Chicago Jailbirds

2023 Record: (30-13)
Division: Central (Conference: East)
Location: Chicago, IL
General Manager: Austin Simpson (Since: 2022)
Head Coach: Jimmy Cougar (Since: 2012, 397-271)
Assistants: Brent Williams, Eric Bradley
Arena: The Jailhouse (Capacity: 25710)

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
20Myree Billings PG5'111846'33011#17, Scorpions, 2012Georgia TechLansing, Michigan$5,500,0001Impulsive
3Deonte CameronPG/SG6'11826'4222Undrafted (2021)PennsylvaniaAston, Pennsylvania$1,000,0001Flamboyant
7Keydren CarterSF6'82117'33111#1, Knights, 2012TexasLouisville, Kentucky$23,400,0003Ambitious
12Jason CheaneySG/PG6'62046'112811#6, Jailbirds, 2012Michigan StateRosemead, California$23,400,0003Demanding
25Will DelphC/PF6'112177'2220Undrafted (2023)Boston CollegePark Forest, Illinois$1,000,0001Demanding
21Jose GalloSG/SF6'51996'8220Undrafted (2023)Ohio StateChicago, Illinois$1,000,0001Dedicated
34Jalen Jackson SF6'91896'10243#38, Jaguars, 2020VanderbiltAtlanta, Georgia$1,000,0001Egotistical
15Javon NobleSG/SF6'71926'11200#36, Stars, 2023ArkansasChelan, Washington$1,000,0002+1tCharismatic
30Marcus PowellSG6'61886'9213#33, Thunder, 2020New MexicoPalm Beach Gardens, Florida$1,000,0001Professional
55Bryant RodgersPF/C6'112427'33615#2, Cyclones, 2008Ohio StateNorth Hollywood, California$14,000,0001+1tWorkhorse
0Rasheed StoneC7'02507'6223#12, Jailbirds, 2020CincinnatiDallas, Texas$2,500,0001Argumentative
1DeAngelo TarverPG6'41946'7213#8, Thunder, 2020UCLAVan Nuys, California$3,200,0001Emotional
49Kane Thomas SF6'72036'10243#20, Lightning, 2020KentuckyMuncie, Indiana$1,000,0001Charismatic
23Antoine WillisC/PF6'92517'0211#19, Jailbirds, 2022ArkansasBaton Rouge, Louisiana$2,500,0002+1tProfessional
99Marcus WrightPF6'92507'23515#6, Lightning, 2008LSUToronto, Canada$9,000,0001+1pWorkhorse
15 players6-6210.46-1025.35.4Avg Draft Position: 13.2Total: $90,500,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2023 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Myree Billings PG 42 4 17.8 3.8 8.2 .459 1.6 3.8 .418 2.2 4.4 .495 .555 0.5 0.6 .792 0.4 0.7 1.2 4.1 0.62 0.31 1.3 1.9 9.5
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 31 0 14.2 3.0 6.2 .487 1.3 2.9 .461 1.7 3.4 .510 .593 1.6 1.9 .845 0.2 0.6 0.8 2.0 0.68 0.23 1.2 1.3 9.0
Keydren Carter SF 38 38 30.7 7.4 14.7 .504 1.6 4.0 .405 5.8 10.7 .542 .560 4.3 5.4 .792 1.2 3.3 4.5 2.6 1.63 1.03 1.9 2.9 20.8
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 43 43 33.2 9.3 19.7 .473 2.9 7.7 .373 6.4 12.0 .537 .546 3.7 4.4 .838 0.5 1.8 2.4 5.6 1.42 0.28 2.6 3.0 25.2
Will Delph C/PF 26 3 16.6 1.0 3.2 .325 0.0 0.9 .042 1.0 2.3 .441 .331 0.5 0.9 .522 1.5 4.1 5.6 1.0 0.27 1.08 0.4 1.2 2.6
Marcus Enright C 15 5 19.5 1.7 5.8 .287 0.1 1.3 .050 1.6 4.5 .358 .293 1.0 1.7 .600 1.3 2.9 4.1 1.8 0.60 1.80 0.4 1.8 4.4
Jose Gallo SG/SF 4 0 8.5 1.0 2.3 .444 0.3 0.8 .333 0.8 1.5 .500 .500 0.0 0.3 .000 0.8 1.5 2.3 0.8 0.50 0.25 0.5 0.8 2.3
Jalen Jackson SF 20 1 10.5 1.0 2.6 .373 0.5 1.3 .400 0.5 1.3 .346 .471 0.3 0.6 .417 0.8 2.6 3.4 1.3 0.45 0.10 0.3 1.5 2.7
Dorian McCleary SG 12 0 8.7 1.0 2.8 .353 0.3 1.5 .222 0.7 1.3 .500 .412 0.6 1.0 .583 0.3 1.2 1.5 1.2 0.33 0.08 0.3 1.1 2.9
Javon Noble SG/SF 11 0 3.1 0.4 1.5 .235 0.4 1.1 .333 0.0 0.5 .000 .353 0.4 0.5 .667 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.27 0.18 0.3 0.5 1.5
Marcus Powell SG 15 0 7.4 0.8 2.7 .293 0.3 1.5 .182 0.5 1.3 .421 .341 0.0 0.0 .000 0.5 1.0 1.5 1.3 0.40 0.13 0.3 0.6 1.9
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 8 0 20.0 1.3 2.4 .526 0.0 0.0 .000 1.3 2.4 .526 .526 2.5 3.9 .645 2.3 6.9 9.1 1.1 0.25 1.50 0.5 2.3 5.0
Rasheed Stone C 33 33 31.0 5.3 8.8 .605 0.1 0.4 .214 5.2 8.4 .625 .610 2.0 3.3 .602 2.7 5.6 8.3 2.0 1.15 2.48 1.7 2.5 12.7
DeAngelo Tarver PG 39 39 30.4 3.9 8.2 .475 1.8 3.8 .460 2.1 4.4 .488 .583 1.2 1.5 .793 1.2 2.8 4.1 7.5 0.92 0.90 1.1 2.4 10.7
Kane Thomas SF 40 4 15.6 2.4 6.1 .396 0.7 2.2 .315 1.7 3.9 .442 .453 1.0 1.2 .816 1.2 3.0 4.1 1.1 0.68 0.50 0.6 1.4 6.6
Antoine Willis C/PF 43 7 23.4 3.2 7.0 .460 0.2 1.0 .190 3.0 6.0 .504 .474 1.0 2.1 .462 2.0 5.3 7.3 2.5 0.95 1.53 0.8 1.9 7.6
Marcus Wright PF 38 38 30.4 3.6 9.3 .389 0.1 0.8 .156 3.5 8.4 .413 .396 2.5 3.3 .740 2.4 8.1 10.6 3.8 0.95 2.34 1.3 2.4 9.8

