Portland Lumberjacks

59-23, 3rd in West Conference

Division: Pacific (Conference: West)
Location: Portland, OR
General Manager: Tim Wallis (Since: 2021)
Head Coach: Vlade Rimac (Since: 2021, 232-178)
Assistants: Reggie King, Antonio Delrosa
Arena: The Sawmill (Capacity: 19452)
Championships: 0

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
12 Marshawn AshePG6'42016'8222#32, Lumberjacks, 2024Michigan StateBoerne, Texas$1,000,0001Driven
55 Austin BryantPF/C6'112477'2255#38, Lumberjacks, 2021Mississippi Valley StateNew York, New York$6,500,0001Egotistical
24 Deonte ChristianPG6'41616'7265#45, Lumberjacks, 2021MemphisKnoxville, Tennessee$5,000,0001+1pFriendly
40 Janev CiszkiwicxC6'112947'3329#11, Fireballs, 2016BesiktasAntratsyt, Ukraine$0 (Free Agent)0Relaxed
16 Cedric FreemanPF6'102547'13414#7, Warriors, 2012VillanovaCharlotte, North Carolina$0 (Free Agent)0Workhorse
7 Keith HumphriesPG6'01936'02810#5, Tritons, 2016Westvale HighBaton Rouge, Louisiana$8,000,0001Dedicated
10 D.J. JanicekSF/PF6'62386'8242#50, Lumberjacks, 2024North CarolinaJasper, Indiana$1,000,0001Professional
0 Akieem MartinC7'02537'53213#1, Tritons, 2013GeorgetownDetroit, Michigan$16,000,0002Dedicated
6 Jarvis McSwinePF/SF6'92547'1235#8, Lumberjacks, 2021Ohio StateBellefontaine, Ohio$18,000,0002Egotistical
8 Antoine PeelerSG6'72097'03010#3, Fireballs, 2016Michigan StateTrenton, New Jersey$24,000,0001+1pCharismatic
15 Marquise SasserSG6'51956'9211#29, Lumberjacks, 2025UCLALake City, Minnesota$1,100,0002+1tLeader
42 Clay StanbackC/PF6'72326'10265#49, Lightning, 2021OklahomaOklahoma City, Oklahoma$0 (Free Agent)0Relaxed
22 Dorian SylvesterPF/C6'112317'2265#53, Lumberjacks, 2021USCNew York, New York$11,500,0002+1pJovial
5 Kareem TeagueSG6'82047'0223#18, Fireballs, 2023KansasSnow Hill, North Carolina$2,600,0001Egotistical
20 Sava VulikicSG/SF6'62096'11253#42, Hurricanes, 2023North CarolinaSouth Haven, Michigan$0 (Free Agent)0Relaxed
15 players6-7225.06-1026.46.1Avg Draft Position: 26.1Total: $94,700,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Marshawn Ashe PG 4 0 15.5 2.5 6.5 .385 1.3 2.5 .500 1.3 4.0 .313 .481 0.0 0.0 .000 0.3 0.8 1.0 5.0 0.50 0.25 0.8 1.5 6.3
Austin Bryant PF/C 82 3 26.3 5.4 9.3 .573 0.5 1.6 .320 4.9 7.8 .624 .600 2.0 2.7 .757 1.6 3.5 5.1 2.3 0.70 1.61 0.7 1.5 13.2
Deonte Christian PG 82 38 24.9 3.7 8.4 .438 1.1 2.8 .410 2.5 5.6 .452 .507 1.3 1.3 .936 0.6 1.8 2.4 6.6 0.95 0.45 1.2 1.9 9.7
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 32 0 3.0 0.5 0.9 .586 0.0 0.0 .000 0.5 0.9 .586 .586 0.2 0.2 1.000 0.2 0.8 0.9 0.1 0.06 0.22 0.0 0.2 1.2
Cedric Freeman PF 42 0 3.9 0.9 1.3 .679 0.0 0.0 .000 0.9 1.3 .679 .679 0.4 0.7 .571 0.2 0.7 0.9 0.2 0.07 0.26 0.1 0.5 2.1
Keith Humphries PG 78 44 22.6 2.0 5.8 .347 0.7 1.8 .387 1.3 4.0 .328 .407 0.4 0.5 .690 0.3 0.9 1.2 7.2 1.36 0.28 0.6 2.0 5.1
Akieem Martin C 82 82 30.3 6.9 11.6 .596 0.0 0.1 .083 6.9 11.5 .603 .597 2.8 3.9 .708 2.2 7.8 10.0 1.0 0.50 1.94 1.0 2.5 16.6
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 81 81 33.8 6.7 14.4 .462 2.2 5.9 .371 4.5 8.6 .525 .538 2.5 4.0 .623 2.7 6.6 9.2 4.4 1.25 1.74 1.9 2.3 18.0
Antoine Peeler SG 82 82 35.8 9.0 20.0 .450 2.9 7.0 .420 6.1 13.1 .465 .523 3.1 3.9 .803 1.4 3.5 4.9 4.7 1.76 1.21 1.6 2.4 24.1
Clay Stanback C/PF 3 0 8.7 0.3 1.7 .200 0.0 0.3 .000 0.3 1.3 .250 .200 0.7 1.3 .500 0.7 0.3 1.0 0.7 0.00 1.00 0.3 0.7 1.3
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 79 79 32.2 6.3 11.3 .558 0.1 0.3 .308 6.2 10.9 .565 .562 3.8 6.4 .602 2.5 5.9 8.4 2.4 0.72 2.42 1.6 2.4 16.5
Kareem Teague SG 82 0 14.3 2.0 4.5 .448 1.3 3.0 .449 0.7 1.5 .446 .598 0.3 0.5 .564 0.6 1.3 1.9 1.8 0.52 0.51 0.6 1.1 5.6
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 82 1 14.0 1.2 2.9 .403 0.7 1.9 .387 0.4 1.0 .432 .530 0.4 0.5 .705 1.0 2.1 3.1 1.8 0.79 0.41 0.5 1.0 3.4

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Marshawn Ashe PG 40625.815.10.3852.95.80.5002.99.30.3130.4810.00.000.61.72.311.61.160.581.743.514.5
Austin Bryant PF/C 82321547.312.80.5730.72.10.3206.710.70.6240.6002.83.60.7572.24.87.03.10.952.211.022.018.1
Deonte Christian PG 823820445.312.10.4381.74.00.4103.68.00.4520.5071.81.90.9360.92.63.59.51.370.651.782.814.0
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 320956.411.00.5860.00.006.411.00.5860.5861.91.91.0001.99.511.41.10.762.650.002.314.8
Cedric Freeman PF 4201628.011.80.6790.00.008.011.80.6790.6793.66.20.5711.86.28.02.00.672.441.115.119.6
Keith Humphries PG 784417603.29.30.3471.12.90.3872.16.40.3280.4070.60.90.6900.51.41.911.52.170.451.023.28.1
Akieem Martin C 828224848.213.80.5960.00.20.0838.213.60.6030.5973.34.70.7082.69.311.91.20.592.301.172.919.8
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 818127367.115.40.4622.36.30.3714.89.10.5250.5382.74.30.6232.97.09.94.71.331.861.992.519.2
Antoine Peeler SG 828229369.120.20.4502.97.00.4206.113.10.4650.5233.23.90.8031.43.54.94.81.771.211.612.424.2
Clay Stanback C/PF 30261.46.90.2000.01.40.0001.45.50.2500.2002.85.50.5002.81.44.22.80.004.151.382.85.5
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 797925457.012.60.5580.10.40.3086.912.20.5650.5624.37.10.6022.86.69.42.70.812.701.842.718.4
Kareem Teague SG 82011715.011.30.4483.47.50.4491.73.70.4460.5980.71.20.5641.63.24.84.51.321.291.542.914.1
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 82111483.07.40.4031.94.90.3871.12.50.4320.5301.01.40.7052.45.58.04.62.041.071.252.68.8

