Chicago Jailbirds

52-15, 2nd in East Conference

Division: Central (Conference: East)
Location: Chicago, IL
General Manager: Austin Simpson (Since: 2022)
Head Coach: Jimmy Cougar (Since: 2012, 356-294)
Assistants: Brent Williams, Eric Bradley
Arena: The Jailhouse (Capacity: 25710)
Championships: 1

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
6 Cedric BellPG6'21806'2329Undrafted (2013)CampbellIndianapolis, Indiana$1,500,0001Leader
19 Trent Buchanan PF6'102397'2221#24, Drones, 2023CincinnatiDublin, Ohio$2,000,0002+1tDriven
3 Deonte Cameron PG/SG6'11826'4233Undrafted (2021)PennsylvaniaAston, Pennsylvania$2,000,0002Flamboyant
7 Keydren CarterSF6'82117'33212#1, Knights, 2012TexasLouisville, Kentucky$23,400,0002Ambitious
12 Jason Cheaney SG/PG6'62106'112912#6, Jailbirds, 2012Michigan StateRosemead, California$23,400,0002Demanding
2 DJ GordonPG6'31756'6190#29, Jailbirds, 2024IndianaTaft, Oklahoma$1,100,0003+1tLazy
14 Dwight HillC7'02467'33313#14, Huskies, 2011KentuckyPasadena, California$1,500,0001Ambitious
15 Javon NobleSG/SF6'71986'11211#36, Stars, 2023ArkansasChelan, Washington$1,000,0001+1tCharismatic
0 Rasheed StoneC7'02597'6234#12, Jailbirds, 2020CincinnatiDallas, Texas$15,000,0005Argumentative
1 DeAngelo TarverPG6'42076'7224#8, Thunder, 2020UCLAVan Nuys, California$15,000,0002+1pEmotional
49 Kane Thomas SF6'72036'10254#20, Lightning, 2020KentuckyMuncie, Indiana$1,500,0002Charismatic
3 Mitchell van BreeSF6'62006'11213#21, Dragons, 2021ArizonaFlower Mound, Texas$2,300,0001Driven
11 Ray WashingtonPF/C7'02497'3190#24, Jailbirds, 2024StanfordOwensboro, Kentucky$2,000,0003+1tRelaxed
23 Antoine WillisC/PF6'92517'0222#19, Jailbirds, 2022ArkansasBaton Rouge, Louisiana$2,500,0001+1tProfessional
14 players6-7215.06-1024.54.9Avg Draft Position: 15.3Total: $94,200,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2024 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Cedric Bell PG 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Trent Buchanan PF 46 4 17.0 2.4 4.9 .491 0.4 1.1 .353 2.0 3.8 .532 .531 0.3 0.4 .842 1.7 3.1 4.7 2.0 0.63 1.09 0.5 1.6 5.5
Marlon Burton C 6 0 8.8 1.2 2.8 .412 0.0 0.0 .000 1.2 2.8 .412 .412 0.8 1.2 .714 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.5 0.17 0.17 0.2 1.0 3.2
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 44 1 10.2 1.5 3.5 .432 0.4 1.6 .246 1.1 2.0 .581 .487 1.0 1.2 .824 0.1 0.8 1.0 1.8 0.41 0.07 0.8 1.1 4.4
Keydren Carter SF 67 66 31.0 6.3 13.2 .478 1.1 3.7 .305 5.2 9.4 .547 .522 4.2 5.2 .811 1.8 3.6 5.4 2.3 1.18 1.25 1.5 3.2 18.0
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 64 64 36.4 11.5 22.5 .511 4.3 9.6 .452 7.2 12.9 .554 .607 6.0 7.2 .829 0.6 2.2 2.8 5.3 1.64 0.28 3.2 3.4 33.3
Aquille Glover SF 44 0 8.9 1.0 3.5 .294 0.4 1.6 .268 0.6 1.9 .317 .356 0.3 0.5 .636 0.4 1.2 1.6 1.0 0.36 0.55 0.8 1.1 2.8
DJ Gordon PG 64 1 12.7 1.5 4.1 .366 0.8 2.4 .325 0.8 1.8 .421 .458 0.3 0.4 .808 0.5 0.8 1.2 2.9 0.36 0.48 0.5 1.2 4.1
Dwight Hill C 3 0 1.0 0.3 0.3 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.3 0.3 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.3 0.3 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.3 0.7
Javon Noble SG/SF 34 1 8.9 1.2 3.7 .315 0.6 2.4 .250 0.6 1.4 .426 .394 0.6 0.7 .760 0.3 1.2 1.5 0.9 0.26 0.47 0.6 0.7 3.5
Rasheed Stone C 66 66 34.4 6.3 11.1 .566 0.3 1.1 .284 6.0 10.0 .598 .580 1.8 3.3 .542 2.4 6.5 9.0 2.2 1.03 2.03 1.1 2.3 14.7
DeAngelo Tarver PG 66 66 33.8 4.7 10.7 .438 1.6 4.8 .334 3.1 5.9 .522 .513 1.1 1.5 .729 1.6 4.0 5.5 7.1 1.11 0.98 1.8 2.7 12.0
Kane Thomas SF 62 1 14.8 2.4 5.7 .415 0.7 2.3 .306 1.6 3.4 .490 .477 1.3 1.6 .792 1.3 3.0 4.3 1.1 0.66 0.79 0.7 1.3 6.7
Mitchell van Bree SF 14 1 19.4 3.6 9.4 .382 1.4 4.0 .357 2.1 5.4 .400 .458 2.6 3.4 .750 1.1 1.7 2.8 1.9 1.07 0.64 1.8 1.7 11.1
Ray Washington PF/C 57 1 15.8 3.0 6.0 .494 0.2 1.0 .220 2.7 5.0 .551 .513 0.5 0.7 .725 1.1 3.5 4.6 0.9 0.56 1.00 0.4 1.4 6.7
Antoine Willis C/PF 63 63 32.4 5.1 9.3 .545 0.3 1.2 .216 4.8 8.2 .592 .559 1.3 2.3 .552 2.0 7.2 9.2 3.5 1.03 1.92 0.8 3.2 11.7

