Chicago Jailbirds

48-34, 5th in East Conference

Division: Central (Conference: East)
Location: Chicago, IL
General Manager: Austin Simpson (Since: 2022)
Head Coach: Jimmy Cougar (Since: 2012, 566-348)
Assistants: Brent Williams, Eric Bradley
Arena: The Jailhouse (Capacity: 25710)
Championships: 1

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
20 Nick AlvinSG/PG6'31946'6242#49, Knights, 2024Saint PetersJersey City, New Jersey$0 (Free Agent)0Unassuming
12 Jason CheaneySG/PG6'62106'113114#6, Jailbirds, 2012Michigan StateRosemead, California$28,000,0005Demanding
34 Dameon ClarkePF6'102417'13413#2, Jailbirds, 2013Michigan StateLouisville, Kentucky$0 (Free Agent)0Dedicated
2 DJ GordonPG6'31756'6212#29, Jailbirds, 2024IndianaTaft, Oklahoma$1,100,0001+1tLazy
44 Dennis HowardSG/SF6'71906'10201#17, Jailbirds, 2025UCLAIrwinton, Georgia$2,700,0002+1tCharismatic
0 Rasheed StoneC7'02597'6256#12, Jailbirds, 2020CincinnatiDallas, Texas$15,000,0003Argumentative
3 Mitchell van BreeSF6'62066'11235#21, Dragons, 2021ArizonaFlower Mound, Texas$8,000,0002Driven
11 Ray WashingtonPF/C7'02537'3212#24, Jailbirds, 2024StanfordOwensboro, Kentucky$2,000,0001+1tRelaxed
6 Jamal WilkinsonSG6'51996'103213#18, Devils, 2013CharlotteSt Petersburg, Florida$6,000,0001Unassuming
23 Antoine WillisC/PF6'92517'0244#19, Jailbirds, 2022ArkansasBaton Rouge, Louisiana$0 (Free Agent)0Professional
10 players6-7217.86-1125.56.2Avg Draft Position: 19.7Total: $62,800,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Nick Alvin SG/PG 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Trent Buchanan PF 42 2 14.1 1.8 3.7 .484 0.3 0.8 .343 1.5 2.9 .525 .522 0.2 0.4 .500 1.4 2.5 3.9 1.7 0.33 0.67 0.5 1.2 4.1
Tomas Bullard C 10 0 6.6 0.3 1.1 .273 0.0 0.0 .000 0.3 1.1 .273 .273 0.0 0.0 .000 0.7 1.2 1.9 0.4 0.00 0.20 0.1 0.6 0.6
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 58 0 6.5 0.8 2.1 .412 0.3 0.9 .340 0.6 1.2 .464 .483 0.4 0.5 .710 0.1 0.6 0.7 1.2 0.31 0.07 0.3 0.5 2.4
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 82 82 35.5 9.6 21.2 .455 3.8 8.7 .440 5.8 12.5 .465 .545 5.3 6.0 .884 0.4 2.1 2.5 7.3 1.79 0.40 3.2 3.2 28.4
Dameon Clarke PF 39 2 24.8 5.1 11.8 .430 2.0 5.3 .372 3.1 6.5 .478 .514 2.2 2.8 .789 1.9 5.4 7.3 2.0 0.49 1.10 1.0 1.9 14.3
DJ Gordon PG 82 16 25.9 3.4 8.0 .419 1.5 4.1 .378 1.8 4.0 .460 .514 1.1 1.3 .876 0.6 1.7 2.2 4.8 0.95 0.63 1.2 2.0 9.4
Dennis Howard SG/SF 82 82 27.9 2.5 7.1 .357 1.0 3.5 .295 1.5 3.7 .417 .429 1.2 1.8 .662 1.6 5.1 6.6 3.2 1.06 1.43 0.9 2.0 7.3
Rasheed Stone C 81 80 31.9 7.5 11.7 .638 0.4 0.7 .509 7.1 11.0 .647 .654 1.4 3.0 .477 2.3 5.8 8.1 1.8 0.98 1.80 1.3 2.4 16.8
Kane Thomas SF 70 0 7.9 1.0 2.5 .397 0.3 1.1 .288 0.7 1.3 .489 .463 0.5 0.5 .892 0.7 1.6 2.3 0.9 0.33 0.33 0.3 0.6 2.8
Mitchell van Bree SF 82 66 28.8 3.8 10.0 .379 1.6 4.5 .351 2.2 5.6 .400 .457 2.2 2.9 .761 1.9 2.8 4.6 3.8 1.30 0.61 1.9 2.7 11.4
Ray Washington PF/C 82 2 11.4 2.5 5.0 .504 0.2 0.8 .212 2.3 4.2 .560 .521 0.4 0.5 .762 0.9 2.6 3.4 0.9 0.23 0.52 0.2 0.8 5.6
Jamal Wilkinson SG 69 0 14.1 2.3 5.1 .445 1.0 2.4 .401 1.3 2.7 .484 .539 0.2 0.3 .684 0.9 1.7 2.6 1.6 0.64 0.32 1.0 1.2 5.7
Luke Williams SG/SF 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Antoine Willis C/PF 78 78 33.3 7.2 13.2 .550 0.2 0.6 .260 7.1 12.5 .564 .556 1.8 3.4 .521 2.4 7.0 9.5 5.0 1.18 1.81 1.0 2.5 16.4

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Nick Alvin SG/PG 0000000000000.000000000000000
Trent Buchanan PF 4225934.69.50.4840.72.10.3433.97.40.5250.5220.51.00.5003.66.39.94.20.851.701.153.210.4
Tomas Bullard C 100661.66.00.2730.00.001.66.00.2730.2730.00.003.86.510.42.20.001.090.553.33.3
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 5803774.711.40.4121.64.80.3403.16.60.4640.4832.13.00.7100.83.34.16.71.720.381.912.913.1
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 828229149.821.50.4553.98.80.4405.912.70.4650.5455.46.10.8840.42.12.57.41.820.413.293.228.8
Dameon Clarke PF 3929687.417.10.4302.97.70.3724.59.40.4780.5143.24.10.7892.77.910.62.90.711.601.452.820.8
DJ Gordon PG 821621254.711.20.4192.15.60.3782.55.50.4600.5141.61.80.8760.82.33.16.61.320.881.632.813.0
Dennis Howard SG/SF 828222853.39.20.3571.34.50.2952.04.70.4170.4291.52.30.6622.06.58.64.11.371.841.212.69.5
Rasheed Stone C 818025828.513.30.6380.40.80.5098.112.50.6470.6541.63.40.4772.66.69.22.01.102.041.522.718.9
Kane Thomas SF 7005564.511.30.3971.55.20.2883.06.10.4890.4632.12.40.8923.37.110.44.11.491.491.492.612.6
Mitchell van Bree SF 826623634.812.60.3792.05.60.3512.87.00.4000.4572.73.60.7612.33.55.84.81.630.762.363.414.2
Ray Washington PF/C 8229328.015.80.5040.52.50.2127.413.20.5600.5211.21.60.7622.78.210.92.90.731.660.732.517.7
Jamal Wilkinson SG 6909715.913.20.4452.56.20.4013.47.00.4840.5390.50.70.6842.34.46.74.01.630.822.673.014.7
Luke Williams SG/SF 0000000000000.000000000000000
Antoine Willis C/PF 787825957.814.30.5500.20.70.2607.713.60.5640.5561.93.70.5212.67.610.35.41.281.961.052.717.8

