Chicago Jailbirds

8-6, 6th in East Conference

Division: Central (Conference: East)
Location: Chicago, IL
General Manager: Austin Simpson (Since: 2022)
Head Coach: Jimmy Cougar (Since: 2012, 526-320)
Assistants: Brent Williams, Eric Bradley
Arena: The Jailhouse (Capacity: 25710)
Championships: 1

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
20 Nick AlvinSG/PG6'31946'6231#49, Knights, 2024Saint PetersJersey City, New Jersey$1,000,0001+1tUnassuming
5 Cedric BellPG6'21806'23310Undrafted (2013)CampbellIndianapolis, Indiana$1,500,0001Leader
19 Trent BuchananPF6'102447'2232#24, Drones, 2023CincinnatiDublin, Ohio$2,000,0001+1tDriven
36 Tomas BullardC6'112557'2255#10, Cyclones, 2019Iowa StateGridley, California$1,500,0001+1tDriven
4 Deonte CameronPG/SG6'11826'4244Undrafted (2021)PennsylvaniaAston, Pennsylvania$2,000,0001Flamboyant
12 Jason CheaneySG/PG6'62106'113013#6, Jailbirds, 2012Michigan StateRosemead, California$23,400,0001Demanding
2 DJ GordonPG6'31756'6201#29, Jailbirds, 2024IndianaTaft, Oklahoma$1,100,0002+1tLazy
44 Dennis HowardSG/SF6'71906'10190#17, Jailbirds, 2025UCLAIrwinton, Georgia$2,700,0003+1tCharismatic
0 Rasheed StoneC7'02597'6245#12, Jailbirds, 2020CincinnatiDallas, Texas$15,000,0004Argumentative
49 Kane ThomasSF6'72036'10265#20, Lightning, 2020KentuckyMuncie, Indiana$1,500,0001Charismatic
3 Mitchell van BreeSF6'62066'11224#21, Dragons, 2021ArizonaFlower Mound, Texas$8,000,0003Driven
11 Ray WashingtonPF/C7'02537'3201#24, Jailbirds, 2024StanfordOwensboro, Kentucky$2,000,0002+1tRelaxed
6 Jamal WilkinsonSG6'51996'103112#18, Devils, 2013CharlotteSt Petersburg, Florida$6,000,0002Unassuming
22 Luke WilliamsSG/SF6'42296'93414#9, Tritons, 2011North CarolinaCharlotte, North Carolina$1,500,0001+1tDedicated
23 Antoine WillisC/PF6'92517'0233#19, Jailbirds, 2022ArkansasBaton Rouge, Louisiana$2,500,0001Professional
15 players6-6215.36-1025.15.3Avg Draft Position: 17.2Total: $71,700,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Trent Buchanan PF 14 2 17.8 2.4 4.9 .485 0.4 1.4 .263 2.0 3.5 .571 .522 0.4 0.7 .500 1.4 3.1 4.4 2.0 0.36 0.86 0.6 1.4 5.4
Tomas Bullard C 3 0 3.0 0.0 0.3 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 9.3 16.3 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.7 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.3 0.0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 9 0 4.1 0.4 1.3 .333 0.3 0.8 .429 0.1 0.6 .200 .458 0.1 0.2 .500 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.7 0.22 0.11 0.2 0.6 1.3
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 14 14 36.7 12.7 26.2 .485 3.4 9.6 .356 9.3 16.6 .560 .550 4.9 6.1 .812 0.6 1.8 2.4 7.3 1.29 0.36 3.4 3.2 33.8
DJ Gordon PG 14 0 24.6 3.4 8.3 .405 1.5 4.8 .313 1.9 3.5 .531 .496 0.9 1.0 .857 0.6 1.4 1.9 4.7 1.57 0.64 0.5 1.8 9.1
Dennis Howard SG/SF 14 14 23.9 1.9 6.6 .293 0.6 3.4 .170 1.4 3.2 .422 .337 0.9 1.3 .667 1.3 4.9 6.2 2.8 0.64 1.21 1.2 1.6 5.3
Rasheed Stone C 14 14 33.4 6.7 10.6 .635 0.3 0.6 .444 6.4 9.9 .647 .649 2.0 3.9 .509 2.1 6.2 8.3 2.1 0.93 1.57 1.1 2.7 15.7
Kane Thomas SF 14 0 9.2 0.6 2.9 .225 0.2 1.3 .167 0.4 1.6 .273 .263 0.4 0.6 .750 0.8 1.7 2.5 0.9 0.21 0.50 0.1 0.8 1.9
Mitchell van Bree SF 14 14 30.1 5.3 11.1 .474 2.3 4.9 .464 3.0 6.2 .483 .577 2.6 3.2 .822 2.4 3.4 5.9 3.6 1.14 0.71 2.0 2.1 15.5
Ray Washington PF/C 14 0 15.0 3.1 5.9 .518 0.2 1.1 .188 2.9 4.8 .597 .536 0.6 0.6 .889 1.1 3.4 4.5 1.1 0.21 0.71 0.1 0.9 6.9
Jamal Wilkinson SG 14 0 13.3 2.2 5.2 .425 1.1 2.4 .441 1.1 2.8 .410 .527 0.1 0.2 .667 0.8 1.6 2.4 1.8 0.36 0.21 0.6 0.7 5.6
Antoine Willis C/PF 12 12 31.7 6.4 11.3 .566 0.0 0.2 .000 6.4 11.2 .575 .566 1.7 3.3 .500 2.5 5.9 8.4 4.0 0.83 1.50 0.9 2.3 14.5

