Minneapolis Blizzards

7-6, 11th in West Conference

Division: Midwest (Conference: West)
Location: Minneapolis, MN
General Manager: Michael Schmidtke (Since: 2022)
Head Coach: Elliot Brennan (Since: 2023, 64-113)
Assistants: Kenny Chandler, Brian Davis
Arena: Freezing Point Center (Capacity: 19356)
Championships: 0

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
28 Ben BattsPG/SG6'41776'7242Undrafted (2023)NorthwesternWaterbury, Connecticut$4,000,0001Driven
99 Blaze FunderburkSF6'102307'3231#37, Blizzards, 2024MarylandLebanon, Indiana$1,000,0001+1tBalanced
23 Donovan GallowayPF6'92566'9244#20, Blizzards, 2021Georgia TechHartford, Connecticut$17,000,0003Flamboyant
33 Rodrick GuinnPF/C7'02517'3254#39, Dragons, 2021Texas-San AntonioJersey City, New Jersey$4,000,0001Arrogant
8 Kyle HenriquezSF6'92367'1200#9, Blizzards, 2025North CarolinaLincoln, Illinois$3,500,0003+1tConfident
41 Frashon LewisSG/SF6'72217'03413#3, Scorpions, 2012Louisiana TechNew York, New York$13,000,0001Impulsive
13 Brandon MarksonC7'12487'53313#11, Lightning, 2012KansasLos Gatos, California$1,500,0001Unassuming
21 Donovan MobleySG/SF6'62216'10222#3, Blizzards, 2023ConnecticutHouse, New Mexico$4,200,0001+1tDemanding
20 Shadrach RobinsonPG/SG6'41896'73514Undrafted (2011)MaineCleveland, Ohio$1,500,0001Quiet
22 Mark SagesterPF6'102426'11242Undrafted (2023)Loyola (IL)Toledo, Ohio$1,000,0001Demanding
4 Deleon SlayPG6'82037'1223#9, Blizzards, 2022MemphisAlbany, New York$3,500,0001Eccentric
9 Ryan TatePG6'51946'8210#48, Blizzards, 2025Cal State BakersfieldNew Orleans, Louisiana$1,000,0002+1tEmotional
7 Donnell WallaceSF/SG6'62027'03010#7, Skyhawks, 2015DukeDurham, North Carolina$24,000,0003Quiet
3 Collin WebsterC7'32517'4201#8, Blizzards, 2024LouisvilleChicago, Illinois$3,600,0002+1tRelaxed
42 Omari Woodley PF/C6'112477'4233#20, Kings, 2022MemphisIndianapolis, Indiana$2,400,0001Workhorse
15 players6-8224.57-025.34.8Avg Draft Position: 14.3Total: $85,200,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
Omari Woodley PF/C sprained ankle (Grade II) DTD

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ben Batts PG/SG 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Donovan Galloway PF 13 13 36.2 8.7 18.5 .469 1.5 4.4 .333 7.2 14.2 .511 .508 4.8 6.5 .750 2.9 7.1 10.0 2.9 0.92 1.69 2.0 3.4 23.7
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 11 0 13.4 1.6 3.0 .545 0.2 0.6 .286 1.5 2.4 .615 .576 0.9 1.5 .625 1.5 1.9 3.5 1.5 0.55 1.00 0.7 2.0 4.4
Kyle Henriquez SF/SG 13 0 21.0 2.5 5.9 .429 1.7 4.2 .407 0.8 1.8 .478 .571 1.2 1.8 .696 0.9 3.3 4.2 2.5 0.77 0.85 0.8 1.7 8.0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 10 0 5.4 0.9 2.7 .333 0.8 2.0 .400 0.1 0.7 .143 .481 0.2 0.2 1.000 0.4 0.3 0.7 0.7 0.10 0.10 0.2 0.3 2.8
Brandon Markson C 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 13 13 33.5 6.7 15.2 .439 1.6 4.3 .375 5.1 10.9 .465 .492 2.2 2.8 .784 1.4 4.5 5.9 4.5 1.15 1.08 2.1 2.1 17.2
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 13 0 16.0 3.4 6.8 .494 1.8 3.8 .490 1.5 3.1 .500 .629 0.2 0.2 1.000 0.4 1.8 2.2 2.9 0.92 0.15 1.0 1.5 8.8
Mark Sagester PF 6 0 11.3 2.0 4.3 .462 0.2 1.0 .167 1.8 3.3 .550 .481 0.5 0.8 .600 0.5 1.8 2.3 2.2 0.17 0.83 0.2 1.2 4.7
Deleon Slay PG 13 13 31.4 7.3 14.0 .522 0.2 0.5 .286 7.2 13.5 .531 .527 2.7 3.6 .745 1.3 2.7 4.0 7.9 1.08 1.38 2.0 2.5 17.5
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 13 13 36.1 7.2 16.0 .447 4.5 10.8 .411 2.7 5.2 .522 .587 0.6 0.7 .889 1.5 4.7 6.2 3.9 0.77 1.15 1.0 3.2 19.4
Collin Webster C 13 13 33.0 4.8 9.5 .508 0.1 0.5 .167 4.8 9.1 .525 .512 1.6 2.4 .677 2.6 7.2 9.8 2.9 0.62 3.31 1.5 2.7 11.4
Omari Woodley PF/C 6 0 20.3 3.8 7.8 .489 0.0 0.0 .000 3.8 7.8 .489 .489 0.7 1.0 .667 3.2 4.5 7.7 3.8 0.83 0.50 0.5 1.8 8.3

