Minneapolis Blizzards

49-33, 6th in West Conference

Division: Midwest (Conference: West)
Location: Minneapolis, MN
General Manager: Michael Schmidtke (Since: 2022)
Head Coach: Elliot Brennan (Since: 2023, 106-140)
Assistants: Kenny Chandler, Brian Davis
Arena: Freezing Point Center (Capacity: 19356)
Championships: 0

Current Roster

# Player Pos Hgt Wgt WS Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct Personality
99 Blaze FunderburkSF6'102307'3242#37, Blizzards, 2024MarylandLebanon, Indiana$1,000,0001Balanced
23 Donovan GallowayPF6'92566'9255#20, Blizzards, 2021Georgia TechHartford, Connecticut$17,000,0002Flamboyant
8 Kyle HenriquezSF6'92367'1211#9, Blizzards, 2025North CarolinaLincoln, Illinois$3,500,0002+1tConfident
6 Davon McKaySF6'62336'9246#19, Jaguars, 2020TexasNew York, New York$4,300,0001Jovial
21 Donovan MobleySG/SF6'62216'10233#3, Blizzards, 2023ConnecticutHouse, New Mexico$4,200,0001Demanding
22 Mark SagesterPF6'102426'11253Undrafted (2023)Loyola (IL)Toledo, Ohio$0 (Free Agent)0Demanding
4 Deleon SlayPG6'82037'1234#9, Blizzards, 2022MemphisAlbany, New York$20,000,0002Eccentric
3 Collin WebsterC7'32517'4212#8, Blizzards, 2024LouisvilleChicago, Illinois$3,600,0001+1tRelaxed
42 Omari WoodleyPF/C6'112477'4244#20, Kings, 2022MemphisIndianapolis, Indiana$0 (Free Agent)0Workhorse
9 players6-9235.47-023.33.3Avg Draft Position: 13.9Total: $53,600,000

Injuries

Player Pos Injury Returns
None

2025 Statistics

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ben Batts PG/SG 3 0 9.3 0.3 2.0 .167 0.3 1.3 .250 0.0 0.7 .000 .250 0.7 0.7 1.000 0.0 0.3 0.3 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.3 0.7 1.7
Blaze Funderburk SF 3 0 8.3 0.3 1.0 .333 0.0 0.3 .000 0.3 0.7 .500 .333 2.0 2.3 .857 0.7 0.7 1.3 1.0 0.00 0.33 0.7 1.3 2.7
Donovan Galloway PF 81 81 36.9 8.7 18.1 .481 1.3 3.7 .342 7.4 14.4 .517 .516 5.5 7.7 .716 2.7 6.8 9.5 3.6 1.40 2.02 1.8 3.0 24.2
Rodrick Guinn C/PF 40 1 7.9 0.9 1.7 .522 0.1 0.5 .158 0.8 1.3 .660 .543 0.5 1.0 .525 0.7 1.5 2.2 1.0 0.25 0.68 0.3 0.8 2.4
Kyle Henriquez SF 76 35 24.2 2.8 7.5 .374 1.9 5.2 .374 0.9 2.3 .376 .504 1.1 1.6 .720 1.5 3.2 4.7 2.2 0.84 1.32 1.0 2.1 8.7
Dejuan Jefferies SG 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 58 4 11.6 2.1 4.7 .441 1.0 2.5 .420 1.0 2.2 .465 .552 0.8 1.1 .790 1.0 1.2 2.2 1.4 0.40 0.55 0.5 1.1 6.0
Brandon Markson C 1 0 23.0 1.0 5.0 .200 0.0 3.0 .000 1.0 2.0 .500 .200 0.0 2.0 .000 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 2.00 0.00 1.0 3.0 2.0
Davon McKay SF 40 2 18.6 3.7 7.4 .493 1.4 2.7 .523 2.3 4.7 .476 .588 0.4 0.5 .667 1.2 2.3 3.5 2.0 0.70 0.73 1.1 1.6 9.1
Chris McMullen PG 7 1 10.9 1.6 3.9 .407 0.6 1.4 .400 1.0 2.4 .412 .481 0.4 0.6 .750 0.0 0.7 0.7 3.0 0.57 0.57 0.4 1.4 4.1
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 78 78 33.2 7.7 15.9 .483 1.5 3.7 .408 6.2 12.2 .506 .531 2.1 2.7 .797 1.8 3.8 5.6 4.0 1.41 1.22 2.5 2.0 19.0
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 81 3 16.2 2.7 6.5 .407 1.3 3.1 .427 1.3 3.4 .389 .509 0.4 0.5 .846 0.4 1.3 1.7 3.3 0.77 0.20 0.9 1.4 7.0
Mark Sagester PF 16 1 10.9 2.3 4.5 .500 0.1 0.6 .200 2.1 3.9 .548 .514 0.6 0.9 .600 0.6 1.3 1.9 1.4 0.31 0.88 0.5 0.9 5.2
Deleon Slay PG 78 78 31.8 6.6 12.8 .514 0.1 0.2 .389 6.5 12.6 .517 .518 2.0 2.7 .720 1.3 3.0 4.3 8.8 1.31 1.37 1.9 2.7 15.3
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 63 45 29.8 5.8 13.9 .422 3.6 9.0 .406 2.2 4.9 .450 .553 0.7 1.0 .754 1.2 3.9 5.1 3.1 0.98 1.05 1.2 2.5 16.0
Collin Webster C 80 80 27.0 3.6 7.5 .483 0.1 0.5 .256 3.5 7.0 .498 .491 1.8 2.5 .715 1.9 5.9 7.8 2.5 0.61 2.08 1.2 2.2 9.2
Omari Woodley PF/C 73 1 29.2 5.5 10.3 .528 0.1 0.1 .444 5.4 10.2 .529 .531 0.5 1.0 .493 2.7 7.2 10.0 4.3 0.93 1.32 0.9 1.8 11.5

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ben Batts PG/SG 30281.37.70.1671.35.10.2500.02.60.0000.2502.62.61.0000.01.31.37.70.000.001.292.66.4
Blaze Funderburk SF 30251.44.30.3330.01.40.0001.42.90.5000.3338.610.10.8572.92.95.84.30.001.442.885.811.5
Donovan Galloway PF 818129868.517.70.4811.23.60.3427.214.00.5170.5165.47.60.7162.76.69.33.51.361.981.802.923.6
Rodrick Guinn C/PF 4013144.17.90.5220.32.20.1583.85.70.6600.5432.44.60.5253.27.010.24.41.153.101.153.711.0
Kyle Henriquez SF 763518404.211.10.3742.97.70.3741.33.40.3760.5041.72.30.7202.34.77.03.21.251.961.433.112.9
Dejuan Jefferies SG 0000000000000.000000000000000
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 5846706.414.50.4413.27.70.4203.26.80.4650.5522.63.30.7903.23.87.04.51.241.721.453.418.6
Brandon Markson C 10231.67.80.2000.04.70.0001.63.10.5000.2000.03.10.0000.09.49.40.03.130.001.574.73.1
Davon McKay SF 4027427.114.40.4932.75.20.5234.49.20.4760.5880.71.00.6672.24.56.73.91.361.412.093.217.6
Chris McMullen PG 71765.212.80.4071.94.70.4003.38.10.4120.4811.41.90.7500.02.42.49.91.891.891.424.713.7
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 787825888.317.30.4831.74.10.4086.713.20.5060.5312.32.90.7972.04.16.14.41.531.322.752.220.6
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 81313095.914.50.4073.07.00.4272.97.60.3890.5090.91.10.8460.92.93.87.31.710.442.013.115.7
Mark Sagester PF 1611757.414.80.5000.42.10.2007.012.80.5480.5141.93.10.6002.14.36.44.71.032.881.653.117.1
Deleon Slay PG 787824777.514.50.5140.10.30.3897.414.30.5170.5182.23.10.7201.53.44.99.91.481.562.143.017.3
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 634518787.116.70.4224.410.80.4062.75.90.4500.5530.91.20.7541.54.76.13.71.191.271.403.019.4
Collin Webster C 808021604.810.00.4830.20.70.2564.79.40.4980.4912.43.30.7152.67.810.43.40.822.771.573.012.2
Omari Woodley PF/C 73121316.712.70.5280.10.20.4446.712.60.5290.5310.61.30.4933.48.912.35.31.151.621.172.314.1

