Minneapolis Blizzards

25-43, 12th in West Conference

Division: Midwest (Conference: West)
Location: Minneapolis, MN
General Manager: Michael Schmidtke (Since: 2022)
Head Coach: Elliot Brennan (Since: 2024)
Assistants: Brian Davis, Kenny Chandler
Arena: Freezing Point Center (Capacity: 19356)
Championships: 0

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
25 Uduak AdenreleC/PF7'02167'4231#45, Warriors, 2023New MexicoFort Washington, Maryland$1,500,0001Leader
28 Ben BattsPG/SG6'41776'7231Undrafted (2023)NorthwesternWaterbury, Connecticut$4,000,0001+1tDriven
35 Detrick BrownPG6'31946'53310#18, Thunder, 2012ArizonaPhoenix, Arizona$1,500,0001Relaxed
2 Ty DavidsonSG6'52146'9245#25, Fireballs, 2019TCUBrisbane, Australia$3,600,0001Confident
99 Blaze FunderburkSF6'102247'3220#37, Blizzards, 2024MarylandLebanon, Indiana$1,000,0002+1tBalanced
23 Donovan GallowayPF6'92566'9233#20, Blizzards, 2021Georgia TechHartford, Connecticut$2,400,0001Flamboyant
33 Rodrick Guinn PF/C7'02517'3243#39, Dragons, 2021Texas-San AntonioJersey City, New Jersey$4,000,0002Arrogant
41 Frashon LewisSG/SF6'72217'03312#3, Scorpions, 2012Louisiana TechNew York, New York$13,000,0002Impulsive
13 Brandon MarksonC7'12487'53212#11, Lightning, 2012KansasLos Gatos, California$3,200,0001Unassuming
21 Donovan MobleySG/SF6'62216'10211#3, Blizzards, 2023ConnecticutHouse, New Mexico$4,200,0002+1tDemanding
21 Mark SagesterPF6'102426'11231Undrafted (2023)Loyola (IL)Toledo, Ohio$1,000,0001+1tDemanding
4 Deleon Slay PG6'82057'1212#9, Blizzards, 2022MemphisAlbany, New York$3,500,0001+1tEccentric
7 Donnell WallaceSF/SG6'62027'0299#7, Skyhawks, 2015DukeDurham, North Carolina$24,000,0004Quiet
3 Collin WebsterC7'32497'4190#8, Blizzards, 2024LouisvilleChicago, Illinois$3,600,0003+1tRelaxed
14 players6-8222.96-1125.04.3Avg Draft Position: 16.1Total: $70,500,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2024 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Uduak Adenrele C/PF 20 0 8.4 1.0 2.3 .422 0.1 0.1 .500 0.9 2.2 .419 .433 0.4 1.0 .400 1.1 1.8 2.8 0.8 0.10 0.80 0.3 0.9 2.4
Ben Batts PG/SG 62 3 16.0 1.9 5.0 .377 1.2 3.5 .352 0.7 1.5 .436 .500 0.9 1.1 .864 0.6 1.4 2.0 2.2 0.89 0.26 0.8 1.5 6.0
Ashanti Brooks PG 59 1 15.5 2.7 6.7 .404 1.3 3.7 .356 1.4 3.0 .463 .503 0.7 0.8 .816 0.6 1.4 2.0 3.9 0.59 0.64 0.7 1.4 7.4
Detrick Brown PG 1 0 2.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 81.0 175.0 .000 .000 1.0 1.0 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 1.0
Ty Davidson SG 9 2 18.7 3.6 8.9 .400 1.6 4.1 .378 2.0 4.8 .419 .488 0.3 0.6 .600 0.6 1.4 2.0 2.2 0.56 0.33 1.2 1.6 9.0
Blaze Funderburk SF 60 0 11.9 1.5 3.7 .416 0.7 2.0 .352 0.8 1.7 .495 .514 0.5 0.7 .718 0.9 2.0 2.9 1.3 0.45 0.48 0.6 1.3 4.3
Donovan Galloway PF 68 68 37.7 8.5 17.3 .494 1.1 3.7 .300 7.4 13.6 .547 .526 4.5 7.0 .644 3.0 7.4 10.4 4.3 1.34 2.56 2.5 3.6 22.7
Aaron Gayle SG 4 0 16.0 2.3 5.3 .429 1.3 3.0 .417 1.0 2.3 .444 .548 0.8 1.0 .750 0.3 1.3 1.5 2.5 0.50 0.50 1.5 2.0 6.5
Marvin Grady C/PF 4 0 5.8 1.0 3.0 .333 0.0 0.5 .000 1.0 2.5 .400 .333 0.3 1.0 .250 0.3 2.3 2.5 1.0 0.25 0.25 0.3 1.0 2.3
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 45 3 18.3 3.2 5.0 .637 0.2 0.9 .171 3.0 4.1 .741 .653 1.0 2.1 .500 1.8 4.0 5.8 1.8 0.53 1.47 0.4 2.1 7.6
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 9 0 23.9 4.1 10.3 .398 1.2 4.7 .262 2.9 5.7 .510 .457 1.1 1.4 .769 1.4 2.9 4.3 3.6 0.89 1.11 0.8 4.0 10.6
Brandon Markson C 20 0 8.9 1.3 2.5 .500 0.3 0.8 .333 1.0 1.8 .571 .550 0.3 0.4 .625 0.7 1.3 2.0 0.9 0.20 0.35 0.3 0.7 3.0
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 63 63 32.9 6.8 15.4 .442 1.3 4.2 .316 5.5 11.2 .489 .485 1.9 2.5 .744 2.0 4.0 6.1 3.8 1.43 1.24 2.9 2.4 16.8
Mark Sagester PF 15 0 11.5 2.1 4.7 .451 0.2 0.5 .375 1.9 4.2 .460 .472 0.8 1.5 .545 0.9 2.4 3.3 0.9 0.33 0.93 0.6 1.5 5.3
Deleon Slay PG 67 67 31.8 6.6 12.9 .513 0.1 0.3 .182 6.6 12.6 .521 .515 1.4 2.1 .667 1.6 3.6 5.1 8.9 1.09 1.67 2.1 2.9 14.7
Aaron Taphorn C 9 0 18.1 4.1 8.3 .493 0.0 0.1 .000 4.1 8.2 .500 .493 1.1 1.4 .769 1.0 3.4 4.4 0.8 0.33 1.00 1.1 1.8 9.3
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 68 68 34.4 7.3 17.0 .430 4.4 10.4 .422 2.9 6.6 .442 .558 0.8 1.1 .703 1.7 4.0 5.7 3.0 1.31 1.41 1.8 3.7 19.8
Collin Webster C 65 65 35.4 6.0 11.1 .537 0.2 1.1 .181 5.8 10.0 .577 .546 2.2 3.3 .667 2.6 7.2 9.8 2.7 1.05 3.15 1.7 3.0 14.4