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ben Batts PG/SG 0000000000000.000000000000000
Donovan Galloway PF 13134708.718.50.4691.54.40.3337.214.10.5110.5084.86.40.7502.97.010.02.90.921.691.993.423.6
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 1101474.48.10.5450.51.70.2863.96.40.6150.5762.43.90.6254.25.19.33.91.472.691.965.411.8
Kyle Henriquez SF/SG 1302734.410.20.4292.97.10.4071.53.00.4780.5712.13.00.6961.65.77.34.21.321.451.452.913.7
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 100546.018.00.3335.313.30.4000.74.70.1430.4811.31.31.0002.72.04.74.70.670.671.332.018.7
Brandon Markson C 0000000000000.000000000000000
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 13134367.216.30.4391.74.60.3755.411.70.4650.4922.43.10.7841.54.96.44.91.241.162.232.218.5
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 1302087.615.40.4944.28.50.4903.56.90.5000.6290.50.51.0000.94.25.06.62.080.352.253.319.9
Mark Sagester PF 60686.413.80.4620.53.20.1675.810.60.5500.4811.62.60.6001.65.87.46.90.532.650.533.714.8
Deleon Slay PG 13134088.416.10.5220.20.60.2868.215.40.5310.5273.14.10.7451.53.14.69.11.241.592.292.820.0
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 13134697.116.00.4474.510.80.4112.75.10.5220.5870.60.70.8891.54.76.23.90.771.151.003.119.3
Collin Webster C 13134295.310.40.5080.10.50.1675.29.90.5250.5121.82.60.6772.97.910.73.20.673.611.592.912.4
Omari Woodley PF/C 601226.813.90.4890.00.006.813.90.4890.4891.21.80.6675.68.013.66.81.480.890.893.214.8

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ben Batts PG/SG 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Donovan Galloway PF 13 13 36.2 8.7 18.6 .469 1.5 4.4 .333 1.8 3.6 .511 .508 4.9 6.5 .750 2.9 7.1 10.0 2.9 0.93 1.70 2.0 3.4 23.8
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 11 0 13.4 1.6 3.0 .545 0.2 0.6 .286 8.6 16.8 .615 .576 0.9 1.5 .625 1.6 1.9 3.5 1.5 0.55 1.00 0.7 2.0 4.4
Kyle Henriquez SF/SG 13 0 21.0 2.5 5.9 .429 1.7 4.2 .407 1.2 2.0 .478 .571 1.2 1.8 .696 0.9 3.3 4.2 2.5 0.77 0.85 0.8 1.7 8.0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 10 0 5.4 0.9 2.7 .333 0.8 2.0 .400 1.1 2.3 .143 .481 0.2 0.2 1.000 0.4 0.3 0.7 0.7 0.10 0.10 0.2 0.3 2.8
Brandon Markson C 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 13 13 33.5 6.7 15.3 .439 1.6 4.3 .375 0.1 0.5 .465 .492 2.2 2.9 .784 1.4 4.6 5.9 4.6 1.16 1.08 2.1 2.1 17.3
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 13 0 16.0 3.4 6.9 .494 1.9 3.8 .490 5.1 11.0 .500 .629 0.2 0.2 1.000 0.4 1.9 2.2 2.9 0.93 0.15 1.0 1.5 8.9
Mark Sagester PF 6 0 11.3 2.0 4.3 .462 0.2 1.0 .167 3.3 6.7 .550 .481 0.5 0.8 .600 0.5 1.8 2.3 2.2 0.17 0.84 0.2 1.2 4.7
Deleon Slay PG 13 13 31.4 7.3 14.0 .522 0.2 0.5 .286 0.8 1.5 .531 .527 2.7 3.6 .745 1.3 2.7 4.0 7.9 1.08 1.39 2.0 2.5 17.5
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 13 13 36.1 7.2 16.1 .447 4.5 10.9 .411 7.2 13.5 .522 .587 0.6 0.7 .889 1.5 4.7 6.3 3.9 0.77 1.16 1.0 3.2 19.5
Collin Webster C 13 13 33.0 4.9 9.6 .508 0.1 0.5 .167 2.7 5.2 .525 .512 1.6 2.4 .677 2.6 7.3 9.9 2.9 0.62 3.32 1.5 2.7 11.4
Omari Woodley PF/C 6 0 20.3 3.8 7.9 .489 0.0 0.0 .000 10.4 19.7 .489 .489 0.7 1.0 .667 3.2 4.5 7.7 3.8 0.84 0.50 0.5 1.8 8.4

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ben Batts PG/SG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Donovan Galloway PF 13 13 470 11.6 24.7 .469 1.9 5.8 .333 9.6 18.9 .511 .508 6.5 6.5 .750 3.9 9.4 13.3 3.9 1.2 2.3 2.7 4.5 31.6
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 11 0 147 5.9 10.8 .545 0.7 2.3 .286 5.2 8.5 .615 .576 3.3 3.3 .625 5.6 6.9 12.5 5.2 2.0 3.6 2.6 7.2 15.7
Kyle Henriquez SF/SG 13 0 273 5.8 13.6 .429 3.9 9.5 .407 1.9 4.1 .478 .571 2.8 2.8 .696 2.1 7.6 9.7 5.6 1.8 1.9 1.9 3.9 18.3
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 10 0 54 8.0 24.1 .333 7.1 17.8 .400 0.9 6.2 .143 .481 1.8 1.8 1.000 3.6 2.7 6.2 6.2 0.9 0.9 1.8 2.7 25.0
Brandon Markson C 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 13 13 436 9.6 21.9 .439 2.3 6.2 .375 7.3 15.7 .465 .492 3.2 3.2 .784 2.0 6.5 8.5 6.5 1.7 1.5 3.0 3.0 24.7
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 13 0 208 10.2 20.6 .494 5.6 11.3 .490 4.6 9.3 .500 .629 0.7 0.7 1.000 1.2 5.6 6.7 8.8 2.8 0.5 3.0 4.4 26.6
Mark Sagester PF 6 0 68 8.5 18.4 .462 0.7 4.2 .167 7.8 14.2 .550 .481 2.1 2.1 .600 2.1 7.8 9.9 9.2 0.7 3.5 0.7 5.0 19.8
Deleon Slay PG 13 13 408 11.2 21.5 .522 0.2 0.8 .286 11.0 20.7 .531 .527 4.1 4.1 .745 2.0 4.1 6.1 12.2 1.7 2.1 3.1 3.8 26.8
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 13 13 469 9.6 21.4 .447 6.0 14.5 .411 3.6 6.9 .522 .587 0.8 0.8 .889 2.1 6.3 8.3 5.2 1.0 1.5 1.3 4.2 25.9
Collin Webster C 13 13 429 7.1 13.9 .508 0.1 0.7 .167 7.0 13.2 .525 .512 2.4 2.4 .677 3.8 10.6 14.4 4.3 0.9 4.8 2.1 3.9 16.6
Omari Woodley PF/C 6 0 122 9.1 18.6 .489 0.0 0.0 .000 9.1 18.6 .489 .489 1.6 1.6 .667 7.5 10.7 18.2 9.1 2.0 1.2 1.2 4.3 19.7

