2023 Oklahoma City Barons

2023 Record: (18-23, 0.439)
Division: Midwest (Conference: West)
Location: Oklahoma City, OK

Roster

Player Pos Hgt Wgt Age Exp Drafted College Hometown Salary Ct
Andre Battle*SG6'0170232#37, Barons, 2021BaylorNew Orleans, Louisiana$950,000
Idris Berkley*SF/SG6'6221202#3, Barons, 2021North CarolinaYork, Alabama$4,200,000
Ramil Collins*PG6'3176200#33, Barons, 2023ArizonaGreeley, Colorado$1,000,000
Preye Crooks*C6'112493212#2, Scorpions, 2011Michigan StateLondon, England$8,900,000
Justin Delgado*PF/SF6'6228210#48, Barons, 2023KentuckyPittsburgh, Pennsylvania$1,000,000
Kori Dupree*C7'12543313#11, Fireballs, 2010UCLAHouston, Texas$3,000,000
Roy Ellington*PF6'10240254#9, Devils, 2019Michigan StatePhiladelphia, Pennsylvania$12,000,000
Chris Gibbons*SF'202Undrafted ()$0
Kareem Harnett*PF/C6'10267244#30, Skyhawks, 2019DukeNew York, New York$2,500,000
Isiah Harris*PF'213Undrafted ()$0
James Livingston*SF6'9229277#10, Cyclones, 2016ArkansasPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania$6,500,000
Marlon Marshall*SG6'6183212#64, Barons, 2021Texas TechWilmington, Delaware$950,000
Jamar Strickland*PG'3011Undrafted ()$0
13 players0-00.024.44.8Avg Draft Position: 0.0$41,000,000
*Currently on team roster

Per Game

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Andre Battle SG 41 0 19.0 3.9 9.0 .426 2.0 5.2 .382 1.9 3.9 .484 .535 1.5 2.1 .698 0.8 2.9 3.7 2.3 0.63 0.20 1.5 2.1 11.1
Idris Berkley SF/SG 41 41 33.8 8.3 17.7 .471 2.7 6.9 .395 5.6 10.9 .519 .548 2.7 3.8 .710 1.0 3.4 4.4 4.8 1.29 0.29 2.4 2.3 22.1
Ramil Collins PG 41 2 10.6 1.0 2.9 .328 0.3 1.1 .289 0.6 1.8 .351 .382 0.6 0.7 .862 0.3 0.8 1.0 2.3 0.32 0.29 0.5 1.0 2.8
Preye Crooks C 39 32 25.3 4.0 7.1 .562 0.0 0.0 .000 4.0 7.1 .564 .562 2.4 3.7 .648 1.8 4.3 6.2 2.4 1.13 1.08 0.7 2.4 10.4
Justin Delgado PF/SF 8 0 3.1 0.6 2.0 .313 0.1 0.6 .200 0.5 1.4 .364 .344 0.6 0.8 .833 0.3 0.5 0.8 0.0 0.38 0.13 0.5 0.5 2.0
Kori Dupree C 39 9 20.2 3.6 7.2 .504 0.1 0.2 .429 3.5 7.0 .505 .509 0.7 0.9 .794 1.6 4.5 6.0 1.8 0.33 1.03 1.0 2.2 8.0
Roy Ellington PF 41 37 30.0 4.6 10.8 .427 1.2 3.4 .345 3.4 7.4 .464 .481 2.0 2.6 .755 2.2 5.8 7.9 3.0 0.93 1.56 1.4 2.6 12.3
Chris Gibbons SF 40 1 12.8 1.5 3.6 .410 1.3 3.2 .403 0.2 0.4 .467 .590 0.8 1.0 .775 0.7 1.7 2.4 1.3 0.65 0.13 0.3 1.3 5.0
Kareem Harnett PF/C 31 0 4.5 0.5 1.0 .467 0.0 0.0 .000 0.5 1.0 .467 .467 0.1 0.2 .667 0.4 1.2 1.6 0.4 0.06 0.26 0.1 0.6 1.0
Isiah Harris PF 41 4 17.0 3.3 6.1 .546 0.4 1.1 .370 2.9 5.0 .586 .580 0.7 0.9 .771 1.4 2.7 4.1 1.7 0.71 0.54 0.5 1.4 7.7
James Livingston SF 41 40 27.9 4.1 8.3 .497 1.8 4.5 .408 2.3 3.9 .601 .607 1.0 1.3 .774 1.2 4.4 5.6 3.0 1.12 1.22 1.4 3.2 11.1
Marlon Marshall SG 25 0 8.0 0.7 1.6 .436 0.3 0.6 .438 0.4 0.9 .435 .526 0.8 1.2 .655 0.4 0.8 1.2 0.8 0.36 0.08 0.3 1.3 2.4
Jamar Strickland PG 39 39 33.8 7.8 16.3 .479 2.2 5.5 .403 5.6 10.8 .518 .547 2.9 3.7 .799 0.7 1.9 2.5 8.4 1.05 0.28 2.1 3.4 20.8