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Marshawn Ashe PG 4 0 15.5 2.7 6.9 .385 1.3 2.7 .500 9.4 21.6 .313 .481 0.0 0.0 .000 0.3 0.8 1.1 5.3 0.53 0.27 0.8 1.6 6.7
Austin Bryant PF/C 82 3 26.3 5.7 10.0 .573 0.5 1.7 .320 0.1 0.2 .624 .600 2.2 2.8 .757 1.7 3.8 5.4 2.4 0.74 1.72 0.8 1.6 14.1
Deonte Christian PG 82 38 24.9 3.9 8.9 .438 1.2 3.0 .410 5.2 8.3 .452 .507 1.3 1.4 .936 0.7 2.0 2.6 7.0 1.02 0.48 1.3 2.1 10.4
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 32 0 3.0 0.6 1.0 .586 0.0 0.0 .000 6.9 15.2 .586 .586 0.2 0.2 1.000 0.2 0.8 1.0 0.1 0.07 0.23 0.0 0.2 1.3
Cedric Freeman PF 42 0 3.9 0.9 1.3 .679 0.0 0.0 .000 0.4 0.7 .679 .679 0.4 0.7 .571 0.2 0.7 0.9 0.2 0.08 0.28 0.1 0.6 2.2
Keith Humphries PG 78 44 22.6 2.2 6.2 .347 0.8 1.9 .387 0.5 0.7 .328 .407 0.4 0.6 .690 0.4 0.9 1.3 7.7 1.45 0.30 0.7 2.1 5.5
Akieem Martin C 82 82 30.3 7.4 12.4 .596 0.0 0.2 .083 1.3 4.1 .603 .597 3.0 4.2 .708 2.4 8.3 10.7 1.1 0.53 2.07 1.1 2.6 17.8
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 81 81 33.8 7.1 15.4 .462 2.3 6.3 .371 7.5 12.4 .525 .538 2.7 4.3 .623 2.9 7.0 9.9 4.7 1.33 1.86 2.0 2.5 19.3
Antoine Peeler SG 82 82 35.8 9.6 21.4 .450 3.1 7.5 .420 4.7 9.0 .465 .523 3.3 4.2 .803 1.5 3.7 5.2 5.1 1.88 1.29 1.7 2.5 25.7
Clay Stanback C/PF 3 0 8.7 0.4 1.8 .200 0.0 0.4 .000 177.7 381.9 .250 .200 0.7 1.4 .500 0.7 0.4 1.1 0.7 0.00 1.07 0.4 0.7 1.4
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 79 79 32.2 6.7 12.0 .558 0.1 0.4 .308 0.0 0.1 .565 .562 4.1 6.8 .602 2.7 6.3 9.0 2.6 0.77 2.58 1.8 2.6 17.6
Kareem Teague SG 82 0 14.3 2.1 4.8 .448 1.4 3.2 .449 6.4 11.2 .446 .598 0.3 0.5 .564 0.7 1.4 2.0 1.9 0.56 0.55 0.7 1.2 6.0
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 82 1 14.0 1.2 3.1 .403 0.8 2.0 .387 0.7 1.6 .432 .530 0.4 0.6 .705 1.0 2.3 3.3 1.9 0.85 0.44 0.5 1.1 3.7

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marshawn Ashe PG 4 0 62 8.3 21.5 .385 4.1 8.3 .500 4.1 13.2 .313 .481 0.0 0.0 .000 0.8 2.5 3.3 16.5 1.7 0.8 2.5 5.0 20.7
Austin Bryant PF/C 82 3 2154 10.5 18.2 .573 1.0 3.0 .320 9.5 15.2 .624 .600 3.9 3.9 .757 3.1 6.9 10.0 4.5 1.4 3.1 1.5 2.9 25.8
Deonte Christian PG 82 38 2044 7.5 17.2 .438 2.4 5.7 .410 5.2 11.4 .452 .507 2.6 2.6 .936 1.3 3.8 5.0 13.5 2.0 0.9 2.5 4.0 20.0
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 32 0 95 9.2 15.7 .586 0.0 0.0 .000 9.2 15.7 .586 .586 2.7 2.7 1.000 2.7 13.5 16.2 1.6 1.1 3.8 0.0 3.2 21.1
Cedric Freeman PF 42 0 162 11.4 16.8 .679 0.0 0.0 .000 11.4 16.8 .679 .679 5.1 5.1 .571 2.5 8.9 11.4 2.8 0.9 3.5 1.6 7.3 27.9
Keith Humphries PG 78 44 1760 4.6 13.2 .347 1.6 4.1 .387 3.0 9.1 .328 .407 0.8 0.8 .690 0.8 2.0 2.7 16.3 3.1 0.6 1.5 4.5 11.6
Akieem Martin C 82 82 2484 11.7 19.7 .596 0.0 0.2 .083 11.7 19.4 .603 .597 4.7 4.7 .708 3.8 13.2 17.0 1.8 0.8 3.3 1.7 4.2 28.2
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 81 81 2736 10.1 21.9 .462 3.3 8.9 .371 6.8 13.0 .525 .538 3.8 3.8 .623 4.1 10.0 14.0 6.7 1.9 2.6 2.8 3.5 27.4
Antoine Peeler SG 82 82 2936 12.9 28.7 .450 4.2 10.0 .420 8.7 18.7 .465 .523 4.5 4.5 .803 2.0 5.0 7.0 6.8 2.5 1.7 2.3 3.4 34.5
Clay Stanback C/PF 3 0 26 2.0 9.9 .200 0.0 2.0 .000 2.0 7.9 .250 .200 3.9 3.9 .500 3.9 2.0 5.9 3.9 0.0 5.9 2.0 3.9 7.9
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 79 79 2545 10.0 17.9 .558 0.2 0.5 .308 9.8 17.4 .565 .562 6.1 6.1 .602 4.0 9.4 13.4 3.9 1.1 3.8 2.6 3.9 26.2
Kareem Teague SG 82 0 1171 7.2 16.0 .448 4.8 10.7 .449 2.4 5.3 .446 .598 1.0 1.0 .564 2.2 4.6 6.8 6.5 1.9 1.8 2.2 4.1 20.1
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 82 1 1148 4.2 10.5 .403 2.7 6.9 .387 1.6 3.6 .432 .530 1.4 1.4 .705 3.5 7.9 11.3 6.6 2.9 1.5 1.8 3.7 12.6