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Cedric Bell PG 0000000000000.000000000000000
Trent Buchanan PF 4647805.110.30.4910.82.40.3534.28.00.5320.5310.70.90.8423.56.610.14.21.342.311.153.311.7
Marlon Burton C 60534.811.50.4120.00.004.811.50.4120.4123.44.80.7140.08.28.22.00.680.680.684.112.9
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 4414475.412.50.4321.45.60.2464.06.90.5810.4873.44.10.8240.43.03.46.21.450.242.743.915.5
Keydren Carter SF 676620747.315.30.4781.34.30.3056.011.00.5470.5224.96.10.8112.04.26.32.61.371.461.753.720.9
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 6464232811.422.30.5114.39.50.4527.112.80.5540.6075.97.20.8290.62.12.85.31.620.283.193.333.0
Aquille Glover SF 4403924.114.10.2941.76.50.2682.47.50.3170.3561.32.00.6361.74.76.33.91.472.203.034.511.3
DJ Gordon PG 6418124.311.70.3662.26.70.3252.15.10.4210.4580.91.20.8081.32.23.58.21.021.371.513.411.7
Dwight Hill C 30312.012.01.0000.00.0012.012.01.0001.0000.00.0012.012.024.00.00.000.000.0012.024.0
Javon Noble SG/SF 3413044.715.00.3152.49.50.2502.45.60.4260.3942.33.00.7601.25.06.23.71.071.892.372.714.1
Rasheed Stone C 666622726.611.60.5660.31.20.2846.310.50.5980.5801.93.40.5422.56.89.42.31.082.121.132.415.4
DeAngelo Tarver PG 666622295.011.40.4381.75.10.3343.36.30.5220.5131.11.60.7291.74.25.97.61.181.051.942.812.8
Kane Thomas SF 6219175.713.80.4151.75.70.3064.08.20.4900.4773.14.00.7923.37.210.42.61.611.921.773.116.3
Mitchell van Bree SF 1412726.617.30.3822.67.40.3574.09.90.4000.4584.86.40.7502.03.25.23.61.991.193.313.220.6
Ray Washington PF/C 5719016.813.70.4940.52.40.2206.211.30.5510.5131.21.60.7252.67.910.42.21.282.280.803.115.2
Antoine Willis C/PF 636320405.710.40.5450.31.30.2165.49.10.5920.5591.42.60.5522.38.010.33.91.152.140.883.513.0

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Cedric Bell PG 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Trent Buchanan PF 46 4 17.0 2.5 5.0 .491 0.4 1.1 .353 6.8 11.5 .532 .531 0.4 0.4 .842 1.7 3.2 4.9 2.0 0.65 1.12 0.6 1.6 5.7
Marlon Burton C 6 0 8.8 1.2 2.9 .412 0.0 0.0 .000 15.8 29.7 .412 .412 0.9 1.2 .714 0.0 2.1 2.1 0.5 0.17 0.17 0.2 1.0 3.3
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 44 1 10.2 1.6 3.6 .432 0.4 1.6 .246 0.2 0.4 .581 .487 1.0 1.2 .824 0.1 0.9 1.0 1.8 0.42 0.07 0.8 1.1 4.5
Keydren Carter SF 67 66 31.0 6.5 13.5 .478 1.2 3.8 .305 0.8 1.3 .547 .522 4.3 5.4 .811 1.8 3.7 5.6 2.3 1.21 1.29 1.6 3.3 18.5
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 64 64 36.4 11.8 23.2 .511 4.5 9.9 .452 5.6 10.2 .554 .607 6.2 7.4 .829 0.7 2.2 2.9 5.5 1.69 0.29 3.3 3.5 34.3
Aquille Glover SF 44 0 8.9 1.1 3.6 .294 0.4 1.7 .268 10.7 19.4 .317 .356 0.3 0.5 .636 0.4 1.2 1.6 1.0 0.37 0.56 0.8 1.1 2.9
DJ Gordon PG 64 1 12.7 1.6 4.3 .366 0.8 2.4 .325 0.4 1.3 .421 .458 0.3 0.4 .808 0.5 0.8 1.3 3.0 0.37 0.50 0.5 1.2 4.2
Dwight Hill C 3 0 1.0 0.3 0.3 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 16.5 39.1 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.3 0.3 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.3 0.7
Javon Noble SG/SF 34 1 8.9 1.2 3.8 .315 0.6 2.4 .250 0.0 0.0 .426 .394 0.6 0.8 .760 0.3 1.3 1.6 0.9 0.27 0.48 0.6 0.7 3.6
Rasheed Stone C 66 66 34.4 6.5 11.5 .566 0.3 1.2 .284 0.3 0.7 .598 .580 1.8 3.4 .542 2.5 6.7 9.2 2.2 1.06 2.09 1.1 2.4 15.1
DeAngelo Tarver PG 66 66 33.8 4.8 11.0 .438 1.6 4.9 .334 6.2 10.3 .522 .513 1.1 1.5 .729 1.6 4.1 5.7 7.3 1.14 1.01 1.9 2.7 12.3
Kane Thomas SF 62 1 14.8 2.4 5.8 .415 0.7 2.4 .306 3.4 6.5 .490 .477 1.3 1.7 .792 1.4 3.0 4.4 1.1 0.68 0.81 0.7 1.3 6.9
Mitchell van Bree SF 14 1 19.4 3.7 9.6 .382 1.5 4.1 .357 7.5 15.3 .400 .458 2.6 3.5 .750 1.1 1.8 2.9 2.0 1.10 0.66 1.8 1.8 11.5
Ray Washington PF/C 57 1 15.8 3.0 6.2 .494 0.2 1.1 .220 0.5 1.4 .551 .513 0.5 0.7 .725 1.2 3.6 4.7 1.0 0.58 1.03 0.4 1.4 6.9
Antoine Willis C/PF 63 63 32.4 5.2 9.6 .545 0.3 1.2 .216 2.5 4.6 .592 .559 1.3 2.4 .552 2.1 7.4 9.5 3.6 1.06 1.98 0.8 3.3 12.1

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Cedric Bell PG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trent Buchanan PF 46 4 780 7.0 14.2 .491 1.1 3.2 .353 5.8 11.0 .532 .531 1.0 1.0 .842 4.8 9.0 13.8 5.7 1.8 3.2 1.6 4.6 16.1
Marlon Burton C 6 0 53 6.5 15.8 .412 0.0 0.0 .000 6.5 15.8 .412 .412 4.7 4.7 .714 0.0 11.2 11.2 2.8 0.9 0.9 0.9 5.6 17.7
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 44 1 447 7.4 17.1 .432 1.9 7.6 .246 5.5 9.5 .581 .487 4.6 4.6 .824 0.6 4.1 4.6 8.5 2.0 0.3 3.8 5.4 21.3
Keydren Carter SF 67 66 2074 10.0 21.0 .478 1.8 5.9 .305 8.2 15.1 .547 .522 6.7 6.7 .811 2.8 5.8 8.6 3.6 1.9 2.0 2.4 5.1 28.6
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 64 64 2328 15.6 30.6 .511 5.9 13.0 .452 9.7 17.6 .554 .607 8.1 8.1 .829 0.9 2.9 3.8 7.3 2.2 0.4 4.4 4.6 45.2
Aquille Glover SF 44 0 392 5.7 19.3 .294 2.4 8.9 .268 3.3 10.3 .317 .356 1.8 1.8 .636 2.3 6.4 8.7 5.4 2.0 3.0 4.2 6.2 15.5
DJ Gordon PG 64 1 812 5.9 16.1 .366 3.0 9.2 .325 2.9 6.9 .421 .458 1.3 1.3 .808 1.8 3.0 4.7 11.2 1.4 1.9 2.1 4.6 16.1
Dwight Hill C 3 0 3 16.5 16.5 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 16.5 16.5 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.0 .000 16.5 16.5 32.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.5 32.9
Javon Noble SG/SF 34 1 304 6.5 20.6 .315 3.2 13.0 .250 3.2 7.6 .426 .394 3.1 3.1 .760 1.6 6.8 8.4 5.0 1.5 2.6 3.2 3.7 19.3
Rasheed Stone C 66 66 2272 9.0 16.0 .566 0.5 1.6 .284 8.6 14.4 .598 .580 2.5 2.5 .542 3.5 9.4 12.8 3.1 1.5 2.9 1.5 3.3 21.1
DeAngelo Tarver PG 66 66 2229 6.8 15.6 .438 2.3 7.0 .334 4.5 8.6 .522 .513 1.6 1.6 .729 2.3 5.8 8.1 10.4 1.6 1.4 2.7 3.9 17.5
Kane Thomas SF 62 1 917 7.9 19.0 .415 2.4 7.8 .306 5.5 11.2 .490 .477 4.3 4.3 .792 4.5 9.9 14.3 3.6 2.2 2.6 2.4 4.3 22.4
Mitchell van Bree SF 14 1 272 9.1 23.8 .382 3.6 10.2 .357 5.4 13.6 .400 .458 6.5 6.5 .750 2.7 4.4 7.1 4.9 2.7 1.6 4.5 4.4 28.3
Ray Washington PF/C 57 1 901 9.3 18.7 .494 0.7 3.2 .220 8.5 15.5 .551 .513 1.6 1.6 .725 3.5 10.8 14.3 3.0 1.8 3.1 1.1 4.3 20.8
Antoine Willis C/PF 63 63 2040 7.8 14.3 .545 0.4 1.8 .216 7.4 12.5 .592 .559 1.9 1.9 .552 3.1 11.0 14.1 5.3 1.6 2.9 1.2 4.8 17.9