Per 36 Minutes

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Andre Battle SG 4107797.317.10.4263.79.80.3823.67.30.4840.5352.84.00.6981.55.56.94.41.200.372.874.121.1
Idris Berkley SF/SG 414113858.918.90.4712.97.30.3956.011.60.5190.5482.94.00.7101.13.64.75.11.380.312.522.423.5
Ramil Collins PG 4124363.29.80.3281.13.70.2892.16.10.3510.3822.12.40.8621.02.63.67.71.070.991.573.69.6
Preye Crooks C 39329855.710.10.5620.00.00.0005.710.10.5640.5623.45.30.6482.66.18.83.51.611.541.063.414.8
Justin Delgado PF/SF 80257.223.00.3131.47.20.2005.815.80.3640.3447.28.60.8332.95.88.60.04.321.445.765.823.0
Kori Dupree C 3997886.412.80.5040.10.30.4296.312.50.5050.5091.21.60.7942.87.910.73.20.591.831.743.914.3
Roy Ellington PF 413712295.513.00.4271.44.10.3454.18.90.4640.4812.33.10.7552.66.99.53.61.111.871.643.114.8
Chris Gibbons SF 4015104.210.20.4103.79.10.4030.51.10.4670.5902.22.80.7751.94.96.83.71.840.350.853.514.2
Kareem Harnett PF/C 3101383.77.80.4670.00.00.4033.77.80.4670.4671.01.60.6673.19.913.03.40.522.091.045.08.3
Isiah Harris PF 4146967.012.90.5460.92.40.3706.210.50.5860.5801.41.80.7712.95.78.63.71.501.141.142.916.3
James Livingston SF 414011445.310.80.4972.45.80.4083.05.00.6010.6071.31.70.7741.65.77.33.91.451.571.794.214.3
Marlon Marshall SG 2502003.17.00.4361.32.90.4381.84.10.4350.5263.45.20.6551.83.85.63.81.620.361.265.910.8
Jamar Strickland PG 393913188.317.40.4792.45.90.4036.011.50.5180.5473.13.90.7990.72.02.78.91.120.302.273.722.2
Career0.547

Per Game (Pace Adjusted)