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Trent Buchanan PF 1422494.89.80.4850.72.70.2634.07.10.5710.5220.71.40.5002.76.29.04.00.721.731.162.911.0
Tomas Bullard C 3090.04.00.0000.00.000.04.00.0000.0000.00.000.08.08.00.00.000.000.004.00.0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 90373.911.70.3332.96.80.4291.04.90.2000.4581.01.90.5000.01.91.95.81.950.971.954.911.7
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 141451412.525.70.4853.49.50.3569.116.20.5600.5504.86.00.8120.61.82.37.11.260.353.293.233.1
DJ Gordon PG 1403444.912.10.4052.27.00.3132.75.10.5310.4961.31.50.8570.82.02.86.92.300.940.732.613.3
Dennis Howard SG/SF 14143352.99.90.2930.95.10.1702.04.80.4220.3371.31.90.6671.97.49.34.20.971.831.832.58.0
Rasheed Stone C 14144677.211.40.6350.30.70.4446.910.70.6470.6492.24.20.5092.26.78.92.31.001.701.162.917.0
Kane Thomas SF 1401292.511.20.2250.85.00.1671.76.10.2730.2631.72.20.7503.16.79.83.60.841.950.283.17.5
Mitchell van Bree SF 14144216.313.30.4742.75.90.4643.67.40.4830.5773.23.80.8222.94.17.04.41.370.862.392.618.6
Ray Washington PF/C 1402107.414.20.5180.52.70.1886.911.50.5970.5361.41.50.8892.68.210.82.60.511.710.172.216.6
Jamal Wilkinson SG 1401866.014.10.4252.96.60.4413.17.50.4100.5270.40.60.6672.14.56.64.80.970.581.741.915.3
Antoine Willis C/PF 12123807.312.90.5660.00.20.0007.312.70.5750.5661.93.80.5002.86.79.64.50.951.711.042.616.5

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Trent Buchanan PF 14 2 17.8 2.4 5.0 .485 0.4 1.4 .263 5.7 9.9 .571 .522 0.4 0.7 .500 1.4 3.2 4.6 2.1 0.37 0.88 0.6 1.5 5.6
Tomas Bullard C 3 0 3.0 0.0 0.3 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 9.6 16.8 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.7 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.3 0.0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 9 0 4.1 0.5 1.4 .333 0.3 0.8 .429 3.2 5.6 .200 .458 0.1 0.2 .500 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.7 0.23 0.11 0.2 0.6 1.4
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 14 14 36.7 13.1 27.0 .485 3.5 9.9 .356 0.1 0.4 .560 .550 5.1 6.3 .812 0.6 1.8 2.4 7.5 1.32 0.37 3.5 3.3 34.8
DJ Gordon PG 14 0 24.6 3.5 8.5 .405 1.5 4.9 .313 9.6 17.1 .531 .496 0.9 1.0 .857 0.6 1.4 2.0 4.9 1.62 0.66 0.5 1.8 9.3
Dennis Howard SG/SF 14 14 23.9 2.0 6.8 .293 0.6 3.5 .170 1.9 3.6 .422 .337 0.9 1.3 .667 1.3 5.1 6.4 2.9 0.66 1.25 1.3 1.7 5.4
Rasheed Stone C 14 14 33.4 6.9 10.9 .635 0.3 0.7 .444 1.4 3.3 .647 .649 2.1 4.0 .509 2.1 6.4 8.5 2.2 0.96 1.62 1.1 2.8 16.2
Kane Thomas SF 14 0 9.2 0.7 2.9 .225 0.2 1.3 .167 6.6 10.2 .273 .263 0.4 0.6 .750 0.8 1.8 2.6 1.0 0.22 0.52 0.1 0.8 2.0
Mitchell van Bree SF 14 14 30.1 5.4 11.5 .474 2.4 5.1 .464 0.4 1.6 .483 .577 2.7 3.3 .822 2.5 3.5 6.0 3.8 1.18 0.74 2.1 2.2 16.0
Ray Washington PF/C 14 0 15.0 3.2 6.1 .518 0.2 1.2 .188 3.1 6.4 .597 .536 0.6 0.7 .889 1.1 3.5 4.6 1.1 0.22 0.74 0.1 1.0 7.1
Jamal Wilkinson SG 14 0 13.3 2.3 5.4 .425 1.1 2.5 .441 2.9 4.9 .410 .527 0.1 0.2 .667 0.8 1.7 2.5 1.8 0.37 0.22 0.7 0.7 5.8
Antoine Willis C/PF 12 12 31.7 6.6 11.7 .566 0.0 0.2 .000 1.4 3.3 .575 .566 1.7 3.4 .500 2.6 6.1 8.7 4.1 0.86 1.55 0.9 2.3 14.9

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Trent Buchanan PF 14 2 249 6.6 13.5 .485 1.0 3.8 .263 5.6 9.7 .571 .522 1.0 1.0 .500 3.8 8.5 12.3 5.6 1.0 2.4 1.6 4.0 15.1
Tomas Bullard C 3 0 9 0.0 5.5 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 153.8 269.2 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 11.0 11.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.5 0.0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 9 0 37 5.3 16.0 .333 4.0 9.4 .429 1.3 6.7 .200 .458 1.3 1.3 .500 0.0 2.7 2.7 8.0 2.7 1.3 2.7 6.7 16.0
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 14 14 514 17.1 35.3 .485 4.6 13.0 .356 12.5 22.3 .560 .550 6.6 6.6 .812 0.8 2.4 3.2 9.8 1.7 0.5 4.5 4.3 45.5
DJ Gordon PG 14 0 344 6.8 16.7 .405 3.0 9.6 .313 3.7 7.0 .531 .496 1.7 1.7 .857 1.1 2.7 3.9 9.5 3.2 1.3 1.0 3.6 18.3
Dennis Howard SG/SF 14 14 335 4.0 13.6 .293 1.2 6.9 .170 2.8 6.6 .422 .337 1.8 1.8 .667 2.7 10.2 12.8 5.8 1.3 2.5 2.5 3.4 10.9
Rasheed Stone C 14 14 467 10.0 15.7 .635 0.4 1.0 .444 9.5 14.7 .647 .649 3.0 3.0 .509 3.1 9.2 12.3 3.2 1.4 2.3 1.6 4.0 23.3
Kane Thomas SF 14 0 129 3.4 15.3 .225 1.1 6.9 .167 2.3 8.4 .273 .263 2.3 2.3 .750 4.2 9.2 13.4 5.0 1.1 2.7 0.4 4.2 10.3
Mitchell van Bree SF 14 14 421 8.7 18.3 .474 3.8 8.1 .464 4.9 10.2 .483 .577 4.3 4.3 .822 4.0 5.6 9.6 6.0 1.9 1.2 3.3 3.5 25.5
Ray Washington PF/C 14 0 210 10.1 19.5 .518 0.7 3.8 .188 9.4 15.8 .597 .536 1.9 1.9 .889 3.5 11.3 14.8 3.5 0.7 2.4 0.2 3.1 22.8
Jamal Wilkinson SG 14 0 186 8.2 19.4 .425 4.0 9.0 .441 4.3 10.4 .410 .527 0.5 0.5 .667 2.9 6.1 9.0 6.6 1.3 0.8 2.4 2.7 21.0
Antoine Willis C/PF 12 12 380 10.0 17.7 .566 0.0 0.3 .000 10.0 17.4 .575 .566 2.6 2.6 .500 3.9 9.2 13.1 6.2 1.3 2.3 1.4 3.5 22.6