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Ben Batts PG/SG 3 0 9.3 0.3 2.0 .167 0.3 1.4 .250 133.4 252.2 .000 .250 0.7 0.7 1.000 0.0 0.3 0.3 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.3 0.7 1.7
Blaze Funderburk SF 3 0 8.3 0.3 1.0 .333 0.0 0.3 .000 0.0 0.7 .500 .333 2.0 2.4 .857 0.7 0.7 1.4 1.0 0.00 0.34 0.7 1.4 2.7
Donovan Galloway PF 81 81 36.9 8.8 18.4 .481 1.3 3.8 .342 0.0 0.0 .517 .516 5.6 7.9 .716 2.8 6.9 9.7 3.7 1.42 2.06 1.9 3.0 24.6
Rodrick Guinn C/PF 40 1 7.9 0.9 1.8 .522 0.1 0.5 .158 15.3 29.5 .660 .543 0.5 1.0 .525 0.7 1.5 2.3 1.0 0.25 0.69 0.3 0.8 2.4
Kyle Henriquez SF 76 35 24.2 2.8 7.6 .374 2.0 5.3 .374 0.4 0.7 .376 .504 1.1 1.6 .720 1.5 3.2 4.8 2.2 0.86 1.34 1.0 2.1 8.8
Dejuan Jefferies SG 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 58 4 11.6 2.1 4.7 .441 1.1 2.5 .420 1.1 3.0 .465 .552 0.9 1.1 .790 1.0 1.2 2.3 1.5 0.40 0.56 0.5 1.1 6.1
Brandon Markson C 1 0 23.0 1.0 5.1 .200 0.0 3.0 .000 59.9 129.0 .500 .200 0.0 2.0 .000 0.0 6.1 6.1 0.0 2.03 0.00 1.0 3.0 2.0
Davon McKay SF 40 2 18.6 3.7 7.5 .493 1.4 2.7 .523 0.0 0.1 .476 .588 0.4 0.5 .667 1.2 2.4 3.5 2.0 0.71 0.74 1.1 1.7 9.2
Chris McMullen PG 7 1 10.9 1.6 3.9 .407 0.6 1.5 .400 13.1 27.4 .412 .481 0.4 0.6 .750 0.0 0.7 0.7 3.0 0.58 0.58 0.4 1.5 4.2
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 78 78 33.2 7.8 16.2 .483 1.5 3.8 .408 0.1 0.2 .506 .531 2.1 2.7 .797 1.8 3.9 5.7 4.1 1.43 1.24 2.6 2.1 19.3
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 81 3 16.2 2.7 6.6 .407 1.4 3.2 .427 6.0 11.9 .389 .509 0.4 0.5 .846 0.4 1.3 1.7 3.3 0.78 0.20 0.9 1.4 7.2
Mark Sagester PF 16 1 10.9 2.3 4.6 .500 0.1 0.6 .200 6.8 17.5 .548 .514 0.6 1.0 .600 0.6 1.3 2.0 1.5 0.32 0.89 0.5 1.0 5.3
Deleon Slay PG 78 78 31.8 6.7 13.0 .514 0.1 0.2 .389 0.4 0.8 .517 .518 2.0 2.8 .720 1.4 3.0 4.4 8.9 1.33 1.39 1.9 2.7 15.5
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 63 45 29.8 5.9 14.1 .422 3.7 9.1 .406 8.2 15.8 .450 .553 0.7 1.0 .754 1.2 3.9 5.2 3.1 1.00 1.06 1.2 2.5 16.3
Collin Webster C 80 80 27.0 3.7 7.6 .483 0.1 0.5 .256 1.8 3.9 .498 .491 1.8 2.5 .715 1.9 5.9 7.9 2.6 0.62 2.11 1.2 2.3 9.3
Omari Woodley PF/C 73 1 29.2 5.5 10.5 .528 0.1 0.1 .444 3.9 7.8 .529 .531 0.5 1.0 .493 2.8 7.3 10.1 4.4 0.95 1.34 1.0 1.9 11.6

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ben Batts PG/SG 3 0 28 1.7 10.4 .167 1.7 7.0 .250 0.0 3.5 .000 .250 3.5 3.5 1.000 0.0 1.7 1.7 10.4 0.0 0.0 1.7 3.5 8.7
Blaze Funderburk SF 3 0 25 1.9 5.8 .333 0.0 1.9 .000 1.9 3.9 .500 .333 11.7 11.7 .857 3.9 3.9 7.8 5.8 0.0 1.9 3.9 7.8 15.6
Donovan Galloway PF 81 81 2986 11.5 23.9 .481 1.7 4.9 .342 9.8 19.0 .517 .516 7.3 7.3 .716 3.6 9.0 12.6 4.8 1.8 2.7 2.4 3.9 32.0
Rodrick Guinn C/PF 40 1 314 5.6 10.7 .522 0.5 2.9 .158 5.1 7.8 .660 .543 3.3 3.3 .525 4.3 9.5 13.8 5.9 1.6 4.2 1.6 5.0 14.9
Kyle Henriquez SF 76 35 1840 5.6 15.1 .374 3.9 10.5 .374 1.7 4.6 .376 .504 2.3 2.3 .720 3.0 6.4 9.4 4.3 1.7 2.6 1.9 4.2 17.5
Dejuan Jefferies SG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 58 4 670 8.7 19.6 .441 4.4 10.4 .420 4.3 9.2 .465 .552 3.6 3.6 .790 4.3 5.2 9.5 6.0 1.7 2.3 2.0 4.6 25.2
Brandon Markson C 1 0 23 2.1 10.6 .200 0.0 6.4 .000 2.1 4.2 .500 .200 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 12.7 12.7 0.0 4.2 0.0 2.1 6.4 4.2
Davon McKay SF 40 2 742 9.6 19.4 .493 3.7 7.0 .523 5.9 12.4 .476 .588 0.9 0.9 .667 3.0 6.1 9.1 5.3 1.8 1.9 2.8 4.3 23.8
Chris McMullen PG 7 1 76 7.1 17.3 .407 2.6 6.4 .400 4.5 10.9 .412 .481 1.9 1.9 .750 0.0 3.2 3.2 13.5 2.6 2.6 1.9 6.4 18.6
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 78 78 2588 11.3 23.4 .483 2.2 5.5 .408 9.1 17.9 .506 .531 3.1 3.1 .797 2.7 5.6 8.2 5.9 2.1 1.8 3.7 3.0 27.9
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 81 3 1309 8.0 19.7 .407 4.0 9.4 .427 4.0 10.2 .389 .509 1.2 1.2 .846 1.3 3.9 5.2 9.8 2.3 0.6 2.7 4.2 21.3
Mark Sagester PF 16 1 175 10.0 20.1 .500 0.6 2.8 .200 9.5 17.3 .548 .514 2.5 2.5 .600 2.8 5.8 8.6 6.4 1.4 3.9 2.2 4.2 23.1
Deleon Slay PG 78 78 2477 10.1 19.7 .514 0.1 0.4 .389 10.0 19.3 .517 .518 3.0 3.0 .720 2.0 4.5 6.6 13.4 2.0 2.1 2.9 4.1 23.4
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 63 45 1878 9.6 22.7 .422 5.9 14.6 .406 3.6 8.0 .450 .553 1.2 1.2 .754 2.0 6.3 8.3 5.1 1.6 1.7 1.9 4.1 26.2
Collin Webster C 80 80 2160 6.5 13.6 .483 0.2 0.9 .256 6.3 12.7 .498 .491 3.2 3.2 .715 3.5 10.6 14.0 4.5 1.1 3.7 2.1 4.0 16.5
Omari Woodley PF/C 73 1 2131 9.1 17.2 .528 0.1 0.2 .444 9.0 17.0 .529 .531 0.8 0.8 .493 4.6 12.1 16.6 7.2 1.6 2.2 1.6 3.1 19.1