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Cedric Bell PG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 305 515 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trent Buchanan PF 46 4 780 110 224 .491 18 51 .353 92 173 .532 .531 16 19 .842 76 142 218 90 29 50 25 72 254
Marlon Burton C 6 0 53 7 17 .412 0 0 .000 7 17 .412 .412 5 7 .714 0 12 12 3 1 1 1 6 19
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 44 1 447 67 155 .432 17 69 .246 50 86 .581 .487 42 51 .824 5 37 42 77 18 3 34 49 193
Keydren Carter SF 67 66 2074 422 882 .478 76 249 .305 346 633 .547 .522 283 349 .811 118 244 362 151 79 84 101 213 1203
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 64 64 2328 736 1441 .511 277 613 .452 459 828 .554 .607 384 463 .829 41 139 180 342 105 18 206 215 2133
Aquille Glover SF 44 0 392 45 153 .294 19 71 .268 26 82 .317 .356 14 22 .636 18 51 69 43 16 24 33 49 123
DJ Gordon PG 64 1 812 97 265 .366 49 151 .325 48 114 .421 .458 21 26 .808 29 49 78 184 23 31 34 76 264
Dwight Hill C 3 0 3 1 1 1.000 0 0 .000 1 1 1.000 1.000 0 0 .000 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 2
Javon Noble SG/SF 34 1 304 40 127 .315 20 80 .250 20 47 .426 .394 19 25 .760 10 42 52 31 9 16 20 23 119
Rasheed Stone C 66 66 2272 416 735 .566 21 74 .284 395 661 .598 .580 117 216 .542 160 431 591 143 68 134 71 154 970
DeAngelo Tarver PG 66 66 2229 308 703 .438 105 314 .334 203 389 .522 .513 70 96 .729 104 261 365 469 73 65 120 175 791
Kane Thomas SF 62 1 917 146 352 .415 44 144 .306 102 208 .490 .477 80 101 .792 83 183 266 67 41 49 45 80 416
Mitchell van Bree SF 14 1 272 50 131 .382 20 56 .357 30 75 .400 .458 36 48 .750 15 24 39 27 15 9 25 24 156
Ray Washington PF/C 57 1 901 169 342 .494 13 59 .220 156 283 .551 .513 29 40 .725 64 197 261 54 32 57 20 78 380
Antoine Willis C/PF 63 63 2040 321 589 .545 16 74 .216 305 515 .592 .559 80 145 .552 128 453 581 220 65 121 50 200 738

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Cedric Bell PG 0000.00.00.00.00.00.000-3.60.00.00.00.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.003340.00.00.00.00.0
Trent Buchanan PF 46478016.00.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.5470.2280.08510.118.014.112.71.84.89.714.0-66-1.4-553890.00.00.0100.00.0
Marlon Burton C 60539.3-0.10.00.00.00.0005.80.00.00.00.4730.0000.4120.021.011.26.30.91.44.716.8-16-2.7-123460.00.00.00.0100.0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 44144712.1-0.60.10.40.50.056-1.80.0108.3116.50.5440.4450.3291.28.14.719.02.00.516.120.0-73-1.7-3737121.079.00.00.00.0
Keydren Carter SF 6766207417.67.93.12.55.70.1311.92.0118.2113.90.5810.2820.3965.911.68.88.01.93.08.923.23405.1357-230.00.0100.00.00.0
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 6464232825.119.46.82.18.90.1833.73.5122.5116.80.6480.4250.3211.85.93.916.22.20.611.133.73866.0355-211.498.60.00.00.0
Aquille Glover SF 4403926.6-1.20.00.00.00.0004.70.00.00.00.3780.4640.1444.713.69.211.72.04.316.921.1-97-2.2-1144480.01.239.059.70.0
DJ Gordon PG 64181212.50.30.70.71.40.081-0.20.4114.5117.10.4770.5700.0983.76.04.925.01.42.911.016.2-14-0.2-23357100.00.00.00.00.0
Dwight Hill C 30332.50.00.00.00.00.4240.90.0208.2111.51.0000.0000.00031.531.431.40.00.00.00.013.1-1-0.3-23360.00.00.00.0100.0
Javon Noble SG/SF 3413049.3-0.8-0.60.4-0.2-0.027-2.30.091.3113.50.4310.6300.1973.414.48.910.91.53.712.722.030.1-123460.0100.00.00.00.0
Rasheed Stone C 6666227216.77.33.03.46.50.1372.72.8120.5111.40.5840.1010.2947.318.813.16.91.54.47.916.84857.3483-1490.00.00.00.0100.0
DeAngelo Tarver PG 6666222914.43.42.52.44.90.1052.62.6116.9115.10.5310.4470.1374.811.68.323.21.62.213.916.53795.7389-55100.00.00.00.00.0
Kane Thomas SF 62191716.22.70.61.62.10.1112.21.0111.6109.60.5250.4090.2879.319.714.68.12.24.010.220.4-19-0.3-93430.00.0100.00.00.0
Mitchell van Bree SF 14127214.30.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.5130.4270.3665.78.77.210.92.72.514.127.6423.0382960.028.171.90.00.0
Ray Washington PF/C 57190116.22.40.81.52.30.1231.40.9114.9109.50.5280.1730.1177.321.614.66.61.84.75.317.9-111-1.9-1034370.00.00.014.086.0
Antoine Willis C/PF 6363204016.35.53.13.46.50.1534.23.4124.1109.90.5650.1260.2466.522.014.411.91.64.57.114.64316.8415-810.00.00.096.73.3