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Trent Buchanan PF 14 2 249 4.9 10.1 .485 0.7 2.8 .263 4.2 7.3 .571 .522 0.7 0.7 .500 2.8 6.4 9.2 4.2 0.7 1.8 1.2 3.0 11.3
Tomas Bullard C 3 0 9 0.0 4.1 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 115.4 201.9 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 8.2 8.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.1 0.0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 9 0 37 4.0 12.0 .333 3.0 7.0 .429 1.0 5.0 .200 .458 1.0 1.0 .500 0.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 12.0
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 14 14 514 12.8 26.5 .485 3.5 9.7 .356 9.4 16.7 .560 .550 5.0 5.0 .812 0.6 1.8 2.4 7.4 1.3 0.4 3.4 3.2 34.1
DJ Gordon PG 14 0 344 5.1 12.5 .405 2.3 7.2 .313 2.8 5.3 .531 .496 1.3 1.3 .857 0.9 2.0 2.9 7.1 2.4 1.0 0.8 2.7 13.7
Dennis Howard SG/SF 14 14 335 3.0 10.2 .293 0.9 5.2 .170 2.1 5.0 .422 .337 1.3 1.3 .667 2.0 7.6 9.6 4.3 1.0 1.9 1.9 2.5 8.2
Rasheed Stone C 14 14 467 7.5 11.8 .635 0.3 0.7 .444 7.1 11.0 .647 .649 2.2 2.2 .509 2.3 6.9 9.2 2.4 1.0 1.7 1.2 3.0 17.5
Kane Thomas SF 14 0 129 2.6 11.5 .225 0.9 5.2 .167 1.7 6.3 .273 .263 1.7 1.7 .750 3.2 6.9 10.1 3.7 0.9 2.0 0.3 3.2 7.8
Mitchell van Bree SF 14 14 421 6.5 13.7 .474 2.8 6.1 .464 3.7 7.7 .483 .577 3.3 3.3 .822 3.0 4.2 7.2 4.5 1.4 0.9 2.5 2.6 19.1
Ray Washington PF/C 14 0 210 7.6 14.7 .518 0.5 2.8 .188 7.1 11.8 .597 .536 1.4 1.4 .889 2.6 8.5 11.1 2.6 0.5 1.8 0.2 2.3 17.1
Jamal Wilkinson SG 14 0 186 6.2 14.6 .425 3.0 6.8 .441 3.2 7.8 .410 .527 0.4 0.4 .667 2.2 4.6 6.8 5.0 1.0 0.6 1.8 2.0 15.8
Antoine Willis C/PF 12 12 380 7.5 13.3 .566 0.0 0.2 .000 7.5 13.1 .575 .566 2.0 2.0 .500 2.9 6.9 9.9 4.7 1.0 1.8 1.1 2.6 17.0

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Trent Buchanan PF 14 2 249 33 68 .485 5 19 .263 28 49 .571 .522 5 10 .500 19 43 62 28 5 12 8 20 76
Tomas Bullard C 3 0 9 0 1 .000 0 0 .000 28 49 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 9 0 37 4 12 .333 3 7 .429 1 5 .200 .458 1 2 .500 0 2 2 6 2 1 2 5 12
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 14 14 514 178 367 .485 48 135 .356 130 232 .560 .550 69 85 .812 8 25 33 102 18 5 47 45 473
DJ Gordon PG 14 0 344 47 116 .405 21 67 .313 26 49 .531 .496 12 14 .857 8 19 27 66 22 9 7 25 127
Dennis Howard SG/SF 14 14 335 27 92 .293 8 47 .170 19 45 .422 .337 12 18 .667 18 69 87 39 9 17 17 23 74
Rasheed Stone C 14 14 467 94 148 .635 4 9 .444 90 139 .647 .649 28 55 .509 29 87 116 30 13 22 15 38 220
Kane Thomas SF 14 0 129 9 40 .225 3 18 .167 6 22 .273 .263 6 8 .750 11 24 35 13 3 7 1 11 27
Mitchell van Bree SF 14 14 421 74 156 .474 32 69 .464 42 87 .483 .577 37 45 .822 34 48 82 51 16 10 28 30 217
Ray Washington PF/C 14 0 210 43 83 .518 3 16 .188 40 67 .597 .536 8 9 .889 15 48 63 15 3 10 1 13 97
Jamal Wilkinson SG 14 0 186 31 73 .425 15 34 .441 16 39 .410 .527 2 3 .667 11 23 34 25 5 3 9 10 79
Antoine Willis C/PF 12 12 380 77 136 .566 0 2 .000 77 134 .575 .566 20 40 .500 30 71 101 48 10 18 11 27 174