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Uduak Adenrele C/PF 2001684.19.60.4220.20.40.5003.99.20.4190.4331.74.30.4004.57.512.03.40.433.431.293.610.1
Ben Batts PG/SG 6239894.311.40.3772.88.00.3521.53.40.4360.5002.12.40.8641.43.14.54.92.000.581.863.313.5
Ashanti Brooks PG 5919146.315.50.4043.18.60.3563.26.90.4630.5031.61.90.8161.33.24.69.11.381.501.693.317.2
Detrick Brown PG 1020.00.000.00.000.00.000.00018.018.01.0000.00.00.018.00.000.000.000.018.0
Ty Davidson SG 921686.917.10.4003.07.90.3783.99.20.4190.4880.61.10.6001.12.83.94.31.070.642.363.017.4
Blaze Funderburk SF 6007114.711.20.4162.26.20.3522.55.00.4950.5141.42.00.7182.76.18.84.11.371.471.774.012.9
Donovan Galloway PF 686825648.116.50.4941.13.60.3007.112.90.5470.5264.36.70.6442.87.19.94.11.282.442.403.421.7
Aaron Gayle SG 40645.111.80.4292.86.80.4172.35.10.4440.5481.72.30.7500.62.83.45.61.131.133.384.514.6
Marvin Grady C/PF 40236.318.80.3330.03.10.0006.315.70.4000.3331.66.30.2501.614.115.76.31.571.571.576.314.1
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 4538236.39.90.6370.31.80.1716.08.10.7410.6532.14.10.5003.57.911.43.51.052.890.874.215.0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 902156.215.60.3981.87.00.2624.48.50.5100.4571.72.20.7692.24.46.55.41.341.671.176.015.9
Brandon Markson C 2001785.110.10.5001.03.00.3334.07.10.5710.5501.01.60.6252.85.38.13.60.811.421.012.812.1
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 636320747.416.80.4421.44.60.3166.012.20.4890.4852.12.80.7442.24.46.64.21.561.353.212.718.4
Mark Sagester PF 1501726.714.90.4510.61.70.3756.113.20.4600.4722.54.60.5452.97.510.52.91.052.931.884.816.5
Deleon Slay PG 676721307.514.60.5130.10.40.1827.414.20.5210.5151.62.40.6671.84.05.810.11.231.892.353.216.6
Aaron Taphorn C 901638.216.60.4930.00.20.0008.216.30.5000.4932.22.90.7692.06.88.81.50.661.992.213.518.6
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 686823417.617.80.4304.610.80.4223.17.00.4420.5580.81.10.7031.84.26.03.11.371.481.853.920.7
Collin Webster C 656523006.111.30.5370.21.10.1815.910.20.5770.5462.23.30.6672.77.310.02.81.063.211.743.114.6

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Uduak Adenrele C/PF 20 0 8.4 0.9 2.2 .422 0.0 0.1 .500 18.7 32.4 .419 .433 0.4 1.0 .400 1.0 1.7 2.8 0.8 0.10 0.80 0.3 0.8 2.3
Ben Batts PG/SG 62 3 16.0 1.9 5.0 .377 1.2 3.5 .352 0.3 0.7 .436 .500 0.9 1.1 .864 0.6 1.4 2.0 2.2 0.88 0.26 0.8 1.5 5.9
Ashanti Brooks PG 59 1 15.5 2.7 6.6 .404 1.3 3.7 .356 0.7 1.6 .463 .503 0.7 0.8 .816 0.6 1.4 2.0 3.9 0.59 0.64 0.7 1.4 7.3
Detrick Brown PG 1 0 2.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 80.5 174.0 .000 .000 1.0 1.0 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 1.0
Ty Davidson SG 9 2 18.7 3.5 8.8 .400 1.5 4.1 .378 8.9 19.3 .419 .488 0.3 0.6 .600 0.6 1.4 2.0 2.2 0.55 0.33 1.2 1.5 8.9
Blaze Funderburk SF 60 0 11.9 1.5 3.7 .416 0.7 2.0 .352 0.3 0.7 .495 .514 0.5 0.6 .718 0.9 2.0 2.9 1.3 0.45 0.48 0.6 1.3 4.2
Donovan Galloway PF 68 68 37.7 8.5 17.2 .494 1.1 3.7 .300 0.7 1.4 .547 .526 4.5 7.0 .644 2.9 7.4 10.3 4.3 1.33 2.54 2.5 3.6 22.6
Aaron Gayle SG 4 0 16.0 2.2 5.2 .429 1.2 3.0 .417 125.2 229.1 .444 .548 0.7 1.0 .750 0.2 1.2 1.5 2.5 0.50 0.50 1.5 2.0 6.5
Marvin Grady C/PF 4 0 5.8 1.0 3.0 .333 0.0 0.5 .000 1.0 2.2 .400 .333 0.2 1.0 .250 0.2 2.2 2.5 1.0 0.25 0.25 0.2 1.0 2.2
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 45 3 18.3 3.2 5.0 .637 0.2 0.9 .171 0.1 0.2 .741 .653 1.0 2.1 .500 1.8 4.0 5.8 1.8 0.53 1.46 0.4 2.1 7.6
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 9 0 23.9 4.1 10.3 .398 1.2 4.6 .262 15.1 20.4 .510 .457 1.1 1.4 .769 1.4 2.9 4.3 3.5 0.88 1.10 0.8 4.0 10.5
Brandon Markson C 20 0 8.9 1.2 2.5 .500 0.2 0.7 .333 1.3 2.5 .571 .550 0.2 0.4 .625 0.7 1.3 2.0 0.9 0.20 0.35 0.2 0.7 3.0
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 63 63 32.9 6.8 15.3 .442 1.3 4.1 .316 0.3 0.6 .489 .485 1.9 2.5 .744 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.8 1.42 1.23 2.9 2.4 16.7
Mark Sagester PF 15 0 11.5 2.1 4.7 .451 0.2 0.5 .375 22.9 46.7 .460 .472 0.8 1.5 .545 0.9 2.4 3.3 0.9 0.33 0.93 0.6 1.5 5.2
Deleon Slay PG 67 67 31.8 6.6 12.8 .513 0.1 0.3 .182 0.4 0.9 .521 .515 1.4 2.1 .667 1.5 3.5 5.1 8.8 1.08 1.66 2.1 2.8 14.6
Aaron Taphorn C 9 0 18.1 4.1 8.3 .493 0.0 0.1 .000 48.5 93.0 .500 .493 1.1 1.4 .769 1.0 3.4 4.4 0.8 0.33 0.99 1.1 1.8 9.3
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 68 68 34.4 7.3 16.9 .430 4.3 10.3 .422 0.5 1.1 .442 .558 0.8 1.1 .703 1.7 4.0 5.7 3.0 1.30 1.40 1.8 3.7 19.6
Collin Webster C 65 65 35.4 5.9 11.1 .537 0.2 1.1 .181 3.1 6.9 .577 .546 2.2 3.3 .667 2.6 7.2 9.8 2.7 1.04 3.13 1.7 3.0 14.3