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Nick Alvin SG/PG 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Trent Buchanan PF 42 2 14.1 1.9 3.9 .484 0.3 0.9 .343 13.6 24.1 .525 .522 0.2 0.4 .500 1.5 2.6 4.0 1.7 0.35 0.69 0.5 1.3 4.2
Tomas Bullard C 10 0 6.6 0.3 1.1 .273 0.0 0.0 .000 6.6 12.6 .273 .273 0.0 0.0 .000 0.7 1.2 2.0 0.4 0.00 0.21 0.1 0.6 0.6
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 58 0 6.5 0.9 2.1 .412 0.3 0.9 .340 0.1 0.2 .464 .483 0.4 0.6 .710 0.1 0.6 0.8 1.2 0.32 0.07 0.4 0.5 2.4
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 82 82 35.5 10.0 22.0 .455 4.0 9.0 .440 0.4 0.9 .465 .545 5.5 6.2 .884 0.4 2.2 2.5 7.6 1.86 0.42 3.4 3.3 29.4
Dameon Clarke PF 39 2 24.8 5.3 12.2 .430 2.0 5.5 .372 12.7 27.3 .478 .514 2.3 2.9 .789 1.9 5.6 7.6 2.1 0.50 1.14 1.0 2.0 14.8
DJ Gordon PG 82 16 25.9 3.5 8.3 .419 1.6 4.2 .378 1.5 3.2 .460 .514 1.2 1.3 .876 0.6 1.7 2.3 5.0 0.99 0.66 1.2 2.1 9.7
Dennis Howard SG/SF 82 82 27.9 2.6 7.4 .357 1.1 3.6 .295 1.9 4.1 .417 .429 1.2 1.9 .662 1.6 5.2 6.9 3.3 1.10 1.48 1.0 2.1 7.6
Rasheed Stone C 81 80 31.9 7.8 12.2 .638 0.4 0.7 .509 1.6 3.8 .647 .654 1.5 3.1 .477 2.4 6.0 8.4 1.8 1.01 1.87 1.4 2.5 17.4
Kane Thomas SF 70 0 7.9 1.0 2.6 .397 0.3 1.2 .288 8.6 13.2 .489 .463 0.5 0.5 .892 0.8 1.6 2.4 0.9 0.34 0.34 0.3 0.6 2.9
Mitchell van Bree SF 82 66 28.8 3.9 10.4 .379 1.6 4.6 .351 0.6 1.2 .400 .457 2.2 3.0 .761 1.9 2.9 4.8 4.0 1.35 0.63 2.0 2.8 11.8
Ray Washington PF/C 82 2 11.4 2.6 5.2 .504 0.2 0.8 .212 2.3 5.8 .560 .521 0.4 0.5 .762 0.9 2.7 3.5 0.9 0.24 0.54 0.2 0.8 5.8
Jamal Wilkinson SG 69 0 14.1 2.4 5.3 .445 1.0 2.5 .401 2.9 5.1 .484 .539 0.2 0.3 .684 0.9 1.8 2.7 1.6 0.66 0.33 1.1 1.2 5.9
Luke Williams SG/SF 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Antoine Willis C/PF 78 78 33.3 7.5 13.6 .550 0.2 0.7 .260 1.2 2.5 .564 .556 1.8 3.5 .521 2.5 7.3 9.8 5.2 1.22 1.87 1.0 2.6 17.0

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Nick Alvin SG/PG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trent Buchanan PF 42 2 593 6.4 13.2 .484 1.0 2.9 .343 5.4 10.2 .525 .522 0.7 0.7 .500 4.9 8.7 13.7 5.9 1.2 2.3 1.6 4.4 14.4
Tomas Bullard C 10 0 66 2.3 8.3 .273 0.0 0.0 .000 2.3 8.3 .273 .273 0.0 0.0 .000 5.3 9.0 14.3 3.0 0.0 1.5 0.8 4.5 4.5
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 58 0 377 6.5 15.7 .412 2.2 6.6 .340 4.2 9.1 .464 .483 2.9 2.9 .710 1.1 4.6 5.7 9.2 2.4 0.5 2.6 4.0 18.1
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 82 82 2914 13.5 29.7 .455 5.3 12.1 .440 8.2 17.5 .465 .545 7.4 7.4 .884 0.5 2.9 3.4 10.3 2.5 0.6 4.5 4.5 39.8
Dameon Clarke PF 39 2 968 10.2 23.6 .430 4.0 10.6 .372 6.2 13.0 .478 .514 4.4 4.4 .789 3.7 10.9 14.6 4.0 1.0 2.2 2.0 3.9 28.7
DJ Gordon PG 82 16 2125 6.5 15.4 .419 2.9 7.8 .378 3.5 7.6 .460 .514 2.2 2.2 .876 1.1 3.2 4.3 9.2 1.8 1.2 2.2 3.9 18.0
Dennis Howard SG/SF 82 82 2285 4.5 12.7 .357 1.8 6.2 .295 2.7 6.5 .417 .429 2.1 2.1 .662 2.8 9.0 11.8 5.7 1.9 2.5 1.7 3.6 13.1
Rasheed Stone C 81 80 2582 11.7 18.3 .638 0.6 1.1 .509 11.1 17.2 .647 .654 2.2 2.2 .477 3.6 9.1 12.7 2.8 1.5 2.8 2.1 3.8 26.1
Kane Thomas SF 70 0 556 6.2 15.6 .397 2.1 7.2 .288 4.1 8.4 .489 .463 3.0 3.0 .892 4.6 9.7 14.3 5.7 2.1 2.1 2.1 3.6 17.3
Mitchell van Bree SF 82 66 2363 6.6 17.3 .379 2.7 7.7 .351 3.8 9.6 .400 .457 3.7 3.7 .761 3.2 4.8 8.0 6.6 2.3 1.1 3.3 4.6 19.6
Ray Washington PF/C 82 2 932 11.0 21.8 .504 0.7 3.5 .212 10.2 18.3 .560 .521 1.7 1.7 .762 3.7 11.3 15.0 3.9 1.0 2.3 1.0 3.4 24.4
Jamal Wilkinson SG 69 0 971 8.1 18.2 .445 3.4 8.5 .401 4.7 9.6 .484 .539 0.7 0.7 .684 3.2 6.0 9.2 5.6 2.3 1.1 3.7 4.1 20.3
Luke Williams SG/SF 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Antoine Willis C/PF 78 78 2595 10.8 19.7 .550 0.2 1.0 .260 10.6 18.7 .564 .556 2.6 2.6 .521 3.6 10.5 14.2 7.4 1.8 2.7 1.5 3.7 24.5