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Cedric Bell PG 0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Trent Buchanan PF 4647801.52.4.6130.20.3.5000.20.7.3440.10.3.3750.41.1.353
Marlon Burton C 60530.71.3.5000.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.51.0.5000.00.0.000
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 4414470.61.0.6670.20.3.6670.00.1.4000.30.6.4440.41.6.246
Keydren Carter SF 676620743.14.3.7260.51.0.4560.30.8.3151.33.3.3991.13.7.305
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 646423283.54.8.7310.61.3.5000.20.4.4292.86.4.4404.39.6.452
Aquille Glover SF 4403920.20.5.4170.10.2.3330.10.4.1760.20.7.3130.41.6.268
DJ Gordon PG 6418120.61.2.4810.00.1.5000.00.0.0000.10.5.2730.82.4.325
Dwight Hill C 3030.30.31.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Javon Noble SG/SF 3413040.20.5.4370.10.2.6670.00.0.0000.30.7.3750.62.4.250
Rasheed Stone C 666622725.07.6.6550.91.9.4770.00.2.2310.10.3.1900.31.1.284
DeAngelo Tarver PG 666622292.03.0.6520.41.0.3530.20.5.4520.51.3.3821.64.8.334
Kane Thomas SF 6219170.50.6.7440.20.5.5170.30.9.3700.61.4.4420.72.3.306
Mitchell van Bree SF 1412721.11.7.6250.10.4.2000.10.8.1820.92.5.3431.44.0.357
Ray Washington PF/C 5719012.13.5.5870.30.5.5860.30.6.4170.10.3.3530.21.0.220
Antoine Willis C/PF 636320404.16.3.6610.20.6.3140.30.8.3920.20.5.3820.31.2.216

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 1245:06 3101 2723 378 124.0 107.8 16.2 0.5050.3700.748
2 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKane ThomasJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 171:01 438 417 21 121.0 117.5 3.5 0.5120.3600.650
3 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 140:04 354 363 -9 122.5 129.2 -6.7 0.5210.4170.734
4 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 79:02 176 184 -8 116.6 120.3 -3.7 0.4490.3260.840
5 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKeydren CarterJavon NobleDeAngelo Tarver 78:53 198 182 16 119.3 113.8 5.5 0.5190.3000.684
6 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKeydren CarterDeonte CameronDeAngelo Tarver 67:14 155 178 -23 110.7 129.0 -18.3 0.5040.2780.738
7 Ray WashingtonAntoine WillisKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 60:18 118 149 -31 103.5 133.0 -29.5 0.4070.2890.826
8 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKeydren CarterMitchell van BreeDeAngelo Tarver 59:44 134 115 19 118.6 105.5 13.1 0.5350.4640.652
9 Ray WashingtonAquille GloverKane ThomasDeonte CameronDJ Gordon 49:33 105 140 -35 101.0 137.3 -36.3 0.4270.3130.765
10 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasMitchell van BreeDJ Gordon 49:03 113 119 -6 115.3 119.0 -3.7 0.4290.2390.750
11 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasDeonte CameronDJ Gordon 47:22 107 84 23 110.3 85.7 24.6 0.4410.2760.944
12 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 42:19 105 102 3 122.1 121.4 0.7 0.5450.4290.750
13 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananKane ThomasJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 36:14 102 87 15 147.8 117.6 30.3 0.5290.6070.786
14 Rasheed StoneAquille GloverKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 34:30 71 77 -6 104.4 114.9 -10.5 0.3810.4000.600
15 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananAquille GloverDeonte CameronDJ Gordon 33:29 63 86 -23 96.9 132.3 -35.4 0.3770.2500.625
16 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 32:34 74 72 2 125.4 124.1 1.3 0.5090.1900.800
17 Rasheed StoneRay WashingtonKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 31:35 82 59 23 118.8 85.5 33.3 0.4920.4290.800
18 Ray WashingtonAquille GloverKane ThomasJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 31:01 49 72 -23 75.4 116.1 -40.7 0.2910.0950.938
19 Ray WashingtonAntoine WillisKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 29:47 54 79 -25 91.5 136.2 -44.7 0.4040.2000.750
20 Ray WashingtonAquille GloverKane ThomasJavon NobleDJ Gordon 27:58 69 56 13 113.1 100.0 13.1 0.4090.3850.455
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 1245:06 3101 2723 378 124.0 107.8 16.2 0.5050.3700.748
2 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKane ThomasJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 171:01 438 417 21 121.0 117.5 3.5 0.5120.3600.650
3 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 140:04 354 363 -9 122.5 129.2 -6.7 0.5210.4170.734
4 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 79:02 176 184 -8 116.6 120.3 -3.7 0.4490.3260.840
5 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKeydren CarterJavon NobleDeAngelo Tarver 78:53 198 182 16 119.3 113.8 5.5 0.5190.3000.684
6 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKeydren CarterDeonte CameronDeAngelo Tarver 67:14 155 178 -23 110.7 129.0 -18.3 0.5040.2780.738
7 Ray WashingtonAntoine WillisKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 60:18 118 149 -31 103.5 133.0 -29.5 0.4070.2890.826
8 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKeydren CarterMitchell van BreeDeAngelo Tarver 59:44 134 115 19 118.6 105.5 13.1 0.5350.4640.652
9 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasMitchell van BreeDJ Gordon 49:03 113 119 -6 115.3 119.0 -3.7 0.4290.2390.750
10 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasDeonte CameronDJ Gordon 47:22 107 84 23 110.3 85.7 24.6 0.4410.2760.944
11 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 42:19 105 102 3 122.1 121.4 0.7 0.5450.4290.750
12 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananKane ThomasJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 36:14 102 87 15 147.8 117.6 30.3 0.5290.6070.786
13 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 32:34 74 72 2 125.4 124.1 1.3 0.5090.1900.800
14 Rasheed StoneRay WashingtonKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 31:35 82 59 23 118.8 85.5 33.3 0.4920.4290.800
15 Ray WashingtonAntoine WillisKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 29:47 54 79 -25 91.5 136.2 -44.7 0.4040.2000.750
16 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasJavon NobleDJ Gordon 23:59 30 51 -21 75.0 124.4 -49.4 0.2610.0870.800
17 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKane ThomasDeonte CameronDeAngelo Tarver 22:39 61 66 -5 132.6 143.5 -10.9 0.5560.4670.667
18 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasJason CheaneyDeonte Cameron 22:11 46 59 -13 102.2 122.9 -20.7 0.3720.1540.750
19 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKeydren CarterJason CheaneyDeAngelo Tarver 20:53 35 48 -13 92.1 123.1 -31.0 0.3680.1670.714
20 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKane ThomasJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 20:21 59 36 23 128.3 76.6 51.7 0.5850.4290.714