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marshawn Ashe PG 4 0 62 6.2 16.1 .385 3.1 6.2 .500 3.1 9.9 .313 .481 0.0 0.0 .000 0.6 1.9 2.5 12.4 1.2 0.6 1.9 3.7 15.5
Austin Bryant PF/C 82 3 2154 7.8 13.7 .573 0.7 2.3 .320 7.1 11.4 .624 .600 2.9 2.9 .757 2.3 5.2 7.5 3.4 1.0 2.4 1.1 2.2 19.4
Deonte Christian PG 82 38 2044 5.6 12.9 .438 1.8 4.3 .410 3.9 8.6 .452 .507 1.9 1.9 .936 0.9 2.8 3.8 10.1 1.5 0.7 1.9 3.0 15.0
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 32 0 95 6.9 11.7 .586 0.0 0.0 .000 6.9 11.7 .586 .586 2.0 2.0 1.000 2.0 10.1 12.1 1.2 0.8 2.8 0.0 2.4 15.8
Cedric Freeman PF 42 0 162 8.5 12.6 .679 0.0 0.0 .000 8.5 12.6 .679 .679 3.8 3.8 .571 1.9 6.6 8.5 2.1 0.7 2.6 1.2 5.5 20.9
Keith Humphries PG 78 44 1760 3.4 9.9 .347 1.2 3.1 .387 2.2 6.8 .328 .407 0.6 0.6 .690 0.6 1.5 2.0 12.2 2.3 0.5 1.1 3.4 8.7
Akieem Martin C 82 82 2484 8.8 14.8 .596 0.0 0.2 .083 8.8 14.6 .603 .597 3.5 3.5 .708 2.8 9.9 12.7 1.3 0.6 2.5 1.3 3.1 21.1
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 81 81 2736 7.6 16.5 .462 2.5 6.7 .371 5.1 9.7 .525 .538 2.9 2.9 .623 3.1 7.5 10.5 5.0 1.4 2.0 2.1 2.7 20.6
Antoine Peeler SG 82 82 2936 9.7 21.5 .450 3.1 7.5 .420 6.5 14.0 .465 .523 3.4 3.4 .803 1.5 3.7 5.2 5.1 1.9 1.3 1.7 2.5 25.9
Clay Stanback C/PF 3 0 26 1.5 7.4 .200 0.0 1.5 .000 1.5 5.9 .250 .200 3.0 3.0 .500 3.0 1.5 4.4 3.0 0.0 4.4 1.5 3.0 5.9
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 79 79 2545 7.5 13.4 .558 0.1 0.4 .308 7.4 13.0 .565 .562 4.6 4.6 .602 3.0 7.1 10.1 2.9 0.9 2.9 2.0 2.9 19.7
Kareem Teague SG 82 0 1171 5.4 12.0 .448 3.6 8.0 .449 1.8 4.0 .446 .598 0.7 0.7 .564 1.7 3.4 5.1 4.9 1.4 1.4 1.6 3.1 15.1
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 82 1 1148 3.2 7.9 .403 2.0 5.2 .387 1.2 2.7 .432 .530 1.0 1.0 .705 2.6 5.9 8.5 5.0 2.2 1.1 1.3 2.7 9.4

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marshawn Ashe PG 4 0 62 10 26 .385 5 10 .500 5 16 .313 .481 0 0 .000 1 3 4 20 2 1 3 6 25
Austin Bryant PF/C 82 3 2154 439 766 .573 41 128 .320 398 638 .624 .600 165 218 .757 129 289 418 188 57 132 61 122 1084
Deonte Christian PG 82 38 2044 300 685 .438 94 229 .410 206 456 .452 .507 103 110 .936 50 150 200 539 78 37 101 159 797
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 32 0 95 17 29 .586 0 0 .000 17 29 .586 .586 5 5 1.000 5 25 30 3 2 7 0 6 39
Cedric Freeman PF 42 0 162 36 53 .679 0 0 .000 36 53 .679 .679 16 28 .571 8 28 36 9 3 11 5 23 88
Keith Humphries PG 78 44 1760 157 453 .347 55 142 .387 102 311 .328 .407 29 42 .690 26 67 93 560 106 22 50 155 398
Akieem Martin C 82 82 2484 568 953 .596 1 12 .083 567 941 .603 .597 228 322 .708 182 640 822 85 41 159 81 203 1365
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 81 81 2736 541 1170 .462 177 477 .371 364 693 .525 .538 203 326 .623 217 532 749 358 101 141 151 189 1462
Antoine Peeler SG 82 82 2936 739 1644 .450 240 572 .420 499 1072 .465 .523 257 320 .803 114 284 398 389 144 99 131 193 1975
Clay Stanback C/PF 3 0 26 1 5 .200 0 1 .000 1 4 .250 .200 2 4 .500 2 1 3 2 0 3 1 2 4
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 79 79 2545 496 889 .558 8 26 .308 488 863 .565 .562 302 502 .602 198 468 666 193 57 191 130 193 1302
Kareem Teague SG 82 0 1171 164 366 .448 110 245 .449 54 121 .446 .598 22 39 .564 51 104 155 148 43 42 50 94 460
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 82 1 1148 95 236 .403 60 155 .387 35 81 .432 .530 31 44 .705 78 176 254 148 65 34 40 82 281

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Marshawn Ashe PG 406215.40.00.10.10.10.106-1.90.0116.4116.70.4810.3850.0001.54.93.136.21.61.410.319.3194.84683100.00.00.00.00.0
Austin Bryant PF/C 823215420.25.55.13.18.20.1834.83.7129.4111.90.6290.1670.2856.313.39.99.71.44.46.618.92463.02544330.00.00.041.558.5
Deonte Christian PG 8238204416.51.53.62.25.80.1371.41.8122.0115.10.5430.3340.1612.67.35.029.22.01.312.118.04225.1436251100.00.00.00.00.0
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 3209519.00.20.20.20.40.2041.50.2136.6106.70.6250.0000.1725.426.316.13.41.05.60.013.9381.2476400.00.00.00.0100.0
Cedric Freeman PF 42016220.00.40.40.30.60.1852.40.4129.4110.60.6740.0000.5285.217.111.36.11.04.97.119.2-13-0.3-116980.00.00.0100.00.0
Keith Humphries PG 7844176013.4-1.42.22.14.30.117-1.60.2120.2114.20.4220.3130.0931.63.82.735.23.10.99.613.12403.1247440100.00.00.00.00.0
Akieem Martin C 8282248420.97.84.84.79.60.1851.01.9124.2107.90.6230.0130.3387.725.516.93.80.94.66.920.96337.7605820.00.00.00.0100.0
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 8181273620.17.03.44.98.30.1465.75.4115.5108.80.5570.4080.2798.419.214.014.51.93.710.323.64475.54712160.00.091.09.00.0
Antoine Peeler SG 8282293621.19.64.14.28.30.1363.94.4115.5112.20.5530.3480.1954.19.66.914.72.52.46.828.85166.35091780.099.70.30.10.0
Clay Stanback C/PF 30265.6-0.10.00.00.0-0.041-2.00.083.6116.00.2960.2000.8008.33.75.88.60.08.012.913.4-1-0.3-56920.00.00.0100.00.0
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 7979254519.35.43.44.37.70.1453.03.4117.3109.60.5870.0290.5658.218.213.48.41.25.410.521.54695.94572300.00.00.099.01.0
Kareem Teague SG 820117114.80.21.51.52.90.1204.01.8119.9113.70.6000.6690.1074.68.86.814.01.92.611.516.31852.31785090.072.627.40.00.0
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 821114813.7-0.41.42.03.40.1415.52.2122.6109.20.5500.6570.1867.215.111.314.32.92.113.511.42162.62434440.08.490.61.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Marshawn Ashe PG 40621.03.3.3080.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.30.5.5001.32.5.500
Austin Bryant PF/C 82321544.16.2.6560.51.0.5240.10.3.4290.10.2.4710.51.6.320
Deonte Christian PG 823820441.72.9.5790.20.7.2670.10.3.4090.51.6.3131.12.8.410
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 320950.50.8.6250.10.2.4000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Cedric Freeman PF 4201620.91.3.6790.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Keith Humphries PG 784417600.71.4.4680.10.6.2560.00.2.1670.51.9.2550.71.8.387
Akieem Martin C 828224845.58.0.6831.01.9.5350.41.2.2900.10.4.2070.00.1.083
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 818127362.73.9.6761.11.7.6290.31.0.2840.51.9.2472.25.9.371
Antoine Peeler SG 828229363.04.4.6810.20.6.3831.22.8.4381.65.3.3102.97.0.420
Clay Stanback C/PF 30260.00.7.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.30.7.5000.00.3.000
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 797925455.37.2.7310.62.5.2550.21.1.2140.00.1.1820.10.3.308
Kareem Teague SG 82011710.40.6.6300.00.1.1820.00.3.0950.30.5.4881.33.0.449
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 82111480.30.3.8080.00.2.1430.10.2.2630.10.3.3180.71.9.387

