JBL - Huskies 91 Drones 89 (Day 31, 2002)

Charlotte Drones (3-1)
89

Toronto Huskies (2-3)
91


Day 31, 2002

Scoring

Quarter
12 34T
Huskies2819242391
Drones2431171789

Four Factors

Four Factors
Pace eFG% TOV% ORB% FT/FTA ORtg
Huskies104.50.34310.35426.1540.20687.1
Drones104.50.42914.45121.5690.05185.1

Huskies

Basic Box Score Stats
Starters Pos MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/- GmSc
Jerry MillerSF4693129.0000066100.000591400252249.2
Rick BlakemoreC4472626.9000066100.00061521513352016.7
Garrick ChapmanPF4451050.0003742.90000066212121311.8
William AverySG402922.2001333.3005683.3000551131101016.0
Byron DixonPG343837.50000001234213065.7
Bench Pos MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/- GmSc
Tomas Sandstrom2371838.900010.0004666.700538123001818.1
Michael O'Neal40000000000000000.0
Khalid RollinsDid Not Play -
Reggie SmithDid Not Play -
Team Totals240331020.3244110.36421240.8751740572391213991
Advanced Stats
Starters Pos MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Jerry MillerSF460.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Rick BlakemoreC440.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Garrick ChapmanPF440.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
William AverySG400.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Byron DixonPG340.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Bench Pos MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Tomas Sandstrom230.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Michael O'Neal40.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Khalid RollinsDid Not Play -
Reggie SmithDid Not Play -

Drones

Team Box Score Stats
Starters Pos MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/- GmSc
Coray GrantPF41173745.9001250.0000042024354253531.8
Christian ByrneSF4161735.300020.00022100.000134612221410.2
Mel GrayC35070.000003475.000210125053634.3
Reggie MarshallPG335955.6002366.7000012341041128.7
Cooper BrownSG3151241.7002633.30000314630211213.7
Bench Pos MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS +/- GmSc
Leroy Kelly1644100.00000000224001288.4
James Fleming141616.700010.000000224000121.2
Brian Williams12040.0000000033000210-4.3
Rick Allen61250.00011100.000000220001031.6
Corey O'Bannon60000000330000000.9
Team Totals24039980.3986150.400560.833114859321011171989
Advanced Stats
Starters Pos MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Coray GrantPF410.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Christian ByrneSF410.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Mel GrayC350.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Reggie MarshallPG330.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Cooper BrownSG310.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Bench Pos MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Leroy Kelly160.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
James Fleming140.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Brian Williams120.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Rick Allen60.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0
Corey O'Bannon60.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00.0