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Uduak Adenrele C/PF 20 0 168 5.4 12.8 .422 0.3 0.6 .500 5.1 12.2 .419 .433 2.3 2.3 .400 6.0 9.9 15.9 4.5 0.6 4.5 1.7 4.8 13.3
Ben Batts PG/SG 62 3 989 5.7 15.1 .377 3.7 10.6 .352 2.0 4.5 .436 .500 2.7 2.7 .864 1.8 4.1 6.0 6.5 2.7 0.8 2.5 4.4 17.8
Ashanti Brooks PG 59 1 914 8.3 20.6 .404 4.1 11.4 .356 4.2 9.1 .463 .503 2.1 2.1 .816 1.8 4.3 6.1 12.0 1.8 2.0 2.2 4.4 22.8
Detrick Brown PG 1 0 2 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 1,932.3 4,174.8 .000 .000 23.9 23.9 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.0 23.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 23.9
Ty Davidson SG 9 2 168 9.1 22.7 .400 4.0 10.5 .378 5.1 12.2 .419 .488 0.9 0.9 .600 1.4 3.7 5.1 5.7 1.4 0.9 3.1 4.0 23.0
Blaze Funderburk SF 60 0 711 6.2 14.8 .416 2.9 8.2 .352 3.3 6.6 .495 .514 1.9 1.9 .718 3.6 8.1 11.7 5.4 1.8 1.9 2.3 5.3 17.1
Donovan Galloway PF 68 68 2564 10.8 21.9 .494 1.4 4.7 .300 9.4 17.2 .547 .526 5.7 5.7 .644 3.7 9.4 13.2 5.5 1.7 3.2 3.2 4.5 28.7
Aaron Gayle SG 4 0 64 6.7 15.7 .429 3.7 8.9 .417 3.0 6.7 .444 .548 2.2 2.2 .750 0.7 3.7 4.5 7.5 1.5 1.5 4.5 6.0 19.4
Marvin Grady C/PF 4 0 23 8.3 24.9 .333 0.0 4.1 .000 8.3 20.7 .400 .333 2.1 2.1 .250 2.1 18.7 20.7 8.3 2.1 2.1 2.1 8.3 18.7
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 45 3 823 8.3 13.1 .637 0.4 2.4 .171 7.9 10.7 .741 .653 2.7 2.7 .500 4.7 10.4 15.1 4.7 1.4 3.8 1.2 5.5 19.8
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 9 0 215 8.2 20.6 .398 2.4 9.3 .262 5.8 11.3 .510 .457 2.2 2.2 .769 2.9 5.8 8.7 7.1 1.8 2.2 1.6 8.0 21.1
Brandon Markson C 20 0 178 6.7 13.4 .500 1.3 4.0 .333 5.4 9.4 .571 .550 1.3 1.3 .625 3.8 7.0 10.7 4.8 1.1 1.9 1.3 3.8 16.1
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 63 63 2074 9.8 22.3 .442 1.9 6.1 .316 7.9 16.2 .489 .485 2.7 2.7 .744 3.0 5.8 8.8 5.5 2.1 1.8 4.3 3.5 24.3
Mark Sagester PF 15 0 172 8.9 19.7 .451 0.8 2.2 .375 8.0 17.5 .460 .472 3.3 3.3 .545 3.9 10.0 13.9 3.9 1.4 3.9 2.5 6.4 21.9
Deleon Slay PG 67 67 2130 9.9 19.4 .513 0.1 0.5 .182 9.8 18.9 .521 .515 2.1 2.1 .667 2.3 5.3 7.7 13.3 1.6 2.5 3.1 4.3 22.0
Aaron Taphorn C 9 0 163 10.8 22.0 .493 0.0 0.3 .000 10.8 21.7 .500 .493 2.9 2.9 .769 2.6 9.1 11.7 2.0 0.9 2.6 2.9 4.7 24.6
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 68 68 2341 10.1 23.6 .430 6.1 14.3 .422 4.1 9.2 .442 .558 1.1 1.1 .703 2.4 5.5 7.9 4.2 1.8 2.0 2.4 5.2 27.4
Collin Webster C 65 65 2300 8.1 15.0 .537 0.3 1.5 .181 7.8 13.5 .577 .546 2.9 2.9 .667 3.5 9.7 13.3 3.7 1.4 4.3 2.3 4.1 19.4

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Uduak Adenrele C/PF 20 0 168 19 45 .422 1 2 .500 18 43 .419 .433 8 20 .400 21 35 56 16 2 16 6 17 47
Ben Batts PG/SG 62 3 989 118 313 .377 77 219 .352 41 94 .436 .500 57 66 .864 38 86 124 135 55 16 51 91 370
Ashanti Brooks PG 59 1 914 159 394 .404 78 219 .356 81 175 .463 .503 40 49 .816 34 82 116 230 35 38 43 84 436
Detrick Brown PG 1 0 2 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 81 175 .000 .000 1 1 1.000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ty Davidson SG 9 2 168 32 80 .400 14 37 .378 18 43 .419 .488 3 5 .600 5 13 18 20 5 3 11 14 81
Blaze Funderburk SF 60 0 711 92 221 .416 43 122 .352 49 99 .495 .514 28 39 .718 53 121 174 80 27 29 35 79 255
Donovan Galloway PF 68 68 2564 580 1175 .494 76 253 .300 504 922 .547 .526 307 477 .644 201 506 707 293 91 174 171 243 1543
Aaron Gayle SG 4 0 64 9 21 .429 5 12 .417 4 9 .444 .548 3 4 .750 1 5 6 10 2 2 6 8 26
Marvin Grady C/PF 4 0 23 4 12 .333 0 2 .000 4 10 .400 .333 1 4 .250 1 9 10 4 1 1 1 4 9
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 45 3 823 144 226 .637 7 41 .171 137 185 .741 .653 47 94 .500 81 180 261 81 24 66 20 95 342
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 9 0 215 37 93 .398 11 42 .262 26 51 .510 .457 10 13 .769 13 26 39 32 8 10 7 36 95
Brandon Markson C 20 0 178 25 50 .500 5 15 .333 20 35 .571 .550 5 8 .625 14 26 40 18 4 7 5 14 60
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 63 63 2074 428 968 .442 83 263 .316 345 705 .489 .485 119 160 .744 129 253 382 241 90 78 185 153 1058
Mark Sagester PF 15 0 172 32 71 .451 3 8 .375 29 63 .460 .472 12 22 .545 14 36 50 14 5 14 9 23 79
Deleon Slay PG 67 67 2130 443 864 .513 4 22 .182 439 842 .521 .515 94 141 .667 104 238 342 595 73 112 139 192 984
Aaron Taphorn C 9 0 163 37 75 .493 0 1 .000 37 74 .500 .493 10 13 .769 9 31 40 7 3 9 10 16 84
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 68 68 2341 497 1156 .430 297 704 .422 200 452 .442 .558 52 74 .703 117 272 389 204 89 96 120 253 1343
Collin Webster C 65 65 2300 389 724 .537 13 72 .181 376 652 .577 .546 142 213 .667 171 469 640 176 68 205 111 198 933