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Myree Billings PG 4247467.616.60.4593.27.60.4184.49.00.4950.5550.91.20.7920.91.52.48.41.250.632.653.819.4
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 3104417.715.80.4873.37.30.4614.38.50.5100.5934.04.70.8450.41.62.05.01.710.573.023.322.7
Keydren Carter SF 383811688.717.20.5041.94.70.4056.812.50.5420.5605.16.40.7921.43.85.23.11.911.202.223.524.3
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 4343142910.121.30.4733.18.40.3737.012.90.5370.5464.04.80.8380.62.02.66.01.540.302.853.227.3
Will Delph C/PF 2634312.36.90.3250.12.00.0422.24.90.4410.3311.01.90.5223.38.912.22.10.582.340.842.75.6
Marcus Enright C 1552923.110.70.2870.12.50.0503.08.30.3580.2931.83.10.6002.35.37.63.31.113.330.743.38.1
Jose Gallo SG/SF 40344.29.50.4441.13.20.3333.26.40.5000.5000.01.10.0003.26.49.53.22.121.062.123.29.5
Jalen Jackson SF 2012093.38.80.3731.74.30.4001.64.50.3460.4710.92.10.4172.88.811.54.31.550.341.035.09.1
Dorian McCleary SG 1201044.211.80.3531.46.20.2222.85.50.5000.4122.44.20.5831.44.86.24.81.380.351.384.512.1
Javon Noble SG/SF 110344.218.00.2354.212.70.3330.05.30.0000.3534.26.40.6672.14.26.47.43.182.123.185.316.9
Marcus Powell SG 1501113.913.30.2931.37.10.1822.66.20.4210.3410.00.002.34.97.16.21.950.651.302.99.1
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 801602.34.30.5260.00.002.34.30.5260.5264.57.00.6454.112.416.42.00.452.700.904.19.0
Rasheed Stone C 333310226.210.30.6050.10.50.2146.19.80.6250.6102.33.80.6023.26.59.72.41.342.891.972.914.8
DeAngelo Tarver PG 393911874.69.70.4752.14.50.4602.55.20.4880.5831.41.80.7931.53.34.88.91.091.061.302.812.7
Kane Thomas SF 4046235.614.20.3961.65.10.3154.09.00.4420.4532.32.80.8162.76.89.52.41.561.161.333.215.1
Antoine Willis C/PF 43710085.010.80.4600.31.50.1904.79.30.5040.4741.53.30.4623.08.111.13.81.462.361.213.011.7
Marcus Wright PF 383811574.311.00.3890.21.00.1564.110.00.4130.3962.94.00.7402.99.612.54.51.122.771.592.811.6

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Myree Billings PG 42 4 17.8 3.9 8.6 .459 1.6 3.9 .418 3.3 8.0 .495 .555 0.5 0.6 .792 0.4 0.8 1.2 4.3 0.65 0.32 1.4 1.9 10.0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 31 0 14.2 3.2 6.5 .487 1.4 3.0 .461 3.1 6.3 .510 .593 1.7 2.0 .845 0.2 0.7 0.8 2.1 0.71 0.24 1.2 1.3 9.4
Keydren Carter SF 38 38 30.7 7.8 15.4 .504 1.7 4.2 .405 1.5 2.9 .542 .560 4.5 5.7 .792 1.3 3.4 4.7 2.8 1.71 1.07 2.0 3.1 21.7
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 43 43 33.2 9.7 20.6 .473 3.0 8.1 .373 5.3 9.9 .537 .546 3.9 4.6 .838 0.6 1.9 2.5 5.8 1.48 0.29 2.7 3.1 26.3
Will Delph C/PF 26 3 16.6 1.1 3.3 .325 0.0 1.0 .042 11.1 20.7 .441 .331 0.5 0.9 .522 1.6 4.3 5.9 1.0 0.28 1.13 0.4 1.3 2.7
Marcus Enright C 15 5 19.5 1.7 6.1 .287 0.1 1.4 .050 1.8 4.1 .358 .293 1.0 1.7 .600 1.3 3.0 4.3 1.9 0.63 1.88 0.4 1.9 4.6
Jose Gallo SG/SF 4 0 8.5 1.0 2.4 .444 0.3 0.8 .333 6.3 17.5 .500 .500 0.0 0.3 .000 0.8 1.6 2.4 0.8 0.52 0.26 0.5 0.8 2.4
Jalen Jackson SF 20 1 10.5 1.0 2.7 .373 0.5 1.3 .400 0.2 0.3 .346 .471 0.3 0.6 .417 0.8 2.7 3.5 1.3 0.47 0.10 0.3 1.5 2.8
Dorian McCleary SG 12 0 8.7 1.0 3.0 .353 0.3 1.6 .222 0.8 2.3 .500 .412 0.6 1.0 .583 0.3 1.2 1.6 1.2 0.35 0.09 0.3 1.1 3.0
Javon Noble SG/SF 11 0 3.1 0.4 1.6 .235 0.4 1.1 .333 0.8 1.5 .000 .353 0.4 0.6 .667 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.7 0.29 0.19 0.3 0.5 1.5
Marcus Powell SG 15 0 7.4 0.8 2.9 .293 0.3 1.5 .182 0.0 0.3 .421 .341 0.0 0.0 .000 0.5 1.0 1.5 1.3 0.42 0.14 0.3 0.6 2.0
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 8 0 20.0 1.3 2.5 .526 0.0 0.0 .000 1.0 2.5 .526 .526 2.6 4.1 .645 2.4 7.2 9.5 1.2 0.26 1.57 0.5 2.4 5.2
Rasheed Stone C 33 33 31.0 5.6 9.2 .605 0.1 0.4 .214 0.3 0.6 .625 .610 2.1 3.4 .602 2.9 5.9 8.7 2.1 1.20 2.60 1.8 2.6 13.3
DeAngelo Tarver PG 39 39 30.4 4.1 8.6 .475 1.8 4.0 .460 4.6 7.4 .488 .583 1.2 1.6 .793 1.3 2.9 4.2 7.9 0.96 0.94 1.2 2.5 11.2
Kane Thomas SF 40 4 15.6 2.5 6.4 .396 0.7 2.3 .315 2.2 4.4 .442 .453 1.0 1.3 .816 1.2 3.1 4.3 1.1 0.71 0.52 0.6 1.4 6.8
Antoine Willis C/PF 43 7 23.4 3.4 7.3 .460 0.2 1.0 .190 1.7 3.8 .504 .474 1.0 2.2 .462 2.1 5.5 7.6 2.6 1.00 1.60 0.8 2.0 8.0
Marcus Wright PF 38 38 30.4 3.8 9.7 .389 0.1 0.9 .156 3.6 7.2 .413 .396 2.6 3.5 .740 2.5 8.5 11.0 4.0 0.99 2.45 1.4 2.5 10.3