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ben Batts PG/SG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Donovan Galloway PF 13 13 470 8.7 18.5 .469 1.5 4.4 .333 7.2 14.1 .511 .508 4.8 4.8 .750 2.9 7.1 10.0 2.9 0.9 1.7 2.0 3.4 23.7
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 11 0 147 4.4 8.1 .545 0.5 1.7 .286 3.9 6.4 .615 .576 2.5 2.5 .625 4.2 5.2 9.3 3.9 1.5 2.7 2.0 5.4 11.8
Kyle Henriquez SF/SG 13 0 273 4.4 10.2 .429 2.9 7.1 .407 1.5 3.0 .478 .571 2.1 2.1 .696 1.6 5.7 7.3 4.2 1.3 1.5 1.5 2.9 13.8
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 10 0 54 6.0 18.1 .333 5.4 13.4 .400 0.7 4.7 .143 .481 1.3 1.3 1.000 2.7 2.0 4.7 4.7 0.7 0.7 1.3 2.0 18.7
Brandon Markson C 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 13 13 436 7.2 16.4 .439 1.7 4.6 .375 5.5 11.8 .465 .492 2.4 2.4 .784 1.5 4.9 6.4 4.9 1.2 1.2 2.2 2.2 18.6
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 13 0 208 7.6 15.5 .494 4.2 8.5 .490 3.5 6.9 .500 .629 0.5 0.5 1.000 0.9 4.2 5.0 6.6 2.1 0.3 2.3 3.3 20.0
Mark Sagester PF 6 0 68 6.4 13.8 .462 0.5 3.2 .167 5.8 10.6 .550 .481 1.6 1.6 .600 1.6 5.8 7.4 6.9 0.5 2.7 0.5 3.7 14.9
Deleon Slay PG 13 13 408 8.4 16.1 .522 0.2 0.6 .286 8.2 15.5 .531 .527 3.1 3.1 .745 1.5 3.1 4.6 9.1 1.2 1.6 2.3 2.8 20.1
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 13 13 469 7.2 16.0 .447 4.5 10.9 .411 2.7 5.2 .522 .587 0.6 0.6 .889 1.5 4.7 6.2 3.9 0.8 1.2 1.0 3.2 19.4
Collin Webster C 13 13 429 5.3 10.4 .508 0.1 0.5 .167 5.2 9.9 .525 .512 1.8 1.8 .677 2.9 7.9 10.8 3.2 0.7 3.6 1.6 2.9 12.5
Omari Woodley PF/C 6 0 122 6.8 13.9 .489 0.0 0.0 .000 6.8 13.9 .489 .489 1.2 1.2 .667 5.6 8.0 13.6 6.8 1.5 0.9 0.9 3.3 14.8

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ben Batts PG/SG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 23 47 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Donovan Galloway PF 13 13 470 113 241 .469 19 57 .333 94 184 .511 .508 63 84 .750 38 92 130 38 12 22 26 44 308
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 11 0 147 18 33 .545 2 7 .286 16 26 .615 .576 10 16 .625 17 21 38 16 6 11 8 22 48
Kyle Henriquez SF/SG 13 0 273 33 77 .429 22 54 .407 11 23 .478 .571 16 23 .696 12 43 55 32 10 11 11 22 104
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 10 0 54 9 27 .333 8 20 .400 1 7 .143 .481 2 2 1.000 4 3 7 7 1 1 2 3 28
Brandon Markson C 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 1 7 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 13 13 436 87 198 .439 21 56 .375 66 142 .465 .492 29 37 .784 18 59 77 59 15 14 27 27 224
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 13 0 208 44 89 .494 24 49 .490 20 40 .500 .629 3 3 1.000 5 24 29 38 12 2 13 19 115
Mark Sagester PF 6 0 68 12 26 .462 1 6 .167 11 20 .550 .481 3 5 .600 3 11 14 13 1 5 1 7 28
Deleon Slay PG 13 13 408 95 182 .522 2 7 .286 93 175 .531 .527 35 47 .745 17 35 52 103 14 18 26 32 227
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 13 13 469 93 208 .447 58 141 .411 35 67 .522 .587 8 9 .889 20 61 81 51 10 15 13 41 252
Collin Webster C 13 13 429 63 124 .508 1 6 .167 62 118 .525 .512 21 31 .677 34 94 128 38 8 43 19 35 148
Omari Woodley PF/C 6 0 122 23 47 .489 0 0 .000 23 47 .489 .489 4 6 .667 19 27 46 23 5 3 3 11 50