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Uduak Adenrele C/PF 20016812.9-0.20.00.20.20.0680.60.4106.5112.30.4370.0440.44412.420.216.310.50.67.410.014.5-31-1.6-35-540.00.00.031.268.8
Ben Batts PG/SG 62398912.20.50.61.01.60.0800.50.7113.3115.80.5410.7000.2113.78.16.014.62.71.113.016.1360.642-13113.986.10.00.00.0
Ashanti Brooks PG 59191417.13.50.00.00.00.0004.10.00.00.00.5250.5560.1243.68.36.027.11.82.99.420.3681.269-158100.00.00.00.00.0
Detrick Brown PG 10231.30.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.01.1360.1910.0000.00.00.051.50.00.00.08.700.0-2-8731.268.80.00.00.0
Ty Davidson SG 9216810.6-0.3-0.10.10.0-0.008-3.1-0.499.4118.70.4930.4630.0632.97.15.113.01.41.211.822.5-38-4.2-41-480.0100.00.00.00.0
Blaze Funderburk SF 60071113.10.90.40.91.40.0911.20.7113.2113.40.5350.5520.1767.215.911.612.11.82.912.815.6-5-0.10-890.00.098.51.50.0
Donovan Galloway PF 6868256419.512.72.53.86.30.1181.82.5113.3111.50.5570.2150.4067.618.413.112.31.74.811.024.6-75-1.1-56-330.00.00.0100.00.0
Aaron Gayle SG 406410.4-0.10.00.00.00.0008.20.00.00.00.5710.5710.1901.67.04.417.51.52.320.918.330.81-900.089.710.30.00.0
Marvin Grady C/PF 40239.9-0.1-0.10.10.0-0.061-5.0-0.381.9104.50.3270.1670.3334.339.121.519.22.13.06.826.620.5-2-870.00.00.0100.00.0
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 45382319.20.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.6400.1810.4169.520.415.110.61.45.77.014.2-7-0.29-980.00.00.030.569.5
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 9021513.50.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.4810.4520.1405.911.38.616.01.83.36.620.0-38-4.2-40-490.047.752.30.00.0
Brandon Markson C 20017813.5-0.10.20.20.40.1090.80.4122.9116.00.5610.3000.1608.114.911.510.41.12.68.513.8402.031-1200.00.00.026.273.8
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 6363207413.73.5-1.72.30.60.014-1.50.3100.1114.80.5090.2720.1656.011.48.712.52.12.715.124.0-77-1.2-59-300.776.822.50.00.0
Mark Sagester PF 15017214.5-0.1-0.10.30.20.057-1.10.2103.2111.10.4900.1130.3107.919.313.78.71.45.710.021.1-48-3.2-63-260.00.00.0100.00.0
Deleon Slay PG 6767213018.49.53.12.25.30.1190.71.5117.8115.50.5310.0250.1634.710.47.630.01.63.713.120.3-138-2.1-12738100.00.00.00.00.0
Aaron Taphorn C 9016313.40.80.00.00.00.00012.40.00.00.00.5200.0130.1735.519.012.24.70.93.711.023.2-25-2.8-43-460.00.00.00.0100.0
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 6868234115.66.81.62.54.00.0831.42.0112.0115.40.5650.6090.0644.810.87.99.31.82.99.222.7-81-1.2-110210.022.277.80.00.0
Collin Webster C 6565230016.17.31.83.65.40.1121.72.3114.8111.00.5700.0990.2947.219.013.28.21.46.312.016.4-27-0.4-19-700.00.00.00.0100.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Uduak Adenrele C/PF 2001680.50.8.6000.10.2.2500.10.2.3330.41.1.3330.10.1.500
Ben Batts PG/SG 6239890.30.6.4570.00.1.0000.10.1.6670.30.7.4571.23.5.352
Ashanti Brooks PG 5919140.71.3.5810.10.3.3330.10.2.3330.51.3.3921.33.7.356
Detrick Brown PG 1020.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Ty Davidson SG 921681.62.2.7000.10.9.1250.00.0.0000.31.7.2001.64.1.378
Blaze Funderburk SF 6007110.40.8.5320.10.3.5330.10.3.3130.20.4.5240.72.0.352
Donovan Galloway PF 686825645.17.9.6490.30.6.4471.12.5.4390.92.6.3621.13.7.300
Aaron Gayle SG 40640.50.51.0000.01.0.0000.30.31.0000.30.5.5001.33.0.417
Marvin Grady C/PF 40231.02.3.4440.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.5.000
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 4538232.63.1.8160.20.4.6470.20.3.6670.10.3.2000.20.9.171
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 902152.12.9.7310.00.2.0000.20.7.3330.61.9.2941.24.7.262
Brandon Markson C 2001780.71.1.6360.20.3.6670.00.1.0000.10.3.4000.30.8.333
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 636320743.45.6.6060.61.6.3820.41.2.3651.02.8.3691.34.2.316
Mark Sagester PF 1501721.32.5.5410.51.1.4710.10.3.2000.00.3.0000.20.5.375
Deleon Slay PG 676721304.57.7.5840.51.1.4591.12.6.4270.41.2.3750.10.3.182
Aaron Taphorn C 901633.46.2.5540.31.1.3000.20.6.4000.10.3.3330.00.1.000
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 686823410.81.5.5240.20.7.2200.30.8.3401.73.6.4754.410.4.422
Collin Webster C 656523004.87.7.6200.51.0.4920.40.9.4410.20.5.3130.21.1.181