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 689:36 1613 1497 116 118.7 111.4 7.3 0.4840.3630.696
2 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 634:18 1526 1318 208 125.0 108.0 16.9 0.5030.4000.727
3 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 226:53 532 471 61 118.8 109.8 9.0 0.5050.4400.582
4 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 186:50 417 395 22 116.5 110.3 6.1 0.4630.3530.704
5 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 175:04 366 405 -39 104.6 124.6 -20.0 0.4560.3470.618
6 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 124:12 286 273 13 120.2 111.9 8.3 0.4860.4140.768
7 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 115:27 290 268 22 129.5 113.1 16.4 0.4820.4120.624
8 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 106:50 279 225 54 136.1 108.2 27.9 0.5740.4910.754
9 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicKareem TeagueKeith Humphries 98:28 212 209 3 112.2 116.1 -3.9 0.5030.4530.649
10 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 89:52 191 178 13 112.4 104.7 7.6 0.4730.3430.600
11 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 76:31 164 175 -11 113.1 120.7 -7.6 0.4510.2980.611
12 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueKeith Humphries 68:53 157 154 3 118.0 114.9 3.1 0.4960.3240.576
13 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 62:13 129 151 -22 102.4 121.8 -19.4 0.4230.2860.600
14 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueKeith Humphries 56:58 119 108 11 115.5 108.0 7.5 0.5050.3330.516
15 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 56:54 152 112 40 142.1 100.0 42.1 0.5260.4410.850
16 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 54:53 127 113 14 114.4 107.6 6.8 0.4660.4170.778
17 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 54:48 143 121 22 133.6 113.1 20.6 0.4860.3610.828
18 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 54:16 126 107 19 123.5 100.0 23.5 0.4500.3700.704
19 Austin BryantCedric FreemanJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 48:14 135 122 13 140.6 117.3 23.3 0.5510.5520.750
20 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 48:10 109 120 -11 109.0 123.7 -14.7 0.4430.3850.750
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 689:36 1613 1497 116 118.7 111.4 7.3 0.4840.3630.696
2 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 634:18 1526 1318 208 125.0 108.0 16.9 0.5030.4000.727
3 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 226:53 532 471 61 118.8 109.8 9.0 0.5050.4400.582
4 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 186:50 417 395 22 116.5 110.3 6.1 0.4630.3530.704
5 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 175:04 366 405 -39 104.6 124.6 -20.0 0.4560.3470.618
6 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 124:12 286 273 13 120.2 111.9 8.3 0.4860.4140.768
7 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 115:27 290 268 22 129.5 113.1 16.4 0.4820.4120.624
8 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 106:50 279 225 54 136.1 108.2 27.9 0.5740.4910.754
9 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicKareem TeagueKeith Humphries 98:28 212 209 3 112.2 116.1 -3.9 0.5030.4530.649
10 Akieem MartinDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 89:52 191 178 13 112.4 104.7 7.6 0.4730.3430.600
11 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 76:31 164 175 -11 113.1 120.7 -7.6 0.4510.2980.611
12 Akieem MartinAustin BryantJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueKeith Humphries 68:53 157 154 3 118.0 114.9 3.1 0.4960.3240.576
13 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 62:13 129 151 -22 102.4 121.8 -19.4 0.4230.2860.600
14 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterJarvis McSwineKareem TeagueKeith Humphries 56:58 119 108 11 115.5 108.0 7.5 0.5050.3330.516
15 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicAntoine PeelerKeith Humphries 56:54 152 112 40 142.1 100.0 42.1 0.5260.4410.850
16 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 54:53 127 113 14 114.4 107.6 6.8 0.4660.4170.778
17 Akieem MartinAustin BryantSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 54:48 143 121 22 133.6 113.1 20.6 0.4860.3610.828
18 Austin BryantJarvis McSwineSava VulikicKareem TeagueDeonte Christian 54:16 126 107 19 123.5 100.0 23.5 0.4500.3700.704
19 Austin BryantCedric FreemanJarvis McSwineAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 48:14 135 122 13 140.6 117.3 23.3 0.5510.5520.750
20 Austin BryantDorian SylvesterKareem TeagueAntoine PeelerDeonte Christian 48:10 109 120 -11 109.0 123.7 -14.7 0.4430.3850.750