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Myree Billings PG 42 4 746 10.6 23.1 .459 4.4 10.6 .418 6.2 12.5 .495 .555 1.3 1.3 .792 1.2 2.1 3.3 11.7 1.7 0.9 3.7 5.2 27.0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 31 0 441 10.7 22.0 .487 4.7 10.1 .461 6.0 11.8 .510 .593 5.6 5.6 .845 0.6 2.3 2.8 6.9 2.4 0.8 4.2 4.6 31.6
Keydren Carter SF 38 38 1168 12.1 24.0 .504 2.7 6.6 .405 9.4 17.4 .542 .560 7.0 7.0 .792 2.0 5.3 7.3 4.3 2.7 1.7 3.1 4.8 33.9
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 43 43 1429 14.0 29.7 .473 4.4 11.7 .373 9.7 18.0 .537 .546 5.6 5.6 .838 0.8 2.8 3.6 8.4 2.1 0.4 4.0 4.5 38.1
Will Delph C/PF 26 3 431 3.1 9.7 .325 0.1 2.8 .042 3.0 6.9 .441 .331 1.4 1.4 .522 4.5 12.5 17.0 2.9 0.8 3.3 1.2 3.7 7.8
Marcus Enright C 15 5 292 4.3 14.9 .287 0.2 3.4 .050 4.1 11.5 .358 .293 2.6 2.6 .600 3.3 7.4 10.7 4.6 1.5 4.6 1.0 4.6 11.3
Jose Gallo SG/SF 4 0 34 5.9 13.3 .444 1.5 4.4 .333 4.4 8.9 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 .000 4.4 8.9 13.3 4.4 3.0 1.5 3.0 4.4 13.3
Jalen Jackson SF 20 1 209 4.6 12.2 .373 2.4 6.0 .400 2.2 6.2 .346 .471 1.2 1.2 .417 3.8 12.2 16.1 6.0 2.2 0.5 1.4 7.0 12.7
Dorian McCleary SG 12 0 104 5.8 16.4 .353 1.9 8.7 .222 3.9 7.7 .500 .412 3.4 3.4 .583 1.9 6.8 8.7 6.8 1.9 0.5 1.9 6.3 16.9
Javon Noble SG/SF 11 0 34 5.9 25.1 .235 5.9 17.7 .333 0.0 7.4 .000 .353 5.9 5.9 .667 3.0 5.9 8.9 10.3 4.4 3.0 4.4 7.4 23.6
Marcus Powell SG 15 0 111 5.4 18.5 .293 1.8 9.9 .182 3.6 8.6 .421 .341 0.0 0.0 .000 3.2 6.8 9.9 8.6 2.7 0.9 1.8 4.1 12.7
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 8 0 160 3.1 6.0 .526 0.0 0.0 .000 3.1 6.0 .526 .526 6.3 6.3 .645 5.6 17.2 22.9 2.8 0.6 3.8 1.3 5.6 12.5
Rasheed Stone C 33 33 1022 8.6 14.3 .605 0.1 0.7 .214 8.5 13.6 .625 .610 3.2 3.2 .602 4.4 9.1 13.5 3.3 1.9 4.0 2.7 4.0 20.6
DeAngelo Tarver PG 39 39 1187 6.4 13.5 .475 2.9 6.3 .460 3.5 7.2 .488 .583 1.9 1.9 .793 2.0 4.6 6.7 12.4 1.5 1.5 1.8 3.9 17.7
Kane Thomas SF 40 4 623 7.8 19.7 .396 2.3 7.2 .315 5.6 12.6 .442 .453 3.2 3.2 .816 3.8 9.5 13.3 3.4 2.2 1.6 1.9 4.4 21.1
Antoine Willis C/PF 43 7 1008 6.9 15.0 .460 0.4 2.1 .190 6.5 12.9 .504 .474 2.1 2.1 .462 4.2 11.3 15.5 5.3 2.0 3.3 1.7 4.1 16.3
Marcus Wright PF 38 38 1157 5.9 15.3 .389 0.2 1.4 .156 5.7 13.9 .413 .396 4.1 4.1 .740 4.0 13.4 17.4 6.3 1.6 3.9 2.2 3.9 16.2