Player Pos G GS MPG FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PPG
Andre Battle SG 41 0 19.0 4.0 9.3 .426 2.0 5.3 .382 5.5 10.6 .484 .535 1.5 2.2 .698 0.8 3.0 3.8 2.4 0.65 0.20 1.6 2.2 11.5
Idris Berkley SF/SG 41 41 33.8 8.6 18.3 .471 2.8 7.1 .395 1.9 4.0 .519 .548 2.8 3.9 .710 1.1 3.5 4.6 5.0 1.33 0.30 2.4 2.4 22.8
Ramil Collins PG 41 2 10.6 1.0 3.0 .328 0.3 1.1 .289 5.8 11.2 .351 .382 0.6 0.7 .862 0.3 0.8 1.1 2.3 0.33 0.30 0.5 1.1 2.9
Preye Crooks C 39 32 25.3 4.1 7.3 .562 0.0 0.0 .000 0.7 2.0 .564 .562 2.5 3.8 .648 1.9 4.4 6.4 2.5 1.16 1.11 0.8 2.4 10.7
Justin Delgado PF/SF 8 0 3.1 0.6 2.1 .313 0.1 0.6 .200 20.0 35.5 .364 .344 0.6 0.8 .833 0.3 0.5 0.8 0.0 0.39 0.13 0.5 0.5 2.1
Kori Dupree C 39 9 20.2 3.7 7.4 .504 0.1 0.2 .429 0.1 0.3 .505 .509 0.7 0.9 .794 1.6 4.6 6.2 1.8 0.34 1.06 1.0 2.3 8.3
Roy Ellington PF 41 37 30.0 4.8 11.2 .427 1.2 3.5 .345 3.5 6.9 .464 .481 2.0 2.7 .755 2.2 5.9 8.2 3.1 0.96 1.61 1.4 2.7 12.7
Chris Gibbons SF 40 1 12.8 1.5 3.7 .410 1.3 3.3 .403 3.6 7.8 .467 .590 0.8 1.0 .775 0.7 1.8 2.5 1.4 0.67 0.13 0.3 1.3 5.2
Kareem Harnett PF/C 31 0 4.5 0.5 1.0 .467 0.0 0.0 .000 0.2 0.5 .467 .467 0.1 0.2 .667 0.4 1.3 1.7 0.4 0.07 0.27 0.1 0.6 1.1
Isiah Harris PF 41 4 17.0 3.4 6.3 .546 0.4 1.2 .370 0.4 0.8 .586 .580 0.7 0.9 .771 1.4 2.8 4.2 1.8 0.73 0.55 0.6 1.4 8.0
James Livingston SF 41 40 27.9 4.3 8.6 .497 1.9 4.6 .408 3.0 5.1 .601 .607 1.0 1.3 .774 1.3 4.6 5.8 3.1 1.16 1.26 1.4 3.3 11.5
Marlon Marshall SG 25 0 8.0 0.7 1.6 .436 0.3 0.7 .438 3.9 6.5 .435 .526 0.8 1.2 .655 0.4 0.9 1.3 0.9 0.37 0.08 0.3 1.4 2.5
Jamar Strickland PG 39 39 33.8 8.1 16.9 .479 2.3 5.7 .403 0.3 0.6 .518 .547 3.0 3.8 .799 0.7 1.9 2.6 8.7 1.09 0.29 2.2 3.5 21.5