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Denver DragonsDenver Dragons117Portland Lumberjacks1098L01L 1119.8130.022 - Jarvis McSwine12 - Jarvis McSwine10 - Jevon Novak
24 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars116Portland Lumberjacks1182W11W 1131.1127.545 - Kahlil Hooker8 - Dorian Sylvester11 - Jarvis McSwine
36 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning90Portland Lumberjacks11626W21W 2122.194.726 - Antoine Peeler16 - Akieem Martin12 - Keith Humphries
48 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsPortland Lumberjacks112Minneapolis Blizzards1197L22L 1117.9121.432 - Antoine Peeler17 - Donovan Galloway8 - Antoine Peeler
511 (Box)Houston LightningPortland Lumberjacks99Houston Lightning8712W32W 1117.9102.421 - Spencer Allen14 - Jarvis McSwine8 - Austin McConnell
613 (Box)Nashville StarsNashville Stars86Portland Lumberjacks11529W42W 2125.093.522 - Akieem Martin12 - Akieem Martin7 - Deonte Christian
715 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsPortland Lumberjacks123Mexico City Jaguars1285L43L 1120.6128.036 - Antonio Vega14 - Dorian Sylvester11 - Juwan Hughes
817 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsPortland Lumberjacks107Philadelphia Warriors1007W53W 1125.9119.039 - Akieem Martin15 - Ivan Obradovic7 - Keith Humphries
918 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesPortland Lumberjacks119New Orleans Hurricanes9920W63W 2140.0117.932 - Antoine Peeler15 - Dorian Sylvester9 - Keith Humphries
1021 (Box)Austin RocketsAustin Rockets95Portland Lumberjacks10914W73W 3114.7101.130 - Akieem Martin12 - Akieem Martin8 - Isiah Evans
1124 (Box)Dallas PredatorsPortland Lumberjacks114Dallas Predators1173L74L 1118.8125.827 - Antoine Peeler11 - Akieem Martin8 - Keith Humphries
1226 (Box)Louisville ColonelsLouisville Colonels96Portland Lumberjacks993W84W 1107.6103.237 - Antoine Peeler14 - Jarvis McSwine8 - Keith Humphries
1328 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons94Portland Lumberjacks10410W94W 2111.897.931 - Antoine Peeler14 - Akieem Martin14 - Keith Humphries
1431 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights103Portland Lumberjacks11411W104W 3122.6112.042 - Kelvin Hawes17 - Kelvin Hawes8 - Deonte Christian
1533 (Box)Baltimore BulletsPortland Lumberjacks109Baltimore Bullets1063W114W 4107.9105.029 - Antoine Peeler17 - Akieem Martin9 - DeAndre Morgan
1635 (Box)Atlanta DevilsPortland Lumberjacks111Atlanta Devils1083W124W 5120.7117.432 - Antoine Peeler11 - Austin Bryant8 - Keith Humphries
1736 (Box)Nashville StarsPortland Lumberjacks113Nashville Stars1049W134W 6117.7109.524 - Jarvis McSwine15 - Jarvis McSwine7 - Keith Humphries
1838 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons104Portland Lumberjacks11511W144W 7133.7120.929 - Antoine Peeler11 - Isiah Harris10 - DeVonte Hale
1940 (Box)Dallas PredatorsPortland Lumberjacks115Dallas Predators1194L145L 1118.6122.722 - Dorian Sylvester15 - Jackson Farrior10 - Keith Humphries
2043 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions100Portland Lumberjacks12525W155W 1131.6108.730 - Antoine Peeler12 - JJ Cooper8 - Antoine Peeler
2144 (Box)Seattle ThunderPortland Lumberjacks120Seattle Thunder1128W165W 2122.4116.736 - Antoine Peeler14 - Jamar Walcutt11 - Zach Lynch
2247 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksPortland Lumberjacks128St Louis Skyhawks11216W175W 3132.0116.736 - Mark Hunter13 - Trey Astbury9 - Keith Humphries
2348 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsPortland Lumberjacks128Minneapolis Blizzards11018W185W 4137.6115.835 - Jarvis McSwine10 - Omari Woodley11 - Deleon Slay
2450 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsPortland Lumberjacks120Oklahoma City Barons1173W195W 5121.2119.427 - Roy Ellington14 - Akieem Martin14 - DeVonte Hale
2553 (Box)Miami CyclonesMiami Cyclones127Portland Lumberjacks10522L196L 1106.1129.635 - Josh Gamble14 - Akieem Martin10 - Josh Gamble
2655 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsPortland Lumberjacks121Las Vegas Scorpions1254L197L 2121.0122.538 - Lamar Francis20 - Akieem Martin9 - Damon Murray
2756 (Box)Toronto HuskiesToronto Huskies103Portland Lumberjacks1096W207W 1111.2106.231 - Dorian Sylvester16 - Dorian Sylvester10 - Brandon Terry
2858 (Box)Kansas City KnightsPortland Lumberjacks99Kansas City Knights1012L208L 1105.3108.642 - Kelvin Hawes17 - Kelvin Hawes10 - Matt Mueller
2960 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsPortland Lumberjacks106Mexico City Jaguars1093L209L 2111.6117.233 - Antoine Peeler10 - Dorian Sylvester8 - Deonte Christian
3062 (Box)Dallas PredatorsDallas Predators94Portland Lumberjacks11218W219W 1120.498.931 - Antoine Peeler13 - Dorian Sylvester9 - Keith Humphries
3165 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksSt Louis Skyhawks92Portland Lumberjacks10614W229W 2121.8108.226 - Mark Hunter14 - Trey Astbury7 - Jarvis McSwine
3267 (Box)Denver DragonsDenver Dragons104Portland Lumberjacks12016W239W 3130.4114.327 - Dorian McCleary18 - Akieem Martin7 - Antoine Peeler
3368 (Box)Oakland TritonsPortland Lumberjacks119Oakland Tritons1154W249W 4115.5113.932 - Antoine Peeler15 - Jarvis McSwine15 - Keith Humphries
3470 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder113Portland Lumberjacks13320W259W 5134.3114.131 - Jarvis McSwine11 - Ainsley Tucker17 - Keith Humphries
3572 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsPortland Lumberjacks114Los Angeles Fireballs117 (OT)3L2510L 1108.6115.826 - Antoine Peeler18 - James Spencer9 - Chris LaCruz
3673 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights95Portland Lumberjacks11924W2610W 1132.2105.637 - Antoine Peeler13 - Juan Maurice11 - Matt Mueller
3776 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsPhiladelphia Warriors129Portland Lumberjacks124 (OT)5L2611L 1121.6126.529 - Jarvis McSwine13 - Alonzo Weaver12 - Alonzo Weaver
3879 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsPortland Lumberjacks118Las Vegas Scorpions9325W2711W 1128.398.924 - Jarvis McSwine14 - Jarvis McSwine13 - Deonte Christian
3981 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNew Orleans Hurricanes99Portland Lumberjacks1023W2811W 2114.6112.530 - Deron Bentley11 - Jarvis McSwine8 - Keith Humphries
4083 (Box)Charlotte DronesCharlotte Drones122Portland Lumberjacks1193L2812L 1122.7127.129 - Akieem Martin9 - Lucas Rush10 - Caius Springer
4185 (Box)Denver DragonsPortland Lumberjacks90Denver Dragons7911W2912W 1113.996.318 - Antoine Peeler14 - Dorian Sylvester8 - Keith Humphries
4287 (Box)Detroit MustangsDetroit Mustangs84Portland Lumberjacks11531W3012W 2126.496.627 - Dorian Sylvester16 - Dorian Sylvester10 - Deonte Christian
4389 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsMinneapolis Blizzards93Portland Lumberjacks11320W3112W 3124.2101.128 - Antoine Peeler17 - Akieem Martin9 - Jarvis McSwine
4491 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPhoenix Vultures112Portland Lumberjacks1186W3212W 4124.2117.934 - Antoine Peeler10 - Dorian Sylvester12 - Rasheem Fisher
4593 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons103Portland Lumberjacks12724W3312W 5133.7108.438 - Lamar Francis10 - Jarvis McSwine9 - Marshawn Ashe
4695 (Box)Kansas City KnightsPortland Lumberjacks102Kansas City Knights1031L3313L 1110.9109.622 - Jarvis McSwine17 - Jarvis McSwine9 - Deonte Christian
4797 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksPortland Lumberjacks119St Louis Skyhawks1154W3413W 1120.2118.642 - Antoine Peeler13 - Corey Fullard16 - Deonte Christian
4898 (Box)Miami CyclonesPortland Lumberjacks130Miami Cyclones9733W3513W 2128.798.033 - Antoine Peeler10 - Deshawn Hawkins13 - Deonte Christian
49100 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsPortland Lumberjacks94Chicago Jailbirds1028L3514L 1109.3120.032 - Jason Cheaney10 - Dameon Clarke7 - Keith Humphries
50102 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder96Portland Lumberjacks11418W3614W 1123.9107.930 - Akieem Martin11 - Akieem Martin11 - Antoine Peeler
51103 (Box)Atlanta DevilsAtlanta Devils100Portland Lumberjacks1088W3714W 2114.9108.735 - Jarvis McSwine16 - Jarvis McSwine9 - Kenny Robertson
52106 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsLos Angeles Fireballs102Portland Lumberjacks11412W3814W 3123.9112.130 - Dorian Sylvester11 - James Spencer10 - Chris LaCruz
53108 (Box)Detroit MustangsPortland Lumberjacks92Detroit Mustangs964L3815L 196.8101.127 - Jarvis McSwine13 - Jarvis McSwine6 - Josiah Robinson
54109 (Box)Toronto HuskiesPortland Lumberjacks109Toronto Huskies13021L3816L 2113.5135.439 - Darius Barry11 - Jon Agau11 - Brandon Terry
55111 (Box)Charlotte DronesPortland Lumberjacks94Charlotte Drones10410L3817L 3105.6119.523 - DeVaughn Wilkinson11 - Devan Carroll7 - Deonte Christian
56113 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersPortland Lumberjacks117Pittsburgh Vipers8037W3917W 1133.088.928 - Austin Bryant12 - Akieem Martin11 - Antoine Peeler
57115 (Box)Boston CrusadersPortland Lumberjacks113Boston Crusaders1076W4017W 2122.8115.131 - Tyrese Porter9 - Spencer Gellineau10 - Keith Humphries
58117 (Box)Austin RocketsPortland Lumberjacks127Austin Rockets11314W4117W 3122.1111.932 - Dorian Sylvester12 - Akieem Martin9 - Deonte Christian
59119 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions99Portland Lumberjacks11819W4217W 4119.2102.121 - Jarvis McSwine13 - Kelvin Black6 - Deonte Christian
60122 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsPortland Lumberjacks115Oklahoma City Barons1105W4317W 5121.1117.028 - Xavier Turner17 - Jarvis McSwine11 - DeVonte Hale
61124 (Box)Denver DragonsPortland Lumberjacks110Denver Dragons1122L4318L 1127.9128.725 - Dorian Sylvester11 - Reggie Fortier9 - Jevon Novak
62125 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksSt Louis Skyhawks86Portland Lumberjacks9610W4418W 1104.395.627 - Jamal Johnson12 - Trey Astbury10 - Keith Humphries
63127 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPortland Lumberjacks124Phoenix Vultures11212W4518W 2130.5117.930 - Jamaya Sprinkle12 - Sasha Vidmar12 - Deonte Christian
64129 (Box)Seattle ThunderPortland Lumberjacks104Seattle Thunder11915L4519L 1109.5124.040 - Andre Phifer11 - Aaron Rowland11 - Deonte Christian
65131 (Box)New York RenegadesNew York Renegades108Portland Lumberjacks1179W4619W 1120.6113.733 - Treyvon Miller14 - Dorian Sylvester9 - Deonte Christian
66132 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsPortland Lumberjacks104Los Angeles Fireballs1084L4620L 1103.0109.131 - Jamaine Curry18 - James Spencer9 - Chris LaCruz
67136 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars94Portland Lumberjacks11218W4720W 1121.7102.233 - Jarvis McSwine16 - Jarvis McSwine9 - Keith Humphries
68139 (Box)Boston CrusadersBoston Crusaders120Portland Lumberjacks13111W4820W 2132.3121.235 - Devon Harrell14 - Dorian Sylvester9 - Zayveon West
69140 (Box)Dallas PredatorsDallas Predators79Portland Lumberjacks10526W4920W 3110.585.918 - Austin Bryant16 - Deandre Stackhouse8 - Deonte Christian
70143 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsChicago Jailbirds114Portland Lumberjacks1095L4921L 1122.5128.128 - Antoine Peeler12 - Jarvis McSwine12 - Jason Cheaney
71145 (Box)Baltimore BulletsBaltimore Bullets130Portland Lumberjacks1322W5021W 1129.4127.536 - Antoine Peeler14 - Marcus Ivory14 - Keith Humphries
72147 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersPittsburgh Vipers71Portland Lumberjacks8817W5121W 297.878.026 - Eric Greely19 - Jarvis McSwine6 - Keith Humphries
73150 (Box)Cincinnati KingsPortland Lumberjacks114Cincinnati Kings1184L5122L 1118.8122.937 - Richmond Benson14 - Akieem Martin9 - Eli Custer
74152 (Box)New York RenegadesPortland Lumberjacks109New York Renegades8920W5222W 1117.293.726 - Deonte Christian15 - Treyvon Miller10 - Darius Whiteside
75154 (Box)Austin RocketsPortland Lumberjacks118Austin Rockets9919W5322W 2122.9103.133 - Isiah Evans15 - Akieem Martin8 - Keith Humphries
76156 (Box)Louisville ColonelsPortland Lumberjacks119Louisville Colonels10811W5422W 3119.0109.128 - Trendon Knox12 - Jarvis McSwine9 - Keith Humphries
77158 (Box)Cincinnati KingsCincinnati Kings120Portland Lumberjacks1277W5522W 4138.0129.030 - Akieem Martin10 - Latrell Mason9 - Deonte Christian
78159 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons106Portland Lumberjacks12115W5622W 5131.5115.229 - Antoine Peeler11 - James Livingston9 - Keith Humphries
79162 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning99Portland Lumberjacks12425W5722W 6139.3112.529 - Antoine Peeler9 - Akieem Martin12 - Austin McConnell
80164 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsLos Angeles Fireballs113Portland Lumberjacks10112L5723L 1104.1115.338 - Jamaine Curry13 - James Spencer9 - Keith Humphries
81166 (Box)Oakland TritonsPortland Lumberjacks117Oakland Tritons10314W5823W 1128.6112.036 - Lamar Francis12 - Jarvis McSwine11 - Deonte Christian
82168 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPhoenix Vultures89Portland Lumberjacks10112W5923W 2114.898.940 - Drayton Banks19 - Drayton Banks10 - Deonte Christian