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Nick Alvin SG/PG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trent Buchanan PF 42 2 593 4.8 9.9 .484 0.8 2.2 .343 4.0 7.7 .525 .522 0.5 0.5 .500 3.7 6.5 10.2 4.4 0.9 1.8 1.2 3.3 10.8
Tomas Bullard C 10 0 66 1.7 6.2 .273 0.0 0.0 .000 1.7 6.2 .273 .273 0.0 0.0 .000 4.0 6.8 10.7 2.3 0.0 1.1 0.6 3.4 3.4
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 58 0 377 4.8 11.8 .412 1.7 4.9 .340 3.2 6.8 .464 .483 2.2 2.2 .710 0.8 3.5 4.3 6.9 1.8 0.4 2.0 3.0 13.5
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 82 82 2914 10.1 22.3 .455 4.0 9.1 .440 6.1 13.2 .465 .545 5.6 5.6 .884 0.4 2.2 2.6 7.7 1.9 0.4 3.4 3.4 29.8
Dameon Clarke PF 39 2 968 7.6 17.7 .430 3.0 8.0 .372 4.7 9.7 .478 .514 3.3 3.3 .789 2.8 8.2 11.0 3.0 0.7 1.7 1.5 2.9 21.5
DJ Gordon PG 82 16 2125 4.8 11.6 .419 2.2 5.8 .378 2.6 5.7 .460 .514 1.6 1.6 .876 0.8 2.4 3.2 6.9 1.4 0.9 1.7 2.9 13.5
Dennis Howard SG/SF 82 82 2285 3.4 9.5 .357 1.4 4.6 .295 2.0 4.9 .417 .429 1.6 1.6 .662 2.1 6.8 8.9 4.3 1.4 1.9 1.3 2.7 9.8
Rasheed Stone C 81 80 2582 8.8 13.7 .638 0.4 0.8 .509 8.3 12.9 .647 .654 1.7 1.7 .477 2.7 6.8 9.5 2.1 1.1 2.1 1.6 2.8 19.6
Kane Thomas SF 70 0 556 4.6 11.7 .397 1.5 5.4 .288 3.1 6.3 .489 .463 2.2 2.2 .892 3.4 7.3 10.7 4.3 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.7 13.0
Mitchell van Bree SF 82 66 2363 4.9 13.0 .379 2.0 5.8 .351 2.9 7.2 .400 .457 2.8 2.8 .761 2.4 3.6 6.0 4.9 1.7 0.8 2.4 3.5 14.7
Ray Washington PF/C 82 2 932 8.2 16.4 .504 0.6 2.6 .212 7.7 13.7 .560 .521 1.3 1.3 .762 2.8 8.4 11.2 3.0 0.8 1.7 0.8 2.6 18.3
Jamal Wilkinson SG 69 0 971 6.1 13.6 .445 2.6 6.4 .401 3.5 7.2 .484 .539 0.5 0.5 .684 2.4 4.5 6.9 4.2 1.7 0.8 2.8 3.1 15.2
Luke Williams SG/SF 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Antoine Willis C/PF 78 78 2595 8.1 14.8 .550 0.2 0.7 .260 7.9 14.1 .564 .556 2.0 2.0 .521 2.7 7.9 10.6 5.6 1.3 2.0 1.1 2.8 18.4

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Nick Alvin SG/PG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 552 978 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trent Buchanan PF 42 2 593 76 157 .484 12 35 .343 64 122 .525 .522 8 16 .500 59 104 163 70 14 28 19 52 172
Tomas Bullard C 10 0 66 3 11 .273 0 0 .000 3 11 .273 .273 0 0 .000 7 12 19 4 0 2 1 6 6
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 58 0 377 49 119 .412 17 50 .340 32 69 .464 .483 22 31 .710 8 35 43 70 18 4 20 30 137
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 82 82 2914 791 1740 .455 313 712 .440 478 1028 .465 .545 436 493 .884 30 171 201 601 147 33 266 262 2331
Dameon Clarke PF 39 2 968 198 460 .430 77 207 .372 121 253 .478 .514 86 109 .789 73 212 285 78 19 43 39 76 559
DJ Gordon PG 82 16 2125 276 659 .419 126 333 .378 150 326 .460 .514 92 105 .876 47 136 183 392 78 52 96 167 770
Dennis Howard SG/SF 82 82 2285 209 585 .357 84 285 .295 125 300 .417 .429 98 148 .662 129 415 544 262 87 117 77 166 600
Rasheed Stone C 81 80 2582 607 951 .638 29 57 .509 578 894 .647 .654 115 241 .477 186 473 659 143 79 146 109 197 1358
Kane Thomas SF 70 0 556 69 174 .397 23 80 .288 46 94 .489 .463 33 37 .892 51 109 160 64 23 23 23 40 194
Mitchell van Bree SF 82 66 2363 312 824 .379 129 367 .351 183 457 .400 .457 178 234 .761 152 229 381 313 107 50 155 221 931
Ray Washington PF/C 82 2 932 206 409 .504 14 66 .212 192 343 .560 .521 32 42 .762 70 211 281 74 19 43 19 64 458
Jamal Wilkinson SG 69 0 971 158 355 .445 67 167 .401 91 188 .484 .539 13 19 .684 62 118 180 109 44 22 72 81 396
Luke Williams SG/SF 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 91 188 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Antoine Willis C/PF 78 78 2595 565 1028 .550 13 50 .260 552 978 .564 .556 138 265 .521 190 549 739 388 92 141 76 193 1281

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Nick Alvin SG/PG 0000.00.00.00.00.00.000-4.30.00.00.00.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.001300.00.00.00.00.0
Trent Buchanan PF 42259314.1-0.40.70.71.40.1152.41.3120.1113.60.5240.2230.10210.218.514.312.91.23.410.413.2-65-1.5-681980.00.020.079.90.1
Tomas Bullard C 100665.5-0.30.00.10.00.023-3.2-0.297.9116.70.2730.0000.00010.917.914.56.80.02.38.37.810.151250.00.00.00.0100.0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 58037712.8-0.40.20.40.60.073-1.00.1111.2115.80.5160.4200.2612.29.75.921.62.40.713.117.6821.4745693.07.00.00.00.0
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 8282291422.411.15.32.68.00.1312.13.1116.5116.80.5960.4090.2831.16.13.624.02.60.812.033.1700.9616947.652.40.00.00.0
Dameon Clarke PF 39296818.51.41.11.32.40.1191.71.9114.8112.50.5500.4500.2377.822.915.39.41.03.17.124.5340.9251050.00.00.0100.00.0
DJ Gordon PG 8216212513.2-1.92.21.73.90.0890.01.1117.2117.50.5460.5050.1592.36.74.521.41.91.712.016.4-10-0.1-1014099.80.20.00.00.0
Dennis Howard SG/SF 8282228511.8-3.00.33.43.70.0771.92.3107.8111.60.4610.4870.2535.919.012.413.31.93.510.613.82102.6190-600.058.641.40.00.0
Rasheed Stone C 8180258219.66.44.13.77.80.1442.12.7121.8112.10.6420.0600.2537.519.213.36.41.63.99.419.61171.412280.00.00.00.0100.0
Kane Thomas SF 70055615.20.20.50.81.30.1152.50.7115.1111.20.5100.4600.2139.520.515.013.42.12.810.816.7-30.0-81380.00.0100.00.00.0
Mitchell van Bree SF 8266236312.4-2.5-0.12.52.40.0480.61.6105.8115.40.5020.4450.2846.710.18.415.42.31.514.319.91111.4116140.00.299.80.00.0
Ray Washington PF/C 82293217.91.31.01.32.40.121-0.40.4116.3112.10.5360.1610.1037.823.715.79.21.03.24.320.8-44-0.5-511810.00.00.08.092.0
Jamal Wilkinson SG 69097113.0-0.7-0.21.10.90.0450.60.8104.2114.40.5450.4700.0546.612.79.713.02.31.616.519.5-37-0.5-331630.0100.00.00.00.0
Luke Williams SG/SF 0000.00.00.00.00.00.000-4.30.00.00.00.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.001300.00.00.00.00.0
Antoine Willis C/PF 7878259520.87.45.04.19.10.1694.44.5123.0110.60.5600.0490.2587.622.114.817.41.83.76.220.42323.0227-970.00.00.086.313.7