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Trent Buchanan PF 14224912.40.20.20.30.50.1001.00.2117.1114.70.5250.2790.1477.817.312.612.31.03.710.013.8-24-1.7-35350.00.00.099.50.5
Tomas Bullard C 309-2.2-0.10.00.00.0-0.059-12.8-0.10.0117.30.0000.0000.0000.022.211.30.00.00.00.04.8-19-6.3-23230.00.00.00.0100.0
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 90378.1-0.10.00.00.00.017-3.50.099.5116.20.4660.5830.1670.05.42.717.72.72.013.417.2-5-0.6-77100.00.00.00.00.0
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 141451422.23.90.70.41.20.1090.40.3115.4119.40.5850.3680.2321.64.93.321.61.70.710.437.5453.235-3553.146.90.00.00.0
DJ Gordon PG 14034414.10.70.50.40.90.1262.00.3122.7115.40.5200.5780.1212.45.54.020.93.22.05.416.0-44-3.1-4545100.00.00.00.00.0
Dennis Howard SG/SF 14143357.8-0.7-0.50.50.00.000-1.60.090.0112.70.3700.5110.1965.520.613.212.71.33.814.514.9412.940-400.068.631.40.00.0
Rasheed Stone C 141446716.71.80.80.71.50.1501.80.5126.1113.40.6390.0610.3726.418.712.67.01.43.68.017.1302.134-340.00.00.00.0100.0
Kane Thomas SF 1401298.0-0.2-0.10.20.10.019-2.00.095.3113.60.3100.4500.2008.818.613.811.01.24.12.314.8-51-3.6-54540.00.0100.00.00.0
Mitchell van Bree SF 141442116.61.60.60.51.10.1303.10.5121.1116.10.6170.4420.2888.311.49.913.21.91.813.720.7433.136-360.00.0100.00.00.0
Ray Washington PF/C 14021016.70.80.40.30.70.1520.10.1126.1113.40.5580.1930.1087.322.915.27.80.73.61.117.9-32-2.3-30300.00.00.014.185.9
Jamal Wilkinson SG 14018612.90.30.10.20.30.070-0.40.1111.9117.40.5310.4660.0416.112.49.314.61.31.210.819.1-12-0.9-550.0100.00.00.00.0
Antoine Willis C/PF 121238017.41.60.60.61.20.1472.50.5123.4113.60.5660.0150.2948.118.713.513.81.33.66.718.5534.454-540.00.00.0100.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Trent Buchanan PF 1422491.52.2.6770.20.5.4290.20.6.3330.10.1.5000.41.4.263
Tomas Bullard C 3090.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 90370.00.1.0000.00.1.0000.10.3.3330.00.0.0000.30.8.429
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 14145145.57.1.7700.41.1.3750.20.6.3753.17.7.4073.49.6.356
DJ Gordon PG 1403441.83.4.5320.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.10.11.0001.54.8.313
Dennis Howard SG/SF 14143350.91.5.5710.30.6.5000.00.2.0000.20.9.2310.63.4.170
Rasheed Stone C 14144675.68.3.6720.81.6.5000.00.0.0000.10.11.0000.30.6.444
Kane Thomas SF 1401290.10.4.3330.10.3.2500.10.2.6670.10.6.1110.21.3.167
Mitchell van Bree SF 14144211.62.4.6760.10.3.2500.20.6.3331.12.9.3752.34.9.464
Ray Washington PF/C 1402102.13.4.6040.50.7.7000.10.4.4000.10.3.5000.21.1.188
Jamal Wilkinson SG 1401860.51.0.5000.20.6.3750.20.21.0000.21.0.2141.12.4.441
Antoine Willis C/PF 12123805.88.3.7000.31.4.1760.31.3.2670.00.2.0000.00.2.000

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeDennis HowardJason Cheaney 144:03 335 296 39 115.9 102.4 13.5 0.4650.2710.651
2 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 56:28 161 124 37 150.5 112.7 37.7 0.5560.3780.810
3 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonJason Cheaney 42:59 122 98 24 138.6 110.1 28.5 0.5830.3910.829
4 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 37:30 72 82 -10 88.9 103.8 -14.9 0.4370.3500.429
5 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 35:14 69 80 -11 92.0 112.7 -20.7 0.3750.3330.857
6 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 34:26 92 83 9 131.4 116.9 14.5 0.5220.3910.647
7 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeDennis HowardJason Cheaney 31:40 55 80 -25 90.2 140.4 -50.2 0.4350.3480.778
8 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeDennis HowardDJ Gordon 26:34 70 57 13 132.1 107.5 24.5 0.5640.3850.429
9 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 24:30 54 63 -9 105.9 121.2 -15.3 0.4800.2351.000
10 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKane ThomasJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 22:30 60 55 5 125.0 119.6 5.4 0.5780.5380.250
11 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKane ThomasJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 17:58 34 44 -10 106.3 146.7 -40.4 0.4670.4551.000
12 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananDennis HowardJason CheaneyDeonte Cameron 11:28 24 37 -13 109.1 176.2 -67.1 0.5240.2000.200
13 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKane ThomasJamal WilkinsonJason Cheaney 10:22 26 34 -8 108.3 147.8 -39.5 0.3810.3570.556
14 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 09:37 14 31 -17 66.7 147.6 -81.0 0.3160.0000.500
15 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonJason Cheaney 08:16 28 20 8 155.6 111.1 44.4 0.6880.6250.250
16 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 08:09 19 17 2 118.8 106.3 12.5 0.5290.250
17 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 08:07 22 16 6 129.4 100.0 29.4 0.4440.4290.600
18 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananDennis HowardJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 07:28 14 25 -11 107.7 178.6 -70.9 0.4290.250
19 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeDennis HowardJason Cheaney 07:15 11 12 -1 78.6 85.7 -7.1 0.2860.0001.000
20 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasJason CheaneyDeonte Cameron 06:59 16 9 7 133.3 75.0 58.3 0.5830.400
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeDennis HowardJason Cheaney 144:03 335 296 39 115.9 102.4 13.5 0.4650.2710.651
2 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 56:28 161 124 37 150.5 112.7 37.7 0.5560.3780.810
3 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonJason Cheaney 42:59 122 98 24 138.6 110.1 28.5 0.5830.3910.829
4 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 37:30 72 82 -10 88.9 103.8 -14.9 0.4370.3500.429
5 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 35:14 69 80 -11 92.0 112.7 -20.7 0.3750.3330.857
6 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 34:26 92 83 9 131.4 116.9 14.5 0.5220.3910.647
7 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeDennis HowardJason Cheaney 31:40 55 80 -25 90.2 140.4 -50.2 0.4350.3480.778
8 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisMitchell van BreeDennis HowardDJ Gordon 26:34 70 57 13 132.1 107.5 24.5 0.5640.3850.429
9 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 24:30 54 63 -9 105.9 121.2 -15.3 0.4800.2351.000
10 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKane ThomasJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 22:30 60 55 5 125.0 119.6 5.4 0.5780.5380.250
11 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKane ThomasJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 17:58 34 44 -10 106.3 146.7 -40.4 0.4670.4551.000
12 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananDennis HowardJason CheaneyDeonte Cameron 11:28 24 37 -13 109.1 176.2 -67.1 0.5240.2000.200
13 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisKane ThomasJamal WilkinsonJason Cheaney 10:22 26 34 -8 108.3 147.8 -39.5 0.3810.3570.556
14 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 09:37 14 31 -17 66.7 147.6 -81.0 0.3160.0000.500
15 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeJamal WilkinsonJason Cheaney 08:16 28 20 8 155.6 111.1 44.4 0.6880.6250.250
16 Rasheed StoneAntoine WillisDennis HowardJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 08:09 19 17 2 118.8 106.3 12.5 0.5290.250
17 Rasheed StoneTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeJason CheaneyDJ Gordon 08:07 22 16 6 129.4 100.0 29.4 0.4440.4290.600
18 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananDennis HowardJamal WilkinsonDJ Gordon 07:28 14 25 -11 107.7 178.6 -70.9 0.4290.250
19 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananMitchell van BreeDennis HowardJason Cheaney 07:15 11 12 -1 78.6 85.7 -7.1 0.2860.0001.000
20 Ray WashingtonTrent BuchananKane ThomasJason CheaneyDeonte Cameron 06:59 16 9 7 133.3 75.0 58.3 0.5830.400