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Myree Billings PG 42 4 746 158 344 .459 66 158 .418 92 186 .495 .555 19 24 .792 18 31 49 174 26 13 55 78 401
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 31 0 441 94 193 .487 41 89 .461 53 104 .510 .593 49 58 .845 5 20 25 61 21 7 37 40 278
Keydren Carter SF 38 38 1168 282 559 .504 62 153 .405 220 406 .542 .560 164 207 .792 46 124 170 100 62 39 72 112 790
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 43 43 1429 400 846 .473 124 332 .373 276 514 .537 .546 160 191 .838 23 79 102 239 61 12 113 127 1084
Will Delph C/PF 26 3 431 27 83 .325 1 24 .042 26 59 .441 .331 12 23 .522 39 107 146 25 7 28 10 32 67
Marcus Enright C 15 5 292 25 87 .287 1 20 .050 24 67 .358 .293 15 25 .600 19 43 62 27 9 27 6 27 66
Jose Gallo SG/SF 4 0 34 4 9 .444 1 3 .333 3 6 .500 .500 0 1 .000 3 6 9 3 2 1 2 3 9
Jalen Jackson SF 20 1 209 19 51 .373 10 25 .400 9 26 .346 .471 5 12 .417 16 51 67 25 9 2 6 29 53
Dorian McCleary SG 12 0 104 12 34 .353 4 18 .222 8 16 .500 .412 7 12 .583 4 14 18 14 4 1 4 13 35
Javon Noble SG/SF 11 0 34 4 17 .235 4 12 .333 0 5 .000 .353 4 6 .667 2 4 6 7 3 2 3 5 16
Marcus Powell SG 15 0 111 12 41 .293 4 22 .182 8 19 .421 .341 0 0 .000 7 15 22 19 6 2 4 9 28
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 8 0 160 10 19 .526 0 0 .000 10 19 .526 .526 20 31 .645 18 55 73 9 2 12 4 18 40
Rasheed Stone C 33 33 1022 176 291 .605 3 14 .214 173 277 .625 .610 65 108 .602 90 185 275 67 38 82 56 81 420
DeAngelo Tarver PG 39 39 1187 152 320 .475 69 150 .460 83 170 .488 .583 46 58 .793 48 110 158 293 36 35 43 92 419
Kane Thomas SF 40 4 623 97 245 .396 28 89 .315 69 156 .442 .453 40 49 .816 47 118 165 42 27 20 23 55 262
Antoine Willis C/PF 43 7 1008 139 302 .460 8 42 .190 131 260 .504 .474 42 91 .462 85 227 312 107 41 66 34 83 328
Marcus Wright PF 38 38 1157 137 352 .389 5 32 .156 132 320 .413 .396 94 127 .740 92 309 401 146 36 89 51 91 373

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Myree Billings PG 42474616.72.01.00.81.80.114-0.40.3112.8112.10.5650.4590.0702.44.03.325.71.71.213.422.9-7-0.229228100.00.00.00.00.0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 31044118.11.60.70.51.20.1330.80.4114.6110.70.6360.4610.3011.14.42.815.22.31.114.524.2601.95720022.677.40.00.00.0
Keydren Carter SF 3838116820.66.32.21.94.10.1672.51.5116.1106.90.6080.2740.3704.010.37.29.42.62.310.025.83439.0333-760.00.0100.00.00.0
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 4343142920.67.42.41.64.00.1340.50.9112.7111.20.5830.3920.2261.65.43.518.42.10.610.830.52385.5238190.0100.00.00.00.0
Will Delph C/PF 2634319.2-1.2-0.20.80.70.075-0.20.397.2104.20.3600.2890.2778.624.816.57.20.84.79.710.2572.2631940.00.00.09.290.8
Marcus Enright C 1552929.3-0.8-0.30.50.20.0340.80.690.4104.90.3370.2300.2876.515.210.810.81.57.25.815.4-42-2.8-412980.00.00.00.0100.0
Jose Gallo SG/SF 403411.4-0.1-0.00.10.10.0722.00.497.8103.90.4770.3330.1119.119.214.011.33.02.217.514.430.832540.044.255.80.00.0
Jalen Jackson SF 20120911.6-0.00.10.40.60.1292.10.5111.9103.90.4710.4900.2357.723.715.913.22.10.79.612.4-55-2.8-422990.00.0100.00.00.0
Dorian McCleary SG 1201049.9-0.2-0.00.20.10.062-0.20.2101.7108.60.4460.5290.3534.014.49.117.41.90.79.217.8-24-2.0-282850.0100.00.00.00.0
Javon Noble SG/SF 1103413.50.0-0.10.10.00.0303.30.293.4101.20.4070.7060.3535.911.48.722.74.34.113.327.800.0-112680.070.829.20.00.0
Marcus Powell SG 1501119.5-0.3-0.10.20.10.0250.40.292.4106.60.3410.5370.0006.514.410.422.12.71.38.917.360.462510.0100.00.00.00.0
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 8016015.80.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.6130.0001.63211.333.422.66.20.65.210.99.6556.9621950.00.00.078.421.6
Rasheed Stone C 3333102217.93.71.32.13.40.1604.02.0116.8103.60.6200.0480.3718.917.613.37.21.85.614.216.12056.2187700.00.00.00.0100.0
DeAngelo Tarver PG 3939118717.23.63.31.54.80.1963.01.7133.5110.20.6060.4690.1814.19.06.627.21.52.111.113.72325.920849100.00.00.00.00.0
Kane Thomas SF 40462314.10.90.21.21.30.1040.00.3105.9105.00.4910.3630.2007.618.413.17.42.12.27.919.4-10-0.3-222790.00.0100.00.00.0
Antoine Willis C/PF 437100815.31.80.52.22.70.1292.41.1108.6102.30.4790.1390.3018.521.915.311.72.04.69.015.6601.4601970.00.00.079.220.8
Marcus Wright PF 3838115715.31.90.42.63.00.1262.21.4106.4101.30.4570.0910.3618.026.017.213.91.55.411.116.61895.0183740.00.00.0100.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Myree Billings PG 4247460.91.5.6190.30.7.3870.30.5.4780.71.6.4351.63.8.418
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 3104410.81.4.6190.40.6.5790.10.3.3750.41.1.3711.32.9.461
Keydren Carter SF 383811683.95.2.7470.51.4.3700.40.8.4841.03.2.3011.64.0.405
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 434314292.53.7.6790.61.1.5310.51.0.4762.86.1.4622.97.7.373
Will Delph C/PF 2634310.31.1.3210.50.7.7220.10.4.1820.10.11.0000.00.9.042
Marcus Enright C 1552920.61.2.5000.51.3.4210.11.3.1050.30.7.4550.11.3.050
Jose Gallo SG/SF 40340.30.31.0000.50.8.6670.00.3.0000.00.3.0000.30.8.333
Jalen Jackson SF 2012090.20.5.4000.10.11.0000.20.5.3330.10.3.1670.51.3.400
Dorian McCleary SG 1201040.40.5.8330.00.1.0000.00.2.0000.30.6.4290.31.5.222
Javon Noble SG/SF 110340.00.2.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.41.1.333
Marcus Powell SG 1501110.20.7.3000.10.11.0000.00.1.0000.30.4.6670.31.5.182
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 801601.11.8.6430.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.10.11.0000.00.0.000
Rasheed Stone C 333310224.46.6.6620.71.2.6320.00.2.1670.10.4.2140.10.4.214
DeAngelo Tarver PG 393911870.81.5.5690.51.3.4120.30.4.5880.51.1.4321.83.8.460
Kane Thomas SF 4046230.20.4.5710.30.9.3820.71.2.5630.51.5.3500.72.2.315
Antoine Willis C/PF 43710082.33.7.6230.10.4.2630.41.6.2790.20.3.5710.21.0.190
Marcus Wright PF 383811571.52.7.5640.61.4.4000.20.6.3811.23.8.3150.10.8.156