2024 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
13 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds111Philadelphia Warriors1154L01L 1119.4123.739 - Jason Cheaney16 - Alonzo Weaver6 - Alonzo Weaver
25 (Box)Detroit Mustangs123Chicago Jailbirds14320W11W 1131.2115.036 - Keydren Carter16 - Markese Walton13 - Jason Cheaney
37 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds119St Louis Skyhawks1163W21W 2124.0117.244 - Jason Cheaney15 - Mark Hunter11 - Rubin Wingfield
49 (Box)Charlotte Drones99Chicago Jailbirds1067W31W 3112.8106.534 - Jason Cheaney12 - Antoine Willis7 - Lucas Rush
511 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds117Charlotte Drones10215W41W 4120.6107.433 - Jason Cheaney11 - Rasheed Stone12 - Isaiah Leonard
612 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds118Atlanta Devils1162W51W 5126.9126.131 - Jason Cheaney11 - Taquan Slattery9 - DeAngelo Tarver
714 (Box)Oakland Tritons116Chicago Jailbirds12610W61W 6126.0117.240 - Marcus Ivory11 - Rasheed Stone7 - DeAngelo Tarver
816 (Box)Denver Dragons130Chicago Jailbirds134 (OT)4W71W 7124.1122.639 - Jevon Novak13 - Wesley Sherman8 - DeAngelo Tarver
918 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers118Chicago Jailbirds1224W81W 8125.8119.231 - Tyler Davis19 - Rasheed Stone8 - Jason Cheaney
1019 (Box)Houston Lightning114Chicago Jailbirds1151W91W 9115.0114.032 - Keydren Carter14 - Antoine Willis14 - DJ Gordon
1121 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds118New York Renegades1224L92L 1120.4123.225 - Jerome Bradley14 - Antoine Willis10 - DeAngelo Tarver
1223 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds121Minneapolis Blizzards1183W102W 1118.6114.634 - Jason Cheaney15 - Antoine Willis9 - Jason Cheaney
1326 (Box)Cincinnati Kings106Chicago Jailbirds12014W112W 2117.6105.046 - Jason Cheaney9 - Antoine Willis9 - Marcus Richardson
1428 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks112Chicago Jailbirds1142W122W 3118.8114.331 - Jason Cheaney13 - Tezale Craig9 - Rubin Wingfield
1530 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds110Boston Crusaders1037W132W 4100.997.229 - Devon Harrell17 - Dimitri Ilic8 - Devon Harrell
1632 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds112Louisville Colonels110 (OT)2W142W 5102.8100.930 - Tyson Kuberka15 - Antoine Willis6 - Antoine Willis
1733 (Box)Toronto Huskies102Chicago Jailbirds948L143L 195.9106.337 - Darius Barry12 - Quavius Williamson9 - Brandon Terry
1837 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions97Chicago Jailbirds11316W153W 1110.894.232 - Dameon Clarke14 - Omar Grant12 - Mehdy Brown
1938 (Box)Miami Cyclones98Chicago Jailbirds11113W163W 2113.3100.027 - Jason Cheaney19 - Kelvin Black10 - Josh Gamble
2039 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds102Austin Rockets939W173W 394.486.132 - Jason Cheaney17 - Qwan Songaila11 - Cassius Tyson
2141 (Box)Kansas City Knights114Chicago Jailbirds1131L174L 1121.5121.340 - Jason Cheaney14 - Kelvin Hawes9 - DeAngelo Tarver
2243 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds121Louisville Colonels10714W184W 1126.0113.825 - Jason Cheaney10 - Antoine Willis6 - Jason Cheaney
2345 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds115Detroit Mustangs1096W194W 2113.9109.028 - Jason Cheaney11 - Rasheed Stone7 - Stephan Hood
2446 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds99Houston Lightning8514W204W 3105.390.428 - Keydren Carter12 - Antoine Willis12 - Darryl Caldbeck
2549 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds112Pittsburgh Vipers10012W214W 4120.4104.237 - Jason Cheaney16 - Antoine Willis9 - DeAngelo Tarver
2652 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars113Chicago Jailbirds13421W224W 5127.6106.635 - Jason Cheaney14 - Vlado Dvoracek15 - DeAngelo Tarver
2753 (Box)Boston Crusaders120Chicago Jailbirds1266W234W 6121.2115.434 - Tyrese Porter18 - Rasheed Stone14 - Jay Fraser
2855 (Box)Seattle Thunder117Chicago Jailbirds13114W244W 7123.6109.332 - Jason Cheaney16 - Dontay Sowder12 - Dontay Sowder
2958 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds106New Orleans Hurricanes1033W254W 8110.4107.330 - Leon Bowen15 - Leon Bowen11 - DeAngelo Tarver
3060 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds100Kansas City Knights8911W264W 9113.6100.026 - Jason Cheaney13 - Trent Buchanan8 - DeAngelo Tarver
3162 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds121Mexico City Jaguars13211L265L 1128.7136.129 - Jamaal Adams14 - Marcus Wright9 - Jamaal Adams
3264 (Box)Baltimore Bullets99Chicago Jailbirds11617W275W 1122.1102.131 - Aaron Honeycutt18 - Derrick Malone8 - Antoine Willis
3366 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes113Chicago Jailbirds1218W285W 2126.0115.342 - Jason Cheaney14 - Dameon Clarke9 - Sergio Loyola
3468 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds113Cincinnati Kings1229L286L 1111.9120.838 - Jason Cheaney14 - Richmond Benson12 - DeAngelo Tarver
3570 (Box)Austin Rockets108Chicago Jailbirds12618W296W 1121.2101.931 - Jason Cheaney12 - Qwan Songaila9 - Cassius Tyson
3672 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds108Nashville Stars12315L297L 1106.9119.432 - Jordan Timberlake15 - Ashton Kolder9 - Mohammed Shakur
3774 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds101Toronto Huskies11514L298L 2102.0119.833 - Darius Barry16 - Trayvon Gibbs10 - DeAngelo Tarver
3877 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes113Chicago Jailbirds12512W308W 1130.2115.326 - Leon Bowen16 - Rasheed Stone15 - DeAngelo Tarver
3979 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers110Chicago Jailbirds113 (OT)3W318W 2124.2115.836 - Jason Cheaney16 - Hassan Bundu11 - Tyler Davis
4081 (Box)Baltimore Bullets104Chicago Jailbirds995L319L 199.0107.243 - Aaron Honeycutt17 - Isaiah Clarkson10 - DeAngelo Tarver
4184 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds117Dallas Predators1125W329W 1121.9115.526 - Jason Cheaney17 - Antoine Willis10 - Keyon Barber
4286 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds109Oakland Tritons1072W339W 2119.8115.142 - Jason Cheaney12 - Kai Navigato7 - Kai Navigato
4387 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds94Phoenix Vultures11521L3310L 1103.3125.030 - Drayton Banks13 - Rasheed Stone10 - Rasheem Fisher
4490 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds120Los Angeles Fireballs1128W3410W 1122.4109.831 - Keydren Carter15 - James Spencer11 - Chris LaCruz
4592 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds108Denver Dragons1026W3510W 2122.7117.234 - Jason Cheaney11 - Rasheed Stone7 - Jevon Novak
4694 (Box)Miami Cyclones116Chicago Jailbirds13519W3610W 3129.8116.030 - DeAngelo Tarver13 - Kelvin Black12 - Josh Gamble
4796 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds98Cincinnati Kings11315L3611L 1100.0117.742 - Jason Cheaney13 - Keydren Carter9 - Marcus Richardson
4898 (Box)Atlanta Devils119Chicago Jailbirds1256W3711W 1133.0125.330 - Jason Cheaney9 - Ray Washington9 - DeAngelo Tarver
49100 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks108Chicago Jailbirds1091W3811W 2121.1120.032 - Jason Cheaney12 - Akieem Martin8 - DJ Gordon
50102 (Box)Cincinnati Kings130Chicago Jailbirds11713L3812L 1110.4125.038 - Jason Cheaney13 - JaMarcus Thybulle10 - Eli Custer
51104 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds112Baltimore Bullets1039W3912W 1121.7113.231 - Jason Cheaney11 - Brandon Kelly9 - DeAngelo Tarver
52105 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds128Miami Cyclones11612W4012W 2132.0119.654 - Jason Cheaney11 - Antoine Willis12 - DeAngelo Tarver
53108 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds129Charlotte Drones11613W4112W 3127.7117.251 - Jason Cheaney11 - Lucas Rush11 - Devan Carroll
54112 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards122Chicago Jailbirds1253W4212W 4125.0124.537 - Jason Cheaney17 - Collin Webster12 - Deleon Slay
55114 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds123Baltimore Bullets10914W4312W 5125.5110.131 - Jason Cheaney13 - Isaiah Clarkson9 - DeAngelo Tarver
56115 (Box)Nashville Stars90Chicago Jailbirds11323W4412W 6117.795.738 - Jason Cheaney11 - Colton Gregory7 - Mohammed Shakur
57117 (Box)Louisville Colonels105Chicago Jailbirds1094W4512W 7114.7111.743 - Jason Cheaney11 - Keemar Campbell9 - Tyson Kuberka
58119 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons128Chicago Jailbirds1291W4612W 8129.0130.639 - Jason Cheaney10 - Dondre Mitchell12 - DeVonte Hale
59122 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds109New Orleans Hurricanes13930L4613L 1107.9143.337 - Dameon Clarke13 - Dameon Clarke10 - Sergio Loyola
60123 (Box)Boston Crusaders109Chicago Jailbirds12112W4713W 1121.0111.257 - Jason Cheaney12 - Rasheed Stone11 - Devon Harrell
61125 (Box)Louisville Colonels107Chicago Jailbirds1052L4714L 1112.9110.330 - Trendon Knox13 - Keemar Campbell11 - DeAngelo Tarver
62127 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds111Oklahoma City Barons1198L4715L 2115.6122.730 - Jason Cheaney9 - Cedric Durrant8 - DeVonte Hale
63129 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds124Atlanta Devils10915W4815W 1124.0112.431 - Jason Cheaney10 - Rasheed Stone10 - DeAngelo Tarver
64131 (Box)Atlanta Devils95Chicago Jailbirds11015W4915W 2120.9103.340 - Taquan Slattery14 - Taquan Slattery9 - DeAngelo Tarver
65133 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds118Pittsburgh Vipers9919W5015W 3134.1115.143 - Jason Cheaney11 - Justin Delgado9 - Tyler Davis
66134 (Box)Philadelphia Warriors105Chicago Jailbirds1105W5115W 4125.0116.740 - Jason Cheaney15 - Antoine Willis10 - Alonzo Weaver
67136 (Box)Detroit Mustangs119Chicago Jailbirds1278W5215W 5141.1130.841 - Jason Cheaney12 - Josiah Robinson10 - Stephan Hood
68138Chicago JailbirdsDetroit Mustangs
69140Los Angeles FireballsChicago Jailbirds
70143Chicago JailbirdsPortland Lumberjacks
71145Chicago JailbirdsSeattle Thunder
72146Chicago JailbirdsLas Vegas Scorpions
73148Nashville StarsChicago Jailbirds
74151Phoenix VulturesChicago Jailbirds
75154Chicago JailbirdsToronto Huskies
76155Dallas PredatorsChicago Jailbirds
77158Toronto HuskiesChicago Jailbirds
78160Chicago JailbirdsNew York Renegades
79162Chicago JailbirdsNashville Stars
80165Philadelphia WarriorsChicago Jailbirds
81167New York RenegadesChicago Jailbirds
82168Chicago JailbirdsPhiladelphia Warriors