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Ben Batts PG/SG 0000.00.00.00.00.00.000-4.20.00.00.00.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.00280.00.00.00.00.0
Donovan Galloway PF 131347018.02.20.40.71.10.114-0.10.2114.7113.90.5540.2370.3498.019.013.68.71.24.28.626.6231.831-30.00.00.098.81.2
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 11014714.20.30.20.20.40.1385.00.3123.4112.50.5990.2120.48511.513.912.711.72.06.816.713.570.64240.00.00.020.579.5
Kyle Henriquez SF/SG 13027313.40.60.30.40.70.1253.10.4122.7114.40.5970.7010.2994.415.39.912.61.83.611.214.8-8-0.6-7350.00.0100.00.00.0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 1005412.80.10.00.00.10.063-0.20.0113.4120.90.5020.7410.0747.45.46.413.90.91.76.722.8161.62080.012.187.90.00.0
Brandon Markson C 0000.00.00.00.00.00.000-4.20.00.00.00.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.00280.00.00.00.00.0
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 131343614.01.10.00.50.50.060-0.70.1108.3115.90.5230.2830.1874.113.18.714.51.72.911.222.810.1-2300.098.21.80.00.0
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 13020817.20.90.30.30.60.1413.20.3122.7115.10.6370.5510.0342.411.26.819.62.80.912.620.5453.546-18100.00.00.00.00.0
Mark Sagester PF 606815.30.20.10.10.20.1282.30.2121.4114.90.4960.2310.1924.415.710.120.50.76.63.417.7111.84240.00.00.0100.00.0
Deleon Slay PG 131340818.62.20.70.51.20.1361.10.3121.0116.90.5600.0380.2584.18.36.327.11.74.011.423.1-18-1.4-1846100.00.00.00.00.0
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 131346915.41.60.80.51.30.1292.80.6123.9117.30.5940.6780.0434.212.68.511.71.02.95.819.8423.245-170.039.660.40.00.0
Collin Webster C 131342914.11.10.20.71.00.1072.60.5113.9111.30.5380.0480.2507.921.214.69.50.99.112.115.010.14240.00.00.00.0100.0
Omari Woodley PF/C 6012218.70.20.30.20.50.1795.10.5127.5112.50.5040.0000.12816.224.320.120.12.11.95.718.3122.013150.00.00.046.253.8

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Ben Batts PG/SG 0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Donovan Galloway PF 13134705.79.5.6020.20.5.3330.72.2.3210.72.1.3331.54.4.333
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 1101471.01.5.6470.10.2.5000.30.5.6000.10.2.5000.20.6.286
Kyle Henriquez SF/SG 1302730.51.0.5380.10.2.5000.00.0.0000.20.6.3751.74.2.407
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 100540.00.2.0000.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.10.4.2500.82.0.400
Brandon Markson C 0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 13134363.56.2.5630.21.4.1670.20.8.2731.22.5.4551.64.3.375
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 1302080.61.1.5710.20.5.5000.30.7.4440.40.8.4551.83.8.490
Mark Sagester PF 60680.71.5.4441.21.7.7000.00.2.0000.00.0.0000.21.0.167
Deleon Slay PG 13134085.79.4.6070.61.5.4000.71.8.3910.20.8.2000.20.5.286
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 13134691.01.5.6500.51.0.4620.20.4.4001.12.2.4834.510.8.411
Collin Webster C 13134294.07.5.5360.40.8.5000.30.6.5000.10.2.3330.10.5.167
Omari Woodley PF/C 601223.56.2.5680.31.3.2500.00.0.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.000

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-
BlizzardsNo Data Available

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 201:02 488 458 30 116.7 110.1 6.7 0.4820.3360.767
2 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 65:11 147 156 -9 115.7 120.0 -4.3 0.5000.4570.778
3 Rodrick GuinnMark SagesterKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 23:38 71 63 8 136.5 116.7 19.9 0.5310.5000.636
4 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 20:35 54 46 8 131.7 112.2 19.5 0.5790.5000.600
5 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 17:56 54 48 6 142.1 129.7 12.4 0.4760.5000.625
6 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 17:21 43 39 4 113.2 111.4 1.7 0.5160.4290.714
7 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 17:12 44 46 -2 122.2 131.4 -9.2 0.4740.3080.571
8 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 16:36 29 50 -21 76.3 138.9 -62.6 0.4190.3331.000
9 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 14:54 39 41 -2 121.9 128.1 -6.3 0.4480.4290.909
10 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 13:40 27 38 -11 96.4 131.0 -34.6 0.3330.1881.000
11 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 13:34 43 29 14 143.3 87.9 55.5 0.4440.3750.727
12 Collin WebsterRodrick GuinnKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 12:09 27 23 4 122.7 100.0 22.7 0.4710.6001.000
13 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 11:00 17 21 -4 81.0 95.5 -14.5 0.3480.0000.500
14 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 10:24 29 27 2 120.8 108.0 12.8 0.4350.4170.800
15 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 09:59 34 37 -3 125.9 137.0 -11.1 0.5330.5560.813
16 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 09:49 18 27 -9 85.7 117.4 -31.7 0.2780.0000.800
17 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 08:35 24 26 -2 133.3 144.4 -11.1 0.6430.6000.750
18 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 08:04 14 15 -1 87.5 100.0 -12.5 0.3330.2500.750
19 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 08:00 23 20 3 153.3 117.6 35.7 0.5000.4290.571
20 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 07:58 24 18 6 160.0 128.6 31.4 0.6000.6000.750
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 201:02 488 458 30 116.7 110.1 6.7 0.4820.3360.767
2 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 65:11 147 156 -9 115.7 120.0 -4.3 0.5000.4570.778
3 Rodrick GuinnMark SagesterKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 23:38 71 63 8 136.5 116.7 19.9 0.5310.5000.636
4 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 20:35 54 46 8 131.7 112.2 19.5 0.5790.5000.600
5 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 17:56 54 48 6 142.1 129.7 12.4 0.4760.5000.625
6 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 17:21 43 39 4 113.2 111.4 1.7 0.5160.4290.714
7 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 17:12 44 46 -2 122.2 131.4 -9.2 0.4740.3080.571
8 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 16:36 29 50 -21 76.3 138.9 -62.6 0.4190.3331.000
9 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 14:54 39 41 -2 121.9 128.1 -6.3 0.4480.4290.909
10 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 13:40 27 38 -11 96.4 131.0 -34.6 0.3330.1881.000
11 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 13:34 43 29 14 143.3 87.9 55.5 0.4440.3750.727
12 Collin WebsterRodrick GuinnKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 12:09 27 23 4 122.7 100.0 22.7 0.4710.6001.000
13 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 11:00 17 21 -4 81.0 95.5 -14.5 0.3480.0000.500
14 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 10:24 29 27 2 120.8 108.0 12.8 0.4350.4170.800
15 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 09:59 34 37 -3 125.9 137.0 -11.1 0.5330.5560.813
16 Rodrick GuinnDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 09:49 18 27 -9 85.7 117.4 -31.7 0.2780.0000.800
17 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 08:35 24 26 -2 133.3 144.4 -11.1 0.6430.6000.750
18 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 08:04 14 15 -1 87.5 100.0 -12.5 0.3330.2500.750
19 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 08:00 23 20 3 153.3 117.6 35.7 0.5000.4290.571
20 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 07:58 24 18 6 160.0 128.6 31.4 0.6000.6000.750