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# Unit Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Rasheed Stone-Marcus Wright-Keydren Carter-Jason Cheaney-DeAngelo Tarver 484:43 1157 1001 156 119.9 103.3 16.6 0.4990.4050.741
2 Rasheed Stone-Antoine Willis-Keydren Carter-Jason Cheaney-DeAngelo Tarver 107:06 240 224 16 111.1 105.7 5.5 0.4950.3270.804
3 Marcus Enright-Marcus Wright-Keydren Carter-Jason Cheaney-DeAngelo Tarver 91:07 193 183 10 109.0 107.6 1.4 0.4590.3680.643
4 Will Delph-Antoine Willis-Kane Thomas-Deonte Cameron-Myree Billings 87:59 192 191 1 107.3 103.8 3.5 0.3900.3610.706
5 Will Delph-Marcus Wright-Keydren Carter-Jason Cheaney-DeAngelo Tarver 72:23 185 157 28 126.7 106.1 20.6 0.5110.4590.821
6 Antoine Willis-Marcus Wright-Keydren Carter-Jason Cheaney-DeAngelo Tarver 59:51 134 117 17 111.7 96.7 15.0 0.4620.2410.674
7 Rasheed Stone-Antoine Willis-Kane Thomas-Jason Cheaney-Myree Billings 57:54 105 114 -9 96.3 104.6 -8.3 0.4090.2570.545
8 Rasheed Stone-Marcus Wright-Keydren Carter-Jason Cheaney-Myree Billings 46:27 117 94 23 139.3 110.6 28.7 0.6380.5290.690
9 Rasheed Stone-Marcus Wright-Kane Thomas-Jason Cheaney-DeAngelo Tarver 43:57 75 84 -9 83.3 98.8 -15.5 0.3590.2000.750
10 Antoine Willis-Marcus Wright-Kane Thomas-Deonte Cameron-Myree Billings 38:45 86 79 7 116.2 101.3 14.9 0.5290.5000.333
11 Bryant Rodgers-Antoine Willis-Kane Thomas-Deonte Cameron-Myree Billings 34:11 89 61 28 130.9 89.7 41.2 0.4710.4070.857
12 Will Delph-Antoine Willis-Keydren Carter-Jason Cheaney-Myree Billings 33:14 93 65 28 147.6 104.8 42.8 0.4850.3450.655
13 Rasheed Stone-Antoine Willis-Kane Thomas-Jason Cheaney-DeAngelo Tarver 28:00 69 59 10 119.0 107.3 11.7 0.4580.5001.000
14 Antoine Willis-Marcus Wright-Kane Thomas-Jason Cheaney-DeAngelo Tarver 27:19 68 54 14 123.6 100.0 23.6 0.4530.4380.813
15 Marcus Enright-Antoine Willis-Jalen Jackson-Jason Cheaney-Myree Billings 26:51 36 62 -26 66.7 112.7 -46.1 0.3000.1580.429
16 Rasheed Stone-Antoine Willis-Keydren Carter-Jason Cheaney-Myree Billings 21:12 46 37 9 100.0 84.1 15.9 0.3950.5450.667
17 Will Delph-Antoine Willis-Kane Thomas-Jason Cheaney-Myree Billings 21:10 39 61 -22 81.3 132.6 -51.4 0.3750.1110.667
18 Marcus Enright-Antoine Willis-Kane Thomas-Marcus Powell-Myree Billings 20:53 46 54 -8 109.5 125.6 -16.1 0.4390.1110.727
19 Marcus Enright-Antoine Willis-Keydren Carter-Jason Cheaney-Myree Billings 20:51 57 41 16 150.0 102.5 47.5 0.4500.4550.941
20 Rasheed Stone-Marcus Wright-Keydren Carter-Marcus Powell-DeAngelo Tarver 20:33 57 60 -3 123.9 139.5 -15.6 0.6320.4171.000