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Nick Alvin SG/PG 0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Trent Buchanan PF 4225931.21.9.6330.20.5.4210.10.5.2380.00.1.3330.30.8.343
Tomas Bullard C 100660.20.7.2860.10.3.3330.00.0.0000.00.1.0000.00.0.000
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 5803770.30.4.6540.10.2.3570.00.2.2000.10.3.4210.30.9.340
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 828229142.84.0.6890.61.2.4600.20.7.3102.36.6.3453.88.7.440
Dameon Clarke PF 3929681.31.8.7320.50.8.5940.20.7.3081.13.2.3392.05.3.372
DJ Gordon PG 821621251.73.6.4780.00.1.2000.00.0.0000.10.3.3081.54.1.378
Dennis Howard SG/SF 828222850.91.8.5070.20.5.4320.00.3.1360.31.0.3261.03.5.295
Rasheed Stone C 818025826.08.7.6871.22.3.5030.00.0.0000.00.0.3330.40.7.509
Kane Thomas SF 7005560.30.4.7310.10.3.4740.10.3.5000.10.4.2900.31.1.288
Mitchell van Bree SF 826623631.11.9.6010.10.3.4290.30.8.3530.72.5.2641.64.5.351
Ray Washington PF/C 8229322.03.2.6100.20.4.3890.20.4.3940.00.1.4000.20.8.212
Jamal Wilkinson SG 6909710.81.2.6430.20.4.3930.10.2.3750.30.9.3331.02.4.401
Luke Williams SG/SF 0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Antoine Willis C/PF 787825956.29.8.6370.41.3.3270.31.2.2450.10.2.5330.20.6.260

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeDennis HowardJason Cheaney 790:09 1929 1816 113 118.5 110.8 7.7 0.4860.4150.668
2 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 250:27 564 549 15 114.4 111.1 3.3 0.4700.3970.775
3 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 201:00 429 467 -38 103.6 116.5 -12.8 0.4720.3590.740
4 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonJason Cheaney 197:17 456 449 7 116.9 114.2 2.7 0.4800.3540.759
5 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeDennis HowardDJ Gordon 147:16 360 325 35 117.3 106.9 10.4 0.5050.3630.690
6 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 125:51 342 283 59 136.8 109.3 27.5 0.5040.3710.796
7 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 124:30 308 274 34 126.2 112.3 13.9 0.5070.4030.778
8 Rasheed StoneDameon ClarkeMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 110:04 219 250 -31 102.3 115.2 -12.9 0.4350.3330.735
9 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKane ThomasJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 74:47 190 174 16 139.7 125.2 14.5 0.5450.4290.778
10 Antoine WillisDameon ClarkeDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 67:14 140 159 -19 105.3 123.3 -18.0 0.4150.4040.607
11 Rasheed StoneDameon ClarkeMitchell van BreeDennis HowardDJ Gordon 62:03 157 107 50 134.2 89.2 45.0 0.5280.3410.684
12 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananDennis HowardJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 55:13 108 124 -16 104.9 117.0 -12.1 0.4890.3781.000
13 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 50:23 89 125 -36 85.6 127.6 -42.0 0.3300.2930.867
14 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeDennis HowardJason Cheaney 48:58 81 124 -43 83.5 139.3 -55.8 0.4110.3140.769
15 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 46:51 125 115 10 137.4 127.8 9.6 0.5560.5160.792
16 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 43:05 95 98 -3 110.5 112.6 -2.2 0.4880.3001.000
17 Rasheed StoneDameon ClarkeDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 39:15 106 118 -12 123.3 137.2 -14.0 0.5070.3850.813
18 Antoine WillisDameon ClarkeMitchell van BreeDennis HowardDeonte Cameron 37:49 104 84 20 136.8 112.0 24.8 0.4760.4230.813
19 Ray WashingtonAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 37:06 66 106 -40 84.6 143.2 -58.6 0.4060.2500.625
20 Antoine WillisDameon ClarkeDennis HowardJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 35:17 75 66 9 115.4 93.0 22.4 0.4190.1760.667
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeDennis HowardJason Cheaney 790:09 1929 1816 113 118.5 110.8 7.7 0.4860.4150.668
2 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 250:27 564 549 15 114.4 111.1 3.3 0.4700.3970.775
3 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 201:00 429 467 -38 103.6 116.5 -12.8 0.4720.3590.740
4 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonJason Cheaney 197:17 456 449 7 116.9 114.2 2.7 0.4800.3540.759
5 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeDennis HowardDJ Gordon 147:16 360 325 35 117.3 106.9 10.4 0.5050.3630.690
6 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 124:30 308 274 34 126.2 112.3 13.9 0.5070.4030.778
7 Rasheed StoneDameon ClarkeMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 110:04 219 250 -31 102.3 115.2 -12.9 0.4350.3330.735
8 Antoine WillisDameon ClarkeDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 67:14 140 159 -19 105.3 123.3 -18.0 0.4150.4040.607
9 Rasheed StoneDameon ClarkeMitchell van BreeDennis HowardDJ Gordon 62:03 157 107 50 134.2 89.2 45.0 0.5280.3410.684
10 Rasheed StoneDameon ClarkeDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 39:15 106 118 -12 123.3 137.2 -14.0 0.5070.3850.813
11 Ray WashingtonAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 37:06 66 106 -40 84.6 143.2 -58.6 0.4060.2500.625
12 Antoine WillisDameon ClarkeDennis HowardJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 35:17 75 66 9 115.4 93.0 22.4 0.4190.1760.667
13 Ray WashingtonAntoine WillisDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 34:53 95 58 37 148.4 89.2 59.2 0.5370.5220.846
14 Ray WashingtonDameon ClarkeDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 34:36 81 66 15 117.4 90.4 27.0 0.4840.4090.750
15 Ray WashingtonAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 33:49 100 76 24 156.3 111.8 44.5 0.5650.4580.647
16 Antoine WillisDameon ClarkeMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 32:13 87 93 -6 114.5 125.7 -11.2 0.5670.5560.900
17 Ray WashingtonAntoine WillisDennis HowardJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 31:44 68 67 1 103.0 104.7 -1.7 0.4700.2350.400
18 Rasheed StoneDameon ClarkeMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 28:28 74 58 16 117.5 95.1 22.4 0.5000.3910.692
19 Ray WashingtonAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonJason Cheaney 26:04 57 56 1 114.0 107.7 6.3 0.3750.4620.750
20 Ray WashingtonDameon ClarkeMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 25:17 43 73 -30 89.6 158.7 -69.1 0.4390.3080.750