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
13 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsChicago Jailbirds103Philadelphia Warriors12724L01L 1115.7142.730 - Alonzo Weaver10 - Ivan Obradovic9 - Alonzo Weaver
25 (Box)Detroit MustangsDetroit Mustangs88Chicago Jailbirds10719W11W 1116.397.842 - Jason Cheaney15 - Markese Walton7 - Jason Cheaney
37 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksChicago Jailbirds114St Louis Skyhawks1173L12L 1117.5123.224 - Antoine Willis11 - Antoine Willis10 - Jason Cheaney
49 (Box)Charlotte DronesCharlotte Drones118Chicago Jailbirds1279W22W 1124.5115.743 - Jason Cheaney11 - Antoine Willis9 - DeAngelo Tarver
511 (Box)Charlotte DronesChicago Jailbirds102Charlotte Drones1011W32W 2103.0105.238 - Jason Cheaney13 - Antoine Willis8 - DeAngelo Tarver
612 (Box)Atlanta DevilsChicago Jailbirds116Atlanta Devils1115W42W 3118.4116.844 - Jason Cheaney15 - Derrick Aririguzoh5 - Kendrick Hill
714 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons110Chicago Jailbirds1144W52W 4115.2112.240 - Jason Cheaney18 - Antoine Willis12 - Antoine Willis
816 (Box)Denver DragonsDenver Dragons106Chicago Jailbirds1033L53L 1109.6112.832 - Jason Cheaney11 - Reggie Fortier10 - Jason Cheaney
918 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersPittsburgh Vipers129Chicago Jailbirds11415L54L 2117.5130.332 - Jason Cheaney10 - Justin Delgado9 - Triston Lane
1019 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning95Chicago Jailbirds10611W64W 1111.699.033 - Spencer Allen12 - Ray Washington10 - DJ Gordon
1121 (Box)New York RenegadesChicago Jailbirds120New York Renegades1233L65L 1117.6120.645 - Jason Cheaney10 - Dennis Howard13 - Darius Whiteside
1223 (Box)Minneapolis BlizzardsChicago Jailbirds110Minneapolis Blizzards1188L66L 2108.9116.827 - Jason Cheaney16 - Donovan Galloway11 - Deleon Slay
1326 (Box)Cincinnati KingsCincinnati Kings127Chicago Jailbirds1281W76W 1126.7127.035 - Mitchell van Bree13 - Antoine Willis11 - Jason Cheaney
1428 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksSt Louis Skyhawks102Chicago Jailbirds11210W86W 2114.3105.231 - Jason Cheaney14 - Mark Hunter10 - Jamal Johnson
1530Chicago JailbirdsBoston Crusaders
1632Chicago JailbirdsLouisville Colonels
1733Toronto HuskiesChicago Jailbirds
1837Las Vegas ScorpionsChicago Jailbirds
1938Miami CyclonesChicago Jailbirds
2039Chicago JailbirdsAustin Rockets
2141Kansas City KnightsChicago Jailbirds
2243Chicago JailbirdsLouisville Colonels
2345Chicago JailbirdsDetroit Mustangs
2446Chicago JailbirdsHouston Lightning
2549Chicago JailbirdsPittsburgh Vipers
2652Mexico City JaguarsChicago Jailbirds
2753Boston CrusadersChicago Jailbirds
2855Seattle ThunderChicago Jailbirds
2958Chicago JailbirdsNew Orleans Hurricanes
3060Chicago JailbirdsKansas City Knights
3162Chicago JailbirdsMexico City Jaguars
3264Baltimore BulletsChicago Jailbirds
3366New Orleans HurricanesChicago Jailbirds
3468Chicago JailbirdsCincinnati Kings
3570Austin RocketsChicago Jailbirds
3672Chicago JailbirdsNashville Stars
3774Chicago JailbirdsToronto Huskies
3877New Orleans HurricanesChicago Jailbirds
3979Pittsburgh VipersChicago Jailbirds
4081Baltimore BulletsChicago Jailbirds
4184Chicago JailbirdsDallas Predators
4286Chicago JailbirdsOakland Tritons
4387Chicago JailbirdsPhoenix Vultures
4490Chicago JailbirdsLos Angeles Fireballs
4592Chicago JailbirdsDenver Dragons
4694Miami CyclonesChicago Jailbirds
4796Chicago JailbirdsCincinnati Kings
4898Atlanta DevilsChicago Jailbirds
49100Portland LumberjacksChicago Jailbirds
50102Cincinnati KingsChicago Jailbirds
51104Chicago JailbirdsBaltimore Bullets
52105Chicago JailbirdsMiami Cyclones
53108Chicago JailbirdsCharlotte Drones
54112Minneapolis BlizzardsChicago Jailbirds
55114Chicago JailbirdsBaltimore Bullets
56115Nashville StarsChicago Jailbirds
57117Louisville ColonelsChicago Jailbirds
58119Oklahoma City BaronsChicago Jailbirds
59122Chicago JailbirdsNew Orleans Hurricanes
60123Boston CrusadersChicago Jailbirds
61125Louisville ColonelsChicago Jailbirds
62127Chicago JailbirdsOklahoma City Barons
63129Chicago JailbirdsAtlanta Devils
64131Atlanta DevilsChicago Jailbirds
65133Chicago JailbirdsPittsburgh Vipers
66134Philadelphia WarriorsChicago Jailbirds
67136Detroit MustangsChicago Jailbirds
68138Chicago JailbirdsDetroit Mustangs
69140Los Angeles FireballsChicago Jailbirds
70143Chicago JailbirdsPortland Lumberjacks
71145Chicago JailbirdsSeattle Thunder
72146Chicago JailbirdsLas Vegas Scorpions
73148Nashville StarsChicago Jailbirds
74151Phoenix VulturesChicago Jailbirds
75154Chicago JailbirdsToronto Huskies
76155Dallas PredatorsChicago Jailbirds
77158Toronto HuskiesChicago Jailbirds
78160Chicago JailbirdsNew York Renegades
79162Chicago JailbirdsNashville Stars
80165Philadelphia WarriorsChicago Jailbirds
81167New York RenegadesChicago Jailbirds
82168Chicago JailbirdsPhiladelphia Warriors