Per 100 Possessions

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Andre Battle SG 41 0 779 10.1 23.6 .426 5.2 13.5 .382 4.9 10.1 .484 .535 3.8 5.5 .698 2.0 7.5 9.5 6.1 1.7 0.5 3.9 5.6 29.1
Idris Berkley SF/SG 41 41 1385 12.2 26.0 .471 4.0 10.1 .395 8.3 15.9 .519 .548 3.9 5.5 .710 1.5 5.0 6.5 7.0 1.9 0.4 3.5 3.4 32.4
Ramil Collins PG 41 2 436 4.4 13.5 .328 1.5 5.1 .289 3.0 8.4 .351 .382 2.8 3.3 .862 1.4 3.5 4.9 10.6 1.5 1.4 2.2 4.9 13.2
Preye Crooks C 39 32 985 7.8 13.9 .562 0.0 0.1 .000 7.8 13.8 .564 .562 4.7 7.3 .648 3.6 8.5 12.1 4.8 2.2 2.1 1.5 4.6 20.3
Justin Delgado PF/SF 8 0 25 9.9 31.7 .313 2.0 9.9 .200 7.9 21.8 .364 .344 9.9 11.9 .833 4.0 7.9 11.9 0.0 5.9 2.0 7.9 7.9 31.7
Kori Dupree C 39 9 788 8.9 17.6 .504 0.2 0.4 .429 8.7 17.2 .505 .509 1.7 2.1 .794 3.8 10.9 14.8 4.3 0.8 2.5 2.4 5.4 19.6
Roy Ellington PF 41 37 1229 7.6 17.9 .427 1.9 5.6 .345 5.7 12.3 .464 .481 3.2 4.3 .755 3.6 9.5 13.1 5.0 1.5 2.6 2.3 4.3 20.4
Chris Gibbons SF 40 1 510 5.7 14.0 .410 5.1 12.5 .403 0.7 1.5 .467 .590 3.0 3.9 .775 2.6 6.7 9.3 5.1 2.5 0.5 1.2 4.9 19.5
Kareem Harnett PF/C 31 0 138 5.0 10.8 .467 0.0 0.0 .000 5.0 10.8 .467 .467 1.4 2.2 .667 4.3 13.6 18.0 4.7 0.7 2.9 1.4 6.8 11.5
Isiah Harris PF 41 4 696 9.7 17.7 .546 1.2 3.3 .370 8.5 14.5 .586 .580 1.9 2.5 .771 4.1 7.8 11.9 5.1 2.1 1.6 1.6 4.1 22.5
James Livingston SF 41 40 1144 7.4 14.8 .497 3.2 8.0 .408 4.1 6.8 .601 .607 1.8 2.3 .774 2.2 7.8 10.0 5.4 2.0 2.2 2.5 5.8 19.8
Marlon Marshall SG 25 0 200 4.2 9.7 .436 1.7 4.0 .438 2.5 5.7 .435 .526 4.7 7.2 .655 2.5 5.2 7.7 5.2 2.2 0.5 1.7 8.2 14.9
Jamar Strickland PG 39 39 1318 11.5 23.9 .479 3.3 8.1 .403 8.2 15.8 .518 .547 4.3 5.4 .799 1.0 2.7 3.7 12.3 1.5 0.4 3.1 5.0 30.5

Totals

Player Pos G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Andre Battle SG 41 0 779 158 371 .426 81 212 .382 77 159 .484 .535 60 86 .698 32 118 150 96 26 8 62 88 457
Idris Berkley SF/SG 41 41 1385 342 726 .471 111 281 .395 231 445 .519 .548 110 155 .710 42 139 181 197 53 12 97 94 905
Ramil Collins PG 41 2 436 39 119 .328 13 45 .289 26 74 .351 .382 25 29 .862 12 31 43 93 13 12 19 43 116
Preye Crooks C 39 32 985 155 276 .562 0 1 .000 155 275 .564 .562 94 145 .648 72 168 240 95 44 42 29 92 404
Justin Delgado PF/SF 8 0 25 5 16 .313 1 5 .200 4 11 .364 .344 5 6 .833 2 4 6 0 3 1 4 4 16
Kori Dupree C 39 9 788 141 280 .504 3 7 .429 138 273 .505 .509 27 34 .794 61 174 235 69 13 40 38 86 312
Roy Ellington PF 41 37 1229 189 443 .427 48 139 .345 141 304 .464 .481 80 106 .755 89 236 325 124 38 64 56 106 506
Chris Gibbons SF 40 1 510 59 144 .410 52 129 .403 7 15 .467 .590 31 40 .775 27 69 96 53 26 5 12 50 201
Kareem Harnett PF/C 31 0 138 14 30 .467 0 0 .000 14 30 .467 .467 4 6 .667 12 38 50 13 2 8 4 19 32
Isiah Harris PF 41 4 696 136 249 .546 17 46 .370 119 203 .586 .580 27 35 .771 57 110 167 71 29 22 22 57 316
James Livingston SF 41 40 1144 170 342 .497 75 184 .408 95 158 .601 .607 41 53 .774 50 181 231 124 46 50 57 133 456
Marlon Marshall SG 25 0 200 17 39 .436 7 16 .438 10 23 .435 .526 19 29 .655 10 21 31 21 9 2 7 33 60
Jamar Strickland PG 39 39 1318 305 637 .479 87 216 .403 218 421 .518 .547 115 144 .799 26 73 99 327 41 11 83 134 812