2023 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
13 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds110Philadelphia Warriors1019W10W 134 - Keydren Carter15 - Marcus Wright11 - Alonzo Weaver
25 (Box)Detroit Mustangs107Chicago Jailbirds11811W20W 243 - Dameon Clarke19 - Dameon Clarke8 - Jason Cheaney
37 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds116St Louis Skyhawks9323W30W 330 - Jason Cheaney11 - Marcus Wright13 - DeAngelo Tarver
49 (Box)Charlotte Drones101Chicago Jailbirds11211W40W 442 - Jason Cheaney13 - Marcus Wright16 - DeAngelo Tarver
511 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds124Charlotte Drones1195W50W 540 - Jason Cheaney9 - Jahmal Diggs11 - Isaiah Leonard
612 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds94Atlanta Devils10814L51L 127 - Taquan Slattery13 - Marcus Wright10 - Marques Thomas
714 (Box)Oakland Tritons101Chicago Jailbirds1043W61W 140 - Jason Cheaney16 - Marcus Wright9 - DeAngelo Tarver
816 (Box)Denver Dragons85Chicago Jailbirds9914W71W 222 - Mitchell van Bree11 - Rasheed Stone7 - DeAngelo Tarver
918 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers91Chicago Jailbirds11019W81W 327 - Tyler Davis18 - Antoine Willis9 - Kendrick Hill
1019 (Box)Houston Lightning97Chicago Jailbirds925L82L 130 - Jason Cheaney17 - Wesley Sherman10 - Stephan Hood
1121 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds119New York Renegades9821W92W 135 - Jason Cheaney16 - Rasheed Stone9 - DeAngelo Tarver
1223 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds90Minneapolis Blizzards944L93L 128 - Donovan Mobley14 - Donovan Galloway9 - Myree Billings
1326 (Box)Cincinnati Kings103Chicago Jailbirds12017W103W 132 - Jason Cheaney12 - Marcus Wright13 - DeAngelo Tarver
1428 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks107Chicago Jailbirds12720W113W 234 - Keydren Carter14 - Marcus Wright11 - Rubin Wingfield
1530 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds99Boston Crusaders909W123W 328 - Devon Harrell12 - Dimitri Ilic7 - Tyrese Porter
1632 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds108Louisville Colonels12214L124L 128 - Keydren Carter10 - Marcus Wright15 - Myree Billings
1733 (Box)Toronto Huskies104Chicago Jailbirds1095W134W 123 - Keydren Carter13 - Quavius Williamson14 - Brandon Terry
1837 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions111Chicago Jailbirds9615L135L 127 - Isaiah Clarkson19 - Marcus Wright8 - DeAngelo Tarver
1938 (Box)Miami Cyclones95Chicago Jailbirds11924W145W 129 - Keydren Carter12 - Will Delph8 - Marcus Wright
2039 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds102Austin Rockets975W155W 250 - Jason Cheaney17 - Antoine Willis8 - DeAngelo Tarver
2141 (Box)Kansas City Knights101Chicago Jailbirds11413W165W 331 - Shandon James16 - Kelvin Hawes9 - Jason Cheaney
2243 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds134Louisville Colonels10430W175W 426 - Tyson Kuberka8 - Uman Akele14 - Uman Akele
2345 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds98Detroit Mustangs926W185W 520 - Isaiah McCarty20 - Marcus Wright12 - Tex Ireland
2446 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds101Houston Lightning938W195W 632 - Jason Cheaney13 - Marcus Wright8 - Marcus Wright
2549 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds107Pittsburgh Vipers9512W205W 722 - Tyler Davis9 - Tyree Chappell7 - DeAngelo Tarver
2652 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars83Chicago Jailbirds794L206L 127 - Jason Cheaney11 - Marcus Wright7 - Ashley Winters
2753 (Box)Boston Crusaders108Chicago Jailbirds1157W216W 127 - Zayveon West18 - Antoine Willis9 - DeAngelo Tarver
2855 (Box)Seattle Thunder118Chicago Jailbirds9523L217L 134 - Andre Phifer16 - Dontay Sowder11 - Jason Cheaney
2958 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds124New Orleans Hurricanes14723L218L 234 - Leon Bowen9 - Demarr Wilson9 - Jason Cheaney
3060 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds98Kansas City Knights1024L219L 325 - Kelvin Hawes12 - Kelvin Hawes7 - Matt Mueller
3162 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds107Mexico City Jaguars1136L2110L 427 - Antonio Vega10 - Juwan Hughes12 - DeAngelo Tarver
3264 (Box)Baltimore Bullets85Chicago Jailbirds11227W2210W 131 - Keydren Carter14 - Randall Dozier9 - Jason Cheaney
3366 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes96Chicago Jailbirds11014W2310W 232 - Jason Cheaney12 - Demarr Wilson10 - DeAngelo Tarver
3468 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds107Cincinnati Kings12013L2311L 134 - Jason Cheaney15 - Latrell Mason17 - Christian Vickery
3570 (Box)Austin Rockets101Chicago Jailbirds11413W2411W 141 - Jason Cheaney14 - Rasheed Stone12 - DeAngelo Tarver
3672 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds102Nashville Stars966W2511W 234 - Tezale Craig17 - Ashton Kolder6 - Kane Thomas
3774 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds128Toronto Huskies1368L2512L 135 - Jason Cheaney9 - Quavius Williamson18 - Brandon Terry
3877 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes90Chicago Jailbirds10212W2612W 121 - Keydren Carter14 - Leon Bowen8 - DeAngelo Tarver
3979 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers93Chicago Jailbirds974W2712W 230 - Keydren Carter18 - Tyree Chappell10 - DeAngelo Tarver
4081 (Box)Baltimore Bullets88Chicago Jailbirds12234W2812W 332 - Keydren Carter14 - Jeremiah Augustin7 - Isiah Evans
4184 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds122Dallas Predators9428W2912W 435 - Jason Cheaney12 - Bryant Rodgers7 - Jason Cheaney
4286 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds121Oakland Tritons119 (2OT)2W3012W 535 - Antoine Peeler15 - Kai Navigato15 - Nikica Jankovic
4387 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds92Phoenix Vultures10917L3013L 130 - Keydren Carter15 - Orpheus Swayda8 - Jason Cheaney
4490Chicago JailbirdsLos Angeles Fireballs
4592Chicago JailbirdsDenver Dragons
4694Miami CyclonesChicago Jailbirds
4796Chicago JailbirdsCincinnati Kings
4898Atlanta DevilsChicago Jailbirds
49100Portland LumberjacksChicago Jailbirds
50102Cincinnati KingsChicago Jailbirds
51104Chicago JailbirdsBaltimore Bullets
52105Chicago JailbirdsMiami Cyclones
53108Chicago JailbirdsCharlotte Drones
54112Minneapolis BlizzardsChicago Jailbirds
55114Chicago JailbirdsBaltimore Bullets
56115Nashville StarsChicago Jailbirds
57117Louisville ColonelsChicago Jailbirds
58119Oklahoma City BaronsChicago Jailbirds
59122Chicago JailbirdsNew Orleans Hurricanes
60123Boston CrusadersChicago Jailbirds
61125Louisville ColonelsChicago Jailbirds
62127Chicago JailbirdsOklahoma City Barons
63129Chicago JailbirdsAtlanta Devils
64131Atlanta DevilsChicago Jailbirds
65133Chicago JailbirdsPittsburgh Vipers
66134Philadelphia WarriorsChicago Jailbirds
67136Detroit MustangsChicago Jailbirds
68138Chicago JailbirdsDetroit Mustangs
69140Los Angeles FireballsChicago Jailbirds
70143Chicago JailbirdsPortland Lumberjacks
71145Chicago JailbirdsSeattle Thunder
72146Chicago JailbirdsLas Vegas Scorpions
73148Nashville StarsChicago Jailbirds
74151Phoenix VulturesChicago Jailbirds
75154Chicago JailbirdsToronto Huskies
76155Dallas PredatorsChicago Jailbirds
77158Toronto HuskiesChicago Jailbirds
78160Chicago JailbirdsNew York Renegades
79162Chicago JailbirdsNashville Stars
80165Philadelphia WarriorsChicago Jailbirds
81167New York RenegadesChicago Jailbirds
82168Chicago JailbirdsPhiladelphia Warriors