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 1576 10th 11th
Points Allowed 1572 22nd 7th
Field Goals Made 617 7th 24th
Field Goals Attempted 1292 8th 28th
Three Points Made 142 12th 9th
Three Points Attempted 423 9th 11th
Free Throws Made 200 17th 4th
Free Throws Attempted 289 12th 5th
Offensive Rebounds 183 19th 30th
Defensive Rebounds 461 8th 17th
Total Rebounds 644 13th 23rd
Assists 424 6th 28th
Steals 106 12th 10th
Blocks 114 13th 12th
Turnovers 146 17th 21st

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 112.6 19th 11th
Points Allowed Per Game 112.3 10th 7th
Field Goals Made Per Game 44.1 14th 24th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 92.3 18th 28th
Field Goal Percentage 0.478 13th 15th
Three Points Made Per Game 10.1 16th 9th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 30.2 14th 11th
Three Point Percentage 0.336 24th 11th
Free Throws Made Per Game 14.3 20th 4th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 20.6 19th 5th
Free Throw Percentage 0.692 27th 6th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 13.1 25th 30th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 32.9 18th 17th
Total Rebounds Per Game 46.0 23rd 23rd
Assists Per Game 30.3 13th 28th
Steals Per Game 7.6 15th 10th
Blocks Per Game 8.1 15th 12th
Turnovers Per Game 10.4 12th 10th
Transition Points Per Game 9.0 27th 15th
Bench Scoring Per Game 28.6 21st 22nd
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 12.1 3rd 1st
Points In Paint Per Game 54.7 15th 24th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 115.5 22nd 8th
Defensive Rating 116.1 15th 6th
Net Rating -0.6 19th 9th
Pace 97.1 12th 18th
Free Throw Rate 0.224 18th 4th
Three Point Rate 0.327 12th 9th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.533 12th 5th
Turnover Percentage 0.107 10th 9th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.284 26th 30th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.155 19th 4th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.526 14th 3rd
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.510 13th 24th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 1,065.0 4th 10th
Screen Assists 139.0 3rd 1st
Deflections 198.0 1st 7th
Loose Balls Recovered 55.0 4th 14th
Charges Drawn 29.0 1st 3rd

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $71,700,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $8,300,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $46,000,000 (7 players)

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030
Nick Alvin SG/PG 6'3 194 23 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Cedric Bell PG 6'2 180 33 10 10$1,500,000
Trent Buchanan PF 6'10 244 23 2 12$2,000,000$2,000,000 (t)
Tomas Bullard C 6'11 255 25 5 11$1,500,000$1,500,000 (t)
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 6'1 182 24 4 14$2,000,000
Jason Cheaney SG/PG 6'6 210 30 13 113$23,400,000
DJ Gordon PG 6'3 175 20 1 21$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000 (t)
Dennis Howard SG/SF 6'7 190 19 0 30$2,700,000$2,700,000$2,700,000$2,700,000 (t)
Rasheed Stone C 7'0 259 24 5 45$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000
Kane Thomas SF 6'7 203 26 5 15$1,500,000
Mitchell van Bree SF 6'6 206 22 4 34$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000
Ray Washington PF/C 7'0 253 20 1 21$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000 (t)
Jamal Wilkinson SG 6'5 199 31 12 2 (MLE)0$6,000,000$6,000,000
Luke Williams SG/SF 6'4 229 34 14 11$1,500,000$1,500,000 (t)
Antoine Willis C/PF 6'9 251 23 3 13$2,500,000
15 players $71,700,000 $40,800,000 $28,800,000 $17,700,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2026 1st Jailbirds Vipers
2026 1st Knights Jailbirds
2026 1st Vipers Jailbirds
2026 2nd Jailbirds Dragons
2027 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2027 2nd Jailbirds Vultures
2028 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2028 2nd Jailbirds Lightning
2029 1st Jailbirds Jailbirds
2029 2nd Jailbirds Jailbirds
2029 2nd Vipers Jailbirds

Team History

Record Since 2012: 526-320 (0.622)
Playoff Appearances: 10
Conference Finals Appearances: 5
Finals Appearances: 1
Championships: 1