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 9280 8th 18th
Points Allowed 8599 2nd 2nd
Field Goals Made 3563 12th 15th
Field Goals Attempted 7276 29th 26th
Three Points Made 791 19th 23rd
Three Points Attempted 1997 22nd 24th
Free Throws Made 1363 7th 12th
Free Throws Attempted 1960 5th 10th
Offensive Rebounds 1061 28th 24th
Defensive Rebounds 2767 12th 29th
Total Rebounds 3828 22nd 28th
Assists 2642 3rd 3rd
Steals 699 6th 12th
Blocks 879 4th 4th
Turnovers 804 30th 30th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 113.2 8th 18th
Points Allowed Per Game 104.9 2nd 2nd
Field Goals Made Per Game 43.5 12th 15th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 88.7 29th 26th
Field Goal Percentage 0.490 2nd 2nd
Three Points Made Per Game 9.6 19th 23rd
Three Points Attempted Per Game 24.4 22nd 24th
Three Point Percentage 0.396 1st 17th
Free Throws Made Per Game 16.6 7th 12th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 23.9 5th 10th
Free Throw Percentage 0.695 28th 20th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 12.9 28th 24th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 33.7 12th 29th
Total Rebounds Per Game 46.7 22nd 28th
Assists Per Game 32.2 3rd 3rd
Steals Per Game 8.5 6th 12th
Blocks Per Game 10.7 4th 4th
Turnovers Per Game 9.8 1st 1st
Transition Points Per Game 6.9 30th 28th
Bench Scoring Per Game 30.7 15th 26th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 11.7 3rd 19th
Points In Paint Per Game 55.4 12th 9th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 120.4 3rd 3rd
Defensive Rating 112.0 5th 12th
Net Rating 8.4 1st 7th
Pace 93.6 28th 30th
Free Throw Rate 0.269 3rd 7th
Three Point Rate 0.275 19th 23rd
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.544 4th 8th
Turnover Percentage 0.104 2nd 1st
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.277 29th 16th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.187 5th 9th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.558 1st 9th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.504 12th 10th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 6,088.0 11th 6th
Screen Assists 639.0 24th 21st
Deflections 1,056.0 8th 10th
Loose Balls Recovered 288.0 10th 10th
Charges Drawn 117.0 10th 17th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $94,700,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-14,700,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $14,700,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031
Marshawn Ashe PG 6'4 201 22 2 12$1,000,000
Austin Bryant PF/C 6'11 247 25 5 12$6,500,000
Deonte Christian PG 6'4 161 26 5 15$5,000,000$5,000,000 (p)
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 6'11 294 32 9 01
Cedric Freeman PF 6'10 254 34 14 02
Keith Humphries PG 6'0 193 28 10 15$8,000,000
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 6'6 238 24 2 11$1,000,000
Akieem Martin C 7'0 253 32 13 213$16,000,000$16,000,000
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 6'9 254 23 5 25$18,000,000$18,000,000
Antoine Peeler SG 6'7 209 30 10 110$24,000,000$24,000,000 (p)
Marquise Sasser SG 6'5 195 21 1 20$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000 (t)
Clay Stanback C/PF 6'7 232 26 5 01
Dorian Sylvester PF/C 6'11 231 26 5 25$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000 (p)
Kareem Teague SG 6'8 204 22 3 13$2,600,000
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 6'6 209 25 3 03
15 players $94,700,000 $75,600,000 $12,600,000 $0 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2027 1st Lumberjacks Knights
2027 2nd Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2027 2nd Predators Lumberjacks
2028 1st Jaguars Lumberjacks
2028 1st Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2028 2nd Blizzards Lumberjacks
2028 2nd Lumberjacks Hurricanes
2029 1st Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2029 2nd Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2030 1st Lumberjacks Lumberjacks
2030 2nd Lumberjacks Lumberjacks