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 924:46 2185 2172 13 111.4 110.3 1.1 0.4760.3690.665
2 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonovan MobleyDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 193:38 469 454 15 118.7 113.8 4.9 0.4810.3980.692
3 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceBen BattsDeleon Slay 144:32 352 319 33 119.3 106.3 13.0 0.4980.3900.676
4 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceBen BattsAshanti Brooks 118:45 266 249 17 113.2 104.6 8.6 0.4580.3330.660
5 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyAshanti Brooks 118:27 258 273 -15 107.1 117.7 -10.6 0.4580.3170.688
6 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayBlaze FunderburkBen BattsAshanti Brooks 105:07 260 269 -9 124.4 123.4 1.0 0.4450.3240.605
7 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayBlaze FunderburkDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 71:14 146 169 -23 95.4 111.2 -15.8 0.4490.2860.552
8 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayDonovan MobleyDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 60:01 167 161 6 125.6 115.8 9.7 0.4920.3640.656
9 Collin WebsterRodrick GuinnDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 56:07 139 129 10 117.8 109.3 8.5 0.4820.3710.615
10 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 53:49 148 152 -4 138.3 136.9 1.4 0.5700.4640.700
11 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayBlaze FunderburkDonovan MobleyAshanti Brooks 37:08 103 86 17 130.4 111.7 18.7 0.5320.3330.813
12 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayBlaze FunderburkDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 35:35 89 96 -7 111.3 121.5 -10.3 0.4360.2690.700
13 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 33:33 84 89 -5 120.0 123.6 -3.6 0.5080.2350.800
14 Aaron TaphornDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 32:02 57 84 -27 91.9 135.5 -43.5 0.3600.5000.762
15 Aaron TaphornBrandon MarksonBlaze FunderburkBen BattsAshanti Brooks 30:42 91 70 21 137.9 107.7 30.2 0.5080.4580.933
16 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonovan MobleyBen Batts 29:40 61 66 -5 100.0 110.0 -10.0 0.3830.1500.545
17 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceTy DavidsonDeleon Slay 28:29 52 71 -19 85.2 112.7 -27.5 0.3860.1670.368
18 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonnell WallaceBen Batts 28:16 54 68 -14 101.9 128.3 -26.4 0.4890.2860.500
19 Collin WebsterRodrick GuinnBlaze FunderburkDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 28:06 72 80 -8 110.8 129.0 -18.3 0.4190.3330.824
20 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayBlaze FunderburkDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 26:29 57 66 -9 109.6 132.0 -22.4 0.4360.2500.667
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 924:46 2185 2172 13 111.4 110.3 1.1 0.4760.3690.665
2 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonovan MobleyDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 193:38 469 454 15 118.7 113.8 4.9 0.4810.3980.692
3 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceBen BattsDeleon Slay 144:32 352 319 33 119.3 106.3 13.0 0.4980.3900.676
4 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayBlaze FunderburkDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 71:14 146 169 -23 95.4 111.2 -15.8 0.4490.2860.552
5 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayDonovan MobleyDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 60:01 167 161 6 125.6 115.8 9.7 0.4920.3640.656
6 Collin WebsterRodrick GuinnDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 56:07 139 129 10 117.8 109.3 8.5 0.4820.3710.615
7 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 53:49 148 152 -4 138.3 136.9 1.4 0.5700.4640.700
8 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayBlaze FunderburkDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 35:35 89 96 -7 111.3 121.5 -10.3 0.4360.2690.700
9 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 33:33 84 89 -5 120.0 123.6 -3.6 0.5080.2350.800
10 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonovan MobleyBen Batts 29:40 61 66 -5 100.0 110.0 -10.0 0.3830.1500.545
11 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceTy DavidsonDeleon Slay 28:29 52 71 -19 85.2 112.7 -27.5 0.3860.1670.368
12 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonnell WallaceBen Batts 28:16 54 68 -14 101.9 128.3 -26.4 0.4890.2860.500
13 Collin WebsterRodrick GuinnBlaze FunderburkDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 28:06 72 80 -8 110.8 129.0 -18.3 0.4190.3330.824
14 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayBlaze FunderburkDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 26:29 57 66 -9 109.6 132.0 -22.4 0.4360.2500.667
15 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceTy DavidsonDeleon Slay 26:23 57 87 -30 103.6 164.2 -60.5 0.4360.3680.444
16 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonovan MobleyBen Batts 25:58 56 67 -11 103.7 121.8 -18.1 0.3900.2270.417
17 Collin WebsterRodrick GuinnDonovan MobleyDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 25:24 66 55 11 120.0 103.8 16.2 0.4710.4440.667
18 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonovan MobleyBen BattsDeleon Slay 24:14 67 63 4 121.8 121.2 0.7 0.6590.7500.750
19 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceBen BattsDeleon Slay 22:57 58 48 10 128.9 111.6 17.3 0.5130.5450.750
20 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayBlaze FunderburkBen BattsDeleon Slay 22:08 39 65 -26 83.0 158.5 -75.6 0.4860.0830.667