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored 7761 6th 13th
Points Allowed 7430 15th 1st
Field Goals Made 2935 16th 26th
Field Goals Attempted 6117 20th 29th
Three Points Made 695 9th 12th
Three Points Attempted 2005 9th 16th
Free Throws Made 1196 4th 4th
Free Throws Attempted 1608 4th 5th
Offensive Rebounds 852 30th 27th
Defensive Rebounds 2266 8th 10th
Total Rebounds 3118 16th 19th
Assists 1901 25th 21st
Steals 574 11th 9th
Blocks 662 10th 8th
Turnovers 787 18th 16th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored Per Game 115.8 9th 13th
Points Allowed Per Game 110.9 9th 1st
Field Goals Made Per Game 43.8 22nd 26th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 91.3 27th 29th
Field Goal Percentage 0.480 10th 14th
Three Points Made Per Game 10.4 9th 12th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 29.9 10th 16th
Three Point Percentage 0.347 9th 6th
Free Throws Made Per Game 17.9 6th 4th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 24.0 4th 5th
Free Throw Percentage 0.744 11th 10th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 12.7 30th 27th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 33.8 14th 10th
Total Rebounds Per Game 46.5 23rd 19th
Assists Per Game 28.4 28th 21st
Steals Per Game 8.6 10th 9th
Blocks Per Game 9.9 12th 8th
Turnovers Per Game 11.7 11th 15th
Transition Points Per Game 13.0 14th 20th
Bench Scoring Per Game 27.0 21st 16th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 12.8 1st 5th
Points In Paint Per Game 50.6 18th 26th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2023
Offensive Rating 118.6 7th 6th
Defensive Rating 113.6 6th 2nd
Net Rating 5.0 8th 2nd
Pace 97.2 17th 24th
Free Throw Rate 0.263 4th 4th
Three Point Rate 0.328 8th 12th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.537 4th 8th
Turnover Percentage 0.120 11th 18th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.273 30th 28th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.196 5th 4th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.561 4th 7th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.489 26th 29th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2023
Contested Shots 5,600.0 8th th
Screen Assists 795.0 1st th
Deflections 914.0 5th th
Loose Balls Recovered 212.0 12th th
Charges Drawn 108.0 3rd th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $94,200,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-14,200,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $14,200,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029
Cedric Bell PG 6'2 180 32 9 10$1,500,000
Trent Buchanan PF 6'10 239 22 1 21$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000 (t)
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 6'1 182 23 3 23$2,000,000$2,000,000
Keydren Carter SF 6'8 211 32 12 212$23,400,000$23,400,000
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 6'6 210 29 12 212$23,400,000$23,400,000
DJ Gordon PG 6'3 175 19 0 30$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000 (t)
Dwight Hill C 7'0 246 33 13 10$1,500,000
Javon Noble SG/SF 6'7 198 21 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Rasheed Stone C 7'0 259 23 4 54$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000
DeAngelo Tarver PG 6'4 207 22 4 24$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000 (p)
Kane Thomas SF 6'7 203 25 4 24$1,500,000$1,500,000
Mitchell van Bree SF 6'6 200 21 3 13$2,300,000
Ray Washington PF/C 7'0 249 19 0 30$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000 (t)
Antoine Willis C/PF 6'9 251 22 2 12$2,500,000$2,500,000 (t)
14 players $94,200,000 $88,900,000 $35,100,000 $18,100,000 $15,000,000 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2025 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2025 2nd Jailbirds Bullets
2026 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2026 2nd Jailbirds Dragons
2027 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2027 2nd Jailbirds Vultures
2028 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2028 2nd Jailbirds Lightning