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Houston LightningMinneapolis Blizzards109Houston Lightning9712W10W 1116.0102.132 - Donovan Galloway12 - Omari Woodley9 - Austin McConnell
24 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder106Minneapolis Blizzards1148W20W 2110.7102.930 - Donovan Galloway13 - Donovan Galloway11 - Zach Lynch
38 (Box)Portland LumberjacksPortland Lumberjacks112Minneapolis Blizzards1197W30W 3121.4117.932 - Antoine Peeler17 - Donovan Galloway8 - Antoine Peeler
411 (Box)Baltimore BulletsBaltimore Bullets128Minneapolis Blizzards1235L31L 1117.1123.128 - Dameon Clarke10 - Isaiah Clarkson10 - DeAndre Morgan
512 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPhoenix Vultures101Minneapolis Blizzards12726W41W 1136.6107.427 - Donovan Galloway12 - Drayton Banks12 - Deleon Slay
614 (Box)Denver DragonsMinneapolis Blizzards108Denver Dragons1044W51W 2112.5106.130 - Jevon Novak15 - Reggie Fortier11 - Jevon Novak
716 (Box)Oakland TritonsMinneapolis Blizzards115Oakland Tritons10114W61W 3117.3102.035 - Donnell Wallace13 - Isaiah Foreman8 - Deleon Slay
817 (Box)Dallas PredatorsMinneapolis Blizzards133Dallas Predators146 (OT)13L62L 1117.7130.437 - Deandre Stackhouse13 - Collin Webster12 - Keyon Barber
919 (Box)Kansas City KnightsMinneapolis Blizzards115Kansas City Knights12712L63L 2117.3129.627 - Derrick Griffin12 - Donovan Galloway10 - Deleon Slay
1021 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMinneapolis Blizzards118Mexico City Jaguars1268L64L 3114.6121.238 - Jamaal Adams11 - Vlado Dvoracek8 - Collin Webster
1123 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsChicago Jailbirds110Minneapolis Blizzards1188W74W 1116.8108.927 - Jason Cheaney16 - Donovan Galloway11 - Deleon Slay
1226 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions113Minneapolis Blizzards1049L75L 1102.0111.940 - Lamar Francis14 - Collin Webster7 - Antoine Murray
1328 (Box)Toronto HuskiesMinneapolis Blizzards129Toronto Huskies1345L76L 2124.0134.043 - Darius Barry12 - Vionte Houston10 - Brandon Terry
1430Minneapolis BlizzardsAustin Rockets
1532New York RenegadesMinneapolis Blizzards
1633Denver DragonsMinneapolis Blizzards
1735Kansas City KnightsMinneapolis Blizzards
1837Minneapolis BlizzardsPhiladelphia Warriors
1938Minneapolis BlizzardsNew York Renegades
2039Minneapolis BlizzardsNashville Stars
2141Boston CrusadersMinneapolis Blizzards
2243Nashville StarsMinneapolis Blizzards
2345Minneapolis BlizzardsMiami Cyclones
2447Minneapolis BlizzardsCharlotte Drones
2548Portland LumberjacksMinneapolis Blizzards
2650St Louis SkyhawksMinneapolis Blizzards
2752Oklahoma City BaronsMinneapolis Blizzards
2854Minneapolis BlizzardsDetroit Mustangs
2955Minneapolis BlizzardsBoston Crusaders
3057Mexico City JaguarsMinneapolis Blizzards
3161Miami CyclonesMinneapolis Blizzards
3264Minneapolis BlizzardsLouisville Colonels
3366Minneapolis BlizzardsLos Angeles Fireballs
3468Minneapolis BlizzardsSeattle Thunder
3570Minneapolis BlizzardsSt Louis Skyhawks
3672St Louis SkyhawksMinneapolis Blizzards
3773Houston LightningMinneapolis Blizzards
3875Austin RocketsMinneapolis Blizzards
3977Minneapolis BlizzardsBaltimore Bullets
4080Minneapolis BlizzardsCincinnati Kings
4182Oklahoma City BaronsMinneapolis Blizzards
4284Cincinnati KingsMinneapolis Blizzards
4387Minneapolis BlizzardsAustin Rockets
4489Minneapolis BlizzardsPortland Lumberjacks
4591Minneapolis BlizzardsOakland Tritons
4693Minneapolis BlizzardsDallas Predators
4796Minneapolis BlizzardsOklahoma City Barons
4898Detroit MustangsMinneapolis Blizzards
4999Minneapolis BlizzardsMexico City Jaguars
50101Kansas City KnightsMinneapolis Blizzards
51104Minneapolis BlizzardsHouston Lightning
52105Denver DragonsMinneapolis Blizzards
53108Minneapolis BlizzardsKansas City Knights
54110Pittsburgh VipersMinneapolis Blizzards
55112Minneapolis BlizzardsChicago Jailbirds
56114Austin RocketsMinneapolis Blizzards
57115Minneapolis BlizzardsOklahoma City Barons
58118New Orleans HurricanesMinneapolis Blizzards
59120Mexico City JaguarsMinneapolis Blizzards
60122Minneapolis BlizzardsPittsburgh Vipers
61123Los Angeles FireballsMinneapolis Blizzards
62125Philadelphia WarriorsMinneapolis Blizzards
63127Minneapolis BlizzardsLos Angeles Fireballs
64129Minneapolis BlizzardsLas Vegas Scorpions
65130Minneapolis BlizzardsDenver Dragons
66132Minneapolis BlizzardsPhoenix Vultures
67134Phoenix VulturesMinneapolis Blizzards
68136Toronto HuskiesMinneapolis Blizzards
69138Minneapolis BlizzardsAtlanta Devils
70140Louisville ColonelsMinneapolis Blizzards
71143Dallas PredatorsMinneapolis Blizzards
72144Las Vegas ScorpionsMinneapolis Blizzards
73146Minneapolis BlizzardsSt Louis Skyhawks
74148Minneapolis BlizzardsNew Orleans Hurricanes
75152Houston LightningMinneapolis Blizzards
76154Atlanta DevilsMinneapolis Blizzards
77156Seattle ThunderMinneapolis Blizzards
78159Los Angeles FireballsMinneapolis Blizzards
79162Charlotte DronesMinneapolis Blizzards
80164Minneapolis BlizzardsLas Vegas Scorpions
81166Minneapolis BlizzardsSeattle Thunder
82167Oakland TritonsMinneapolis Blizzards

