field Goals Made 2122 Akieem Martin
Field Goals Attempted 5009 Keith Humphries
Three Points Made 737 Keith Humphries
Three Points Attempted 2084 Keith Humphries
Free Throws Made 910 Akieem Martin
Free Throws Attempted 1264 Akieem Martin
Assists 3168 Keith Humphries
Total Rebounds 2863 Akieem Martin
Offensive Rebounds 751 Dorian Sylvester
Defensive Rebounds 2183 Akieem Martin
Steals 594 Scott Ford
Blocks 703 Dorian Sylvester
Turnovers 558 Keith Humphries
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 25.2 126 Antoine Peeler
Field Goals Made 10.0 126 Antoine Peeler
Field Goals Attempted 22.0 162 Scott Ford
Three Points Made 2.3 126 Antoine Peeler
Three Points Attempted 6.2 337 Keith Humphries
Free Throws Made 3.5 257 Akieem Martin
Free Throws Attempted 4.9 257 Akieem Martin
Assists 10.7 125 Anfernee Miller
Total Rebounds 14.8 112 Antoine Saunders
Offensive Rebounds 2.7 283 Dorian Sylvester
Defensive Rebounds 13.1 112 Antoine Saunders
Steals 3.67 162 Scott Ford
Blocks 3.13 112 Antoine Saunders
Turnovers 2.35 162 Scott Ford
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 56 2003 029 v Thunder Corliss Williamson
Field Goals Made 27 2003 029 v Thunder Corliss Williamson
Field Goals Attempted 42 2001 036 v Devils Eddie Woods
Three Points Made 9 2021 10 v Predators Keith Humphries
Three Points Attempted 16 2021 142 v Lightning Shaun Burrell
Free Throws Made 14 2002 010 v Jaguars Stephen Michaels
Free Throws Attempted 16 2022 117 v Bullets Akieem Martin
Assists 25 1999 013 v Seraphs Anfernee Miller
Total Rebounds 30 2001 025 v Huskies Antoine Saunders
Offensive Rebounds 13 2003 005 v Stars Corliss Williamson
Defensive Rebounds 26 2001 025 v Huskies Antoine Saunders
Steals 11 2001 031 v Thunder Scott Ford
Blocks 11 2024 147 v Vipers Akieem Martin
Turnovers 9 2000 030 v Stars Clyde Timmons
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 26.4 82 2024 Antoine Peeler
Field Goals Made 11.9 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Field Goals Attempted 23.0 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Three Points Made 3.4 82 2021 Keith Humphries
Three Points Attempted 9.3 82 2021 Keith Humphries
Free Throws Made 4.0 51 2023 Demetric Vaughn
Free Throws Attempted 5.1 80 2023 Akieem Martin
Assists 11.2 46 2003 Damon Anderson
Total Rebounds 16.2 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Offensive Rebounds 4.6 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Defensive Rebounds 11.6 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Steals 2.17 46 2003 Damon Anderson
Blocks 3.72 46 2003 Stephen Michaels
Turnovers 2.63 46 2003 LeRoy Duncan