Totals

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored 4669 17th
Points Allowed 4407 1st
Field Goals Made 1748 25th
Field Goals Attempted 3793 26th
Three Points Made 431 14th
Three Points Attempted 1183 15th
Free Throws Made 742 6th
Free Throws Attempted 1023 8th
Offensive Rebounds 562 23rd
Defensive Rebounds 1498 12th
Total Rebounds 2060 16th
Assists 1358 23rd
Steals 390 5th
Blocks 438 8th
Turnovers 523 18th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank
Points Scored Per Game 108.6 21st
Points Allowed Per Game 102.5 1st
Field Goals Made Per Game 40.7 27th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 88.2 28th
Field Goal Percentage 0.461 17th
Three Points Made Per Game 10.0 14th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 27.5 15th
Three Point Percentage 0.364 13th
Free Throws Made Per Game 17.3 6th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 23.8 7th
Free Throw Percentage 0.725 15th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 13.1 26th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 34.8 8th
Total Rebounds Per Game 47.9 17th
Assists Per Game 31.6 25th
Steals Per Game 9.1 3rd
Blocks Per Game 10.2 7th
Turnovers Per Game 12.2 15th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank
Offensive Rating 113.0 14th
Defensive Rating 106.6 1st
Net Rating 6.4 2nd
Pace 95.7 26th
Free Throw Rate 0.270 5th
Three Point Rate 0.312 10th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.518 10th
Turnover Percentage 0.127 17th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.273 28th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.196 4th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.540 7th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.487 28th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $91,500,000
Dead Cap Holds: $6,000,000
Cap Space: $-11,500,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $11,500,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028
Myree Billings PG 5'11 184 30 11 1 (MLE)1$5,500,000
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 6'1 182 22 2 12$1,000,000
Keydren Carter SF 6'8 211 31 11 311$23,400,000$23,400,000$23,400,000
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 6'6 204 28 11 311$23,400,000$23,400,000$23,400,000
Will Delph C/PF 6'11 217 22 0 10$1,000,000
Jose Gallo SG/SF 6'5 199 22 0 10$1,000,000
Jalen Jackson SF 6'9 189 24 3 10$1,000,000
Javon Noble SG/SF 6'7 192 20 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Marcus Powell SG 6'6 188 21 3 10$1,000,000
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 6'11 242 36 15 15$14,000,000$14,000,000 (t)
Rasheed Stone C 7'0 250 22 3 13$2,500,000
DeAngelo Tarver PG 6'4 194 21 3 13$3,200,000
Kane Thomas SF 6'7 203 24 3 13$1,000,000
Antoine Willis C/PF 6'9 251 21 1 21$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000 (t)
Marcus Wright PF 6'9 250 35 15 115$9,000,000$9,000,000 (p)
Osa Mathis (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
Brennan Canady (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
Tyrone Wheeler (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
Armani Hancock (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
Adam Booth (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
Stuart Furstinger (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
21 players $96,500,000 $73,300,000 $50,300,000 $0 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2024 1st Scorpions Jailbirds
2024 1st Jailbirds Stars
2024 2nd Jailbirds Skyhawks
2025 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2025 1st Scorpions Jailbirds
2025 2nd Jailbirds Scorpions
2026 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2026 2nd Jailbirds Dragons
2027 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2027 2nd Jailbirds Jailbirds

Team History

Record Since 2012: 427-284 (0.601)
Playoff Appearances: 8
Conference Finals Appearances: 3
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2023 Jailbirds 30 13 0.698 0th - 95.7 113.0 106.6 Keydren Carter (20.6 PER)
2022 Jailbirds 60 22 0.732 1st 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (3-4) 96.2 114.1 108.6 Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (23.2 PER)
2021 Jailbirds 51 31 0.622 2nd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 97.4 114.2 110.9 Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (25.1 PER)
2020 Jailbirds 41 15 0.732 1st 1st Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 99.6 111.4 107.5 Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (23.5 PER)
2019 Jailbirds 29 27 0.518 6th - 97.4 112.5 111.3 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dameon Clarke (20.8 PER)
2018 Jailbirds 44 12 0.786 2nd 2nd 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 96.8 110.5 100.8 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (28.8 PER)
2017 Jailbirds 40 16 0.714 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 103.9 106.7 96.7 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (24.0 PER)
2016 Jailbirds 41 15 0.732 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 105.1 104.6 95.5 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (25.5 PER)
2015 Jailbirds 32 24 0.571 2nd 4th 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 101.4 100.2 98.1 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (20.1 PER)
2014 Jailbirds 35 21 0.625 1st 4th 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 104.2 97.5 96.7 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dameon Clarke (18.6 PER)
2013 Jailbirds 17 39 0.304 3rd 7th - 108.4 100.4 110.1 Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Cyris Watson (21.0 PER)
2012 Jailbirds 7 49 0.125 5th 10th - 107.4 93.9 116.0 Wayne Wright
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Aaron Dumic (21.3 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2022 19 Antoine Willis C/PF 6'9 251 20 Jailbirds 21 1 1242223.16.87.73.20.801.600.6518.78
2022 51 Brennan Canady SG/PG 6'0 192 21 Free Agent 22 1 1307.91.70.82.20.310.080.088.81
2021 30 Dorian McCleary SG 6'2 192 21 Stars 23 2 1604118.85.83.12.60.790.570.6916.13
2020 12 Rasheed Stone C 7'0 250 19 Jailbirds 22 3 24613724.58.47.21.71.131.841.3020.36
2020 22 Isiah Harris PF 6'9 236 18 Barons 21 3 198510.44.12.51.20.460.350.5319.35
2020 30 Emeka Nwandu SF 6'9 196 21 Free Agent 24 3 165411.03.62.21.60.360.220.5413.60
2018 15 Jose Diaz SG 6'4 207 21 Free Agent 26 4 1695013.93.01.01.60.490.100.707.30
2018 35 Marques Bowen SF 6'8 240 21 Barons 26 5 212269.63.01.41.30.370.260.3715.49
2017 19 Rodney Martin PF 6'11 237 20 Free Agent 26 5 923814.14.03.30.50.100.920.6512.16
2015 15 Vlado Dvoracek C 7'3 245 22 Jaguars 30 8 48623621.18.16.62.60.941.271.1920.52
2014 6 Ivan Obradovic C/PF 7'2 251 22 Warriors 31 9 53639325.89.88.23.10.781.691.3219.79
2013 2 Dameon Clarke PF 6'10 241 21 Mustangs 31 10 59057436.318.011.82.60.772.091.8521.52
2012 6 Jason Cheaney SG/PG 6'6 204 17 Jailbirds 28 11 62462438.924.34.15.82.850.543.0123.71