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Jailbirds 8 6 0.571 - 97.1 115.5 116.1 Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (22.2 PER)
2024 Jailbirds 62 20 0.756 1st 2nd 2nd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (4-4) 96.5 118.4 113.5 Austin Simpson
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (24.7 PER)
2023 Jailbirds 59 23 0.720 1st 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 95.9 114.8 108.3 Austin Simpson
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (22.5 PER)
2022 Jailbirds 60 22 0.732 1st 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 2nd Round (3-4) 96.2 114.1 108.6 Austin Simpson
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (23.2 PER)
2021 Jailbirds 51 31 0.622 2nd 5th 5th Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 97.4 114.2 110.9 Steve Thomas
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (25.1 PER)
2020 Jailbirds 41 15 0.732 1st 1st 1st Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-4) 99.6 111.4 107.5 Steve Thomas
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (23.5 PER)
2019 Jailbirds 29 27 0.518 4th 6th - 97.4 112.5 111.3 Steve Thomas
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dameon Clarke (20.8 PER)
2018 Jailbirds 44 12 0.786 2nd 2nd 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 96.8 110.5 100.8 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (28.8 PER)
2017 Jailbirds 40 16 0.714 2nd 3rd 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 103.9 106.7 96.7 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (24.0 PER)
2016 Jailbirds 41 15 0.732 1st 1st 1st Seed: Won Championship (4-3) 105.1 104.6 95.5 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Keydren Carter (25.5 PER)
2015 Jailbirds 32 24 0.571 2nd 4th 3rd Seed: Lost Conf Finals (3-4) 101.4 100.2 98.1 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Jason Cheaney (20.1 PER)
2014 Jailbirds 35 21 0.625 1st 4th 3rd Seed: Lost 1st Round (2-3) 104.2 97.5 96.7 Tal Dick
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Dameon Clarke (18.6 PER)
2013 Jailbirds 17 39 0.304 3rd 7th - 108.4 100.4 110.1
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Cyris Watson (21.0 PER)
2012 Jailbirds 7 49 0.125 5th 10th - 107.4 93.9 116.0 Wayne Wright
Jimmy Cougar (Head Coach)
Aaron Dumic (21.3 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 17 Dennis Howard SG/SF 6'7 190 19 Jailbirds 19 0 141423.95.36.22.80.641.211.2110.57
2024 24 Ray Washington PF/C 7'0 253 19 Jailbirds 20 1 80115.36.54.51.00.490.990.2921.03
2024 29 DJ Gordon PG 6'3 175 19 Jailbirds 20 1 90214.54.91.33.10.530.500.5416.57
2022 19 Antoine Willis C/PF 6'9 251 20 Jailbirds 23 3 25314627.08.98.23.40.901.770.7319.85
2022 51 Brennan Canady SG/PG 6'0 192 21 Free Agent 24 1 1307.91.70.82.20.310.080.088.81
2021 30 Dorian McCleary SG 6'2 192 21 Dragons 25 3 1754118.46.13.02.60.790.540.6916.74
2020 12 Rasheed Stone C 7'0 259 19 Jailbirds 24 5 37826927.610.27.71.91.051.921.2220.56
2020 22 Isiah Harris PF 6'9 249 18 Barons 23 5 3293116.37.53.81.70.650.560.7321.77
2020 30 Emeka Nwandu SF 6'9 196 21 Free Agent 26 3 165411.03.62.21.60.360.220.5413.60
2018 15 Jose Diaz SG 6'4 207 21 Free Agent 28 4 1695013.93.01.01.60.490.100.707.30
2018 35 Marques Bowen SF 6'8 240 21 Free Agent 28 6 212269.63.01.41.30.370.260.3715.49
2017 19 Rodney Martin PF 6'11 237 20 Free Agent 28 5 923814.14.03.30.50.100.920.6512.16
2015 15 Vlado Dvoracek C 7'3 245 22 Jaguars 32 10 48623621.18.16.62.60.941.271.1920.52
2014 6 Ivan Obradovic C 7'2 250 22 Warriors 33 11 53639325.89.88.23.10.781.691.3219.79
2013 2 Dameon Clarke PF 6'10 241 21 Bullets 33 12 59057436.318.011.82.60.772.091.8521.52
2012 6 Jason Cheaney SG/PG 6'6 210 17 Jailbirds 30 13 62462438.924.34.15.82.850.543.0123.71

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Jason Cheaney SG 14 2012-2025 80079962462438.924.34.15.82.850.543.0123.71
Keydren Carter SF 9 2016-2024 57257064564438.927.87.43.32.481.533.0527.03
Dameon Clarke PF 10 2013-2022 56554959057436.318.011.82.60.772.091.8521.52
Kori Dupree C 8 2014-2021 44818370027320.97.56.31.70.371.451.0817.24
Rowland Hayden PG 8 2012-2019 44128684039721.77.22.45.40.750.291.2216.24
Rasheed Stone C 6 2020-2025 37826937826927.610.27.71.91.051.921.2220.56
Ivan Obradovic PF/C 7 2014-2020 37228053639325.89.88.23.10.781.691.3219.79
Jaquan Garrett C 7 2014-2020 31603981111.32.64.10.40.160.730.4413.61
Deonte Cameron PG/SG 5 2021-2025 2893289311.35.51.01.80.440.110.8318.03
Antoine Willis C/PF 4 2022-2025 25314625314627.08.98.23.40.901.770.7319.85
Jason Barrett PG 5 2012-2016 23895041313.13.90.53.10.450.120.6713.11
Jose Diaz SG 4 2018-2021 168501695013.93.01.01.60.490.100.707.30
Myree Billings PG 3 2016-2023 1662962219021.89.41.54.51.010.401.4116.20
Emeka Nwandu SF 3 2020-2022 1654165411.03.62.21.60.360.220.5413.60
Cedric Brisby PG 3 2019-2021 16316374161732.012.21.78.01.270.381.5218.07
Kane Thomas SF 3 2023-2025 16371642814.06.53.61.30.800.500.8317.48
Dorian McCleary SG 3 2021-2023 160411754118.46.13.02.60.790.540.6916.74
DeAngelo Tarver PG 2 2023-2024 15515537331930.210.64.47.01.100.991.6318.66
Lasean Hickman PG 3 2012-2014 1353360513217.15.50.93.50.660.181.0311.83
Devante Parker PG 3 2016-2018 1335667334122.79.32.55.61.070.391.1620.02
Byron Dixon SF/SG 3 2014-2017 131078433023.110.44.02.80.760.291.290.00
Marques Bowen SF 3 2018-2020 13123212269.63.01.41.30.370.260.3715.49
Marcus Dewitt PF 3 2012-2014 128191941913.13.32.90.80.180.220.390.00
Kenny Chandler SF 2 2012-2013 112322993213.95.82.01.90.430.340.590.00
Blake Davis SF 4 2012-2015 99013107.93.01.31.00.130.050.330.00
Mayce Webber C/PF 2 2012-2013 988434724328.59.88.31.90.301.461.700.00
Dedrick Clayton C 3 2017-2019 9804626010.53.93.10.50.050.720.5815.25
Lucas White PF 2 2021-2022 970253229.82.72.80.70.130.570.4412.25
Marcus Wright PF 2 2022-2023 966377675135.518.211.84.11.652.232.0124.25
Jonah Kettle SG 2 2019-2020 93062931522.49.63.43.11.740.801.0621.70
Quinton Ledoux PG 3 2016-2018 91055522820.77.81.45.20.710.211.4715.19
DJ Gordon PG 2 2024-2025 90290214.54.91.33.10.530.500.5416.57
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 3 2014-2016 878564454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Ray Washington PF/C 2 2024-2025 80180115.36.54.51.00.490.990.2921.03
Darome Ervin PF/SF 2 2019-2020 7704261110.94.12.70.80.370.450.5016.73
Trent Buchanan PF 2 2024-2025 7571513318.45.74.72.50.600.990.7417.46
Javon Noble SG/SF 2 2023-2024 7313804.11.70.50.60.210.210.3713.40
Cyris Watson PF 2 2013-2014 652681029722.09.67.31.60.620.701.250.00
Osa Mathis SF/PF 1 2022-2022 65265212.52.73.40.80.140.850.2910.10
William Avery PG 2 2015-2016 62077763333.713.02.89.52.450.302.030.00
Jamaal Richmond SG/SF 2 2015-2016 59779333824.812.53.93.61.190.561.590.00
Jordan Carstensen SG/SF 1 2013-2013 565675054828.214.94.22.71.430.551.9718.80
Darius Sawyer SG 1 2012-2012 56563365612.64.61.21.60.490.170.800.00
Chrishan Swift SF 1 2014-2014 562775266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
Vlado Dvoracek C 2 2015-2016 54048623621.18.16.62.60.941.271.1920.52
Terrell Christie SF/PF 1 2012-2012 5205516513.55.23.30.90.250.090.680.00
Jalen Jackson SF 1 2023-2023 511228114.04.54.01.60.610.270.7416.28
Isiah Harris PF 1 2020-2020 5103293116.37.53.81.70.650.560.7321.77
Stuart Furstinger SF/SG 1 2022-2022 5105107.52.91.21.10.220.180.4316.13
Aaron Dumic SF 1 2012-2012 464659030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
Aquille Glover SF 1 2024-2024 440227411.84.92.01.50.550.430.9114.56
Mitchell van Bree SF 2 2024-2025 431533324731.313.75.23.71.640.782.2316.87
Bryant Rodgers PF/C 1 2023-2023 41079977434.919.412.62.10.652.182.0823.69
Nate Washburn SF 1 2021-2021 40017267.02.20.90.80.310.120.3812.71
Abdul N'Dianye C 1 2012-2012 3902859918.54.06.91.50.191.850.930.00
Will Delph C/PF 1 2023-2023 32341314.92.85.00.90.290.900.3412.64
Dante Sullivan SG 2 2016-2017 3101122510.62.30.91.20.460.110.530.00
Kyle Vanderpool PF 2 2021-2022 2703803.91.21.10.40.000.240.0515.99
Pace LaGarde SF 1 2022-2022 242369768836.020.48.55.32.031.312.5924.77
Darrick Hall SG 1 2016-2016 2001906316.75.21.52.50.980.250.890.00
Marcus Enright C 1 2023-2023 15561126225.39.57.12.00.681.581.1417.64
Marcus Powell SG 1 2023-2023 1501701712.84.62.81.50.710.450.9515.41
Jamal Wilkinson SG 1 2025-2025 14057333926.310.94.52.71.360.471.7215.01
Dennis Howard SG/SF 1 2025-2025 1414141423.95.36.22.80.641.211.2110.57
Brennan Canady SG/PG 1 2022-2022 1301307.91.70.82.20.310.080.088.81
Rodney Martin PF 1 2018-2018 60923814.14.03.30.50.100.920.6512.16
Marlon Burton C 1 2024-2024 602021910.43.83.41.30.110.660.3519.32
Kareen Gordon PF 1 2016-2016 409317.21.71.90.30.060.410.350.00
Dwight Hill C 1 2024-2024 4070629021.58.06.51.10.321.031.0116.70
Jose Gallo SG/SF 1 2023-2023 408519.22.92.60.60.510.250.4015.90
Tomas Bullard C 1 2025-2025 3026838.51.63.00.60.100.500.1513.80
Justin Rooks SG/SF 1 2022-2022 30303.01.01.01.00.670.000.3329.04
Cedric Bell PG 1 2024-2024 002931811.63.60.52.30.480.050.4413.88