Advanced

Player Pos G GS MP PER EWA OWS DWS ORtg DRtg TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% +/- +/- G On Off PG% SG% SF% PF% C%
Andre Battle SG 41077915.41.80.40.4106.8116.20.5590.5710.2324.415.210.014.11.70.813.226.2-18-0.4-221521.478.60.00.00.0
Idris Berkley SF/SG 4141138518.35.61.70.5111.5117.80.5700.3870.2133.210.16.816.21.90.710.927.9-35-0.93-100.680.618.80.00.0
Ramil Collins PG 41243610.3-0.50.30.1109.2118.70.4400.3780.2442.97.15.124.31.52.212.615.0-49-1.2-8174100.00.00.00.00.0
Preye Crooks C 393298517.63.52.21.0127.0112.80.5940.0040.5257.817.112.611.02.23.47.916.3822.187-940.00.00.00.0100.0
Justin Delgado PF/SF 802510.3-0.0-0.10.078.2104.90.4290.3130.3757.615.911.60.05.93.117.738.3-36-4.5-38310.00.028.671.40.0
Kori Dupree C 39978814.41.30.50.7109.5113.60.5290.0250.1218.322.215.510.00.84.011.418.3-90-2.3-86790.00.00.00.0100.0
Roy Ellington PF 4137122915.11.91.01.2110.7113.00.5170.3140.2397.819.313.711.51.54.110.319.3320.838-450.00.00.096.83.2
Chris Gibbons SF 40151015.41.11.20.4131.9114.90.6220.8960.2785.713.69.811.92.50.86.914.8180.5-1470.010.289.80.00.0
Kareem Harnett PF/C 31013812.20.00.10.2116.0111.30.4900.0000.2009.327.618.810.70.74.610.911.5-2-0.1-1-60.00.00.020.179.9
Isiah Harris PF 41469618.42.51.60.6125.4114.10.5980.1850.1418.815.912.411.62.12.57.717.9-46-1.1-55480.00.08.291.80.0
James Livingston SF 4140114415.12.41.71.0119.4113.60.6240.5380.1554.715.910.512.42.03.513.516.0300.764-710.06.289.34.50.0
Marlon Marshall SG 25020010.9-0.40.30.1123.3116.50.5800.4100.7445.410.68.111.92.20.811.912.7-13-0.5-2-50.041.458.60.00.0
Jamar Strickland PG 3939131819.56.03.60.2121.2120.10.5800.3390.2262.15.63.928.31.50.710.625.8451.272-79100.00.00.00.00.0

Shot Locations

Player Pos G GS MP AtRim AtRimA AtRim% Close CloseA Close% Mid MidA Mid% Long LongA Long% 3P 3PA 3P%
Andre Battle SG 4107791.12.0.5800.00.4.1180.40.8.5150.30.7.3932.05.2.382
Idris Berkley SF/SG 414113853.44.7.7150.51.2.4000.61.5.3771.23.4.3552.76.9.395
Ramil Collins PG 4124360.30.8.4520.00.1.0000.00.1.4000.20.8.3130.31.1.289
Preye Crooks C 39329853.25.3.5990.71.5.4830.00.1.2000.00.1.3330.00.0.000
Justin Delgado PF/SF 80250.30.31.0000.00.3.0000.10.5.2500.10.4.3330.10.6.200
Kori Dupree C 3997882.23.3.6620.81.5.5000.00.1.2500.52.0.2660.10.2.429
Roy Ellington PF 413712291.83.1.5860.71.9.3770.20.6.4000.71.8.3651.23.4.345
Chris Gibbons SF 4015100.10.11.0000.00.01.0000.00.1.0000.10.2.5001.33.2.403
Kareem Harnett PF/C 3101380.20.4.4550.00.2.2000.10.11.0000.20.4.5000.00.0.000
Isiah Harris PF 4146962.33.6.6580.30.8.3640.20.5.5260.00.1.2000.41.1.370
James Livingston SF 414011441.62.4.6670.00.1.3330.20.2.7000.51.0.4651.84.5.408
Marlon Marshall SG 2502000.00.0.0000.10.1.6670.20.4.4440.20.4.4000.30.6.438
Jamar Strickland PG 393913183.25.8.5561.01.8.5710.40.7.5001.02.5.3982.25.5.403