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Jason Cheaney SG 12 2012-2023 66866762462438.924.34.15.82.850.543.0123.71
Dameon Clarke PF 10 2013-2022 56554959057436.318.011.82.60.772.091.8521.52
Keydren Carter SF 8 2016-2023 45345264564438.927.87.43.32.481.533.0527.03
Kori Dupree C 8 2014-2021 44818370027320.97.56.31.70.371.451.0817.24
Rowland Hayden PG 8 2012-2019 44128684039721.77.22.45.40.750.291.2216.24
Ivan Obradovic PF/C 7 2014-2020 37228053639325.89.88.23.10.781.691.3219.79
Jaquan Garrett C 7 2014-2020 31603981111.32.64.10.40.160.730.4413.61
Rasheed Stone C 4 2020-2023 24613724613724.58.47.21.71.131.841.3020.36
Jason Barrett PG 5 2012-2016 23895041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 3 2021-2023 1912191211.75.71.01.90.460.140.8918.54
Jose Diaz SG 4 2018-2021 168501695013.93.01.01.60.490.100.707.30
Emeka Nwandu SF 3 2020-2022 1654165411.03.62.21.60.360.220.5413.60
Cedric Brisby PG 3 2019-2021 16316374161732.012.21.78.01.270.381.5218.07
Dorian McCleary SG 3 2021-2023 160411604118.85.83.12.60.790.570.6916.13
Lasean Hickman PG 3 2012-2014 1353360513217.15.50.93.50.660.181.0311.83
Devante Parker PG 3 2016-2018 1335667334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Byron Dixon SF/SG 3 2014-2017 131078433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Marques Bowen SF 3 2018-2020 13123212269.63.01.41.30.370.260.3715.49
Marcus Dewitt PF 3 2012-2014 128191941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
Myree Billings PG 3 2016-2023 1272662219021.89.41.54.51.010.401.4116.20
Antoine Willis C/PF 2 2022-2023 124221242223.16.87.73.20.801.600.6518.78
Kenny Chandler SF 2 2012-2013 112322993213.95.82.01.90.430.340.590.00
Blake Davis SF 4 2012-2015 99013107.93.01.31.00.130.050.330.00
Mayce Webber C/PF 2 2012-2013 988434724328.59.88.31.90.301.461.700.00
Dedrick Clayton C 3 2017-2019 9804626010.53.93.10.50.050.720.5815.25
Lucas White PF 2 2021-2022 970253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
Jonah Kettle SG 2 2019-2020 93062931522.49.63.43.11.740.801.0621.70
Quinton Ledoux PG 3 2016-2018 91055522820.77.81.45.20.710.211.4715.19
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 3 2014-2016 878564454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Darome Ervin PF/SF 2 2019-2020 7704261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
Cyris Watson PF 2 2013-2014 652681029722.09.67.31.60.620.701.250.00
Osa Mathis SF/PF 1 2022-2022 65265212.52.73.40.80.140.850.2910.10
William Avery PG 2 2015-2016 62077763333.713.02.89.52.450.302.030.00
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 2 2015-2016 59779333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Marcus Wright PF 2 2022-2023 575777675135.518.211.84.11.652.232.0124.25
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2013-2013 565675054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Darius Sawyer SG 1 2012-2012 56563365612.64.61.21.60.490.170.800.00
Chrishan Swift SF 1 2014-2014 562775266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
Vlado Dvoracek C 2 2015-2016 54048623621.18.16.62.60.941.271.1920.52
Terrell Christie SF/PF 1 2012-2012 5205516513.55.23.30.90.250.090.680.00
Isiah Harris PF 1 2020-2020 510198510.44.12.51.20.460.350.5319.35
Stuart Furstinger SF/SG 1 2022-2022 5105107.52.91.21.10.220.180.4316.13
Aaron Dumic SF 1 2012-2012 464659030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
Nate Washburn SF 1 2021-2021 40017267.02.20.90.80.310.120.3812.71
Kane Thomas SF 1 2023-2023 4041642814.06.53.61.30.800.500.8317.48
Abdul N'Dianye C 1 2012-2012 3902859918.54.06.91.50.191.850.930.00
DeAngelo Tarver PG 1 2023-2023 393924419028.310.33.96.71.130.911.6818.90
Dante Sullivan SG 2 2016-2017 3101122510.62.30.91.20.460.110.530.00
Kyle Vanderpool PF 2 2021-2022 2703803.91.21.10.40.000.240.0515.99
Will Delph C/PF 1 2023-2023 26326316.62.65.61.00.271.080.3811.31
Pace LaGarde SF 1 2022-2022 242369768836.020.48.55.32.031.312.5924.77
Darrick Hall SG 1 2016-2016 2001906316.75.21.52.50.980.250.890.00
Jalen Jackson SF 1 2023-2023 201185115.85.14.51.80.720.310.8416.28
Marcus Enright C 1 2023-2023 15561126225.39.57.12.00.681.581.1417.64
Marcus Powell SG 1 2023-2023 1501641712.94.62.81.50.710.440.9515.57
Brennan Canady SG/PG 1 2022-2022 1301307.91.70.82.20.310.080.088.81
Javon Noble SG/SF 1 2023-2023 1100.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.00
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 1 2023-2023 8079977434.919.412.62.10.652.182.0823.69
Rodney Martin PF 1 2018-2018 60923814.14.03.30.50.100.920.6512.16
Kareen Gordon PF 1 2016-2016 409317.21.71.90.30.060.410.350.00
Jose Gallo SG/SF 1 2023-2023 40408.52.32.30.80.500.250.5014.03
Justin Rooks SG/SF 1 2022-2022 30303.01.01.01.00.670.000.3329.04

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceEast
DivisionCentral
ArenaThe Jailhouse (Capacity: 25710)
Market SizeVery Large
Fan LoyaltyAbove Average