2024 Results

Game Day Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards125Houston Lightning1178W10W 1127.6115.833 - Antoine Hall13 - Keiron Worthington11 - Darryl Caldbeck
24 (Box)Seattle Thunder138Minneapolis Blizzards11820L11L 1114.6132.742 - Donnell Wallace11 - Dontay Sowder11 - Deleon Slay
38 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks113Minneapolis Blizzards1103L12L 2122.2128.424 - Akieem Martin12 - Jarvis McSwine8 - Keith Humphries
411 (Box)Baltimore Bullets106Minneapolis Blizzards1033L13L 392.897.230 - Isaiah Clarkson19 - Isaiah Clarkson9 - Deleon Slay
512 (Box)Phoenix Vultures120Minneapolis Blizzards1164L14L 4113.7117.629 - Drayton Banks16 - Drayton Banks19 - Rasheem Fisher
614 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards103Denver Dragons11714L15L 5102.0112.529 - Jevon Novak17 - Cedric Durrant8 - Reggie Fortier
716 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards104Oakland Tritons1062L16L 6102.0106.026 - Donovan Mobley12 - Isaiah Foreman8 - Deleon Slay
817 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards115Dallas Predators1132W26W 1111.7111.929 - Donovan Mobley10 - Donovan Galloway9 - Donovan Galloway
919 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards108Kansas City Knights9216W36W 2118.7101.127 - Donnell Wallace9 - Donovan Galloway6 - Jaylen Barker
1021 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards103Mexico City Jaguars11916L37L 198.1110.226 - Juwan Hughes18 - Donovan Galloway10 - Jamaal Adams
1123 (Box)Chicago Jailbirds121Minneapolis Blizzards1183L38L 2114.6118.634 - Jason Cheaney15 - Antoine Willis9 - Jason Cheaney
1226 (Box)Las Vegas Scorpions122Minneapolis Blizzards10913L39L 3113.5125.826 - Lamar Francis17 - Omar Grant7 - Mehdy Brown
1328 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards113Toronto Huskies1152L310L 4105.6109.531 - Darius Barry19 - Quavius Williamson7 - Vionte Houston
1430 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards114Austin Rockets1151L311L 5109.6107.534 - Donovan Galloway16 - Zion Jefferies10 - Deleon Slay
1532 (Box)New York Renegades84Minneapolis Blizzards9410W411W 1100.090.321 - Donnell Wallace14 - Donovan Galloway11 - Darius Whiteside
1633 (Box)Denver Dragons100Minneapolis Blizzards12424W511W 2118.199.032 - Donnell Wallace10 - Tarvis McWilliams8 - Ben Batts
1735 (Box)Kansas City Knights115Minneapolis Blizzards1141L512L 1118.8118.637 - Kelvin Hawes10 - Kelvin Hawes11 - Deleon Slay
1837 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards88Philadelphia Warriors11729L513L 286.3118.228 - Donovan Galloway19 - Collin Webster7 - Chris Jensen
1938 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards86New York Renegades11024L514L 392.5118.331 - Jerome Bradley13 - Donovan Galloway10 - Darius Whiteside
2039 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards94Nashville Stars886W614W 188.783.827 - Deon Hellums18 - Donovan Galloway11 - Deleon Slay
2141 (Box)Boston Crusaders104Minneapolis Blizzards1073W714W 2108.1106.126 - Donovan Galloway19 - Dimitri Ilic8 - Devon Harrell
2243 (Box)Nashville Stars95Minneapolis Blizzards11217W814W 3112.094.126 - Deleon Slay15 - Deon Hellums7 - Mohammed Shakur
2345 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards105Miami Cyclones1083L815L 1101.0102.934 - Donovan Galloway18 - Kelvin Black11 - Josh Gamble
2447 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards90Charlotte Drones10313L816L 286.5100.023 - Donovan Galloway17 - Collin Webster10 - Deleon Slay
2548 (Box)Portland Lumberjacks123Minneapolis Blizzards1194L817L 3122.7125.538 - Antoine Peeler14 - Donovan Galloway10 - Keith Humphries
2650 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks102Minneapolis Blizzards11311W917W 1122.8108.538 - Tezale Craig12 - Mark Hunter11 - Deleon Slay
2752 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons145Minneapolis Blizzards13312L918L 1118.8133.031 - Idris Berkley13 - Collin Webster11 - DeVonte Hale
2854 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards91Detroit Mustangs10413L919L 292.9107.223 - JaDante Hicks13 - Isaiah McCarty8 - Donovan Mobley
2955 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards143Boston Crusaders12914W1019W 1133.6122.941 - Donovan Galloway13 - Donovan Galloway12 - Devon Harrell
3057 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars139Minneapolis Blizzards11920L1020L 1103.5119.836 - Donovan Galloway15 - Kahlil Hooker12 - Jamaal Adams
3161 (Box)Miami Cyclones117Minneapolis Blizzards1269W1120W 1127.3117.027 - Josh Gamble12 - Collin Webster11 - Deleon Slay
3264 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards108Louisville Colonels1091L1121L 1116.1117.226 - Donnell Wallace15 - Keyshawn Benjamin16 - Tyson Kuberka
3366 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards115Los Angeles Fireballs1216L1122L 2109.5114.227 - Chris LaCruz12 - Chris LaCruz11 - Chris LaCruz
3468 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards121Seattle Thunder13413L1123L 3116.3130.134 - Donovan Galloway13 - Donovan Galloway11 - Zach Lynch
3570 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards118St Louis Skyhawks10513W1223W 1121.6109.430 - Donnell Wallace22 - Donovan Galloway10 - Deleon Slay
3672 (Box)St Louis Skyhawks122Minneapolis Blizzards1286W1323W 2129.3124.533 - Mark Hunter17 - Collin Webster7 - Deleon Slay
3773 (Box)Houston Lightning106Minneapolis Blizzards12721W1423W 3117.6101.032 - Deleon Slay16 - Donovan Galloway11 - Deleon Slay
3875 (Box)Austin Rockets123Minneapolis Blizzards13613W1523W 4124.8115.029 - Deleon Slay12 - Donovan Galloway8 - Lorenzo Charles
3977 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards101Baltimore Bullets1098L1524L 1103.1111.228 - Isaiah Clarkson12 - Isaiah Clarkson10 - Deleon Slay
4080 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards107Cincinnati Kings1081L1525L 2109.2113.725 - Donovan Galloway17 - Collin Webster9 - Deleon Slay
4182 (Box)Oklahoma City Barons107Minneapolis Blizzards1016L1526L 399.0103.931 - Roy Ellington15 - Dondre Mitchell7 - Dondre Mitchell
4284 (Box)Cincinnati Kings98Minneapolis Blizzards971L1527L 4105.4103.227 - Donovan Galloway15 - Donovan Galloway8 - Ashanti Brooks
4387 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards139Austin Rockets11326W1627W 1136.3107.643 - Donovan Galloway18 - Collin Webster14 - Deleon Slay
4489 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards91Portland Lumberjacks10312L1628L 1102.2117.021 - Deleon Slay18 - Collin Webster9 - Keith Humphries
4591 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards125Oakland Tritons1205W1728W 1117.9112.135 - Donovan Galloway10 - Collin Webster9 - Donnell Wallace
4693 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards125Dallas Predators1305L1729L 1119.0122.627 - Kellen Chambers13 - Rodrick Guinn13 - Keyon Barber
4796 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards103Oklahoma City Barons12724L1730L 299.0124.534 - Idris Berkley13 - Collin Webster11 - Jamar Strickland
4898 (Box)Detroit Mustangs122Minneapolis Blizzards1166L1731L 3113.7117.330 - Donnell Wallace21 - Josiah Robinson12 - Stephan Hood
4999 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards111Mexico City Jaguars12110L1732L 4111.0119.827 - Donovan Galloway15 - Vlado Dvoracek14 - Deleon Slay
50101 (Box)Kansas City Knights120Minneapolis Blizzards13212W1832W 1133.3120.033 - Kelvin Hawes11 - Donovan Galloway13 - Deleon Slay
51104 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards128Houston Lightning13911L1833L 1126.7137.633 - Jarell Harrison16 - Jarell Harrison12 - Deleon Slay
52105 (Box)Denver Dragons119Minneapolis Blizzards8831L1834L 290.7125.327 - Donnell Wallace14 - Ryan Collinson8 - Deleon Slay
53108 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards90Kansas City Knights10010L1835L 3100.0108.729 - Donovan Galloway21 - Kelvin Hawes6 - Deleon Slay
54110 (Box)Pittsburgh Vipers90Minneapolis Blizzards11424W1935W 1115.289.126 - Collin Webster16 - Andrew Brimhall10 - Donovan Galloway
55112 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards122Chicago Jailbirds1253L1936L 1124.5125.037 - Jason Cheaney17 - Collin Webster12 - Deleon Slay
56114 (Box)Austin Rockets128Minneapolis Blizzards15224W2036W 1139.4115.333 - Donnell Wallace17 - Zion Jefferies15 - Jaleen Rifkind
57115 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards125Oklahoma City Barons1294L2037L 1120.2122.935 - Donovan Galloway14 - Isiah Harris11 - Deleon Slay
58118 (Box)New Orleans Hurricanes124Minneapolis Blizzards1306W2137W 1128.7121.630 - Collin Webster13 - Donovan Galloway13 - Sergio Loyola
59120 (Box)Mexico City Jaguars122Minneapolis Blizzards13614W2237W 2122.5108.940 - Donovan Galloway12 - Vlado Dvoracek8 - Jamaal Adams
60122 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards114Pittsburgh Vipers10311W2337W 3118.8107.323 - Treyvon Miller10 - Deleon Slay13 - Tyler Davis
61123 (Box)Los Angeles Fireballs126Minneapolis Blizzards13711W2437W 4130.5122.349 - Jamaine Curry13 - Donovan Galloway15 - Deleon Slay
62125 (Box)Philadelphia Warriors109Minneapolis Blizzards1063L2438L 1111.6119.830 - Alonzo Weaver13 - Frashon Lewis6 - Marques Thomas
63127 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards123Los Angeles Fireballs1274L2439L 2116.0118.733 - Chris LaCruz12 - Donovan Galloway9 - Donovan Galloway
64129 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards106Las Vegas Scorpions11711L2440L 3112.8123.241 - Lamar Francis21 - Omar Grant16 - Deleon Slay
65130 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards120Denver Dragons13717L2441L 4116.5133.035 - Jevon Novak10 - Wesley Sherman11 - Deleon Slay
66132 (Box)Minneapolis Blizzards110Phoenix Vultures12111L2442L 5120.9136.039 - Drayton Banks10 - Drayton Banks15 - Deleon Slay
67134 (Box)Phoenix Vultures107Minneapolis Blizzards1169W2542W 1123.4118.926 - Donovan Galloway12 - Jamaya Sprinkle14 - Rasheem Fisher
68136 (Box)Toronto Huskies117Minneapolis Blizzards1116L2543L 1111.0118.225 - Darius Barry15 - Donovan Galloway11 - Deleon Slay
69138Minneapolis BlizzardsAtlanta Devils
70140Louisville ColonelsMinneapolis Blizzards
71143Dallas PredatorsMinneapolis Blizzards
72144Las Vegas ScorpionsMinneapolis Blizzards
73146Minneapolis BlizzardsSt Louis Skyhawks
74148Minneapolis BlizzardsNew Orleans Hurricanes
75152Houston LightningMinneapolis Blizzards
76154Atlanta DevilsMinneapolis Blizzards
77156Seattle ThunderMinneapolis Blizzards
78159Los Angeles FireballsMinneapolis Blizzards
79162Charlotte DronesMinneapolis Blizzards
80164Minneapolis BlizzardsLas Vegas Scorpions
81166Minneapolis BlizzardsSeattle Thunder
82167Oakland TritonsMinneapolis Blizzards