Per 75 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ben Batts PG/SG 3 0 28 1.3 7.8 .167 1.3 5.2 .250 0.0 2.6 .000 .250 2.6 2.6 1.000 0.0 1.3 1.3 7.8 0.0 0.0 1.3 2.6 6.5
Blaze Funderburk SF 3 0 25 1.5 4.4 .333 0.0 1.5 .000 1.5 2.9 .500 .333 8.8 8.8 .857 2.9 2.9 5.8 4.4 0.0 1.5 2.9 5.8 11.7
Donovan Galloway PF 81 81 2986 8.6 17.9 .481 1.3 3.7 .342 7.4 14.2 .517 .516 5.5 5.5 .716 2.7 6.7 9.5 3.6 1.4 2.0 1.8 2.9 24.0
Rodrick Guinn C/PF 40 1 314 4.2 8.0 .522 0.3 2.2 .158 3.8 5.8 .660 .543 2.4 2.4 .525 3.3 7.1 10.4 4.4 1.2 3.1 1.2 3.7 11.2
Kyle Henriquez SF 76 35 1840 4.2 11.3 .374 2.9 7.9 .374 1.3 3.4 .376 .504 1.7 1.7 .720 2.3 4.8 7.1 3.3 1.3 2.0 1.5 3.1 13.1
Dejuan Jefferies SG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 58 4 670 6.5 14.7 .441 3.3 7.8 .420 3.2 6.9 .465 .552 2.7 2.7 .790 3.2 3.9 7.1 4.5 1.3 1.7 1.5 3.4 18.9
Brandon Markson C 1 0 23 1.6 7.9 .200 0.0 4.8 .000 1.6 3.2 .500 .200 0.0 0.0 .000 0.0 9.5 9.5 0.0 3.2 0.0 1.6 4.8 3.2
Davon McKay SF 40 2 742 7.2 14.6 .493 2.8 5.3 .523 4.4 9.3 .476 .588 0.7 0.7 .667 2.3 4.6 6.8 3.9 1.4 1.4 2.1 3.2 17.8
Chris McMullen PG 7 1 76 5.3 13.0 .407 1.9 4.8 .400 3.4 8.2 .412 .481 1.4 1.4 .750 0.0 2.4 2.4 10.1 1.9 1.9 1.4 4.8 13.9
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 78 78 2588 8.5 17.6 .483 1.7 4.1 .408 6.8 13.4 .506 .531 2.3 2.3 .797 2.0 4.2 6.2 4.4 1.6 1.3 2.8 2.2 21.0
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 81 3 1309 6.0 14.7 .407 3.0 7.1 .427 3.0 7.7 .389 .509 0.9 0.9 .846 0.9 2.9 3.9 7.4 1.7 0.4 2.0 3.2 15.9
Mark Sagester PF 16 1 175 7.5 15.0 .500 0.4 2.1 .200 7.1 13.0 .548 .514 1.9 1.9 .600 2.1 4.4 6.5 4.8 1.0 2.9 1.7 3.1 17.3
Deleon Slay PG 78 78 2477 7.6 14.8 .514 0.1 0.3 .389 7.5 14.5 .517 .518 2.3 2.3 .720 1.5 3.4 4.9 10.1 1.5 1.6 2.2 3.1 17.6
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 63 45 1878 7.2 17.0 .422 4.5 11.0 .406 2.7 6.0 .450 .553 0.9 0.9 .754 1.5 4.7 6.2 3.8 1.2 1.3 1.4 3.1 19.7
Collin Webster C 80 80 2160 4.9 10.2 .483 0.2 0.7 .256 4.7 9.5 .498 .491 2.4 2.4 .715 2.6 7.9 10.5 3.4 0.8 2.8 1.6 3.0 12.4
Omari Woodley PF/C 73 1 2131 6.8 12.9 .528 0.1 0.2 .444 6.8 12.8 .529 .531 0.6 0.6 .493 3.4 9.0 12.5 5.4 1.2 1.6 1.2 2.3 14.4

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ben Batts PG/SG 3 0 28 1 6 .167 1 4 .250 0 2 .000 .250 2 2 1.000 0 1 1 6 0 0 1 2 5
Blaze Funderburk SF 3 0 25 1 3 .333 0 1 .000 1 2 .500 .333 6 7 .857 2 2 4 3 0 1 2 4 8
Donovan Galloway PF 81 81 2986 704 1464 .481 103 301 .342 601 1163 .517 .516 449 627 .716 222 550 772 292 113 164 149 239 1960
Rodrick Guinn C/PF 40 1 314 36 69 .522 3 19 .158 33 50 .660 .543 21 40 .525 28 61 89 38 10 27 10 32 96
Kyle Henriquez SF 76 35 1840 213 569 .374 148 396 .374 65 173 .376 .504 85 118 .720 115 241 356 164 64 100 73 158 659
Dejuan Jefferies SG 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 .000 65 173 .000 .000 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 58 4 670 119 270 .441 60 143 .420 59 127 .465 .552 49 62 .790 59 71 130 83 23 32 27 63 347
Brandon Markson C 1 0 23 1 5 .200 0 3 .000 1 2 .500 .200 0 2 .000 0 6 6 0 2 0 1 3 2
Davon McKay SF 40 2 742 146 296 .493 56 107 .523 90 189 .476 .588 14 21 .667 46 93 139 80 28 29 43 65 362
Chris McMullen PG 7 1 76 11 27 .407 4 10 .400 7 17 .412 .481 3 4 .750 0 5 5 21 4 4 3 10 29
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 78 78 2588 600 1243 .483 119 292 .408 481 951 .506 .531 165 207 .797 141 296 437 313 110 95 198 159 1484
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 81 3 1309 215 528 .407 108 253 .427 107 275 .389 .509 33 39 .846 34 105 139 264 62 16 73 113 571
Mark Sagester PF 16 1 175 36 72 .500 2 10 .200 34 62 .548 .514 9 15 .600 10 21 31 23 5 14 8 15 83
Deleon Slay PG 78 78 2477 515 1001 .514 7 18 .389 508 983 .517 .518 154 214 .720 104 231 335 683 102 107 147 207 1191
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 63 45 1878 368 873 .422 229 564 .406 139 309 .450 .553 46 61 .754 77 243 320 195 62 66 73 158 1011
Collin Webster C 80 80 2160 290 601 .483 10 39 .256 280 562 .498 .491 143 200 .715 153 468 621 201 49 166 94 178 733
Omari Woodley PF/C 73 1 2131 398 754 .528 4 9 .444 394 745 .529 .531 37 75 .493 200 527 727 314 68 96 69 135 837

Advanced

Percentages
Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS WS WS/48 BPM VORP ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV USG +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Ben Batts PG/SG 30284.8-0.10.00.00.0-0.004-8.5-1.3102.3122.90.3630.6670.3330.03.41.822.60.00.012.711.8-7-2.3-1323045.354.70.00.00.0
Blaze Funderburk SF 302510.80.00.00.00.10.109-0.40.3124.6119.00.6580.3332.3337.97.67.713.00.02.824.813.5-23-7.7-182350.00.054.845.20.0
Donovan Galloway PF 8181298621.38.74.84.79.50.1533.03.9117.5110.70.5630.2060.4287.317.912.611.11.84.57.926.61501.9155620.00.00.099.80.2
Rodrick Guinn C/PF 40131416.00.10.40.51.00.1514.51.1124.0109.40.5540.2750.5808.818.513.713.11.66.010.412.8310.8371800.00.00.022.078.0
Kyle Henriquez SF 7635184012.8-1.61.02.43.50.0903.22.6112.6113.00.5310.6960.2076.212.79.410.11.74.510.515.91752.3200170.00.399.60.00.0
Dejuan Jefferies SG 0000.00.00.00.00.00.000-4.00.00.00.00.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.002170.0100.00.00.00.0
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 58467018.41.31.40.82.20.1555.01.7124.3114.20.5840.5300.2308.710.39.514.01.73.98.320.3180.3201970.012.887.20.00.0
Brandon Markson C 1023-0.7-0.2-0.10.1-0.1-0.124-10.3-4.031.4105.10.1700.6000.4000.024.912.60.04.20.014.512.5-7-7.0-92260.00.00.019.680.4
Davon McKay SF 40274216.20.60.60.91.60.1022.71.8114.4113.60.5930.3610.0716.111.99.111.71.82.712.419.620.1-262430.074.425.60.00.0
Chris McMullen PG 717615.40.00.10.10.20.126-0.20.4119.0113.40.5040.3700.1480.06.33.229.92.63.69.517.430.4-3220100.00.00.00.00.0
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 7878258817.23.40.73.24.00.0731.22.2108.4113.70.5560.2350.1675.411.18.213.72.13.012.924.91191.5122950.593.26.30.00.0
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 813130914.1-0.50.81.42.20.080-0.10.6111.9115.50.5240.4790.0742.67.65.121.82.30.911.819.7410.55716098.81.20.00.00.0
Mark Sagester PF 16117516.70.10.10.20.30.0931.50.8111.5112.80.5280.1390.2085.611.48.614.21.45.59.220.640.3-72240.00.00.0100.00.0
Deleon Slay PG 7878247719.45.44.42.97.30.1422.32.8120.2114.20.5440.0180.2144.19.06.631.22.03.611.821.11742.215859100.00.00.00.00.0
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 6345187816.01.41.82.24.00.1023.03.1114.6114.10.5620.6460.0704.012.38.211.21.62.47.521.61582.5159580.040.159.90.00.0
Collin Webster C 8080216014.5-0.11.33.64.80.1082.02.3113.0110.00.5320.0650.3337.021.014.010.51.16.312.015.21081.4821350.00.00.00.0100.0
Omari Woodley PF/C 731213118.23.43.03.66.60.1493.93.6120.4109.50.5320.0120.0999.224.016.716.71.63.78.116.91542.1171460.00.01.030.868.2