Team History

Record Since 2012: 508-309 (0.622)
Playoff Appearances: 9
Conference Finals Appearances: 4
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2024 Jailbirds 52 15 0.776 - 97.2 118.6 113.6 Jason Cheaney (25.1 PER)
2023 Jailbirds 59 23 0.720 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 95.9 114.8 108.3 Austin Simpson
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (22.5 PER)
2022 Jailbirds 60 22 0.732 1st 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (3-4) 96.2 114.1 108.6 Austin Simpson
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (23.2 PER)
2021 Jailbirds 51 31 0.622 2nd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 97.4 114.2 110.9 Steve Thomas
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (25.1 PER)
2020 Jailbirds 41 15 0.732 1st 1st Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 99.6 111.4 107.5 Steve Thomas
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (23.5 PER)
2019 Jailbirds 29 27 0.518 6th - 97.4 112.5 111.3 Steve Thomas
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dameon Clarke (20.8 PER)
2018 Jailbirds 44 12 0.786 2nd 2nd 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 96.8 110.5 100.8 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (28.8 PER)
2017 Jailbirds 40 16 0.714 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 103.9 106.7 96.7 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (24.0 PER)
2016 Jailbirds 41 15 0.732 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 105.1 104.6 95.5 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (25.5 PER)
2015 Jailbirds 32 24 0.571 2nd 4th 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 101.4 100.2 98.1 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (20.1 PER)
2014 Jailbirds 35 21 0.625 1st 4th 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 104.2 97.5 96.7 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dameon Clarke (18.6 PER)
2013 Jailbirds 17 39 0.304 3rd 7th - 108.4 100.4 110.1
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Cyris Watson (21.0 PER)
2012 Jailbirds 7 49 0.125 5th 10th - 107.4 93.9 116.0 Wayne Wright
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Aaron Dumic (21.3 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2024 24 Ray Washington PF/C 7'0 249 19 Jailbirds 19 0 57115.86.74.60.90.561.000.3520.39
2024 29 DJ Gordon PG 6'3 175 19 Jailbirds 19 0 64112.74.11.22.90.360.480.5315.67
2022 19 Antoine Willis C/PF 6'9 251 20 Jailbirds 22 2 22611926.48.58.23.40.901.780.7319.56
2022 51 Brennan Canady SG/PG 6'0 192 21 Free Agent 23 1 1307.91.70.82.20.310.080.088.81
2021 30 Dorian McCleary SG 6'2 192 21 Free Agent 24 3 1624118.75.93.02.60.800.570.6816.22
2020 12 Rasheed Stone C 7'0 259 19 Jailbirds 23 4 35024127.19.97.61.91.071.921.2520.55
2020 22 Isiah Harris PF 6'9 246 18 Barons 22 4 3042714.96.73.51.60.610.500.7221.52
2020 30 Emeka Nwandu SF 6'9 196 21 Free Agent 25 3 165411.03.62.21.60.360.220.5413.60
2018 15 Jose Diaz SG 6'4 207 21 Free Agent 27 4 1695013.93.01.01.60.490.100.707.30
2018 35 Marques Bowen SF 6'8 240 21 Free Agent 27 6 212269.63.01.41.30.370.260.3715.49
2017 19 Rodney Martin PF 6'11 237 20 Free Agent 27 5 923814.14.03.30.50.100.920.6512.16
2015 15 Vlado Dvoracek C 7'3 245 22 Jaguars 31 9 48623621.18.16.62.60.941.271.1920.52
2014 6 Ivan Obradovic C/PF 7'2 251 22 Warriors 32 10 53639325.89.88.23.10.781.691.3219.79
2013 2 Dameon Clarke PF 6'10 241 21 Hurricanes 32 11 59057436.318.011.82.60.772.091.8521.52
2012 6 Jason Cheaney SG/PG 6'6 210 17 Jailbirds 29 12 62462438.924.34.15.82.850.543.0123.71