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored 7746 7th 27th
Points Allowed 7835 27th 14th
Field Goals Made 3045 5th 21st
Field Goals Attempted 6490 4th 10th
Three Points Made 717 8th 6th
Three Points Attempted 2034 7th 7th
Free Throws Made 939 19th 28th
Free Throws Attempted 1403 15th 26th
Offensive Rebounds 1006 6th 10th
Defensive Rebounds 2388 2nd 21st
Total Rebounds 3394 3rd 16th
Assists 2158 1st 24th
Steals 582 10th 16th
Blocks 876 1st 11th
Turnovers 930 5th 23rd

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2023
Points Scored Per Game 113.9 13th 27th
Points Allowed Per Game 115.2 20th 14th
Field Goals Made Per Game 44.8 14th 21st
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 95.4 9th 10th
Field Goal Percentage 0.469 22nd 25th
Three Points Made Per Game 10.5 8th 6th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 29.9 11th 7th
Three Point Percentage 0.353 5th 5th
Free Throws Made Per Game 13.8 20th 28th
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 20.6 16th 26th
Free Throw Percentage 0.669 30th 30th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 14.8 12th 10th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 35.1 6th 21st
Total Rebounds Per Game 49.9 10th 16th
Assists Per Game 31.7 6th 24th
Steals Per Game 8.6 11th 16th
Blocks Per Game 12.9 2nd 11th
Turnovers Per Game 13.7 24th 8th
Transition Points Per Game 20.1 1st 22nd
Bench Scoring Per Game 25.8 25th 17th
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 11.8 10th 11th
Points In Paint Per Game 50.4 19th 24th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2023
Offensive Rating 113.2 24th 24th
Defensive Rating 114.6 9th 17th
Net Rating -1.4 19th 23rd
Pace 100.6 6th 16th
Free Throw Rate 0.216 16th 26th
Three Point Rate 0.313 11th 10th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.524 18th 24th
Turnover Percentage 0.136 24th 7th
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.296 19th 9th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.145 20th 28th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.469 23rd 24th
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.503 13th 4th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2023
Contested Shots 6,100.0 1st th
Screen Assists 570.0 18th th
Deflections 979.0 1st th
Loose Balls Recovered 277.0 1st th
Charges Drawn 103.0 7th th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $72,000,000
Dead Cap Holds: $5,500,000
Cap Space: $8,000,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029
Uduak Adenrele C/PF 7'0 216 23 1 10$1,500,000
Ben Batts PG/SG 6'4 177 23 1 11$4,000,000$4,000,000 (t)
Detrick Brown PG 6'3 194 33 10 10$1,500,000
Ty Davidson SG 6'5 214 24 5 10$3,600,000
Blaze Funderburk SF 6'10 224 22 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Donovan Galloway PF 6'9 256 23 3 13$2,400,000
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 7'0 251 24 3 23$4,000,000$4,000,000
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 6'7 221 33 12 27$13,000,000$13,000,000
Brandon Markson C 7'1 248 32 12 10$3,200,000
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 6'6 221 21 1 21$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000 (t)
Mark Sagester PF 6'10 242 23 1 10$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Deleon Slay PG 6'8 205 21 2 12$3,500,000$3,500,000 (t)
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 6'6 202 29 9 49$24,000,000$24,000,000$24,000,000$24,000,000
Collin Webster C 7'3 249 19 0 30$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000 (t)
Dyron Mays (Cap Hold) $1,500,000
Jiri Palacek (Cap Hold) $1,500,000
Marvin Grady (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
Quan LeVoir (Cap Hold) $1,500,000
18 players $76,000,000 $58,300,000 $32,800,000 $27,600,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2025 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2025 1st Tritons Blizzards
2025 2nd Scorpions Blizzards
2025 2nd Blizzards Tritons
2026 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2026 2nd Blizzards Tritons
2026 2nd Vultures Blizzards
2027 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2027 2nd Blizzards Lightning
2028 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2028 2nd Blizzards Lumberjacks

Team History

Record Since 2003: 104-256 (0.289)
Playoff Appearances: 0
Conference Finals Appearances: 0
Finals Appearances: 0
Championships: 0