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Ben Batts PG/SG 30280.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.3.0000.31.3.250
Blaze Funderburk SF 30250.30.31.0000.00.0.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.3.000
Donovan Galloway PF 818129865.58.8.6230.51.3.4110.72.4.3060.71.8.3561.33.7.342
Rodrick Guinn C/PF 4013140.70.9.7220.10.1.5000.10.2.4290.10.1.6670.10.5.158
Kyle Henriquez SF 763518400.41.1.4070.10.5.2630.00.1.3330.30.6.4171.95.2.374
Dejuan Jefferies SG 0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 5846700.50.9.5690.10.2.5560.10.3.4440.30.8.3471.02.5.420
Brandon Markson C 10230.01.0.0001.01.01.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.03.0.000
Davon McKay SF 4027421.41.9.7300.10.4.2140.10.3.3080.72.2.3301.42.7.523
Chris McMullen PG 71760.60.9.6670.00.6.0000.00.0.0000.41.0.4290.61.4.400
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 787825884.77.8.6010.21.1.2170.10.4.3931.12.9.3681.53.7.408
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 81313090.71.4.5360.10.6.2350.10.2.4210.31.1.2901.33.1.427
Mark Sagester PF 1611751.32.0.6250.81.4.5220.10.3.4000.00.1.0000.10.6.200
Deleon Slay PG 787824775.18.1.6340.41.5.2800.72.1.3560.21.0.2500.10.2.389
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 634518780.81.4.5580.20.8.2750.10.3.4091.12.4.4533.69.0.406
Collin Webster C 808021603.15.5.5640.30.9.2780.20.6.2600.00.1.2500.10.5.256
Omari Woodley PF/C 73121314.57.7.5830.41.0.4140.20.6.3810.31.0.3000.10.1.444

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-

Lineups

# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 533:16 1211 1214 -3 112.7 112.8 -0.2 0.4710.3690.773
2 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 473:14 1028 1031 -3 110.8 108.9 1.9 0.4850.4260.709
3 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 219:34 579 470 109 129.5 102.4 27.1 0.5160.4480.748
4 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 164:24 431 397 34 120.4 110.6 9.8 0.4810.3810.717
5 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 95:56 239 258 -19 110.6 120.6 -9.9 0.4410.3330.687
6 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 94:40 242 229 13 124.7 118.0 6.7 0.4720.4140.592
7 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 94:30 226 193 33 121.5 103.2 18.3 0.4470.3410.789
8 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 87:46 217 227 -10 118.6 125.4 -6.8 0.4470.3640.744
9 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 79:29 168 165 3 111.3 109.3 2.0 0.4520.5000.774
10 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 75:25 169 155 14 117.4 101.3 16.1 0.4710.2860.659
11 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDavon McKayDeleon Slay 71:59 189 171 18 126.0 111.0 15.0 0.4770.3550.766
12 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonnell WallaceShadrach Robinson 71:46 195 166 29 130.0 109.2 20.8 0.4370.4530.694
13 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 67:05 164 158 6 122.4 118.8 3.6 0.4960.3480.571
14 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDavon McKayShadrach Robinson 60:18 135 152 -17 110.7 119.7 -9.0 0.4630.4590.621
15 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyDonnell WallaceDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 60:18 122 157 -35 93.8 120.8 -26.9 0.4360.5000.471
16 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyShadrach Robinson 59:08 118 137 -19 100.9 118.1 -17.2 0.3960.2420.634
17 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayDavon McKayDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 47:24 129 124 5 125.2 120.4 4.9 0.5320.5420.842
18 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonnell WallaceDeleon Slay 47:02 110 91 19 112.2 96.8 15.4 0.4200.3550.652
19 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDavon McKayShadrach Robinson 46:12 98 114 -16 110.1 129.5 -19.4 0.3890.3910.882
20 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayFrashon LewisDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 44:46 115 139 -24 111.7 140.4 -28.8 0.4830.3330.815
# C PF SF SG PG Minutes Scored Allowed +/- ORtg DRtg NetRtg FG% 3P% FT%
1 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 473:14 1028 1031 -3 110.8 108.9 1.9 0.4850.4260.709
2 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 219:34 579 470 109 129.5 102.4 27.1 0.5160.4480.748
3 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 79:29 168 165 3 111.3 109.3 2.0 0.4520.5000.774
4 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDavon McKayDeleon Slay 71:59 189 171 18 126.0 111.0 15.0 0.4770.3550.766
5 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayDavon McKayDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 47:24 129 124 5 125.2 120.4 4.9 0.5320.5420.842
6 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDavon McKayDeleon Slay 36:48 74 102 -28 94.9 132.5 -37.6 0.3880.4670.625
7 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyKyle HenriquezDavon McKayDeleon Slay 36:20 90 84 6 134.3 127.3 7.1 0.5070.6360.688
8 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayOmari WoodleyDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 18:55 46 49 -3 124.3 128.9 -4.6 0.5430.5000.857
9 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyDavon McKayDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 16:11 46 30 16 135.3 90.9 44.4 0.5830.3330.500
10 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayDonovan MobleyDavon McKayDeleon Slay 11:58 20 27 -7 80.0 112.5 -32.5 0.4710.800
11 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDavon McKayDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 07:28 10 6 4 71.4 46.2 25.3 0.3330.667
12 Omari WoodleyDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDavon McKayDonovan Mobley 07:20 17 17 0 130.8 121.4 9.3 0.4120.429
13 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyDonovan MobleyDavon McKayDeleon Slay 05:53 18 11 7 138.5 84.6 53.8 0.5000.0001.000
14 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayDonovan MobleyDavon McKayDeleon Slay 04:42 14 13 1 155.6 130.0 25.6 0.5711.0001.000
15 Collin WebsterMark SagesterKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 03:10 2 4 -2 40.0 100.0 -60.0 0.2500.000
16 Omari WoodleyMark SagesterKyle HenriquezDonovan MobleyDeleon Slay 02:33 6 7 -1 120.0 175.0 -55.0 0.750
17 Collin WebsterOmari WoodleyKyle HenriquezDavon McKayDonovan Mobley 01:33 4 2 2 133.3 50.0 83.3 0.667
18 Collin WebsterDonovan GallowayKyle HenriquezDavon McKayDonovan Mobley 01:03 6 2 4 600.0 100.0 500.0 0.6670.5001.000