Team History

Record Since 1999: 373-235 (0.613)
Playoff Appearances: 6
Conference Finals Appearances: 2
Finals Appearances: 0
Championships: 0

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Lumberjacks 59 23 0.720 1st 2nd 1st Seed: Lost 2nd Round (3-4) 93.6 120.4 112.0 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Antoine Peeler (21.1 PER)
2024 Lumberjacks 53 29 0.646 2nd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (2-4) 93.5 120.6 115.0 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Antoine Peeler (21.4 PER)
2023 Lumberjacks 49 33 0.598 4th 7th 7th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 94.6 114.6 111.2 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Akieem Martin (21.5 PER)
2022 Lumberjacks 41 41 0.500 4th 9th - 95.8 111.6 110.3 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Akieem Martin (21.1 PER)
2021 Lumberjacks 30 52 0.366 5th 11th - 95.7 107.1 111.8 Tim Wallis
Vlade Rimac (Head Coach)
Keith Humphries (17.4 PER)
2003 Lumberjacks 32 14 0.696 3rd 4th 4th Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 107.2 101.2 90.0 Tom Kite (Head Coach) (until Day 28)
Joe Booth (Head Coach) (from Day 28)
Corliss Williamson (29.2 PER)
2002 Lumberjacks 17 21 0.447 3rd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (0-3) 107.8 95.5 98.1 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Scott Ford (30.7 PER)
2001 Lumberjacks 29 9 0.763 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 111.0 94.5 87.1 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Antoine Saunders (23.1 PER)
2000 Lumberjacks 34 4 0.895 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost 2nd Round (1-4) 109.4 100.4 76.4 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Clyde Timmons (26.9 PER)
1999 Lumberjacks 29 9 0.763 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost Conf Finals (1-4) 107.8 95.1 85.2 Tom Kite (Head Coach)
Antoine Saunders (27.4 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 29 Marquise Sasser SG 6'5 195 20 Lumberjacks 21 1 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2024 32 Marshawn Ashe PG 6'4 201 20 Lumberjacks 22 2 407.86.30.81.00.250.500.7527.73
2024 50 D.J. Janicek SF/PF 6'6 238 22 Lumberjacks 24 2 103.00.01.00.00.000.000.007.34
2022 17 Jerrell Newman SG 6'10 214 19 Free Agent 23 4 2272113.96.11.71.40.350.310.5611.81
2021 8 Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 6'9 254 18 Lumberjacks 23 5 40139231.213.68.64.11.301.721.5621.77
2021 23 Derrick Aririguzoh C 6'10 254 19 Devils 24 5 39418022.58.96.22.00.571.490.6620.64
2021 38 Austin Bryant PF/C 6'11 247 20 Lumberjacks 25 5 3723719.39.64.11.70.551.280.7023.78
2021 45 Deonte Christian PG 6'4 161 21 Lumberjacks 26 5 39910724.19.82.85.30.970.501.0518.97
2021 53 Dorian Sylvester PF/C 6'11 231 21 Lumberjacks 26 5 35128629.412.98.02.20.612.461.3421.75
2021 58 Marcus Benton SG/SF 6'6 183 21 Free Agent 26 1 34016.35.62.61.80.760.380.6812.01
2021 63 Amida Williams SF 6'7 218 18 Free Agent 23 1 19011.03.82.30.90.890.211.009.64
2002 18 Lopez Walker SG 6'5 199 21 Retired 45 0 16810727.711.22.42.80.450.261.300.00
2001 17 Clayton Tisdale PF/C 6'9 239 22 Retired 47 0 1604317.13.55.91.80.252.040.640.00
2000 18 Joel McKey SF 6'6 205 19 Retired 45 0 5948.72.41.00.80.200.200.540.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Keith Humphries PG 5 2021-2025 40236844122226.311.81.46.41.410.231.3418.16
Jarvis McSwine PF/SF 5 2021-2025 40139240139231.213.68.64.11.301.721.5621.77
Deonte Christian PG 5 2021-2025 39910739910724.19.82.85.30.970.501.0518.97
Austin Bryant PF/C 5 2021-2025 372373723719.39.64.11.70.551.280.7023.78
Dorian Sylvester C/PF 5 2021-2025 35128635128629.412.98.02.20.612.461.3421.75
Akieem Martin C 4 2022-2025 32632659557430.614.111.41.00.572.141.7019.82
Antoine Peeler SG 3 2023-2025 19519543838033.719.14.84.21.841.042.3021.88
Cedric Freeman PF 4 2021-2025 1876064834825.79.76.81.40.461.271.3415.85
Jax LaRose PG 4 2021-2024 1830225210.63.51.02.90.410.240.5917.70
Kareem Teague SG 2 2024-2025 16422461014.75.52.21.80.680.550.6516.85
Scott Ford PG/SG 5 1999-2003 16216267456736.016.16.97.82.321.041.850.00
Clyde Timmons SF 4 2000-2003 1558019710626.311.18.02.60.760.761.350.00
Derrick Aririguzoh C 2 2021-2022 1481239418022.58.96.22.00.571.490.6620.64
Sava Vulikic SG/SF 2 2024-2025 1473180314.53.73.31.70.770.380.4616.74
Chris Edwards C 4 1999-2002 137531936717.13.44.92.20.181.860.980.00
Jerrell Newman SG 2 2022-2023 128152272113.96.11.71.40.350.310.5611.81
Anfernee Miller PG 4 1999-2002 12512527713326.99.53.56.91.720.201.590.00
Eddie Woods SF/SG 3 1999-2001 114334115425.612.75.24.40.580.471.560.00
Antoine Saunders SF/PF 3 1999-2001 11211279178337.619.811.13.71.102.571.990.00
Janev Ciszkiwicx C 2 2021-2025 1117742314617.16.65.20.60.261.190.6318.56
Raefael Williams SG 3 2001-2003 103182798823.38.73.83.00.680.241.490.00
Luke Williams SG/SF 2 2021-2022 1023963729025.79.85.42.70.990.581.2716.10
Stephen Michaels C 2 2002-2003 848428024233.813.69.72.40.363.201.400.00
Corliss Williamson PF 2 2002-2003 847619819039.524.114.72.20.541.561.620.00
Reggie Burke SF/PF 2 2022-2023 7603929821.66.74.82.20.970.681.1216.27
Matt Turner SG 2 2000-2001 7502102614.86.21.72.51.100.121.090.00
LeRoy Duncan SF 2 2002-2003 737370043829.313.16.43.20.420.362.050.00
Clayton Tisdale PF/C 2 2001-2002 5701604317.13.55.91.80.252.040.640.00
Damon Anderson PG 2 2002-2003 555534933337.714.63.611.63.010.342.210.00
Corey Anderton C/PF 2 2022-2023 530143510.83.12.71.70.150.470.4517.08
Demetric Vaughn SG/SF 1 2023-2023 515179879537.724.76.55.11.961.192.8125.21
Ben Batts PG/SG 1 2023-2023 440164413.55.41.52.30.610.180.6716.97
Linton Hughes SF 2 2021-2022 422295280234.021.37.34.11.031.152.1723.55
Shawn Thomas SF 2 1999-2000 42421148233.316.86.62.92.310.781.650.00
Rimus Yolavic PF/C 1 2003-2003 4202611910.62.33.60.90.120.890.390.00
Paul Rhodes SG 1 2021-2021 41192362914.65.92.11.80.610.190.7014.82
Shaun Burrell SG 3 2021-2023 392848914519.28.22.52.31.070.381.0315.73
Michael O'Neal C 1 2000-2000 38382317318.74.46.01.30.291.200.780.00
Morris Young SG 1 1999-1999 38068015.44.01.71.00.290.101.010.00
Tim Manson PG 1 1999-1999 3703706.51.70.30.10.190.080.540.00
Tahric Kimbrough C 2 2023-2024 35076147326.411.48.11.80.521.781.3118.69
Marcus Benton SG/SF 1 2021-2021 34034016.35.62.61.80.760.380.6812.01
Dee O'Neil SG/SF 1 2000-2000 290109512.05.31.61.90.300.100.750.00
Jerome Jacobson PG 1 2002-2002 27065327121.36.81.55.30.700.171.340.00
Eddie Jones SG 1 2003-2003 262626321435.020.06.13.92.710.372.070.00
Lorenzo Charles SG/SF 1 2022-2022 26113862714.96.01.41.60.800.330.7714.17
Reggie Smith C 1 2001-2001 232132211.32.31.80.90.120.260.630.00
Troy Jackson SF 1 2022-2022 2302308.12.91.31.70.260.130.5214.47
James Hill SF 1 2003-2003 22026710124.111.24.42.92.100.631.720.00
J.P. Marquardt SG/SF 1 2022-2022 22022012.94.41.92.00.270.180.4114.64
Amida Williams SF 1 2021-2021 19019011.03.82.30.90.890.211.009.64
Lopez Walker SG 1 2002-2002 11016810727.711.22.42.80.450.261.300.00
Lewis McCray SF 1 2002-2002 101019612531.614.66.04.92.080.902.330.00
Marshawn Ashe PG 2 2024-2025 80407.86.30.81.00.250.500.7527.73
Theandre Solverson PF 1 2023-2023 4018006.92.12.20.70.060.690.3016.49
Clay Stanback C/PF 1 2025-2025 3023211022.05.77.02.20.841.220.7517.83
Steve Marsh SF 1 2002-2002 1162640929.715.86.43.40.620.271.620.00
D.J. Janicek SF/PF 1 2024-2024 10103.00.01.00.00.000.000.007.34