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 1532 12th 12th
Points Allowed 1505 14th 20th
Field Goals Made 590 15th 7th
Field Goals Attempted 1252 14th 6th
Three Points Made 158 9th 7th
Three Points Attempted 403 11th 10th
Free Throws Made 194 19th 22nd
Free Throws Attempted 263 21st 16th
Offensive Rebounds 187 16th 11th
Defensive Rebounds 470 6th 7th
Total Rebounds 657 9th 9th
Assists 418 9th 4th
Steals 94 20th 11th
Blocks 145 3rd 1st
Turnovers 149 14th 7th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 117.8 6th 12th
Points Allowed Per Game 115.8 17th 20th
Field Goals Made Per Game 45.4 7th 7th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 96.3 7th 6th
Field Goal Percentage 0.471 19th 19th
Three Points Made Per Game 12.2 9th 7th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 31.0 12th 10th
Three Point Percentage 0.392 3rd 4th
Free Throws Made Per Game 14.9 19th 22nd
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 20.2 20th 16th
Free Throw Percentage 0.738 18th 30th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 14.4 20th 11th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 36.2 2nd 7th
Total Rebounds Per Game 50.5 5th 9th
Assists Per Game 32.2 4th 4th
Steals Per Game 7.2 20th 11th
Blocks Per Game 11.2 3rd 1st
Turnovers Per Game 11.5 19th 25th
Transition Points Per Game 20.6 1st 1st
Bench Scoring Per Game 28.2 23rd 21st
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 10.3 17th 11th
Points In Paint Per Game 53.4 20th 18th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 117.1 21st 23rd
Defensive Rating 115.4 11th 11th
Net Rating 1.7 15th 19th
Pace 99.7 4th 6th
Free Throw Rate 0.210 21st 17th
Three Point Rate 0.322 13th 10th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.534 10th 12th
Turnover Percentage 0.114 14th 23rd
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.285 25th 17th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.155 18th 24th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.575 4th 22nd
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.588 1st 8th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 1,032.0 8th 1st
Screen Assists 120.0 13th 22nd
Deflections 157.0 14th 2nd
Loose Balls Recovered 30.0 27th 1st
Charges Drawn 20.0 11th 11th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $85,200,000
Dead Cap Holds: $0
Cap Space: $-5,200,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $65,000,000 (11 players)
Exceeding Salary Cap By: $5,200,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030
Ben Batts PG/SG 6'4 177 24 2 12$4,000,000
Blaze Funderburk SF 6'10 230 23 1 11$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Donovan Galloway PF 6'9 256 24 4 34$17,000,000$17,000,000$17,000,000
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 7'0 251 25 4 14$4,000,000
Kyle Henriquez SF 6'9 236 20 0 30$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000 (t)
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 6'7 221 34 13 18$13,000,000
Brandon Markson C 7'1 248 33 13 11$1,500,000
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 6'6 221 22 2 12$4,200,000$4,200,000 (t)
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 6'4 189 35 14 10$1,500,000
Mark Sagester PF 6'10 242 24 2 11$1,000,000
Deleon Slay PG 6'8 203 22 3 13$3,500,000
Ryan Tate PG 6'5 194 21 0 20$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000 (t)
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 6'6 202 30 10 310$24,000,000$24,000,000$24,000,000
Collin Webster C 7'3 251 20 1 21$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000 (t)
Omari Woodley PF/C 6'11 247 23 3 13$2,400,000
15 players $85,200,000 $54,300,000 $49,100,000 $3,500,000 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2026 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2026 2nd Blizzards Tritons
2026 2nd Vultures Blizzards
2027 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2027 2nd Blizzards Lightning
2028 1st Fireballs Blizzards
2028 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2028 2nd Blizzards Lumberjacks
2029 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2029 2nd Blizzards Blizzards