2025 Results

Game Day Opponent Away Score Home Score Margin W/L W L Streak ORtg DRtg Top Scorer Top Rebounder Top Assister
12 (Box)Houston LightningMinneapolis Blizzards109Houston Lightning9712W10W 1116.0102.132 - Donovan Galloway12 - Omari Woodley9 - Austin McConnell
24 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder106Minneapolis Blizzards1148W20W 2110.7102.930 - Donovan Galloway13 - Donovan Galloway11 - Zach Lynch
38 (Box)Portland LumberjacksPortland Lumberjacks112Minneapolis Blizzards1197W30W 3121.4117.932 - Antoine Peeler17 - Donovan Galloway8 - Antoine Peeler
411 (Box)Baltimore BulletsBaltimore Bullets128Minneapolis Blizzards1235L31L 1117.1123.128 - Dameon Clarke10 - Isaiah Clarkson10 - DeAndre Morgan
512 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPhoenix Vultures101Minneapolis Blizzards12726W41W 1136.6107.427 - Donovan Galloway12 - Drayton Banks12 - Deleon Slay
614 (Box)Denver DragonsMinneapolis Blizzards108Denver Dragons1044W51W 2112.5106.130 - Jevon Novak15 - Reggie Fortier11 - Jevon Novak
716 (Box)Oakland TritonsMinneapolis Blizzards115Oakland Tritons10114W61W 3117.3102.035 - Donnell Wallace13 - Isaiah Foreman8 - Deleon Slay
817 (Box)Dallas PredatorsMinneapolis Blizzards133Dallas Predators146 (OT)13L62L 1117.7130.437 - Deandre Stackhouse13 - Collin Webster12 - Keyon Barber
919 (Box)Kansas City KnightsMinneapolis Blizzards115Kansas City Knights12712L63L 2117.3129.627 - Derrick Griffin12 - Donovan Galloway10 - Deleon Slay
1021 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMinneapolis Blizzards118Mexico City Jaguars1268L64L 3114.6121.238 - Jamaal Adams11 - Vlado Dvoracek8 - Collin Webster
1123 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsChicago Jailbirds110Minneapolis Blizzards1188W74W 1116.8108.927 - Jason Cheaney16 - Donovan Galloway11 - Deleon Slay
1226 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions113Minneapolis Blizzards1049L75L 1102.0111.940 - Lamar Francis14 - Collin Webster7 - Antoine Murray
1328 (Box)Toronto HuskiesMinneapolis Blizzards129Toronto Huskies1345L76L 2124.0134.043 - Darius Barry12 - Vionte Houston10 - Brandon Terry
1430 (Box)Austin RocketsMinneapolis Blizzards122Austin Rockets9824W86W 1124.5100.027 - Donovan Galloway13 - Zion Jefferies9 - Deleon Slay
1532 (Box)New York RenegadesNew York Renegades103Minneapolis Blizzards13229W96W 2136.1103.043 - Donovan Galloway13 - Collin Webster20 - Deleon Slay
1633 (Box)Denver DragonsDenver Dragons126Minneapolis Blizzards1315W106W 3128.4126.038 - Donnell Wallace15 - Wesley Sherman14 - Deleon Slay
1735 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights115Minneapolis Blizzards1069L107L 1112.8122.339 - Kelvin Hawes12 - Kelvin Black7 - Matt Mueller
1837 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsMinneapolis Blizzards94Philadelphia Warriors10814L108L 296.9108.037 - Alonzo Weaver17 - Alonzo Weaver8 - Deleon Slay
1938 (Box)New York RenegadesMinneapolis Blizzards115New York Renegades1078W118W 1125.0115.132 - Donovan Galloway11 - Omari Kamga12 - Darius Whiteside
2039 (Box)Nashville StarsMinneapolis Blizzards125Nashville Stars1196W128W 2114.7112.354 - Donovan Galloway13 - Omari Woodley11 - Deleon Slay
2141 (Box)Boston CrusadersBoston Crusaders87Minneapolis Blizzards11124W138W 3116.890.625 - Devon Harrell12 - Donovan Mobley12 - Deleon Slay
2243 (Box)Nashville StarsNashville Stars120Minneapolis Blizzards1255W148W 4131.6125.028 - Donovan Mobley14 - Ashton Kolder15 - Deleon Slay
2345 (Box)Miami CyclonesMinneapolis Blizzards127Miami Cyclones1225W158W 5123.3119.627 - Pape Diop10 - Omari Woodley12 - Josh Gamble
2447 (Box)Charlotte DronesMinneapolis Blizzards110Charlotte Drones9713W168W 6105.895.128 - Donnell Wallace13 - Donnell Wallace12 - Deleon Slay
2548 (Box)Portland LumberjacksPortland Lumberjacks128Minneapolis Blizzards11018L169L 1115.8137.635 - Jarvis McSwine10 - Omari Woodley11 - Deleon Slay
2650 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksSt Louis Skyhawks117Minneapolis Blizzards10017L1610L 2111.1127.228 - Mark Hunter17 - Tezale Craig10 - Tezale Craig
2752 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons110Minneapolis Blizzards1133W1710W 1115.3110.031 - Donovan Galloway10 - Omari Woodley8 - DeVonte Hale
2854 (Box)Detroit MustangsMinneapolis Blizzards125Detroit Mustangs123 (OT)2W1810W 2115.7109.833 - Donnell Wallace17 - Omari Woodley12 - Stephan Hood
2955 (Box)Boston CrusadersMinneapolis Blizzards105Boston Crusaders11712L1811L 1105.0118.234 - Donovan Galloway12 - Zayveon West10 - Devon Harrell
3057 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars103Minneapolis Blizzards9013L1812L 291.8108.428 - Juwan Hughes12 - Kahlil Hooker7 - Vlado Dvoracek
3161 (Box)Miami CyclonesMiami Cyclones111Minneapolis Blizzards12413W1912W 1118.1107.830 - Donovan Mobley13 - Donovan Galloway12 - Deleon Slay
3264 (Box)Louisville ColonelsMinneapolis Blizzards107Louisville Colonels1147L1913L 1108.1117.522 - Donovan Mobley13 - Omari Woodley11 - Alex Baptiste
3366 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsMinneapolis Blizzards134Los Angeles Fireballs146 (OT)12L1914L 2115.5124.835 - Chris LaCruz13 - Randall Dozier12 - Chris LaCruz
3468 (Box)Seattle ThunderMinneapolis Blizzards113Seattle Thunder1163L1915L 3110.8116.044 - Andre Phifer12 - Omari Woodley11 - Deleon Slay
3570 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksMinneapolis Blizzards110St Louis Skyhawks9614W2015W 1118.3105.532 - Mark Hunter12 - Trey Astbury9 - Deleon Slay
3672 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksSt Louis Skyhawks111Minneapolis Blizzards1209W2115W 2130.4118.130 - Jamal Johnson16 - Donovan Galloway8 - Donovan Galloway
3773 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning116Minneapolis Blizzards10511L2116L 1111.7120.825 - Qwan Songaila15 - Donovan Galloway8 - Austin McConnell
3875 (Box)Austin RocketsAustin Rockets136Minneapolis Blizzards12511L2117L 2123.8138.848 - Isiah Evans15 - Donovan Galloway12 - Deleon Slay
3977 (Box)Baltimore BulletsMinneapolis Blizzards128Baltimore Bullets13911L2118L 3126.7136.343 - Reggie Goodwin15 - Omari Woodley12 - DeAndre Morgan
4080 (Box)Cincinnati KingsMinneapolis Blizzards120Cincinnati Kings11010W2218W 1120.0110.024 - Collin Webster14 - Collin Webster13 - Deleon Slay
4182 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsOklahoma City Barons115Minneapolis Blizzards1114L2219L 1105.7107.529 - Adam Vanderberg14 - Collin Webster10 - DeVonte Hale