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Jason Cheaney SG 13 2012-2024 77177062462438.924.34.15.82.850.543.0123.71
Dameon Clarke PF 10 2013-2022 56554959057436.318.011.82.60.772.091.8521.52
Keydren Carter SF 9 2016-2024 55755564564438.927.87.43.32.481.533.0527.03
Kori Dupree C 8 2014-2021 44818370027320.97.56.31.70.371.451.0817.24
Rowland Hayden PG 8 2012-2019 44128684039721.77.22.45.40.750.291.2216.24
Ivan Obradovic PF/C 7 2014-2020 37228053639325.89.88.23.10.781.691.3219.79
Rasheed Stone C 5 2020-2024 35024135024127.19.97.61.91.071.921.2520.55
Jaquan Garrett C 7 2014-2020 31603981111.32.64.10.40.160.730.4413.61
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 4 2021-2024 2743274311.65.61.01.80.450.120.8518.16
Jason Barrett PG 5 2012-2016 23895041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Antoine Willis C/PF 3 2022-2024 22611922611926.48.58.23.40.901.780.7319.56
Jose Diaz SG 4 2018-2021 168501695013.93.01.01.60.490.100.707.30
Myree Billings PG 3 2016-2023 1662962219021.89.41.54.51.010.401.4116.20
Emeka Nwandu SF 3 2020-2022 1654165411.03.62.21.60.360.220.5413.60
Cedric Brisby PG 3 2019-2021 16316374161732.012.21.78.01.270.381.5218.07
Dorian McCleary SG 3 2021-2023 160411624118.75.93.02.60.800.570.6816.22
DeAngelo Tarver PG 2 2023-2024 14114134629229.910.64.37.01.100.971.6318.73
Kane Thomas SF 2 2023-2024 13771642814.06.53.61.30.800.500.8317.48
Lasean Hickman PG 3 2012-2014 1353360513217.15.50.93.50.660.181.0311.83
Devante Parker PG 3 2016-2018 1335667334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Byron Dixon SF/SG 3 2014-2017 131078433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Marques Bowen SF 3 2018-2020 13123212269.63.01.41.30.370.260.3715.49
Marcus Dewitt PF 3 2012-2014 128191941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
Kenny Chandler SF 2 2012-2013 112322993213.95.82.01.90.430.340.590.00
Blake Davis SF 4 2012-2015 99013107.93.01.31.00.130.050.330.00
Mayce Webber C/PF 2 2012-2013 988434724328.59.88.31.90.301.461.700.00
Dedrick Clayton C 3 2017-2019 9804626010.53.93.10.50.050.720.5815.25
Lucas White PF 2 2021-2022 970253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
Marcus Wright PF 2 2022-2023 966377675135.518.211.84.11.652.232.0124.25
Jonah Kettle SG 2 2019-2020 93062931522.49.63.43.11.740.801.0621.70
Quinton Ledoux PG 3 2016-2018 91055522820.77.81.45.20.710.211.4715.19
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 3 2014-2016 878564454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Darome Ervin PF/SF 2 2019-2020 7704261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
Javon Noble SG/SF 2 2023-2024 7213804.11.70.50.60.210.210.3713.40
Cyris Watson PF 2 2013-2014 652681029722.09.67.31.60.620.701.250.00
Osa Mathis SF/PF 1 2022-2022 65265212.52.73.40.80.140.850.2910.10
DJ Gordon PG 1 2024-2024 64164112.74.11.22.90.360.480.5315.67
William Avery PG 2 2015-2016 62077763333.713.02.89.52.450.302.030.00
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 2 2015-2016 59779333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Ray Washington PF/C 1 2024-2024 57157115.86.74.60.90.561.000.3520.39
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2013-2013 565675054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Darius Sawyer SG 1 2012-2012 56563365612.64.61.21.60.490.170.800.00
Chrishan Swift SF 1 2014-2014 562775266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
Vlado Dvoracek C 2 2015-2016 54048623621.18.16.62.60.941.271.1920.52
Terrell Christie SF/PF 1 2012-2012 5205516513.55.23.30.90.250.090.680.00
Jalen Jackson SF 1 2023-2023 511223114.04.54.01.60.610.270.7416.07
Isiah Harris PF 1 2020-2020 5103042714.96.73.51.60.610.500.7221.52
Stuart Furstinger SF/SG 1 2022-2022 5105107.52.91.21.10.220.180.4316.13
Aaron Dumic SF 1 2012-2012 464659030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
Trent Buchanan PF 1 2024-2024 4641223018.15.64.72.60.631.040.7817.46
Aquille Glover SF 1 2024-2024 440210412.25.02.01.60.560.420.9114.60
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 1 2023-2023 41079977434.919.412.62.10.652.182.0823.69
Nate Washburn SF 1 2021-2021 40017267.02.20.90.80.310.120.3812.71
Abdul N'Dianye C 1 2012-2012 3902859918.54.06.91.50.191.850.930.00
Will Delph C/PF 1 2023-2023 32341314.92.85.00.90.290.900.3412.64
Dante Sullivan SG 2 2016-2017 3101122510.62.30.91.20.460.110.530.00
Kyle Vanderpool PF 2 2021-2022 2703803.91.21.10.40.000.240.0515.99
Pace LaGarde SF 1 2022-2022 242369768836.020.48.55.32.031.312.5924.77
Darrick Hall SG 1 2016-2016 2001906316.75.21.52.50.980.250.890.00
Marcus Enright C 1 2023-2023 15561126225.39.57.12.00.681.581.1417.64
Marcus Powell SG 1 2023-2023 1501691712.74.62.81.50.700.440.9315.46
Mitchell van Bree SF 1 2024-2024 14130423332.113.85.33.81.700.812.2816.56
Brennan Canady SG/PG 1 2022-2022 1301307.91.70.82.20.310.080.088.81
Rodney Martin PF 1 2018-2018 60923814.14.03.30.50.100.920.6512.16
Marlon Burton C 1 2024-2024 601991910.53.83.41.30.120.670.3619.19
Kareen Gordon PF 1 2016-2016 409317.21.71.90.30.060.410.350.00
Jose Gallo SG/SF 1 2023-2023 406819.92.92.70.60.570.260.3815.21
Dwight Hill C 1 2024-2024 3070629021.58.06.51.10.321.031.0116.70
Justin Rooks SG/SF 1 2022-2022 30303.01.01.01.00.670.000.3329.04
Cedric Bell PG 1 2024-2024 002931811.63.60.52.30.480.050.4413.88

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceEast
DivisionCentral
ArenaThe Jailhouse (Capacity: 25710)
Market SizeVery Large
Fan LoyaltyAbove Average

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 771 Jason Cheaney
Points 19511 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Made 7590 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Attempted 15052 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Made 1909 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Attempted 4412 Jason Cheaney
Free Throws Made 3160 Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 4045 Keydren Carter
Assists 4453 Jason Cheaney
Total Rebounds 6678 Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 1574 Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 5104 Dameon Clarke
Steals 2003 Jason Cheaney
Blocks 1197 Dameon Clarke
Turnovers 2307 Jason Cheaney
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 25.7 557 Keydren Carter
Field Goals Made 9.8 771 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Attempted 19.5 771 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Made 2.7 163 Cedric Brisby
Three Points Attempted 5.7 163 Cedric Brisby
Free Throws Made 5.7 557 Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 7.3 557 Keydren Carter
Assists 7.7 141 DeAngelo Tarver
Total Rebounds 11.8 565 Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 2.8 565 Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 9.0 565 Dameon Clarke
Steals 2.60 771 Jason Cheaney
Blocks 2.12 565 Dameon Clarke
Turnovers 2.99 771 Jason Cheaney
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 68 2017 074 v Renegades Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Made 28 2017 074 v Renegades Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Attempted 50 2014 055 v Cyclones Jason Cheaney
Three Points Made 12 2021 134 v Barons Jason Cheaney
Three Points Attempted 23 2021 159 v Stars Jason Cheaney
Free Throws Made 20 2018 017 v Stars Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 25 2018 017 v Stars Keydren Carter
Assists 18 2013 097 v Renegades Rowland Hayden
Total Rebounds 25 2022 53 v Renegades Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 10 2019 55 v Cyclones Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 20 2015 091 v Tritons Dameon Clarke
Steals 12 2012 084 v Hurricanes Jason Cheaney
Blocks 12 2018 019 v Scorpions Dameon Clarke
Turnovers 11 2015 012 v Devils Jason Cheaney
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 33.3 64 2024 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Made 11.9 56 2020 Keydren Carter
Field Goals Attempted 24.7 56 2020 Keydren Carter
Three Points Made 4.9 63 2021 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Attempted 11.4 63 2021 Jason Cheaney
Free Throws Made 8.1 56 2018 Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 10.1 56 2018 Keydren Carter
Assists 10.3 56 2013 Rowland Hayden
Total Rebounds 13.9 56 2019 Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 4.1 56 2019 Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 10.3 56 2020 Dameon Clarke
Steals 4.18 56 2013 Jason Cheaney
Blocks 3.57 42 2012 Mayce Webber
Turnovers 3.68 56 2020 Keydren Carter