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
13 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsChicago Jailbirds103Philadelphia Warriors12724L01L 1115.7142.730 - Alonzo Weaver10 - Ivan Obradovic9 - Alonzo Weaver
25 (Box)Detroit MustangsDetroit Mustangs88Chicago Jailbirds10719W11W 1116.397.842 - Jason Cheaney15 - Markese Walton7 - Jason Cheaney
37 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksChicago Jailbirds114St Louis Skyhawks1173L12L 1117.5123.224 - Antoine Willis11 - Antoine Willis10 - Jason Cheaney
49 (Box)Charlotte DronesCharlotte Drones118Chicago Jailbirds1279W22W 1124.5115.743 - Jason Cheaney11 - Antoine Willis9 - DeAngelo Tarver
511 (Box)Charlotte DronesChicago Jailbirds102Charlotte Drones1011W32W 2103.0105.238 - Jason Cheaney13 - Antoine Willis8 - DeAngelo Tarver
612 (Box)Atlanta DevilsChicago Jailbirds116Atlanta Devils1115W42W 3118.4116.844 - Jason Cheaney15 - Derrick Aririguzoh5 - Kendrick Hill
714 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons110Chicago Jailbirds1144W52W 4115.2112.240 - Jason Cheaney18 - Antoine Willis12 - Antoine Willis
816 (Box)Denver DragonsDenver Dragons106Chicago Jailbirds1033L53L 1109.6112.832 - Jason Cheaney11 - Reggie Fortier10 - Jason Cheaney
918 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersPittsburgh Vipers129Chicago Jailbirds11415L54L 2117.5130.332 - Jason Cheaney10 - Justin Delgado9 - Triston Lane
1019 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning95Chicago Jailbirds10611W64W 1111.699.033 - Spencer Allen12 - Ray Washington10 - DJ Gordon
1121 (Box)New York RenegadesChicago Jailbirds120New York Renegades1233L65L 1117.6120.645 - Jason Cheaney10 - Dennis Howard13 - Darius Whiteside
1223 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsChicago Jailbirds110Minneapolis Blizzards1188L66L 2108.9116.827 - Jason Cheaney16 - Donovan Galloway11 - Deleon Slay
1326 (Box)Cincinnati KingsCincinnati Kings127Chicago Jailbirds1281W76W 1126.7127.035 - Mitchell van Bree13 - Antoine Willis11 - Jason Cheaney
1428 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksSt Louis Skyhawks102Chicago Jailbirds11210W86W 2114.3105.231 - Jason Cheaney14 - Mark Hunter10 - Jamal Johnson
1530 (Box)Boston CrusadersChicago Jailbirds124Boston Crusaders1295L87L 1117.0118.347 - Jason Cheaney14 - Rasheed Stone11 - Devon Harrell
1632 (Box)Louisville ColonelsChicago Jailbirds109Louisville Colonels1178L88L 2117.2123.234 - Keyshawn Benjamin13 - Dexter Brown11 - Alex Baptiste
1733 (Box)Toronto HuskiesToronto Huskies115Chicago Jailbirds1238W98W 1116.0109.534 - Vionte Houston13 - Dennis Howard10 - Antoine Willis
1837 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions112Chicago Jailbirds1164W108W 2120.8113.129 - Lamar Francis19 - Antoine Willis13 - Antoine Willis
1938 (Box)Miami CyclonesMiami Cyclones107Chicago Jailbirds12518W118W 3127.6110.336 - Jason Cheaney12 - Dennis Howard12 - Jason Cheaney
2039 (Box)Austin RocketsChicago Jailbirds112Austin Rockets1057W128W 4116.7108.242 - Mitchell van Bree16 - Zion Jefferies8 - Antoine Willis
2141 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights98Chicago Jailbirds1068W138W 5120.5112.639 - Kelvin Hawes13 - Kelvin Hawes10 - Jason Cheaney
2243 (Box)Louisville ColonelsChicago Jailbirds129Louisville Colonels11514W148W 6127.7113.942 - Jason Cheaney15 - Dexter Brown11 - Alex Baptiste
2345 (Box)Detroit MustangsChicago Jailbirds98Detroit Mustangs11618L149L 1103.2120.842 - JaDante Hicks10 - Markese Walton6 - Josiah Robinson
2446 (Box)Houston LightningChicago Jailbirds107Houston Lightning1043W159W 1111.5108.326 - Jason Cheaney11 - Jarell Harrison8 - Jason Cheaney
2549 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersChicago Jailbirds114Pittsburgh Vipers10113W169W 2116.3103.127 - Jason Cheaney10 - Robert Weekes12 - Jason Cheaney
2652 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars129Chicago Jailbirds11316L1610L 1116.5133.045 - Jason Cheaney20 - Kahlil Hooker8 - Shea Rammelt
2753 (Box)Boston CrusadersBoston Crusaders108Chicago Jailbirds1157W1710W 1117.3111.339 - Jason Cheaney13 - Antoine Willis14 - Devon Harrell
2855 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder88Chicago Jailbirds10012W1810W 2103.188.924 - Antoine Willis16 - Dennis Howard8 - Zach Lynch
2958 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesChicago Jailbirds83New Orleans Hurricanes10320L1811L 193.3118.426 - Jason Cheaney15 - Leon Bowen6 - Deron Bentley
3060 (Box)Kansas City KnightsChicago Jailbirds120Kansas City Knights10218W1911W 1126.3107.428 - Ari Ajayi18 - Antoine Willis11 - Matt Mueller
3162 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsChicago Jailbirds125Mexico City Jaguars127 (OT)2L1912L 1113.6117.639 - Jason Cheaney18 - Antoine Willis10 - Antonio Vega
3264 (Box)Baltimore BulletsBaltimore Bullets118Chicago Jailbirds10414L1913L 2115.6131.137 - Reggie Goodwin15 - Isaiah Clarkson11 - Dontay Sowder
3366 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNew Orleans Hurricanes89Chicago Jailbirds10718W2013W 1116.394.726 - Jason Cheaney12 - Rasheed Stone7 - Jason Cheaney
3468 (Box)Cincinnati KingsChicago Jailbirds111Cincinnati Kings1198L2014L 1123.3129.330 - Richmond Benson13 - Antoine Willis12 - Eli Custer
3570 (Box)Austin RocketsAustin Rockets127Chicago Jailbirds1234L2015L 2124.2129.636 - Jason Cheaney13 - Zion Jefferies10 - Jason Cheaney
3672 (Box)Nashville StarsChicago Jailbirds110Nashville Stars1046W2115W 1115.8110.632 - Jordan Timberlake17 - Antoine Willis8 - Bamba Diouf
3774 (Box)Toronto HuskiesChicago Jailbirds106Toronto Huskies13125L2116L 1110.4133.751 - Darius Barry12 - Earvin Cummings10 - Brandon Terry
3877 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNew Orleans Hurricanes111Chicago Jailbirds12110W2216W 1128.7115.621 - Leon Bowen11 - Antoine Willis14 - DJ Gordon
3979 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersPittsburgh Vipers88Chicago Jailbirds11123W2316W 2115.689.825 - Keydren Carter11 - Antoine Willis10 - Jason Cheaney
4081 (Box)Baltimore BulletsBaltimore Bullets100Chicago Jailbirds11616W2416W 3123.4107.528 - Dontay Sowder12 - Antoine Willis11 - Jason Cheaney
4184 (Box)Dallas PredatorsChicago Jailbirds120Dallas Predators1244L2417L 1123.7129.227 - Jackson Farrior16 - Deandre Stackhouse9 - Jason Cheaney
4286 (Box)Oakland TritonsChicago Jailbirds111Oakland Tritons1198L2418L 2113.3121.429 - Jason Cheaney12 - Isaiah Foreman6 - Kai Navigato
4387 (Box)Phoenix VulturesChicago Jailbirds110Phoenix Vultures12111L2419L 3117.0130.130 - Drayton Banks12 - Jamaya Sprinkle9 - Rasheem Fisher
4490 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsChicago Jailbirds136Los Angeles Fireballs130 (OT)6W2519W 1124.8116.149 - Chris LaCruz14 - James Spencer12 - Jason Cheaney
4592 (Box)Denver DragonsChicago Jailbirds89Denver Dragons10415L2520L 195.7107.240 - Jevon Novak11 - Reggie Fortier9 - Jevon Novak
4694 (Box)Miami CyclonesMiami Cyclones112Chicago Jailbirds12412W2620W 1119.2107.731 - Dameon Clarke18 - Rasheed Stone10 - Josh Gamble
4796 (Box)Cincinnati KingsChicago Jailbirds106Cincinnati Kings1137L2621L 1108.2115.330 - Rasheed Stone11 - JaMarcus Thybulle9 - Jason Cheaney
4898 (Box)Atlanta DevilsAtlanta Devils106Chicago Jailbirds8818L2622L 293.6110.424 - Nikos Koutsoloukas12 - Dameon Clarke7 - Deron Jameson
49100 (Box)Portland LumberjacksPortland Lumberjacks94Chicago Jailbirds1028W2722W 1120.0109.332 - Jason Cheaney10 - Dameon Clarke7 - Keith Humphries
50102 (Box)Cincinnati KingsCincinnati Kings92Chicago Jailbirds10210W2822W 2110.9101.125 - Detrez Owens12 - Latrell Mason12 - Jason Cheaney
51104 (Box)Baltimore BulletsChicago Jailbirds121Baltimore Bullets10219W2922W 3130.1110.937 - Jason Cheaney12 - Isaiah Clarkson8 - Jason Cheaney
52105 (Box)Miami CyclonesChicago Jailbirds117Miami Cyclones1143W3022W 4114.7110.732 - Jason Cheaney11 - Stefan Milosavljevic14 - Josh Gamble
53108 (Box)Charlotte DronesChicago Jailbirds116Charlotte Drones1079W3122W 5128.9116.335 - Jason Cheaney12 - Khalen Anthony7 - DeAngelo Tarver
54112 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsMinneapolis Blizzards112Chicago Jailbirds1093L3123L 1111.2115.531 - Donovan Mobley14 - Antoine Willis13 - Deleon Slay
55114 (Box)Baltimore BulletsChicago Jailbirds110Baltimore Bullets1166L3124L 2112.2116.032 - Jason Cheaney14 - Brandon Kelly10 - Jason Cheaney
56115 (Box)Nashville StarsNashville Stars95Chicago Jailbirds983W3224W 1106.5104.422 - Deon Hellums17 - Colton Gregory10 - Jason Cheaney
57117 (Box)Louisville ColonelsLouisville Colonels118Chicago Jailbirds9226L3225L 191.1119.229 - Keyshawn Benjamin19 - Evan Dupont14 - Alex Baptiste
58119 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons134Chicago Jailbirds11123L3226L 2112.1138.140 - Adam Vanderberg18 - Roy Ellington11 - DeVonte Hale
59122 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesChicago Jailbirds125New Orleans Hurricanes1205W3326W 1131.6125.045 - Jason Cheaney14 - Dameon Clarke12 - Sergio Loyola
60123 (Box)Boston CrusadersBoston Crusaders110Chicago Jailbirds12414W3426W 2120.4111.134 - Jason Cheaney14 - Dennis Howard10 - Devon Harrell
61125 (Box)Louisville ColonelsLouisville Colonels103Chicago Jailbirds11714W3526W 3127.2109.628 - Keyshawn Benjamin10 - Evan Dupont9 - Jason Cheaney
62127 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsChicago Jailbirds115Oklahoma City Barons1194L3527L 1103.6109.228 - Jason Cheaney20 - Antoine Willis15 - DeVonte Hale
63129 (Box)Atlanta DevilsChicago Jailbirds97Atlanta Devils11417L3528L 2102.1122.626 - Rasheed Stone13 - Connor Maitland10 - Deron Jameson
64131 (Box)Atlanta DevilsAtlanta Devils113Chicago Jailbirds12916W3628W 1138.7121.531 - Rasheed Stone11 - Antoine Willis10 - Jason Cheaney
65133 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersChicago Jailbirds116Pittsburgh Vipers9521W3728W 2124.7103.328 - Triston Lane12 - Jeremiah Augustin8 - Antoine Willis
66134 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsPhiladelphia Warriors90Chicago Jailbirds10212W3828W 3114.6100.024 - Jason Cheaney13 - Alonzo Weaver9 - Marques Thomas
67136 (Box)Detroit MustangsDetroit Mustangs112Chicago Jailbirds12210W3928W 4123.2113.127 - Jason Cheaney15 - Antoine Willis8 - Antoine Willis
68138 (Box)Detroit MustangsChicago Jailbirds95Detroit Mustangs10611L3929L 199.0108.229 - Rasheed Stone10 - Markese Walton9 - DJ Gordon
69140 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsLos Angeles Fireballs128Chicago Jailbirds1235L3930L 2112.8118.535 - Chris LaCruz16 - James Spencer13 - Chris LaCruz
70143 (Box)Portland LumberjacksChicago Jailbirds114Portland Lumberjacks1095W4030W 1128.1122.528 - Antoine Peeler12 - Jarvis McSwine12 - Jason Cheaney
71145 (Box)Seattle ThunderChicago Jailbirds130Seattle Thunder11515W4130W 2121.5106.542 - Jason Cheaney19 - Jamar Walcutt17 - Zach Lynch
72146 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsChicago Jailbirds115Las Vegas Scorpions111 (OT)4W4230W 3101.8100.927 - Antoine Willis12 - Cortez Ellison7 - Jason Cheaney
73148 (Box)Nashville StarsNashville Stars100Chicago Jailbirds11818W4330W 4121.6103.127 - Jason Cheaney12 - Antoine Willis9 - Jason Cheaney
74151 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPhoenix Vultures125Chicago Jailbirds11510L4331L 1121.1130.241 - Drayton Banks12 - Antoine Willis12 - Sasha Vidmar
75154 (Box)Toronto HuskiesChicago Jailbirds94Toronto Huskies11016L4332L 294.0110.031 - Vionte Houston23 - Quavius Williamson12 - Quavius Williamson
76155 (Box)Dallas PredatorsDallas Predators123Chicago Jailbirds1149L4333L 3112.9123.033 - Ryan Pierce14 - Ryan Pierce11 - Jason Cheaney
77158 (Box)Toronto HuskiesToronto Huskies101Chicago Jailbirds1109W4433W 1112.2104.138 - Vionte Houston15 - Quavius Williamson11 - DeMarcus Jones
78160 (Box)New York RenegadesChicago Jailbirds109New York Renegades9019W4533W 2129.8104.721 - Jason Cheaney13 - Omari Kamga13 - Darius Whiteside
79162 (Box)Nashville StarsChicago Jailbirds115Nashville Stars10114W4633W 3117.3102.028 - Jackson Meyers12 - Dennis Howard9 - Bamba Diouf
80165 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsPhiladelphia Warriors92Chicago Jailbirds10816W4733W 4117.4100.028 - Jason Cheaney17 - Reggie Dawkins7 - Alonzo Weaver
81167 (Box)New York RenegadesNew York Renegades82Chicago Jailbirds10725W4833W 5113.885.427 - Ray Washington19 - Treyvon Miller9 - Jason Cheaney
82168 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsChicago Jailbirds115Philadelphia Warriors13924L4834L 1118.6141.827 - Alonzo Weaver14 - Alonzo Weaver11 - Alonzo Weaver