Team History

Record Since 2003: 118-269 (0.305)
Playoff Appearances: 0
Conference Finals Appearances: 0
Finals Appearances: 0
Championships: 0

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Blizzards 7 6 0.538 - 99.7 117.1 115.4 Elliot Brennan (Head Coach)
Deleon Slay (18.6 PER)
2024 Blizzards 32 50 0.390 4th 12th - 100.3 114.2 115.0 Michael Schmidtke
Elliot Brennan (Head Coach)
Donovan Galloway (20.1 PER)
2023 Blizzards 25 57 0.305 5th 14th - 97.1 109.1 112.8 Michael Schmidtke
Elliot Brennan (Head Coach)
Brett Jordan (Head Coach)
Donovan Galloway (19.6 PER)
2022 Blizzards 21 61 0.256 4th 14th - 99.5 104.9 113.7 David Ginsberg (until Day 94)
Michael Schmidtke (from Day 94)
Brett Jordan (Head Coach)
Lamar Claxton (16.4 PER)
2021 Blizzards 17 65 0.207 5th 15th - 100.1 104.1 112.4 David Ginsberg
Brett Jordan (Head Coach)
Donovan Galloway (18.9 PER)
2003 Blizzards 16 30 0.348 5th 9th - 104.9 88.5 98.3 Andrew Hutchings (Head Coach)
Aaron Dumic (25.5 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 9 Kyle Henriquez SF 6'9 236 20 Blizzards 20 0 13021.08.04.22.50.770.850.8518.57
2025 48 Ryan Tate PG 6'5 194 21 Blizzards 21 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2024 8 Collin Webster C 7'3 251 19 Blizzards 20 1 919134.313.69.72.70.933.151.6520.75
2024 37 Blaze Funderburk SF 6'10 230 22 Blizzards 23 1 74211.24.12.81.20.430.450.5117.83
2024 54 Joe Markusson C 7'0 230 20 Free Agent 21 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2023 3 Donovan Mobley SG/SF 6'6 221 20 Blizzards 22 2 17016931.114.85.43.71.391.052.3116.89
2023 34 Aaron Taphorn C 7'1 278 19 Vipers 21 2 1207323.811.36.11.20.681.511.3919.18
2022 9 Deleon Slay PG 6'8 203 19 Blizzards 22 3 24624630.512.34.27.71.141.251.6720.06
2022 14 Jaleen Rifkind PG 6'4 188 20 Bullets 23 3 22618026.410.23.36.80.930.570.7719.52
2022 35 Jacob Rogers SF 6'10 200 19 Free Agent 22 1 7719.53.92.31.00.420.120.6514.25
2021 20 Donovan Galloway PF 6'9 256 20 Blizzards 24 4 33933934.317.210.23.81.502.041.8623.41
2021 36 Shaheed Duke PF 6'8 242 21 Warriors 25 4 3231321.78.45.62.20.501.270.8717.14
2021 51 Bakari Kostur PG 6'3 185 21 Kings 25 4 122212.24.71.63.10.530.170.4021.01
2021 65 Jacob Joseph SF/PF 6'4 201 21 Free Agent 25 2 51810.54.02.61.60.490.470.5322.28
2003 5 Chrishan Swift SF 6'9 227 21 Retired 43 16 75266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
2003 22 Horace Maxwell PF 6'9 235 21 Retired 43 0 2638.81.72.50.60.120.420.350.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Donovan Galloway C/PF 5 2021-2025 33933933933934.317.210.23.81.502.041.8623.41
Deleon Slay PG 4 2022-2025 24624624624630.512.34.27.71.141.251.6720.06
Shaheed Duke PF 3 2021-2023 23333231321.78.45.62.20.501.270.8717.14
Derek Snow SG 3 2021-2023 2213659818317.56.21.72.20.860.270.7714.36
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 3 2023-2025 17617646037227.912.25.02.71.070.811.3017.04
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 3 2023-2025 17016917016931.114.85.43.71.391.052.3116.89
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 2 2021-2022 16316358133425.213.83.32.61.070.291.9417.18
Moses Wentworth C 2 2021-2022 16214236216718.86.35.92.30.301.090.5518.70
Jiri Palacek C/PF 2 2022-2023 143302138517.84.65.02.40.111.170.7715.65
Jason Rees PG 3 2021-2023 1378251322119.56.51.54.11.170.191.0715.14
Kendrick Minor SF 2 2021-2022 132822208813.96.12.01.70.380.251.0513.93
Collin Webster C 2 2024-2025 9191919134.313.69.72.70.933.151.6520.75
Azumah McDaniel PF 1 2021-2021 8223961213.03.03.31.10.520.640.4813.45
Brax Gardner SF 1 2021-2021 820314311.14.62.60.90.630.230.7415.92
Aaron Taphorn C 2 2023-2024 82731207323.811.36.11.20.681.511.3919.18
Ishmael Keeling SG 2 2021-2022 7904912312.63.91.12.40.440.090.6512.81
Aaron Gayle SG 2 2023-2024 792217413.85.61.72.20.670.180.7316.75
Jacob Rogers SF 1 2022-2022 7717719.53.92.31.00.420.120.6514.25
Ben Batts PG/SG 2 2024-2025 764120413.04.91.52.20.600.190.6316.18
Blaze Funderburk SF 1 2024-2024 74274211.24.12.81.20.430.450.5117.83
Bakari Kostur PG 3 2021-2023 720122212.24.71.63.10.530.170.4021.01
Jaylen Barker PG 1 2021-2021 71037511120.87.82.34.90.980.501.2617.01
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 2 2024-2025 7042795218.15.45.51.80.681.370.5320.48
Jaleen Rifkind PG 1 2022-2022 674622618026.410.23.36.80.930.570.7719.52
Ashanti Brooks PG 1 2024-2024 591200614.75.42.03.20.770.560.6018.76
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 1 2023-2023 58164725919.34.84.81.20.131.100.8811.67
Keith Woodberry PG 1 2021-2021 54062628124.19.01.45.00.950.251.4314.29
Jacob Joseph SF/PF 1 2022-2022 51851810.54.02.61.60.490.470.5322.28
Ray Campbell SG 1 2003-2003 464649449439.121.76.05.13.070.682.700.00
Keith Cross PF/C 1 2003-2003 464627812523.68.58.11.40.380.991.180.00
Ricky Jackson SF 1 2003-2003 4662407222.07.95.12.40.871.151.520.00
Brett Jordan PG 1 2003-2003 46462567918.05.41.53.81.180.151.250.00
Michael O'Neal C 1 2003-2003 4532317318.74.46.01.30.291.200.780.00
Chris Thompson PF 1 2003-2003 452224111022.07.57.01.20.220.721.240.00
Brian Williams C 1 2003-2003 44171957822.44.87.11.20.250.641.140.00
Aaron Dumic SF 1 2003-2003 414059030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
Dwight Hill C 1 2023-2023 37070629021.58.06.51.10.321.031.0116.70
Jesse Krankovic PG 1 2003-2003 3501664518.75.22.04.40.670.161.520.00
Mark Sagester PF 2 2024-2025 3507106.93.11.70.80.140.660.4518.73
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 2 2024-2025 33064454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Evan Coleman PG 1 2023-2023 33030216724.17.41.94.20.700.200.6914.58
Marvin Grady C/PF 2 2023-2024 3102704.02.41.30.50.220.110.2220.10
Horace Maxwell PF 1 2003-2003 2632638.81.72.50.60.120.420.350.00
Brandon Markson C 2 2024-2025 22056933223.27.25.32.10.681.261.0514.96
Uduak Adenrele C/PF 1 2024-2024 20025311.63.33.51.40.401.040.2819.01
Loren Townsend SG 1 2003-2003 1811918.63.21.01.20.370.050.160.00
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 1 2025-2025 13068022323.610.52.63.11.160.271.5015.63
Kyle Henriquez SF/SG 1 2025-2025 13013021.08.04.22.50.770.850.8518.57
Detrick Brown PG 1 2024-2024 904666416.56.50.93.20.800.241.0615.20
Ty Davidson SG 1 2024-2024 922751914.96.41.92.10.600.210.9813.81
Omari Woodley PF/C 1 2025-2025 602021417.56.55.52.40.670.970.7820.36
Travon Fortune SG 1 2023-2023 506292314.34.41.51.60.540.190.6811.52