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2024 Blizzards 25 43 0.368 - 100.6 113.2 114.6 Donovan Galloway (19.5 PER)
2023 Blizzards 25 57 0.305 14th - 97.1 109.1 112.8 Michael Schmidtke
Brett Jordan (Head Coach)
Donovan Galloway (19.6 PER)
2022 Blizzards 21 61 0.256 4th 14th - 99.5 104.9 113.7 David Ginsberg (until Day 94)
Michael Schmidtke (from Day 94)
Brett Jordan (Head Coach)
Lamar Claxton (16.4 PER)
2021 Blizzards 17 65 0.207 5th 15th - 100.1 104.1 112.4 David Ginsberg
Brett Jordan (Head Coach)
Donovan Galloway (18.9 PER)
2003 Blizzards 16 30 0.348 5th 9th - 104.9 88.5 98.3 Andrew Hutchings (Head Coach)
Aaron Dumic (25.5 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2024 8 Collin Webster C 7'3 249 19 Blizzards 19 0 656535.414.49.82.71.053.151.7120.96
2024 37 Blaze Funderburk SF 6'10 224 22 Blizzards 22 0 60011.94.32.91.30.450.480.5817.08
2024 54 Joe Markusson C 7'0 230 20 Free Agent 20 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2023 3 Donovan Mobley SG/SF 6'6 221 20 Blizzards 21 1 14314230.814.55.23.61.371.012.3416.31
2023 34 Aaron Taphorn C 7'1 278 19 Vipers 20 1 907326.112.16.71.40.821.711.6218.77
2022 9 Deleon Slay PG 6'8 205 19 Blizzards 21 2 22122130.511.84.27.61.151.241.6919.18
2022 14 Jaleen Rifkind PG 6'4 188 20 Rockets 22 2 19516326.610.33.36.80.910.540.8019.58
2022 35 Jacob Rogers SF 6'10 200 19 Free Agent 21 1 7719.53.92.31.00.420.120.6514.25
2021 20 Donovan Galloway PF 6'9 256 20 Blizzards 23 3 31231234.116.610.23.81.532.011.8523.06
2021 36 Shaheed Duke PF 6'8 245 21 Warriors 24 3 2981222.28.75.72.20.511.290.9117.32
2021 51 Bakari Kostur PG 6'3 185 21 Kings 24 3 117212.34.71.63.10.550.180.4121.05
2021 65 Jacob Joseph SF/PF 6'4 201 21 Free Agent 24 2 51810.54.02.61.60.490.470.5322.28
2003 5 Chrishan Swift SF 6'9 227 21 Retired 42 16 75266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
2003 22 Horace Maxwell PF 6'9 235 21 Retired 42 0 2638.81.72.50.60.120.420.350.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Donovan Galloway C/PF 4 2021-2024 31231231231234.116.610.23.81.532.011.8523.06
Shaheed Duke PF 3 2021-2023 23332981222.28.75.72.20.511.290.9117.32
Derek Snow SG 3 2021-2023 2213659818317.56.21.72.20.860.270.7714.36
Deleon Slay PG 3 2022-2024 22122122122130.511.84.27.61.151.241.6919.18
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 2 2021-2022 16316358133425.213.83.32.61.070.291.9417.18
Moses Wentworth C 2 2021-2022 16214235616718.96.45.92.30.301.100.5618.72
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 2 2023-2024 15015046037227.912.25.02.71.070.811.3017.04
Jiri Palacek C/PF 2 2022-2023 143302138517.84.65.02.40.111.170.7715.65
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 2 2023-2024 14314214314230.814.55.23.61.371.012.3416.31
Jason Rees PG 3 2021-2023 1378251322119.56.51.54.11.170.191.0715.14
Kendrick Minor SF 2 2021-2022 132822208813.96.12.01.70.380.251.0513.93
Azumah McDaniel PF 1 2021-2021 8223961213.03.03.31.10.520.640.4813.45
Brax Gardner SF 1 2021-2021 820300311.24.72.70.90.640.220.7515.93
Aaron Taphorn C 2 2023-2024 8273907326.112.16.71.40.821.711.6218.77
Ishmael Keeling SG 2 2021-2022 7904912312.63.91.12.40.440.090.6512.81
Aaron Gayle SG 2 2023-2024 792210413.95.61.72.20.690.170.7516.56
Jacob Rogers SF 1 2022-2022 7717719.53.92.31.00.420.120.6514.25
Bakari Kostur PG 3 2021-2023 720117212.34.71.63.10.550.180.4121.05
Jaylen Barker PG 1 2021-2021 71034711121.48.02.35.01.020.521.2717.04
Jaleen Rifkind PG 1 2022-2022 674619516326.610.33.36.80.910.540.8019.58
Collin Webster C 1 2024-2024 6565656535.414.49.82.71.053.151.7120.96
Ben Batts PG/SG 1 2024-2024 623106312.44.71.52.00.630.200.6116.26
Blaze Funderburk SF 1 2024-2024 60060011.94.32.91.30.450.480.5817.08
Ashanti Brooks PG 1 2024-2024 591200614.75.42.03.20.770.560.6018.76
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 1 2023-2023 58164725919.34.84.81.20.131.100.8811.67
Keith Woodberry PG 1 2021-2021 54062628124.19.01.45.00.950.251.4314.29
Jacob Joseph SF/PF 1 2022-2022 51851810.54.02.61.60.490.470.5322.28
Ray Campbell SG 1 2003-2003 464649449439.121.76.05.13.070.682.700.00
Keith Cross PF/C 1 2003-2003 464627812523.68.58.11.40.380.991.180.00
Ricky Jackson SF 1 2003-2003 4662407222.07.95.12.40.871.151.520.00
Brett Jordan PG 1 2003-2003 46462567918.05.41.53.81.180.151.250.00
Michael O'Neal C 1 2003-2003 4532317318.74.46.01.30.291.200.780.00
Chris Thompson PF 1 2003-2003 452224111022.07.57.01.20.220.721.240.00
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 1 2024-2024 4532545118.25.45.61.80.711.390.5320.46
Brian Williams C 1 2003-2003 44171957822.44.87.11.20.250.641.140.00
Aaron Dumic SF 1 2003-2003 414059030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
Dwight Hill C 1 2023-2023 37070629021.58.06.51.10.321.031.0116.70
Jesse Krankovic PG 1 2003-2003 3501664518.75.22.04.40.670.161.520.00
Evan Coleman PG 1 2023-2023 33027716724.87.61.94.30.730.210.6914.58
Marvin Grady C/PF 2 2023-2024 3102704.02.41.30.50.220.110.2220.10
Horace Maxwell PF 1 2003-2003 2632638.81.72.50.60.120.420.350.00
Brandon Markson C 1 2024-2024 20056933223.27.25.32.10.681.261.0514.96
Uduak Adenrele C/PF 1 2024-2024 20025311.63.33.51.40.401.040.2819.01
Loren Townsend SG 1 2003-2003 1811918.63.21.01.20.370.050.160.00
Mark Sagester PF 1 2024-2024 1505106.22.71.60.60.160.550.4517.73
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 1 2024-2024 9064454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Ty Davidson SG 1 2024-2024 922751914.96.41.92.10.600.210.9813.81
Travon Fortune SG 1 2023-2023 506292314.34.41.51.60.540.190.6811.52
Detrick Brown PG 1 2024-2024 104666416.56.50.93.20.800.241.0615.20

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionMidwest
ArenaFreezing Point Center (Capacity: 19356)
Market SizeMedium
Fan LoyaltyHigh

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 312 Donovan Galloway
Points 5177 Donovan Galloway
Field Goals Made 1952 Donovan Galloway
Field Goals Attempted 4157 Donovan Galloway
Three Points Made 680 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 1619 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 986 Donovan Galloway
Free Throws Attempted 1550 Donovan Galloway
Assists 1673 Deleon Slay
Total Rebounds 3189 Donovan Galloway
Offensive Rebounds 948 Donovan Galloway
Defensive Rebounds 2241 Donovan Galloway
Steals 476 Donovan Galloway
Blocks 627 Donovan Galloway
Turnovers 578 Donovan Galloway
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 24.4 163 Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Made 9.6 163 Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Attempted 20.9 163 Lamar Claxton
Three Points Made 4.5 150 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 10.8 150 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 3.7 163 Lamar Claxton
Free Throws Attempted 5.0 312 Donovan Galloway
Assists 7.6 221 Deleon Slay
Total Rebounds 10.2 312 Donovan Galloway
Offensive Rebounds 3.0 312 Donovan Galloway
Defensive Rebounds 7.2 312 Donovan Galloway
Steals 1.53 312 Donovan Galloway
Blocks 2.01 312 Donovan Galloway
Turnovers 2.91 163 Lamar Claxton
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 44 2022 57 v Colonels Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Made 19 2024 87 v Rockets Donovan Galloway
Field Goals Attempted 38 2021 19 v Jailbirds Lamar Claxton
Three Points Made 10 2023 110 v Vipers Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 24 2023 110 v Vipers Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 16 2024 45 v Cyclones Donovan Galloway
Free Throws Attempted 23 2024 45 v Cyclones Donovan Galloway
Assists 21 2023 96 v Barons Deleon Slay
Total Rebounds 22 2024 70 v Skyhawks Donovan Galloway
Offensive Rebounds 9 2022 151 v Lightning Shaheed Duke
Defensive Rebounds 16 2024 37 v Warriors Collin Webster
Steals 7 2021 90 v Crusaders Derek Snow
Blocks 8 2024 80 v Kings Collin Webster
Turnovers 8 2024 48 v Lumberjacks Donovan Mobley
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 24.7 81 2022 Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Made 9.8 81 2022 Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Attempted 24.0 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Three Points Made 4.7 82 2023 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 11.2 82 2023 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 4.8 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Free Throws Attempted 7.0 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Assists 9.8 46 2003 Brett Jordan
Total Rebounds 14.2 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Offensive Rebounds 4.7 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Defensive Rebounds 9.5 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Steals 2.91 46 2003 Brett Jordan
Blocks 3.15 65 2024 Collin Webster
Turnovers 3.89 46 2003 Ray Campbell