4284 (Box)Cincinnati KingsCincinnati Kings104Minneapolis Blizzards1139W2319W 1104.696.329 - Latrell Mason19 - Omari Woodley6 - Donovan Mobley
4387 (Box)Austin RocketsMinneapolis Blizzards128Austin Rockets11414W2419W 2118.5102.737 - Donovan Galloway17 - Omari Woodley11 - Deleon Slay
4489 (Box)Portland LumberjacksMinneapolis Blizzards93Portland Lumberjacks11320L2420L 1101.1124.228 - Antoine Peeler17 - Akieem Martin9 - Jarvis McSwine
4591 (Box)Oakland TritonsMinneapolis Blizzards112Oakland Tritons13321L2421L 2110.9134.355 - Lamar Francis12 - Isaiah Foreman9 - Deleon Slay
4693 (Box)Dallas PredatorsMinneapolis Blizzards121Dallas Predators10120W2521W 1122.2101.026 - Donovan Galloway15 - Omari Woodley9 - Deleon Slay
4796 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsMinneapolis Blizzards117Oklahoma City Barons1214L2522L 1117.0122.227 - Deleon Slay14 - Isiah Harris9 - Deleon Slay
4898 (Box)Detroit MustangsDetroit Mustangs126Minneapolis Blizzards11511L2523L 2110.6122.333 - Donovan Galloway15 - Markese Walton9 - Tyler Davis
4999 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMinneapolis Blizzards104Mexico City Jaguars1117L2524L 3111.8120.729 - Jamaal Adams11 - Donovan Galloway12 - Shea Rammelt
50101 (Box)Kansas City KnightsKansas City Knights101Minneapolis Blizzards1021W2624W 1104.1105.225 - Ari Ajayi23 - Kelvin Hawes11 - Deleon Slay
51104 (Box)Houston LightningMinneapolis Blizzards104Houston Lightning8519W2724W 2109.589.526 - Donovan Mobley15 - Omari Woodley8 - Austin McConnell
52105 (Box)Denver DragonsDenver Dragons107Minneapolis Blizzards1081W2824W 3112.5111.525 - Jevon Novak13 - Omari Woodley9 - Jevon Novak
53108 (Box)Kansas City KnightsMinneapolis Blizzards96Kansas City Knights12327L2825L 1101.1129.530 - Ari Ajayi15 - Kelvin Hawes10 - Matt Mueller
54110 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersPittsburgh Vipers106Minneapolis Blizzards1126W2925W 1117.9110.426 - Donovan Mobley16 - Rashaad Haslem11 - Deleon Slay
55112 (Box)Chicago JailbirdsMinneapolis Blizzards112Chicago Jailbirds1093W3025W 2115.5111.231 - Donovan Mobley14 - Antoine Willis13 - Deleon Slay
56114 (Box)Austin RocketsAustin Rockets104Minneapolis Blizzards12521W3125W 3125.0105.134 - Donovan Galloway13 - Donovan Galloway10 - Zion Jefferies
57115 (Box)Oklahoma City BaronsMinneapolis Blizzards113Oklahoma City Barons13017L3126L 1115.3132.732 - Xavier Turner11 - Omari Woodley10 - Omari Woodley
58118 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesNew Orleans Hurricanes105Minneapolis Blizzards12419W3226W 1121.6100.028 - Donovan Mobley14 - Donovan Galloway11 - Sergio Loyola
59120 (Box)Mexico City JaguarsMexico City Jaguars108Minneapolis Blizzards1135W3326W 2114.1109.131 - Juwan Hughes13 - Nwosu Odiambo8 - Jamaal Adams
60122 (Box)Pittsburgh VipersMinneapolis Blizzards129Pittsburgh Vipers10326W3426W 3135.8106.232 - Eric Greely17 - Omari Woodley12 - Deleon Slay
61123 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsLos Angeles Fireballs104Minneapolis Blizzards1084W3526W 4112.5104.023 - Jamaine Curry14 - Donovan Mobley11 - Chris LaCruz
62125 (Box)Philadelphia WarriorsPhiladelphia Warriors96Minneapolis Blizzards11822W3626W 5131.1103.236 - Donovan Galloway13 - Aiden McDyess9 - Deleon Slay
63127 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsMinneapolis Blizzards126Los Angeles Fireballs11115W3726W 6121.2104.737 - Jamaine Curry13 - Randall Dozier10 - Deleon Slay
64129 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsMinneapolis Blizzards129Las Vegas Scorpions1218W3826W 7129.0121.024 - Ronshad Fox11 - Omari Woodley9 - Omari Woodley
65130 (Box)Denver DragonsMinneapolis Blizzards108Denver Dragons12214L3827L 1111.3124.528 - Jevon Novak10 - Wesley Sherman11 - Jevon Novak
66132 (Box)Phoenix VulturesMinneapolis Blizzards82Phoenix Vultures9816L3828L 286.3104.331 - Drayton Banks20 - Drayton Banks9 - Sasha Vidmar
67134 (Box)Phoenix VulturesPhoenix Vultures107Minneapolis Blizzards9710L3829L 3103.2112.637 - Donovan Mobley15 - Jamaya Sprinkle8 - Rasheem Fisher
68136 (Box)Toronto HuskiesToronto Huskies106Minneapolis Blizzards12317W3929W 1121.8105.036 - Donovan Mobley12 - Donovan Galloway10 - Brandon Terry
69138 (Box)Atlanta DevilsMinneapolis Blizzards118Atlanta Devils1224L3930L 1120.4127.129 - Taquan Slattery14 - Donovan Galloway11 - Nikos Koutsoloukas
70140 (Box)Louisville ColonelsLouisville Colonels90Minneapolis Blizzards11929W4030W 1117.891.832 - Trendon Knox13 - Omari Woodley9 - Deleon Slay
71143 (Box)Dallas PredatorsDallas Predators129Minneapolis Blizzards13910W4130W 2135.0125.232 - Donovan Galloway17 - Donovan Galloway9 - Terrell Sanford
72144 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsLas Vegas Scorpions89Minneapolis Blizzards10011W4230W 3108.792.722 - Frashon Lewis14 - Omari Woodley9 - Shadrach Robinson
73146 (Box)St Louis SkyhawksMinneapolis Blizzards116St Louis Skyhawks120 (OT)4L4231L 1109.4110.132 - Mark Hunter15 - Tezale Craig12 - Jamal Johnson
74148 (Box)New Orleans HurricanesMinneapolis Blizzards128New Orleans Hurricanes123 (OT)5W4331W 1114.3107.036 - Donovan Mobley15 - Donovan Galloway12 - Deleon Slay
75152 (Box)Houston LightningHouston Lightning93Minneapolis Blizzards11017W4431W 2119.6101.124 - Donovan Galloway14 - Omari Woodley8 - Spencer Allen
76154 (Box)Atlanta DevilsAtlanta Devils110Minneapolis Blizzards1122W4531W 3117.9114.632 - Donovan Galloway20 - Taquan Slattery11 - Deleon Slay
77156 (Box)Seattle ThunderSeattle Thunder84Minneapolis Blizzards9814W4631W 4104.388.429 - Andre Phifer19 - Donovan Galloway12 - Zach Lynch
78159 (Box)Los Angeles FireballsLos Angeles Fireballs109Minneapolis Blizzards9811L4632L 1106.5119.826 - Chris LaCruz15 - Donovan Galloway9 - Chris LaCruz
79162 (Box)Charlotte DronesCharlotte Drones92Minneapolis Blizzards11018W4732W 1119.697.942 - Donovan Galloway12 - Lucas Rush10 - Deleon Slay
80164 (Box)Las Vegas ScorpionsMinneapolis Blizzards117Las Vegas Scorpions9423W4832W 2118.294.926 - Donovan Galloway14 - Montreal Cleveland7 - Antoine Murray
81166 (Box)Seattle ThunderMinneapolis Blizzards105Seattle Thunder1023W4932W 3105.0102.030 - Donovan Mobley18 - Jamar Walcutt9 - Zach Lynch
82167 (Box)Oakland TritonsOakland Tritons121Minneapolis Blizzards10912L4933L 1109.0121.030 - Lamar Francis12 - Tyler Hallbauer9 - Chris McMullen