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionMidwest
ArenaFreezing Point Center (Capacity: 19356)
Market SizeMedium
Fan LoyaltyHigh

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 339 Donovan Galloway
Points 5826 Donovan Galloway
Field Goals Made 2201 Donovan Galloway
Field Goals Attempted 4644 Donovan Galloway
Three Points Made 795 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 1921 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 1100 Donovan Galloway
Free Throws Attempted 1716 Donovan Galloway
Assists 1904 Deleon Slay
Total Rebounds 3460 Donovan Galloway
Offensive Rebounds 1024 Donovan Galloway
Defensive Rebounds 2436 Donovan Galloway
Steals 510 Donovan Galloway
Blocks 690 Donovan Galloway
Turnovers 629 Donovan Galloway
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 24.4 163 Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Made 9.6 163 Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Attempted 20.9 163 Lamar Claxton
Three Points Made 4.5 176 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 10.9 176 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 3.7 163 Lamar Claxton
Free Throws Attempted 5.1 339 Donovan Galloway
Assists 7.7 246 Deleon Slay
Total Rebounds 10.2 339 Donovan Galloway
Offensive Rebounds 3.0 339 Donovan Galloway
Defensive Rebounds 7.2 339 Donovan Galloway
Steals 1.50 339 Donovan Galloway
Blocks 2.04 339 Donovan Galloway
Turnovers 2.91 163 Lamar Claxton
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 44 2022 57 v Colonels Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Made 19 2024 87 v Rockets Donovan Galloway
Field Goals Attempted 38 2021 19 v Jailbirds Lamar Claxton
Three Points Made 10 2025 16 v Tritons Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 24 2023 110 v Vipers Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 16 2024 45 v Cyclones Donovan Galloway
Free Throws Attempted 23 2024 45 v Cyclones Donovan Galloway
Assists 21 2023 96 v Barons Deleon Slay
Total Rebounds 22 2024 70 v Skyhawks Donovan Galloway
Offensive Rebounds 9 2022 151 v Lightning Shaheed Duke
Defensive Rebounds 16 2024 138 v Devils Donovan Galloway
Steals 7 2021 90 v Crusaders Derek Snow
Blocks 12 2024 140 v Colonels Collin Webster
Turnovers 8 2024 48 v Lumberjacks Donovan Mobley
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 24.7 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Field Goals Made 9.8 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Field Goals Attempted 24.0 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Three Points Made 4.7 82 2023 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 11.2 82 2023 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 4.8 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Free Throws Attempted 7.0 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Assists 9.8 46 2003 Brett Jordan
Total Rebounds 14.2 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Offensive Rebounds 4.7 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Defensive Rebounds 9.5 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Steals 2.91 46 2003 Brett Jordan
Blocks 3.13 78 2024 Collin Webster
Turnovers 3.89 46 2003 Ray Campbell