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceEast
DivisionCentral
ArenaThe Jailhouse (Capacity: 25710)
Market SizeVery Large
Fan LoyaltyAbove Average

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 800 Jason Cheaney
Points 20497 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Made 7944 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Attempted 15816 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Made 2010 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Attempted 4692 Jason Cheaney
Free Throws Made 3214 Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 4112 Keydren Carter
Assists 4620 Jason Cheaney
Total Rebounds 6678 Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 1574 Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 5104 Dameon Clarke
Steals 2053 Jason Cheaney
Blocks 1197 Dameon Clarke
Turnovers 2403 Jason Cheaney
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 25.6 800 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Made 9.9 800 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Attempted 19.8 800 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Made 2.7 163 Cedric Brisby
Three Points Attempted 5.9 800 Jason Cheaney
Free Throws Made 5.6 572 Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 7.2 572 Keydren Carter
Assists 7.5 155 DeAngelo Tarver
Total Rebounds 11.8 565 Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 2.8 565 Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 9.0 565 Dameon Clarke
Steals 2.57 800 Jason Cheaney
Blocks 2.12 565 Dameon Clarke
Turnovers 3.00 800 Jason Cheaney
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 68 2017 074 v Renegades Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Made 28 2017 074 v Renegades Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Attempted 50 2014 055 v Cyclones Jason Cheaney
Three Points Made 12 2021 134 v Barons Jason Cheaney
Three Points Attempted 23 2021 159 v Stars Jason Cheaney
Free Throws Made 20 2018 017 v Stars Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 25 2018 017 v Stars Keydren Carter
Assists 18 2013 097 v Renegades Rowland Hayden
Total Rebounds 25 2022 53 v Renegades Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 10 2019 55 v Cyclones Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 20 2015 091 v Tritons Dameon Clarke
Steals 12 2012 084 v Hurricanes Jason Cheaney
Blocks 12 2018 019 v Scorpions Dameon Clarke
Turnovers 11 2015 012 v Devils Jason Cheaney
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 33.5 79 2024 Jason Cheaney
Field Goals Made 11.9 56 2020 Keydren Carter
Field Goals Attempted 24.7 56 2020 Keydren Carter
Three Points Made 4.9 63 2021 Jason Cheaney
Three Points Attempted 11.4 63 2021 Jason Cheaney
Free Throws Made 8.1 56 2018 Keydren Carter
Free Throws Attempted 10.1 56 2018 Keydren Carter
Assists 10.3 56 2013 Rowland Hayden
Total Rebounds 13.9 56 2019 Dameon Clarke
Offensive Rebounds 4.1 56 2019 Dameon Clarke
Defensive Rebounds 10.3 56 2020 Dameon Clarke
Steals 4.18 56 2013 Jason Cheaney
Blocks 3.57 42 2012 Mayce Webber
Turnovers 3.68 56 2020 Keydren Carter