Totals

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored 9381 6th 12th
Points Allowed 9162 16th 20th
Field Goals Made 3654 2nd 7th
Field Goals Attempted 7781 3rd 6th
Three Points Made 854 15th 7th
Three Points Attempted 2169 18th 10th
Free Throws Made 1219 16th 22nd
Free Throws Attempted 1698 15th 16th
Offensive Rebounds 1191 13th 11th
Defensive Rebounds 2922 1st 7th
Total Rebounds 4113 3rd 9th
Assists 2680 2nd 4th
Steals 702 5th 11th
Blocks 917 3rd 1st
Turnovers 972 15th 7th

Per Game

Statistic # Rank 2024
Points Scored Per Game 114.4 6th 12th
Points Allowed Per Game 111.7 16th 20th
Field Goals Made Per Game 44.6 2nd 7th
Field Goals Attempted Per Game 94.9 3rd 6th
Field Goal Percentage 0.470 14th 19th
Three Points Made Per Game 10.4 15th 7th
Three Points Attempted Per Game 26.5 18th 10th
Three Point Percentage 0.394 3rd 4th
Free Throws Made Per Game 14.9 16th 22nd
Free Throws Attempted Per Game 20.7 15th 16th
Free Throw Percentage 0.718 21st 30th
Offensive Rebounds Per Game 14.5 13th 11th
Defensive Rebounds Per Game 35.6 1st 7th
Total Rebounds Per Game 50.2 3rd 9th
Assists Per Game 32.7 2nd 4th
Steals Per Game 8.6 5th 11th
Blocks Per Game 11.2 3rd 1st
Turnovers Per Game 11.9 17th 25th
Transition Points Per Game 19.7 1st 1st
Bench Scoring Per Game 32.8 10th 21st
Points Off Turnovers Per Game 11.3 10th 11th
Points In Paint Per Game 55.2 13th 18th

Advanced

Statistic # Rank 2024
Offensive Rating 115.5 17th 23rd
Defensive Rating 112.6 6th 11th
Net Rating 2.9 10th 19th
Pace 98.5 5th 6th
Free Throw Rate 0.218 16th 17th
Three Point Rate 0.279 18th 10th
Effective Field Goal Percentage 0.524 16th 12th
Turnover Percentage 0.120 12th 23rd
Offensive Rebound Percentage 0.290 23rd 17th
FT/FGA Percentage 0.157 17th 24th
Relative Power Index (RPI) 0.528 9th 22nd
Strength of Schedule (SOS) 0.505 10th 8th

Hustle

Statistic # Rank 2024
Contested Shots 6,394.0 2nd 1st
Screen Assists 711.0 14th 22nd
Deflections 1,043.0 11th 2nd
Loose Balls Recovered 275.0 15th 1st
Charges Drawn 118.0 8th 11th

Cap Information

Salaries Under Contract: $54,600,000
Dead Cap Holds: $1,000,000
Cap Space: $25,400,000
Expiring Contracts (End of Season): $0 (0 players)
Under Salary Floor By: $-9,400,000

Salaries

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Ct Tn 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031
Blaze Funderburk SF 6'10 230 24 2 12$1,000,000
Donovan Galloway PF 6'9 256 25 5 25$17,000,000$17,000,000
Kyle Henriquez SF 6'9 236 21 1 21$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000 (t)
Davon McKay SF 6'6 233 24 6 16$4,300,000
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 6'6 221 23 3 13$4,200,000
Mark Sagester PF 6'10 242 25 3 02
Deleon Slay PG 6'8 203 23 4 24$20,000,000$20,000,000
Collin Webster C 7'3 251 21 2 12$3,600,000$3,600,000 (t)
Omari Woodley PF/C 6'11 247 24 4 04
Ryan Tate (Cap Hold) $1,000,000
10 players $54,600,000 $44,100,000 $3,500,000 $0 $0 $0

Draft Picks

Year Round Pick Owned By
2027 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2027 2nd Blizzards Blizzards
2028 1st Fireballs Blizzards
2028 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2028 2nd Blizzards Lumberjacks
2029 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2029 1st Thunder Blizzards
2029 2nd Blizzards Blizzards
2030 1st Blizzards Blizzards
2030 2nd Blizzards Blizzards

Team History

Record Since 2003: 160-296 (0.351)
Playoff Appearances: 1
Conference Finals Appearances: 0
Finals Appearances: 0
Championships: 0

Year By Year

Season Team W L % Div Conf Playoffs Pace ORtg DRtg GMs Coaches Top PER
2025 Blizzards 49 33 0.598 2nd 6th 6th Seed: Lost 1st Round (1-4) 98.5 115.5 112.6 Michael Schmidtke
Elliot Brennan (Head Coach)
Donovan Galloway (21.3 PER)
2024 Blizzards 32 50 0.390 4th 12th - 100.3 114.2 115.0 Michael Schmidtke
Elliot Brennan (Head Coach)
Donovan Galloway (20.1 PER)
2023 Blizzards 25 57 0.305 5th 14th - 97.1 109.1 112.8 Michael Schmidtke
Elliot Brennan (Head Coach)
Brett Jordan (Head Coach)
Donovan Galloway (19.6 PER)
2022 Blizzards 21 61 0.256 4th 14th - 99.5 104.9 113.7 David Ginsberg (until Day 94)
Michael Schmidtke (from Day 94)
Brett Jordan (Head Coach)
Lamar Claxton (16.4 PER)
2021 Blizzards 17 65 0.207 5th 15th - 100.1 104.1 112.4 David Ginsberg
Brett Jordan (Head Coach)
Donovan Galloway (18.9 PER)
2003 Blizzards 16 30 0.348 5th 9th - 104.9 88.5 98.3 Andrew Hutchings (Head Coach)
Aaron Dumic (25.5 PER)

Drafted Players

Career Statistics
Year Pick Player Pos Hgt Wgt Dft Age Cur Tm Cur Age Exp G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
2025 9 Kyle Henriquez SF 6'9 236 20 Blizzards 21 1 763524.28.74.72.20.841.320.9616.19
2025 48 Ryan Tate PG 6'5 194 21 Free Agent 22 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2024 8 Collin Webster C 7'3 251 19 Blizzards 21 2 15815830.711.68.72.60.802.591.4219.80
2024 37 Blaze Funderburk SF 6'10 230 22 Blizzards 24 2 77211.14.12.71.20.420.440.5217.71
2024 54 Joe Markusson C 7'0 230 20 Free Agent 22 0 000.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00
2023 3 Donovan Mobley SG/SF 6'6 221 20 Blizzards 23 3 23523431.616.15.53.71.411.102.4018.44
2023 34 Aaron Taphorn C 7'1 278 19 Fireballs 22 3 1899523.411.45.91.20.621.441.2720.04
2022 9 Deleon Slay PG 6'8 203 19 Blizzards 23 4 31131130.812.84.28.01.191.271.7120.99
2022 14 Jaleen Rifkind PG 6'4 188 20 Bullets 24 4 27318224.49.53.06.20.870.530.7419.30
2022 35 Jacob Rogers SF 6'10 200 19 Free Agent 23 1 7719.53.92.31.00.420.120.6514.25
2021 20 Donovan Galloway PF 6'9 256 20 Blizzards 25 5 40740734.818.410.13.81.502.041.8524.13
2021 36 Shaheed Duke PF 6'8 242 21 Warriors 26 5 3771520.87.85.42.00.461.240.7916.80
2021 51 Bakari Kostur PG 6'3 185 21 Kings 26 5 157211.74.41.63.00.480.170.3921.23
2021 65 Jacob Joseph SF/PF 6'4 201 21 Free Agent 26 2 51810.54.02.61.60.490.470.5322.28
2003 5 Chrishan Swift SF 6'9 227 21 Retired 44 16 75266633.917.97.43.80.840.781.960.00
2003 22 Horace Maxwell PF 6'9 235 21 Retired 44 0 2638.81.72.50.60.120.420.350.00

Players Who Have Played For Franchise (Since 1999)