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 9195 12th 11th
Points Allowed 9056 13th 7th
Field Goals Made 3519 16th 24th
Field Goals Attempted 7473 20th 28th
Three Points Made 904 14th 9th
Three Points Attempted 2409 14th 11th
Free Throws Made 1253 15th 4th
Free Throws Attempted 1742 14th 5th
Offensive Rebounds 1064 27th 30th
Defensive Rebounds 2775 10th 17th
Total Rebounds 3839 21st 23rd
Assists 2572 7th 28th
Steals 727 3rd 10th
Blocks 704 13th 12th
Turnovers 972 15th 21st

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 112.1 12th 11th
Points Allowed Per Game 110.4 13th 7th
Field Goals Made Per Game 42.9 16th 24th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 91.1 20th 28th
Field Goal Percentage 0.471 12th 15th
Three Points Made Per Game 11.0 14th 9th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 29.4 14th 11th
Three Point Percentage 0.375 11th 11th
Free Throws Made Per Game 15.3 15th 4th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 21.2 14th 5th
Free Throw Percentage 0.719 20th 6th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 13.0 27th 30th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 33.8 10th 17th
Total Rebounds Per Game 46.8 21st 23rd
Assists Per Game 31.4 7th 28th
Steals Per Game 8.9 3rd 10th
Blocks Per Game 8.6 13th 12th
Turnovers Per Game 11.9 17th 10th
Transition Points Per Game 10.9 22nd 15th
Bench Scoring Per Game 31.1 13th 22nd
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 11.2 11th 1st
Points In Paint Per Game 52.0 18th 24th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 115.7 14th 8th
Defensive Rating 113.9 11th 6th
Net Rating 1.8 13th 9th
Pace 96.6 13th 18th
Free Throw Rate 0.233 14th 4th
Three Point Rate 0.322 14th 9th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.531 7th 5th
Turnover Percentage 0.122 17th 9th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.277 30th 30th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.168 14th 4th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.516 13th 3rd
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.492 23rd 24th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 6,215.0 7th 10th
Screen Assists 709.0 15th 1st
Deflections 1,056.0 8th 7th
Loose Balls Recovered 289.0 7th 14th
Charges Drawn 125.0 2nd 3rd