Clutch Stats

Player Pos G MIN FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/-
Andre Battle SG 02:11221.00020.00002.000.50000.000022000116-9
Idris Berkley SF/SG 06:5913.33310.00003.000.50034.750101200016-14
Ramil Collins PG 00:000.00000.00000.000.00000.0000000000000
Preye Crooks C 06:2600.00000.00000.000.00002.000011101000-16
Justin Delgado PF/SF 00:000.00000.00000.000.00000.0000000000000
Kori Dupree C 00:3300.00000.00000.000.00000.0000000000002
Roy Ellington PF 06:5914.25000.00014.250.250221.000123200014-14
Chris Gibbons SF 00:000.00000.00000.000.00000.0000000000000
Kareem Harnett PF/C 00:000.00000.00000.000.00000.0000000000000
Isiah Harris PF 00:000.00000.00000.000.00000.0000000000000
James Livingston SF 04:1500.00000.00000.000.00000.000011001110-7
Marlon Marshall SG 00:3300.00000.00000.000.00000.0000000000002
Jamar Strickland PG 06:59221.00010.00012.500.25000.000011000025-14

Lineups

# Unit Minutes Scored Allowed +/-
1 Preye Crooks-Roy Ellington-James Livingston-Idris Berkley-Jamar Strickland 468:20 1123 1030 93
2 Kori Dupree-Roy Ellington-James Livingston-Idris Berkley-Jamar Strickland 119:52 280 266 14
3 Kori Dupree-Isiah Harris-James Livingston-Idris Berkley-Jamar Strickland 72:47 156 153 3
4 Kori Dupree-Isiah Harris-Chris Gibbons-Andre Battle-Ramil Collins 65:47 152 157 -5
5 Preye Crooks-Isiah Harris-James Livingston-Idris Berkley-Jamar Strickland 50:43 109 123 -14
6 Kori Dupree-Roy Ellington-Chris Gibbons-Idris Berkley-Jamar Strickland 49:53 101 95 6
7 Kori Dupree-Roy Ellington-Chris Gibbons-Andre Battle-Jamar Strickland 42:27 97 88 9
8 Preye Crooks-Roy Ellington-James Livingston-Andre Battle-Jamar Strickland 37:55 88 85 3
9 Kori Dupree-Roy Ellington-Idris Berkley-Andre Battle-Jamar Strickland 34:53 62 85 -23
10 Kori Dupree-Isiah Harris-James Livingston-Idris Berkley-Ramil Collins 31:28 68 68 0
11 Kori Dupree-Isiah Harris-Chris Gibbons-Andre Battle-Jamar Strickland 30:33 62 90 -28
12 Kori Dupree-Roy Ellington-James Livingston-Andre Battle-Jamar Strickland 30:11 65 71 -6
13 Kori Dupree-Isiah Harris-Chris Gibbons-Idris Berkley-Jamar Strickland 29:11 57 59 -2
14 Preye Crooks-Roy Ellington-Idris Berkley-James Livingston-Jamar Strickland 27:00 64 61 3
15 Preye Crooks-Isiah Harris-James Livingston-Idris Berkley-Ramil Collins 25:36 46 53 -7
16 Preye Crooks-Roy Ellington-Idris Berkley-Andre Battle-Jamar Strickland 24:59 84 67 17
17 Preye Crooks-Roy Ellington-James Livingston-Idris Berkley-Ramil Collins 24:40 56 71 -15
18 Preye Crooks-Roy Ellington-Chris Gibbons-Idris Berkley-Jamar Strickland 23:47 69 68 1
19 Preye Crooks-Roy Ellington-Marlon Marshall-Idris Berkley-Jamar Strickland 22:12 51 66 -15
20 Kori Dupree-Isiah Harris-James Livingston-Andre Battle-Jamar Strickland 21:53 49 36 13