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionPacific
ArenaThe Sawmill (Capacity: 19452)
Market SizeMedium
Fan LoyaltyBelow Average

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 402 Keith Humphries
Points 6320 Akieem Martin
Field Goals Made 2599 Akieem Martin
Field Goals Attempted 5394 Keith Humphries
Three Points Made 783 Keith Humphries
Three Points Attempted 2205 Keith Humphries
Free Throws Made 1096 Akieem Martin
Free Throws Attempted 1637 Dorian Sylvester
Assists 3618 Keith Humphries
Total Rebounds 3540 Akieem Martin
Offensive Rebounds 922 Jarvis McSwine
Defensive Rebounds 2705 Akieem Martin
Steals 671 Keith Humphries
Blocks 862 Dorian Sylvester
Turnovers 624 Jarvis McSwine
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 24.6 195 Antoine Peeler
Field Goals Made 9.6 195 Antoine Peeler
Field Goals Attempted 22.0 162 Scott Ford
Three Points Made 2.5 195 Antoine Peeler
Three Points Attempted 6.3 195 Antoine Peeler
Free Throws Made 3.4 326 Akieem Martin
Free Throws Attempted 4.7 351 Dorian Sylvester
Assists 10.7 125 Anfernee Miller
Total Rebounds 14.8 112 Antoine Saunders
Offensive Rebounds 2.7 162 Scott Ford
Defensive Rebounds 13.1 112 Antoine Saunders
Steals 3.67 162 Scott Ford
Blocks 3.13 112 Antoine Saunders
Turnovers 2.35 162 Scott Ford
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 56 2003 029 v Thunder Corliss Williamson
Field Goals Made 27 2003 029 v Thunder Corliss Williamson
Field Goals Attempted 42 2001 036 v Devils Eddie Woods
Three Points Made 9 2021 10 v Predators Keith Humphries
Three Points Attempted 16 2021 142 v Lightning Shaun Burrell
Free Throws Made 14 2002 010 v Jaguars Stephen Michaels
Free Throws Attempted 21 2025 56 v Huskies Dorian Sylvester
Assists 25 1999 013 v Seraphs Anfernee Miller
Total Rebounds 30 2001 025 v Huskies Antoine Saunders
Offensive Rebounds 13 2003 005 v Stars Corliss Williamson
Defensive Rebounds 26 2001 025 v Huskies Antoine Saunders
Steals 11 2001 031 v Thunder Scott Ford
Blocks 11 2024 147 v Vipers Akieem Martin
Turnovers 9 2000 030 v Stars Clyde Timmons
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 26.4 82 2024 Antoine Peeler
Field Goals Made 11.9 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Field Goals Attempted 23.0 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Three Points Made 3.4 82 2021 Keith Humphries
Three Points Attempted 9.3 82 2021 Keith Humphries
Free Throws Made 4.0 51 2023 Demetric Vaughn
Free Throws Attempted 6.4 79 2025 Dorian Sylvester
Assists 11.2 46 2003 Damon Anderson
Total Rebounds 16.2 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Offensive Rebounds 4.6 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Defensive Rebounds 11.6 46 2003 Corliss Williamson
Steals 2.17 46 2003 Damon Anderson
Blocks 3.72 46 2003 Stephen Michaels
Turnovers 2.63 46 2003 LeRoy Duncan