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $62,800,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $17,200,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Under Salary Floor By: $-1,200,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031
Nick Alvin SG/PG 6'3 194 24 2 02
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 6'6 210 31 14 514$28,000,000$28,000,000$28,000,000$28,000,000$28,000,000
Dameon Clarke PF 6'10 241 34 13 013
DJ Gordon PG 6'3 175 21 2 12$1,100,000$1,100,000 (t)
Dennis Howard SG/SF 6'7 190 20 1 21$2,700,000$2,700,000$2,700,000 (t)
Rasheed Stone C 7'0 259 25 6 36$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000
Mitchell van Bree SF 6'6 206 23 5 25$8,000,000$8,000,000
Ray Washington PF/C 7'0 253 21 2 12$2,000,000$2,000,000 (t)
Jamal Wilkinson SG 6'5 199 32 13 1 (MLE)1$6,000,000
Antoine Willis C/PF 6'9 251 24 4 04
10 players $62,800,000 $56,800,000 $45,700,000 $28,000,000 $28,000,000 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2027 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2027 2nd Jailbirds Vultures
2028 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2028 2nd Rockets Jailbirds
2028 2nd Jailbirds Lightning
2029 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2029 2nd Jailbirds Jailbirds
2030 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2030 2nd Jailbirds Jailbirds

Team History

Record Since 2012: 566-348 (0.619)
Playoff Appearances: 11
Conference Finals Appearances: 5
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Jailbirds 48 34 0.585 2nd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 1st Round (3-4) 96.6 115.7 113.9 Austin Simpson
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (22.4 PER)
2024 Jailbirds 62 20 0.756 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 96.5 118.4 113.5 Austin Simpson
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (24.7 PER)
2023 Jailbirds 59 23 0.720 1st 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 95.9 114.8 108.3 Austin Simpson
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (22.5 PER)
2022 Jailbirds 60 22 0.732 1st 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (3-4) 96.2 114.1 108.6 Austin Simpson
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (23.2 PER)
2021 Jailbirds 51 31 0.622 2nd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 97.4 114.2 110.9 Steve Thomas
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (25.1 PER)
2020 Jailbirds 41 15 0.732 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 99.6 111.4 107.5 Steve Thomas
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (23.5 PER)
2019 Jailbirds 29 27 0.518 4th 6th - 97.4 112.5 111.3 Steve Thomas
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dameon Clarke (20.8 PER)
2018 Jailbirds 44 12 0.786 2nd 2nd 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 96.8 110.5 100.8 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (28.8 PER)
2017 Jailbirds 40 16 0.714 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 103.9 106.7 96.7 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (24.0 PER)
2016 Jailbirds 41 15 0.732 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 105.1 104.6 95.5 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (25.5 PER)
2015 Jailbirds 32 24 0.571 2nd 4th 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 101.4 100.2 98.1 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (20.1 PER)
2014 Jailbirds 35 21 0.625 1st 4th 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 104.2 97.5 96.7 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dameon Clarke (18.6 PER)
2013 Jailbirds 17 39 0.304 3rd 7th - 108.4 100.4 110.1
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Cyris Watson (21.0 PER)
2012 Jailbirds 7 49 0.125 5th 10th - 107.4 93.9 116.0 Wayne Wright
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Aaron Dumic (21.3 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 17 Dennis Howard SG/SF 6'7 190 19 Jailbirds 20 1 828227.97.36.63.21.061.430.9414.74
2024 24 Ray Washington PF/C 7'0 253 19 Jailbirds 21 2 148313.16.03.90.90.370.760.2821.47
2024 29 DJ Gordon PG 6'3 175 19 Jailbirds 21 2 1581819.56.91.73.80.660.560.8716.19
2022 19 Antoine Willis C/PF 6'9 251 20 Jailbirds 24 4 31921228.310.58.53.80.971.790.7821.41
2022 51 Brennan Canady SG/PG 6'0 192 21 Free Agent 25 1 1307.91.70.82.20.310.080.088.81
2021 30 Dorian McCleary SG 6'2 192 21 Dragons 26 4 2174818.06.32.92.40.770.580.8216.93
2020 12 Rasheed Stone C 7'0 259 19 Jailbirds 25 6 44533528.211.27.81.91.041.911.2521.27
2020 22 Isiah Harris PF 6'9 249 18 Barons 24 6 3967018.08.64.11.80.680.610.7821.91
2020 30 Emeka Nwandu SF 6'9 196 21 Free Agent 27 3 165411.03.62.21.60.360.220.5413.60
2018 15 Jose Diaz SG 6'4 207 21 Free Agent 29 4 1695013.93.01.01.60.490.100.707.30
2018 35 Marques Bowen SF 6'8 240 21 Free Agent 29 6 212269.63.01.41.30.370.260.3715.49
2017 19 Rodney Martin PF 6'11 237 20 Free Agent 29 5 923814.14.03.30.50.100.920.6512.16
2015 15 Vlado Dvoracek C 7'3 245 22 Jaguars 33 11 48623621.18.16.62.60.941.271.1920.52
2014 6 Ivan Obradovic C 7'2 250 22 Vipers 34 12 53639325.89.88.23.10.781.691.3219.79
2013 2 Dameon Clarke PF 6'10 241 21 Jailbirds 34 13 59057436.318.011.82.60.772.091.8521.52
2012 6 Jason Cheaney SG/PG 6'6 210 17 Jailbirds 31 14 62462438.924.34.15.82.850.543.0123.71