Career Statistics
Player Pos Years From TeamG TeamGS G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG PER
Donovan Galloway C/PF 5 2021-2025 40740740740734.818.410.13.81.502.041.8524.13
Deleon Slay PG 4 2022-2025 31131131131130.812.84.28.01.191.271.7120.99
Donovan Mobley SG/SF 3 2023-2025 23523423523431.616.15.53.71.411.102.4018.44
Shaheed Duke PF 3 2021-2023 23333771520.87.85.42.00.461.240.7916.80
Donnell Wallace SF/SG 3 2023-2025 22620846037227.912.25.02.71.070.811.3017.04
Derek Snow SG 3 2021-2023 2213659818317.56.21.72.20.860.270.7714.36
Lamar Claxton SG/SF 2 2021-2022 16316358133425.213.83.32.61.070.291.9417.18
Moses Wentworth C 2 2021-2022 16214240118119.16.46.02.40.281.070.5318.92
Collin Webster C 2 2024-2025 15815815815830.711.68.72.60.802.591.4219.80
Jiri Palacek C/PF 2 2022-2023 143302138517.84.65.02.40.111.170.7715.65
Jason Rees PG 3 2021-2023 1378251322119.56.51.54.11.170.191.0715.14
Kendrick Minor SF 2 2021-2022 132822208813.96.12.01.70.380.251.0513.93
Rodrick Guinn PF/C 2 2024-2025 9953085316.95.05.11.70.631.300.4920.49
Azumah McDaniel PF 1 2021-2021 8223961213.03.03.31.10.520.640.4813.45
Brax Gardner SF 1 2021-2021 820314311.14.62.60.90.630.230.7415.92
Aaron Taphorn C 2 2023-2024 82731899523.411.45.91.20.621.441.2720.04
Shadrach Robinson PG/SG 1 2025-2025 81368022323.610.52.63.11.160.271.5015.63
Frashon Lewis SG/SF 2 2024-2025 81464454231.714.66.13.81.721.092.1318.66
Ishmael Keeling SG 2 2021-2022 7904912312.63.91.12.40.440.090.6512.81
Aaron Gayle SG 2 2023-2024 792253413.05.31.52.10.630.160.6916.59
Ben Batts PG/SG 2 2024-2025 794164413.55.41.52.30.610.180.6716.97
Jacob Rogers SF 1 2022-2022 7717719.53.92.31.00.420.120.6514.25
Blaze Funderburk SF 2 2024-2025 77277211.14.12.71.20.420.440.5217.71
Kyle Henriquez SF 1 2025-2025 7635763524.28.74.72.20.841.320.9616.19
Omari Woodley PF/C 1 2025-2025 7312691520.67.86.72.90.741.070.8321.30
Bakari Kostur PG 3 2021-2023 720157211.74.41.63.00.480.170.3921.23
Jaylen Barker PG 1 2021-2021 71044612420.57.92.34.80.960.471.2417.31
Jaleen Rifkind PG 1 2022-2022 674627318224.49.53.06.20.870.530.7419.30
Ashanti Brooks PG 1 2024-2024 591200614.75.42.03.20.770.560.6018.76
Jamarcus Norwood PF/C 1 2023-2023 58164725919.34.84.81.20.131.100.8811.67
Keith Woodberry PG 1 2021-2021 54062628124.19.01.45.00.950.251.4314.29
Jacob Joseph SF/PF 1 2022-2022 51851810.54.02.61.60.490.470.5322.28
Ray Campbell SG 1 2003-2003 464649449439.121.76.05.13.070.682.700.00
Keith Cross PF/C 1 2003-2003 464627812523.68.58.11.40.380.991.180.00
Ricky Jackson SF 1 2003-2003 4662407222.07.95.12.40.871.151.520.00
Brett Jordan PG 1 2003-2003 46462567918.05.41.53.81.180.151.250.00
Michael O'Neal C 1 2003-2003 4532317318.74.46.01.30.291.200.780.00
Chris Thompson PF 1 2003-2003 452224111022.07.57.01.20.220.721.240.00
Mark Sagester PF 2 2024-2025 4518117.43.41.70.80.170.690.4819.18
Brian Williams C 1 2003-2003 44171957822.44.87.11.20.250.641.140.00
Aaron Dumic SF 1 2003-2003 414059030924.611.46.92.20.460.621.3917.24
Davon McKay SF 1 2025-2025 4022471215.67.13.01.50.740.651.0217.29
Dwight Hill C 1 2023-2023 37070629021.58.06.51.10.321.031.0116.70
Jesse Krankovic PG 1 2003-2003 3501664518.75.22.04.40.670.161.520.00
Evan Coleman PG 1 2023-2023 33034816722.77.11.74.00.660.180.6614.86
Marvin Grady C/PF 2 2023-2024 3102704.02.41.30.50.220.110.2220.10
Horace Maxwell PF 1 2003-2003 2632638.81.72.50.60.120.420.350.00
Brandon Markson C 2 2024-2025 23056933223.27.25.32.10.681.261.0514.96
Uduak Adenrele C/PF 1 2024-2024 20030311.53.23.41.40.370.970.2718.30
Loren Townsend SG 1 2003-2003 1811918.63.21.01.20.370.050.160.00
Detrick Brown PG 1 2024-2024 904666416.56.50.93.20.800.241.0615.20
Ty Davidson SG 1 2024-2024 922761914.96.41.92.10.590.210.9813.84
Chris McMullen PG 1 2025-2025 713837.73.30.91.60.210.260.2416.53
Travon Fortune SG 1 2023-2023 506292314.34.41.51.60.540.190.6811.52
Dejuan Jefferies SG 1 2025-2025 0056616318.88.01.51.60.710.251.3211.78

Team Information

Item Detail
ConferenceWest
DivisionMidwest
ArenaFreezing Point Center (Capacity: 19356)
Market SizeMedium
Fan LoyaltyHigh

Franchise Leaders

Career Team Totals
Statistic # Player
Games 407 Donovan Galloway
Points 7478 Donovan Galloway
Field Goals Made 2792 Donovan Galloway
Field Goals Attempted 5867 Donovan Galloway
Three Points Made 966 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 2344 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 1486 Donovan Galloway
Free Throws Attempted 2259 Donovan Galloway
Assists 2484 Deleon Slay
Total Rebounds 4102 Donovan Galloway
Offensive Rebounds 1208 Donovan Galloway
Defensive Rebounds 2894 Donovan Galloway
Steals 611 Donovan Galloway
Blocks 832 Donovan Galloway
Turnovers 752 Donovan Galloway
Career Team Per Game
Minimum 100 games played
Statistic # Games Player
Points 24.4 163 Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Made 9.6 163 Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Attempted 20.9 163 Lamar Claxton
Three Points Made 4.3 226 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 10.4 226 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 3.7 407 Donovan Galloway
Free Throws Attempted 5.6 407 Donovan Galloway
Assists 8.0 311 Deleon Slay
Total Rebounds 10.1 407 Donovan Galloway
Offensive Rebounds 3.0 407 Donovan Galloway
Defensive Rebounds 7.1 407 Donovan Galloway
Steals 1.50 407 Donovan Galloway
Blocks 2.59 158 Collin Webster
Turnovers 2.91 163 Lamar Claxton
Single Game
Statistic # Year Game Player
Points 54 2025 39 v Stars Donovan Galloway
Field Goals Made 22 2025 39 v Stars Donovan Galloway
Field Goals Attempted 42 2025 39 v Stars Donovan Galloway
Three Points Made 11 2025 33 v Dragons Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 24 2023 110 v Vipers Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 16 2024 45 v Cyclones Donovan Galloway
Free Throws Attempted 23 2024 45 v Cyclones Donovan Galloway
Assists 21 2023 96 v Barons Deleon Slay
Total Rebounds 22 2024 70 v Skyhawks Donovan Galloway
Offensive Rebounds 9 2022 151 v Lightning Shaheed Duke
Defensive Rebounds 16 2024 138 v Devils Donovan Galloway
Steals 7 2021 90 v Crusaders Derek Snow
Blocks 12 2024 140 v Colonels Collin Webster
Turnovers 8 2024 48 v Lumberjacks Donovan Mobley
Per Game (Season)
Minimum 41 games played
Statistic # Games Year Player
Points 24.7 81 2022 Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Made 9.8 81 2022 Lamar Claxton
Field Goals Attempted 24.0 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Three Points Made 4.7 82 2023 Donnell Wallace
Three Points Attempted 11.2 82 2023 Donnell Wallace
Free Throws Made 5.5 81 2025 Donovan Galloway
Free Throws Attempted 7.7 81 2025 Donovan Galloway
Assists 9.8 46 2003 Brett Jordan
Total Rebounds 14.2 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Offensive Rebounds 4.7 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Defensive Rebounds 9.5 41 2003 Aaron Dumic
Steals 2.91 46 2003 Brett Jordan
Blocks 3.13 78 2024 Collin Webster
Turnovers 3.89 46 2003 Ray Campbell