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Jason Cheaney SG 14 2012-2025 86886762462438.924.34.15.82.850.543.0123.71
Dameon Clarke PF 11 2013-2025 60455159057436.318.011.82.60.772.091.8521.52
Keydren Carter SF 9 2016-2024 57257064564438.927.87.43.32.481.533.0527.03
Kori Dupree C 8 2014-2021 44818370027320.97.56.31.70.371.451.0817.24
Rasheed Stone C 6 2020-2025 44533544533528.211.27.81.91.041.911.2521.27
Rowland Hayden PG 8 2012-2019 44128684039721.77.22.45.40.750.291.2216.24
Ivan Obradovic PF/C 7 2014-2020 37228053639325.89.88.23.10.781.691.3219.79
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 5 2021-2025 3383338310.75.01.01.70.420.110.7717.87
Antoine Willis C/PF 4 2022-2025 31921231921228.310.58.53.80.971.790.7821.41
Jaquan Garrett C 7 2014-2020 31603981111.32.64.10.40.160.730.4413.61
Jason Barrett PG 5 2012-2016 23895041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Kane Thomas SF 3 2023-2025 21971642814.06.53.61.30.800.500.8317.48
Jose Diaz SG 4 2018-2021 168501695013.93.01.01.60.490.100.707.30
Myree Billings PG 3 2016-2023 1662962219021.89.41.54.51.010.401.4116.20
Emeka Nwandu SF 3 2020-2022 1654165411.03.62.21.60.360.220.5413.60
Cedric Brisby PG 3 2019-2021 16316374161732.012.21.78.01.270.381.5218.07
Dorian McCleary SG 3 2021-2023 160412174818.06.32.92.40.770.580.8216.93
DJ Gordon PG 2 2024-2025 158181581819.56.91.73.80.660.560.8716.19
DeAngelo Tarver PG 2 2023-2024 15515543938330.610.54.47.01.160.971.6018.48
Ray Washington PF/C 2 2024-2025 1483148313.16.03.90.90.370.760.2821.47
Lasean Hickman PG 3 2012-2014 1353360513217.15.50.93.50.660.181.0311.83
Devante Parker PG 3 2016-2018 1335667334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Byron Dixon SF/SG 3 2014-2017 131078433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Marques Bowen SF 3 2018-2020 13123212269.63.01.41.30.370.260.3715.49
Marcus Dewitt PF 3 2012-2014 128191941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
Kenny Chandler SF 2 2012-2013 112322993213.95.82.01.90.430.340.590.00
Mitchell van Bree SF 2 2024-2025 1116740129930.813.25.03.71.590.752.1616.40
Trent Buchanan PF 2 2024-2025 10372084818.55.94.92.50.620.940.7117.78
Blake Davis SF 4 2012-2015 99013107.93.01.31.00.130.050.330.00
Mayce Webber C/PF 2 2012-2013 988434724328.59.88.31.90.301.461.700.00
Dedrick Clayton C 3 2017-2019 9804626010.53.93.10.50.050.720.5815.25
Lucas White PF 2 2021-2022 970253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
Marcus Wright PF 2 2022-2023 966377675135.518.211.84.11.652.232.0124.25
Jonah Kettle SG 2 2019-2020 93062931522.49.63.43.11.740.801.0621.70
Quinton Ledoux PG 3 2016-2018 91055522820.77.81.45.20.710.211.4715.19
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 3 2014-2016 878564454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Dennis Howard SG/SF 1 2025-2025 8282828227.97.36.63.21.061.430.9414.74
Darome Ervin PF/SF 2 2019-2020 7704261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
Javon Noble SG/SF 2 2023-2024 7313804.11.70.50.60.210.210.3713.40
Jamal Wilkinson SG 1 2025-2025 69057333926.310.94.52.71.360.471.7215.01
Cyris Watson PF 2 2013-2014 652681029722.09.67.31.60.620.701.250.00
Osa Mathis SF/PF 1 2022-2022 65265212.52.73.40.80.140.850.2910.10
William Avery PG 2 2015-2016 62077763333.713.02.89.52.450.302.030.00
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 2 2015-2016 59779333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2013-2013 565675054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Darius Sawyer SG 1 2012-2012 56563365612.64.61.21.60.490.170.800.00
Chrishan Swift SF 1 2014-2014 562775266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
Vlado Dvoracek C 2 2015-2016 54048623621.18.16.62.60.941.271.1920.52
Terrell Christie SF/PF 1 2012-2012 5205516513.55.23.30.90.250.090.680.00
Jalen Jackson SF 1 2023-2023 5112841314.74.44.11.70.630.320.7216.00
Isiah Harris PF 1 2020-2020 5103967018.08.64.11.80.680.610.7821.91
Stuart Furstinger SF/SG 1 2022-2022 5105107.52.91.21.10.220.180.4316.13
Aaron Dumic SF 1 2012-2012 464659030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
Aquille Glover SF 1 2024-2024 440227411.84.92.01.50.550.430.9114.56
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 1 2023-2023 41079977434.919.412.62.10.652.182.0823.69
Nate Washburn SF 1 2021-2021 40017267.02.20.90.80.310.120.3812.71
Abdul N'Dianye C 1 2012-2012 3902859918.54.06.91.50.191.850.930.00
Will Delph C/PF 1 2023-2023 32341314.92.85.00.90.290.900.3412.64
Dante Sullivan SG 2 2016-2017 3101122510.62.30.91.20.460.110.530.00
Kyle Vanderpool PF 2 2021-2022 2703803.91.21.10.40.000.240.0515.99
Pace LaGarde SF 1 2022-2022 242369768836.020.48.55.32.031.312.5924.77
Darrick Hall SG 1 2016-2016 2001906316.75.21.52.50.980.250.890.00
Marcus Enright C 1 2023-2023 15561126225.39.57.12.00.681.581.1417.64
Marcus Powell SG 1 2023-2023 1501701712.84.62.81.50.710.450.9515.41
Brennan Canady SG/PG 1 2022-2022 1301307.91.70.82.20.310.080.088.81
Tomas Bullard C 1 2025-2025 10027538.51.63.00.60.100.490.1513.67
Rodney Martin PF 1 2018-2018 60923814.14.03.30.50.100.920.6512.16
Marlon Burton C 1 2024-2024 602161910.13.83.31.30.110.630.3419.71
Kareen Gordon PF 1 2016-2016 409317.21.71.90.30.060.410.350.00
Dwight Hill C 1 2024-2024 4070629021.58.06.51.10.321.031.0116.70
Jose Gallo SG/SF 1 2023-2023 40134411.63.63.01.10.610.220.4716.25
Justin Rooks SG/SF 1 2022-2022 30303.01.01.01.00.670.000.3329.04
Luke Williams SG/SF 1 2025-2025 0063729025.79.85.42.70.990.581.2716.10
Cedric Bell PG 1 2024-2024 002931811.63.60.52.30.480.050.4413.88
Nick Alvin SG/PG 1 2025-2025 00509.82.80.41.60.000.000.604.29

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceEast
DivisionCentral
ArenaThe Jailhouse (Capacity: 25710)
Market SizeVery Large
Fan LoyaltyAbove Average

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 868 Jason Cheaney
Points 22355 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Made 8557 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Attempted 17189 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Made 2275 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Attempted 5269 Jason Cheaney
Free Throws Made 3214 Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 4112 Keydren Carter
Assists 5119 Jason Cheaney
Total Rebounds 6963 Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 1647 Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 5316 Dameon Clarke
Steals 2182 Jason Cheaney
Blocks 1240 Dameon Clarke
Turnovers 2622 Jason Cheaney
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 25.8 868 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Made 9.9 868 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Attempted 19.8 868 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Made 2.7 163 Cedric Brisby
Three Points Attempted 6.1 868 Jason Cheaney
Free Throws Made 5.6 572 Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 7.2 572 Keydren Carter
Assists 7.5 155 DeAngelo Tarver
Total Rebounds 11.5 604 Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 2.7 604 Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 8.8 604 Dameon Clarke
Steals 2.51 868 Jason Cheaney
Blocks 2.05 604 Dameon Clarke
Turnovers 3.02 868 Jason Cheaney
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 68 2017 074 v Renegades Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Made 28 2017 074 v Renegades Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Attempted 50 2014 055 v Cyclones Jason Cheaney
Three Points Made 12 2021 134 v Barons Jason Cheaney
Three Points Attempted 23 2021 159 v Stars Jason Cheaney
Free Throws Made 20 2018 017 v Stars Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 25 2018 017 v Stars Keydren Carter
Assists 18 2013 097 v Renegades Rowland Hayden
Total Rebounds 25 2022 53 v Renegades Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 10 2019 55 v Cyclones Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 20 2015 091 v Tritons Dameon Clarke
Steals 12 2012 084 v Hurricanes Jason Cheaney
Blocks 12 2018 019 v Scorpions Dameon Clarke
Turnovers 11 2015 012 v Devils Jason Cheaney
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 33.5 79 2024 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Made 11.9 56 2020 Keydren Carter
Field Goals Attempted 24.7 56 2020 Keydren Carter
Three Points Made 4.9 63 2021 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Attempted 11.4 63 2021 Jason Cheaney
Free Throws Made 8.1 56 2018 Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 10.1 56 2018 Keydren Carter
Assists 10.3 56 2013 Rowland Hayden
Total Rebounds 13.9 56 2019 Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 4.1 56 2019 Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 10.3 56 2020 Dameon Clarke
Steals 4.18 56 2013 Jason Cheaney
Blocks 3.57 42 2012 Mayce Webber
Turnovers 3.68 56 2020 Keydren Carter